Olympians Who Won a Medal at the British Empire/Commonwealth Games (4667)

Description

Known as British Empire Games (1930-1950), British Empire and Commonwealth Games (1954-1966), British Commonwealth Games (1970-1974), and Commonwealth Games (1978-present). An Inter-Empire Championship was held as a part of the Festival of Empire and can be counted as forerunner.

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Nick A'Hern AUS ATH Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 30 km walk; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 20 km walk
Adeyemi Abayomi NGR BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Sohail Abbas PAK HOC Olympics / Other 2000—2012 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Shakeel Abbasi PAK HOC Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Des Abbott AUS HOC Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Youcef Abdi AUS ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 1500 m
Justin Abdou CAN WRE Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1994 Victoria WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -82 kg
Chairil Anwar Abdul Aziz MAS HOC Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver
Kola Abdulai NGR ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Ruky Abdulai CAN ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Jennifer Abel CAN DIV Olympics 2008—2020 4–3–0 2010 Delhi DIV gold: 1 m springboard and synchronized springboard, silver: 3 m springboard; 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: 1 m springboard, silver: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard; 2018 Gold Coast DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Bode Abiodun NGR TTE Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow TTN bronze: team; 2018 Gold Coast TTN silver: team
Matt Abood AUS SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle
Gary Abraham GBR SWM Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–0 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Shade Abugan NGR ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
David Acfield GBR FEN Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: team sabre (competed for England)
Sharath Kamal Achanta IND TTE Olympics 2004—2020 4–2–3 2006 Melbourne TTN gold: singles and team; 2010 Delhi TTN gold: doubles, bronze: singles and team; 2014 Glasgow TTN silver: doubles; 2018 Gold Coast TTN gold: team, silver: doubles, bronze: singles
Larry Achike GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England)
Jim Achurch AUS ATH Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: javelin throw
Craig Adair NZL CTR Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane CYC gold: 1000 m time trial
Marcus Adam GBR ATH/BOB Olympics 1992—2002 2–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Valerie Adams-Vili NZL ATH Olympics 2004—2020 3–2–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: shot put (competed as Valerie Adams); 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: shot put (competed as Valerie Vili); 2010 Delhi ATH gold: shot put (competed as Valerie Adams); 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: shot put (competed as Valerie Adams); 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: shot put (competed as Valerie Adams)
April Adams AUS DIV Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland DIV silver: platform
Jeff Adams CAN ATH Non-Medal 1992—2004 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 800 m para
Luke Adams AUS ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–3–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 20 km walk; 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 20 km walk; 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 20 km walk
Lynda Adams CAN DIV Olympics 1936 0–2–1 1938 Sydney DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform; 1950 Auckland DIV bronze: 3 m springboard (competed as Lynda Hunt)
Nicola Adams GBR BOX Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg (competed for England)
Phil Adams AUS SHO Olympics 1984—1996 7–9–2 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: 50 m free pistol/pairs and 10 m air pistol/pairs, silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs, silver: 50 m free pistol, 25 m centre fire pistol, and 10 m air pistol/pairs, bronze: 50 m free pistol/pairs; 1990 Auckland SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, 50 m free pistol/pairs, and 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs, silver: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol/pairs; 1994 Victoria SHO gold: 50 m free pistol/pairs, silver: 50 m free pistol and 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs; 2002 Manchester SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol/pairs
Ralph Adams CAN ATH Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay
Charles Adamu GHA BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Chris Adcock GBR BDM Olympics 2012—2016 2–1–2 2010 Delhi BDM bronze: team mixed (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow BDM gold: mixed doubles, silver: team mixed (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast BDM gold: mixed doubles, bronze: team mixed (competed for England)
Gabby Adcock GBR BDM Olympics 2016 2–1–3 2010 Delhi BDM bronze: team mixed (competed as Gabrielle White for England); 2014 Glasgow BDM gold: mixed doubles, silver: team mixed, bronze: doubles (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast BDM gold: mixed doubles, bronze: team mixed (competed for England)
Bill Adcocks GBR ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: marathon (competed for England)
Ebenezer Addy GHA ATH Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay
James Addy GHA ATH Olympics 1960—1972 1–1–1 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 4×440 yards relay; 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay; 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 metres relay
Lawrence Adegbeingbe NGR ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Odunayo Adekuoroye NGR WRE Olympics / Other 2016—2020 2–0–1 2010 Delhi WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2014 Glasgow WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -53 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -57 kg
Aminat Adeniyi NGR WRE Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2014 Glasgow WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -58 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -62 kg
Margaret Adeoye GBR ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England)
Isiaq Adeyanju NGR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Badathala Adisekhar IND WLF Olympics 1992—1996 2–1–0 1994 Victoria WLT flyweight -54 kg gold: clean & jerk and total, silver: snatch
Becky Adlington GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–2 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Mark Adshead GBR JUD Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: half-lightweight -65 kg (competed for England)
Bisi Afolabi NGR ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Cecil Afrika RSA RUG Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2010 Delhi RGS bronze; 2014 Glasgow RGS gold
Hannah Afriyie GHA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Garrick Agnew AUS SWM Olympics 1948—1952 1–1–0 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 440 yards freestyle, silver: 4×220 yards freestyle
Mike Agostini TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1956 1–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 100 yards; 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: 100 yards (competed for Canada)
Lameck Aguta KEN ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 10000 m
Jacqui Agyepong GBR ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 100 m hurdles (competed for England)
Mike Ahey GHA ATH Olympics 1964—1972 1–2–0 1962 Perth ATH gold: long jump, silver: 4×110 yards relay; 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Waseem Ahmad PAK HOC Olympics 2000—2012 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Omar Ahmed Rajab KEN BOX Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria BOX gold: heavyweight -91 kg
Moh Ahmed CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 5000 m and 10000 m
Nasir Ahmed PAK HOC Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Gaby Ahrens NAM SHO Olympics / Other 2008—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: trap
Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 100 m
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2016 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Brett Aitken AUS CTR Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–0 1990 Auckland CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit; 1994 Victoria CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit and points race
Edward Ajado NGR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay
Efe Ajagba NGR BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Chioma Ajunwa NGR ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Kriss Akabusi GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1992 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 400 m hurdles (competed for England)
Salman Akbar PAK HOC Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Joseph Akhasamba KEN BOX Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Giorgos Akhilleos CYP SHO Olympics / Other 2000—2020 5–1–0 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: skeet and skeet/pairs; 2010 Delhi SHO gold: skeet/pairs, silver: skeet; 2014 Glasgow SHO gold: skeet; 2018 Gold Coast SHO gold: skeet
Muhammad Akhtar PAK WRE Olympics 1960—1964 3–0–0 1958 Cardiff WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1962 Perth WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -70 kg; 1966 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -63 kg
Smart Akraka NGR ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay
Ohenewa Akuffo CAN WRE Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg
Liadi Al-Hassan GHA BOX Non-starter 1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland BOX silver: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Ahmed Alam PAK HOC Olympics / Other 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Eromosele Albert NGR BOX Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1994 Victoria BOX silver: welterweight -67 kg
Jegbefumere Albert NGR BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Manchester BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Jim Alder GBR ATH Olympics 1968 1–1–1 1966 Kingston ATH gold: marathon, bronze: 6 miles (competed for Scotland); 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: marathon (competed for Scotland)
Alex Alexander AUS SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth SWI gold: 440 yards medley
Ayanna Alexander TTO ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi ATH silver: triple jump; 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: triple jump
Eddie Alexander GBR CTR Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh CYC bronze: Sprint 1000 m (competed for Scotland)
Lisa Alexander CAN SWA Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1994 Victoria SYN gold: solo and duet
Mudassar Ali Khan PAK HOC Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze; 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Tony Ali-Ally GBR DIV Olympics 1996—2004 0–3–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur DIV bronze: 3 m springboard (competed as Tony Ali for England); 2002 Manchester DIV silver: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard (competed as Tony Ally for England); 2006 Melbourne DIV silver: synchronized springboard (competed as Tony Ally for England)
Laure Ali CMR WRE Olympics / Other 2008—2016 0–2–0 2010 Delhi WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg; 2014 Glasgow WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -75 kg
Ghazanfar Ali PAK HOC Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Haider Ali PAK BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Manchester BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Alister Allan GBR SHO Olympics 1968—1992 3–3–4 1974 Christchurch SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed for Scotland); 1978 Edmonton SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed for Scotland); 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle/pairs, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs (competed for Scotland); 1986 Edinburgh SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs (competed for Scotland); 1994 Victoria SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions (competed for Scotland)
Claire Allan GBR RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Maurice Allan GBR WRE Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for Scotland)
Mick Allan AUS ROW Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–1 1958 Cardiff ROW silver: eights, bronze: coxed fours
Lesley Allardice GBR SWM Olympics 1972 0–0–2 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England); 1974 Christchurch SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Peter Allday GBR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for England)
Charles Allen CAN
GUY
ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for Canada)
Dominique Allen GBR BKB Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast BAS silver (competed for England)
Katie Allen AUS HOC Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Len Allen GBR WRE Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Perth WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -78 kg (competed for England)
Monique Allen AUS GAR Olympics 1988—1992 1–2–1 1990 Auckland GYM gold: uneven bars, silver: all-around and team, bronze: horse vault
Thomas Allen IRL SHO Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria SHO gold: trap/pairs (competed for Northern Ireland)
Yusuf Alli NGR ATH Olympics / Other 1980—1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: long jump
Olivia Allison-Federici GBR SWA Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2010 Delhi SYN silver: duet (competed as Olivia Allison for England)
Stanley Allotey GHA ATH Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 220 yards and 4×110 yards relay
Haji Ally TAN BOX Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1990 Auckland BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg
Fred Alsop GBR ATH Olympics 1960—1968 0–0–2 1962 Perth ATH bronze: triple jump (competed for England); 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: triple jump (competed for England)
