Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Summer Pan American Games

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Fernando Abadía ARG PEL 1992 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata PEL gold: 36 m paleta cuero doubles, bronze: 36 m pala corta doubles
Juan Aballí CUB CAN 1992 3–0–2 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 1991 La Habana CAN gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m; 1995 Mar del Plata CAN bronze: C2 500 m
María Laura Abalo ARG ROW 2012 2–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW bronze: quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: coxless pairs and quadruple sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW bronze: quadruple sculls
Stephen Abas USA WRE 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -55 kg
Rodrigo Abasolo CHI ROW 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: eights
Bill Abbott CAN SAI 1996—2000 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SAI silver: Soling
Jim Abbott USA BSB 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BSB silver
Monica Abbott USA SOF 2008 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold; 2019 Lima SOF gold
Nia Abdallah USA TKW 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TKW bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Aquil Abdullah USA ROW 2004 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: single sculls
Alexandre Abeid BRA VOL 1972—1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Brooke Abel USA SWA 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN gold: group
Jennifer Abel CAN DIV 2008—2016 3–2–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized springboard; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: 3 m springboard, silver: synchronized springboard; 2019 Lima DIV gold: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard
Yaritza Abel CUB JUD 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg
José Abella MEX FTB 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
Hugo Aberastegui ARG ROW 1968—1976 2–1–1 1967 Winnipeg ROW silver: coxed fours; 1971 Cali ROW gold: coxed fours and eights; 1975 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: eights
Diana Abla BRA WAP 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Melita Abraham CHI ROW 2014—2016 2–1–0 2015 Toronto ROW silver: coxless pairs; 2019 Lima ROW gold: quadruple sculls and coxless pairs
Eloy Abréu CUB WRE 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Glaucélio Abreu BRA BOX 2004 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Paulo Abreu BRA WAP 1984 0–0–1 1991 La Habana WAP bronze
Brian Abshire USA ATH 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Roberto Abugattás PER ATH 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: high jump
Eusebio Acea CUB ROW 2000 0–0–4 1995 Mar del Plata ROW bronze: coxless fours, coxed fours, and eights; 1999 Winnipeg ROW bronze: eights
Raidel Acea CUB ATH 2012 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m
Aníbal Acevedo PUR BOX 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Eyne Acevedo COL WLT 1992 0–4–1 1991 La Habana WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch; 1995 Mar del Plata WLT lightweight -70 kg silver: clean & jerk and total
Fernando Acevedo PER ATH 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: 400 m
Javier Acevedo CAN SWI 2014—2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima SWI silver: 4×100 m medley mixed relay
José Acevedo VEN ATH 2008 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Nicole Acevedo COL RGS 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima RGS bronze
Daniel Aceves MEX WRE 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg
Karem Achach MEX SWA 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto SYN silver: duet and group
Natalie Achonwa CAN BAS 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BAS gold
Alberto Acosta MEX DIV 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata DIV silver: platform
Asunción Acosta CUB ATH 1972 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Briseida Acosta MEX TKW 2010 1–0–0 2019 Lima TKW gold: heavyweight +67 kg
Héctor Acosta ARG CTR/CYC 1960—1964 1–1–1 1959 Chicago CYC gold: road race team, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 1963 São Paulo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Luz Acosta MEX WLT 2008—2012 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo WLT bronze: middleweight -63 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT bronze: middleweight -63 kg
María José Acosta VEN WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -69 kg
Mariano Acosta ARG ATH 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Osmay Acosta CUB BOX 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: heavyweight -91 kg
Tanya Acosta ARG VOL 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima VOL bronze
Crox Acuña VEN SWI 2008—2012 0–0–3 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
María Teresa Adames MEX DIV 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo DIV bronze: platform
Antoine Adams SKN ATH 2012—2016 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 100 m
Judi Adams USA ARC 1996 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ARC gold: recurve team
Keith Adams CAN WLT 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali WLT middleweight -75 kg bronze: press
Nelson Adams PUR BOX 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Odalys Adams CUB ATH 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 100 m hurdles; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles
Rachael Adams USA VOL 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto VOL gold
Carolyn Adel SUR SWI 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Ademir BRA FTB 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB gold
Adenízia BRA VOL 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto VOL silver
Adevaldo BRA FTB 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo FTB gold
Adilson BRA BAS 1972—1984 1–1–2 1971 Cali BAS gold; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS bronze; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Alan Adler BRA SAI 1984—1992 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SAI silver: J/24
Daniel Adler BRA SAI 1984—1992 1–0–1 1983 Caracas SAI gold: Soling; 1987 Indianapolis SAI bronze: Soling
Harry Adler BRA SAI 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo SAI bronze: Star
Hans Adlhoch CAN SHO 1976 0–1–0 1979 San Juan SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Rubén Adorno PUR BAS 1964—1968 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
Nathan Adrian USA SWI 2008—2016 2–3–0 2019 Lima SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Adriana BRA BAS 1992—2000 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
Bèto Adriana AHO SHO/WLT 1960—1972 0–0–3 1955 Ciudad de México WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg; 1959 Chicago WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg; 1963 São Paulo WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg
Adrianinha BRA BAS 2000—2016 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BAS silver
Elisângela Adriano BRA ATH 1996—2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: shot put; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: discus throw
Richard Adu-Bobie (DNS) CAN ATH 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Brian Afanador PUR TTN 2014—2016 0–0–3 2015 Toronto TTN bronze: team; 2019 Lima TTN bronze: doubles and mixed doubles
Ernesto Agard PAN BAS 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg BAS bronze
Agberto BRA HAN 1996—2004 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN silver
Jorge Agostini CUB FEN 1948 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires FEN bronze: épée team and foil team
Mike Agostini TTO ATH 1956 0–2–3 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 100 m, bronze: 200 m; 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 100 m, bronze: 200 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for the British West Indies)
Miriam D'Agostini BRA TEN 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata TEN bronze: team
Jesús Agramonte CUB HAN 1980 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN silver
Renzo Agresta BRA FEN 2004—2016 0–0–4 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN bronze: sabre; 2011 Guadalajara FEN bronze: foil team and sabre team; 2015 Toronto FEN bronze: sabre
Raúl Aguayo DOM SAI 2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo SAI bronze: Sunfish
Ernesto Agüero CUB WLT 1992 3–0–0 1991 La Habana WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Manuel Agüero ARG FEN 1948 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires FEN silver: sabre team; 1959 Chicago FEN silver: sabre team
Tai Agüero CUB
ITA
VOL 1996—2008 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver (competed for Cuba)
José Luiz Aguiar e Ramalho BRA HAN 1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HAN bronze
Ángel Aguiar CUB GYM 1948—1952 5–3–1 1951 Buenos Aires GYM gold: rings, horse vault, parallel bars team, rings team, and horse vault team, silver: team, floor team, and pommelled horse team, bronze: horizontal bar team
Luis Aguiar URU ROW 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ROW gold: coxed pairs
Mayra Aguiar BRA JUD 2008—2016 1–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD silver: half-heavyweight -78 kg; 2019 Lima JUD gold: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Claudio Águila ARG ROW 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ROW bronze: coxless pairs
Judith Águila CUB BAS 1992—1996 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold; 2003 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Alberto Aguilar VEN ATH 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Enrique Aguilar MEX WRE 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg
Evelis Aguilar COL ATH 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Felipe Aguilar CHI GOL 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto GOL bronze: individual
José Aguilar CUB BOX 1980 0–1–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg; 1983 Caracas BOX silver: welterweight -67 kg
Karel Aguilar CUB CAN 2004—2008 4–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: C1 500 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: C2 1000 m
Maximiliano Aguilar MEX SWI/WAP 1968—1976 1–0–1 1971 Cali WAP bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Natasha Aguilar CRC SWI 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Omar Aguilar CHI ATH 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: 5000 m
Severino Aguilar PAN WRE 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Wendy Aguilar MEX SWA 1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SYN bronze: duet and group
Jorge Aguilera CUB ATH 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Yosvany Aguilera CUB BOX 1996—2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Carlos Aguirre MEX EQU 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México EQU silver: jumping team; 1979 San Juan EQU bronze: jumping team
Damaris Gabriela Aguirre MEX WLT 2004—2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT silver: heavyweight -75 kg
Gabriela Aguirre ARG HOK 2016 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Jeinkler Aguirre CUB DIV 2008—2012 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized platform; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: synchronized platform
Jorge Aguirre ARG JUD 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Marcelo Aguirre PAR TTN 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto TTN silver: team
Pedro Aguirre MEX PEL 1992 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata PEL silver: 36 m pala corta doubles, bronze: 36 m paleta cuero doubles
Diego Aguirregomezcorta ARG ROW 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: eights
Mohammed Ahmed CAN ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 10000 m
Marlene Ahrens CHI ATH 1956—1960 2–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: javelin throw; 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: javelin throw
Nicole Ahsinger USA TMP 2014—2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima TMP silver: individual
René Ahumada MEX ATH 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO ATH 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: 100 m
Magdalena Aicega ARG HOK 1996—2008 4–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Juan Ángel Aichino ARG ROW 1948 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ROW gold: coxless fours
Mauro Airez ARG FTB 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FTB bronze
Omar Ajete CUB BSB 1992—2000 3–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BSB gold; 1991 La Habana BSB gold; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB gold
Morolake Akinosun USA ATH 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Foluke Akinradewo USA VOL 2012—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL bronze
Monica Aksamit USA FEN 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima FEN gold: sabre team
Ohenewa Akuffo CAN WRE 2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg
Ernesto Alaís ARG SHO 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Mauro Alanís MEX WLT 1960—1968 0–0–1 1959 Chicago WLT bronze: featherweight -60 kg
Raúl Alanís MEX WAP 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali WAP bronze
Rafael Alba CUB TKW 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto TKW gold: heavyweight +80 kg; 2019 Lima TKW silver: heavyweight +80 kg
Matías Albarracín ARG EQU 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto EQU silver: jumping team
Miguel Albarracín ARG JUD 2004—2008 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Enrique Alberdi ARG IOC 1952—1959 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires POL gold
Carlos Albert MEX FTB 1964 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FTB gold
Rick Albert CAN HOK 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Agustina Albertario ARG HOK 2010—2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK gold
Alberto Leguelé BRA FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Emiliano Albín URU FTB 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara FTB bronze
Luis Albornoz PER SHO 1960 0–2–2 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: army rifle 3 positions team and army rifle standing team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 1959 Chicago SHO bronze: free rifle 3 positions team
Samuel Albrecht BRA SAI 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima SAI bronze: Nacra 17
Dave Albritton USA ATH 1936 1–0–0 1937 Dallas ATH gold: high jump
Eddy Alburez (DNS) GUA FTB 1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas FTB bronze
Kenneth Albury BAH SAI 1952—1968 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SAI gold: Finn
Gerardo Alcalá MEX ATH 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 5000 m
María José Alcalá MEX DIV 1988—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg DIV bronze: platform
Agustín Alcántara MEX CTR/CYC 1968—1972 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team and road time trial team
Arnold Alcolea CUB CYC 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara CYC bronze: road race
Andrés Aldama CUB BOX 1976—1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Nancy Aldama CUB GYM 1968 0–1–2 1963 São Paulo GYM bronze: team; 1967 Winnipeg GYM bronze: team; 1971 Cali GYM silver: team
Yamilé Aldama CUB
GBR
SUD
ATH 1996—2012 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: triple jump (competed for Cuba)
Erin Aldrich USA ATH 2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze
Peter Aldridge JAM CTR/CYC 1980—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: points race
Jannet Alegría MEX TKW 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TKW bronze: flyweight -49 kg
Eliana Aleixo BRA VOL 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan VOL bronze
Juan Manuel Alejándrez MEX FTB 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FTB gold
Blanca Alejo DOM TTN 1988—1996 0–0–1 1983 Caracas TTN bronze: team
Rosana de Aleluia BRA HAN 2000 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata HAN bronze; 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Octavio Alesi VEN SWI 2008—2012 0–1–2 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Alessandra BRA BAS 1996—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Ana Alexander CUB ATH 1976 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: long jump; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: long jump
Gary Alexander USA WRE 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE silver: Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg
Kineke Alexander VIN ATH 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 400 m
Lisa Alexander CAN SWA 1996 0–3–0 1987 Indianapolis SYN silver: group; 1995 Mar del Plata SYN silver: duet and group
Nico Alexander TTO ATH 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Alexandra BRA HAN 2004—2016 4–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold
Marcelo Alexandre ARG CTR 1984—1988 0–2–0 1983 Caracas CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team (raced in heats only) and 1000 m track time trial
Clara Alfonso CUB FEN 1980 2–0–1 1979 San Juan FEN gold: foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil
Dámaso Alfonso CUB ATH 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m hurdles
Juan Alfonso CUB ROW 1980 1–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxed fours, bronze: eights
Maura Alfonso CUB VOL 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Robert Alfonso CUB BOX 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Algodão BRA BAS 1948—1960 0–0–3 1951 Buenos Aires BAS bronze; 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1959 Chicago BAS bronze
Yuruby Alicart VEN SOF 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Pablo Alicea PUR BAS 1996 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
Caroll-Ann Alie CAN SAI 1992—2000 1–2–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI silver: Lechner; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: Mistral; 1999 Winnipeg SAI silver: Mistral
Aline BRA FTB 2004—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Aline BRA HAN 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold
Alison BRA BVO 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BVO gold
Anita Allen USA MOP 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo MOP gold: individual
Bill Allen USA SAI 1972 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México SAI gold: Finn
Fritz Allen USA SHO 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air rifle running target (men) and 10 m air rifle running target team (men)
Liliana Allen CUB
MEX
ATH 1992—2004 3–4–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 200 m, silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 100 m (competed for Mexico)
Diego Allende ARG RHK 1992 3–0–0 1987 Indianapolis RHK gold; 1991 La Habana RHK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata RHK gold
Dawn Allinger USA HAN 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Yari Allnutt USA FTB 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana FTB gold
Diego Allona ARG HOK 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold
Rosie Allwood JAM ATH 1972—1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Bradley Ally BAR SWI 2004—2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 200 m medley
Antonio Almada MEX FEN/MOP 1952—1960 1–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México MOP gold: team; 1959 Chicago MOP bronze: team; 1963 São Paulo MOP bronze: team
Mario Almada ARG HOK 2000—2004 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver
Rose Mary Almanza CUB ATH 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: 800 m
Abel Almaraz ARG BOX 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Artemus de Almeida BRA EVE 1996 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Brandonn Almeida BRA SWI 2016 1–0–2 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2019 Lima SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Carlos de Almeida BRA ROW 1992 0–0–2 1991 La Habana ROW bronze: coxless pairs; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW bronze: coxless pairs
César Almeida BRA HAN 2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN bronze
Hilton de Almeida BRA WAP 1960 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1959 Chicago WAP bronze
Júlio Almeida BRA SHO 2008—2016 1–3–3 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol and 25 m centre fire pistol team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO silver: 10 m air pistol; 2011 Guadalajara SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol and 10 m air pistol; 2015 Toronto SHO gold: 50 m free pistol; 2019 Lima SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Kaio Almeida BRA SWI 2004—2016 4–3–2 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Luiz de Almeida BRA WLT 1968—1972 0–0–2 1967 Winnipeg WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg; 1971 Cali WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg bronze: clean & jerk
Luiza Almeida BRA EDR 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU bronze: dressage team
Pedro Almeida BRA EDR 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima EQU bronze: dressage team
Eugenio Almenteros CUB WAP 1972—1976 0–1–1 1971 Cali WAP silver; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP bronze
Almir BRA BAS 1952 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires BAS bronze; 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze
Maria Laura Almirão BRA ATH 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Óscar Almirón ARG ROW 1948—1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ROW gold: coxless pairs
Rafael Almonte DOM BSB 1984 0–1–0 1979 San Juan BSB silver
Nilton Alonço BRA ROW 1976—1988 0–3–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: coxed fours; 1987 Indianapolis ROW silver: eights; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW silver: eights
Ives Alonso BRA WAP 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Luis Alonso CUB ROW 1976 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxed fours and eights
Miguel Alonso CUB WRE 1972—1976 0–2–1 1971 Cali WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Julio Alsogaray ARG SAI 2008—2016 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI bronze: Laser; 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Laser
John Alstrom USA VOL 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL gold
Alexandre Altair Soares BRA ROW 1996 0–2–1 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: coxless pairs; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: coxless pairs, bronze: coxless fours
Félix Altamirano MEX CAN 1968 0–0–0 1967 Winnipeg CAN gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 10000 m (demonstration sport)
Maria Altheman BRA JUD 2012—2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg
Miguel Altube ARG HOK 1988 1–2–0 1979 San Juan HOK gold; 1983 Caracas HOK silver; 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Roberto Alva MEX FEN 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali FEN bronze: sabre team
Edson Alvarado (DNS) MEX FTB 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB silver
Reiver Alvarenga VEN JUD 2000—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Anita Alvarez USA SWA 2016 0–0–3 2015 Toronto SYN bronze: group; 2019 Lima SYN bronze: duet and group
Carlos Álvarez CUB ATH 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Carlos Miguel Álvarez ARG CTR/CYC 1968—1972 3–2–2 1967 Winnipeg CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, road time trial team, and 10 km scratch race; 1971 Cali CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road time trial team; 1979 San Juan CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Eléider Álvarez COL BOX 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Francisco Álvarez CUB BVO 1996—2004 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BVO gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO bronze
Jorge Álvarez CUB ROW 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: eights
José Álvarez MEX SHO 1980—1988 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team
Lázaro Álvarez CUB BOX 2012—2016 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 2015 Toronto BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg; 2019 Lima BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Luis Álvarez MEX ARC 2012 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team
Mario Álvarez DOM TTN 1988 0–0–3 1983 Caracas TTN bronze: singles and team; 1987 Indianapolis TTN bronze: doubles
Pablo Álvarez ARG SHO 2000—2004 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Santiago Álvarez ARG RGS 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver; 2019 Lima RGS gold
Sergio Álvarez CUB WLT 2000—2012 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Vilma Álvarez CUB SOF 2000 0–0–3 1991 La Habana SOF bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata SOF bronze; 1999 Winnipeg SOF bronze
Yuri Alvear COL JUD 2008—2016 0–2–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg; 2019 Lima JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg
Thiago Alves BRA VOL 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Alejandro Alvizuri PER SWI 1984—1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
Hernán Alzamora PER ATH 1948 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH silver: decathlon
Carlos Alzate COL CTR 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Anthony Amado USA WRE 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WRE bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Darisleydis Amador CUB CAN 2012 1–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K4 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K1 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Domingo Amaisón ARG ATH 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Larry Amar USA HOK 1996 0–0–2 1991 La Habana HOK bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze
Cleide Amaral BRA ATH 1996 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Darío do Amaral BRA FEN 1952—1968 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg FEN silver: épée team; 1971 Cali FEN silver: épée team
Maria Amaral BRA SHO 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Yadinis Amarís COL JUD 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg
Serena Amato ARG SAI 1996—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SAI gold: Europe
Amauri BRA VOL 1980—1992 1–0–0 1983 Caracas VOL gold
Amaury BRA BAS 1956—1964 0–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1963 São Paulo silver
Jorge Amaya ARG EQU 1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo EQU silver: jumping team
Christie Ambrosi USA SOF 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold
Sabrina Ameghino ARG CAN 2016 1–2–6 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K1 200 m; 2015 Toronto CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K1 200 m and K4 500 m; 2019 Lima CAN gold: K1 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Christine Amertil BAH ATH 2000—2016 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 400 m
Norma Amezcua MEX SWI 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Ana Amicarella VEN SWA 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas SYN bronze: solo
Ben Amonette USA SHO 1992—1996 2–5–1 1991 La Habana SHO silver: 50 m free pistol and 10 m air pistol; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol, 10 m air pistol, and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Duda Amorim Taleska BRA HAN 2008—2016 3–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Troy Amos-Ross CAN BOX 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Jorge Amparo DOM BOX 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Omar Amr USA WAP 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Gail Amundrud CAN SWI 1976 0–4–2 1975 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle
Ana Flávia BRA VOL 1992—1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL silver
Ana Paula BRA HAN 2008—2016 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Tumua Anae (DNS) USA WAP 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Larry Anastasi USA FEN 1964—1968 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team and épée team
Andrés Anchondo MEX ARC 1988—1996 0–2–0 1987 Indianapolis ARC silver: recurve team; 1991 La Habana ARC silver: recurve team
Anderson BRA VOL 2004—2008 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Andrea Anderson USA ATH 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
David Anderson CAN ROW 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ROW silver: eights
Gary Anderson USA SHO 1964—2012 11–1–2 1959 Chicago SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle standing team, free rifle kneeling team, and free rifle 3 positions team, silver: free rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1963 São Paulo SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions, free rifle 3 positions, small-bore rifle 3 positions team, small-bore rifle prone team, and free rifle 3 positions team; 1967 Winnipeg SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team and small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Hershel Anderson USA SHO 1972—1976 7–3–0 1967 Winnipeg SHO gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1971 Cali SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, 10 m air pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m centre fire pistol team, silver: 25 m centre fire pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Ike Anderson USA WRE 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana WRE silver: Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg
Jodi Anderson USA ATH 1984 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: pentathlon
John Anderson CAN WAP 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
Marvin Anderson JAM ATH 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 200 m
Miller Anderson USA DIV 1948—1952 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform
Samuel Andersón CUB ATH 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Willie Anderson USA BAS 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS silver
Karen Anderson-Oldham USA ATH 1956—1960 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: javelin throw
Carlos Andica COL WLT 2004—2008 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WLT silver: light-heavyweight -85 kg
Roberto Andino PUR BOX 1976 0–1–0 1979 San Juan BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Antonio Ando ARG SHO 1948 2–7–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: army rifle 3 positions team and army rifle standing team, silver: army rifle 3 positions and army rifle standing; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle 3 positions team, and army rifle 3 positions team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: free rifle 3 positions team; 1963 São Paulo SHO silver: free rifle 3 positions team
Lady Patricia Andrade COL FTB 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima FTB gold
Demetrius Andrade USA BOX 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX silver: welterweight -69 kg
Edilene Andrade BRA JUD 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: heavyweight +72 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD silver: heavyweight +72 kg
Mireya Andrade MEX Referee/SWA 2016 0–0–3 1975 Ciudad de México SYN bronze: group; 1979 San Juan SYN bronze: duet and group
Rafael Andrade BRA TMP 2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara TMP silver
Marcia Andrades VEN WRE 2008—2012 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -55 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -55 kg
André BRA BAS 1980 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Bill Andre USA MOP 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México MOP silver: team
Nilson André BRA ATH 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Soraia André BRA JUD 1988—1992 1–0–2 1983 Caracas JUD bronze: heavyweight +72 kg; 1987 Indianapolis JUD gold: half-heavyweight +72 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: open
Andréia BRA FTB 2000—2012 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Oscar de Andrés ARG ROW 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxless fours
Andressa Alves BRA FTB 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Andressinha BRA FTB 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Mark Andrews CAN SWI 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed for Trinidad and Tobago)
John Andru CAN FEN 1964—1968 0–0–3 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: foil team and sabre team; 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: sabre team
Manuel Anduiza CUB PEL 1992 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata PEL bronze: 30 m paleta goma doubles and 30 m frontenis doubles
Jana Angelakis USA FEN 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas FEN silver: foil team
Adriana Ángeles MEX JUD 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Tommy Angell USA FEN 1964 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team; 1971 Cali FEN gold: foil team
Juan Diego Angeloni ARG SHO 2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Monica Angelucci BRA JUD 1988 1–0–1 1987 Indianapolis JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Frank Anger USA FEN 1964 3–1–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: épée and épée team; 1967 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée
Stephen Angers CAN FEN 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: foil team
Alfredo Angulo MEX BOX 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Olga de Angulo COL SWI 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle
Rinaldo Ansaloni (DNS) ARG BOX 1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Irma de Antequeda ARG FEN 1948 0–2–1 1951 Buenos Aires FEN silver: foil; 1955 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil; 1963 São Paulo FEN bronze: foil team
Lissette Antes ECU WRE 2012—2016 1–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -55 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -58 kg; 2019 Lima WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -57 kg
Mike Anti USA SHO 1992—2008 5–0–0 1991 La Habana SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions, small-bore rifle kneeling, small-bore rifle 3 positions team, small-bore rifle prone team, and skeet team
Vinicius Antonelli BRA WAP 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Mariela Antoniska ARG HOK 2000—2004 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold
José Aparecido BRA BAS 1968—1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BAS gold
Jaime Aparicio COL ATH 1948—1956 1–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Rick Apodaca PUR BAS 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Paul Apostol USA FEN 1972—1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN silver: sabre team
Ruth Apt URU SWI 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Enrique Aquino MEX ATH 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 10000 m
Javier Aquino MEX FTB 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Francisco Arado CUB TTN 2000 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: mixed doubles; 1999 Winnipeg TTN bronze: singles
Rubén Arado CUB TTN 1992—2000 0–1–1 1991 La Habana TTN silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles
Lorenzo Aragón CUB BOX 1996—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Yosvany Aragón CUB BSB 2000 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BSB gold
Gilda Aranda MEX SWI 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle
Idalberto Aranda CUB WLT 1996—2000 4–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WLT featherweight -64 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: middleweight -77 kg
Luis Aranda ARG BOX 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Ricardo Araneda CHI BOX 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Juan Arango COL CTR 2008—2012 3–1–1 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team and omnium; 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 2019 Lima CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: madison
Julio Arango COL SWI 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle
Oscar Arango COL FEN 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana FEN silver: épée team
José Roberto Aranha BRA SWI 1968—1972 0–1–3 1971 Cali SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Marcos Arantes BRA ROW 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ROW bronze: coxed pairs
Rômulo Arantes BRA SWI 1972—1980 0–1–4 1975 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jorge Aranzamendi PUR BSB 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana BSB silver; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB bronze
Altevir de Araújo Filho BRA ATH 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Eronilde de Araújo BRA ATH 1992—2000 3–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, silver: 4×400 m relay
Luiz Alberto Araújo BRA ATH 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: decathlon
