Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Swimming Championships (25 m) (672)

Description

Known as European Sprint Swimming Championships from 1991 to 1994.

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Stefan Aartsen NED SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–1 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Helena Åberg SWE SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1994 Stavanger silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
David Abrard FRA SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 200 m butterfly
Jasper Aerents BEL SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–3 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Robin van Aggele NED SWM Olympics 2008 2–0–3 2006 Helsinki bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2009 Istanbul gold: 100 m breaststroke; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Yannick Agnel FRA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–1 2012 Chartres gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Mihail Aleksandrov BUL SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–2 2007 Debrecen bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Martti Aljand EST SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–2 2011 Szczecin bronze: 100 m medley; 2012 Chartres silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m medley
Triin Aljand EST SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–2–2 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2011 Szczecin silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2012 Chartres silver: 50 m freestyle
Sophie Allen GBR SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2013 Herning bronze: 200 m medley and 4×50 m medley relay
Franziska van Almsick GER SWM Olympics 1992—2004 4–1–0 1992 Espoo gold: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Therèse Alshammar SWE SWM Olympics / Other 1996—2016 15–6–1 1998 Sheffield silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Melki Álvarez ESP SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Eindhoven silver: 200 m breaststroke
Romanos Alyfantis GRE SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2005 Trieste silver: 100 m breaststroke
Yevgeny Alyoshin RUS SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2004 Wien bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 200 m backstroke
Iryna Amshennikova UKR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–2–3 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m backstroke; 2006 Helsinki silver: 50 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 200 m backstroke
Erik Andersson SWE SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2004 Wien bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Viktoriya Andreyeva RUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2011 Szczecin silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Vyacheslav Andrusenko RUS SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2015 Netanya bronze: 200 m freestyle
Örn Arnarson ISL SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2008 6–2–2 1998 Sheffield gold: 200 m backstroke; 1999 Lisboa gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2000 Valencia gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke; 2002 Riesa gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2003 Dublin silver: 100 m backstroke; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 50 m butterfly
Elin Austevoll NOR SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Stavanger silver: 50 m breaststroke
Madelon Baans NED SWM Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–4 1996 Rostock silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 1998 Sheffield bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2002 Riesa bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Fanny Babou FRA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Kirsty Balfour GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2006 Helsinki gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke
Coralie Balmy FRA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–2 2007 Debrecen bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul gold: 400 m freestyle; 2012 Chartres bronze: 400 m freestyle
Natalia Baranovskaya-Khatziloizou BLR
CYP
SWM Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–1 1999 Lisboa silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle (competed as Natalia Baranovskaya for Belarus)
Kasia Baranowska POL SWM Olympics 2008—2016 3–2–0 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2006 Helsinki gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley; 2007 Debrecen silver: 200 m medley
Guy Barnea ISR SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2012 Chartres silver: 50 m backstroke
Romain Barnier FRA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2004 Wien gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Paulina Barzycka POL SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m freestyle
Simona Baumrtová-Kubová CZE SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–4–5 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 200 m backstroke; 2013 Herning gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Lourdes Becerra ESP SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1998 Sheffield silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 400 m medley
Brigitte Becue BEL SWM Olympics 1988—2000 2–0–1 1998 Sheffield gold: 100 m breaststroke; 1999 Lisboa gold: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Mireia Belmonte ESP SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 9–2–0 2007 Debrecen silver: 400 m medley; 2008 Rijeka gold: 400 m medley; 2009 Istanbul silver: 400 m medley; 2011 Szczecin gold: 400 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 2013 Herning gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, and 400 m medley
Marco Belotti ITA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Darya Belyakina RUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m medley; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 200 m freestyle
Igor Berezutsky RUS SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2004 Wien bronze: 400 m medley
Alain Bernard FRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 3–3–2 2004 Wien gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Péter Bernek HUN SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 2–3–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres silver: 200 m backstroke; 2013 Herning silver: 200 m backstroke; 2015 Netanya gold: 400 m freestyle; 2017 København gold: 400 m medley, silver: 400 m freestyle
Irina Bespalova RUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2011 Szczecin silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Ilaria Bianchi ITA SWM Olympics 2008—2020 1–2–2 2011 Szczecin bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2012 Chartres gold: 100 m butterfly; 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay; 2017 København silver: 200 m butterfly; 2019 Glasgow silver: 200 m butterfly
Bence Biczó HUN SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 200 m butterfly
Paul Biedermann GER SWM Olympics 2008—2016 7–4–1 2005 Trieste bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen silver: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka gold: 400 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Saulius Binevičius LTU SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m freestyle
Susann Bjørnsen NOR SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2017 København bronze: 100 m medley
Pernille Blume DEN SWM Olympics / Other 2012—2020 5–2–6 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2017 København silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Federico Bocchia ITA SWM Olympics 2016 3–3–3 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only); 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only) and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Richárd Bodor HUN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2002 Riesa bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Alessio Boggiatto ITA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 3–0–3 2000 Valencia gold: 400 m medley; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley; 2002 Riesa gold: 400 m medley; 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Chiara Boggiatto ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–3 2005 Trieste bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Yelena Bogomazova RUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–3–4 2003 Dublin silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2004 Wien silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2005 Trieste silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Richárd Bohus HUN SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2019 Glasgow silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Svitlana Bondarenko UKR SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Charlotte Bonnet FRA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 2–2–4 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only), silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2013 Herning silver: 200 m freestyle; 2017 København gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay, 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), and 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Vered Borochovsky ISR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Riesa bronze: 50 m butterfly
Ihor Borysyk UKR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–3 2004 Wien bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2007 Debrecen gold: 100 m breaststroke; 2008 Rijeka gold: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2012 Chartres silver: 200 m breaststroke
Paolo Bossini ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–2 2004 Wien gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2007 Debrecen silver: 200 m breaststroke
Beatrix Boulsevicz HUN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m butterfly; 2006 Helsinki silver: 200 m butterfly
Fréd Bousquet FRA SWM Olympics 2000—2016 9–6–2 2004 Wien gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m medley relay, 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only), silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Dorothea Brandt GER SWM Olympics 2004—2016 3–8–5 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Andrew Bree IRL SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2003 Dublin silver: 200 m breaststroke
Emiliano Brembilla ITA SWM Olympics 1996—2008 5–0–1 1996 Rostock gold: 400 m freestyle; 1998 Sheffield gold: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 400 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Chris-Carol Bremer GER SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1996 Rostock gold: 200 m butterfly
Rosalind Brett GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–2 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Serhiy Breus UKR SWM Olympics 2008 0–2–0 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Karin Brienesse NED SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1994 Stavanger bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Sion Brinn GBR
JAM
SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1998 Sheffield silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Great Britain)
Viktor Bromer DEN SWM Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2012 Chartres silver: 200 m butterfly; 2015 Netanya silver: 200 m butterfly
Inge de Bruijn NED SWM Olympics / Other 1992—2004 5–3–3 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 50 m butterfly; 1992 Espoo silver: 50 m butterfly; 1998 Sheffield gold: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Justine Bruno FRA SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Kim Busch NED SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 1–0–0 2017 København gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Antje Buschschulte GER SWM Olympics 1996—2008 11–12–2 1996 Rostock gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 200 m freestyle, 50 m backstroke, and 200 m backstroke; 1998 Sheffield gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 1999 Lisboa gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2002 Riesa gold: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2004 Wien gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke
Théo Bussière FRA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Nicolae Butacu ROU SWM Olympics 1996 0–2–0 1996 Rostock silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m backstroke
Kimberly Buys BEL SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2010 Eindhoven silver: 200 m medley; 2012 Chartres silver: 100 m butterfly
Derya Büyükuncu TUR SWM Olympics / Other 1992—2012 0–1–0 1999 Lisboa silver: 100 m backstroke
Melissa Caballero ESP SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Dublin bronze: 400 m freestyle
Krešimir Čač CRO SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 200 m medley
Alessandro Calvi ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Marco di Carli GER SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2003 Dublin bronze: 100 m medley
Jazz Carlin GBR SWM Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2015 Netanya gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Daniel Carlsson SWE SWM Olympics 2000 3–0–1 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke; 1999 Lisboa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay
Cathrin Carlzon SWE SWM Olympics 2004 4–0–0 2001 Antwerpen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Anja Čarman SLO SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–2–1 2000 Valencia bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 200 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Martina Carraro ITA SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–1–2 2015 Netanya bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Jacob Carstensen DEN SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–4 1998 Sheffield bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 400 m freestyle and 400 m medley; 2002 Riesa silver: 400 m medley
Diogo Carvalho POR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–2 2013 Herning bronze: 200 m medley; 2015 Netanya bronze: 200 m medley
Alexianne Castel FRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–2–0 2008 Rijeka silver: 200 m backstroke; 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres silver: 200 m backstroke
Arianna Castiglioni ITA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–0 2019 Glasgow silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay
Milorad Čavić SRB
SCG
SWM Olympics 2000—2012 5–3–0 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Helsinki gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle (competed for Serbia); 2007 Debrecen gold: 50 m butterfly and 100 m butterfly (competed for Serbia); 2008 Rijeka gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m butterfly (competed for Serbia)
Thomas Ceccon ITA SWM Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 0–0–1 2019 Glasgow bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Hana Černá CZE
TCH
SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–1 1998 Sheffield gold: 400 m medley (competed for the Czech Republic); 1999 Lisboa bronze: 400 m medley (competed for the Czech Republic)
Lisa Chapman GBR SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2004 Wien silver: 100 m medley
Anastasiya Chaun RUS SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Eindhoven gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2011 Szczecin silver: 200 m breaststroke