Ian Alsop GBR CTR Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1966 Kingston CYC gold: 10 miles scratch (competed for England)
Michael Amberg GBR FEN Olympics 1960 3–1–1 1954 Vancouver FEN gold: sabre, silver: team sabre (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff FEN gold: team sabre, bronze: sabre (competed for England); 1962 Perth FEN gold: team sabre (competed for England)
Eloise Amberger AUS SWA Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi SYN bronze: duet
Christine Amertil BAH ATH Olympics 2000—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 400 m
Jessica Amey CAN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley
Hasli Amir Hasan MAS SHO Olympics 2008 0–2–1 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol; 2010 Delhi SHO silver: 25 m rapid fire pistol and 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs
Jane Amlinger CAN BWL Non-Medal 1988 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BWL bronze: mixed doubles
Judy Amoore-Pollock AUS ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1964—1976 1–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 440 yards, silver: 880 yards (competed as Judy Pollock)
Troy Amos-Ross CAN BOX Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Linda Amos GBR SWM Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Perth SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Nijel Amos BOT ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 800 m
Janet Amponsah GHA ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Abdul Karim Amu NGR ATH Olympics 1956—1964 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay
Gail Amundrud CAN SWM Olympics 1976 3–1–1 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle
Tobi Amusan NGR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 100 m hurdles, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Anthony Andeh NGR BOX Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1966 Kingston BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Dale Andersen CAN BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Kate Anderson-Richardson AUS ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 5000 m (competed as Kate Anderson)
Bob Anderson GBR FEN Olympics 1952 2–3–0 1950 Auckland FEN gold: team foil and team sabre, silver: sabre, épée, and team épée (competed for England)
Dave Anderson GBR BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg (competed for Scotland)
Dave Anderson AUS ROW Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–1 1954 Vancouver ROW gold: coxed fours, bronze: coxless pairs
Gary Anderson NZL CTR Olympics 1988—2000 3–3–2 1986 Edinburgh CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit and 1000 m time trial, bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit and 10 miles scratch; 1990 Auckland CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit, 4000 m team pursuit, and 10 miles scratch, silver: 1000 m time trial
Gary Anderson CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–1–0 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 200 m medley, silver: 100 m backstroke
Katie Anderson CAN ATH Olympics 1988—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles
Ross Anderson NZL SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Shani Anderson GBR ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Tim Anderson GBR ATH Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Auckland ATH gold: pole vault (competed for England)
Antonis Andreou CYP SHO Olympics / Other 1996—2012 1–0–0 1994 Victoria SHO gold: skeet/pairs
Panagiota Andreou CYP SHO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast SHO bronze: skeet
Jake Andrewartha AUS JUD Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Jon Andrews NZL CTR Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1990 Auckland CYC bronze: 1000 m match sprint and 1000 m time trial
Shelley Andrews AUS HOC Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Sue Andrews AUS ATH Olympics 1992—2000 1–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
John Andru CAN FEN Olympics / Referee 1964—1976 0–3–3 1958 Cardiff FEN silver: team épée; 1962 Perth FEN silver: team sabre, bronze: sabre and team foil; 1966 Kingston FEN silver: team épée, bronze: team sabre
Arere Anentia KEN ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: 6 miles
Harold Angus GBR WRE Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -66 kg (competed for England)
Emma Ania GBR ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Emma Ankudey GHA BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Ashlee Ankudinoff AUS CTR Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit
Justin Anlezark AUS ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: shot put
Alyson Annan AUS
NED
HOC Olympics / Coach 1992—2020 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Alice Annum GHA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1964—1976 0–2–2 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 100 m and 200 m; 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Giselle Ansley GBR HOC Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow HOK silver (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Laszlo Antal GBR SHO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol (competed for England)
Seraphino Antao KEN ATH Olympics / Other 1960—1964 2–0–0 1962 Perth ATH gold: 100 yards and 220 yards
Seema Antil-Punia IND ATH Olympics 2004—2020 0–3–1 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: discus throw; 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: discus throw; 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: discus throw (competed as Seema Punia); 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: discus throw (competed as Seema Punia)
LaDonna Antoine CAN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Peter Antonie AUS ROW Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: lightweight single sculls
Rashid Anwar IND WRE Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1934 London WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -72 kg
David Anyim KEN BOX Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1994 Victoria BOX silver: super-heavyweight +91 kg
John Anzrah KEN ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Syl Apps CAN ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1934 London ATH gold: pole vault
Shane Archbold NZL CTR Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: scratch race, bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
Jack Archer GBR ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Simon Archer GBR BDM Olympics 1996—2000 4–3–3 1994 Victoria BDM gold: team mixed, silver: doubles and mixed doubles (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles and team men (competed for England); 2002 Manchester BDM gold: mixed doubles and team mixed, bronze: doubles (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne BDM silver: team mixed (competed for England)
Katie Archibald GBR CTR Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–1 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: points race (competed for Scotland); 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: 3000 m individual pursuit, silver: points race (competed for Scotland)
Ryan Archibald NZL HOC Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2002 Manchester HOK silver
Daphne Arden GBR ATH Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England); 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Thomas Arimi GHA BOX Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Simon Arkell AUS ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: pole vault
Vyninka Arlow AUS DIV Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur DIV gold: platform
Heather Armitage GBR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 1–2–1 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay, silver: 100 yards, bronze: 220 yards (competed for England)
Lizzie Armitstead-Deignan GBR CRD Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–0 2010 Delhi CYC silver: road race (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: road race (competed for England)
Aaron Armstrong TTO ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 100 m
Duncan Armstrong AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle
Dylan Armstrong CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: shot put
Jim Armstrong AUS WRE Olympics 1948 1–0–1 1950 Auckland WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight +87 kg; 1962 Perth WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -97 kg
Ken Armstrong CAN DIV Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton DIV silver: platform
Don Arnold CAN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: eights, silver: coxed fours
Eddie Arnold GBR GAR Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Muslim Arogundade NGR ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay
Nic Arrold AUS HOC Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Hussain Arshad PAK BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Mariafe Artacho AUS VBV Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast BVO silver
Anthony Arthur GBR WLF Olympics 1996 0–3–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg silver: snatch (competed for England); 2002 Manchester WLT light-heavyweight -94 kg silver: snatch and total, bronze: clean & jerk (competed for England)
Bruce Arthur AUS WRE Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -79 kg
Peter Arthur GBR WLF Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–2 1962 Perth WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for Wales); 1970 Edinburgh WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for Wales)
Quadri Aruna NGR TTE Olympics / Other 2012—2020 0–2–1 2014 Glasgow TTN bronze: team; 2018 Gold Coast TTN silver: singles and team
Tom Arusoo CAN SWM Olympics 1968 1–1–1 1966 Kingston SWI bronze: 220 yards butterfly; 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly
Isaac Aryee GHA BOX Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
John Asare-Antwi GHA ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 4×440 yards relay
Charles Asati KEN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1976 4–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay, bronze: 200 m; 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Kerry Ashby NZL ROW Olympics 1952 0–2–0 1950 Auckland ROW silver: eights; 1954 Vancouver ROW silver: coxed fours
Michael Ashcroft CAN SHO Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs; 1990 Auckland SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs
Dina Asher-Smith GBR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m (competed for England)
Qais Ashfaq GBR BOX Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow BOX silver: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for England)
Nickel Ashmeade JAM ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Kamran Ashraf PAK HOC Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Muhammad Ashraf PAK WRE Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Zeeshan Ashraf PAK HOC Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–1–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze; 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Andy Ashurst GBR ATH Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: pole vault (competed for England)
Jessica Ashwood AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 800 m freestyle
Jackson Asiku UGA BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Dina Aspandiyarova AUS
KAZ
SHO Olympics 2000—2020 1–2–1 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: 10 m air pistol/pairs, silver: 10 m air pistol (competed for Australia); 2010 Delhi SHO silver: 10 m air pistol/pairs, bronze: 10 m air pistol (competed for Australia)
Bert Aspen GBR WRE Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–3 1958 Cardiff WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -62 kg (competed for England); 1962 Perth WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -63 kg (competed for England); 1966 Kingston WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -63 kg (competed for England)
Brian Aspen GBR WRE Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–2 1978 Edmonton WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -62 kg (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh WLT bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg (competed for England)
David Aspin NZL WRE Olympics / Other 1972—1976 1–0–1 1970 Edinburgh WRE bronze: middleweight -82 kg; 1974 Christchurch WRE gold: middleweight -82 kg
Roland Asselin CAN FEN Olympics 1948—1956 1–2–1 1954 Vancouver FEN gold: team sabre, silver: team épée, bronze: team foil; 1958 Cardiff FEN silver: team épée
Andy Astbury GBR SWM Olympics 1980—1984 2–1–2 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle (competed for England)
Gloria Asumnu NGR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Delphine Atangana CMR ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–2 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 100 m; 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 100 m
Augustine Atasie NGR WRE Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane WRE bronze: featherweight -62 kg
Angela Atede NGR ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles
George Athans CAN DIV Olympics 1936—1948 1–1–2 1938 Sydney DIV bronze: 3 m springboard and platform; 1950 Auckland DIV gold: 3 m springboard, silver: platform
Nigel Atherfold NZL ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: coxed fours
Courtney Atherly GUY BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Alia Atkinson JAM SWM Olympics 2004—2020 0–2–1 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 50 m breaststroke
Janelle Atkinson JAM SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–2 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
David Attan KEN BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Jack Aubin CAN SWM Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton SWI gold: 200 yards breaststroke
Rex Aubrey AUS SWM Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 4×220 yards freestyle, bronze: 110 yards freestyle
Myrtle Augee GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 1–2–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: shot put (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: shot put (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH silver: shot put (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: shot put (competed for England)