Nestor Araújo (DNS) MEX FTB 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Víctor Aravena CHI ATH 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 5000 m
Verónica Arbo ARG CAN 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CAN bronze: K1 500 m
Diego Arcay VEN SHO 1984 0–1–1 1983 Caracas SHO silver: trap team, bronze: trap
María Arceo CUB SOF 2000 0–0–3 1991 La Habana SOF bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata SOF bronze; 1999 Winnipeg SOF bronze
Zélia Arci BRA ARC 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ARC bronze: recurve team
Luis Arcón VEN BOX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: light-welterweight -64 kg
Waldimiro Arcos CUB WAP 1968 0–1–0 1971 Cali WAP silver
Jesús Arellano MEX FTB 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB silver
Miguel Arellano MEX BAS 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BAS silver
Sandra Arenas COL ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima ATH gold: 20 km walk
Gregorio Aldo Arencibia CUB CTR/CYC 1972—1980 2–2–0 1971 Cali CYC gold: road time trial team; 1975 Ciudad de México CYC gold: road race, silver: road time trial team; 1979 San Juan CYC silver: road time trial team
Humberto Arencibia CUB WRE 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg
Yenima Arencibia CUB ATH 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only)
Yordanis Arencibia CUB JUD 2000—2008 1–0–2 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg
Bárbara Arenhart BRA HAN 2016 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Samantha Arévalo ECU SWI 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 10 km open water
Anésio Argenton BRA CTR 1956—1960 1–0–1 1959 Chicago CYC gold: 1000 m track time trial; 1963 São Paulo CYC bronze: 1000 m track time trial
Alexis Argilagos CUB VOL 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Joahnys Argilagos CUB BOX 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto BOX silver: light-flyweight -49 kg
Betzabeth Argüello VEN WRE 2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -53 kg; 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -53 kg
Alexis Arias CUB ROW 1996 3–1–1 1991 La Habana ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: lightweight quadruple sculls, silver: lightweight double sculls, bronze: lightweight eights
Cándida Arias DOM VOL 2012 1–0–0 2019 Lima VOL gold
Carolina Arias COL FTB 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver; 2019 Lima FTB gold
Ismely Arias CUB ARC 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ARC bronze: recurve team
Nataly Arias COL FTB 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
Tatiana Ariza COL FTB 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
José Antonio de Armas VEN TEN 2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TEN bronze: singles
Eduardo Armella ARG SHO 1964 0–3–0 1959 Chicago SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle standing team, and free rifle kneeling team
Pedro Armella ARG SHO 1960 1–8–0 1955 Ciudad de México SHO gold: free rifle 3 positions, silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions, free rifle 3 positions team, small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and army rifle 3 positions team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle standing team, free rifle kneeling team, and free rifle 3 positions team
José Armenteros CUB JUD 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Betsey Armstrong USA WAP 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Davey Armstrong USA BOX 1972—1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Dylan Armstrong CAN ATH 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: shot put; 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: shot put
Kristin Armstrong USA CYC 2004—2016 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: road time trial
Sheila Armstrong USA FEN 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team
Mariana Arnal ARG HOK 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Bernardo Arndt BRA SAI 1988—2004 0–2–0 1991 La Habana SAI silver: 470; 2011 Guadalajara SAI silver: Hobie 16
Carlos Aro ARG BOX 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Marie-Luc Arpin CAN WAP 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Armando Arrechavaleta CUB ROW 2004 2–3–2 1991 La Habana ROW silver: lightweight coxless pairs and lightweight coxless fours; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW bronze: lightweight eights; 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: lightweight quadruple sculls, bronze: lightweight double sculls; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls
Hernando Arrechea COL ATH 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Nicolás Arredondo MEX BOX 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Ray Arredondo USA SHO 1988 1–2–0 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
René Arredondo MEX JUD 1964 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg JUD bronze: lightweight -70 kg
Juana Rosario Arrendel DOM ATH 1996—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: high jump
Marcia Arriaga MEX SWI 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Marco Arriagada CHI CTR 1996—2008 2–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 4000 m pursuit individual and points race; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Eduardo Arrillaga MEX ROW 1984—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ROW bronze: quadruple sculls
Rolando Arrojo CUB BSB 1992 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB gold
Inés Arrondo ARG HOK 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Carlos Arroyo PUR BAS 2004 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze; 2011 Guadalajara BAS gold
Gavin Arroyo USA WAP 1996—2000 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WAP gold; 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold
Harold Arroyo PUR BOX 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana BOX silver: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Héctor Arroyo PUR BOX 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Jorge Arroyo ECU WLT 2012 1–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: heavyweight -105 kg; 2015 Toronto WLT bronze: heavyweight -105 kg; 2019 Lima WLT bronze: heavyweight II -109 kg
McWilliams Arroyo PUR BOX 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Chelly Arrue USA CTR 2000 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata CYC silver: sprint (competed for Chile); 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: team sprint, silver: sprint
Lise Arsenault-Goertz CAN GYM 1972—1976 0–0–2 1971 Cali GYM bronze: floor and team
Gustavo Artacho ARG CYC 1996 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Gabriel Arteaga CUB JUD 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg JUD gold: half-middleweight -81 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg
Verónica Artica ARG HOK 1996 1–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold
Tom Arusoo CAN SWI 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg SWI silver: 200 m butterfly
Aderval Arvani BRA VOL 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Kevin Asano USA JUD 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Olga Asato PER VOL 1968 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver; 1971 Cali VOL silver
Peter Asch USA WAP 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali WAP gold; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Michael Ashcroft CAN SHO 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone team
Arthur Ashe USA 1993 1–0–1 1967 Winnipeg gold: doubles, bronze: singles
Horace Ashenfelter USA ATH 1952—1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 5000 m
Evelyn Ashford USA ATH 1976—1992 2–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m
Dave Ashleigh USA WAP 1964—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WAP gold
Liz Ashton CAN EVE 1984 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Tommy Asinga SUR ATH 1988—1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 800 m
Eduardo Assam MEX WRE 1948—1952 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -79 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -79 kg
Nicolás Atalah CHI SHO 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: skeet team
Nancy Atiez CUB BAS 1980 1–1–0 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Alia Atkinson JAM SWI 2004—2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 200 m medley; 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke
Janelle Atkinson JAM SWI 2000—2004 0–3–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle
Duncan Atwood USA ATH 1984 2–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: javelin throw; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: javelin throw
Susie Atwood USA SWI 1968—1972 0–4–1 1971 Cali SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 400 m medley
Dave Auble USA WRE 1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Vic Auer USA SHO 1972—1976 3–0–0 1971 Cali SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone and small-bore rifle prone team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone team
Julian Austin CAN HOK 1984 1–1–0 1979 San Juan HOK silver; 1983 Caracas HOK gold
Tom Auth USA ROW 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours
Olga Ávalos-Appell MEX
USA
ATH 1992—1996 1–0–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: marathon (competed as Olga Avalos for Mexico)
Henrique Avancini BRA MTB 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima CYC silver: cross-country
Frank Avelar ESA BOX 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Isabel Avellán ARG ATH 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: discus throw
Jorge Luis Avellán NCA BSB 1996 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BSB bronze
Marshall Avener USA GYM 1972—1976 1–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México GYM gold: team, bronze: horse vault
Andrea Ávila ARG ATH 1996—2000 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: long jump, bronze: triple jump
Ceiber Ávila COL BOX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: flyweight -52 kg
Edwin Ávila COL CTR 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Mariana Avitia MEX ARC 2008—2012 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ARC gold: recurve team; 2019 Lima ARC silver: recurve team
Albie Axelrod USA FEN 1952—1968 2–6–0 1955 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil and foil team; 1959 Chicago FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil; 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil; 1967 Winnipeg FEN silver: foil and foil team
Aldo Ayala ARG HOK 1988—1992 0–2–0 1983 Caracas HOK silver; 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Antonio Ayala MEX BAS 1968—1976 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BAS silver
Roberto Ayala ARG FTB 1996—2004 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Miranda Ayim CAN BAS 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BAS gold
Lucha Aymar ARG HOK 2000—2012 3–1–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold; 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver
Sanjay Ayre JAM ATH 2000—2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Andrés Ayub CHI WRE 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Elías Ayuso PUR BAS 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Jaime Azcárraga MEX EQU 1984—2012 0–2–1 1983 Caracas EQU bronze: jumping team; 1995 Mar del Plata EQU silver: jumping individual and jumping team
Filiberto Azcuy CUB WRE 1996—2004 2–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1999 Winnipeg WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -76 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Isaac Azcuy CUB JUD 1972—1980 1–0–0 1983 Caracas JUD gold: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Décio de Azevedo BRA VOL 1964—1968 1–2–0 1959 Chicago VOL silver; 1963 São Paulo VOL gold; 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver
Luiz de Azevedo BRA BAS 1988 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata BAS bronze
Luiz Felipe de Azevedo BRA EQU 1996—2000 1–0–0 1991 La Habana EQU gold: jumping team
Tony Azevedo USA WAP 2000—2016 5–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold; 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Domenica Azuero ECU CYC 2014 0–1–0 2015 Toronto CYC silver: BMX
Jennifer Azzi USA BAS 1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BAS bronze
Jack Babashoff USA SWI 1976 3–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 1979 San Juan SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kristen Babb-Sprague USA SWA 1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SYN gold: group (competed as Kristen Babb)
Alonzo Babers USA ATH 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Laslo Babits CAN ATH 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: javelin throw
Rink Babka USA ATH 1960 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: discus throw
Geovany Baca HON BOX 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Orlando Baccino ARG JUD 1992—2004 0–1–3 1991 La Habana JUD silver: heavyweight +95 kg, bronze: open class; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Howard Bach USA BDM 2004—2012 3–2–1 1999 Winnipeg BDM silver: doubles; 2003 Santo Domingo BDM gold: doubles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BDM gold: mixed doubles, silver: doubles; 2011 Guadalajara BDM gold: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles
Timothy Bach CAN SWI 1972 0–2–0 1971 Cali SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay
Sandy Bacher USA JUD 1992—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg
Adrià Baches BRA WAP 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Wiz Bachman USA VOL 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze
Bob Backus USA ATH 1952 1–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: hammer throw; 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: hammer throw
Rick Bacon CAN VOL 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan VOL bronze
Badalhoca BRA VOL 1980—1984 1–1–0 1979 San Juan VOL silver; 1983 Caracas VOL gold
Lance Bade USA SHO 1996—2004 4–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: trap and trap team, silver: double trap team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: double trap, silver: trap; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO gold: trap
René Badell CUB GYM 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali GYM gold: team
Curt Bader USA CAN 1988—1996 1–2–1 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K4 1000 m; 1991 La Habana CAN silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: K4 500 m
Fernando Báez PUR WLT 1960—1972 2–1–3 1967 Winnipeg WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 1971 Cali WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: press, silver: total, bronze: clean & jerk; 1975 Ciudad de México WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: clean & jerk and total
Juan Ramón Báez PUR BAS 1960—1964 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BAS silver; 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Lourdes Báez PUR SOF 1996 0–2–0 1987 Indianapolis SOF silver; 1995 Mar del Plata SOF silver
Raúl Bagattini BRA ROW 1972—1976 1–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxless pairs; 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: coxless fours
Mihai Bagiu USA GYM 1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata GYM gold: team, silver: pommelled horse
Julien Bahain CAN
FRA
ROW 2008—2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ROW gold: quadruple sculls and eights (competed for Canada)
Ernesto Bahena MEX WRE 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas WRE silver: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Viviane Bahia BRA WAP 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Aleen Bailey JAM ATH 2004—2008 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Brandon Bailey TTO WLT 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo WLT silver: heavyweight +90 kg; 1967 Winnipeg WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg
Dave Bailey CAN ATH 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 1500 m
Donovan Bailey CAN ATH 1996—2000 0–2–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Marjorie Bailey CAN ATH 1976 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Ryan Bailey USA WAP 2000—2012 4–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Luce Baillargeon CAN JUD 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Andretti Bain BAH ATH 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
RaNae Bair USA ATH 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: javelin throw
Johnny Bairos USA CTR 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: team sprint
Joann Baker CAN SWI 1976 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Perry Baker USA RGS 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto RGS bronze
Wendy Baker CAN HOK 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Roberto Balado CUB BOX 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Eugenio Balanqué CUB ATH 1996—2000 0–2–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: decathlon; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: decathlon
Gustavo Balart CUB WRE 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: Greco-Roman featherweight -55 kg
Zsofia Balazs CAN SWI 2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Ledys Balceiro CUB CAN 2000—2004 4–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN gold: C1 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN gold: C1 500 m, silver: C1 1000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m
Kathy Bald CAN SWI 1988 1–2–1 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Baldacin BRA HAN 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold
Enrique Baldwin PER SHO 1948 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Guillermo Baldwin PER SHO 1956 0–4–2 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, army rifle 3 positions team, and army rifle standing team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: free rifle 3 positions team
Alberto Balestrini ARG FEN 1960—1968 0–0–4 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: épée and épée team; 1963 São Paulo FEN bronze: épée and épée team
Wulfe Balk CAN FEN 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FEN bronze: sabre team
Catie Ball USA SWI 1968 3–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Lloy Ball USA VOL 1996—2008 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL silver
Thomas Balla USA FEN 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FEN gold: sabre team
Sara Ballantyne CAN HOK 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Brian Ballard USA SHO 1988 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: trap team
Héctor Ballesteros COL WLT 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: light-heavyweight -85 kg
Ed Ballinger USA FEN 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil team
Walter Balunek ARG ROW 1996 2–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: coxless pairs and coxless fours, silver: eights
Clint Banbury CAN EVE 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, silver: Three-Day Event individual
Tawny Banh USA TTN 2000—2004 2–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles; 1999 Winnipeg TTN gold: team; 2003 Santo Domingo TTN silver: doubles, bronze: singles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro TTN gold: team
Kelcie Banks USA BOX 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Willie Banks USA ATH 1984—1988 0–2–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: triple jump; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: triple jump
Jean-Marie Banos CAN FEN 1984—1996 0–0–6 1983 Caracas FEN bronze: sabre team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN bronze: sabre and sabre team; 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: sabre and sabre team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: sabre team
Jean-Paul Banos CAN FEN 1984—1996 1–0–4 1983 Caracas FEN bronze: sabre and sabre team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: sabre, bronze: sabre team; 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: sabre team
Carlos Banteux CUB BOX 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Melanie Banville CAN GYM 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo GYM silver: team
Kayla Banwarth USA VOL 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL bronze
José Baptista VEN BOX 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg
Aliane Baquerot USA RGY 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata RGY silver: group
Bruno Barabani BRA WLT 1952—1960 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Paula Baracho BRA SWI 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mohammed Barakat USA HOK 1984 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze; 1991 La Habana HOK bronze
Idalberto Barban CUB WRE 1976—1980 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE silver: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg
Bárbara BRA FTB 2008—2016 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold; 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver; 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Kate Barber USA HOK 2008 0–3–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver
Sara Barber CAN SWI 1956—1960 0–3–0 1959 Chicago SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay relay, and 4×100 m medley relay relay
Shawn Barber CAN ATH 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: pole vault
Danielli Barbosa BRA JUD 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD silver: half-middleweight -63 kg
Henrique Barbosa BRA SWI 2008—2012 0–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Jade Barbosa BRA GYM 2008—2016 1–1–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro GYM gold: vault, silver: team, bronze: floor; 2019 Lima GYM bronze: team
José Luíz Barbosa BRA ATH 1984—1996 1–3–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 800 m and 4×400 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 800 m; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 800 m
Luis Barbosa COL ATH 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: marathon
Tatiana Barbosa BRA SWI 2004—2008 0–2–6 1999 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
David Bárcena MEX EQU/EVE/MOP 1964—1980 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México EQU bronze: Three-Day Event individual and Three-Day Event team
Georgina Bardach ARG SWI 2000—2012 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 400 m medley; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Virginia Bardach ARG SWI 2016 1–1–1 2019 Lima SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Alberto Barenghi ARG BOX 1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Wilde Baridón URU CYC 1964 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo CYC gold: road race team, silver: road race
Don Barksdale USA BAS 1948 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires BAS gold
Sharrieffa Barksdale USA ATH 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Chris Barlow USA CAN 1992 0–2–1 1991 La Habana CAN silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: K4 1000 m
Kirsten Barnes CAN ROW 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: coxless pairs
Lacy Barnes-Mileham USA ATH 1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: discus throw (competed as Lacy Barnes)
Nelly Barnet CUB VOL 1972—1980 2–0–1 1967 Winnipeg VOL bronze; 1971 Cali VOL gold; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold
Bryan Barnett CAN ATH/BOB 2008—2018 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Mike Barnett USA ATH 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: javelin throw
Steve Barnett USA WAP 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WAP gold; 1971 Cali WAP gold
Wes Barnett USA WLT 1992—1996 2–4–1 1991 La Habana WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1995 Mar del Plata WLT heavyweight -108 kg gold: clean & jerk and total, silver: snatch; 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: heavyweight -105 kg
McQuin Baron USA WAP 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Bárbara Barone CHI EQU 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali EQU bronze: jumping team
Alicia Barrancos ARG SWI 1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SWI bronze: 800 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Laureano Barreiro URU PEL 1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata PEL silver: trinquete paleta goma doubles
Ernesto Barreiros ARG HOK 1972 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold
Hernán Barreneche COL ATH 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: marathon
Rafael Barreno VEN WRE 2000—2004 0–1–3 1999 Winnipeg WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg
Juan Carlos Barreras CUB WAP 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana WAP gold; 1999 Winnipeg WAP silver
Sixto Barrera PER WRE 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Ysis Barreto VEN JUD 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-middleweight -63 kg
Peter Barrett USA SAI 1960—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo SAI silver: Finn
Hugo Barrette CAN CTR 2016 2–0–1 2015 Toronto CYC gold: sprint and sprint team, bronze: keirin
Francisco Barretto Júnior BRA GYM 2016 4–1–0 2011 Guadalajara GYM gold: team; 2015 Toronto GYM silver: team; 2019 Lima GYM gold: horizontal bar, pommelled horse, and team
Armando Barrientos CUB FEN 1948 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires FEN bronze: foil team
Claudio Barrientos CHI BOX 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg
Hernando Barrientos COL SHO 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 50 m running target team
Noel Barrionuevo ARG HOK 2008—2016 2–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold; 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver; 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK gold
Arturo Barrios MEX ATH 1988—1992 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 5000 m; 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 5000 m
Juan Luis Barrios MEX ATH 2008—2012 2–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 1500 m and 5000 m; 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 5000 m; 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 5000 m, bronze: 10000 m
Yarelis Barrios CUB ATH 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: discus throw; 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: discus throw
Blanca Barrón MEX SWI 1956—1960 0–0–2 1959 Chicago SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Brett Barron USA JUD 1984 1–0–1 1979 San Juan JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1983 Caracas JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg
Erick Barrondo GUA ATH 2012—2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 20 km walk; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 50 km walk
Lino Barros BRA BOX 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Zoila Barros CUB VOL 2000—2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Rawle Barrow TTO SAI 1964 0–0–1 1959 Chicago SAI bronze: Flying Dutchman (competed for the British West Indies)
Mike Barrowman USA SWI 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Jay Barrs USA ARC 1988—1992 3–2–0 1987 Indianapolis ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team; 1991 La Habana ARC gold: recurve team, silver: 30 m recurve and 90 m recurve
Yan Barthelemí CUB BOX 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Joe Bartoch CAN SWI 2008—2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Eddy Bartolozzi VEN WRE 2000 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -85 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -84 kg
Carrie Barton USA SWA 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SYN silver: group
Greg Barton USA CAN 1984—1992 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m
Alison Bartosik USA SWA 2004 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo SYN gold: duet and group
Norbelis Bárzaga CUB SHO 2000—2004 2–1–2 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: 10 m air pistol and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol
Kayla Bashore-Smedley USA HOK 2008—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver (competed as Kayla Bashore)
Christian Bassedas ARG FTB 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Lanny Bassham USA SHO 1972—1976 3–1–0 1971 Cali SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team and small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle
Vicky Bastarache CAN SOF 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF silver
Rodrigo Bastos BRA SHO 1988—2004 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: trap team; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: trap
Leonardo Basurto MEX WRE 1952 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Batista BRA FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Alexis Batista PAN WLT 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: lightweight -69 kg
Eider Batista CUB ROW 2008 2–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ROW gold: lightweight quadruple sculls; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: lightweight double sculls, bronze: lightweight coxless fours; 2011 Guadalajara ROW silver: lightweight double sculls
Michel Batista CUB WLT 2000—2004 0–2–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT silver: heavyweight -105 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT silver: heavyweight -105 kg
Michel Batista CUB WRE 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg
Alexis Batle CUB VOL 1996 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze; 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Kim Batten USA ATH 1996—2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Robert Battersby CAN ROW 1972 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxed pairs
Emily Batty CAN MTB 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto CYC gold: mountain biking
Wayne Baughman USA WRE 1964—1972 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -87 kg
Billy Baum PUR BAS 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
Alex Baumann CAN SWI 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Edgar Baumann PAR ATH 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: javelin throw
Bruce Baumgartner USA WRE 1984—1996 3–1–0 1983 Caracas WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg; 1987 Indianapolis WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg
Kurt Bausback USA ROW 1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxed fours; 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: eights
Daniel Bautista MEX ATH 1976—1980 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 20 km walk; 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 20 km walk
Yudelkys Bautista DOM VOL 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Walter Bauza ARG SHO 1984 1–0–1 1979 San Juan SHO gold: 50 m free pistol; 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Cliff Bayer USA FEN 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg FEN silver: foil team
Sharon Bayes CAN HOK 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Will Baylis USA SAI 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI gold: Soling
Martha Bayona COL CTR 2016 1–1–1 2019 Lima CYC gold: keirin, silver: sprint, bronze: sprint team
Mario Bazán PER ATH 2012 0–0–1 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Sebastian Bea USA ROW 2000 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: eights, silver: coxless fours
Tom Beach USA GYM 1976 0–2–0 1983 Caracas GYM silver: parallel bars and team
Paul Beachem USA CAN 1960—1968 0–0–0 1967 Winnipeg CAN gold: K2 1000 m and K2 10000 m (demonstration sport)
Bruce Beall USA ROW 1984 0–1–1 1971 Cali ROW silver: eights; 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: quadruple sculls
Bob Beamon USA ATH 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: long jump
Cyrus Beasley USA ROW 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: single sculls
DaMarcus Beasley (DNS) USA FTB 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FTB bronze
Sandy Beasley CAN SOF 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SOF silver
Ewan Beaton CAN JUD 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 La Habana JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Beatriz BRA FTB 2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver
Jim Beatty USA ATH 1960 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: 1500 m
Layne Beaubien USA WAP 2004—2012 3–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN JUD 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto JUD silver: lightweight -57 kg
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny CAN CAN 2008 1–0–0 2015 Toronto CAN gold: C2 1000 m
Marie-Pier Beaudet CAN ARC 2004—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ARC silver: recurve team
Philippe Beaudry CAN FEN 2008—2012 2–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: sabre, silver: sabre team; 2011 Guadalajara FEN gold: sabre, silver: sabre team
Julie Beaulieu CAN GYM 2000 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg GYM gold: team, silver: uneven bars
Jeanne Beauprey USA VOL 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas VOL silver
Robin Beauregard USA WAP 2000—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Keith Beavers CAN SWI 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Bebeto de Freitas BRA VOL 1972—1976 0–1–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Bob Beck USA FEN/MOP 1960—1968 3–0–0 1963 São Paulo MOP gold: individual and team; 1971 Cali FEN gold: épée team
Carolyn Becker USA VOL 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas VOL silver
Allison Beckford JAM ATH 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Dick Beckner USA GYM 1956 9–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México GYM gold: parallel bars, rings, team, floor team, parallel bars team, horizontal bar team, rings team, horse vault team, and pommelled horse team
Jack Beckner USA GYM 1952—1960 15–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México GYM gold: all-around, floor, parallel bars, pommelled horse, team, floor team, parallel bars team, horizontal bar team, rings team, horse vault team, and pommelled horse team; 1959 Chicago GYM gold: all-around, parallel bars, horse vault, and team, silver: horizontal bar, bronze: pommelled horse
Bárbara Bécquer CUB BAS 1980 1–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
David Bédard CAN DIV 1984—1996 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis DIV bronze: platform; 1995 Mar del Plata DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
B. J. Bedford USA SWI 2000 3–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Mark Bedlington CAN SHO 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: 50 m running target
John Beers CAN ATH 1972 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: high jump
Dan Beery USA ROW 2004 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: eights, silver: coxless pairs
Johanne Bégin CAN WAP 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Beth Beglin USA HOK 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Adriana Behar BRA BVO 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BVO gold
Don Behm USA WRE 1968 1–0–0 1971 Cali WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Egon Beiler CAN WRE 1972—1976 1–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
Cristian Bejarano MEX BOX 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Alexei Bel CUB WRE 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Boris Belada ARG SAI 1956—1968 0–0–2 1963 São Paulo SAI bronze: Lightning; 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Lightning
Josée Bélanger CAN FTB 2016 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB silver
Jordan Belchos CAN SSK 2018 0–0–1 2015 Toronto RSS bronze: 10 km points & elimination race
Lyndsay Belisle CAN WRE 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Alexei Bell CUB BSB 2008 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze
Colbie Bell CAN WRE 1996 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -97 kg
Earl Bell USA ATH 1976—1988 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: pole vault
Greg Bell USA ATH 1956 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: long jump
Regla Bell CUB VOL 1992—2000 2–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold; 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
Rodney Bell BRA WAP 1964 0–1–2 1955 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1959 Chicago WAP bronze; 1967 Winnipeg WAP silver
Wade Bell USA ATH 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 800 m
Norm Bellingham USA CAN 1984—1992 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K1 500 m and K2 1000 m
Hanspeter Bellingrodt COL SHO 1972—1976 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 50 m running target team
Helmut Bellingrodt COL SHO 1972—1984 1–1–1 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m running target, silver: 50 m running target team; 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 50 m running target team
Horst Bellingrodt COL SHO 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 50 m running target team
Adolfo Belmonte MEX CTR/CYC 1964—1968 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team and road time trial team