Ihor Chervynskyi UKR OWS/SWM Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–1 1999 Lisboa gold: 1500 m freestyle; 2000 Valencia bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Svetlana Chimrova ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Cristina Chiuso ITA SWM Olympics 1992—2008 0–3–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 50 m freestyle
Petra Chocová CZE SWM Olympics 2012 1–2–0 2012 Chartres gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay
Pavla Chrástová CZE SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 400 m medley
Henrik Christiansen NOR SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–1–3 2015 Netanya bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2017 København bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2019 Glasgow silver: 1500 m freestyle
Marcin Cieślak POL SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2012 0–1–1 2019 Glasgow silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Mathilde Cini FRA SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–0–1 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Andrew Clayton GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1996 Rostock silver: 200 m freestyle
Beatrice Coadă-Cășlaru ROU SWM Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–0 1996 Rostock silver: 400 m medley (competed as Beatrice Coada)
Piero Codia ITA SWM Olympics 2016 2–2–0 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m medley relay; 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2017 København silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay
Federico Colbertaldo ITA SWM Olympics 2008 2–2–1 2007 Debrecen bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka gold: 1500 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul silver: 1500 m freestyle; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Michelle Coleman SWE SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–3–1 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2017 København gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Lars Conrad GER SWM Olympics 2000—2004 4–0–1 1996 Rostock gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 1998 Sheffield bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Chris Cook GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2005 Trieste bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Rebecca Cooke GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–3–1 2000 Valencia silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Melani Costa ESP SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–2 2010 Eindhoven silver: 400 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Céline Couderc FRA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
José Couto POR SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–1 1999 Lisboa silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Louis Croenen BEL SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
László Cseh, Jr. HUN SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2020 19–3–3 2002 Riesa bronze: 400 m medley; 2003 Dublin gold: 400 m medley; 2004 Wien gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2005 Trieste gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 2006 Helsinki gold: 200 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley; 2007 Debrecen gold: 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 2009 Istanbul gold: 400 m medley; 2011 Szczecin gold: 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2012 Chartres gold: 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 2015 Netanya gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 200 m medley
Krzysztof Cwalina POL SWM Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1994 Stavanger gold: 50 m freestyle
Konrad Czerniak POL SWM Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–2 2011 Szczecin gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Andrea D'Arrigo ITA SWM Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2012 Chartres bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2013 Herning silver: 400 m freestyle
Duane Da Rocha ESP SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–1 2010 Eindhoven gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2011 Szczecin silver: 200 m backstroke
Manuela Dalla Valle ITA SWM Olympics 1984—1996 0–2–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay
Petra Dallmann GER SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–4–9 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2002 Riesa bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Eszter Dara HUN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2008 Rijeka bronze: 100 m butterfly
Ross Davenport GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m freestyle
Dave Davies GBR OWS/SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–3–0 2002 Riesa silver: 1500 m freestyle; 2004 Wien silver: 1500 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste silver: 1500 m freestyle
Georgia Davies GBR SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2011 Szczecin silver: 50 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 100 m backstroke
Fanny Deberghes FRA SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Markus Deibler GER SWM Olympics 2008—2012 4–2–1 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2010 Eindhoven gold: 100 m medley, 200 m medley, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2011 Szczecin silver: 100 m medley
Steffen Deibler GER SWM Olympics 2008—2016 7–6–3 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 50 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m medley mixed relay, silver: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Inge Dekker NED SWM Olympics 2004—2016 17–6–6 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2002 Riesa bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2004 Wien gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m butterfly; 2006 Helsinki silver: 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m butterfly; 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul gold: 100 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning bronze: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Ron Dekker NED SWM Olympics 1988 1–5–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen silver: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m medley; 1992 Espoo silver: 50 m breaststroke; 1993 Gateshead gold: 100 m medley, silver: 50 m breaststroke; 1994 Stavanger silver: 50 m breaststroke
Mario Delač CRO SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Gabriele Detti ITA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–3 2012 Chartres silver: 400 m freestyle; 2013 Herning bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 400 m freestyle
Darya Deyeva RUS SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–3 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke
Elena Di Liddo ITA SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 0–2–2 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2019 Glasgow silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay
Silvia Di Pietro ITA SWM Olympics 2016 3–2–4 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only); 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2015 Netanya bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2019 Glasgow silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Mirco Di Tora ITA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–0 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Christian Diener GER SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–5–2 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m medley mixed relay, silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow silver: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 200 m backstroke
Dominique Diezi SUI SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Rudi Dollmayer SWE SWM Olympics 1992 0–2–0 1992 Espoo silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay
Helen Don-Duncan GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Sheffield silver: 200 m backstroke
Stanislav Donets RUS SWM Olympics 2008 10–4–1 2007 Debrecen gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2008 Rijeka gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 200 m backstroke, silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2009 Istanbul gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2015 Netanya silver: 100 m backstroke
Jana Dörries GER SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 Gelsenkirchen bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Luca Dotto ITA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 4–5–4 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2017 København gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Anna Dowgiert POL SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Duje Draganja CRO SWM Olympics 2000—2008 1–3–4 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen silver: 50 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul gold: 100 m medley, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Nick Driebergen NED SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 50 m backstroke
Steffen Driesen GER SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 2003 Dublin silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Ioannis Drymonakos GRE SWM Olympics 2000—2012 0–0–3 2006 Helsinki bronze: 400 m medley; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley
Hugues Duboscq FRA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 1–2–1 2002 Riesa silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Konstantin Dubrovin GER SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 200 m freestyle
Simon Dufour FRA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 200 m backstroke
Damir Dugonjič SLO SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–3–2 2011 Szczecin silver: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke; 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning gold: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2015 Netanya gold: 200 m backstroke
Valeriy Dymo UKR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–1 2005 Trieste bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Helsinki silver: 100 m breaststroke
Hanna Dzerkal UKR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2006 Helsinki silver: 100 m medley; 2012 Chartres bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Aksana Dziamidava BLR SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2012 0–0–1 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Heidi Earp GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–2 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Ian Edmond GBR SWM Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2001 Antwerpen silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2003 Dublin gold: 200 m breaststroke
Teo Edo ESP SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Lisboa bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Karen Egdal DEN SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 2000 Valencia silver: 50 m butterfly
Lovisa Eriksson SWE SWM YOG 2010 0–1–0 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Franck Esposito FRA SWM Olympics 1992—2004 1–0–0 2003 Dublin gold: 200 m butterfly
Ophélie Etienne FRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2009 Istanbul bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Gabriella Fagundez SWE SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–0 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Grigory Falko RUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–2–1 2004 Wien bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2005 Trieste silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2007 Debrecen gold: 100 m breaststroke; 2009 Istanbul silver: 200 m breaststroke
Jo Fargus GBR SWM Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2000 Valencia gold: 200 m backstroke
Hendrik Feldwehr GER SWM Olympics 2012 2–3–1 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Erika Ferraioli ITA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 3–1–4 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay; 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Sergey Fesikov RUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 9–10–2 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m medley; 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2009 Istanbul gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, silver: 100 m medley; 2015 Netanya gold: 100 m medley; 2017 København gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m medley and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m medley relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, silver: 100 m medley
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz POL SWM Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 1–0–0 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Solenne Figuès FRA SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–2–0 2001 Antwerpen silver: 200 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa silver: 200 m freestyle
Christoph Fildebrandt GER SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Aleksey Filipets RUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2001 Antwerpen silver: 1500 m freestyle
Alessia Filippi ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 3–1–2 2006 Helsinki gold: 400 m medley; 2007 Debrecen gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Domenico Fioravanti ITA SWM Olympics 2000 2–3–0 1996 Rostock silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Răzvan Florea ROU SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2006 Helsinki bronze: 200 m backstroke
Yuliya Fomenko RUS SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 200 m backstroke
Mark Foster GBR SWM Olympics / Other 1988—2008 11–6–7 1992 Espoo gold: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1996 Rostock gold: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 1998 Sheffield gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly; 2004 Wien gold: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly; 2005 Trieste gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay
Robin Francis GBR SWM Olympics 2004 0–2–0 2001 Antwerpen silver: 400 m medley; 2003 Dublin silver: 400 m medley
Bárbara Franco ESP SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1996 Rostock gold: 200 m butterfly
Meike Freitag GER SWM Olympics 1996—2008 2–1–1 1994 Stavanger gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Lotte Friis DEN SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2016 4–6–1 2004 Wien silver: 800 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 800 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2012 Chartres gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2013 Herning silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Lars Frölander SWE SWM Olympics / Other 1992—2012 9–4–3 1998 Sheffield gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 1999 Lisboa gold: 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2000 Valencia gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m butterfly; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste gold: 50 m butterfly
Serhiy Frolov UKR SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–1 2010 Eindhoven silver: 1500 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2012 Chartres silver: 1500 m freestyle
Christian Galenda ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–2 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2003 Dublin bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka silver: 100 m medley; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Marina García ESP SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2012 Chartres silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Béryl Gastaldello FRA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–3–2 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, 50 m backstroke, and 50 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Yoav Gath ISR SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2001 Antwerpen silver: 200 m backstroke