Andrew Austin GBR SHO Olympics 1992 0–2–2 1990 Auckland SHO silver: skeet/pairs, bronze: skeet (competed for England); 1994 Victoria SHO bronze: skeet (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO silver: skeet/pairs (competed for England)
Nigel Avery NZL WLF Olympics 2000 2–1–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT heavyweight -105 kg bronze: snatch and total; 2002 Manchester WLT super-heavyweight +105 kg gold: clean & jerk and total, silver: snatch
Muhammad Azizulhasni Bin Awang MAS CRD/CTR Olympics / Other 2008—2020 0–0–2 2010 Delhi CYC bronze: team sprint; 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: Keirin
Daniel Awde GBR ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Judith Ayaa UGA ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 400 m
Fatai Ayinla-Adekunle NGR BOX Olympics 1968—1972 1–2–0 1966 Kingston BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 1970 Edinburgh BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 1974 Christchurch BOX silver: heavyweight +81 kg
Silver Ayoo UGA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1980 0–1–1 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 400 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Tariq Aziz PAK HOC Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Mike Babb GBR SHO Olympics 2000—2004 2–3–0 2002 Manchester SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed for England); 2010 Delhi SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs (competed for England)
Laslo Babits CAN ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: javelin throw
Chetan Baboor IND TTE Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–3 2002 Manchester TTN bronze: singles, doubles, and team
Suresh Babu IND ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: long jump
Gerald Backhouse AUS ATH Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1938 Sydney ATH silver: 1 mile
Steve Backley GBR ATH Olympics 1992—2004 3–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: javelin throw (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH gold: javelin throw (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: javelin throw (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: javelin throw (competed for England)
Chris Bacon AUS JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Edgar Bacon GBR WRE Olympics 1908—1924 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -87 kg (competed for England)
Stanley Bacon GBR WRE Olympics 1908—1920 1–0–0 1911 London WRE gold: freestyle middleweight
Sunday Bada NGR ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2000 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 400 m
Steve Badger CAN SWM Olympics 1976 2–0–2 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle (competed for Australia)
Andrew Baggaley GBR TTE Olympics 2012 2–3–1 2002 Manchester TTN gold: doubles and team (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne TTN silver: doubles (competed for England); 2010 Delhi TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow TTN silver: team (competed for England)
John Baguley AUS ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: triple jump
Mohamed Faizal Baharom MAS WLF Olympics / Other 2004 1–0–1 2002 Manchester WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: snatch; 2006 Melbourne WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Andrew Baildon AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1992 5–0–2 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley; 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Kemar Bailey-Cole JAM ATH Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Angela Bailey CAN ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–3–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1982 Brisbane silver: ATH 4×100 m relay; 1986 Edinburgh silver: ATH 4×100 m relay
Brandon Bailey TTO WLF Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1962 Perth WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg; 1966 Kingston WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg
Brian Bailey GBR SHO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch SHO silver: trap (competed for England)
Donovan Bailey CAN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
George Bailey GBR ATH Olympics 1932 1–0–1 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 1.166 mi steeplechase (competed for England); 1934 London ATH bronze: 2 mi steeplechase (competed for England)
Marjorie Bailey CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Ryan Bailie AUS TRI Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow TRI bronze: mixed relay
Luce Baillargeon CAN JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg
Dave Baillie CAN WLF Olympics 1952—1960 0–2–0 1954 Vancouver WLT silver: heavyweight +90 kg; 1958 Cardiff WLT silver: heavyweight +90 kg
Andretti Bain BAH ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Margaret Bain GBR FEN Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh FEN silver: team foil (competed for Scotland)
Beverly Bainbridge AUS SWM Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 110 yards butterfly, silver: 4×110 yards medley
Don Baird AUS ATH Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: pole vault; 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: pole vault
Mal Baird AUS ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Louis Baise RSA WRE Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Nor Azlan Bakar MAS HOC Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver; 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze
Lorraine Baker GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 800 m (competed for England)
Olivia Baker NZL WLF Olympics 2000 0–1–2 2002 Manchester WLT super-heavyweight +75 kg silver: snatch, bronze: clean & jerk and total
Philippa Baker NZL ROW Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: lightweight single sculls
Shakira Baker NZL RUG Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Simon Baker AUS ATH Olympics 1984—1996 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 30 miles walk
Abdullah Hel Baki BAN SHO Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–1 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle/pairs; 2014 Glasgow silver: 10 m air rifle; 2018 Gold Coast SHO silver: 10 m air rifle
Peter Bakonyi CAN FEN Olympics / Referee 1968—1976 0–1–2 1962 Perth FEN bronze: team épée; 1966 Kingston FEN silver: team épée; 1970 Edinburgh FEN bronze: team épée
Carmel Bakurski AUS HOC Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Kathy Bald CAN SWM Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke
Sean Baldock GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Kirsty Balfour GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed for Scotland)
Ashleigh Ball GBR HOC Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze (competed for England)
Jimmy Ball CAN ATH Olympics 1928—1932 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay
Suzy Balogh AUS SHO Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: trap/pairs
Dola Banerjee IND ARC Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2010 Delhi ARC gold: recurve team, bronze: recurve individual
Rahul Banerjee IND ARC Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2010 Delhi ARC gold: recurve individual, bronze: recurve team
Imogen Bankier GBR BDM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow BDM bronze: mixed doubles (competed for Scotland)
Jarrod Bannister AUS ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: javelin throw
Roger Bannister GBR ATH Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 1 mile (competed for England)
Joan Baptiste GBR ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Alana Barber NZL ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 20 km walk
Billy Barber AUS BOX Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland BOX silver: lightweight -62 kg
Sara Barber CAN SWM Olympics 1956—1960 0–2–2 1958 Cardiff SWI silver: 4×110 yards freestyle, bronze: 4×110 yards medley; 1962 Perth SWI silver: 4×110 yards freestyle, bronze: 4×110 yards medley
Shawn Barber CAN ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: pole vault; 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: pole vault
Vern Barberis AUS WLF Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–1 1950 Auckland WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg; 1954 Vancouver WLT gold: lightweight -67.5 kg
Zakariah Barie TAN ATH Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 10000 m
Elinor Barker GBR CTR Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–1 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: points race, bronze: scratch race (competed for Wales); 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: points race (competed for Wales)
Natasha Barker AUS WLF Olympics 2000 0–3–1 2002 Manchester WLT featherweight -53 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 2006 Melbourne WLT bronze: lightweight -58 kg
Bernard Barmasai KEN ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Jan Barnard RSA ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: marathon; 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: marathon
Alf Barnes GBR BOX Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1934 London BOX silver: bantamweight -118 lb (53.52 kg) (competed for Wales)
Heinrich Barnes RSA WRE Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -66 kg
Paddy Barnes IRL BOX Olympics / Other 2008—2016 2–0–0 2010 Delhi BDM BOX gold: light-flyweight -49 kg (competed for Northern Ireland); 2014 Glasgow BDM BOX gold: light-flyweight -49 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Madeleine Barnett AUS DIV Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch DIV bronze: platform
Melville Barnett GBR WLF Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver WLT bronze: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England)
Steven Barnett AUS DIV Olympics 2004 0–0–4 2002 Manchester DIV bronze: 1 m springboard; 2006 Melbourne DIV bronze: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and synchronized springboard
Vicki Barr GBR ATH Non-starter 2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Bronte Barratt AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 3–0–3 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Craig Barrett NZL ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 50 km walk
Rory Barrett NZL WLF Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch WLT bronze: heavyweight -110 kg
Sarah Barrow GBR DIV Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow DIV silver: synchronized platform (competed for England)
Kevin Barry NZL BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Mike Barry CAN WRE Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Steve Barry GBR ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 30 km walk (competed for Wales)
Trevor Barry BAH ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: high jump
William Barry GBR ROW Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth ROW silver: single sculls (competed for England)
Carol Bartlett-Page GBR SHO Olympics 1984—1996 0–0–2 1994 Victoria SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol/pairs and 25 m sport pistol/pairs (competed as Carol Page for England)
Terry Bartlett GBR GAR Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Clive Barton AUS SHO Olympics 2000—2012 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne SHO silver: skeet, bronze: skeet/pairs
Dick Barton RSA BOX Olympics 1932 0–1–0 1934 London BOX silver: welterweight -147 lb (66.68 kg)
George Barton AUS SHO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2002 Manchester SHO silver: skeet/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: skeet/pairs
Karl Barton GBR CTR Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–0 1958 Cardiff CYC silver: 1000 m match sprint (competed for England); 1962 Perth CYC silver: 1000 m match sprint (competed for England)
Morea Baru PNG WLF Olympics / Other 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast WLT silver: featherweight -62 kg
Muhammad Bashir PAK WRE Olympics 1960—1964 3–0–0 1958 Cardiff WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -73 kg; 1962 Perth WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -78 kg; 1966 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -78 kg
Bukari Bashiru GHA ATH Non-starter 1952 0–1–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay
Ironbar Bassey NGR WLF Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +110 kg
Patrick Bassey NGR WLF Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg
Jean Basson RSA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Brice Batchaya CMR WLF Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne WLT silver: light-heavyweight -85 kg
Warner Batchelor AUS BOX Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Kate Bates AUS CRD/CTR Olympics 2004—2008 2–2–0 2002 Manchester CYC gold: points race, silver: 3000 m individual pursuit; 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: points race, silver: 3000 m individual pursuit
Manika Batra IND TTE Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–1 2018 Gold Coast TTN gold: singles and team, silver: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles
Malcolm Batten AUS ROW Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights
Doris Batter GBR ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: 220-110-220-110 yards relay (competed for England)
Emily Batty CAN MTB Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: mountainbike cross-country
Jack Bauer NZL CRD Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: road race
Steve Bauer CAN CRD Olympics 1984—1996 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane CYC silver: road race
Jamie Baulch GBR ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (competed for Wales); 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for Wales)
Alex Baumann CAN SWM Olympics / Other 1984 5–1–1 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle; 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Susie Baumer AUS SWM Olympics 1984—1988 2–1–1 1982 Brisbane SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Filbert Bayi TAN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1984 1–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 1500 m; 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 1500 m
Ryan Bayley AUS CTR Olympics 2004—2008 4–0–1 2002 Manchester CYC gold: sprint and team sprint; 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: sprint and Keirin, bronze: team sprint