Amelia Belotti ARG HAN 2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN silver; 2015 Toronto HAN silver
Fabiana Beltrame BRA ROW 2004—2012 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara ROW silver: lightweight single sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW silver: lightweight single sculls
Daima Beltrán CUB JUD 2000—2004 3–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: heavyweight +72 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg
Ileana Beltrán CUB JUD 1992—1996 2–0–0 1991 La Habana JUD gold: half-middleweight -61 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: half-middleweight -61 kg
Lázaro Beltrán CUB VOL 1992 1–2–0 1983 Caracas VOL silver; 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL gold
Ángel Beltré DOM BOX 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Jesús Beltre DOM BOX 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Richard Belvin BER SAI 1968—1976 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Snipe
Juan Benavides CUB WLT 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg bronze: press
Virgen Benavides CUB ATH 2004—2008 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Garrett Bender USA RGS 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto RGS bronze
Meaghan Benfeito CAN DIV 2008—2016 2–1–3 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV bronze: synchronized springboard; 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized platform, bronze: platform; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: synchronized platform, bronze: platform; 2019 Lima DIV gold: platform and synchronized platform
María Bengochea ARG HOK 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Vítor Benite BRA BAS 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BAS gold
Alejandra Benítez VEN FEN 2004—2016 0–3–3 2003 Santo Domingo FEN silver: sabre; 2011 Guadalajara FEN silver: sabre, bronze: sabre team; 2015 Toronto FEN silver: sabre, bronze: sabre team; 2019 Lima FEN bronze: sabre
Carlos Benítez CUB WAP 1980 0–3–0 1979 San Juan WAP silver; 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver
Steve Benjamin USA SAI 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SAI silver: 470
Britt Benn CAN RGS 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto RGS gold
Lucas Bennazar PUR SHO 2004—2008 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: double trap; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: double trap
Joe Benner USA SHO 1948—1956 6–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, 25 m centre fire pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, 25 m centre fire pistol team
Brooke Bennett USA SWI 1996—2000 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
John Bennett USA ATH 1956 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: long jump
Hawley Bennett-Awad CAN EVE 2004—2012 0–1–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU silver: Three-Day Event team (separate event); 2011 Guadalajara EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Joan Benoit USA ATH 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 3000 m
Todd Bensley USA SHO 1984—1988 1–1–0 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m running target team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO silver: 50 m running target
Bill Bentsen USA SAI 1964—1972 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Gunnar Bentz USA SWI 2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley
Trevor Berbick JAM BOX 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: heavyweight +81 kg
Ricky Berens USA SWI 2008—2012 1–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mike Beres CAN BDM 2000—2008 3–2–2 1999 Winnipeg BDM bronze: doubles; 2003 Santo Domingo BDM gold: singles, silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BDM gold: singles and doubles, silver: mixed doubles
Laura Berg USA SOF 1996—2008 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold; 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Ike Berger USA WLT 1956—1964 2–0–0 1959 Chicago WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg; 1963 São Paulo WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg
Mark Berger CAN JUD 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas JUD gold: heavyweight +95 kg
Jean-François Bergeron CAN BOX 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX silver: super-heavyweight +91 kg
James Bergeson USA WAP 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
John Bergman USA WLT 1988 0–3–0 1987 Indianapolis WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Christoph Bergmann BRA SAI 1988—2000 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SAI silver: Finn
Ignacio Bergner ARG HOK 2012 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold
Esteban Berisso ARG SAI 1956 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI silver: Finn
Victorino Beristain MEX WAP 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Darby Berkhout CAN ROW 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis ROW silver: coxless pairs, bronze: eights
Dave Berkoff USA SWI 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 100 m backstroke
Bob Berland USA JUD 1984—1988 0–1–0 1983 Caracas JUD silver: middleweight -86 kg
Carlos Berlocq ARG TEN 2012 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TEN bronze: doubles
Yanet Bermoy CUB JUD 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: half-lightweight -52 kg
Cristián Bermúdez GUA SHO 1992 0–0–2 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle running target team (men) and 10 m air rifle running target team (mixed)
Martín Bermúdez MEX ATH 1980—1988 1–2–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 50 km walk; 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 50 km walk; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 50 km walk
Patricia Bermúdez ARG WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Carlos Berna COL WLT 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Fernando Bernal CUB WLT 1972 0–5–2 1971 Cali WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg silver: clean & jerk, press, snatch, and total; 1975 Ciudad de México WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg silver: snatch, bronze: clean & jerk and total
José Bernal VEN SHO 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Bernard BRA IOC/VOL 1976—2013 1–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1979 San Juan VOL silver; 1983 Caracas VOL gold; 1987 Indianapolis VOL bronze
Janice Bernard TTO ATH 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Kent Bernard TTO ATH 1964 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Bernardinho BRA Coach/VOL 1980—2016 1–0–0 1983 Caracas VOL gold
David Bernier PUR COPUR 2008—2012 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FEN bronze: épée team
Sylvie Bernier CAN DIV 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Roger Berrio COL WLT 1992—1996 1–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata WLT bantamweight -59 kg bronze: snatch and total; 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: featherweight -62 kg
Carlos Alberto Berrios NCA BSB 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver
Carlos Berrocal PUR SWI 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Andréa Berti BRA JUD 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Stephanie Berto CAN ATH 1968 1–1–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: 200 m, silver: 100 m
Don Bertoia CAN ATH 1964 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 800 m, bronze: 1500 m
Clifton Bertrand TTO
WIF
ATH 1960—1964 0–0–3 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for the British West Indies); 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×100 m relay
Ryan Berube USA SWI 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lyne Bessette CAN CYC 2000—2004 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: road time trial
Gabriela Best ARG ROW 2008—2012 2–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW silver: single sculls, bronze: quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: coxless pairs and quadruple sculls, silver: single sculls
Greg Best USA EQU 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis EQU silver: jumping team
Guillermo Betancourt CUB FEN 1980—1992 4–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN gold: foil and foil team
Jorge Betancourt CUB DIV 2004—2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo DIV silver: synchronized springboard; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV silver: synchronized springboard
José Betancourt PUR WRE 1984—1996 0–1–2 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman lightweight -68 kg; 1987 Indianapolis WRE bronze: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Lázaro Betancourt CUB ATH 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
María Betancourt CUB ATH 1976—1980 0–3–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: discus throw; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: discus throw; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: discus throw
Yoandri Betanzos CUB ATH 2004—2012 1–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: triple jump; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: triple jump; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: triple jump
Todd Betts CAN BSB 2004 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BSB bronze
Felipe Beuvrín VEN SHO 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Allison Beveridge CAN CTR 2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road race
Patricia Bevilacqua BRA JUD 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana JUD silver: half-lightweight -52 kg
Jamie Beyerle-Gray USA SHO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions (competed as Jamie Beyerle)
Raj Bhavsar USA GYM 2008 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg GYM silver: team
Arjan Bhullar CAN WRE 2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -120 kg
Insook Bhushan USA TTN 1988—1992 9–1–0 1983 Caracas TTN gold: singles, doubles, mixed doubles, and team; 1987 Indianapolis TTN gold: singles, mixed doubles, and team; 1991 La Habana TTN gold: singles and team, silver: doubles
Cecilia Biagioli ARG SWI 2000—2012 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 10 km open water; 2019 Lima SWI silver: 10 km open water
Juan Carlos Bianchi VEN TEN 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata TEN silver: doubles
Valeria Bianchi ARG HAN 2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN silver; 2015 Toronto HAN silver
Suzannah Bianco USA SWA 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SYN gold: group
Yusmay Bicet CUB ATH 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: triple jump
Bruce Bickford USA ATH 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 10000 m
Oscar Bidegain ARG SHO 1948 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team
Cláudio Biekarck BRA SAI 1972—1980 1–4–5 1975 Ciudad de México SAI silver: Finn; 1983 Caracas SAI gold: Lightning; 1987 Indianapolis SAI bronze: Lightning; 1991 La Habana SAI bronze: Lightning; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI silver: Lightning; 1999 Winnipeg SAI silver: Lightning; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI bronze: Lightning; 2011 Guadalajara SAI bronze: Lightning; 2015 Toronto SAI bronze: Lightning; 2019 Lima SAI silver: Lightning
Laryssa Biesenthal CAN ROW 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: double sculls
Gabriela Bigal VEN BWL 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana BWL silver: team
Tyrell Biggs USA BOX 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
John Biglow USA ROW 1984 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: double sculls
Víctor Bignon CHI BOX 1948 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires BOX silver: heavyweight +81 kg
Kemen Bilbão VEN PEL 1992 0–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata PEL silver: 36 m mano singles and 36 m mano doubles; 2003 Santo Domingo PEL bronze: 36 m mano singles and 36 m mano doubles
Bob Billingham USA SAI 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI gold: Soling
Brook Billings USA VOL 2004 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver
Martín Billoch ARG SAI 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SAI bronze: 470
Sohen Biln CAN ROW 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ROW silver: eights
Caitlin Bilodeaux-Banos USA FEN 1988—1992 3–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil
Bimba BRA SAI 2000—2016 4–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SAI silver: Mistral; 2003 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Mistral; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI gold: RS:X; 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: RS:X; 2015 Toronto SAI gold: RS:X
Khamica Bingham CAN ATH 2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 2019 Lima ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Bira BRA BAS 1964—1972 0–1–2 1963 São Paulo BAS silver; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS bronze
Ian Bird CAN HOK 1988—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Víctor Bisbal PUR BOX 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Harry Bisbey USA WAP 1952 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires WAP bronze; 1955 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Andy Bisek USA WRE 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -75 kg
Melissa Bishop CAN ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 800 m
Sonia Bisset CUB ATH 2000—2004 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: javelin throw
Brenden Bissett CAN HOK 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK silver
David Bissett CAN HOK 1976—1984 1–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK silver; 1979 San Juan HOK silver; 1983 Caracas HOK gold
Chuck Bittick USA WAP 1960 0–3–0 1959 Chicago SWI silver: 100 m backstroke; 1963 São Paulo SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, WAP silver
Arthur Biyarslanov CAN BOX 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BOX gold: light-welterweight -64 kg
Juan Bizama CHI SHO 1952 0–1–2 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: army rifle 3 positions team and army rifle standing team
Paul Bjarnason CAN WLT 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Ellie Black CAN GYM 2012—2016 5–3–2 2015 Toronto GYM gold: all-around, floor, and balance beam, silver: team, bronze: vault; 2019 Lima GYM gold: all-around and vault, silver: balance beam and team, bronze: uneven bars
Newbold Black USA HOK 1956 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg HOK bronze
Sean Black JAM BOX 1996 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Andrea Blackett BAR ATH 2000—2004 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 400 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Carol Ann Blackman BER EVE 1988 0–0–0 1991 Chatsworth EQU silver: Three-Day Event team (separate event)
Andrea Blackwell CAN BAS 1984—1996 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BAS bronze
Eduardo Blades PAN BAS 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg BAS bronze
Dennis Blake JAM ATH 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Sarah Blakeslee USA SHO 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Alberto Blanco CUB WLT 1976—1980 4–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg gold: snatch, silver: clean & jerk and total; 1979 San Juan WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Cuauhtémoc Blanco MEX FTB 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB silver
Giovanna José Blanco VEN JUD 2004—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: heavyweight +78 kg
Juan Carlos Blanco VEN VOL 2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Lorena Blanco PER BDM 2004 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo BDM bronze: singles and doubles
Roberto Blanco ARG FTB 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FTB gold
Suzette Blanco CUB GYM 1968 0–1–0 1971 Cali GYM silver: team
Fred Blaney CAN JUD 1984 0–1–2 1983 Caracas JUD silver: open; 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg and open class
Osvaldo Blasi ARG WRE 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Michael Blatchford USA CTR 2008 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara CYC silver: sprint team
Waldemar Blatskauskas BRA BAS 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BAS bronze; 1963 São Paulo BAS silver
Norge Blay CUB WAP 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Omar Blebel ARG WRE 1948—1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Keston Bledman TTO ATH 2008—2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 2019 Lima ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Dick Blick USA SWI 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Héctor Blondet PUR BAS 1972—1976 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
Tamir Bloom USA FEN 1996—2000 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata FEN silver: épée and épée team
Doug Blubaugh USA WRE 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -73 kg
Robert Blum USA FEN 1964—1968 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FEN gold: sabre team
Gil Boa CAN SHO 1952—1972 0–2–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team; 1971 Cali SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone, bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Ernesto Boardman MEX ARC 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ARC gold: recurve team
Kwaku Boateng CAN ATH 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: high jump
Duane Bobick USA BOX 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BOX gold: heavyweight +81 kg
César Bocachica PUR BAS 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Boccardo BRA BAS 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago BAS bronze
Kurt Boese CAN WRE 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Mariangee Bogado VEN SOF 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Phil Boggs USA DIV 1976 0–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 1979 San Juan DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform
Aram Boghossian BRA SWI 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Alex Bogomolov, Jr. RUS TEN 2012 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TEN bronze: doubles (competed for the United States)
Glenn Bogue CAN ATH 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Maxime Boilard CAN CAN 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: C2 500 m
Mathieu Bois CAN SWI 2008 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Eduardo Bojorge NCA BSB 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver
René Bol CAN WAP 1984 0–0–2 1979 San Juan WAP bronze; 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
Ato Boldon TTO ATH 1992—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Pat Bolger CAN WRE 1968—1972 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg JUD silver: featherweight -63 kg; 1971 Cali WRE bronze: featherweight -62 kg
Rod Boll CAN SHO 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: double trap team
Andrea Boltz MEX ROW 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ROW bronze: lightweight single sculls
Wilson Bombarda BRA BAS 1956 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1959 Chicago BAS bronze
Carlos Alberto Bonacich ARG SWI 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Bret Bonanni USA WAP 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Roberto Bonanno ARG FTB 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FTB gold
Clive Bonas VEN ATH 1956—1960 0–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Bruno Bonfim BRA SWI 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle
Caio Bonfim BRA ATH 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 20 km walk; 2019 Lima ATH silver: 20 km walk
Sarah Bonikowsky CAN ROW 2008 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ROW bronze: coxless pairs
Daisurami Bonne CUB ATH 2008—2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m
Idalmis Bonne CUB ATH 1992—2000 2–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Yowlys Bonne CUB WRE 2012—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -60 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -57 kg
Gerardo Bönnhoff ARG ATH 1948—1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
René Bonora CUB FTB 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali FTB bronze
César Bonoris ARG GYM 1948—1952 4–5–7 1951 Buenos Aires GYM gold: team, floor team, horizontal bar team, and pommelled horse team, silver: parallel bars team, rings team, and horse vault team, bronze: horizontal bars; 1955 Ciudad de México GYM silver: horizontal bar team and horse vault team, bronze: team, floor team, parallel bars team, rings team, and pommelled horse team; 1959 Chicago GYM bronze: team
Martin Boonzaayer USA JUD 2000—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Melanie Booth (DNS) CAN FTB 2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB bronze; 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Rachel Bootsma USA SWI 2012 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Bob Boozer USA BAS 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BAS gold
Carl Borack USA FEN 1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée team; 1971 Cali FEN gold: foil team
Amanda Borden USA GYM 1996 2–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata GYM gold: balance beam and team, silver: all-around and floor
Cleopatra Borel-Brown TTO ATH 2004—2016 1–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: shot put; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: shot put; 2015 Toronto ATH gold: shot put (competed as Cleopatra Borel)
Fernando Borello ARG SHO 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto SHO silver: trap
Bob Borg USA EDR 1948—1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México EQU silver: dressage individual
Aloysio Borges BRA MOP 1948—1952 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires MOP silver: team; 1963 São Paulo FEN silver: épée team
Dagoberto Borges CUB FEN 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: foil team
Eric Borges BRA WAP 1984 0–1–2 1987 Indianapolis WAP bronze; 1991 La Habana WAP bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata WAP silver
Felipe Borges BRA CSL 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: C1 slalom; 2019 Lima CAN bronze: C1 slalom
Gabriel Borges BRA SAI 2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Snipe; 2019 Lima SAI gold: 49er
Gustavo Borges BRA SWI 1992—2004 8–8–3 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Lázaro Borges CUB ATH 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: pole vault
Maurício Borges BRA VOL 2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold; 2015 Toronto VOL silver
Victor Borges BRA VOL 1964—1968 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL gold; 1967 Winnipeg silver
Andy Borodow CAN WRE 1992—1996 0–1–3 1991 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg, bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg and Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Andrea Borrell CUB BAS 1980—1992 1–2–0 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver; 1991 La Habana BAS silver
Arseny Borrero CUB SHO 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: 50 m free pistol
Fernando Borrero ARG VOL 1996 1–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Ismael Borrero CUB WRE 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -67 kg
Yordanis Borrero CUB WLT 2008 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: lightweight -69 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: lightweight -69 kg
Evelina Borroto CUB VOL 1972—1976 2–0–1 1967 Winnipeg VOL bronze; 1971 Cali VOL gold; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold
Wenceslao Borroto CUB ROW 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxless fours
Lisa Boscarino PUR JUD 1988—1992 1–0–1 1987 Indianapolis JUD gold: half-lightweight -52 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Alicia María Boscatto ARG SWI 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Dominique Bosshart CAN TKW 2000—2004 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata TKW bronze: heavyweight +70 kg; 1999 Winnipeg TKW bronze: heavyweight +67 kg
Carlos Bossio ARG FTB 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Kent Bostick USA CTR 1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CYC gold: road time trial team; 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual
Ralph Boston USA ATH 1960—1968 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: long jump; 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: long jump
Mark Boswell CAN ATH 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: high jump
Justo Botelho BRA MOP 1960 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo MOP silver: team
Juan Botella MEX DIV 1956—1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago DIV bronze: platform
Virgilio Botella MEX WAP 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze
Santiago Botero COL CYC 2000—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: road time trial
Molly Botkin USA SWI 1960 1–1–1 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Beth Botsford USA SWI 1996 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Miguel Ángel Botta ARG BOX 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Antoine Bouchard CAN JUD 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto JUD silver: half-lightweight -66 kg
Cal Bouchard CAN BAS 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS silver
Dominique Bouchard CAN SWI 2016 1–2–0 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Derek Bouchard-Hall USA CTR 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Kelly Boucher CAN BAS 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS silver
David Boudia USA DIV 2008—2016 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: synchronized platform
Marie-Pierre Boudreau-Gagnon CAN SWA 2008—2012 2–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN silver: duet and group; 2011 Guadalajara SYN gold: duet and group
Michel Boulos CAN FEN 2004 1–1–2 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: sabre team, bronze: sabre; 2003 Santo Domingo FEN bronze: sabre; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN silver: sabre team
Joël Bourgeois CAN ATH 1996—2000 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Philippe Bourret CAN BDM 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BDM gold: mixed doubles
Dick Boushka USA BAS 1956 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BAS gold
Agustina Bouza (DNS) ARG HOK 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Rómulo Bouzas MEX ROW 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: lightweight coxless fours
George Bovell TTO SWI 2000—2016 2–2–2 2003 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 200 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle
Brittany Bowe USA SSK 2014—2018 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro RSS gold: combined sprint
Riddick Bowe USA BOX 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Alex Bowen USA WAP 2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold; 2019 Lima WAP gold
Sharon Bowes CAN SHO 1984—2000 1–3–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 10 m air rifle; 1991 La Habana SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: 10 m air rifle
Bernadette Bowyer CAN HOK 1992 0–1–2 1991 La Habana HOK silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze; 1999 Winnipeg HOK bronze
Andy Boychuk CAN ATH 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: marathon
Justin Boyd CAN WAP 2008 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara WAP silver; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
Greg Boyer USA WAP 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
Beverly Boys CAN DIV 1968—1976 0–2–1 1967 Winnipeg DIV silver: platform; 1971 Cali DIV silver: platform bronze: 3 m springboard
Francisco Boza PER SHO 1980—2016 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SHO bronze: double trap team; 2015 Toronto SHO gold: trap
Scotty Bozek USA FEN 1972—1976 2–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 1979 San Juan FEN gold: épée team
Diane Bracalente USA HOK 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Albert Bracero PUR BSB 1988—1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana BSB silver; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB bronze
Carlos Braconi ARG WRE 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg
Colin Bradford JAM ATH 1976—1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Vincent Bradford USA FEN 1984 0–1–2 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN silver: foil team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN bronze: épée
Alison Bradley CAN SOF 2004—2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Bruce Bradley USA WAP 1968—1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali WAP gold
Stephen Bradley USA EVE 1992 1–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU gold: Three-Day Event team (separate event); 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU gold: Three-Day Event team
Mark Bradshaw USA DIV 1988 0–2–0 1991 La Habana DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 1995 Mar del Plata DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Alberto Braga BRA SHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Art Bragg USA ATH 1952 1–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m and 200 m
Don Bragg USA ATH 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: pole vault
Alan Brahmst CAN HOK 2000 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Oscar Braison CUB JUD 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: heavyweight +100 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: heavyweight +100 kg
Ricardo Bralo ARG ATH 1948 1–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m
Iain Brambell CAN ROW 2000—2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: eights and lightweight coxless fours
Katie Brambley CAN SWI 2000 0–2–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Nicole Branagh USA BVO 2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze
Branca BRA BAS 1996 0–1–1 1983 Caracas BAS bronze; 1987 Indianapolis BAS silver
Laura Branchaud CAN HOK 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Kristina Brandi PUR TEN 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo TEN silver: doubles, bronze: singles
Terry Brands USA WRE 2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Tom Brands USA WRE 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Carlos Braniff MEX SAI 1960—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo SAI silver: Star
Nate Brannen CAN ATH 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 1500 m
María Branz ARG SAI 2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto SAI gold: 49er FX; 2019 Lima SAI bronze: 49er FX
Claudia Brassard-Riebesehl CAN BAS 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS silver
Shane Brathwaite BAR ATH 2012 1–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles; 2019 Lima ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Neagu Bratu ROU SHO 1964—1968 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Mexico)
Jorge Brauer ARG SAI 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SAI silver: Star
Nick Bravin USA FEN 1992—1996 0–2–2 1991 La Habana FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil
Carlos Bravo VEN FEN 1996—2008 0–2–1 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: sabre; 2003 Santo Domingo FEN silver: sabre and sabre team
Enrique Bravo CUB GYM 1980 1–1–2 1979 San Juan GYM gold: team, silver: pommelled horse, bronze: all-around and parallel bars
Elaine Breeden USA SWI 2008 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m butterfly
George Breen USA SWI 1956—1960 1–1–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle
Zulema Bregado CUB GYM 1968 0–1–2 1967 Winnipeg GYM bronze: balance beam and team; 1971 Cali GYM silver: team
Eli Bremer USA MOP 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro MOP gold: individual
Janice Bremner CAN SWA 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata SYN silver: group
Cindy Bremser USA ATH 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 1500 m
José Andrés Brenes CRC MTB 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CYC silver: mountain biking
Nery Brenes CRC ATH 2008—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 400 m
Roberto Breppe ARG CTR/CYC 1964—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali CYC bronze: road time trial team
Aurora Bretón MEX ARC 1972—1992 0–2–5 1983 Caracas ARC bronze: 60 m recurve and 70 m recurve; 1987 Indianapolis ARC silver: recurve team; 1991 La Habana ARC silver: recurve team, bronze: recurve individual, 30 m recurve, and 70 m recurve
Marisol Bretón MEX ARC 1996 0–1–5 1995 Mar del Plata ARC bronze: recurve individual, 50 m recurve, 60 m recurve, and 70 m recurve; 1999 Winnipeg ARC bronze: recurve team; 2003 Santo Domingo ARC silver: recurve team
Betty Brey USA SWI 1956 2–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle (competed as Betty Mullen); 1955 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly (competed as Betty Mullen)
Brett Brian USA WLT 1988—1992 0–3–2 1987 Indianapolis WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg bronze: clean & jerk and total; 1991 La Habana WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Humberto Briceño VEN SHO 1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: free rifle 3 positions team
Lorena Briceño ARG JUD 2008 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Thomas Briceño CHI JUD 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Erika Bricker USA SWI 1964 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m freestyle
Alfredo Bridge ARG RHK 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana RHK gold
Brad Bridgewater USA SWI 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 200 m backstroke
Mike Bright USA VOL 1964—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL silver
Patti Bright USA VOL 1964—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL silver (competed as Patti Lucas)
Luis Brignoni PUR BAS 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Debbie Brill CAN ATH 1972—1984 1–0–1 1971 Cali ATH gold: high jump; 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: high jump
Moira Brinnand ARG HOK 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
David Brinton USA CTR 1988 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 4000 m pursuit individual
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA ATH 1984—1988 2–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed as Valerie Brisco); 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed as Valerie Brisco)
Arnaldo Bristol PUR ATH 1964—1976 0–1–1 1971 Cali ATH silver: 110 m hurdles; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Kenny Bristol (DNS) GUY BOX 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México BOX silver: welterweight -67 kg
Cláudio Brito BRA HAN 1992 0–2–0 1991 La Habana HAN silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HAN silver
Jacinto Brito MEX CTR/CYC 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago CYC silver: road race team; 1963 São Paulo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Leidys Brito VEN ARC 2008—2016 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ARC bronze: recurve team
Roberto Brito MEX CYC 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg CYC silver: road time trial team
Mariana Brochado BRA SWI 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Mirtha Brock COL ATH 1996—2000 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay
Scott Brodie CAN ROW 1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: coxed fours and eights
Kenny Brokenburr USA ATH 2000 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 200 m
Enrique Brol GUA SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: double trap
Hebert Brol GUA SHO 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto SHO gold: double trap
Jean-Pierre Brol GUA SHO 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SHO gold: trap
Brandon Brooks USA WAP 2004—2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Freddy Brooks CUB VOL 1992—1996 1–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
Jacqueline Brooks CAN EDR 2008—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo EQU silver: dressage team
John Brooks USA ATH 1936 0–1–0 1937 Dallas ATH silver: long jump
Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM ATH 2008 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m
Tony Brooks USA ROW 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: coxed fours
Dario Brose USA FTB 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana FTB gold
Juan Brotto ARG CTR 1960 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Joel Brough CAN HOK 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Barry Brown USA VOL 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL silver
Buddy Brown USA EQU 1976 2–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU gold: jumping team, silver: jumping individual; 1979 San Juan EQU gold: jumping team