Elena Gemo ITA SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–5 2008 Rijeka bronze: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only); 2015 Netanya bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Sylvia Gerasch GER SWM Olympics 2000 6–3–1 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke; 1993 Gateshead gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m breaststroke relay, bronze: 100 m medley; 1996 Rostock gold: 4×50 m medley relay; 1998 Sheffield gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Carla Geurts NED SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2–2–1 1996 Rostock gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1998 Sheffield gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
Ștefan Gherghel ROU SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–3 2002 Riesa bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2004 Wien bronze: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
James Gibson GBR SWM Olympics 2004 1–2–1 2001 Antwerpen silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m breaststroke; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Fabien Gilot FRA SWM Olympics 2004—2016 1–2–0 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Rolandas Gimbutis LTU SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2002 Riesa bronze: 50 m freestyle
Mads Glæsner DEN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–3 2008 Rijeka bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin silver: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Robert Glință ROU SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 0–0–2 2017 København bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 100 m backstroke
James Goddard GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley
Anya Gostomelsky ISR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Helsinki bronze: 50 m backstroke
Daniela Götz GER SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–2 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Nastja Govejšek SLO SWM Olympics / YOG 2012—2014 0–1–0 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Yoris Grandjean BEL SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Lara Grangeon de Villèle FRA OWS/SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–4 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2015 Netanya silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m medley; 2017 København silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Petra Granlund SWE SWM Olympics 2008 1–2–0 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 200 m butterfly
Andrey Grechin RUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–3–0 2011 Szczecin silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Luke Greenbank GBR SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–0–1 2019 Glasgow bronze: 200 m backstroke
Darius Grigalionis LTU SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–2 1998 Sheffield silver: 100 m backstroke; 2000 Valencia bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2002 Riesa bronze: 50 m backstroke
Mariya Gromova RUS SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Chantal Groot NED SWM Olympics 2000—2008 8–1–2 2002 Riesa bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2004 Wien gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2009 Istanbul gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2015 Netanya bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
René Gusperti ITA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–1 1991 Gelsenkirchen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 1996 Rostock silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay
Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir ISL SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–2 2015 Netanya bronze: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Martin Gustavsson SWE SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Dublin silver: 4×50 m medley relay
James Guy GBR SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2019 Glasgow silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Dániel Gyurta HUN SWM Olympics / Administrator 2004—2016 6–2–0 2006 Helsinki gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2007 Debrecen gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2011 Szczecin gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2015 Netanya silver: 200 m breaststroke
Gergely Gyurta HUN SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2013 Herning gold: 1500 m freestyle; 2017 København bronze: 400 m medley
Annette Hadding GER SWM Olympics 1992 3–1–2 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m butterfly relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Miki Halika ISR SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1999 Lisboa bronze: 400 m medley; 2000 Valencia bronze: 400 m medley
Fran Halsall GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–2 2006 Helsinki bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Vesa Hanski FIN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Louise Hansson SWE SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–4–1 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m medley; 2017 København silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Sophie Hansson SWE SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 1–1–1 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2017 København gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Jere Hård FIN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–5–2 1999 Lisboa bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2000 Valencia silver: 50 m butterfly; 2002 Riesa gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay; 2004 Wien silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Julia Hassler LIE SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 0–0–1 2017 København bronze: 400 m freestyle
Kate Haywood GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–2 2004 Wien bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2006 Helsinki silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Claire Hedenskog SWE SWM Olympics 2008 2–7–3 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay
Femke Heemskerk NED SWM Olympics 2008—2020 7–6–4 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2008 Rijeka silver: 200 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 100 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2017 København gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle
François Heersbrandt BEL SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–3 2011 Szczecin bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Philip Heintz GER SWM Olympics 2012—2020 2–2–1 2013 Herning gold: 200 m medley; 2015 Netanya silver: 200 m medley; 2017 København gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 200 m medley
Mélanie Hénique FRA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 3–1–5 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay; 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m medley relay and 4×50 m medley mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Jana Henke GER SWM Olympics 1992—2004 0–0–1 1999 Lisboa bronze: 800 m freestyle
Franziska Hentke GER SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–1 2009 Istanbul bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2013 Herning silver: 200 m butterfly; 2015 Netanya gold: 200 m butterfly; 2017 København gold: 200 m butterfly
Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 1–4–6 2002 Riesa silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2009 Istanbul silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2013 Herning bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Sabine Herbst-Klenz GER SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–2 1996 Rostock gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley and 200 m medley (competed as Sabine Herbst)
Stefan Herbst GER SWM Olympics 2000—2008 2–4–4 1999 Lisboa bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2000 Valencia gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Nicole Hetzer GER SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–5–1 1998 Sheffield silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1999 Lisboa silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m backstroke and 200 m medley
James Hickman GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2004 5–4–4 1998 Sheffield gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 200 m medley, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m medley and 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2002 Riesa silver: 200 m butterfly
Nađa Higl SRB SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2009 Istanbul silver: 200 m breaststroke
Julie Hjorth-Hansen DEN SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2004 Wien bronze: 200 m medley
Josef Hladky GER SWM Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 100 m medley
Ilona Hlaváčková CZE SWM Olympics 2000—2004 5–3–1 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke; 2002 Riesa silver: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke; 2003 Dublin gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 2004 Wien bronze: 50 m backstroke
Jörg Hoffmann GDR
GER
SWM Olympics 1988—1996 1–3–0 1999 Lisboa silver: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle(competed for Germany); 2001 Antwerpen gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle(competed for Germany)
Joakim Holmquist SWE SWM Olympics / Non-starter 1988—1992 5–3–1 1991 Gelsenkirchen bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 1993 Gateshead gold: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 1994 Stavanger gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay
Ewout Holst NED SWM Olympics 2000 1–1–0 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Pieter van den Hoogenband NED SWM Olympics 1996—2008 8–4–3 1998 Sheffield gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1999 Lisboa gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Vicky Horner GBR SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Sheffield silver: 400 m freestyle
Dávid Horváth HUN SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 0–1–0 2019 Glasgow silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Katinka Hosszú HUN SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2020 20–4–2 2004 Wien bronze: 400 m medley; 2012 Chartres gold: 200 m butterfly, 100 m medley, and 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley; 2013 Herning gold: 200 m medley, silver: 100 m medley and 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2015 Netanya gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 100 m medley, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2017 København gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 100 m medley, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 2019 Glasgow gold: 200 m butterfly, 100 m medley, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley
Joline Höstman SWE SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2009 Istanbul bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Andriy Hovorov UKR SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 3–2–3 2010 Eindhoven silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin gold: 50 m butterfly; 2012 Chartres bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2013 Herning gold: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya gold: 50 m butterfly; 2017 København silver: 50 m butterfly
Anthony Howard GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–2 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Claire Huddart GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Aliaksandr Hukau BLR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–1 1996 Rostock gold: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Daniela Hunger GDR
GER
SWM Olympics 1988—1992 5–3–1 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m medley (competed for Germany); 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m medley (competed for Germany); 1994 Stavanger gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m medley (competed for Germany)
Tomoe Hvas NOR SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2018—2020 0–0–2 2017 København bronze: 200 m medley; 2019 Glasgow silver: 200 m medley
Frederik Hviid ESP SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–3–0 1998 Sheffield silver: 400 m medley; 1999 Lisboa gold: 400 m medley; 2000 Valencia silver: 1500 m freestyle and 400 m medley
Emma Igelström SWE SWM Olympics 2000 10–2–3 1994 Stavanger gold: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2002 Riesa gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke
Saša Imprić CRO SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2007 Debrecen silver: 200 m medley
Patrik Isaksson SWE SWM Olympics 2000 4–3–1 1996 Rostock gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1998 Sheffield gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke; 1999 Lisboa gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Nicolae Ivan ROU SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 100 m freestyle
Vasily Ivanov RUS
EUN
SWM Olympics 1992 4–0–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Espoo gold: 50 m breaststroke (competed for Russia); 1993 Gateshead gold: 50 m breaststroke (competed for Russia)
Dan Izotov RUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 4–3–2 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle
Jo Jackson GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–1 2003 Dublin gold: 400 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste silver: 400 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 400 m freestyle
Nicola Jackson GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–3 1999 Lisboa bronze: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay
Mette Jacobsen DEN SWM Olympics 1988—2004 1–8–3 1998 Sheffield silver: 200 m butterfly; 1999 Lisboa gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly; 2000 Valencia silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 200 m butterfly; 2002 Riesa silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2004 Wien silver: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly; 2005 Trieste silver: 200 m butterfly
Zsu Jakabos HUN SWM Olympics 2004—2020 2–3–6 2005 Trieste bronze: 400 m medley; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 400 m medley; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley; 2011 Szczecin silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley; 2012 Chartres silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2019 Glasgow silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Hanna Jaltner SWE SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–2 1993 Gateshead silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 1996 Rostock bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay
Michael Jamieson GBR SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning silver: 200 m breaststroke
Vytautas Janušaitis LTU SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–6–2 2004 Wien bronze: 200 m medley; 2005 Trieste silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley; 2006 Helsinki silver: 100 m medley and 200 m medley; 2008 Rijeka silver: 200 m medley; 2009 Istanbul silver: 200 m medley; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 200 m medley
Otylia Jędrzejczak POL SWM Olympics 2000—2012 3–1–1 2001 Antwerpen gold: 200 m butterfly; 2006 Helsinki gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 200 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Julie Jensen DEN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–2 2017 København silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Pál Joensen DEN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2013 Herning silver: 1500 m freestyle (competed for the Faroer Islands)