Daniel Beale AUS HOC Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 2–0–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
William Beatley GBR FEN Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver FEN silver: team sabre (competed for England)
Phil Beattie GBR ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 400 m hurdles (competed for Northern Ireland)
Marie-Ève Beauchemin-Nadeau CAN WLF Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–0 2010 Delhi WLT silver: heavyweight -75 kg; 2014 Glasgow WLT gold: heavyweight -75 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WLT silver: heavyweight -75 kg
Marie-Pier Beaudet CAN ARC Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ARC bronze: recurve team
Lucien Beaumont CAN SWM Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1950 Auckland SWI silver: 3×110 yards medley
Karen Beautle JAM ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: high jump
Pat Beavan GBR SWM Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke (competed for Wales)
Josh Beaver AUS SWM Olympics 2016 0–2–2 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2018 Gold Coast SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Wally Beavers GBR ATH Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1934 London ATH gold: 3 miles (competed for England)
Julia Beckett GBR SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Oli Beckingsale GBR MTB Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne CYC silver: mountainbike cross-country (competed for England)
Gerganiya Beckitt AUS SWM Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff SWI silver: 4×110 yards medley
David Bédard CAN DIV Olympics 1984—1996 0–3–0 1986 Edinburgh DIV silver: platform; 1990 Auckland DIV silver: 1 m springboard and platform
Domonic Bedggood AUS DIV Olympics 2016 2–0–2 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: synchronized platform; 2018 Gold Coast DIV gold: platform, bronze: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform
Mark Bedlington CAN SHO Olympics 1984 1–2–0 1990 Auckland SHO silver: running target/pairs; 1994 Victoria SHO gold: running target/pairs, silver: running target
Egon Beiler CAN WRE Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–0 1974 Christchurch WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1978 Edmonton WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Abe Bekker RHO BOX Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg (competed for Northern Rhodesia)
Daan Bekker RSA BOX Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff BOX gold: heavyweight +81 kg
Tina Bell-Kake NZL HOC Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze
Daniel Bell NZL SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 100 m backstroke
Diane Bell GBR JUD Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1996 1–0–0 1990 Auckland JUD gold: half-middleweight -61 kg (competed for England)
Garry Bell NZL CRD Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton CYC bronze: road race
Lyn Bell AUS SWM Olympics 1964—1968 1–2–1 1962 Perth SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle; 1966 Kingston SWI silver: 110 yards freestyle and 4×110 yards freestyle, bronze: 4×110 yards medley
Margaret Bell CAN ATH Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1934 London ATH bronze: high jump
Zach Bell CAN CTR Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi CYC bronze: scratch race
Meaghan Benfeito CAN DIV Olympics 2008—2020 2–2–1 2006 Melbourne DIV bronze: synchronized platform; 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: platform and synchronized platform; 2018 Gold Coast DIV silver: platform and synchronized platform
Tim Benjamin GBR ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for Wales)
Greg Benko AUS FEN Olympics / Referee 1972—1996 0–1–1 1970 Edinburgh FEN silver: team foil, bronze: sabre team
Anna Bennett GBR HOC Olympics 1996 0–1–0 2002 Manchester HOK silver (competed for England)
Joyce Bennett AUS ATH Olympics 1964—1968 2–1–0 1962 Perth ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay, silver: 220 yards; 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay
Mick Bennett GBR CTR Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England)
Peter Bennett AUS WPO Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–0 1950 Auckland WAP gold (exhibition tournament)
Sandy Bennett NZL HOC Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze
Todd Bennett GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 2–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 200 m (competed for England)
Chris Benning GBR ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 1500 m (competed for England)
Jake Bensted AUS JUD Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg
Paul Bentley GBR SHO Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton SHO silver: skeet (competed for England)
Jack Beresford GBR ROW Olympics / Other 1920—1936 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ROW silver: single sculls (competed for England)
Michael Beresford GBR ROW Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: coxed fours (competed for England)
Glenn Beringen AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: silver: 200 m breaststroke
Mary Berkeley GBR ATH Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: long jump (competed for England)
Verona Bernard-Elder GBR ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1980 2–2–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m (competed for England)
Claston Bernard JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: decathlon
Kent Bernard TTO ATH Olympics 1964 1–2–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 4×440 yards relay, silver: 440 yards; 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Martyn Bernard GBR ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: high jump (competed for England)
Sylvie Bernier CAN DIV Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Tim Berrett CAN ATH Olympics 1992—2008 0–1–1 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 30 km walk; 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 50 km walk
Kevin Berry AUS SWM Olympics 1960—1964 3–0–0 1962 Perth SWI gold: 110 yards butterfly, 220 yards butterfly, and 4×110 yards medley
Gordon Bertie CAN WRE Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Stephanie Berto CAN ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Jack Besford GBR SWM Olympics 1928—1936 0–1–2 1930 Hamilton SWI bronze: 100 yards backstroke (competed for England); 1934 London SWI silver: 100 yards backstroke, bronze: 3×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Lyne Bessette CAN CRD Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC gold: road race; 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: individual time trial
Allison Beveridge CAN CTR Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
Tully Bevilaqua AUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BAS gold
Janet Bewley-Cathie-Wardell-Yerburgh GBR FEN Olympics 1964—1972 4–0–0 1966 Kingston FEN gold: foil and team foil (competed as Janet Wardell-Yerburgh for England); 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: foil and team foil (competed as Janet Wardell-Yerburgh for England)
Sam Bewley NZL CTR/MTB Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit
Jai Bhagwan IND BOX Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Bashir Bhola Bhala PAK WRE Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1994 Victoria WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -82 kg; 2002 Manchester WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg
Arjan Bhullar CAN WRE Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -120 kg
Mahesh Bhupathi IND TEN Olympics 1996—2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi TEN bronze: doubles
Scott Bianco CAN WRE Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Dan Bibby GBR RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Bruce Biddle NZL CRD Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh CYC gold: road race
Jackson Bidei NGR WRE Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1994 Victoria WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg
Mary Bignal-Rand GBR ATH Olympics 1960—1964 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: long jump; 1966 Kingston ATH gold: long jump (competed for England)
Sapok Biki MAS BOX Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Suzaan van Biljon RSA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Sohen Biln CAN ROW Olympics 1960 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: eights, silver: coxed fours
Ray Bilney AUS CRD Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh CYC silver: road race
Jennie Bimson GBR HOC Olympics 2008 0–2–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver (competed for England); 2002 Manchester HOK silver (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze (competed for England)
Lloyd Binch GBR CTR Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff CYC bronze: 1000 m match sprint (competed for England)
Abhinav Bindra IND SHO Olympics / Other 2000—2016 5–3–1 2002 Manchester SHO gold: 10 m air rifle/pairs, silver: 10 m air rifle; 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: 10 m air rifle/pairs and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2010 Delhi SHO gold: 10 m air rifle/pairs, silver: 10 m air rifle; 2014 Glasgow SHO gold: 10 m air rifle
Gary Binfield GBR SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Michael Bingham GBR ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Hennie Binneman RSA CRD Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1938 Sydney CYC gold: road race
Max Binnington AUS ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles; 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Steve Binns GBR ATH Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 10000 m (competed for England)
Harishchandra Birajdar IND WRE Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh WRE gold: middleweight -82 kg
Pauline Bird-Hart GBR ROW Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: coxless pairs and eights (competed for England)
Dane Bird-Smith AUS ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 20 km walk
Andrew Bird NZL ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: coxed fours
Nicholas Birkmyre GBR ROW Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1962 Perth ROW gold: double sculls (competed for England)
Kiara Bisaro CAN MTB Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne CYC bronze: mountainbike cross-country
Madhumita Bisht IND BDM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: team women
Stan Bissell GBR WRE Olympics 1948 0–2–0 1930 Hamilton WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -79 kg (competed for England); 1934 London WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -79 kg (competed for England)
Mike Bitten CAN BDM Olympics 1992 0–2–1 1986 Edinburgh BDM silver: team mixed; 1990 Auckland BDM silver: team mixed, bronze: doubles
Amos Biwott KEN ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Gideon Biwott KEN ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Chris Black GBR ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–2 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for Scotland); 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for Scotland)
Dave Black GBR ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–1 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m (competed for England)
Ellie Black CAN GAR Olympics 2012—2020 3–2–1 2014 Glasgow GYM gold: balance beam, silver: vault, bronze: floor; 2018 Gold Coast GYM gold: all-around and team, silver: vault
Ian Black GBR SWM Olympics 1960 1–2–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 220 yards butterfly, silver: 440 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Roger Black GBR ATH Olympics / Other 1992—1996 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Peter Blackburn AUS BDM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–4 1994 Victoria BDM bronze: doubles, mixed doubles, and team mixed; 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: mixed doubles
Andrea Blackett BAR ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Sylvanus Blackman GBR WLF Olympics 1960—1968 0–2–0 1958 Cardiff WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for Barbados); 1966 Kingston WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for England)
Ron Blackney AUS ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Michael Blackwood JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 400 m
Alicia Blagg GBR DIV Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: synchronized springboard (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast DIV silver: synchronized springboard (competed for England)
Robert Blair GBR BDM Olympics 2004 1–1–2 2002 Manchester BDM gold: team mixed (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne BDM silver: team mixed, bronze: doubles (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow BDM bronze: mixed doubles (competed for Scotland)
Dennis Blake JAM ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Yohan Blake JAM ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–2 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Don Bland GBR SWM Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland SWI bronze: 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Bryan Blanshard CAN BDM Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1990 Auckland BDM silver: team mixed, bronze: doubles
Eddie Blay GHA BOX Olympics 1960—1964 2–0–0 1962 Perth BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg; 1966 Kingston BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Keston Bledman TTO ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Mark Blenkarne GBR ARC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ARC gold: individual (competed for England)
Blair Blenman GBR WLF Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg (competed for Barbados)
Issy Bloomberg RSA WLF Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1950 Auckland WLT silver: light heavyweight -82.5 kg
Tony Blue AUS ATH Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–1 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 880 yards
Madonna Blyth AUS HOC Olympics 2008—2016 3–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold; 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Gil Boa CAN SHO Olympics / Other 1952—1972 1–0–0 1966 Kingston SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Don Boal CAN ROW Olympics / Non-starter 1932—1936 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ROW bronze: eights