Charlie Brown USA BOX 1964 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg; 1963 São Paulo BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Chris Brown BAH ATH 2000—2016 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Cindy Brown USA BAS 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Dale Brown CAN BOX 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Darrel Brown TTO ATH 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Doris Brown USA ATH 1968—1972 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 800 m; 1971 Cali ATH silver: 800 m
Earl Brown PUR BAS 1972—1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Earlene Brown USA ATH 1956—1964 2–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: shot put and discus throw
Geoff Brown CAN WAP 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
Jon Brown USA ROW 1996 2–2–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: eights; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: coxless fours and eights; 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: coxless fours
Judi Brown USA ATH 1984 3–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Julie Brown USA ATH 1984 0–3–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 800 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m
Laura Brown CAN CTR 2016 2–0–1 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit team, bronze: road time trial; 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Raymond Brown CAN SWI 1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Roberta Brown USA ATH 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: javelin throw
Vivian Brown USA ATH 1964 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Dan Browne USA ATH 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 10000 m
Alex Bruce CAN BDM 2012 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara BDM gold: doubles; 2015 Toronto BDM silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles
Andrea Bruce JAM ATH 1972—1976 0–0–3 1971 Cali ATH bronze: high jump; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: high jump and pentathlon
Tami Bruce USA SWI 1988 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI gold: 800 m freestyle and 400 m medley
Jörg Bruder BRA SAI 1964—1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SAI gold: Finn; 1971 Cali SAI gold: Finn
Magda Bruggemann MEX SWI 1948 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke and 3×100 m medley
Gastão Brun BRA SAI 1976—1980 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SAI bronze: Star
Jennifer Brundage USA SOF 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold
Carlton Bruner USA SWI 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle
Manuel Brunet ARG HOK 2012—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Guillermo Brunetta ARG CTR 2000 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team (raced in heats only); 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Bruninho BRA VOL 2008—2016 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold; 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Godfrey Brunner CAN SHO 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Maria Bruno BRA SWA 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara SYN bronze: group
Nicolás Bruno ARG VOL 2012—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL bronze; 2019 Lima VOL gold
Nicolás Brussino ARG BAS 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
Joel Brutus HAI JUD 2004—2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: heavyweight +100 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Nicolás Bruzzone ARG RGS 2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara RGS silver; 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Bob Bryan USA TEN 2004—2012 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TEN bronze: doubles
Mike Bryan USA TEN 2004—2012 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TEN bronze: doubles
Kelci Bryant USA DIV 2008—2012 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV silver: synchronized springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard
Rosalyn Bryant USA ATH 1976 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Kerri Ann Buchberger CAN VOL 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
Mariano Bucio MEX EVE 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team
Craig Buck USA VOL 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis VOL gold
Charlie Buckingham USA SAI 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima SAI bronze: Laser
Michelle Buckingham CAN JUD 1992—2000 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata JUD silver: half-middleweight -61 kg
Mario Buckup BRA SAI 1972 2–0–0 1971 Cali SAI gold: Lightning; 1979 San Juan SAI gold: Lightning
Attila Buday CAN CAN 1996—2004 0–3–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: C1 500 m and C2 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: C2 1000 m
Tamas Buday, Jr. CAN CAN 1996—2004 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: C2 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: C2 1000 m
Edda Buding FRG TEN 1968 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México TEN silver: doubles (competed for Argentina)
Jim Buehning USA HAN 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Jorge Buenahora URU ROW 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxed pairs
Juan Bueno MEX SHO 1972—1980 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: skeet team
Marco Bueno MEX FTB 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
Tonja Buford-Bailey USA ATH 1992—2000 0–1–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles (competed as Tonja Buford); 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 400 m hurdles (competed as Tonja Buford)
José Manuel Bugia ARG ROW 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxless fours
Lilián Buglia ARG ATH 1952 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Mandy Bujold CAN BOX 2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg; 2015 Toronto BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Bia Bulcão BRA FEN 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima FEN bronze: foil
Erich Buljung USA SHO 1984—1988 8–3–0 1979 San Juan SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, 25 m centre fire pistol, 25 m standard pistol, and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m centre fire pistol team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m standard pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 10 m air pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol
Eryn Bulmer CAN DIV 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg DIV gold: 3 m springboard
José Carlos Bulnes CUB CAN 2012 0–0–1 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: C2 1000 m
Ron Burak CAN ROW 1976 1–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours; 1983 Caracas ROW bronze: coxed fours
Caroline Burckle USA SWI 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 800 m freestyle
Clark Burckle USA SWI 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Greg Burgess USA SWI 1992—1996 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 200 m medley
Michelle Burgher JAM ATH 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Lely Burgos PUR WLT 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: flyweight -48 kg
Claudia Burkart ARG HOK 2004—2008 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Doug Burke USA WAP 1984 3–0–0 1979 San Juan WAP gold; 1983 Caracas WAP gold; 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
James Burke USA WRE 1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Lucy Burle BRA SWI 1972 0–0–4 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Dyrol Burleson USA ATH 1960—1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 1500 m
Kris Burley CAN GYM 1996 0–0–5 1995 Mar del Plata GYM bronze: horse vault, floor, and team; 1999 Winnipeg GYM bronze: horse vault and team
Howard Burnett JAM ATH 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Jason Burnett CAN TMP 2008—2016 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro TMP silver
Marian Burnett GUY ATH 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 800 m
Lindsay Burns USA ROW 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: quadruple sculls
Marc Burns TTO ATH 2000—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Marvin Burns USA WAP 1952—1960 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires WAP bronze; 1955 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Mike Burns USA FTB 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana FTB gold
Boris Burov ECU WLT 2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: heavyweight -105 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: heavyweight -105 kg
Leslie Burr-Howard USA EQU 1984—1996 1–1–0 1983 Caracas EQU gold: jumping team (competed as Leslie Burr); 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: jumping team
Shelia Burrell USA ATH 2000—2004 0–2–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: heptathlon and 4×100 m relay
Pat Burris USA JUD 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: lightweight -70 kg
Jordan Burroughs USA WRE 2012—2016 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg; 2019 Lima WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Pat Burrows CAN HOK 1984—1988 2–1–0 1983 Caracas HOK gold; 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver
Mike Burton USA SWI 1968—1972 1–0–2 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly
James Busceme USA BOX 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Lesley Bush USA DIV 1964—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg DIV gold: platform
Ricardo Busquets PUR SWI 1992—2004 0–1–2 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Héctor Bustamante MEX HOK 1968—1972 0–1–2 1971 Cali HOK silver; 1975 Ciudad de México HOK bronze; 1979 San Juan HOK bronze
Pam Bustin USA HOK 1996 0–1–1 1991 La Habana HOK bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver
Crystl Bustos USA SOF 2000—2008 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold; 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Esteban Bustos CHI MOP 2012 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara MOP bronze: individual; 2019 Lima MOP silver: individual
Fernando Bustos MEX FTB 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FTB gold
Nick Butcher USA HOK 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze
David Butler USA WRE 1988 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE silver: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg
Jim Butler USA TTN 1992—1996 0–3–2 1987 Indianapolis TTN silver: team; 1991 La Habana TTN silver: team, bronze: singles; 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: team, bronze: singles
Rob Butler CAN BSB 1988 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BSB bronze
Carrie Butler-Beashel USA SAI 1992—2004 3–0–1 1991 La Habana SAI gold: Lechner (competed as Carrie Butler); 1995 Mar del Plata SAI bronze: Mistral (competed as Carrie Butler); 1999 Winnipeg SAI gold: Mistral (competed as Carrie Butler); 2003 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Mistral (competed as Carrie Butler-Beashel)
Jen Button CAN SWI 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 200 m butterfly
James Butts USA ATH 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: triple jump
Dremiel Byers USA WRE 2008—2012 0–2–0 1999 Winnipeg WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg
Peter Byrne CAN SAI 1972 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Flying Dutchman
Eloisa Cabada MEX VOL 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Juan Sebastián Cabal COL TEN 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TEN gold: doubles
Denia Caballero CUB ATH 2012—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: discus throw; 2015 Toronto ATH gold: discus throw
José Luis Caballero MEX FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Paula Cabezas CHI TEN 1996 0–2–2 1991 La Habana TEN bronze: doubles and team; 1995 Mar del Plata TEN silver: team; 1999 Winnipeg TEN silver: doubles
Milagros Cabral DOM VOL 2004—2012 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Conrado Cabrera CUB CTR 1992 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis CYC bronze: points race; 1991 La Habana CYC bronze: points race
Delfo Cabrera ARG ATH 1948—1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: marathon
Eralio Cabrera CUB ROW 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ROW silver: coxless fours
Horacio Cabrera CUB ROW 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: double sculls
Juan Carlos Cabrera MEX ROW 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima ROW silver: single sculls
Luis Cabrera VEN BOX 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Rodolfo Caccavo ARG CTR 1952 1–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road time trial
Javier Cáceres PER SHO 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Juan Ignacio Cáceres ARG CAN 2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: K4 1000 m; 2019 Lima CAN gold: K4 500 m
Orlando Cáceres PUR WRE 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Óscar Cáceres PER SHO 1956—1980 0–1–1 1959 Chicago SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team; 1963 São Paulo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Petra Cada CAN TTN 1996—2004 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata TTN gold: team; 1999 Winnipeg TTN silver: team, bronze: singles
Ricardo Cadena MEX FTB 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana FTB silver
Cadum BRA BAS 1980—1992 1–1–0 1983 Caracas BAS silver; 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Gardner Cadwalader USA ROW 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: coxed pairs
Pablo Cagnasso ARG COA/SHO 1948—1980 6–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: free rifle 3 positions, army rifle 3 positions, army rifle standing, free rifle 3 positions team, army rifle 3 positions team, and army rifle standing team, silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: free rifle 3 positions team
Sharon Cain USA HAN 1992—1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Pedro Caino ARG CTR 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Caio BRA BAS 1996 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold
Gabriel Cairo ARG RHK 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana RHK gold
Pablo Cairo ARG RHK 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana RHK gold
Tommy Calandro USA WLT 1984 0–0–3 1987 Indianapolis WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Zulia Calatayud CUB ATH 2000—2008 2–1–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 800 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m
Max Caldas ARG
NED
Coach/HOK 1996—2016 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Franck Caldeira BRA ATH 2008—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: marathon
Marty Calder CAN WRE 1992—1996 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -63 kg
Steve Calder CAN SAI 1984 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI silver: Soling
Hugo Calderano BRA TTN 2014—2016 4–0–1 2015 Toronto TTN gold: singles and team; 2019 Lima TTN gold: singles and doubles, bronze: team
Carlos Calderón PUR BOX 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Carlos Calderón MEX FEN 1968—1972 0–0–2 1971 Cali FEN bronze: foil team; 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team
Iván Calderón PUR BOX 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Javier Calderón MEX BOX 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Juan Calderón MEX HOK 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali HOK silver
Luis Calderón CUB Coach/VOL 1972—2004 1–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold
Mercedes Calderón CUB VOL 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Miguel Calderón CUB BAS 1968—1980 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Rosir Calderon CUB VOL 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Vicente Calderón MEX FEN 1968—1972 0–0–3 1971 Cali FEN bronze: sabre team and foil team; 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team
Hilary Caldwell CAN SWI 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 200 m backstroke
Héctor Calegaris ARG SAI 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SAI gold: Dragon
Patricio Calero ECU BOX 2004 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Lee Calhoun USA ATH 1956—1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Danny Califf USA FTB 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FTB bronze
Kathy Callaghan USA HAN 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Libby Callahan USA SHO 1992—2008 4–2–0 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol and 25 m sport pistol team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sport pistol team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: 25 m sport pistol
Álvaro Calle COL FTB 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali FTB silver
María Luisa Calle COL CTR/CYC 2000—2012 3–2–2 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: 3000 m pursuit individual, bronze: points race; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual, silver: points race; 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: road time trial, bronze: 3000 m pursuit team
Emmanuel Callender TTO ATH 2008—2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 100 m; 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Facundo Callioni ARG HOK 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Fernando Calp ARG HOK 1968—1976 3–0–0 1967 Winnipeg HOK gold; 1971 Cali HOK gold; 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold
Schillonie Calvert JAM ATH 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Sherry Calvert USA ATH 1972—1976 1–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: javelin throw; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: javelin throw
Jossimar Calvo COL GYM 2016 4–1–2 2011 Guadalajara GYM gold: all-around, silver: horizontal bar; 2015 Toronto GYM gold: parallel bars, horizontal bar, and pommelled horse, bronze: all-around and team
Michael Calvo CUB ATH 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: triple jump
Ricky Calzada PUR BAS 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
José Gregorio Camacho VEN JUD 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Rubén Camacho MEX CYC 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Jill Camarena-Williams USA ATH 2008—2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: shot put
Lucas Camareri ARG HOK 2004—2012 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold
Iván Cambar CUB WLT 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: middleweight -77 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: middleweight -77 kg
Milagros Cámere PER VOL 1996—2000 0–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Bert Cameron JAM ATH 1980—1988 0–2–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 400 m
Katrina Cameron CAN RGY 2010—2012 0–2–3 2011 Guadalajara RGY silver: group and group 3 ribbons & 2 hoops, bronze: group balls; 2015 Toronto RGY bronze: group 5 ribbons and group 6 clubs + 2 hoops
Mark Cameron USA WLT 1976 3–3–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT heavyweight -110 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1979 San Juan WLT heavyweight -110 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Dayane Camilo BRA RGY 2000—2004 4–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata RGY bronze: group; 1999 Winnipeg RGY gold: group; 2003 Santo Domingo RGY gold: group, group ribbon, and group hoop & ball
Tiago Camilo BRA JUD 2000—2016 4–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg
Roberto Caminero CUB BOX 1964—1968 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Juan Camous VEN FEN 1952 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée and épée team
Facundo Campazzo ARG BAS 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
Amber Campbell USA ATH 2008—2016 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: hammer throw; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: hammer throw
Andrew Campbell USA SAI 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI gold: Laser
Ben Campbell USA JUD 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo JUD gold: open class
Chris Campbell USA WRE 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Cora Campbell CAN WAP 2000—2004 1–2–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP silver
Eduardo Campbell PAN WRE 1960—1964 0–2–0 1959 Chicago WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1963 São Paulo WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Jeff Campbell USA WAP 1988—1992 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold; 1991 La Habana WAP silver
Jody Campbell USA WAP 1984—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas WAP gold; 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
Michael Campbell JAM ATH 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Peter Campbell USA WAP 1984—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas WAP gold; 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
Rachelle Campbell CAN ATH 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Sean Campbell CAN HOK 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Tonie Campbell USA ATH 1984—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Trevor Campbell JAM ATH 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Gonzalo Campero ARG SAI 1988 0–0–3 1983 Caracas SAI bronze: Laser; 1991 La Habana SAI bronze: Laser; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI bronze: J/24
Horacio Campi ARG SAI 1952 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Lightning
Rocío Campigli ARG HAN 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN silver
Alfredo Campo ECU BMX 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto CYC silver: BMX racing; 2019 Lima CYC gold: BMX racing
Enrique Campos VEN CYC 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CYC bronze: road race
Francisca Campos CHI MTB 2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: mountain biking
Héctor Campos ARG JUD 2012 0–0–1 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Jorge Campos CUB TTN 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara TTN bronze: team; 2019 Lima TTN bronze: team
Kilmar Campos VEN JUD 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg
Rafael Campos ARG EQU 1948 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires EQU silver: jumping team
Daniela Campuzano MEX CYC/MTB 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima CYC gold: cross-country
Fernando Cañales PUR SWI 1976—1984 0–2–1 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 100 m freestyle
Ángel Cancel PUR BAS 1960—1968 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Fabián Cancelarich (DNS) ARG FTB 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FTB bronze
Bibiana Candelas MEX BVO 2008 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO bronze; 2011 Guadalajara BVO silver
Yann Candele CAN EQU 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto EQU gold: jumping team
Lucas Cândido BRA HAN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto HAN gold
Lourdes Candini MEX SWA 1984—1988 0–0–3 1983 Caracas SYN bronze: group; 1987 Indianapolis SYN bronze: duet and group
Susana Candini MEX SWA 1988 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis SYN bronze: duet and group
Hersony Canelón VEN CTR 2012—2016 2–5–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: team sprint; 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: sprint and sprint team, silver: keirin; 2015 Toronto CYC silver: keirin and sprint team, bronze: sprint; 2019 Lima CYC silver: keirin
Diego Cánepa ARG CAN 1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata CAN bronze: K2 500 m and K4 500 m
Carlos Cañete ARG BOX 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Guillermo Cañete CUB WAP 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali WAP silver
Marina Canetti BRA WAP 2016 0–0–3 2003 Santo Domingo WAP bronze; 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
María Cangá ECU JUD 1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -72 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD silver: half-heavyweight -72 kg
Rafael Cañizares CUB BAS 1968—1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Curtis Canning USA ROW 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: eights
Johnny Cannizzaro PUR SHO 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Gary Cano MEX CYC 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CYC bronze: road time trial team
Magdaleno Cano MEX CYC 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: road race team
Guadalupe Canseco MEX DIV 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas DIV bronze: platform
Al Cantello USA ATH 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: javelin throw
Dan Cantillon USA FEN 1968 1–0–0 1971 Cali FEN gold: foil team
Jean Pierre Cantin CAN JUD 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana JUD silver: half-lightweight -65 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: lightweight -71 kg
Ernesto Canto MEX ATH 1984—1992 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 20 km walk
Flávio Canto BRA JUD 1996—2004 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: half-middleweight -81 kg
Dan Cantore USA WLT 1972—1976 0–3–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Maricela Cantú MEX GYM 2008 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara GYM bronze: balance beam and team
Denis Canuel CAN ARC 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis ARC silver: recurve individual, bronze: recurve team
Wilhelm Canword AHO FTB 1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México FTB bronze
Víctor Hugo Capacho COL WRE 1988 0–2–0 1987 Indianapolis WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE silver: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Joaquín Capilla MEX DIV 1948—1956 4–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1955 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Josefina Capote CUB VOL 1980 3–0–0 1979 San Juan VOL gold; 1983 Caracas VOL gold; 1987 Indianapolis VOL gold
Felix Cappella CAN ATH 1968 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 50 km walk, bronze: 20 km walk
Frank Capsouras USA WLT 1972 0–1–2 1975 Ciudad de México WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg silver: snatch, bronze: clean & jerk and total
Waldemar Capucci BRA SHO 1976—1984 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team; 1979 San Juan SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Santiago Capurro ARG HOK 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver
Erwin Caraballo VEN WRE 2012—2016 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -96 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -96 kg
Francine Cararo BRA HAN 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold
Michael Carbajal USA BOX 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX silver: light-flyweight -48 kg
Victoria Carbó ARG HOK 1988 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1991 La Habana HOK gold
Alejandra Carbone ARG FEN 1996—2004 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: foil team
Ismael Carbonell CUB ROW 1980—1992 8–0–4 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxless fours; 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxed paris; 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: coxless fours; 1991 La Habana ROW gold: coxless pairs, coxless fours, coxed fours, and eights; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: coxed pairs, bronze: coxless fours, coxed fours, and eights; 1999 Winnipeg ROW bronze: eights
Rafael Carbonell CUB BOX 1964—1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Kenia Carcaces CUB VOL 2008 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold; 2011 Guadalajara VOL silver
Tássia Carcavalli BRA BAS 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BAS bronze
Alejandro Cárdenas MEX ATH 1992—2004 0–0–3 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay and decathlon; 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 400 m
Amauris Cárdenas CUB HAN 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Felipe Cárdenas CHI ROW 2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto ROW bronze: lightweight coxless fours; 2019 Lima ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours
Gaby Cárdenas PER VOL 1976—1980 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Jorge de Cárdenas CUB SAI 1952—1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI silver: Star
Leonardo Cárdenas NCA BSB 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas BSB silver
María Cárdenas MEX ATH 1984 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: marathon
Oscar Cárdenas CUB JUD 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Patty Cardenas USA WAP 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold
Sonia Cárdenas MEX SWA 1988—1992 0–1–2 1987 Indianapolis SYN bronze: group; 1991 La Habana SYN silver: duet, bronze: solo
Carlos Cardet CUB CYC 1976—1980 1–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México CYC silver: road time trial team, bronze: road race; 1979 San Juan CYC gold: road race, silver: road time trial team
Cassandra Cardinell USA DIV 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo DIV bronze: synchronized springboard
Juan Carlos Cardona COL ATH 2004—2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: marathon
Gilberto Cardoso BRA HAN 1992 0–2–1 1987 Indianapolis HAN bronze; 1991 La Habana HAN silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HAN silver
Norman Cardozo NCA BSB 1996 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BSB bronze
Ronald Cardwell USA ROW 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxless fours
Jacques Cardyn CAN FEN 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas FEN gold: épée team
Careca BRA FTB 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB gold
Lance Carey CAN HOK 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK silver
Rick Carey USA SWI 1984 3–0–0 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Euda Carías GUA TKW 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TKW bronze: flyweight -49 kg
Roberto Caribé BRA RHK 1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis RHK bronze; 1991 La Habana RHK silver
Carioquinha BRA BAS 1980—1984 1–1–2 1971 Cali BAS gold; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS bronze; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Mayelis Caripa VEN WRE 2004—2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Carlão BRA VOL 1988—1996 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis VOL bronze; 1991 La Habana VOL silver
Dan Carlisle USA SHO 1984—1988 7–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: trap and trap team; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: trap and trap team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: trap, trap team, and skeet team
Carlos BRA FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
John Carlos USA ATH 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 200 m
Gary Carlsen USA ATH 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: discus throw
Lisa Carlsen CAN EQU 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis EQU gold: jumping team
Guy Carlton USA WLT 1984 0–2–1 1979 San Juan WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg silver: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch
Bill Carlucci USA ROW 1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: lightweight quadruple sculls; 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours
Bob Carmody USA BOX 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Adriana Carmona VEN TKW 1992—2008 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata TKW gold: heavyweight +70 kg; 1999 Winnipeg TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg
Wálter Carmona BRA JUD 1980—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Wilson Carneiro BRA ATH 1952 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH silver: 400 m hurdles; 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
J'me Carney USA CTR 1992—2000 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: madison; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: madison
Les Carney USA ATH 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 200 m
Alfredo Carnovali ARG WAP 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago WAP silver; 1963 São Paulo WAP bronze
Danilo Caro COL SHO 1996—2016 1–1–3 1995 Mar del Plata SHO bronze: trap team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: trap; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: trap; 2011 Guadalajara SHO silver: trap; 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: trap
Carol BRA VOL 2008 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver
Ivo Carotini BRA WAP 1964—1968 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo WAP gold; 1967 Winnipeg WAP silver
Gonzalo Carou ARG HAN 2012—2016 2–3–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN silver; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Jim Carpenter USA FEN 1996 0–1–1 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: épée team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN silver: épée team
Ken Carpenter USA ATH 1936 1–0–0 1937 Dallas ATH gold: discus throw
Ken Carpenter USA CTR 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CYC gold: sprint
Rafael Carpio MEX SHO 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Cecilia Carranza ARG SAI 2008—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Laser Radial
Marisol Carratú ARG HAN 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN silver
Evelyn Carreras DOM VOL 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Gonzalo Carreras ARG CAN 2016 1–1–1 2015 Toronto CAN silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2019 Lima CAN gold: K4 500 m
Ricardo Carreras USA BOX 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Denise Carriere CAN SOF 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF silver
Ana Cecilia Carrillo PER VOL 1976—1980 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1979 San Juan VOL silver
Andrés Carrillo CUB FEN 2004 2–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo FEN gold: épée team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée
Enrique Carrillo CUB ROW 1980 2–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxed fours, bronze: eights; 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxed paris
Juan Carlos Carrillo COL BOX 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Mario Carrillo MEX FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Marko Carrillo PER SHO 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2019 Lima SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol
Nancy Carrillo CUB VOL 2004—2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Edna Carrillo MEX JUD 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 2019 Lima JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Alejandro Carrizo VEN SWI 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Gavin Carrow CAN WRE 1992 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Liz Carruthers CAN DIV 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali DIV gold: 3 m springboard; 1975 Ciudad de México DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Fernando Carsalade BRA WAP 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WAP bronze
Reinier Cartaya CUB CTR 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: team sprint
David Carter CAN HOK 2008—2016 0–3–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver; 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK silver
Dylan Carter TTO SWI 2014—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
James Carter PUR BAS 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
Kyle Carter CAN EVE 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
LaMark Carter USA ATH 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: triple jump
Michelle Carter USA ATH 2008—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: shot put
Mario Carulla PER BDM 1996 0–0–3 1995 Mar del Plata BDM bronze: singles; 1999 Winnipeg BDM bronze: singles and mixed doubles
Emily Caruso USA SHO 2004—2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SHO gold: 10 m air rifle
Pat Caruso CAN HOK 1984—1988 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Ed Caruthers USA ATH 1964—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: high jump
Magalys Carvajal CUB VOL 1992—1996 3–0–0 1987 Indianapolis VOL gold; 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Luíza Carvalho BRA WAP 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
Myke de Carvalho BRA BOX 2004—2012 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX bronze: light-welterweight -64 kg; 2011 Guadalajara BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Paulo Carvalho URU ROW 1956—1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago ROW silver: double sculls, bronze: single sculls
Ricardo de Carvalho BRA ROW 1980—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxless pairs; 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: coxless pairs
Ronaldo de Carvalho BRA ROW 1980—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxless pairs; 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: coxless pairs
Sylvio Carvalho BRA SHO 1980—1984 0–2–1 1979 San Juan SHO silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Claire Carver-Dias CAN SWA 2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SYN gold: duet and group