Vibeke Lambersøy Johansen NOR SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 50 m freestyle
Camilla Johansson SWE SWM Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2000 Valencia gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Jennie Johansson SWE SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–3 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke
Louise Jöhncke SWE SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–2 1998 Sheffield bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle
Saskia de Jonge NED SWM Olympics 2008 6–1–0 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only) and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2009 Istanbul gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Sanja Jovanović CRO SWM Olympics 2004—2012 5–3–1 2007 Debrecen gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 2008 Rijeka gold: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke; 2009 Istanbul gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 50 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres silver: 50 m backstroke; 2015 Netanya bronze: 50 m backstroke
Dinko Jukic AUT SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–2 2008 Rijeka gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 200 m butterfly and 200 m medley
Mirna Jukic AUT SWM Olympics 2004—2008 2–8–2 2001 Antwerpen silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2002 Riesa gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2003 Dublin gold: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2004 Wien silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2007 Debrecen silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2008 Rijeka silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Sara Junevik SWE SWM Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 1–0–0 2017 København gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Paweł Juraszek POL SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2019 Glasgow silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Denislav Kalchev BUL SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–1 1994 Stavanger gold: 100 m medley; 1996 Rostock bronze: 100 m butterfly
Dzmitry Kalinovski BLR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 50 m freestyle
Lena Kalla GER SWM YOG 2010 0–1–0 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Anna-Karin Kammerling SWE SWM Olympics 2000—2008 16–10–9 1998 Sheffield silver: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa gold: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2002 Riesa gold: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2007 Debrecen gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Marijan Kanjer CRO SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1993 Gateshead bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Boglárka Kapás HUN SWM Olympics / YOG 2008—2020 1–3–1 2010 Eindhoven silver: 800 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2017 København gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
Tomislav Karlo CRO SWM Olympics 1996 0–3–1 1996 Rostock silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa silver: 50 m backstroke; 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Louise Karlsson SWE SWM Olympics 1992—1996 8–5–1 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 100 m medley, silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1992 Espoo gold: 50 m breaststroke, 50 m butterfly, and 100 m medley, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 1993 Gateshead gold: 50 m butterfly, 100 m medley, and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 1994 Stavanger gold: 100 m medley, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Simone Karn GER SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–3 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m breaststroke (competed as Simone Weiler); 2004 Wien bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed as Simone Weiler); 2005 Trieste bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed as Simone Weiler)
Antti Kasvio FIN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m medley
Radosław Kawęcki POL SWM Olympics 2012—2020 7–2–0 2009 Istanbul silver: 200 m backstroke; 2011 Szczecin gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres gold: 200 m backstroke; 2013 Herning gold: 200 m backstroke; 2015 Netanya gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2017 København silver: 200 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow gold: 200 m backstroke
Alenka Kejžar SLO SWM Olympics 1996—2004 1–4–6 1996 Rostock silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2002 Riesa silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley and 400 m medley; 2003 Dublin gold: 200 m medley, silver: 100 m medley
Nataša Kejžar SLO SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1998 Sheffield silver: 100 m medley; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 100 m medley
Christian Keller GER SWM Olympics 1992—2004 1–4–3 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m breaststroke relay, bronze: 100 m medley; 1994 Stavanger silver: 100 m medley; 1996 Rostock silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley; 1998 Sheffield bronze: 400 m medley; 2000 Valencia silver: 200 m medley
Tamás Kenderesi HUN SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–0–1 2017 København bronze: 200 m butterfly
Johan Kenkhuis NED SWM Olympics 2000—2004 4–1–3 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Tamás Kerékjártó HUN SWM Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–1 2002 Riesa silver: 200 m medley; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 200 m medley
Ajna Késely HUN SWM Olympics / YOG 2016—2020 0–1–1 2019 Glasgow silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Yuliya Khitraya BLR SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2017 København silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Hanna Khlistunova UKR SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Helsinki gold: 100 m breaststroke
Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–4 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 100 m medley; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2015 Netanya bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Matthew Kidd GBR SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Job Kienhuis NED SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Jaime King GBR SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Gergő Kis HUN SWM Olympics 2004—2016 0–2–1 2007 Debrecen silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka silver: 400 m medley
Bartosz Kizierowski POL SWM Olympics / Other 1996—2008 0–0–1 2003 Dublin bronze: 50 m freestyle
Yelizaveta Klevanovich ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 1–0–0 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Anja Klinar SLO SWM Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–0 2010 Eindhoven silver: 400 m medley
Yana Klochkova UKR SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2008 9–3–0 1999 Lisboa gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 2000 Valencia gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m freestyle and 400 m medley; 2002 Riesa gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 400 m freestyle
Marco Koch GER SWM Olympics 2012—2020 3–3–2 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2015 Netanya gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2017 København silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Sarah Köhler GER SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2017 København gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Anu Koivisto FIN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 2001 Antwerpen silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Kliment Kolesnikov ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2018—2020 10–2–0 2017 København gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 100 m medley, 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m medley relay, and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Stanislava Komarova RUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2002 Riesa bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2003 Dublin silver: 200 m backstroke
Dmitry Komornikov RUS SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Dagmara Komorowicz POL SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Stavanger silver: 50 m backstroke
Yevgeny Korotyshkin RUS SWM Olympics 2004—2012 4–9–1 2005 Trieste silver: 100 m butterfly; 2007 Debrecen silver: 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2009 Istanbul gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2011 Szczecin silver: 100 m butterfly and silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2012 Chartres gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only) and 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 100 m butterfly
Paweł Korzeniowski POL SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2020 3–5–7 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2004 Wien silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul silver: 200 m butterfly; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2013 Herning silver: 200 m butterfly
Annabel Kosten NED SWM Olympics 2004 1–1–2 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Ágnes Kovács HUN SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–3–1 1999 Lisboa silver: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, and 200 m breaststroke; 2002 Riesa bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Emese Kovács HUN SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Debrecen silver: 200 m butterfly
Dominik Kozma HUN SWM Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–1 2013 Herning bronze: 200 m freestyle
Gordan Kožulj CRO SWM Olympics 1996—2008 1–2–2 2000 Valencia silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 200 m backstroke; 2002 Riesa bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m backstroke
Jakub Kraska POL SWM Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 0–1–0 2019 Glasgow silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Aleksandr Krasnykh ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2017 København gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle
Ľuboš Križko SVK SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–2 2006 Helsinki bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 50 m backstroke
Ranomi Kromowidjojo NED SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 19–6–3 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2015 Netanya gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2017 København gold: 100 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, silver: 50 m freestyle
Jens Kruppa GER SWM Olympics 2000—2004 4–4–3 1996 Rostock gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m medley, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1998 Sheffield silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1999 Lisboa gold: 100 m medley; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 100 m medley; 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Sławomir Kuczko POL SWM Olympics 2012 1–2–0 2004 Wien silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2006 Helsinki silver: 200 m breaststroke
Vladislav Kulikov RUS
EUN
SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–1 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly (competed for the Soviet Union)
Stephan Kunzelmann GER SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–2–1 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Kristýna Kyněrová CZE SWM Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1996 Rostock gold: 400 m freestyle
Camille Lacourt FRA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2013 Herning silver: 100 m backstroke
Yevgeny Lagunov RUS SWM Olympics 2004—2012 3–8–5 2005 Trieste bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2011 Szczecin silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2012 Chartres silver: 100 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Flori Lang SUI SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin silver: 50 m backstroke
Jenna Laukkanen FIN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 2–2–2 2015 Netanya gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke; 2017 København silver: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 100 m medley
Yannick Lebherz GER SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Eindhoven gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 400 m medley
Fanny Lecluyse BEL SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–2 2011 Szczecin bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2015 Netanya gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2017 København bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Georgina Lee GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 200 m butterfly
Karen Legg GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1998 Sheffield bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2000 Valencia bronze: 200 m freestyle
Ivan Lenđer SRB SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2009 Istanbul bronze: 100 m butterfly
Luca Leonardi ITA SWM Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Fantine Lesaffre FRA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2017 København bronze: 400 m medley
Damiano Lestingi ITA SWM Olympics 2008 0–2–1 2010 Eindhoven silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres bronze: 100 m backstroke
Laura Letrari ITA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–3 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Jirka Letzin GER SWM Olympics 2000 2–3–0 1994 Stavanger gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa silver: 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley
Amaury Leveaux FRA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 8–2–1 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin silver: 50 m butterfly; 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Josefin Lillhage SWE SWM Olympics 1996—2008 6–8–9 1999 Lisboa silver: 200 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2004 Wien bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay
Pär Lindström SWE SWM Olympics 1992—1996 3–0–0 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1994 Stavanger gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Silke Lippok GER SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Eindhoven silver: 200 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin gold: 200 m freestyle
Vera Lischka AUT SWM Olympics 1996 1–2–1 1996 Rostock gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1998 Sheffield silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Oleh Lisohor UKR SWM Olympics 2000—2008 12–7–4 1999 Lisboa silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2002 Riesa gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m medley, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste gold: 50 m breaststroke; and 100 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m medley and 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke; 2007 Debrecen gold: 50 m breaststroke
Max Litchfield GBR SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 Glasgow gold: 400 m medley
Ari-Pekka Liukkonen FIN SWM Olympics / Other 2012—2020 0–0–1 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Anton Lobanov RUS SWM YOG 2010 0–0–1 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Nikita Lobintsev RUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–2–1 2009 Istanbul silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2013 Herning gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only), silver: 200 m freestyle