Chris Boardman GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 1988—2000 0–0–3 1986 Edinburgh CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England); 1990 Auckland CYC bronze: team time trial and 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England)
Humphrey Boardman GBR ROW Olympics 1928 2–0–0 1930 Hamilton ROW gold: coxless fours and eights (competed for England)
Kwaku Boateng CAN ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: high jump
Anju Bobby George IND ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: long jump
Lorne Bobkin CAN GAR Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland GYM gold: team
Jack Bobridge AUS CTR Olympics 2008—2016 4–0–0 2010 Delhi CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit and 4000 m team pursuit; 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit and 4000 m team pursuit
Peter Boden GBR SHO Olympics 1976—2000 2–2–0 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: trap, silver: trap/pairs (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: trap/pairs, silver: trap (competed for England)
Nicole Boegman-Staines AUS ATH Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH gold: long jump; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: long jump (competed as Nicole Boegman)
Kurt Boese CAN WRE Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1962 Perth WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Glenn Bogue CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: 400 m
Georgia Bohl AUS SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Myriam Boileau CAN DIV Olympics 2004 0–1–2 1994 Victoria DIV bronze: platform; 1998 Kuala Lumpur DIV silver: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard
Mike Boit KEN ATH Olympics 1972 1–1–1 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 800 m; 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 800 m; 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 1500 m
Hélène Boivin CAN SWM Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m backstroke
Ato Boldon TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2004 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 100 m
Pat Bolger CAN WRE Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh WRE silver: featherweight -62 kg
Usain Bolt JAM ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Sinivie Boltic NGR WRE Olympics / Other 2012 1–0–2 2002 Manchester WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2010 Delhi WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg; 2014 Glasgow WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg
John Bolton NZL WLF Olympics 1968—1972 0–2–0 1970 Edinburgh WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg; 1974 Christchurch WLT silver: heavyweight +82.5 kg
Nestor Bolum NGR BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Sarah Bombell AUS SWA Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi SYN bronze: duet
Catherine Bond-Mills CAN ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: heptathlon
Hamish Bond NZL ROW Olympics / Other 2008—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast CYC bronze: individual time trial
Edwina Bone AUS HOC Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold; 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Alison Bonner GBR ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights (competed for England)
Georgia Bonora AUS GAR Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–1 2010 Delhi GYM gold: team, silver: uneven bars, bronze: all-around
Ed Book NZL BKB Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Pat Boot NZL ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–1 1938 Sydney ATH gold: 880 yards, bronze: 1 mile
Lorna Boothe GBR ATH Olympics 1976—1980 1–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 100 m hurdles (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 100 m hurdles (competed for England)
Cleopatra Borel-Brown TTO ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2016 0–2–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: shot put; 2010 Delhi ATH silver: shot put; 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: shot put (competed as Cleopatra Borel)
Freddie Milton GBR WPO Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton SWI silver: 4×200 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Andy Borodow CAN WRE Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg
Teresa Borrell NZL SHO Olympics 2000 1–0–1 2002 Manchester SHO gold: double trap/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: trap/pairs
Lisa Borsholt CAN SWM Olympics 1976—1984 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke
Dylan Bosch RSA SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only)
Darien Boswell NZL ROW Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth ROW silver: eights
Mark Boswell CAN ATH Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: high jump; 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: high jump
Tom Bosworth GBR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 20 km walk (competed for England)
Johan Botha RSA ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 800 m
Riaan Botha RSA ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: pole vault
Willie Botha RSA ATH Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1934 London ATH silver: 880 yards
Jean Botham GBR SWM Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Christine Botlogetswe BOT ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Dillon Boucher NZL BKB Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Marie-Pierre Boudreau-Gagnon CAN SWA Olympics 2008—2012 4–0–0 2006 Melbourne SYN gold: solo and duet; 2010 Delhi SYN gold: solo and duet
Munroe Bourne CAN SWM Olympics 1928—1936 2–0–0 1930 Hamilton SWI gold: 100 yards freestyle and 4×200 yards freestyle
Kirsty Bowden GBR HOC Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver (competed for England)
Dianne Bowering-Burge AUS ATH Olympics 1964—1968 3–0–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 100 yards, 220 yards, and 4×110 yards relay (competed as Dianne Burge)
Sharon Bowes CAN SHO Olympics 1984—2000 5–4–3 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 10 m air rifle/pairs, silver: 10 m air rifle; 1994 Victoria SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, bronze: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle/pairs; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO gold: 10 m air rifle/pairs and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, silver: 10 m air rifle and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2002 Manchester SHO silver: 10 m air rifle/pairs bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs
Christopher Bowie CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle
Paul Bowler GBR GAR Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria GYM bronze: team (competed for England)
Shaun Bownes RSA ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Keith Boxell GBR WLF Olympics 1984—1992 1–3–0 1986 Edinburgh WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England); 1990 Auckland WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total (competed for England)
Christina Boxer-Cahill GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1988 1–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 1500 m (competed as Christina Boxer for England); 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 1500 m (competed as Christina Cahill for England)
Fiona Boyce AUS HOC Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Alana Boyd AUS ATH Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: pole vault; 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: pole vault
Ian Boyd GBR ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: 880 yards (competed for England)
Kevin Boyd GBR SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Ray Boyd AUS ATH Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: pole vault
Janet Boyle GBR ATH Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: high jump (competed for Northern Ireland); 1990 Auckland ATH silver: high jump (competed for Northern Ireland)
Lauren Boyle NZL SWM Olympics 2008—2016 1–2–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle; 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
Raelene Boyle AUS ATH Olympics / Other 1968—1976 7–2–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay; 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay; 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 400 m, silver: 100 m and 4×400 m relay
Ron Boyle AUS CTR Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton CYC bronze: tandem
Beverly Boys CAN DIV Olympics 1968—1976 3–3–1 1966 Kingston DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform; 1970 Edinburgh DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1974 Christchurch DIV gold: platform, silver: 3 m springboard; 1978 Edmonton DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Julie Bradbury GBR BDM Olympics 1992—1996 1–2–0 1994 Victoria BDM gold: team mixed, silver: doubles and mixed doubles (competed for England)
Colin Bradford JAM ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–2 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Sue Bradley-Kameli CAN ATH Olympics 1976—1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles (competed as Sue Kameli)
Robyn Bradshaw AUS DIV Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston DIV silver: platform (competed for England)
Rob Braknis CAN SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 4×100 m medley
Lisa Brambani GBR CRD Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1990 Auckland CYC silver: road race (competed for England)
Peter Brander GBR BOX Olympics / Non-starter 1948—1952 0–0–1 1950 Auckland BOX bronze: featherweight -58 kg (competed for England)
Nate Brannen CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 1500 m
Chris Brathwaite TTO ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Shane Brathwaite BAR ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Sophie Bray GBR HOC Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow HOK silver (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Trent Bray NZL SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–3–1 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Frank Brazier AUS CRD/CTR Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff CYC silver: road race
Kelly Brazier NZL RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Mike Breckin GBR FEN Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: foil and team foil (competed for England)
Michaela Breeze GBR WLF Olympics 2004—2008 2–3–1 2002 Manchester WLT lightweight -58 kg gold: snatch, silver: clean & jerk and total (competed for Wales); 2006 Melbourne WLT gold: middleweight -63 kg; 2010 Delhi WLT silver: middleweight -63 kg; 2014 Glasgow WLT bronze: lightweight -58 kg
Ashleigh Brennan AUS GAR Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–1 2006 Melbourne GYM gold: team, silver: floor; 2010 Delhi GYM gold: team, bronze: floor
Michael Brennan AUS HOC Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Adrian Breton GBR SHO Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SHO silver: 25 m rapid fire pistol (competed for Guernsey); 1990 Auckland SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol (competed for Guernsey); 1994 Victoria SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs (competed for Guernsey)
Rosalind Brett GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–2–0 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Robin Brew GBR SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane SWI silver: 200 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Graeme Brewer AUS SWM Olympics 1980—1984 3–2–1 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley; 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle
Richard Brickell GBR SHO Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–2 2002 Manchester SHO bronze: skeet/pairs (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SHO silver: skeet/pairs (competed for England); 2010 Delhi SHO gold: skeet, bronze: skeet/pairs (competed for England)
Karen Briggs GBR JUD Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg (competed for England)
Robbie Brightwell GBR ATH Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 440 yards and 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Wayne Brightwell CAN WRE Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg
Debbie Brill CAN ATH Olympics 1972—1984 2–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: high jump; 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: high jump; 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: high jump
Steve Brimacombe AUS ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Brian Brinkley GBR SWM Olympics 1972—1976 1–3–2 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Okkert Brits RSA ATH Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: pole vault
John Brockway GBR SWM Olympics 1948—1956 1–1–0 1950 Auckland SWI silver: 110 yards backstroke (competed for Wales); 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 110 yards backstroke (competed for Wales)
Leith Brodie AUS SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle (swam in heats only), bronze: 200 m medley
Alastair Brogdon GBR HOC Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England)
Ted Bromley AUS ROW Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1938 Sydney ROW silver: eights
Donald Brook AUS SHO Olympics 1972—1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs
Edward Brooke CAN FEN Olympics 1952 0–2–2 1950 Auckland FEN silver: team sabre, bronze: team épée and team foil; 1954 Vancouver FEN silver: team épée
Neil Brooks AUS SWM Olympics 1980—1984 4–1–0 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley; 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle
Norman Brooks GBR SWM Olympics 1928 0–2–0 1930 Hamilton SWI silver: 100 yards freestyle and 4×200 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM ATH Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Travis Brooks AUS HOC Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Peter Brotherton GBR CTR Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver CYC silver: 4000 m individual pursuit (competed for England)
Greg Brough AUS SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle
Gayle Broughton NZL RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Jonathan Broughton GBR SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Aaron Brown CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 200 m