Gloria Casales MEX VOL 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Francisco Casamayor CUB WLT 1976—1980 6–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1979 San Juan WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Alejandro Casañas CUB ATH 1972—1980 1–4–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 110 m hurdles, silver: 4×100 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 110 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay; 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Frank Casañas CUB
ESP
ATH 2000—2016 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: discus throw (competed for Cuba)
José María Casanova ARG FEN 1976—2001 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: sabre team; 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: sabre team
Francisco Cascante CUB GYM 1952 3–8–4 1951 Buenos Aires GYM gold: parallel bars team, rings team, and horse vault team, silver: team, floor team, and pommelled horse team, bronze: floor and horizontal bar team; 1955 Ciudad de México GYM silver: team, floor team, parallel bars team, rings team, and pommelled horse team, bronze: horizontal bar team and horse vault team
Raúl Cascaret CUB WRE 1980 1–2–0 1979 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1983 Caracas WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -68 kg; 1987 Indianapolis WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Yuleidys Cascaret CUB ROW 2004—2008 2–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ROW gold: coxless fours, bronze: eights; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: quadruple sculls
Belén Casetta ARG ATH 2010—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Colleen Casey USA GYM 1976 2–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México GYM gold: horse vault and team, silver: balance beam, bronze: all-around
Conor Casey USA FTB 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FTB bronze
Richard Cashin USA ROW 1976 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ROW silver: coxless pairs
Toñín Casillas PUR BAS 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BAS silver
Alexandra Caso DOM VOL 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Ollan Cassell USA ATH 1964 2–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay, silver: 200 m
Federico Castaing ARG EQU 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata EQU silver: Three-Day Event individual
Alfonso Castañeda MEX SHO 1956 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Jorge Castañeda MEX FTB 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana FTB silver
José Castañeda MEX CYC 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México CYC gold: road time trial team
Patricia Castañeda MEX SWI 2012 0–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Raúl Castañeda MEX BOX 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Dora Castanheira BRA VOL 1980—1988 0–0–1 1979 San Juan VOL bronze
Catalina Castaño COL TEN 2004 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TEN bronze: doubles
Stefany Castaño (DNS) COL FTB 2012—2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver; 2019 Lima FTB gold
Julieta Castellán ARG HOK 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Daniel Castellani ARG Coach/VOL 1984—1996 0–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL bronze
Iván Castellani ARG VOL 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL bronze
Marianella Castellanos VEN SOF 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Víctor Castellanos GUA SHO 1968—1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
María Castelli ARG HOK 1996 2–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Beatriz Castillo CUB ATH 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Brenda Castillo DOM VOL 2012 1–0–1 2015 Toronto VOL bronze; 2019 Lima VOL gold
Carolina Castillo COL WRE 2012—2016 0–0–3 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2019 Lima WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -50 kg
Julio Castillo ECU BOX 2012—2016 0–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 2011 Guadalajara BOX silver: heavyweight -91 kg; 2019 Lima BOX silver: heavyweight -91 kg
Liset Castillo CUB BAS 1992—2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold; 2003 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Luis Castillo ECU BOX 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: heavyweight +81 kg
Lylián Castillo URU SWI 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
María de Jesús Castillo MEX FTB 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
Modesto Castillo DOM ATH 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Nabor Castillo MEX JUD 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Víctor Castillo VEN ATH 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: long jump
Wanelge Castillo PAN WRE 1968—1972 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg; 1971 Cali WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Yahel Castillo MEX DIV 2008—2012 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV gold: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard; 2019 Lima DIV gold: synchronized springboard
Yalennis Castillo CUB JUD 2008—2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Roberto Castrillo CUB SHO 1972—1980 1–4–2 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: skeet team; 1971 Cali SHO silver: skeet team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1979 San Juan bronze: skeet team; 1983 Caracas SHO silver: skeet and skeet team
Arles Castro COL CTR 2008—2012 2–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Bárbara Castro CHI TEN 1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata TEN silver: team; 1999 Winnipeg TEN silver: doubles
César Castro BRA DIV 2004—2016 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 2011 Guadalajara DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Claudino Castro BRA WAP 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires WAP silver
Daniel Castro CUB BSB 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BSB gold
Deyse de Castro BRA ATH 1952 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: high jump
Eduardo Castro MEX ATH 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 5000 m
Eugenio Castro CUB CTR 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 1995 Mar del Plata CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Lilián Castro ESA SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Mario Castro CUB GYM 1980 2–1–0 1979 San Juan GYM gold: team, silver: rings; 1983 Caracas GYM gold: team
Mario Castro CHI ROW 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: eights
Milton Castro COL TKW 2000 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata TKW bronze: featherweight -64 kg
Milton de Castro BRA ATH 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Nelson Castro COL WLT 1996—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Rodrigo Castro BRA SWI 2000—2008 1–2–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Víctor Hugo Castro ARG BOX 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Margie Castro-Gomez USA JUD 1988 2–1–0 1983 Caracas JUD gold: heavyweight +72 kg; 1987 Indianapolis JUD gold: open, silver: heavyweight +72 kg
Jason Caswell CAN SHO 1996—2000 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: skeet team
Chris Catalfo USA WRE 1984 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Orlando Catinchi PUR SWI 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Kelly Catlin USA CTR 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto CYC gold: road time trial, silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Roxroy Cato JAM ATH 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Décio Cattaruzzi BRA VOL 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Mariano Caulín URU ROW 1960—1964 1–1–0 1959 Chicago ROW silver: double sculls; 1963 São Paulo ROW gold: coxless pairs
Tracy Caulkins USA SWI 1984 6–3–0 1979 San Juan SWI gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 400 m freestyle and 100 m breaststroke; 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly
Roger Caumo BRA CAN 2000 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg CAN bronze: K4 1000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: K2 1000 m
Pedro Causil COL SSK 2018 3–1–0 2011 Guadalajara RSS gold: 300 m time trial and 1000 m track; 2015 Toronto gold: 500 m track, silver: 200 m time trial
Osvaldo Cavagnaro ARG ROW 1960 0–2–1 1959 Chicago ROW silver: coxed pairs and coxed fours, bronze: eights
Jessica Bruin BRA SWI 2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Fernanda Cavalieri BRA RGY 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo RGY gold: group
Antônio Cavallaro BRA RHK 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana RHK silver
Martina Cavallero ARG HOK 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver
Roberto Cavanagh ARG POL 1936 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires POL gold
Chris Cavanaugh USA SWI 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kristen Caverly USA SWI 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 400 m medley
Juan Caviglia ARG GYM 1952—1960 5–6–10 1951 Buenos Aires GYM gold: floor, team, floor team, horizontal bar team, and pommelled horse team, silver: horizontal bar, parallel bars team, rings team, and horse vault team, bronze: all-around and parallel bars; 1955 Ciudad de México GYM silver: horizontal bar team and horse vault team, bronze: floor, tumbling, team, floor team, parallel bars team, rings team, and pommelled horse team; 1959 Chicago GYM bronze: team
Ben Cayenne TTO ATH 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
José Cazorla VEN SHO 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Pedro Ceballos VEN WRE 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Machel Cedenio TTO ATH 2016 1–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m; 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Carlos Cedrón PER SHO 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Agustín Cejas ARG FTB 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo FTB silver
Mario Cejas ARG ROW 2012 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: lightweight quadruple sculls
Henry Cejudo USA WRE 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -55 kg
Juan Francisco Centelles CUB ATH 1980 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: high jump
Matt Centrowitz USA ATH 1976 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 5000 m
Frederich Cepeda CUB BSB 2004—2008 2–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo BSB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BSB gold; 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze; 2015 Toronto BSB bronze
Verónica Cepede PAR TEN 2010—2016 0–1–2 2015 Toronto TEN bronze: mixed doubles; 2019 Lima TEN silver: doubles, bronze: singles
Miguel Cerda CHI ROW 2000 1–0–2 1999 Winnipeg ROW bronze: lightweight coxless fours; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW bronze: lightweight double sculls
Nehomar Cermeño VEN BOX 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Juan Ignacio Cerra ARG ATH 2000—2012 1–0–2 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: hammer throw; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: hammer throw; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: hammer throw
Isadora Cerullo BRA RGS 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto RGS bronze
Luisa Cervera PER VOL 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver
María Cervera PER VOL 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Oscar Cervo ARG SHO 1952—1968 1–3–2 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1963 São Paulo SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Michelle Cesan (DNS) USA HOK 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold
José A. César CUB ATH 2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
José Cestero PUR BAS 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BAS silver
Matt Cetlinski USA SWI 1988 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 400 m freestyle
Luiz Cézar BRA BOX 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Cláudia Chabalgoity BRA TEN 1992 1–2–2 1991 La Habana TEN gold: team, silver: doubles and mixed doubles, bronze: singles; 1995 Mar del Plata TEN bronze: team
Kimberly Chace USA GYM 1972—1976 2–1–2 1971 Cali GYM gold: balance beam and team, silver: floor, bronze: all-around and uneven bars
Adrián Chacón CUB ATH 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Dick Chado, II USA RHK 1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis RHK silver; 1991 La Habana RHK bronze
Thamer Chaim BRA WLT 1972 0–0–4 1971 Cali WLT heavyweight -110 kg bronze: clean & jerk, press, snatch, and total
Carmen Chalá ECU JUD 2000—2008 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD silver: heavyweight +78 kg
José-Antonio Chalbaud VEN SHO 1964 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Angela Chalmers CAN ATH 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 3000 m
Chris Chalmers CAN SWI 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Robert Chamberot CAN WRE 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight +97 kg
Miles Chamley-Watson USA FEN 2012—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FEN gold: foil team; 2015 Toronto FEN gold: foil team
Victória Chamorro BRA WAP 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Chun Hon Chan CAN WLT 1968—1972 1–1–1 1971 Cali WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: snatch, silver: press, bronze: total
Erin Chan CAN SWA 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SYN silver: group
Chana BRA HAN 2000—2012 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold
Dan Chandler USA WRE 1976—1984 2–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg; 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Jennifer Chandler USA DIV 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Rolando Chang CUB WLT 1972 6–0–1 1971 Cali WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total, bronze: press; 1975 Ciudad de México WLT featherweight -60 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Avianna Chao CAN SHO 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO gold: 10 m air pistol
Mariano Chao ARG HOK 2000 1–2–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver
Fernando Chaparro ARG CAN 1988—1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CAN bronze: K4 1000 m
Gustavo Chapela MEX FEN 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali FEN bronze: sabre team
Oscar Chaplin, III USA WLT 2000—2004 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: middleweight -77 kg
Candace Chapman CAN FTB 2008—2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB bronze; 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Frank Chapot USA EQU 1956—1976 2–1–0 1959 Chicago EQU gold: jumping team; 1963 São Paulo EQU gold: jumping team; 1967 Winnipeg EQU silver: jumping team
Jorge Chapoy MEX ARC 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ARC silver: recurve team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ARC bronze: recurve team
Pedro Chappé CUB BAS/Coach 1968—1980 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Andrés Charadía ARG ATH 1988—1996 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: hammer throw; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: hammer throw
Nancy Charlton CAN HOK 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Vilma Charlton JAM ATH 1964—1972 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Matilde Charro CUB BAS 1980 1–1–2 1971 Cali BAS bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Jessica Chase CAN SWA 2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SYN gold: group; 2003 Santo Domingo SYN silver: group
Sigrid Chatel CAN FEN 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: foil team
Mark Chatfield USA SWI 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke
David Chauner USA CTR/CYC 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Carlos Chávez PAN WLT 1952 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg
Darvin Chávez MEX FTB 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Gabriela Chávez ARG FTB 2008 0–1–0 2019 Lima FTB silver
Germán Chávez MEX WAP 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze
Maricela Chávez MEX ATH 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 10 km walk
Rolando Chávez MEX WAP 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze
Francisco Checa PAN BAS 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg BAS bronze
Jeffrey Checkes USA FEN 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg FEN silver: foil team
Antonio Chedraui MEX EQU 1996—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo EQU silver: jumping team
Chandra Cheeseborough USA ATH 1976—1984 3–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Vanessa Chefer BRA ATH 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: heptathlon
Lauren Cheney USA FTB 2008—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB silver
Elaine Cheris USA FEN 1988—1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN gold: épée team
Phillip Chew USA BDM 2016 2–1–0 2015 Toronto BDM gold: doubles and mixed doubles; 2019 Lima BDM silver: doubles
Bob Cheyne CAN SHO 1984 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Darren Chiacchia USA EVE 2004 0–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU gold: Three-Day Event individual (separate event)
Izabella Chiappini BRA WAP 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
Germán Chiaraviglio ARG ATH 2008—2016 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: pole vault; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: pole vault
Charles Chibana BRA JUD 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg
Marcela Chibás CUB ATH 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Chico Fraga BRA FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Chicôria BRA HAN 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Marcelo Chierighini BRA SWI 2012—2016 4–2–1 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay
Julia Chilicki USA ROW 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: quadruple sculls
China BRA FTB 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago FTB silver
China BRA HAN 1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN silver; 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold
Carlos Chinin BRA ATH 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: decathlon
Diego Chiodo ARG HOK 1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold; 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver
Mario Chirinos HON FTB 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg FTB silver
Barbara Chiu CAN TTN 1992—1996 2–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata TTN gold: doubles and team, bronze: singles and mixed doubles
Andrea Chiuchich ARG FEN 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: foil team
Fábio Chiuffa BRA HAN 2016 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara HAN silver; 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN bronze
Silvia Chivás CUB ATH 1972—1976 0–2–2 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Andrés Chocho ECU ATH 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 50 km walk
Paul Chohan CAN HOK 1976—1988 2–4–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK silver; 1979 San Juan HOK silver; 1983 Caracas HOK gold; 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1991 La Habana HOK silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver
Ernie Cholakis CAN HOK 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas HOK gold
Robert Choquette CAN ROW 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours
Jean-Marc Chouinard CAN FEN 1984—1996 1–1–1 1983 Caracas FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 1987 Indianapolis FEN bronze: épée
Amy Chow USA GYM 1996—2000 2–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata GYM gold: horse vault and team, silver: uneven bars, bronze: all-around
Felice Chow TTO ROW 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima ROW silver: single sculls
Wes Chowen USA CYC 1960—1964 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Brendan Christian ANT ATH 2004—2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 200 m, bronze: 100 m
Tim Christian CAN ROW 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ROW bronze: eights
Steve Christiansen USA ROW 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: coxed fours
Tyler Christopher CAN ATH 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 400 m
Chuca BRA BAS 2008—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BAS silver
Raquel Chumpitaz PER VOL 1980 0–1–1 1979 San Juan VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Clarissa Chun USA WRE 2008—2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Dave Churchill CAN SWI 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Pedro de Ciancio ARG FTB 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FTB gold
Pedro Ciapessoni URU ROW 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxed pairs
Armando Cicognini ARG HOK 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg HOK gold
Manuel Cid MEX EDR 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas EQU silver: dressage team
César Cielo Filho BRA SWI 2008—2012 7–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Cilene BRA VOL 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL silver
Luis Cimadamore ARG PEL 1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata PEL silver: 30 m frontenis doubles
Cíntia BRA BAS 1996—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Pete Cipollone USA ROW 2000—2004 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: lightweight eights, silver: coxed pairs
Gustavo Cirillo ARG CAN 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CAN bronze: K4 1000 m
Zuleyma Cirimele VEN SOF 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Carlos Cisneros MEX FTB 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
Franklin Cisneros ESA JUD 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Omar Cisneros CUB ATH 2008—2012 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay
Leandro Civil CUB ATH 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 800 m
Stubby Clapp CAN BSB 2004—2008 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BSB bronze
Clarissa BRA BAS 2012—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BAS bronze
Karen Clark CAN SWA 1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SYN silver: solo and group
Ken Clark USA WLT 1984 0–2–1 1987 Indianapolis WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg silver: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch
KK Clark USA WAP 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Quincey Clark USA WRE 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -85 kg
Ranza Clark CAN ATH 1984 1–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 1500 m, silver: 800 m
Steve Clark USA SWI 1960—1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 100 m freestyle
Chris Clarke CAN BOX 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Davian Clarke JAM ATH 1996—2004 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
John Clarke CAN SAI 1972 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Finn
Kim Clarke USA HAN 1988—1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Richard Clarke CAN SAI 1996—2012 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SAI gold: Finn
Stephen Clarke CAN SWI 1992—1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Candi Clarkson-Lohr CAN BAS 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BAS bronze
Tyler Clary USA SWI 2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 200 m backstroke
Héctor Clavel CHI EDR 1952 2–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires EQU gold: dressage team, silver: dressage individual; 1955 Ciudad de México EQU gold: dressage individual; 1963 São Paulo EQU bronze: dressage individual
Ángela Clavijo COL FTB 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
John Clawson USA BAS 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg BAS gold
Juanita Clayton CAN SOF 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SOF silver
Wellesley Clayton JAM ATH 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: long jump
Tammy Cleland-McGregor USA SWA 1996—2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SYN gold: group (competed as Tammy Cleland)
Kerron Clement USA ATH 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Susana Clement CUB ATH 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Kyle Clemons USA ATH 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Ferrere Clerveaux CAN TKW 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis TKW silver: middleweight -83 kg
Dick Cleveland USA SWI 1952 3–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 3×100 m medley
Jon Cleveland CAN SWI 1988—1996 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Leslie Cliff CAN SWI 1972 3–2–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Bob Clotworthy USA DIV 1952—1956 0–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México DIV silver: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard
Guylaine Cloutier CAN SWI 1988—1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Julie Cloutier CAN FEN 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN bronze: sabre team
Milaine Cloutier CAN BDM 2000 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata BDM silver: doubles, bronze: singles; 1999 Winnipeg BDM gold: doubles
Suzanne Cloutier CAN GYM 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg GYM silver: team
Ian Clyde CAN BOX 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Allen Coage USA JUD 1976 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg JUD gold: heavyweight +93 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México JUD gold: heavyweight +93 kg
José Cobas CUB TKW 2010 1–0–1 2015 Toronto TKW gold: middleweight -80 kg; 2019 Lima TKW bronze: middleweight -80 kg
Yariulvis Cobas CUB ROW 2012 2–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: double sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW bronze: double sculls; 2019 Lima ROW gold: double sculls, silver: quadruple sculls
Miguelina Cobián CUB ATH 1964—1968 1–4–1 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: 100 m, 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m, bronze: 200 m
Dick Cochran USA ATH 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: discus throw
Nigel Cochrane CAN SAI 1988—1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana SAI gold: 470
Ryan Cochrane CAN SWI 2008—2016 2–0–1 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ryan Cochrane CAN CAN 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K2 200 m
Karen Cockburn CAN TMP 2000—2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro TMP gold; 2015 Toronto TMP bronze
Osvaldo Codaro ARG WAP 1948—1960 2–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires WAP gold; 1955 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1959 Chicago WAP silver; 1963 São Paulo WAP bronze
Laura Coenen USA HAN 1988—1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Calvin Coffey USA ROW 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxed fours
Tad Coffin USA EVE 1976 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU gold: Three-Day Event individual and Three-Day Event team
Corey Cogdell-Unrein USA SHO 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: trap (competed as Corey Cogdell)
Abe Cohen USA FEN 1956 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: sabre team, silver: épée team
Herb Cohen USA FEN 1964—1968 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil
Irwin Cohen USA JUD 1972 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México JUD silver: light-heavyweight -93 kg
Sión Cóhen PAN WRE 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight +97 kg
Steven Cohen USA JUD 1988 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: middleweight -80 kg
Tiffany Cohen USA SWI 1984 2–0–0 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Liubal Colás CUB WRE 1996 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: Greco-Roman lightweight -68 kg; 1999 Winnipeg WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -69 kg
Stan Cole USA WAP 1964—1972 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WAP gold
Lynn Colella USA SWI 1972 2–1–1 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke and 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Rick Colella USA SWI 1972—1976 4–1–1 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 400 m medley; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 400 m medley
Ellis Coleman USA WRE 2012 0–0–1 2019 Lima WRE bronze: Greco-Roman welterweight -67 kg
Mark Coleman USA WRE 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Phil Coleman USA ATH 1956—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Chris Coletta USA CTR 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Domingo Colín MEX ATH 1976—1980 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 20 km walk
Kathy Colin USA CAN 2000—2004 1–3–1 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: K1 500 m and K2 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: K2 500 m, silver: K4 500 m
Luis Colina COL SHO 1972 1–1–3 1979 San Juan SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol team; 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Mickey Coll PUR BAS 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
Alejandro Colla ARG SAI 2004 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SAI bronze: Lightning
Ángel Colla ARG CTR 1992—1996 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Rodolfo Collazo URU ROW 2004—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: quadruple sculls
Williams Collazo CUB ATH 2008—2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Raymond Collier CAN ROW 1988 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis ROW bronze: coxless fours and eights
Christine Collins USA ROW 2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: lightweight coxless pairs (competed as Christine Smith)
David Collins USA ROW 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata gold: lightweight eights
Deitre Collins USA VOL 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis VOL bronze
Kim Collins SKN ATH 1996—2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 100 m
Melissa Collins CAN WAP 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Michelle Collins USA ATH 2000 0–2–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Brian Collyer CAN WAP 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
María Colombo ARG HOK 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Javier Colón PUR BAS 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
María Colón CUB ATH/IOC 1980—2020 2–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: javelin throw; 1983 Caracas ATH gold: javelin throw; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: javelin throw
Víctor Colón PUR GYM 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana GYM bronze: horse vault; 1995 Mar del Plata GYM silver: horizontal bar
Diego Colorado COL ATH 2016 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: marathon; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: marathon
Sam Colson USA ATH 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: javelin throw
Reinaldo Colucci BRA TRI 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TRI gold: individual
Rodney Colwell CAN SHO 1992 1–0–1 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol
Camila Comin BRA GYM 2000—2004 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg GYM bronze: team; 2003 Santo Domingo GYM bronze: team
Peter Commette USA SAI 1976 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SAI bronze: Snipe
Misleydis Compañy CUB FEN 2008 1–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: sabre team, bronze: foil and foil team
Philippe Comtois CAN DIV 1996—2004 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo DIV gold: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform
Jhennifer Conceição BRA SWI 2016 1–0–2 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 4×100 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
José da Conceição BRA ATH 1952—1960 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 200 m and high jump
Robson Conceição BRA BOX 2008—2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Rosângela Conceição BRA WRE 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg
Janier Concepción CUB ROW 2008 2–3–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: double sculls and quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW silver: double sculls and quadruple sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW silver: coxless fours
Javier Concepción CUB VOL 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima VOL silver
Jesús Conde MEX WLT 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: snatch
Santo Condorelli CAN SWI 2016 0–2–2 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Carin Cone USA SWI 1956 2–0–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Mac Cone CAN EQU 1996—2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU silver: jumping team
Muriel Coneo COL ATH 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 1500 m
Kim Conley USA ATH 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 5000 m
Mike Conley USA ATH 1984—1996 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: triple jump
Phil Conley USA ATH 1956 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: javelin throw
Mary Conn CAN HOK 1988—1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze; 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Jared Connaughton CAN ATH 2008—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Tina Connelly CAN ATH 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 5000 m
Bart Conner USA GYM 1976—1984 1–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México GYM gold: team, bronze: floor and rings
Hal Connolly USA ATH 1956—1968 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: hammer throw
Sheila Conover USA CAN 1984—1992 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m
Reinaldo Conrad BRA SAI 1960—1980 3–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI gold: Snipe; 1963 São Paulo SAI gold: Snipe; 1967 Winnipeg SAI silver: Flying Dutchman; 1975 Ciudad de México SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Gerardo Constantini ARG ROW 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: eights
Pedro Consuegra ARG WAP 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago WAP silver; 1963 São Paulo WAP bronze
Leopoldo Contarbio ARG BAS 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires BAS silver
Facundo Conte ARG VOL 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto VOL gold
Hugo Conte ARG VOL 1984—2000 0–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL bronze
Javier Conte ARG SAI 2000—2008 2–0–0 2015 Toronto SAI gold: Lightning; 2019 Lima SAI gold: Lightning
Margarida Conte BRA HAN 2000 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata HAN bronze; 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Altagracia Contreras DOM JUD 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana JUD silver: lightweight -56 kg
Dalia Contreras VEN TKW 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo TKW silver: flyweight -49 kg
Ernesto Contreras ARG CTR/CYC 1960—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Jorge Contreras CHI ROW 1956 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ROW bronze: coxless fours
José Contreras CUB BSB 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BSB gold
Nancy Contreras MEX CTR/CYC 1996—2004 1–1–2 1995 Mar del Plata CYC bronze: sprint; 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: 500 m track time trial; 2003 Santo Doming CYC gold: 500 m track time trial; 2011 Guadalajara CYC bronze: sprint team
Víctor Contreras CHI ROW 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: eights
Yeny Contreras CHI TKW 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TKW bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Yudelquis Contreras DOM WLT 2008—2016 2–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WLT silver: featherweight -53 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: featherweight -53 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: featherweight -53 kg
Hollis Conway USA ATH 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: high jump
Jerome Conway CAN SAI 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI silver: 5.5 m
Michael Conway CAN ROW 1972 0–1–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: eights; 1979 San Juan ROW silver: eights
Michelle Conway CAN GYM 2000 1–2–0 1999 Winnipeg GYM gold: team, silver: all-around and floor
Mark Coogan USA ATH 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: marathon
Art Cook USA SHO 1948 2–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1959 Chicago SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone and small-bore rifle prone team
Kassidy Cook USA DIV 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara DIV bronze: synchronized springboard
Eswort Coombs VIN ATH 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 400 m
Brad Cooper BAH ATH 1984—1988 0–3–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: discus throw; 1983 Caracas ATH silver: discus throw; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: discus throw