Artyom Lobuzov RUS SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Alen Lončar CRO SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1993 Gateshead bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1996 Rostock silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Eduardo Lorente ESP SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 2004 Wien bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki gold: 50 m freestyle
Nataliya Lovtsova RUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Jemma Lowe GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–3–3 2008 Rijeka bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2011 Szczecin silver: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly; 2013 Herning silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay
Alexander Lüderitz GER SWM Olympics 1996 1–2–1 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay
Therèse Lundin SWE SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1992 Espoo silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Annika Lurz GER SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m backstroke (competed as Annika Liebs); 2006 Helsinki bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Remo Lütolf SUI SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 2003 Dublin silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Richard Maden GBR SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Filippo Magnini ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2016 8–7–5 2003 Dublin silver: 100 m freestyle; 2004 Wien gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2007 Debrecen gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2011 Szczecin silver: 200 m freestyle; 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Daniel Málek CZE SWM Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–4 1996 Rostock bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Grégory Mallet FRA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–1 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only) and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 200 m freestyle
Florent Manaudou FRA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 5–1–1 2012 Chartres gold: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m medley relay, 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Laure Manaudou FRA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 9–2–4 2003 Dublin bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2005 Trieste gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 100 m backstroke; 2006 Helsinki gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 100 m backstroke; 2007 Debrecen gold: 400 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Dimitrios Manganas GRE SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 400 m freestyle
Peter Mankoč SLO SWM Olympics 1996—2012 11–6–8 1999 Lisboa silver: 100 m medley; 2000 Valencia gold: 100 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 100 m medley and 200 m medley, bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2002 Riesa gold: 100 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley; 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley; 2004 Wien gold: 100 m medley; 2005 Trieste gold: 100 m medley, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2006 Helsinki gold: 100 m medley, silver: 100 m butterfly; 2007 Debrecen gold: 100 m medley, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2008 Rijeka gold: 100 m medley; 2009 Istanbul silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m medley; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2011 Szczecin gold: 100 m medley; 2012 Chartres silver: 100 m medley and 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Igor Marchenko RUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–2 2002 Riesa bronze: 50 m butterfly and 100 m butterfly
Luca Marin ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2016 1–3–0 2004 Wien silver: 400 m medley; 2005 Trieste silver: 400 m medley; 2006 Helsinki gold: 400 m medley; 2007 Debrecen silver: 400 m medley
Matjaž Markič SLO SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2005 Trieste bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2008 Rijeka gold: 50 m breaststroke
Daniil Markov RUS SWM YOG 2018 1–0–0 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Melanie Marshall GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2003 Dublin gold: 200 m freestyle; 2004 Wien silver: 200 m freestyle
Rafed El-Masri GER
SYR
SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only) (competed for Germany)
Sycerika McMahon IRL SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2012 Chartres bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Mona McSharry IRL SWM Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 0–0–1 2019 Glasgow bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Blaž Medvešek SLO SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–1 2000 Valencia bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2003 Dublin gold: 200 m backstroke; 2004 Wien silver: 200 m backstroke
Maud van der Meer NED SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Helge Meeuw GER SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–4–3 2004 Wien bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2005 Trieste silver: 200 m butterfly; 2006 Helsinki gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2007 Debrecen silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 100 m backstroke
Annika Mehlhorn GER SWM Olympics 2004 3–3–1 1999 Lisboa silver: 100 m medley; 2000 Valencia gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m medley and 400 m medley; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Dominik Meichtry SUI SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2008 Rijeka silver: 200 m freestyle
Rūta Meilutytė LTU SWM Olympics / YOG 2012—2016 5–0–0 2013 Herning gold: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, and 100 m medley; 2017 København gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke
Katrin Meißner GDR
GER
SWM Olympics 1988—2000 4–4–2 1994 Stavanger gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (competed for Germany); 1996 Rostock gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (competed for Germany); 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle (competed for Germany); 1999 Lisboa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany); 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (competed for Germany); 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (competed for Germany)
Jenny Mensing GER SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2009 Istanbul silver: 200 m backstroke; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Emanuele Merisi ITA SWM Olympics 1992—2004 1–1–1 1996 Rostock gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Malia Metella FRA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–3 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2004 Wien gold: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Mehdy Metella FRA SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 2–0–1 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only) and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m butterfly
Darren Mew GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–6 1998 Sheffield bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2003 Dublin bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Theresa Michalak GER SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 100 m medley; 2011 Szczecin gold: 100 m medley
Clément Mignon FRA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 Glasgow bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Hannah Miley GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–4–2 2009 Istanbul gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley; 2011 Szczecin silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley; 2012 Chartres gold: 400 m medley, silver: 800 m freestyle and 200 m medley; 2015 Netanya silver: 400 m medley
Terrie Miller NOR SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–1 1994 Stavanger bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 1996 Rostock gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 50 m breaststroke
Miloš Milošević CRO SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2–2–2 1992 Espoo bronze: 50 m butterfly; 1993 Gateshead bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1996 Rostock silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1998 Sheffield gold: 50 m butterfly; 1999 Lisboa gold: 50 m butterfly; 2002 Riesa silver: 50 m butterfly
Gianni Minervini ITA SWM Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–2 1991 Gelsenkirchen bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay
Christian Minotti ITA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Riesa bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Aurore Mongel FRA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–2 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2008 Rijeka silver: 200 m butterfly; 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m butterfly
Martina Moravcová CZE
TCH
SVK
SWM Olympics 1992—2008 19–7–4 1994 Stavanger silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m backstroke (competed for Slovakia); 1996 Rostock gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed for Slovakia); 1998 Sheffield gold: 200 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle (competed for Slovakia); 1999 Lisboa gold: 200 m freestyle and 100 m medley, silver: 200 m medley (competed for Slovakia); 2000 Valencia gold: 200 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 100 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed for Slovakia); 2001 Antwerpen gold: 200 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle (competed for Slovakia); 2002 Riesa gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 100 m medley (competed for Slovakia); 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m butterfly (competed for Slovakia); 2004 Wien gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, silver: 50 m butterfly (competed for Slovakia); 2005 Trieste gold: 100 m butterfly (competed for Slovakia); 2006 Helsinki bronze: 100 m butterfly (competed for Slovakia)
Vladimir Morozov ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics 2012—2020 17–5–1 2012 Chartres gold: 100 m freestyle and 100 m medley, silver: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m medley relay, and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2013 Herning gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 100 m medley, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2017 København gold: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 50 m breaststroke, 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m medley relay, 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Kseniya Moskvina RUS SWM Olympics 2008 1–1–2 2009 Istanbul gold: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Camille Muffat FRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 4–2–1 2006 Helsinki silver: 200 m medley; 2007 Debrecen gold: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley; 2008 Rijeka silver: 400 m freestyle; 2012 Chartres gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Marianne Muis NED SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1994 Stavanger bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Rafa Múñoz ESP SWM Olympics 2008 1–2–1 2008 Rijeka silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2012 Chartres gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly
Barry Murphy IRL SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2013 Herning bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Gráinne Murphy IRL SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Ágnes Mutina HUN SWM Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2007 Debrecen bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 400 m freestyle
Mattia Nalesso ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 1–4–2 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2017 København silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Margarita Nesterova RUS SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Szczecin silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Robin Neumann NED SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 0–1–0 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Lotta Nevalainen FIN SWM YOG 2010 0–1–2 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Gal Nevo ISR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–6 2009 Istanbul bronze: 400 m medley; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2012 Chartres bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2013 Herning silver: 400 m medley; 2015 Netanya bronze: 400 m medley
Mie Ø. Nielsen DEN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 4–3–3 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 100 m medley; 2013 Herning gold: 100 m backstroke, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2017 København silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Moniek Nijhuis NED SWM Olympics 2012 8–4–2 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2004 Wien gold: 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m medley relay; 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2009 Istanbul gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke
Volodymyr Nikolaichuk UKR SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–1 1999 Lisboa bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Melanie Nocher IRL SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 200 m backstroke
Karel Novy SUI SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–3 1999 Lisboa bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2000 Valencia bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Anna Ntountounaki GRE SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 Glasgow bronze: 100 m butterfly
Stefan Nystrand SWE SWM Olympics 2000—2012 11–3–2 1999 Lisboa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2002 Riesa gold: 50 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor GBR SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–3–4 2012 Chartres bronze: 100 m medley; 2013 Herning silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley and 4×50 m medley relay; 2015 Netanya silver: 100 m medley and 200 m medley; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 200 m medley
Alexander Dale Oen NOR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–2 2006 Helsinki bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2011 Szczecin gold: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Thanasis Oikonomou GRE SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Riesa bronze: 400 m freestyle
Linda Olofsson SWE SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–6–2 1992 Espoo silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay; 1994 Stavanger silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 1996 Rostock silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Louise Ørnstedt DEN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 2–2–2 2003 Dublin bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2004 Wien gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2005 Trieste gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Marco Orsi ITA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 8–9–5 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×50 m medley relay, and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2017 København gold: 100 m medley, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Maria Östling SWE SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1998 Sheffield silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Simone Osygus GER SWM Olympics 1992—1996 4–2–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN SWM Olympics 2004—2020 9–9–10 2008 Rijeka gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 100 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 100 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly; 2011 Szczecin gold: 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2012 Chartres gold: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2015 Netanya silver: 50 m butterfly and 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Paul Palmer GBR SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 2000 Valencia silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Gregorio Paltrinieri ITA OWS/SWM Olympics 2012—2020 3–1–0 2012 Chartres gold: 1500 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya gold: 1500 m freestyle; 2017 København silver: 1500 m freestyle; 2019 Glasgow gold: 1500 m freestyle