Abbie Brown GBR RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Adam Brown GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–2 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only) (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Chris Brown BAH ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2016 0–1–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Cris Brown AUS WRE Olympics 1980—1996 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane WRE silver: featherweight -62 kg
Dale Brown CAN BOX Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1990 Auckland BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 1994 Victoria BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Damian Brown AUS WLF Olympics 1992—2000 4–1–3 1990 Auckland WLT middleweight -75 kg bronze: clean & jerk; 1994 Victoria WLT middleweight -76 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total, bronze: snatch; 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch; 2002 Manchester WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: snatch
Graeme Brown AUS CTR Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–0 2002 Manchester CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit and scratch race
Ian Brown AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–1–0 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle
Jim Brown CAN ATH Olympics 1932 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay
Karen Brown GBR HOC Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver (competed for England)
Kiel Brown AUS HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2012 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Kyle Brown RSA RUG Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow RGS gold
Mike Brown CAN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke
Myles Brown RSA SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Phil Brown GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m (competed for England)
Ray Brown AUS WRE Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Rebecca Brown AUS SWM Olympics 2000 0–2–0 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Rosemary Brown AUS SWM Olympics 1980 0–2–1 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Sandra Brown AUS ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 400 m
Steve Brown TTO ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Ian Browne AUS CTR Olympics 1956—1964 1–0–1 1958 Cardiff CYC gold: 10 miles scratch; 1962 Perth CYC bronze: 1000 m match sprint
Pierre Browne CAN ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 100 m
Alistair Brownlee GBR TRI Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–0 2014 Glasgow TRI gold: individual and mixed relay (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast TRI silver: mixed relay (competed for England)
Jonathan Brownlee GBR TRI Olympics 2012—2020 1–2–0 2014 Glasgow TRI gold: mixed relay, silver: individual (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast TRI silver: mixed relay (competed for England)
Suki Brownsdon GBR SWM Olympics 1980—1992 1–2–2 1982 Brisbane SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed for England)
Robert Bruce AUS SWM Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m medley
Henricho Bruintjies RSA ATH Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Ese Brume NGR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: long jump
C. J. Bruton AUS BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BAS gold
Philip Bryant AUS SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Jeffrey Bryce GBR WLF Olympics 1980 0–0–2 1978 Edmonton WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for Wales); 1986 Edinburgh WLT bronze: featherweight -60 kg (competed for Wales)
Paul Brydon NZL CRD/CTR Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
John Buchanan GBR JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg (competed for Scotland)
Rushlee Buchanan NZL CTR Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit
Tony Buck GBR WRE Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -97 kg (competed for England)
Mark Buckingham GBR ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights (competed for England)
Stéphane Buckland MRI ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 200 m
Jack Buckner GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 5000 m (competed for England)
Mandy Bujold CAN BOX Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Mike Bull GBR ATH Olympics 1968—1972 2–2–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: pole vault (competed for Northern Ireland); 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: pole vault (competed for Northern Ireland); 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: decathlon, silver: pole vault (competed for Northern Ireland)
Trevor Bull GBR CTR Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston CYC bronze: 10 miles scratch (competed for England)
Piet Bulling NZL CTR Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
Eryn Bulmer CAN DIV Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur DIV gold: 3 m springboard, bronze: 1 m springboard
Elliot Bunney GBR ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for Scotland)
Sheridan Burge-Lopez AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 800 m freestyle
Benjamin Burge AUS SHO Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Peter Burge AUS ATH Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: long jump
Danie Burger RSA ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: pole vault (competed for the Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland)
Nathan Burgers AUS HOC Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Paul Burgess AUS ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: pole vault; 2002 Manchester ATH silver: pole vault
Phil Burgess GBR RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Cameron van der Burgh RSA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 4–2–3 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley
David, Lord Burghley GBR ATH Olympics / Other / Administrator 1924—1981 3–0–0 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 120 yards hurdles, 440 yards hurdles, and 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Barbara Burke GBR ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1938 Sydney ATH gold: 80 m hurdles (competed for South Africa)
Steven Burke GBR CTR Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England)
Kris Burley CAN GAR Olympics 1996 1–4–1 1994 Victoria GYM gold: team, silver: floor, horse vault, and parallel bars; 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM silver: horizontal bar, bronze: team
Moss Burmester NZL SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Dickie Burnell GBR ROW Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ROW bronze: eights (competed for England)
Howard Burnett JAM ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Simon Burnett GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–3–2 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle; 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley
Alayna Burns AUS CTR Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC gold: points race, silver: 3000 m individual pursuit
Alec Burns GBR ATH Olympics 1932—1936 0–0–1 1934 London ATH bronze: 3 miles (competed for England)
John Burns GBR WLF Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–0 1978 Edmonton WLT gold: sub-heavyweight -100 kg (competed for Wales); 1982 Brisbane WLT gold: heavyweight -110 kg (competed for Wales)
Kevin Burns GBR SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Marc Burns TTO ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2012 0–0–2 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 100 m; 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Robert Burns AUS CTR Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland CYC gold: points race
Richard Burrell GBR SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Newton Burrowes GBR WLF Olympics 1980—1984 1–1–0 1978 Edmonton WLT silver: middleweight -75 kg (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for England)
Phil Burrows NZL HOC Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–1 2002 Manchester HOK silver; 2010 Delhi HOK bronze
Euan Burton GBR JUD Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg (competed for Scotland)
William Burton AUS SWM Olympics 1960 0–2–0 1962 Perth SWI silver: 110 yards breaststroke and 220 yards breaststroke
Margaret Burvill AUS ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 220 yards
Barbara Bush CAN DIV Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1990 Auckland DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Lizanne Bussières CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: marathon
Tony Butcher GBR ROW Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ROW bronze: eights (competed for England)
Dean Butler AUS HOC Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2002 Manchester HOK gold; 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Russell Butler AUS DIV Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–0 1990 Auckland DIV gold: 1 m springboard
Rehan Butt PAK HOC Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Jen Button CAN SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly
Laurence Byers NZL CRD Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1962 Perth CYC bronze: road race; 1966 Kingston CYC bronze: road race
John Bylsma AUS CTR Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1966 Kingston CYC silver: 4000 m individual pursuit
Karl Byrom AUS SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 Kingston SWI bronze: 220 yards backstroke
Petra Cada CAN TTE Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester TTN bronze: team
Rival Cadeau SEY BOX Olympics / Other 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Cai Xiao Li SGP TTE Olympics 2008 1–2–2 2002 Manchester TTN bronze: team; 2006 Melbourne TTN silver: mixed doubles and team, bronze: doubles; 2010 Delhi TTN gold: team
Debra Cain AUS SWM Olympics 1972 1–3–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1974 Christchurch SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley
Daniel Caines GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Phil Caira GBR WLF Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–0 1958 Cardiff WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for Scotland); 1962 Perth WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for Scotland)
Maureen Caird AUS ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Imogen Cairns GBR GAR Olympics 2008—2012 3–2–0 2006 Melbourne GYM gold: vault, silver: team (competed for England); 2010 Delhi GYM gold: floor and vault, silver: team (competed for England)
Marty Calder CAN WRE Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Hilary Caldwell CAN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Guy Callaghan NZL SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle
Andrew Callard GBR WLF Olympics 1992 2–2–1 1990 Auckland WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg bronze: total (competed for England); 1994 Victoria WLT heavyweight I -99 kg gold: clean & jerk and total (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg silver: clean & jerk and total (competed for England)
Ann Callaway GBR ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights, bronze: coxed fours (competed for England)
Clarence Callender GBR ATH Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Ashley Callus AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2008 2–2–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle; 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Dyana Calub AUS SWM Olympics 2000 2–1–0 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 50 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m backstroke
Schillonie Calvert JAM ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Liz Cambage AUS BKB Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast BAS gold
Bert Cameron JAM ATH Olympics / Other 1980—1988 1–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 400 m
Brendon Cameron NZL CTR Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1994 Victoria CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit; 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
John Cameron CAN ATH Olympics 1920 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: hammer throw
Michelle Cameron CAN SWA Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh SYN gold: duet
Pero Cameron NZL BKB Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Scott Cameron NZL SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2016 1–4–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed as Veronica Campbell); 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 200 m (competed as Veronica Campbell); 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m
Bronte Campbell AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2020 5–2–1 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle
Cate Campbell AUS SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 6–2–0 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle
Darren Campbell GBR ATH Olympics 1996—2004 2–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m (competed for England)
Dave Campbell CAN ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 1500 m
Doug Campbell GBR SWM Olympics 1980 0–0–2 1982 Brisbane SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Iain Campbell GBR SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Ian Campbell AUS ATH Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: triple jump
Juliet Campbell JAM ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–4–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Ken Campbell CAN SWM Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 200 m medley
Kenneth Campbell JAM BOX Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Lisa Campbell AUS BDM Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1994 Victoria BDM gold: singles, bronze: team mixed
Rachelle Campbell CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Fleurette Campeau CAN FEN Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh FEN bronze: team foil
Richard Campion GBR SWM Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1962 Perth SWI bronze: 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Ray Cann GBR DIV Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff DIV bronze: platform (competed for England)
Jean Pierre Cantin CAN JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: half-lightweight -65 kg