Cynthia Cooper USA BAS 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Linda Cooper USA DIV 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo DIV gold: platform
Eileen Marie Coparropa PAN SWI 1996—2004 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 50 m freestyle; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle
Dirk Copeland USA CTR 1992—1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual
Alexis Copello CUB ATH 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: triple jump
Josée Corbeil CAN VOL 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
André Cordeiro BRA SWI 1996 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Irma Cordero PER VOL 1968—1976 0–3–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver; 1971 Cali VOL silver; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Burkhard Cordes BRA SAI 1968—1972 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg SAI silver: Flying Dutchman; 1975 Ciudad de México SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Kevin Cordes USA SWI 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Kevin Cordón GUA BDM 2008—2016 2–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BDM silver: singles; 2011 Guadalajara BDM gold: singles; 2015 Toronto BDM gold: singles; 2019 Lima BDM bronze: singles
Delia Córdova PER VOL 1976 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1979 San Juan VOL silver
Eduardo Corletti ARG BOX 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BOX silver: heavyweight +81 kg
Daniel Cormier USA WRE 2004 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg
Alfredo Cornejo CHI BOX 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Guillermo Cornejo PER SHO 1956—1964 0–1–1 1959 Chicago SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Sheila Cornell-Douty USA SOF 1996—2000 4–1–0 1983 Caracas SOF silver (competed as Sheila Cornell); 1987 Indianapolis SOF gold (competed as Sheila Cornell); 1991 La Habana SOF gold (competed as Sheila Cornell); 1995 Mar del Plata SOF gold (competed as Sheila Cornell); 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold
Sheree Corniel PUR SOF 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata SOF silver
José Corona MEX FTB 2004—2012 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze; 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Mariela Coronel ARG FTB 2008 0–1–0 2019 Lima FTB silver
Daniel Corral MEX GYM 2012—2016 2–0–1 2011 Guadalajara GYM gold: parallel bars and pommelled horse; 2015 Toronto GYM bronze: pommelled horse
Charles Corrêa BRA CSL 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto CAN silver: C2 slalom
Darwin Correa URU CAN 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: C1 1000 m
Emilio Correa CUB BOX 1972—1976 1–0–1 1971 Cali BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Emilio Correa, Jr. CUB BOX 2008 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: middlrweight -75 kg; 2011 Guadalajara BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Fernando Correa VEN CYC 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: road time trial team
Javier Correa ARG CAN 1996—2004 6–1–2 1995 Mar del Plata CAN gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN gold: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K2 1000 m, silver: K2 500 m: 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m
Luciano Corrêa BRA JUD 2008—2012 2–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Miguel Correa ARG CAN 2008—2012 0–3–1 2003 Santo Domingo CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K1 200 m and K2 200 m
Vanina Correa ARG FTB 2008 0–1–0 2019 Lima FTB silver
Ritz Correia USA SWI 2004 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Kathy Corrigan USA GYM 1964 1–0–2 1963 São Paulo GYM gold: team, bronze: floor and horse vault
Joe Corso USA WRE 1976 1–0–0 1979 San Juan WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Marilyn Corson CAN SWI 1968—1972 0–1–3 1967 Winnipeg SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 400 m medley
Federico Cortés ARG CYC 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Onix Cortés CUB JUD 2012 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: middleweight -70 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg; 2019 Lima JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg
Gerardo Cortés, Sr. CHI MOP 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México MOP bronze: team
Joana Cortez BRA TEN 2000 2–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TEN gold: doubles; 2003 Santo Domingo TEN gold: doubles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro TEN bronze: doubles
Manuel Cortina MEX CAN 2008 3–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: K2 500 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K1 500 m, K2 500 m, and K2 1000 m
Clodomiro Cortoni ARG CTR 1948—1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires CYC gold: 1000 m track time trial; 1955 Ciudad de México gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Dick Cortright USA CTR 1952—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Silvina Corvalán ARG HOK 1996 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Inocenta Corvea CUB BAS 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan BAS gold
Guillermo Cosio MEX FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Orlando Cossani ARG SWI 1952 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 3×100 m medley; 1955 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Rose Cossar CAN RGY 2012 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara RGY silver: group and group 3 ribbons & 2 hoops, bronze: group balls
Arturo Costa CUB SHO 1968—1972 1–2–3 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1971 Cali SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m centre fire pistol team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Cláudia Costa BRA GYM 1980 0–0–1 1983 Caracas GYM bronze: team
Eduardo Costa ARG JUD 2000—2008 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg JUD silver: middleweight -90 kg
Keila Costa BRA ATH 2004—2016 0–3–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: long jump and triple jump; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: triple jump
Lázaro Costa CUB WAP 1976—1980 0–2–0 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver
Leonardo Costa BRA SWI 2000 1–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Luis Antonio Costa ARG HOK 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold
Marlenis Costa CUB VOL 1992—2000 2–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold; 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
Rayssa Costa BRA FEN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto FEN bronze: épée team
Ronaldo da Costa BRA ATH 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 10000 m
Silvia Costa CUB ATH 1992 0–3–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: high jump; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: high jump; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: high jump
Jorge Coste MEX WAP 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Robert Costello USA EVE 2000 0–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU gold: Three-Day Event team (separate event)
Candy Costie USA SWA 1984 1–1–0 1983 Caracas SYN gold: duet, silver: group
Sandra Costigan USA HOK 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Alain Côté CAN FEN 1984—1992 1–0–0 1983 Caracas FEN gold: épée team
Langis Côté CAN WLT 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total
Bob Cottingham USA FEN 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: sabre team
José Cotto PUR BOX 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Amy Cotton CAN JUD 2004—2012 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Angela Coughlan CAN SWI 1968 1–4–4 1967 Winnipeg SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle; 1971 Cali SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Natalie Coughlin USA SWI 2004—2012 1–2–1 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle
François Coulombe-Fortier CAN TKW 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TKW bronze: heavyweight +80 kg
Jim Courtright CAN ATH 1936 1–0–0 1937 Dallas ATH gold: javelin throw
Geisa Coutinho BRA ATH 2004—2016 0–1–2 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Piedade Coutinho-Tavares BRA SWI 1936—1952 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Carlos Couto BRA FEN 1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo FEN silver: épée team
Frank Covelli USA ATH 1964—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: javelin throw
Deb Covey CAN HOK 1988—1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze; 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Orlando Cowley CUB WAP 1972—1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan WAP silver
Doug Cox CAN WRE 1988—1996 1–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg, bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Rawle Cox USA HOK 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Amy Cozad USA DIV 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima DIV bronze: synchronized platform
Sharon Cozzarin CAN SHO 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol team
John Craft USA ATH 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: triple jump
Adam Craig USA MTB 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: mountain biking
Bill Craig USA SWI 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Kami Craig USA WAP 2008—2016 3–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold; 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Arthur Cramer BRA FEN 1968—1976 1–3–1 1963 São Paulo FEN silver: épée team; 1967 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée, silver: épée team; 1971 Cali FEN silver: épée team; 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée team
Lauren Crandall USA HOK 2008—2016 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Carlos Crassus VEN SHO 1956—1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Carl Crawford GUY BOX 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Hasely Crawford TTO ATH 1972—1984 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 100 m
Richard Crawford USA SHO 1976 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team
Ron Crawford USA WAP 1960—1968 1–1–0 1959 Chicago WAP gold; 1963 São Paulo WAP silver
Shannon Crawford CAN ROW 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW gold: coxless fours, silver: coxless pairs
Yunaika Crawford CUB ATH 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: hammer throw
Sharon Creelman CAN HOK 1984—1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze; 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Pablo Crer ARG VOL 2012—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL bronze; 2015 Toronto VOL gold
Hélio Crescêncio BRA BOX 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Hernán Crespo ARG FTB 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Brittany Crew CAN ATH 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: shot put
Sebastián Crismanich ARG TKW 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TKW gold: welterweight -80 kg
Iván Crispin DOM BSB 1984 0–1–0 1979 San Juan BSB silver
Óscar Cristi CHI EQU 1952 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México EQU bronze: jumping team; 1959 Chicago EQU bronze: jumping team
Cristiane BRA FTB 2004—2016 3–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold; 2015 Toronto FTB gold
José Cristóbal MEX CAN 2008—2012 3–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: C1 1000 m; 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: C1 1000 m
Chris Critelli CAN BAS 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BAS bronze
Jonas Crivella BRA WAP 2016 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Victoria Crivelli ARG HAN 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN silver
Rita Crockett USA VOL 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas VOL silver
Sy Cromwell USA ROW 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ROW gold: single sculls
Charmaine Crooks CAN ATH/IOC 1984—2004 1–2–1 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 400 m, silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 4×100 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
John Crosby, Jr. USA GYM 1972 2–5–1 1971 Cali GYM gold: floor and rings, silver: all-around, parallel bars, pommelled horse, horizontal bar, and team, bronze: horse vault
Emily Cross USA FEN 2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo FEN silver: foil
Tara Cross-Battle USA VOL 1992—2004 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL silver
Bill Crothers CAN ATH 1964—1968 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 800 m and 4×400 m relay
Will Crothers CAN ROW 2012—2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ROW gold: coxless fours and eights
Francisca Crovetto CHI SHO 2012—2016 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara SHO silver: skeet; 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: skeet; 2019 Lima SHO silver: skeet
Tara Croxford CAN HOK 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana HOK silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze
Jorge Crusellas CUB ATH 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
André Cruz BRA FTB 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB gold
Ángel Cruz PUR BAS 1988 0–1–1 1979 San Juan BAS silver; 1987 Indianapolis BAS bronze
Edvandro Cruz BRA MTB 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: mountain biking
Eglis Yaima Cruz CUB SHO 2004—2016 4–4–1 2003 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 10 m air rifle and small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO gold: 10 m air rifle, silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2011 Guadalajara SHO silver: 10 m air rifle and small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2015 Toronto SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2019 Lima SHO silver: 50 metre rifle 3 positions
Iohana Cruz CUB DIV 2000—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo DIV bronze: synchronized platform
Joaquim Cruz BRA ATH 1984—1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 1500 m; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 1500 m
Jorge Cruz BRA WAP 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago WAP bronze
José de la Cruz VEN BOX 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Miguel Ángel Cruz MEX ATH 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ATH bronze: marathon
Rolando Cruz PUR ATH 1956—1964 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: pole vault
Teo Cruz PUR BAS 1960—1998 0–3–0 1959 Chicago BAS silver; 1971 Cali BAS silver; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Yanet Cruz CUB ATH 2008—2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: javelin throw
Bob Ctvrtlik USA IOC/VOL 1988—2007 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL silver
Sebastián Cuattrin BRA CAN 1992—2004 1–6–4 1995 Mar del Plata CAN bronze: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo CAN silver: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K4 1000 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K1 1000 m
Alberto Cuba CUB ATH 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: marathon
Enrique Cubas PER WRE 1996 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WRE silver: Greco-Roman lightweight -63 kg
Jorge Cuervo CUB GYM 1972 6–2–3 1971 Cali GYM gold: horse vault and team, bronze: all-around and horizontal bar; 1975 Ciudad de México GYM gold: all-around, rings, horizontal bar, and horse vault, silver: floor and team, bronze: parallel bars
Gustavo Cuesta DOM ATH 2012—2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Marcela Cuesta CRC SWI 1988 0–1–2 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Pablo Cuesta CUB WAP 1992 1–2–0 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver; 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Santiago Cuesta CUB ROW 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ROW bronze: eights
Juan Manuel Cueto DOM WLT 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana WLT featherweight -60 kg bronze: snatch
Julio César Cufre ARG HOK 1972—1976 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold; 1979 San Juan HOK gold
Josh Culbreath USA ATH 1956 2–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, silver: 4×400 m relay
Janet Culp USA SWA 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN gold: group
Javier Culson PUR ATH 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Yumileidi Cumbá CUB ATH 1996—2008 1–2–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: shot put; 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: shot put; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: shot put; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: shot put
Alcides Cuminetti ARG VOL 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL bronze
Juan Carlos Cuminetti ARG VOL 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Carol Cummings JAM ATH 1972—1976 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Diane Cummins CAN ATH 2004 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 800 m
Erin Cumpstone CAN SOF 2004—2008 0–3–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver; 2011 Guadalajara SOF silver
Ana Marcela Cunha BRA SWI 2008—2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima SWI gold: 10 km open water
Carlos Alberto Cunha BRA JUD 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg
Leandro Cunha BRA JUD 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg
Ernie Cunliffe USA ATH 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 800 m
Robert Cunliffe CAN ROW 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: eights
Glenn Cunningham USA ATH 1932—1936 1–0–0 1937 Dallas ATH gold: 1500 m
Luca Cupido USA WAP 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Juan Curbelo CUB WLT 1968—1972 1–3–0 1971 Cali WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg gold: press, silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Hector Curiel AHO WLT 1960—1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Taylor Curran CAN HOK 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK silver
Denise Curry USA BAS 1984 1–1–0 1979 San Juan BAS silver; 1983 Caracas BAS gold
Gabriel Curuchet ARG CTR 1984—2000 2–1–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual; 1987 Indianapolis CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual, silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: madison
Juan Esteban Curuchet ARG CTR/CYC 1984—2008 3–2–0 1983 Caracas CYC silver: points race; 1987 Indianapolis CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: madison; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: madison; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: madison
Cliff Cushman USA ATH 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Susan Cushman CAN RGY 1992 1–1–2 1987 Indianapolis RGY bronze: clubs; 1991 La Habana RGY gold: team all-around, silver: hoop, bronze: all-around
Rick Cuttell CAN ATH 1972 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: high jump
Skip Cutting USA CTR 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Liz Czenczek CAN HOK 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Alfredo Czerner ARG ROW 1952 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours, silver: eights
Robin D'Abreo CAN HOK 2000 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver
Francisco D'Alessandri ARG EDR 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo EQU silver: dressage individual
Jillian D'Alessio CAN CAN 2004 2–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: K4 500 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K1 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Rubén D'Andrilli ARG ROW 1984—1988 0–1–1 1983 Caracas ROW silver: coxless pairs; 1987 Indianapolis ROW bronze: double sculls
Gay D'Asaro USA FEN 1976 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team; 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: foil team
Hugo D'Atri ARG WLT 1948 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg
Carlos D'Elia ARG EQU 1956—1972 0–4–0 1951 Buenos Aires EQU silver: jumping individual and jumping team; 1963 São Paulo EQU silver: jumping individual and jumping team
Silvina D'Elia ARG HOK 2008—2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver
Walter D'Hondt CAN ROW 1956—1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ROW silver: eights
Eduardo da Cruz Filho BRA WAP 1960 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México WAP bronze
Adriana da Silva BRA ATH 2012—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: marathon; 2015 Toronto ATH gold: marathon
Fernanda da Silva BRA HAN 2012—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold
Andrew Dabeka CAN BDM 2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BDM silver: singles
Gaby Dabrowski CAN TEN 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto TEN gold: doubles, silver: mixed doubles
Fedrick Dacres JAM ATH 2010—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: discus throw
Tim Daggett USA GYM 1984 2–0–1 1987 Indianapolis GYM gold: pommelled horse and team, bronze: all-around
Jay Dahlgren CAN ATH 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: javelin throw
Jenny Dahlgren ARG ATH 2004—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: hammer throw
Daiane BRA FTB 2012 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold; 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver
Julie Daigneault CAN SWI 1984 0–0–3 1983 Caracas SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle
Neisi Dajomes ECU WLT 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto WLT silver: light-heavyweight -69 kg; 2019 Lima WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -76 kg
Daniel Dal Bo ARG CAN 2016 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K1 1000 m; 2015 Toronto CAN silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K4 1000 m
Stacey Dales CAN BAS 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS silver
Alfred Daley JAM ATH 1972—1976 1–1–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 4×400 m relay
Gail Daley CAN GYM 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo GYM silver: team, bronze: balance beam
Claude Dallaire CAN WLT 1984 0–0–2 1983 Caracas WLT lightweight -67.5 kg bronze: snatch and total
Raymond Dalmau PUR BAS/Coach 1968—1992 0–3–0 1971 Cali BAS silver; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS silver; 1979 San Juan BAS silver
Richard Dalton CAN CAN 2004 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: C1 200 m
Daly BRA HAN 2000—2008 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold
Domingo Damigella ARG BOX 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Damiris BRA BAS 2012—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BAS bronze
Steve Daniar CAN WRE 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Ellie Daniel USA SWI 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Luiz Daniel BRA WAP 1960—1964 1–0–1 1959 Chicago WAP bronze; 1963 São Paulo WAP gold
Marcela Daniel PAN ATH 1964 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Roger Daniel TTO SHO 2004—2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Daniela BRA FTB 2000—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Isabelle Daniels USA ATH 1956 3–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 60 m; 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and 60 m, silver: 200 m
Quincey Daniels USA BOX 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Pat Daniels-Winslow USA ATH 1960—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: penathlon (competed as Pat Winslow)
Steve Danielson USA HOK 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze
Kristen Danihy USA HAN 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Sérgio Danilas BRA VOL 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Emilson Dantas BRA WLT 1988—1996 0–0–5 1991 La Habana WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1995 Mar del Plata WLT first-heavyweight -99 kg bronze: clean & jerk and snatch
Dante BRA VOL 2000—2012 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
T. C. Dantzler USA WRE 2008 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Jamie Dantzscher USA GYM 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg GYM silver: team
Dara BRA HAN 2004—2016 3–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold
Hannah Darling CAN RGS 2014—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto RGS gold
Darly BRA
ESP
HAN 2004—2016 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold (competed for Brazil); 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold (competed for Brazil)
Dary BRA FTB 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago FTB silver
Michael Dasaro USA FEN 1960 4–1–0 1959 Chicago FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: épée team, sabre, and sabre team
Juan Carlos Dasque ARG SHO 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO gold: trap
José Dávalos MEX BOX 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Willie Davenport USA ATH/BOB 1964—1980 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Wink Davenport USA Referee/VOL 1968—1988 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL gold
Kléberson Davide BRA ATH 2008—2016 0–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 800 m; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 800 m
Ruth Davidon USA ROW 1996—2000 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: single sculls and quadruple sculls
Bruce Davidson USA EVE 1972—1996 2–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, silver: Three-Day Event individual; 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event individual, silver: Three-Day Event team
Chris Davidson CAN ROW 2000 0–3–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: lightweight coxless fours; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: eights and lightweight coxless fours
Bayardo Dávila NCA BSB 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver
Luis Davila PUR BOX 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Rodolfo Dávila MEX WRE 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Des Davila-Linden USA ATH 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 10000 m (competed as Desiree Linden)
Barry Davis USA WRE 1984—1988 1–0–0 1983 Caracas WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Clarissa Davis USA BAS 1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Clark Davis CAN WRE 1984—1988 0–1–0 1979 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg
Iris Davis USA ATH 1972 2–0–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Jack Davis USA ATH 1952—1956 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Jessica Davis USA RGY 1996 1–2–1 1995 Mar del Plata RGY gold: team all-around, silver: clubs and ribbon, bronze: all-around
John Davis USA WLT 1948—1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WLT gold: heavyweight +82.5 kg
Josh Davis USA SWI 1996—2000 3–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Kevin Davis USA GYM 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis GYM gold: team
Martin Davis USA FEN 1972 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld USA GYM 1956—1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo GYM gold: team (competed as Muriel Grossfeld)
Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH ATH 1984—2000 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: 100 m and 200 m (competed as Pauline Davis)
Travis Dawkins USA BSB 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BSB silver
Jaimie Dawson CAN BDM 1996 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata BDM gold: singles, bronze: doubles
Rachel Dawson USA HOK 2008—2016 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Robert Dawson CAN WRE 1992 0–2–1 1987 Indianapolis WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Jim Day CAN EQU/EVE 1968—1976 1–0–1 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping individual, bronze: jumping team
Joe de Capriles USA FEN 1936—1952 1–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México gold: sabre team, silver: foil team and épée team
Miguel de Capriles USA FEN/FIE 1932—1975 2–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires FEN gold: foil team and sabre team, silver: épée team
Luciano de Cecco ARG VOL 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto VOL gold
César de Cesare ECU CAN 2012—2016 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K1 200 m; 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: K1 200 m; 2019 Lima CAN silver: K1 200 m
Rafael de Gouveira Junior BRA EVE 2004 0–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team (separate event)
Andre De Grasse CAN ATH 2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m
Alex de Jesús PUR BOX 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Mark de Jonge CAN CAN 2012—2016 1–1–2 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: K1 500 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN silver: K4 1000 m; 2015 Toronto CAN gold: K1 200 m, bronze: K2 200 m
Bethania de la Cruz DOM VOL 2012 1–0–1 2015 Toronto VOL bronze; 2019 Lima VOL gold
Noel de la Cruz CUB CTR 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
San Lázaro de la Cruz DOM WLT 1976 0–2–3 1975 Ciudad de México WLT flyweight -52 kg bronze: snatch and total; 1979 San Juan WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: snatch and total, bronze: clean & jerk
Sandra De La Riva USA HAN 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Porfirio de León PUR WLT 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: snatch; 1983 Caracas WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: total
Héctor de Lima Carrilla VEN SHO 1984 1–0–3 1971 Cali SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Sandra de Oliveira BRA HAN 2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold
Valéria de Oliveira BRA HAN 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Dave De Ruff USA ROW 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ROW gold: eights
Neil de Silva TTO ATH 1992—2000 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Jorge de Souza BRA VOL 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Donna de Varona USA SWI 1960—2000 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Bruce Deacon CAN ATH 1996—2000 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: marathon
Lance Deal USA ATH 1988—2000 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: hammer throw; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: hammer throw
Mark Dean USA SWI 1988 1–0–0 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 200 m butterfly
Will Dean CAN ROW 2012—2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ROW gold: quadruple sculls and eights
Deena Deardurff USA SWI 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Débinha BRA FTB 2012—2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver
René Deceja URU CTR/CYC 1956—1968 0–0–2 1959 Chicago CYC bronze: road race and road race team
Décio BRA FTB 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago FTB silver
Gabriel Deck ARG BAS 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
Mary Decker-Slaney USA ATH 1984—1996 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 1500 m
Fernanda Decnop BRA SAI 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SAI bronze: Laser Radial
Paul Deem USA CTR 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Pablo Defazio URU SAI 2016 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI silver: snipe; 2011 Guadalajara SAI bronze: Snipe
Jessica Deglau CAN SWI 1996—2000 4–2–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Mónica del Real MEX TKW 2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata TKW gold: middleweight -70 kg
Mercedes del Risco CUB FEN 1980 3–0–0 1979 San Juan FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil team
Matías del Solar CHI SAI 2004—2016 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo SAI bronze: Laser; 2011 Guadalajara SAI silver: Laser
Jorge Delano BRA VOL 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Flávia Delaroli BRA SWI 2004—2008 0–3–3 1999 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Angelica Delgado USA JUD 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Ariel Delgado NCA BSB 1984 0–2–0 1983 Caracas BSB silver; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver
Arturo Delgado MEX BOX 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Carmenza Delgado COL WLT 2000—2004 1–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +75 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: super-heavyweight +75 kg
Cyro Delgado BRA SWI 1980—1984 0–3–3 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Indianapolis SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Gustavo Delgado MEX WRE 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg
Javier Delgado COL WRE 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WRE bronze: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Jorge Delgado, Jr. ECU SWI 1972—1976 2–0–1 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m butterfly; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m butterfly
José Delgado CUB BSB 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BSB gold
Lindolfo Delgado MEX BOX 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Pedro Delgado CUB VOL 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold
Regino Delgado CUB FTB 1976—1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan FTB silver
Ricardo Delgado MEX BOX 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Silvio Delgado CUB SHO 1968 0–2–0 1971 Cali SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team and small-bore rifle prone team
Troadio Delgado CUB ROW 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ROW silver: coxed fours
Yolanda Delgado PER VOL 1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Isabel Delgado MEX SWA 2008—2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto SYN silver: group
Marcos Delía ARG BAS 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
Luis Delís CUB ATH 1980 3–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: discus throw; 1983 Caracas ATH gold: shot put and discus throw; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: discus throw
Bill Dellinger USA ATH 1956—1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 5000 m
Norman Dello Joio USA EQU 1992 1–0–0 1979 San Juan EQU gold: jumping team
Delmo Delmastro ARG CYC 1964 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo CYC bronze: road race; 1967 Winnipeg CYC gold: road time trial team
Nick Delpopolo USA JUD 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg
Jennifer Demby-Horton USA HAN 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold (competed as Jennifer Horton)
Jacques Demers CAN WLT 1984 1–1–1 1983 Caracas WLT middleweight -75 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total, bronze: snatch
Dede Demet-Barry USA CYC 2004 2–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: road time trial team (competed as Dede Demet); 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: road time trial team (competed as Dede Demet)
Alberto Demiddi ARG ROW 1964—1972 3–1–0 1963 São Paulo ROW silver: double sculls; 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: single sculls; 1971 Cali ROW gold: single sculls and eights
Rick DeMont USA SWI 1972 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Carlos Denari ARG ROW 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxless fours
Si-An Deng CAN BDM 1996 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata BDM gold: doubles, silver: singles and mixed doubles
Ángel Dennis CUB VOL 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Ranjeev Deol CAN HOK 2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Deonise BRA HAN 2008—2016 4–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Joe DePietro USA WLT 1948 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Mara DePuy USA EVE 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
João Derly BRA JUD 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg
Marcelo Derouville CUB WAP 1992 1–2–0 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver; 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Hans Dersch USA SWI 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Eli Dershwitz USA FEN 2016 3–0–0 2015 Toronto FEN gold: sabre and sabre team; 2019 Lima FEN gold: sabre team
Shirley Dery-Batlik USA CAN 1984—1988 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m
Simon Deschamps CAN WAP 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
Richard Deschatelets CAN WRE 1976 0–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg; 1983 Caracas WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Bruno Deschênes CAN FEN 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: sabre team
Pierre Desjardins CAN SAI 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI silver: Flying Dutchman
Marie-Claude Deslières CAN Referee/WAP 2000—2016 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold
Daniel Desnoyers CAN ARC 1988 0–2–1 1979 San Juan ARC silver: recurve team; 1983 Caracas ARC silver: recurve team, bronze: 90 m recurve
Alfredo Despaigne CUB BSB 2008 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze; 2015 Toronto BSB bronze
Caridad Despaigne CUB BAS 1980 1–1–0 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Joël Despaigne CUB VOL 1992—1996 1–1–1 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