Roberta Panara ITA SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Anthony Pannier FRA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2012 Chartres bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Margherita Panziera ITA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2017 København bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow gold: 200 m backstroke
Sandrine Paquier SUI SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Steve Parry GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–2–2 2000 Valencia bronze: 200 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2002 Riesa gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 200 m backstroke; 2003 Dublin silver: 200 m butterfly
Darya Parshina RUS SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2004 Wien silver: 400 m freestyle
Marja Pärssinen-Päivinen FIN SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 50 m butterfly (competed as Marja Pärssinen)
Roberto Pavoni GBR SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2015 Netanya silver: 400 m medley
Keri-Anne Payne GBR OWS/SWM Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2004 Wien gold: 400 m freestyle
Adam Peaty GBR SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–2–1 2015 Netanya silver: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke; 2017 København gold: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Jana Pechanová CZE OWS/SWM Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–1 2000 Valencia silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle
Alicja Pęczak POL SWM Olympics 1992—2000 5–2–3 1992 Espoo bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m medley; 1996 Rostock gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1998 Sheffield gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 200 m medley; 2000 Valencia gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke
Rikke Møller Pedersen DEN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 8–5–0 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2011 Szczecin gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2012 Chartres gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2017 København silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay
María Peláez ESP SWM Olympics 1992—2008 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 200 m butterfly
Federica Pellegrini ITA SWM Olympics / Other / Administrator 2004—2021 7–4–6 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki silver: 400 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen silver: 400 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m freestyle; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2013 Herning gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay
Matteo Pelliciari ITA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Riesa bronze: 200 m freestyle
Giacomo Perez-Dortona FRA SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2013 Herning silver: 50 m breaststroke
Stéphan Perrot FRA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2–1–0 1998 Sheffield silver: 200 m breaststroke; 1999 Lisboa gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2000 Valencia gold: 200 m breaststroke
Erik Persson SWE SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 Glasgow silver: 200 m breaststroke
Aglaia Pezzato ITA SWM Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Karen Pickering GBR SWM Olympics 1992—2004 0–2–2 1998 Sheffield bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2000 Valencia silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Janine Pietsch GER SWM Olympics 2004 3–8–7 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2003 Dublin silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2006 Helsinki gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Jarno Pihlava FIN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–2 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2004 Wien bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Emilia Pikkarainen FIN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Denis Pimankov RUS SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 2000 Valencia silver: 100 m freestyle
Mark Pinger GER SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–0 1992 Espoo silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Stefania Pirozzi ITA SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 0–1–0 2012 Chartres silver: 200 m butterfly
Kateřina Pivoňková CZE SWM Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–0 1996 Rostock gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke
Samuel Pizzetti ITA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2008 Rijeka bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Maxim Podoprigora AUT SWM Olympics 2000—2008 1–1–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2002 Riesa silver: 200 m breaststroke
Sarah Poewe GER
RSA
SWM Olympics 2000—2012 5–5–2 2002 Riesa gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 50 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and silver: 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany); 2003 Dublin gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany); 2004 Wien gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke (competed for Germany); 2007 Debrecen bronze: 50 m breaststroke (competed for Germany)
Stefan Pohl GER SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1996 Rostock silver: 400 m freestyle
Anne Poleska GER SWM Olympics 2000—2008 5–2–4 1996 Rostock bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1998 Sheffield bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1999 Lisboa gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2002 Riesa bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2003 Dublin silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2004 Wien gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2006 Helsinki silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Tomasz Polewka POL SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Netanya gold: 50 m backstroke
Alessia Polieri ITA SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–1–2 2010 Eindhoven silver: 200 m butterfly; 2012 Chartres bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2015 Netanya bronze: 200 m butterfly
Anatoly Polyakov RUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–2 2000 Valencia silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 200 m butterfly
Alena Popchanka BLR
FRA
SWM Olympics 1996—2008 3–4–4 2002 Riesa gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (competed for Belarus); 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly (competed for Belarus); 2005 Trieste silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed for France); 2006 Helsinki gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle (competed for France); 2007 Debrecen silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (competed for France)
Aleksandr Popkov RUS SWM Olympics 2016 6–1–1 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2017 København gold: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), and 4×50 m medley relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay
Aleksandr Popov RUS
EUN
SWM Olympics / Other / Administrator 1992—2018 2–0–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay (competed for the Soviet Union)
Veronika Popova-Andrusenko ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics 2012—2020 2–2–5 2012 Chartres gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2015 Netanya silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Angela Postma NED SWM Olympics 1996 1–3–2 1994 Stavanger gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1996 Rostock silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 1998 Sheffield silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Christian Poswiat GDR
GER
SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m breaststroke relay
Svetlana Pozdeyeva RUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Gateshead silver: 50 m butterfly
Vladimir Predkin RUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1993 Gateshead silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m butterfly
Sarah Price GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 2–2–3 1999 Lisboa bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 2002 Riesa gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2004 Wien silver: 200 m backstroke
Kirill Prigoda ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–1 2017 København gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Yury Prilukov RUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 8–2–0 2002 Riesa gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2004 Wien gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Ben Proud GBR SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2017 København silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m butterfly
Aleksej Puninski CRO SWM Olympics 2008 1–2–1 2003 Dublin silver: 50 m butterfly; 2006 Helsinki gold: 50 m butterfly; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Alexandra Putra FRA
POL
SWM Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only) (competed for France); 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m backstroke (competed for France)
Simona Quadarella ITA SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 2–0–1 2017 København bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2019 Glasgow gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Matti Rajakylä FIN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–2 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2004 Wien bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Danas Rapšys LTU SWM Olympics 2016—2020 3–0–1 2017 København gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Molly Renshaw GBR SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 Glasgow silver: 200 m breaststroke
Flavia Rigamonti SUI SWM Olympics 2000—2008 3–3–1 1996 Rostock silver: 800 m freestyle; 1998 Sheffield gold: 800 m freestyle; 1999 Lisboa silver: 800 m freestyle; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 800 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa silver: 800 m freestyle; 2004 Wien gold: 800 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste bronze: 800 m freestyle
Dennis Rijnbeek NED SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Lisboa bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Éva Risztov HUN OWS/SWM Olympics 2000—2016 6–1–1 2002 Riesa gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 200 m butterfly, silver: 400 m medley; 2003 Dublin gold: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley, bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2004 Wien gold: 400 m medley
Matteo Rivolta ITA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 2–1–0 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly; 2017 København gold: 100 m butterfly
Joe Roebuck GBR SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 200 m butterfly
Markus Rogan AUT SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2012 5–4–1 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2004 Wien gold: 200 m backstroke and 200 m medley, silver: 100 m backstroke and 100 m medley; 2005 Trieste gold: 200 m backstroke; 2007 Debrecen gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m medley; 2011 Szczecin silver: 200 m medley
Pierre Roger FRA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2008 Rijeka bronze: 200 m backstroke
Vanja Rogulj CRO SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Teresa Rohmann GER SWM Olympics 2004 1–1–3 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2004 Wien gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley
Andrea Rolla ITA SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Sue Rolph GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 3–6–10 1994 Stavanger silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1996 Rostock gold: 100 m medley and 200 m medley, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 1998 Sheffield gold: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle, 100 m medley, 200 m medley, and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m medley, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m medley and 200 m medley
Mykhailo Romanchuk UKR SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 1–0–0 2017 København gold: 1500 m freestyle
Sophie de Ronchi FRA SWM Olympics 2008 0–2–2 2007 Debrecen bronze: 100 m medley; 2008 Rijeka silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m medley; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 100 m breaststroke
Massi Rosolino ITA SWM Olympics 1996—2008 7–8–5 1998 Sheffield silver: 200 m freestyle and: 400 m freestyle; 1999 Lisboa gold: 400 m freestyle; 1999 Lisboa silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m medley; 2000 Valencia gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 200 m medley; 2003 Dublin gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 400 m medley; 2004 Wien gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste silver: 200 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki silver: 200 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Nicolas Rostoucher FRA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Sébastien Rouault FRA SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Helsinki bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Sharon van Rouwendaal NED OWS/SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–2 2010 Eindhoven silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2013 Herning bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2015 Netanya bronze: 800 m freestyle
Adam Ruckwood GBR SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1998 Sheffield silver: 200 m backstroke; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 200 m backstroke
Nils Rudolph GER SWM Olympics 1992 1–2–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay
Caroline Ruhnau GER SWM Olympics 2012 2–1–0 2009 Istanbul gold: 100 m breaststroke; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2013 Herning gold: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Davide Rummolo ITA SWM Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Riesa gold: 200 m breaststroke
Thomas Rupprath GER SWM Olympics 2000—2008 26–11–4 1996 Rostock gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 200 m butterfly; 1998 Sheffield gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly; 1999 Lisboa silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 100 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2002 Riesa gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly; 2004 Wien gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m backstroke and 50 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2007 Debrecen gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m medley, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay
Shane Ryan IRL SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 Glasgow bronze: 50 m backstroke