Judy Canty AUS ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: long jump
Judy Canty AUS ATH Olympics 1976 1–2–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 800 m, silver: 4×400 m relay (competed as Judy Peckham)
Geoff Capes GBR ATH Olympics 1972—1980 2–0–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: shot put (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: shot put (competed for England)
Keith Caple AUS WLF Olympics 1948—1956 0–0–2 1950 Auckland WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg; 1954 Vancouver WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Yves Carignan CAN WLF Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Jazz Carlin GBR SWM Olympics 2016 1–2–1 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle (competed for Wales); 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle (competed for Wales)
Sean Carlin AUS ATH Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: hammer throw; 1994 Victoria ATH gold: hammer throw
Edwin Carr, Jr. AUS ATH Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1950 Auckland ATH gold: 440 yards and 4×440 yards relay
Gerry Carr GBR ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: discus throw (competed for England)
Stacey Carr NZL HOC Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver
Sara Carrigan AUS CRD Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne CYC bronze: individual time trial
Joel Carroll AUS HOC Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Julian Carroll AUS SWM Olympics 1960 2–1–0 1962 Perth SWI gold: 220 yards backstroke and 4×110 yards medley, silver: 110 yards backstroke
Lara Carroll AUS SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 200 m medley
Liz Carruthers CAN DIV Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh DIV silver: 3 m springboard
David Carry GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–2–1 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 400 m medley, silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for Scotland); 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Tim Carswell NZL CTR Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit and scratch race
Andy Carter GBR ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Dylan Carter TTO SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 50 m butterfly
Hamish Carter NZL TRI Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester TRI bronze: individual
Matthew Carter AUS DIV YOG 2018 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast DIV bronze: synchronized springboard
Nick Carter NZL CRD Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland CYC silver: road race
Claire Carver-Dias CAN SWA Olympics 2000 2–0–0 2002 Manchester SYN gold: solo and duet
Charlotte Caslick AUS RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS silver
Jason Caswell CAN SHO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 2010 Delhi SHO silver: skeet/pairs
Dale Caterson AUS ROW Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights, bronze: coxed fours
Nick Catlin GBR HOC Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England)
Rhonda Cator AUS BDM Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–5 1986 Edinburgh BDM bronze: team mixed; 1994 Victoria BDM bronze: mixed doubles and team mixed; 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: mixed doubles and team women
Charlie Catterall RSA BOX Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1934 London BOX gold: featherweight -126 lb (57.15 kg)
Mark Cavendish GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: scratch race (competed for the Isle of Man)
Ken Caves AUS CRD/CTR Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–1 1950 Auckland CYC bronze: 10 miles scratch
Ben Cayenne TTO ATH Olympics 1968 0–2–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 800 m and 4×400 m relay
Phil Cayzer AUS ROW Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Auckland ROW gold: eights
Ray Cazaux GBR WRE Olympics 1936—1948 0–0–1 1938 Sydney WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -56 kg (competed for England)
Vlastimil Cerny CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND TEN Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi TEN bronze: doubles
Ben Challenger GBR ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: high jump (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: high jump (competed for England)
Angela Chalmers CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 3–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 1500 m and 3000 m; 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 3000 m
Chris Chalmers CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Kyle Chalmers AUS SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 4–1–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle
Lillian Chalmers GBR ATH Non-starter 1936 0–0–1 1934 London ATH bronze: 100 yards (competed for England)
Enock Chama ZAM BOX Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Marise Chamberlain NZL ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 880 yards
Robert Chamberot CAN WRE Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1966 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -97 kg
Carlton Chambers CAN ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Dwain Chambers GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Borys Chambul CAN ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: discus throw
Chan Chong Ming MAS BDM Olympics 2004 3–0–0 2002 Manchester BDM gold: doubles; 2006 Melbourne BDM gold: doubles and team mixed
Chun Hon Chan CAN WLF Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1966 Kingston WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Emmy Chan HKG BDM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria BDM bronze: team mixed
Chan Kin Ngai HKG BDM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BDM bronze: team mixed
Chan Peng Soon MAS BDM Olympics 2012—2020 2–1–1 2010 Delhi BDM gold: team mixed; 2014 Glasgow BDM gold: team mixed; 2018 Gold Coast BDM silver: mixed team, bronze: mixed doubles
Chan Siu Kwong HKG BDM Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–2 1990 Auckland BDM bronze: team mixed; 1994 Victoria BDM bronze: team mixed
Udey Chand IND WRE Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh WRE gold: lightweight -68 kg
Apurvi Chandela IND SHO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2014 Glasgow SHO gold: 10 m air rifle; 2018 Gold Coast SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle
Raghavan Chanderasekaran IND WLF Olympics 1988—1996 3–3–0 1990 Auckland WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1994 Victoria WLT bantamweight -59 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Mirabai Chanu IND WLF Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow WLT silver: flyweight -48 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WLT gold: flyweight -48 kg
Sanamacha Chanu IND WLF Olympics 2000—2004 3–0–0 2002 Manchester WLT featherweight -53 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Avianna Chao CAN SHO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: 25 m sport pistol/pairs
David Chapman AUS SHO Olympics 2000—2016 1–1–1 2006 Melbourne SHO silver: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs; 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs; 2014 Glasgow SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol
Gary Chapman AUS SWM Olympics 1956 4–1–1 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 440 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle, bronze: 1650 yards freestyle; 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 4×220 yards freestyle and 4×110 yards medley, silver: 110 yards freestyle
Ian Chapman AUS CTR Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1962 Perth CYC silver: 1000 m time trial
Sue Chapman AUS ROW Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights, silver: coxed fours
Tabia Charles CAN ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: long jump and triple jump
Sam Charlton NZL HOC Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Vilma Charlton JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
Andrew Charter AUS HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2012—2020 2–0–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Andreas Chasikos CYP SHO Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2010 Delhi SHO gold: skeet/pairs, bronze: skeet
Chris Chataway GBR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 3 miles (competed for England)
Jackson Chauke RSA BOX Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Cheah Soon Kit MAS BDM Olympics 1992—2000 2–3–0 1990 Auckland BDM silver: doubles; 1994 Victoria BDM gold: doubles, silver: team mixed; 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: team men, silver: doubles
Susan Cheesebrough GBR GAR Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Sylvia Cheeseman GBR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–1 1950 Auckland ATH silver: 220-110-220-110 yards relay, bronze: 110-220-110 yards relay (competed for England)
Tekla Chemabwai KEN ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 800 m
Grahame Cheney AUS BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Cheng Chu Sian MAS ARC Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ARC silver: recurve team
Cheong Jun Hoong MAS DIV Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast DIV gold: synchronized platform
Joyce Chepkirui KEN ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 10000 m
Beatrice Chepkoech KEN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 1500 m
Joshua Cheptegei UGA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Mercy Cherono KEN ATH Olympics / Other 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 5000 m
Emilee Cherry AUS RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS silver
Vivian Cheruiyot KEN ATH Olympics 2000—2016 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 5000 m
Stella Chesang UGA ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 10000 m
William Chetcuti MLT SHO Olympics / Other 2004—2016 0–0–2 2002 Manchester SHO bronze: double trap; 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: double trap
Bharat Kumar Chetri IND HOC Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver
Samantha Cheverton CAN SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle
Chew Choon Eng MAS BDM Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2002 Manchester BDM gold: doubles, silver: mixed doubles
Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN ATH Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase; 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Justin Chikwanda ZAM BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Cliff Chilcott CAN WRE Olympics 1924 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -61 kg
Eilidh Child-Doyle GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–3–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 400 m hurdles (competed as Eilidh Child for Scotland); 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 400 m hurdles (competed as Eilidh Child for Scotland); 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 400 m hurdles (competed as Eilidh Doyle for Scotland)
Edna Child GBR DIV Olympics 1948 2–0–0 1950 Auckland DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform (competed for England)
Marcus Child NZL HOC Non-starter 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Simon Child NZL HOC Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze
Tendai Chimusasa ZIM ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2000 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 10000 m
Chin Eei Hui MAS BDM Olympics 2004—2008 4–1–1 2002 Manchester BDM silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles; 2006 Melbourne BDM gold: doubles and team mixed; 2010 Delhi BDM gold: mixed doubles and team mixed
Duke Chinyadza ZIM BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Tatu Chionga MAW BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
William Chirchir KEN ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 1500 m
Newton Chisanga ZAM BOX Non-starter 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Augustine Choge KEN ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 5000 m
Choong Tan Fook MAS BDM Olympics 2000—2008 3–2–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: doubles and team men; 2002 Manchester BDM silver: doubles; 2006 Melbourne BDM gold: team mixed, silver: doubles
Linford Christie GBR ATH Olympics / Other 1988—1996 3–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 100 m (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 100 m (competed for England)
Tom Christie GBR ROW Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ROW silver: coxless pairs (competed for England)
Chua Boon Huat MAS HOC Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver; 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze
Chua Koon Siong SGP WLF Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane WLT bronze: featherweight -60 kg
Chua Phung Kim MAS
SGP
WLF Olympics 1964—1968 1–1–0 1962 Perth WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for Singapore); 1970 Edinburgh WLT silver: featherweight -60 kg (competed for Singapore)
Vivian Chukwuemeka NGR ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: shot put; 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: shot put
Rosemary Chukwuma NGR ATH YOG / Non-starter 2018—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Chung Kum Weng MAL
MAS
SGP
WLF Olympics 1960—1964 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff WLT silver: featherweight -60 kg (competed for Malaya); 1966 Kingston WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg (competed for Wales)
Elizabeth Church GBR SWM Olympics 1948 0–1–1 1950 Auckland SWI silver: 3×110 yards medley, bronze: 220 yards breaststroke (competed for England)
Nick Ciancio AUS WLF Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1970 Edinburgh WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg; 1974 Christchurch WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Chris Ciriello AUS HOC Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold; 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Nicholas Clack GBR ROW Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ROW silver: coxless pairs (competed for England)
Ed Clancy GBR CTR Olympics 2008—2020 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England)
Taliqua Clancy AUS VBV Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast BVO silver