Oreidis Despaigne CUB JUD 2004—2012 1–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Robelis Despaigne CUB TKW 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TKW gold: heavyweight +80 kg
Yordanis Despaigne CUB BOX 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Yosvany Despaigne CUB JUD 1996—2004 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Alexandre Despatie CAN DIV 2000—2012 4–0–3 2003 Santo Domingo DIV gold: 3 m springboard, synchronized springboard, and synchronized platform, bronze: platform; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform and synchronized springboard
Michel Dessureault CAN FEN 1976—1988 1–1–0 1983 Caracas FEN gold: épée team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: foil team
Richard Dessureault-Dober CAN CAN 2004—2008 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K4 1000 m
Ana Destéfano ARG GYM 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata GYM bronze: team
Leonardo Deus BRA SWI 2012—2016 4–2–3 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 200 m backstroke; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 200 m backstroke
Nikia Deveaux BAH SWI 2004 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Gail Devers USA ATH 1988—2004 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Asnoldo Devonish VEN ATH 1952—1990 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: triple jump
Andrea Dewar CAN WAP 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Rogério Dezorzi BRA BOX 1992—1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Marina Di Giacomo ARG HOK 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold
Giuseppe Di Salvatore CAN SHO 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: trap
Jennifer Diachun CAN GYM 1968—1972 0–0–2 1971 Cali GYM bronze: floor and team
Raúl Diago CUB VOL 1992—2000 2–1–1 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze; 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Daiene Dias BRA SWI 2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly
Gabriela Dias BRA WAP 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Hélio Dias BRA FTB 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo FTB gold
Martin Dias GUY WLT 1964 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 1967 Winnipeg WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Carlos Enrique Díaz Sáenz Valiente ARG SHO 1948—1952 2–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Adolfo Díaz ARG WRE 1956 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Adriana Díaz PUR TTN 2016 3–0–2 2015 Toronto TTN bronze: team; 2019 Lima TTN gold: singles, doubles, and team, bronze: mixed doubles
Ana Díaz CUB VOL 1972—1980 3–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Arturo Díaz CUB WRE 1980 1–2–0 1979 San Juan WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight +100 kg, silver: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg; 1987 Indianapolis WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Bárbaro Díaz CUB WAP 1980—1992 1–2–0 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver; 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Berta Díaz CUB ATH 1956—1960 2–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 60 m, silver: 80 m hurdles; 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 80 m hurdles
Erenia Díaz CUB VOL 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Félix Díaz DOM BOX 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Floro Díaz ARG FEN 1948 2–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires FEN gold: épée team; 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: épée team; 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: épée team; 1963 São Paulo FEN bronze: épée team
Gabriela Díaz ARG BMX 2008—2016 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: BMX racing; 2011 Guadalajara CYC bronze: BMX racing
Guillermo Díaz MEX WRE 1992—1996 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -100 kg
Heriberto Díaz MEX CTR/CYC 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg CYC bronze: road race
Ineabelle Díaz PUR TKW 1992—2004 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TKW bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Jacqueline Díaz CHI TTN 1988 0–1–1 1991 La Habana TTN bronze: singles; 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: doubles
José Díaz PAN WLT 1984—1988 0–3–2 1979 San Juan WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch; 1983 Caracas WLT flyweight -52 kg bronze: snatch; 1987 Indianapolis WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: clean & jerk
José Díaz ARG FTB 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FTB gold
José Díaz VEN WRE 2012—2016 0–1–2 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg; 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Juan Díaz VEN TKW 2008 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara TKW silver: heavyweight +80 kg
Juan Antonio Díaz ARG BOX 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX silver: heavyweight -91 kg
Luis Díaz COL CTR 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 1975 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Luis Díaz VEN VOL 2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
María del Carmen Díaz MEX ATH 1996 1–2–1 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 10000 m, silver: 3000 m; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 5000 m, bronze: 10000 m
Mariana Díaz ARG TEN 2004 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg TEN bronze: singles and doubles
Nivaldo Díaz CUB BVO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BVO bronze
Paulino Díaz MEX SHO 1960—1997 0–1–2 1963 São Paulo SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Roxana Díaz CUB ATH 2004—2008 2–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 200 m, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Teresa Díaz MEX GYM 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México GYM bronze: team
Tulio Díaz CUB FEN 1992 2–1–0 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil
Yunior Díaz CUB ATH 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Brian Dick CAN ROW 1976 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours; 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxless pairs
Scott Dickens CAN SWI 2004—2012 1–0–3 2003 Santo Domingo SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Don Dickison CAN ROW 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: double sculls
Jayme Dickman USA SHO 2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: 10 m air rifle and small-bore rifle 3 positions
Gord Dickson CAN ATH 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: marathon
Nelson Diebel USA SWI 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Teófilo Diek DOM JUD 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Brian Diemer USA ATH 1984—1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 3000 m steelpechase
Nelson Dieppa PUR BOX 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Jim Dietz USA ROW 1972—1976 1–2–1 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: double sculls; 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: single sculls; 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: single sculls; 1983 Caracas ROW silver: double sculls
Julissa Díez PER TKW 2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara TKW silver: flyweight -49 kg
Luis Díez ARG WAP 1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WAP gold; 1955 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Devon Diggle CAN WAP 2008 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WAP silver
Carlos Dilaut CUB VOL 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold
Alana Dillette BAH SWI 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Eva Dimas ESA WLT 2000—2008 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -69 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT silver: light-heavyweight -69 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT bronze: heavyweight -75 kg
Trent Dimas USA GYM 1992 0–1–2 1991 La Habana GYM silver: team, bronze: horizontal bar and floor
Margie Dingeldein USA WAP 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Tom Dinsley CAN DIV 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Dominique Dion CAN WAP 1976—1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan WAP bronze
Michel Dion CAN SHO 1992—1996 1–3–2 1983 Caracas SHO silver: free rifle 3 postions team and small-bore rifle prone team; 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: small-bore rifle prone; 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone
Roger Dion CAN GYM 1968 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo GYM silver: team; 1967 Winnipeg GYM bronze: horse vault
Valérie Dionne CAN WAP 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Nuria Diosdado MEX SWA 2012—2016 0–4–0 2015 Toronto SYN silver: duet and group; 2019 Lima SYN silver: duet and group
Alberto Disera ARG HOK 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg HOK gold
Jorge Disera ARG HOK 1972—1976 3–0–0 1971 Cali HOK gold; 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold; 1979 San Juan HOK gold
Jack Disney USA CTR 1956—1968 0–1–0 1959 Chicago CYC silver: sprint
Charvin Dixon USA SHO 1976 2–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: trap team; 1979 San Juan SHO gold: trap team, silver: trap
Diane Dixon USA ATH 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×400 m
Fred Dixon USA ATH 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: decathlon
Medina Dixon USA BAS 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BAS bronze
Alejandro Diz ARG VOL 1984—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL bronze
Bob Djokovich USA HAN 1984 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Tervel Dlagnev USA WRE 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -120 kg
Allan do Carmo BRA SWI 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 10 km open water
Erin Dobratz USA SWA 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo SYN gold: group
Sylvia Dockerill CAN SWI 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke
Doda BRA EQU 1996—2016 1–1–1 1999 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping team; 2003 Santo Domingo EQU bronze: jumping team; 2011 Guadalajara EQU silver: jumping team
Dodi BRA BAS 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BAS gold
Jeremy Dodson SAM ATH 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for the United States)
Karen Doell CAN SOF 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SOF silver
Alejandro Doherty ARG HOK 1988—1996 2–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver; 1991 La Habana HOK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Kevin Doherty CAN JUD 1984—1988 0–1–0 1979 San Juan JUD silver: lightweight -71 kg
Bishop Dolegiewicz CAN ATH 1976—1984 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: shot put; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: shot put
Don Domansky CAN ATH 1968—1976 0–0–2 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 400 m; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Juan Domecq CUB BAS 1972—1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Domingos Maracanã BRA VOL 1984—1988 1–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL gold; 1987 Indianapolis VOL bronze
Adauto Domingues BRA ATH 1988 2–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase, silver: 5000 m; 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Maribel Domínguez MEX FTB 2004 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara FTB bronze
Nelson Domínguez CUB WAP 1976—1980 0–3–1 1975 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1979 San Juan WAP silver; 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver
Oriel Domínguez CUB WAP 1976—1980 0–3–1 1975 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1979 San Juan WAP silver; 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver
Raúl Domínguez CUB CTR 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team
Yoslaine Domínguez CUB ROW 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ROW silver: lightweight double sculls
Mariann Domonkos CAN TTN 1988 0–3–4 1983 Caracas TTN silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles and team; 1987 Indianapolis TTN silver: singles and doubles, bronze: mixed doubles and team
Kate Donahoo USA JUD 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana JUD gold: lightweight -56 kg
Claire Donahue USA SWI 2012 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Megan Donnelly USA HOK 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Sandra Donnelly CAN EVE 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Sharon Donnelly CAN TRI 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg TRI gold: individual
Ed Donofrio USA FEN 1976 0–1–0 1979 San Juan FEN silver: foil team
Anne Donovan USA BAS/Coach 1984—2008 2–0–0 1983 Caracas BAS gold; 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Landon Donovan USA FTB 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FTB bronze
Tom Dooley USA ATH 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 20 km walk
Bill Dornblaser USA WAP 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WAP bronze
Humberto Dorrego CUB ROW 1976 0–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxed fours and eights; 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: eights
Jimmie Dorsey USA SHO 1972 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1979 San Juan gold: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Chris Dorst USA WAP 1984 1–0–0 1979 San Juan WAP gold
Aída dos Santos BRA ATH 1964—1968 0–0–2 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: penathlon; 1971 Cali ATH bronze: penathlon
Monica Doti BRA TTN 1992—1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana TTN bronze: team
Kelly Doton USA HOK 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver
Douglas BRA VOL 1992—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
Melvin Douglas USA WRE 1996—2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Ann Dow CAN WAP 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Joanne Dow USA ATH 2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Larry Dowler USA SWI 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke
Kyra Downton USA EDR 1968 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: dressage individual, silver: dressage team
Lauren Doyle USA RGS 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Diego Drajer ARG FEN 2000 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN bronze: sabre team
Luis Dreke CUB FTB 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan FTB silver
Ingrid Drexel MEX CYC 2010—2012 0–0–1 2015 Toronto CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Ken Dreyfuss USA ROW 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed pairs
Annika Dries USA WAP 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Scott Driggers USA HAN 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Abel Driggs CUB GYM 2004 3–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata GYM silver: team; 1999 Winnipeg GYM gold: horse vault and team, bronze: parallel bars; 2003 Santo Domingo GYM gold: team, silver: parallel bars, bronze: rings
Miguel Droguett CHI CTR/CYC 1984—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual
Derek Drouin CAN ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: high jump
Evelio Droz PUR BAS 1960—1964 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BAS silver; 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Luciano Drubi BRA EVE 1992—1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Anne Drungis USA FEN 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team
Nikki Dryden CAN SWI 1992—1996 0–3–0 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Matt Dryke USA SHO 1984—1992 5–1–0 1979 San Juan SHO gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: skeet and skeet team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: skeet and skeet team
Raúl Duany CUB ATH 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: decathlon
Diego Duarte COL SHO 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: skeet
Emerson Duarte BRA SHO 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Mariana Duarte BRA WAP 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Ajay Dubé CAN HOK 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Joe Dube USA WLT 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WLT gold: heavyweight +90 kg
Glenn Dubis USA SHO 1984—2000 3–3–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions and small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: 10 m air rifle
Tanya Dubnicoff CAN CTR 1992—2000 4–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: sprint; 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: sprint; 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: sprint and 500 m track time trial
Jessika Dubuc CAN SWA 2004—2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN silver: group
Andrés Ducasse CHI SAI 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SAI bronze: Sunfish
Natalia Ducó CHI ATH 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: shot put
Crispin Duenas CAN ARC 2008—2016 2–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ARC silver: recurve team; 2011 Guadalajara ARC silver: recurve individual; 2019 Lima ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team
Yobal Dueñas CUB BSB 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BSB gold
Ginny Duenkel USA SWI 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Flora Duffy BER TRI 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto TRI bronze: individual
Keltie Duggan CAN SWI 1988 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Greg Duhaime CAN ATH 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ATH bronze: 3000 m steelpechase
Dahlia Duhaney JAM ATH 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 200 m
Smitty Duke USA VOL 1968 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL gold; 1971 Cali VOL silver
Al Dukowski CAN ATH 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Justin Dumais USA DIV 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo DIV bronze: synchronized springboard
Troy Dumais USA DIV 2000—2012 1–1–4 1999 Winnipeg DIV bronze: 3 m springboard; 2003 Santo Domingo DIV bronze: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: synchronized springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard; 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized springboard
Charlie Dumas USA ATH 1956—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: high jump
Tracy Duncan CAN ROW 2000 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: lightweight single sculls, bronze: lightweight quadruple sculls
Evan Dunfee CAN ATH 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 20 km walk
Dunga BRA Coach/FTB 1984—2008 0–1–0 1983 Caracas FTB silver
Nancy Dunkle USA BAS 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Alison Dunlap USA CYC/MTB 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: mountain biking
Mário Dunlop BRA VOL 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver
Bobby Dunn USA HAN 1996 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo HAN bronze
Lorraine Dunn PAN ATH 1960—1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 200 m
Philip Dunn USA ATH 2000—2008 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 50 km walk
Ronald Dunn ECU SHO 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team
Catherine Dunnette CAN FEN 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FEN bronze: épée team
Mary Beth Dunnichay USA DIV 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV bronze: synchronized platform
Chris Duplanty USA WAP 1988—1996 1–1–0 1991 La Habana WAP silver; 1995 Mar del Plata WAP gold
Daysi Duporty CUB ATH 1992—2000 3–2–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Jed Dupree USA FEN 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo FEN gold: foil team
Donalda Duprey CAN ATH 1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Leonardo Duque COL CTR 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: madison, bronze: points race
Mariana Duque COL TEN 2012—2016 1–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro TEN silver: singles and doubles; 2011 Guadalajara TEN bronze: doubles; 2015 Toronto TEN gold: singles
Maurício Duque BRA RHK 1992 0–2–1 1979 San Juan RHK silver; 1987 Indianapolis RHK bronze; 1991 La Habana RHK silver
Andrea Duran USA SOF 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Cassius Duran BRA DIV 2000—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo DIV silver: platform
Jaime Durán (DNS) MEX FTB 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
Ricardo Durán ARG ROW 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ROW bronze: coxless pairs
Joanne Durant BAR ATH 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Daniel Durben USA SHO 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Érika Durón MEX CAN 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: K1 500 m
Sloan DuRoss USA ROW 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ROW bronze: double sculls
Migsey Dussu CUB FEN 2000 3–1–0 1991 La Habana FEN silver: foil team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN gold: foil team; 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: foil and foil team
Emilio Dutra e Mello BRA ARC 1980—1992 0–0–2 1983 Caracas ARC bronze: recurve individual and 70 m recurve
Augusto Dutra BRA ATH 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: ATH pole vault
Drean Dutra BRA HAN 1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HAN bronze
Rogério Dutra BRA TEN 2016 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara TEN silver: singles, bronze: mixed doubles
Phillip Dutton AUS
USA
EVE 1996—2016 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, silver: Three-Day Event individual (competed for the United States); 2015 Toronto EQU gold: Three-Day Event team (competed for the United States)
Ramón Duvalón CUB BOX 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Alfredo Duvergel CUB BOX 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
Giorvis Duvergel CUB BSB 2008 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BSB gold; 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze
Paulo César Dworakowski BRA ROW 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ROW silver: quadruple sculls
Conor Dwyer USA SWI 2012—2016 1–3–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Dolores Dwyer USA ATH 1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Byron Dyce JAM ATH 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: 800 m
Dick Dyer USA FEN 1956—1960 1–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: sabre team, silver: épée team, bronze: sabre
Kim Dyer USA SHO 1984—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 25 m sport pistol and 25 m sport pistol team
Janet Dykman USA ARC 1996—2004 6–2–0 1991 La Habana ARC gold: 50 m recurve and recurve team; 1995 Mar del Plata ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team, silver: 30 m recurve and 50 m recurve; 1999 Winnipeg ARC gold: recurve team; 2003 Santo Domingo ARC gold: recurve team
Becky Dyroen-Lancer USA SWA 1996 4–0–0 1991 La Habana SYN gold: solo (competed as Becky Dyroen); 1995 Mar del Plata SYN gold: solo, duet, and group
Juan Carlos Dyrzka ARG ATH 1964—1968 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Nilo Dzib MEX SAI 1984—1988 1–0–0 1983 Caracas SAI gold: Windglider
Marcus D’Almeida BRA ARC 2014—2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ARC bronze: recurve team; 2019 Lima ARC silver: recurve individual
Cindy Eadie CAN SOF 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF silver
Lisa Eagen USA HAN 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Kim Eagles CAN SHO 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: 10 m air pistol
Rick Earley USA DIV 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali DIV gold: platform
Jan Ebeling USA EDR 2012 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo EQU gold: dressage team
Julio Echenique CUB WLT 1980 4–2–0 1979 San Juan WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1983 Caracas WLT middleweight -75 kg gold: total, silver: clean & jerk and snatch
Ivelisse Echevarría PUR SOF 1996 0–3–0 1979 San Juan SOF silver; 1987 Indianapolis SOF silver; 1995 Mar del Plata SOF silver
Isabella Echeverri COL FTB 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver; 2019 Lima FTB gold
Ricardo Echeverría CHI EQU 1952 1–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires EQU gold: jumping team, bronze: jumping individual
Octavio Echeverry COL CTR 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 1000 m track time trial
Sheila Echols USA ATH 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Jeff Eckard CAN SAI 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana SAI gold: 470
Juan Ecker ARG ROW 1952 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours, silver: eights
Éder BRA VOL 2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold; 2019 Lima VOL bronze
Dave Edgar USA SWI 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Gregory Edgelow CAN WRE 1992 0–0–2 1991 La Habana WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg and Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Edinho BRA FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
James Edmonds USA ROW 1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ROW gold: eights
Edson Bispo BRA BAS 1956—1964 0–1–2 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1959 Chicago BAS bronze; 1963 São Paulo silver
Dave Edstrom USA ATH 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: decathlon
Alonso Edward PAN ATH 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 200 m
Jackie Edwards BAH ATH 1992—2008 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: long jump; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: long jump
Teresa Edwards USA BAS 1984—2000 1–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold; 1991 La Habana BAS bronze
Torri Edwards USA ATH 2000—2008 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Êga BRA BAS 2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BAS silver
Cristóbal Egerstrom MEX EDR 1984 1–1–2 1983 Caracas EQU silver: dressage team; 1987 Indianapolis EQU bronze: dressage team; 1991 La Habana EQU bronze: dressage team; 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: dressage team
Gustavo Ehlers CHI ATH 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Casey Eichfeld USA CSL 2008—2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto CAN gold: C1 slalom and C2 slalom
Kiana Eide USA RGY 2016 1–2–0 2015 Toronto RGY gold: group 6 clubs + 2 hoops, silver: group all-around and group 5 ribbons
Brenda Eisler CAN ATH 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: long jump
Elaine BRA FTB 2004 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Jim Elder CAN EQU/EVE 1956—1984 2–2–2 1959 Chicago EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 1967 Winnipeg EQU bronze: jumping team; 1971 Cali EQU gold: jumping team; 1975 Ciudad de México EQU bronze: jumping team; 1983 Caracas EQU silver: jumping individual and jumping team
Norman Elder CAN EVE 1960—1968 1–1–1 1959 Chicago EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, bronze: Three-Day Event individual; 1967 Winnipeg EQU silver: Three-Day Event individual
José Luis Elejalde CUB FTB 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali FTB bronze
Marlene Elejarde CUB ATH 1968—1972 0–3–1 1971 Cali ATH silver: 100 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m hurdles
Jorge Alberto Elgueta ARG VOL 1996—2004 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Roberto José Elías MEX SHO 2000—2008 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle
Tania Elías MEX SAI 2000—2012 1–2–1 1999 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Europe; 2003 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Laser Radial; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI silver: Laser Radial; 2011 Guadalajara SAI silver: Laser Radial
Ed Eliason USA ARC 1972 6–3–1 1983 Caracas ARC gold: 70 m recurve and recurve team; 1991 La Habana ARC gold: 30 m recurve and recurve team, silver: recurve individual; 1995 Mar del Plata ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team, silver: 30 m recurve and 50 m recurve, bronze: 70 m recurve
Elisângela BRA VOL 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Pablo Elisii ARG JUD 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Alexis Elizalde CUB ATH 1996—2000 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: discus throw; 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: discus throw
Héctor Elizondo MEX SHO 1960 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Jesús Elizondo MEX SHO 1964—1992 0–1–2 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Glenn Eller USA SHO 2000—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SHO gold: double trap
Dawn Ellerbe USA ATH 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: hammer throw
Dave Ellis CAN ATH 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 10000 m
Eliécer Ellis PAN BAS 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg BAS bronze
Kathy Ellis USA SWI 1964 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Brady Ellison USA ARC 2008—2016 4–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ARC gold: recurve team; 2011 Guadalajara ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team; 2015 Toronto ARC silver: recurve individual and recurve team; 2019 Lima ARC gold: recurve team (mixed), bronze: recurve team
Malindi Elmore CAN ATH 2004 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 1500 m
Fernando Elortondo ARG PEL 1992 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata PEL gold: 36 m paleta cuero doubles, silver: trinquete paleta cuero doubles
Janet Ely USA DIV 1972—1976 0–3–0 1975 Ciudad de México DIV silver: platform; 1979 San Juan DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform (competed as Janet Thorburn)
Emanuel BRA BVO 1996—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO gold; 2011 Guadalajara BVO gold
Brent Emery USA CTR 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Crystal Emmanuel CAN ATH 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 2019 Lima ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Miguel Emmanuelli PUR SHO 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Matt Emmons USA SHO 2004—2016 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone
Alexandre Émond CAN JUD 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Clyde Emrich USA WLT 1952 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Esteban Enderica ECU SWI 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 10 km open water; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 10 km open water
Lori Endicott USA VOL 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL silver
Marty Engel USA ATH 1952 0–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: hammer throw, bronze: shot put
Delloreen Ennis-London JAM ATH 2000—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 100 m hurdles
Felipe Enríquez MEX CYC 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CYC bronze: road time trial team
Jorge Enríquez MEX FTB 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Jorge Enríquez ARG ROW 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: lightweight eights
Michel Enríquez CUB BSB 2004—2008 2–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BSB gold; 2003 Santo Domingo BSB gold; 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze
Milayda Enríquez CUB BAS 1992—2000 1–1–0 1991 La Habana BAS silver; 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold
Gladys Erbetta ARG ATH 1952 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Wayne Erdman CAN JUD 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México JUD gold: lightweight -70 kg
Bret Erickson USA SHO 1992—2008 1–4–0 1991 La Habana SHO silver: trap team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: trap team, silver: trap and double trap team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO silver: trap
Érika BRA BAS 2004—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BAS bronze
Érika BRA FTB 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Erivelto BRA FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Escadinha BRA VOL 2004—2016 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Cristián Escalante CHI WLT 1996 1–2–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT silver: super-heavyweight +105 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT silver: super-heavyweight +105 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: super-heavyweight +105 kg
Jorge Escalante MEX SWI 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Alexandra Escobar ECU WLT 2004—2016 3–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: lightweight -58 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: lightweight -58 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: lightweight -58 kg; 2019 Lima WLT silver: lightweight -59 kg
Carlos Escobar (DNS) HON FTB 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg FTB silver
Catalina Elena Escobar COL GYM 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara GYM bronze: vault
José Escobar COL WRE 1996 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Susana Escobar MEX SWI 2008—2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sergio Escobedo MEX FEN/MOP 1960 0–0–2 1959 Chicago MOP bronze: team; 1963 São Paulo MOP bronze: team
Xóchitl Escobedo MEX TEN 1988 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata TEN bronze: doubles
Patricio Escudero CHI EDR 1968 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: dressage team, silver: dressage individual
Marlen Esparza USA BOX 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto BOX silver: light-flyweight -51 kg
Ricardo Esperard BRA SWI 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Juan Espil ARG BAS 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BAS gold
Jaime Espinal PUR WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Roberto Espino NCA BSB 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas BSB silver
Carlos Espínola ARG SAI 1992—2008 1–1–0 1991 La Habana SAI silver: Lechner; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: Mistral
María Espínola ARG SAI 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SAI bronze: Lechner
Ángel Espinosa CUB BOX 1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Fermín Espinosa CUB BOX 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Laritza Espinosa CUB SOF 2000 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SOF bronze; 1999 Winnipeg SOF bronze
Paola Espinosa MEX DIV 2004—2016 8–3–4 2003 Santo Domingo DIV silver: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: 3 m springboard, platform, and synchronized springboard, silver: synchronized platform; 2011 Guadalajara DIV gold: platform, synchronized springboard, and synchronized platform, bronze: 3 m springboard; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: platform and synchronized springboard, bronze: synchronized platform; 2019 Lima DIV bronze: 1 m springboard and synchronized springboard
Yaniuska Espinosa VEN WLT 2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WLT silver: super-heavyweight +75 kg; 2015 Toronto WLT gold: super-heavyweight +75 kg
Edgar Espinoza VEN SHO 1964—1984 2–1–3 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1971 Cali SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m center fire pistol, silver: 25 m centre fire pistol; 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Gerardo Espinoza (DNS) MEX FTB 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
María Espinoza MEX TKW 2008—2016 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro TKW gold: heavyweight +67 kg; 2015 Toronto TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg
Ester BRA FTB 2008—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Tamara Esteri CUB FEN 1996—2000 2–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: épée; 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée
Ellen Estes USA WAP 2000—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Horacio Esteves VEN ATH 1960—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Richard Estick JAM ATH 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Reinier Estopiñán CUB SHO 2004—2016 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone; 2015 Toronto SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Ceferino Estrada MEX CYC 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México CYC gold: road time trial team
Chris Estrada USA TMP 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro TMP gold
Erasmo Estrada CUB WRE 1976 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE silver: Greco-Roman lightweight -68 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Jason Estrada USA BOX 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
José Antonio Estrada CUB BSB 1992—1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB gold
Luis Estrada MEX FTB 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FTB gold
Magdiel Estrada CUB JUD 2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg; 2019 Lima JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg
Víctor Estrada MEX TKW 2000—2004 3–0–1 1991 La Habana TKW bronze: lightweight -70 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata TKW gold: middleweight -83 kg; 1999 Winnipeg TKW gold: welterweight -80 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo TKW gold: heavyweight +80 kg
Yunior Estrada CUB WRE 2008—2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: Greco-Roman heavyweight -96 kg