Simone Sabbioni ITA SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 3–3–1 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2017 København gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay
Aleksandr Sadovnikov RUS SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 1–0–0 2017 København gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Jamie Salter GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Lisboa bronze: 400 m freestyle
Daniela Samulski GER SWM Olympics 2000—2008 1–4–5 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Jorge Sánchez ESP SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 200 m backstroke
Paval Sankovich BLR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–8 2011 Szczecin bronze: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke; 2013 Herning bronze: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2015 Netanya bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), 4×50 m medley relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay; 2017 København silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Anna Santamans FRA SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 3–0–2 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Romain Sassot FRA SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2012 Chartres gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Mateusz Sawrymowicz POL SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–1 2005 Trieste bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki silver: 1500 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 1500 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin gold: 1500 m freestyle
Michele Scarica ITA SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Paulina Schmiedel GER SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Patrick Schmollinger AUT SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Anke Scholz GER SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m backstroke relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Daniela Schreiber GER SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–2 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2011 Szczecin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Jens Schreiber GER SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–2–1 2003 Dublin silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Hinkelien Schreuder NED SWM Olympics 2008—2012 16–5–5 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2004 Wien gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m medley; 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly; 2008 Rijeka gold: 50 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul gold: 50 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, 100 m medley, gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, and 100 m medley
Ben Schwietert NED SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Netanya bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Duncan Scott GBR SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–2–2 2017 København bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle; 2019 Glasgow silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Fabio Scozzoli ITA SWM Olympics 2012 8–3–4 2010 Eindhoven gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2011 Szczecin gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2012 Chartres gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke; 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay and 4×50 m medley mixed relay; 2017 København gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke
Francesca Segat ITA SWM Olympics 2004 1–2–2 2003 Dublin silver: 200 m butterfly; 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley and 400 m medley; 2009 Istanbul silver: 200 m medley
Indrek Sei EST SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–2–2 1991 Gelsenkirchen bronze: 100 m medley; 1992 Espoo bronze: 100 m medley; 1993 Gateshead silver: 100 m medley; 2000 Valencia silver: 100 m medley
Vladimir Selkov RUS
EUN
SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m backstroke (competed for the Soviet Union)
Hanna-Maria Seppälä FIN SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2016 4–2–5 2003 Dublin bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste gold: 100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki gold: 100 m medley, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen gold: 100 m medley; 2008 Rijeka gold: 100 m medley; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 100 m medley; 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Andriy Serdinov UKR SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–4 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2002 Riesa silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only) and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin bronze: 50 m butterfly and 100 m butterfly
Katy Sexton GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 1999 Lisboa bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2000 Valencia silver: 100 m backstroke
Andrey Shabasov RUS SWM Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 Netanya silver: 4×50 m medley relay and 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril BLR
FRA
SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–2 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley (competed as Anna Shcherba for Belarus); 2003 Dublin silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley (competed as Anna Shcherba for Belarus)
Alison Sheppard GBR SWM Olympics 1988—2004 3–4–3 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m breaststroke relay, 1998 Sheffield bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2000 Valencia silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2002 Riesa gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 100 m medley; 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m medley, silver: 50 m freestyle
Anastasiya Shkurdai BLR SWM Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 1–1–0 2017 København silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 100 m butterfly
Slava Shyrshov UKR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–5–3 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2001 Antwerpen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2002 Riesa bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Julien Sicot FRA SWM Olympics 2004 0–2–1 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Mariusz Siembida POL SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1996 Rostock gold: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke
Jani Sievinen FIN SWM Olympics 1992—2004 8–3–2 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 50 m backstroke; 1992 Espoo gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m medley, and 4×50 m medley relay; 1998 Sheffield gold: 100 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley; 2002 Riesa gold: 200 m medley, silver: 100 m medley and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 100 m medley and 200 m medley
Čaba Silađi SRB SWM Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–1 2009 Istanbul bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Lizzie Simmonds GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–3 2006 Helsinki bronze: 200 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 200 m backstroke
Vyacheslav Sinkevich RUS SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2011 Szczecin silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2012 Chartres gold: 200 m breaststroke
Johanna Sjöberg SWE SWM Olympics 1996—2004 10–13–7 1994 Stavanger silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1996 Rostock gold: 50 m butterfly and 100 m butterfly, silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 1998 Sheffield silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly; 1999 Lisboa gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly; 2000 Valencia gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2005 Trieste silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Simon Sjödin SWE SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2013 Herning silver: 200 m medley; 2015 Netanya bronze: 200 m butterfly
Sarah Sjöström SWE SWM Olympics 2008—2020 8–12–0 2008 Rijeka silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning gold: 50 m butterfly and 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2015 Netanya gold: 100 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, and 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay; 2017 København gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, 100 m medley, and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Sophia Skou DEN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–2 1998 Sheffield gold: 200 m butterfly; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
Nikolay Skvortsov RUS SWM Olympics 2004—2012 3–3–6 2004 Wien gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly; 2005 Trieste bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly; 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m butterfly; 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2011 Szczecin silver: 200 m butterfly; 2013 Herning bronze: 200 m butterfly
Roman Sludnov RUS SWM Olympics 2000—2012 2–1–1 1999 Lisboa gold: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2004 Wien gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 50 m breaststroke
Tanja Šmid SLO SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Eindhoven silver: 200 m breaststroke
Amy Smith GBR SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 100 m freestyle
George Smith CAN SWM Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1998 Sheffield gold: 1500 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin silver: 1500 m freestyle
Ingvild Snildal NOR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2009 Istanbul bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 100 m butterfly
Ihor Snitko UKR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1996 Rostock gold: 1500 m freestyle; 1998 Sheffield silver: 1500 m freestyle
Lavrans Solli NOR SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2012 0–0–1 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Thomas Sopp NOR SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1996 Rostock bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Torsten Spanneberg GER SWM Olympics 2000—2004 2–2–0 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m backstroke relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1994 Stavanger silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Gemma Spofforth GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2004 Wien bronze: 200 m backstroke
Przemysław Stańczyk POL SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Helsinki silver: 400 m freestyle
Brenda Starink NED SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Benjamin Starke GER SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Viktar Stasialovich BLR SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–3 2015 Netanya bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only); 2019 Glasgow bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Benjamin Stasiulis FRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–2 2009 Istanbul gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2012 Chartres silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Marrit Steenbergen NED SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–1 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m medley
Britta Steffen GER SWM Olympics 2000—2012 5–5–4 1999 Lisboa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2000 Valencia bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Lennart Stekelenburg NED SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Velimir Stjepanović SRB SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 1–0–1 2013 Herning gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Hannah Stockbauer GER SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–2 2002 Riesa bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Kyle Stolk NED SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 1–0–1 2017 København gold: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 100 m medley
Chantal Strasser SUI SWM Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–2 1996 Rostock bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2000 Valencia gold: 800 m freestyle
Jérémy Stravius FRA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 8–2–3 2009 Istanbul gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only); 2012 Chartres gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 4×50 m freestyle relay, 4×50 m medley relay, and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, silver: 200 m medley; 2013 Herning gold: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke, silver: 100 m butterfly; 2017 København bronze: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Malin Strömberg SWE SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Stavanger bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Petter Stymne SWE SWM Olympics 2008 2–0–1 2004 Wien bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Aleksandr Sukhorukov RUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2011 Szczecin silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Petri Suominen FIN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Glenn Surgeloose BEL SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Netanya bronze: 200 m freestyle
Nataliya Sutyagina RUS SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 50 m butterfly
Malin Svahnström SWE SWM Olympics 2000—2004 2–1–1 1996 Rostock silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1999 Lisboa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Lucie Svěcená CZE SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 0–2–0 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Ellenor Svensson SWE SWM Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Květoslav Svoboda CZE SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2008 0–4–2 2000 Valencia silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2001 Antwerpen silver: 200 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa silver: 200 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Denys Sylantiev UKR SWM Olympics / Other 1996—2008 1–2–4 1998 Sheffield silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m butterfly; 2002 Riesa bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Dominika Sztandera POL SWM YOG 2014 1–0–0 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Emil Tahirovič SLO SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2004 Wien bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2008 Rijeka bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Gregor Tait GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Krisztián Takács HUN SWM Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 100 m freestyle
Liam Tancock GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–3 2005 Trieste bronze: 50 m backstroke, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay
Alicja Tchórz POL SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–1 2015 Netanya silver: 100 m backstroke; 2017 København silver: 50 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke
Mariya Temnikova ROC SWM Olympics 2020 1–0–0 2019 Glasgow gold: 200 m breaststroke
Alessandro Terrin ITA SWM Olympics 2008 1–4–2 2005 Trieste silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2006 Helsinki silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2008 Rijeka gold: 4×50 m medley relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 50 m breaststroke; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Stev Theloke GER SWM Olympics 1996—2000 5–5–2 1996 Rostock gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 50 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 1998 Sheffield gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke; 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke
Aleksandr Tikhonov RUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2007 Debrecen bronze: 200 m medley
Pieter Timmers BEL SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–4–2 2012 Chartres silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2015 Netanya silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle; 2017 København silver: 100 m freestyle
Giedrius Titenis LTU SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 0–0–1 2015 Netanya bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Göran Titus SWE SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Ilaria Tocchini ITA SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay
Mario Todorović CRO SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Andrea Toniato ITA SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Netanya gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Yakov Toumarkin ISR SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 0–2–0 2015 Netanya silver: 200 m backstroke and 100 m medley
Kira Toussaint NED SWM Olympics 2016—2020 5–2–1 2017 København gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only) and 4×50 m medley mixed relay, silver: 100 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Christian Tröger GER SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–1–0 1992 Espoo silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 1996 Rostock gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Yauhen Tsurkin BLR SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–6 2013 Herning bronze: 50 m butterfly and 4×50 m medley relay; 2015 Netanya silver: 50 m butterfly;, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2019 Glasgow bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Federico Turrini ITA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–2 2010 Eindhoven bronze: 400 m medley; 2013 Herning silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 400 m medley
Irina Ufimtseva RUS SWM Olympics 2000 1–0–2 2000 Valencia gold: 400 m freestyle; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Maria Ugolkova SUI SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 Glasgow silver: 200 m medley
Jorge Ulibarri ESP SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2000 Valencia bronze: 50 m butterfly
Eithan Urbach ISR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Sheffield bronze: 100 m backstroke
Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk POL SWM Olympics 2016 1–5–2 2004 Wien gold: 100 m medley, silver: 200 m medley; 2005 Trieste silver: 200 m medley; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 200 m medley; 2007 Debrecen silver: 100 m medley; 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2013 Herning silver: 50 m backstroke; 2015 Netanya silver: 50 m backstroke
Darya Ustinova ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2015 Netanya silver: 200 m backstroke
Bettina Ustrowski GER SWM Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1992 Espoo gold: 4×50 m medley relay
Tero Välimaa FIN SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–1 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2002 Riesa silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Thijs van Valkengoed NED SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Dublin bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Jessica Vall ESP SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2017 København gold: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Wilma van Hofwegen-van Rijn NED SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–3–1 1994 Stavanger bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay (competed as Wilma van Hofwegen); 1996 Rostock silver: 4×50 m medley relay and 4×50 m freestyle relay (competed as Wilma van Hofwegen); 2001 Antwerpen silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only) (competed as Wilma van Rijn)
Emmanuel Vanluchene BEL SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–2 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2012 Chartres bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Andreas Vazaios GRE SWM Olympics 2012—2020 2–2–2 2015 Netanya bronze: 100 m medley; 2017 København silver: 200 m butterfly and 200 m medley; 2019 Glasgow gold: 200 m butterfly and 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley
Mark Veens NED SWM Olympics 1996—2004 4–2–1 1998 Sheffield gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien silver: 50 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Marleen Veldhuis NED SWM Olympics 2004—2012 19–4–2 2002 Riesa bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2004 Wien gold: 50 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2005 Trieste gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2006 Helsinki gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2008 Rijeka gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only) and 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Bas van Velthoven NED SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Helsinki bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Oksana Verevka RUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 2000 Valencia silver: 200 m medley; 2001 Antwerpen bronze: 100 m medley
Joeri Verlinden NED SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–2 2010 Eindhoven silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 2012 Chartres bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2017 København gold: 4×50 m medley mixed relay; 2019 Glasgow silver: 4×50 m medley mixed relay
Dávid Verrasztó HUN SWM Olympics 2012—2020 3–3–0 2009 Istanbul silver: 400 m medley; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 400 m medley; 2011 Szczecin silver: 400 m medley; 2012 Chartres silver: 400 m medley; 2013 Herning gold: 400 m medley; 2015 Netanya gold: 400 m medley
Evelyn Verrasztó HUN SWM Olympics 2004—2020 3–6–3 2007 Debrecen bronze: 200 m medley; 2008 Rijeka silver: 100 m medley and 200 m medley; 2009 Istanbul gold: 200 m medley, silver: 200 m freestyle and 100 m medley; 2010 Eindhoven gold: 100 m medley and 200 m medley, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2017 København silver: 200 m medley
Sebastiaan Verschuren NED SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2013 Herning bronze: 4×50 m freestyle mixed relay
Lorenza Vigarani ITA SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Erika Villaécija ESP OWS/SWM Olympics 2004—2016 1–3–3 2003 Dublin gold: 800 m freestyle; 2004 Wien bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2007 Debrecen silver: 800 m freestyle; 2009 Istanbul silver: 800 m freestyle; 2011 Szczecin silver: 800 m freestyle
Lorenzo Vismara ITA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–2–1 1999 Lisboa bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Lisa Vitting GER SWM Olympics 2012 0–2–2 2008 Rijeka bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2010 Eindhoven silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Roser Vives ESP SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Riesa bronze: 200 m butterfly
Yuriy Vlasov UKR SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1992 Espoo gold: 50 m freestyle
Julia Voitovitsch GER SWM Olympics 1996 4–0–3 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m butterfly relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 1994 Stavanger gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly; 1996 Rostock gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Sandra Völker GER SWM Olympics 1992—2004 22–7–2 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 1992 Espoo gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay; 1993 Gateshead gold: 50 m freestyle, 50 m backstroke, 4×50 m backstroke relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m breaststroke relay; 1994 Stavanger gold: 50 m freestyle, 50 m backstroke, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 1996 Rostock gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 50 m backstroke, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m butterfly and 100 m butterfly; 1998 Sheffield gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 4×50 m freestyle relay, and 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2003 Dublin silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Dmitry Volkov RUS
URS
EUN
SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–2 1992 Espoo bronze: 50 m breaststroke (competed for Russia); 1994 Stavanger bronze: 50 m breaststroke (competed for Russia)
Oleksandr Volynets UKR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–3–4 2000 Valencia silver: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2001 Antwerpen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2002 Riesa bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m medley relay; 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Miroslav Vučetić CRO SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Gateshead bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Arkady Vyatchanin RUS SWM Olympics 2004—2012 3–3–0 2005 Trieste silver: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 200 m backstroke; 2006 Helsinki gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2009 Istanbul gold: 100 m backstroke
Maaike de Waard NED SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–0–2 2017 København bronze: 50 m backstroke and 50 m butterfly
Chris Walker-Hebborn GBR SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–1 2013 Herning silver: 100 m backstroke; 2015 Netanya silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Tim Wallburger GER SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Eindhoven silver: 200 m butterfly
Christer Wallin SWE SWM Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–0 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay and 4×50 m butterfly relay
Lotta Wänberg SWE SWM Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Mark Warnecke GER
FRG
SWM Olympics 1988—2000 13–4–3 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m breaststroke relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany); 1994 Stavanger gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany); 1998 Sheffield gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke (competed for Germany); 1999 Lisboa gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany); 2000 Valencia gold: 50 m breaststroke and 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany); 2001 Antwerpen gold: 4×50 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke (competed for Germany); 2002 Riesa gold: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 50 m breaststroke (competed for Germany); 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke (competed for Germany); 2004 Wien gold: 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany); 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m medley relay (competed for Germany)
Marie Wattel FRA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2017 København silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Tino Weber GER SWM Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1993 Gateshead gold: 4×50 m backstroke relay, silver: 50 m backstroke
Alexandra Wenk GER SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Netanya bronze: 100 m butterfly
Hanna Westrin SWE SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Debrecen silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Adam Whitehead GBR SWM Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1998 Sheffield gold: 200 m breaststroke; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Aschwin Wildeboer ESP SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–4–4 2007 Debrecen bronze: 50 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2008 Rijeka gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke; 2009 Istanbul bronze: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke; 2011 Szczecin gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Katarzyna Wilk-Wasick POL SWM Olympics 2008—2020 1–0–1 2011 Szczecin bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 2019 Glasgow gold: 4×50 m medley relay (competed as Katarzyna Wasick)
Neil Willey GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–2 1996 Rostock bronze: 4×50 m medley relay; 1999 Lisboa bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Andrew Willis GBR SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Netanya bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Aimee Willmott GBR SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–2 2012 Chartres bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2013 Herning bronze: 400 m medley
Ian Wilson GBR SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1996 Rostock silver: 1500 m freestyle
Łukasz Wójt POL SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2008 Rijeka bronze: 400 m medley
Marcel Wouda NED SWM Olympics 1992—2000 5–1–2 1996 Rostock gold: 100 m medley, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 1998 Sheffield gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m medley; 1999 Lisboa gold: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m medley and 4×50 m freestyle relay
Filip Wypych POL SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2017 København bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay
Yuliya Yefimova ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics 2008—2020 3–0–0 2007 Debrecen gold: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, and 200 m breaststroke
Yuriy Yehoshyn UKR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2003 Dublin bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2004 Wien silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Petra Zahrl AUT SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2000 Valencia bronze: 200 m butterfly
Mitja Zastrow NED SWM Olympics 2004—2008 2–1–2 1999 Lisboa silver: 4×50 m freestyle relay (competed for Germany); 2003 Dublin gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only); 2005 Trieste gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2006 Helsinki bronze: 4×50 m freestyle relay; 2007 Debrecen bronze: 4×50 m medley relay
Barbora Závadová CZE SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–1–0 2012 Chartres silver: 4×50 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Daryna Zevina UKR SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 6–2–2 2010 Eindhoven gold: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2011 Szczecin gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2012 Chartres gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2013 Herning gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2017 København silver: 200 m backstroke; 2019 Glasgow silver: 200 m backstroke
Nina Zhivanevskaya RUS
ESP
EUN
SWM Olympics 1992—2008 1–6–1 1992 Espoo silver: 50 m backstroke (competed for Russia); 1993 Gateshead silver: 50 m backstroke (competed for Russia); 1999 Lisboa gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke (competed for Spain); 2000 Valencia silver: 50 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke (competed for Spain)
Bengt Zikarsky GER SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 Gelsenkirchen gold: 4×50 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×50 m medley relay
Marion Zoller GER SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 Gelsenkirchen bronze: 100 m medley
Kateryna Zubkova UKR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–3–0 2004 Wien gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke; 2008 Rijeka silver: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke
Anastasiya Zuyeva-Fesikova ROC
RUS
SWM Olympics 2008—2020 1–2–0 2011 Szczecin gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×50 m medley relay (competed as Anastasiya Zuyeva)