Víctor Estrella DOM TEN 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TEN bronze: singles
Rodrigo Etchart ARG RGS 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Rubén Etchebarne URU CTR/CYC 1960—1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Albertino Etchechury URU ATH 1968 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Kamie Ethridge USA BAS 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Ed Etzel USA SHO 1984 2–0–0 1979 San Juan SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 10 m air rifle team
Eudes BRA FTB 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Sarah Evanetz CAN SWI 1996 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Billy Evans USA BAS 1956 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BAS gold
Clay Evans CAN SWI 1972—1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly
Lee Evans USA ATH 1968 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Mike Evans USA WAP 1988—1996 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold; 1991 La Habana WAP silver
Tommy Evans USA WRE 1952—1956 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Laverne Eve BAH ATH 1988—2008 0–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: javelin throw; 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: javelin throw; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: javelin throw; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: javelin throw
Lisvel Eve DOM VOL 2012 1–0–0 2019 Lima VOL gold
John Everett USA ROW 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: eights
Kirk Everist USA WAP 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 La Habana WAP silver; 1995 Mar del Plata WAP gold
Marco Evoniuk USA ATH 1984—1992 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 50 km walk
Bautista Ezcurra ARG RGS 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Nana Fa'avesi USA RGS 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Néstor Fabbri ARG FTB 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FTB bronze
Fabi BRA VOL 2008—2012 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver; 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Fabiana BRA FTB 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Fabiana BRA VOL 2004—2016 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver; 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Ricardo Fabini URU SAI 1992—1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SAI silver: Snipe; 2019 Lima SAI silver: Snipe
Fabíola BRA VOL 2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Luiz Fabre BRA BOX 1964 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Mayr Facci BRA BAS 1952—1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze
Simone Facey JAM ATH 2016 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 200 m; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Ana Faez CUB FEN 2004 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FEN bronze: sabre; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: sabre team
Mae Faggs USA ATH 1948—1956 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m
Denisse Fajardo PER VOL 1980—1988 0–1–2 1983 Caracas VOL bronze; 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Sharif Karim Fajardo PUR BAS 2004 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg BAS bronze; 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Lucía Falasca ARG SAI 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima SAI bronze: Laser Radial
Natália Falavigna BRA TKW 2004—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg
Yamaguchi Falcão BRA BOX 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Fernando Falchetto ARG HOK 1992 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Rodolfo Falcón CUB SWI 1992—2000 1–2–2 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m backstroke
Katelyn Falgowski USA HOK 2008—2016 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Catriona Fallon USA ROW 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: coxless fours
Frank Famiano USA WRE 1984 0–0–1 1991 La Habana WRE bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Ángel Famiglietti PAN WLT 1960 0–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg; 1959 Chicago WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Anthony Famiglietti USA ATH 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Oscar Familiar MEX WAP 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze
Robert Farah COL TEN 2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TEN gold: singles and doubles
Joe Fargis USA EQU 1984—1988 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU gold: jumping team
Flávia de Faria BRA RGY 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg RGY gold: group
Guto de Faria BRA EVE 2000 0–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team (separate event)
Francisco Fariñas CUB FTB 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali FTB bronze
Sandra Farmer-Patrick JAM
USA
ATH 1984—1996 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 400 m hurdles (competed as Sandra Farmer for Jamaica)
Jeff Farrell USA SWI 1960 2–0–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay
Kent Farrington USA EQU 2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara EQU gold: jumping team;2015 Toronto EQU bronze: jumping team
Sloane Farrington GBR
BAH
SAI 1948—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SAI gold: Star
Kendrick Farris USA WLT 2008—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -85 kg; 2015 Toronto WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -94 kg
Brad Farrow CAN JUD 1976—1984 2–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México JUD gold: featherweight -63 kg; 1979 San Juan JUD gold: featherweight -65 kg; 1983 Caracas JUD bronze: featherweight -65 kg
Tânia Mara Fassoni-Giansante BRA SHO 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Rachel Fattal USA WAP 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Efigenio Favier CUB FEN 1980 4–0–0 1979 San Juan FEN gold: foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil team
Jasna Fazlić-Reed IOA
USA
YUG
TTN 1988—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo TTN gold: doubles (competed as Jasna Reed for the United States)
Stefanie Fee USA HOK 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Feitosa BRA VOL 1964—1968 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL gold; 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver
Roseli Feitosa BRA BOX 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -75 kg
Jesús Feliciano PUR BSB 1988—1992 0–1–2 1979 San Juan BSB bronze; 1987 Indianapolis BSB bronze; 1991 La Habana BSB silver
Perdita Felicien CAN ATH 2000—2004 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 100 m hurdles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Jaime Felipa AHO JUD 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México JUD silver: open class; 1979 San Juan JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg
Allyson Felix USA ATH 2004—2016 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 200 m
Kurt Felix GRN ATH 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: decathlon
Daniel Felizia ARG SHO 1984—2000 1–2–3 1991 La Habana SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m centre fire pistol team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Rich Fellers USA EQU 2012 0–0–1 1991 La Habana EQU bronze: jumping team
Laurie Fellner USA HAN 1992—1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Robert Fellner ISV TKW 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis TKW silver: heavyweight +83 kg; 1991 La Habana TKW bronze: heavyweight +83 kg
David Fellows USA ROW 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: coxed fours; 1979 San Juan ROW silver: coxless pairs
Aaron Feltham CAN WAP 2008 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP bronze; 2011 Guadalajara WAP silver
Amy Feng USA TTN 1996 1–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TTN gold: team, bronze: singles
Eduardo Fereda VEN DIV 1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México TMP bronze
Beatriz Feres BRA SWA 2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN bronze: group
Branca Feres BRA SWA 2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN bronze: group
Alessandra Ferezin BRA RGY 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg RGY gold: group
Camila Ferezin BRA RGY 2000 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata RGY bronze: group; 1999 Winnipeg RGY gold: group
Cathy Ferguson USA SWI 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo SWI silver: 100 m backstroke; 1967 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Jim Ferguson USA WAP 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali WAP gold; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Kent Ferguson USA DIV 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH ATH 1996—2012 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 200 m (competed as Debbie Ferguson)
Raymundo Fermín DOM TTN 1988 0–1–1 1983 Caracas TTN silver: doubles, bronze: team
Fernanda BRA VOL 1988—2004 0–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL silver
Fernandão BRA VOL 1976—1984 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1983 Caracas VOL gold
Alexandre Fernandes BRA ROW 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ROW bronze: coxed pairs
Clemilda Fernandes BRA CYC 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC bronze: road time trial
Janildes Fernandes BRA CYC 2000—2012 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: road race; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: road race
Jorge Fernandes BRA SWI 1980—1988 0–3–3 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Indianapolis SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Wayne Fernandes CAN HOK 2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Adriana Fernández MEX ATH 1996—2004 4–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 5000 m; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 5000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Ana Ivis Fernández CUB VOL 1992—2004 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold; 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
Armando Fernández MEX
FRG
WAP 1972—1988 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold (competed for Mexico)
Armando Fernández MEX WRE 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata WRE bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Charles Fernández GUA MOP 2016 2–0–1 2015 Toronto MOP gold: individual; 2019 Lima MOP gold: individual, bronze: mixed relay
Dalixia Fernández CUB BVO 2000—2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BVO gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO silver
Dionisio Fernández ARG SHO 1948 1–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Douglas Fernández VEN ATH 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: decathlon
Ernesto Fernández MEX FEN 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali FEN bronze: foil team
Federico Fernández MEX EQU 2004—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo EQU silver: jumping team
Federico Fernández ARG HAN 2012—2016 2–1–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Gerardo Fernández CUB WLT 1976—1980 2–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg gold: snatch and total, silver: clean & jerk
Gigi Fernandez PUR
USA
TEN 1984—1996 0–2–1 1979 San Juan TEN bronze: doubles (competed for Puerto Rico); 1983 Caracas TEN silver: singles and doubles (competed for Puerto Rico)
Jorge Fernández CUB ATH 2008—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: discus throw
José Fernandez BRA EQU 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping team
Silvio Fernández, Jr. VEN FEN 1968 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: épée team; 1971 Cali FEN silver: épée
Juan Carlos Fernández COL WLT 1996 1–1–2 1995 Mar del Plata WLT flyweight -54 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total, bronze: snatch; 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Juan Pablo Fernández ARG HAN 2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN silver
Justo Fernández MEX SHO 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: trap
Lázaro Fernández CUB WAP 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Lisa Fernandez USA SOF 1996—2004 3–0–0 1991 La Habana SOF gold; 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold; 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold
Manuel Fernández MEX HOK 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali HOK silver
Manuel José Fernández ARG SHO 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Osvaldo Fernández CUB BSB 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana BSB gold; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB gold
Pedro Fernández CUB SAI 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: 470
Santiago Fernández ARG ROW 1996—2012 3–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: quadruple sculls; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: single sculls; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: single sculls, silver: quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: quadruple sculls
Sergio Fernández ARG ROW 1988—2000 2–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: single sculls; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: single sculls and quadruple sculls
Silvio Fernández VEN FEN 2004—2016 1–4–2 2003 Santo Domingo FEN silver: épée and épée team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée; 2011 Guadalajara FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée; 2015 Toronto FEN gold: épée team
Fernando Brobró BRA BAS 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago BAS bronze
Ferraciú BRA BAS 1996 2–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata BAS bronze; 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold; 2003 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Yania Ferrales CUB ATH 2004—2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: discus throw; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: discus throw
Fernando Ferrara ARG HOK 1988—1996 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver; 1991 La Habana HOK gold
María Paz Ferrari ARG HOK 2000 2–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold
Omar Ferrari ARG ROW 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ROW bronze: quadruple sculls
Aline Ferreira BRA WRE 2016 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -75 kg; 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -76 kg
Antônio Ferreira BRA ATH 1980—1984 0–2–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 400 m hurdles; 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Jaqueline Ferreira BRA WLT 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto WLT bronze: heavyweight -75 kg
Monique Ferreira BRA SWI 2004—2008 0–1–5 1999 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Norberto Ferreira ARG WLT 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WLT bronze: heavyweight +82.5 kg
Renyldo Ferreira BRA EQU/EVE 1948—1960 1–1–0 1959 Chicago EQU silver: jumping team; 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping team
Tânia Ferreira BRA JUD 2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg
Teófilo Ferreira BRA SWI 1992 1–2–0 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Barbara Ferrell USA ATH 1968—1972 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 100 m, silver: 200 m
José Ramón Ferrer MEX CAN 1992—2000 0–2–2 1991 La Habana CAN silver: C2 1000 m, bronze: C1 500 m; 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m
Juan Ferrer CUB JUD 1980 0–1–1 1979 San Juan JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1983 Caracas JUD silver: half-middleweight -78 kg
César Ferreras VEN WRE 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -87 kg; 1963 São Paulo WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -97 kg
Pablo Ferrero ARG ROW 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago ROW silver: coxless fours, bronze: eights
Pedro Ferrero ARG SAI 1972—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas SAI bronze: J/24
Diego Ferrín ECU ATH 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: high jump
Ed Ferry USA ROW 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ROW gold: coxed pairs
Al Feuerbach USA ATH 1972—1976 1–0–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: shot put
Éder Fialho BRA ATH 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: marathon
Peter Ficker BRA SAI 1972—1976 1–1–0 1971 Cali SAI gold: Lightning; 1983 Caracas SAI silver: Star
Jake Fiechter USA ROW 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: eights
Connor Fields USA BMX 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: BMX racing
Nirra Fields CAN BAS 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BAS gold
Efrén Fierro MEX SWI 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Nayara Figueira BRA SWA 2008—2012 0–0–3 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN bronze: group; 2011 Guadalajara SYN bronze: duet and group
Mi Figueiredo BRA HAN 2004 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold
Tatiana Figueirêdo BRA GYM 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas GYM bronze: team
Alfredo Figueredo CUB VOL 1972—1976 3–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Ángela Figueroa COL ATH 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Freddy Figueroa ECU JUD 2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto JUD silver: heavyweight +100 kg; 2019 Lima JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Gary Figueroa USA WAP 1984 2–0–0 1979 San Juan WAP gold; 1983 Caracas WAP gold
Hernán Figueroa CHI ATH 1948—1952 1–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: decathlon; 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: decathlon
James Figueroa PUR BSB 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana BSB silver
José Manuel Figueroa PUR WLT 1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo WLT silver: middleweight -75 kg
José Ricardo Figueroa CUB MOP 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima MOP silver: mixed relay
Óscar Figueroa COL WLT 2004—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: featherweight -62 kg; 2015 Toronto WLT gold: featherweight -62 kg
Pablo Figueroa PUR JUD 2008 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Quique Figueroa PUR SAI 1988—2004 3–0–2 1999 Winnipeg SAI gold: Hobie 16; 2003 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Hobie 16; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI bronze: Hobie 16; 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Hobie 16; 2015 Toronto SAI bronze: Hobie 16
Yusleidy Figueroa VEN WLT 2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto WLT silver: lightweight -58 kg; 2019 Lima WLT bronze: lightweight -59 kg
Enrique Figuerola CUB ATH 1960—1968 1–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: 100 m; 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 100 m
Henrique Filellini BRA WAP 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg WAP silver
Roseline Filion CAN DIV 2008—2016 1–2–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized platform; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: synchronized platform, silver: platform
Marcelo Filippini URU TEN 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata TEN silver: team
Guillermo Filippo ARG PEL 1992 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata PEL gold: 36 m paleta cuero doubles, bronze: 36 m pala corta doubles
Kris Fillat USA HOK 1996 0–2–1 1991 La Habana HOK bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver; 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver
Enrique Filoteo MEX HOK 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali HOK silver
Nancy Filteau CAN JUD 1996 0–1–1 1983 Caracas JUD silver: half-heavyweight -72 kg (competed as Nancy Jewitt); 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: heavyweight +72 kg
Jennie Finch USA SOF 2004—2008 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Thomas Finchum USA DIV 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: synchronized platform
Conn Findlay USA ROW/SAI 1956—1976 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ROW gold: coxed pairs
Ron Finley USA WRE 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -63 kg
Bridget Finn USA SWA 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SYN silver: group
Michelle Finn USA ATH 1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Mike Finneran USA DIV 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Sharon Finneran USA SWI 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 400 m freestyle
Yoel Finol VEN BOX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: light-flyweight -49 kg
José Silvio Fiolo BRA SWI 1968—1976 2–0–5 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Mike Fiore USA BSB 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BSB silver
Andrea Fioroni ARG HOK 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Aria Fischer USA WAP 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima WAP gold
Eduardo Fischer BRA SWI 2000—2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Erich Fischer USA WAP 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana WAP silver
Hans Fischer BRA CTR 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Makenzie Fischer USA WAP 2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold; 2019 Lima WAP gold
Rainer Fischer CAN JUD 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México JUD gold: middleweight -80 kg
Roberto Fischer ARG WAP 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago WAP silver; 1963 São Paulo WAP bronze
Inez Fischer-Credo CAN EDR 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg EQU bronze: dressage team
Jon Fish USA ROW 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: coxed fours
Jeff Fishback USA ATH 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Lenora Fisher CAN SWI 1952—1956 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Andy Fitch USA WRE 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Geri Fitch CAN ATH 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 3000 m
Craig Fitschen USA HAN 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana HAN bronze
Rod Fitz-Randolph USA SHO 1988 5–1–0 1979 San Juan SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone, small-bore rifle prone team, small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 10 m air rifle team
Gale Fitzgerald USA ATH 1972—1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: pentathlon
Joe Fitzgerald USA HAN 1996 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo HAN bronze
Tom Fitzgerald USA HAN 1996 0–0–2 1991 La Habana HAN bronze; 2003 Santo Domingo HAN bronze
Benita Fitzgerald-Brown USA ATH 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 100 m hurdles
Herb Fitzgibbon USA TEN 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg TEN silver: singles
Curtis Fleming USA ROW 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: double sculls
Rudymar Fleming VEN JUD 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: lightweight -57 kg
Carrie Flemmer CAN SOF 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SOF silver
Sherry Fletcher GRN ATH 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: 200 m
Mylène Fleury CAN GYM 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana GYM silver: uneven bars, bronze: team
Frederico Flexa BRA JUD 1984—1996 0–2–1 1983 Caracas JUD silver: heavyweight +95 kg; 1987 Indianapolis JUD silver: heavyweight +95 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg
Lisa Flood CAN SWI 1992—1996 2–1–2 1991 La Habana SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Yamila Flor CUB SOF 2000 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SOF bronze; 1999 Winnipeg SOF bronze
Ariel Flores MEX SHO 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: skeet
Brenda Flores MEX ATH 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Doroteo Flores GUA ATH 1952 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: marathon
Esteban Flores PUR BOX 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
José Flores AHO WLT 1960 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Juan Flores MEX WRE 1960 0–0–2 1963 São Paulo WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -78 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Luiz Carlos Flores BRA CYC 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali CYC silver: road race
Lina Flórez COL ATH 2012 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay
Jimena Florit ARG MTB 2000—2004 1–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata CYC bronze: mountain biking; 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: mountain biking; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: mountain biking
Tairia Flowers USA SOF 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Ann Marie Flynn USA ATH 1956 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: high jump
Paul Foerster USA SAI 1988—2004 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: J/24; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI bronze: Sunfish; 2011 Guadalajara SAI silver: Sunfish
Sergei Fofanoff BRA EVE 1992—2012 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: Three-Day Event team; 2011 Guadalajara EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team
Fofão BRA VOL 1992—2008 1–2–0 1991 La Habana VOL silver; 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver
Hans Fogh CAN
DEN
SAI 1960—1984 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI silver: Soling (competed for Canada)
Hugh Foley USA ROW 1964 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: coxed fours
Carlos Fonseca BRA BOX 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Mabel Fonseca PUR WRE 2004 1–0–2 1991 La Habana JUD gold: flyweight -45 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -63 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -63 kg
Ruy Fonseca BRA EVE 2012—2016 1–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 2011 Guadalajara EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team; 2015 Toronto EQU silver: Three-Day Event team, bronze: Three-Day Event individual; 2019 Lima EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Marlene Font CUB FEN 1976—1980 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team
Ana María Fontán ARG ATH 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Bruno Fontes BRA SAI 2008—2012 0–1–0 2019 Lima SAI silver: Laser
Karen Fonteyne CAN SWA 1996 0–3–0 1987 Indianapolis SYN silver: duet and group; 1995 Mar del Plata SYN silver: group
Clifton Forbes JAM ATH 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Irene Forbes CUB FEN 1972 0–1–1 1971 Cali FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil
Enrico Forcella VEN SHO 1960—1968 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone, bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Bruce Ford CAN ROW 1984—1988 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ROW gold: double sculls
Reggie Ford GUY BOX 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Gillian Forde TTO ATH 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Lorna Forde BAR ATH 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 400 m
Juan Pablo Forero COL CTR 2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Michael Forgeron CAN ROW 1992—1996 0–1–1 1991 La Habana ROW silver: coxless pairs, bronze: eights
John Forman USA SHO 1956 3–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m centre fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m centre fire pistol
Formiga BRA FTB 1996—2016 3–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold; 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver; 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Erick Fornaris CUB DIV 2000—2008 0–3–0 2003 Santo Domingo DIV silver: synchronized springboard; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV silver: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform
Tomás Forray ARG ROW 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxless fours
Nicole Forrester CAN ATH 2008 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: high jump; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: high jump
Christina Forte BRA SAI 1992—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Mistral
Osvaldo Forte ARG WLT 1948—1952 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg
Emanuel Fortes BRA SWI 1988—1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Enrique Fortes CUB VOL 1972 1–0–1 1967 Winnipeg VOL bronze; 1971 Cali VOL gold
Ariane Fortin CAN BOX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -75 kg
Jo-Annie Fortin CAN SWA 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SYN gold: group
Rafael Fortún CUB ATH 1948—1952 2–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay
Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM ATH 2000—2012 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 100 m hurdles (competed as Brigitte Foster)
Charles W. Foster USA ATH 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Tiffany Foster CAN EQU 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto EQU gold: jumping team
Todd Foster USA BOX 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Robert Foth USA SHO 1988—1992 4–6–4 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle; 1991 La Habana SHO gold: small-bore rifle standing, small-bore rifle 3 positions team and small-bore rifle prone team, silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions, small-bore rifle prone, 10 m air rifle, and 10 m air rifle team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: standard rifle 3 positions, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions and free rifle prone
Amelia Fournel ARG SHO 1996—2016 0–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: 10 m air rifle; 1999 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2015 Toronto SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Émilie Fournel CAN CAN 2008—2016 2–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K1 500 m; 2015 Toronto CAN gold: K4 500 m
Hugues Fournel CAN CAN 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K2 200 m
Ángel Fournier CUB ROW 2008—2016 5–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: single sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW gold: single sculls and double sculls, silver: quadruple sculls; 2019 Lima ROW gold: single sculls
Eduardo Fournier CHI FTB 1984 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB silver
Cal Fowler USA BAS 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg BAS gold
Catherine Fox USA SWI 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Francine Fox USA CAN 1964 0–0–0 1967 Winnipeg CAN gold: K4 500 m, silver: K1 500 m (demonstration sport)
Ruby Fox USA SHO 1984—1988 3–0–0 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 25 m sport pistol team and 10 m air pistol team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m sport pistol
Bob Foxcroft CAN FEN 1964—1972 0–0–2 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: foil team; 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: sabre team
Mike Foy USA WRE 1988—1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Nathalie Fradette CAN SOF 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF silver
Ignacio Fragoso MEX ATH 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 5000 m
Javier Frana ARG TEN 1988—1996 2–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata TEN gold: doubles and team, silver: singles
Felipe França BRA SWI 2008—2016 4–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
João França BRA VOL 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo VOL gold
Lucas França BRA BOX 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Lester Francel COL WLT 1972 0–1–1 1971 Cali WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: snatch
Francielle BRA FTB 2008—2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver
Alleyne Francique GRN ATH 1996—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 400 m
Mirka Francis CUB VOL 1996—2000 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold; 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
João Pedro Francisco BRA HAN 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima HAN bronze
Andrés Franco CUB JUD 1992 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Jamy Franco GUA ATH 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 20 km walk
María Gabriela Franco VEN SHO 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Procopio Franco MEX ATH 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: marathon
Rudá Franco BRA WAP 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Jean-Marie François VEN SWI 1980—1984 0–0–2 1983 Caracas SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jacqueline Frank USA WAP 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Nikki Franke USA FEN 1976 0–1–3 1975 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil, bronze: foil team; 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: foil and foil team
Martina Franko CAN FTB 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB bronze
Arnold Franqui PUR WLT 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana WLT middleweight -75 kg bronze: snatch
Fransergio BRA BAS 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BAS gold
Brett Fraser CAY SWI 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 200 m freestyle
Gord Fraser CAN CYC 1996—2004 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: road race
Hugh Fraser CAN ATH 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
KC Fraser CAN CAN 2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K4 500 m; 2015 Toronto CAN gold: K4 500 m
Shaune Fraser CAY SWI 2004—2012 0–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 200 m freestyle; 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Steve Fraser USA WRE 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas WRE gold: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM ATH 2008—2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima ATH gold: 200 m
Michael Frater JAM ATH 2004—2012 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 100 m
Bruno Fratus BRA SWI 2012—2016 5–2–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 50 m freestyle; 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Mike Fray JAM ATH 1968—1972 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Merlene Frazer JAM ATH 1996—2000 1–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Herman Frazier USA ATH 1976 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Sylvie Fréchette CAN SWA 1992—1996 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SYN silver: solo
Priscilla Frederick ANT ATH 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: high jump; 2019 Lima ATH silver: high jump
Amanda Freed USA SOF 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold
Kevin Freeman USA EVE 1964—1972 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, silver: Three-Day Event individual
Norman Freeman USA SAI 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México SAI bronze: Flying Dutchman
Luiz Freitas BRA BOX 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Patrícia Freitas BRA SAI 2008—2016 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: RS:X; 2015 Toronto SAI gold: RS:X; 2019 Lima SAI gold: RS:X
Linda French USA BDM 1992—1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata BDM bronze: doubles and mixed doubles
George Frenn USA ATH 1972 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: hammer throw; 1971 Cali ATH silver: hammer throw
Lucía Fresco ARG VOL 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima VOL bronze
Jorge Frías MEX WRE 1976—1980 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Pedro Frias DOM BOX 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Virgilio Frias DOM BOX 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas BOX bronze: heavyweight -91 kg
John Friedberg USA FEN 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana FEN silver: sabre team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN gold: sabre team
Paul Friedberg USA FEN 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: sabre team
Brad Friedel USA FTB 1992—2000 1–0–0 1991 La Habana FTB gold
Mariano Friedick USA CTR 1996—2000 2–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; silver: road race; 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Barbara Friedrich USA ATH 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: javelin throw
Giovanni Frigo VEN SWI 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Fritz BRA BAS 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo BAS silver
Sultana Frizell CAN ATH 2008—2012 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: hammer throw; 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: hammer throw
Adam Froese CAN HOK 2016 0–3–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver; 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK silver
Bob Frojen USA WAP 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Roberto Frómeta CUB FTB 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan FTB silver
Jaime Frontera PUR BAS 1964—1968 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BAS silver; 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Ted Frost USA ROW 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ROW gold: coxless pairs
Emerson Frostad CAN BSB 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BSB gold
Doris Fuchs