Anthony Clark GBR BDM Olympics 2004—2008 1–2–4 2002 Manchester BDM gold: team mixed, bronze: doubles and mixed doubles (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne BDM silver: team mixed, bronze: doubles (competed for England); 2010 Delhi BDM silver: doubles, bronze: team mixed (competed for England)
Cameron Clark AUS RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow RGS bronze
Danny Clark AUS CTR Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh CYC silver: 4000 m individual pursuit
Darren Clark AUS ATH Olympics 1984—1988 1–2–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 400 m
Duncan Clark GBR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 Auckland ATH gold: hammer throw (competed for Scotland)
Gillian Clark GBR BDM Olympics 1992 6–3–3 1982 Brisbane BDM gold: team mixed, silver: doubles, bronze: singles (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh BDM gold: doubles and team mixed, bronze: singles (competed for England); 1990 Auckland BDM gold: team mixed, silver: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles (competed for England); 1994 Victoria BDM gold: mixed doubles and team mixed, silver: doubles (competed for England)
Lin Clark GBR ROW Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours (competed for England)
Marjorie Clark RSA ATH Olympics 1928—1932 2–0–0 1934 London ATH gold: 80 m hurdles and high jump
Sarah Clark GBR JUD Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–0 2002 Manchester JUD silver: half-middleweight -63 kg (competed for Scotland); 2014 Glasgow JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg (competed for Scotland)
Tony Clark GBR SHO Olympics 1960—1972 1–1–0 1966 Kingston SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol, silver: 25 m centre fire pistol (competed for England)
Brett Clarke AUS TTE Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 Manchester TTN silver: mixed doubles
Christine Clarke CAN ROW Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: coxed fours
Davian Clarke JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Glenn Clarke AUS CTR Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit
Heather Clarke CAN ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: double sculls
Helen Clarke NZL HOC Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2004 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze
Hilton Clarke AUS CTR Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston CYC silver: 10 miles scratch
Lawrence Clarke GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles (competed for England)
Ron Clarke AUS ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–4–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 3 miles; 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 3 miles and 6 miles; 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 10000 m
Stanley Clarke GBR SWM Olympics 1960 0–0–2 1962 Perth SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Stephen Clarke CAN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–3–1 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley
Timicka Clarke BAH ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Tony Clarke NZL SHO Olympics 1984 1–0–1 1990 Auckland SHO gold: running target/pairs, bronze: running target
Wendy Clarke GBR ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed as Wendy Hoyte for England)
Jodie Clatworthy AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–3–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 400 m medley; 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Jane Claxton AUS HOC Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold; 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Jonny Clay GBR CTR Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England)
Andrew Clayton GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–2 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Ted Clayton RSA CRD/CTR Olympics 1936 0–1–2 1934 London CYC silver: 10 miles scratch, bronze: 1000 m time trial and 1000 yards championship (sprint)
Wellesley Clayton JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–2 1962 Perth ATH bronze: long jump; 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay, bronze: long jump
Harold Cleghorn NZL WLF Olympics / Other 1952 1–0–1 1950 Auckland WLT gold: heavyweight +90 kg; 1954 Vancouver WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg
Doug Clement CAN ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay
Jon Cleveland CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1996 2–1–2 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley; 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Mel Clewlow GBR HOC Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver (competed for England); 2002 Manchester HOK silver (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze (competed for England)
Leslie Cliff CAN SWM Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Adam Clift GBR ROW Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: coxed fours (competed for England)
Guylaine Cloutier CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–0 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Ian Clyde CAN BOX Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Madeleine Cobb GBR ATH Olympics 1964 1–1–1 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay, bronze: 100 yards (competed as Madeleine Weston for England); 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed as Madeleine Cobb for England)
Neil Cochran GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–2 1982 Brisbane SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for Scotland); 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 200 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Ryan Cochrane CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 4–0–0 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Micaela Cocks NZL BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne BAS silver; 2018 Gold Coast BAS bronze
Sophie Cocks NZL HOC Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze
Des Coe NZL SHO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO bronze: trap
James Cohen GBR ATH Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Richard Cohen GBR FEN Olympics 1972—1984 1–0–1 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: team sabre, bronze: sabre (competed for England)
Bree Cole AUS DIV Olympics 2008 1–1–1 2006 Melbourne DIV gold: synchronized springboard; 2010 Delhi DIV silver: synchronized springboard, bronze: synchronized platform
Brendan Cole AUS ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Johannes Coleman RSA ATH Olympics 1936—1948 1–0–0 1938 Sydney ATH gold: marathon
Richarno Colin MRI BOX Olympics / Other 2008—2020 0–0–1 2010 Delhi BOX bronze: light-welterweight -64 kg
Robert Colley NZL BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Keith Collin GBR DIV Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff DIV gold: 3 m springboard (competed for England)
Belinda Colling NZL BKB Olympics 2000 1–2–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur NET silver; 2002 Manchester NET silver; 2006 Melbourne NET gold
Kim Collins SKN ATH Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1996—2016 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 100 m
Stef Collins GBR BKB Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast BAS silver (competed for England)
Alva Colquhoun AUS SWM Olympics / Non-starter 1956—1960 1–1–1 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle, silver: 440 yards freestyle, bronze: 110 yards freestyle
Sharon Colyear-Danville GBR ATH Olympics 1976—1984 1–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m hurdles (competed as Sharon Colyear for England)
Adam Commens AUS
BEL
HOC Olympics / Coach 2000—2016 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Chris Commons AUS ATH Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: long jump; 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: long jump
Allyn Condon GBR ATH/BOB Olympics 2000—2010 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
David Condon GBR HOC Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Michael Conlan IRL BOX Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow BOX gold: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Craig Connell NZL CTR Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1990 Auckland CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit (raced in heats only), silver: points race
Jimmy Connor AUS DIV Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2018 Gold Coast DIV silver: 1 m springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard
Keith Connor GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1984 2–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England)
Patrick Constable AUS CTR Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast CYC bronze: team sprint
Sally Conway GBR JUD Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg (competed for Scotland)
Magdy Conyd CAN FEN Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh FEN bronze: team foil
Wendy Cook-Hogg CAN SWM Olympics 1972—1976 3–0–0 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley (competed as Wendy Cook)
Chris Cook GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 2–1–0 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Garry Cook GBR ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Rusty Cook AUS BOX Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1934 London BOX gold: lightweight -135 lb (61.23 kg)
Gloria Cooke-Wigney AUS ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: 80 m hurdles
Baden Cooke AUS CRD Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: road race
Geoff Cooke GBR CTR Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch CYC gold: tandem (competed for England)
Harry Cooke GBR FEN Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff FEN gold: team foil (competed for England)
John Cooke GBR SHO Olympics 1972—1984 1–1–2 1978 Edmonton SHO silver: 25 m rapid fire pistol (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: 25 m centre fire pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol and 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs (competed for England)
Nicole Cooke GBR CRD Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2002 Manchester CYC gold: road race (competed for Wales); 2006 Melbourne CYC bronze: road race (competed for Wales)
Rebecca Cooke GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 3–1–0 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m medley (competed for England)
Joseph Coombs TTO ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 400 m
Andrew Cooper AUS ROW Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights
Brad Cooper BAH ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1988 1–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: discus throw; 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: discus throw
Brad Cooper AUS SWM Olympics 1972 1–1–1 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Brent Cooper NZL JUD Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland JUD gold: half-lightweight -65 kg
Joyce Cooper GBR SWM Olympics 1928—1932 4–0–0 1930 Hamilton SWI gold: 100 yards freestyle, 400 yards freestyle, 200 yards breaststroke, and 4×100 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Malcolm Cooper GBR SHO Olympics / Other 1972—1988 4–5–3 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs and 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs, silver: 10 m air rifle/pairs, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone, bronze: 10 m air rifle (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, bronze: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle/pairs (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs (competed for England)
Sarah Cooper GBR SHO Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs (competed for England)
Todd Cooper GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Ralph Cooperman GBR FEN Olympics 1956—1964 7–3–1 1954 Vancouver FEN gold: team foil, silver: sabre and team sabre (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff FEN gold: team sabre, silver: sabre (competed for England); 1962 Perth FEN gold: sabre, team sabre and team foil, bronze: foil (competed for England); 1966 Kingston FEN gold: sabre and team sabre (competed for England)
Joe Cordina GBR BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow BOX bronze: lightweight -56 kg (competed for England)
Jerry Cornes GBR ATH Olympics 1932—1936 0–0–2 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: 1 mile (competed for England); 1934 London ATH bronze: 1 mile (competed for England)
Tommy Corr IRL BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Tania Corrigan NZL SHO Olympics 2000 0–2–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO silver: 10 m air pistol/pairs and 25 m sport pistol/pairs, bronze: 10 m air pistol; 2002 Manchester SHO bronze: 25 m sport pistol/pairs
Robin Corsiglia CAN SWM Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke
Marilyn Corson CAN SWM Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1966 Kingston SWI silver: 220 yards butterfly
Daniela Costian AUS ATH Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: discus throw
Langis Côté CAN WLF Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg
Mary Anne Cotterill GBR SWM Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1962 Perth SWI silver: 110 yards butterfly and 4×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Rebecca Cotton NZL BKB Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Tonia Couch GBR DIV Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow DIV silver: synchronized platform (competed for England)
Angela Coughlan CAN SWM Olympics 1968 1–2–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley
Peter Coughlan AUS SWM Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Joanna Coull GBR SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Jim Courtright CAN ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1938 Sydney ATH gold: javelin throw
Duane Cousins AUS ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 50 km walk
Alicia Coutts AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 8–1–0 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 200 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only), 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), silver: 200 m medley
John Coutts NZL SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly
Dean Couzins NZL HOC Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–1 2002 Manchester HOK silver; 2010 Delhi HOK bronze
Kirsty Coventry ZIM SWM Olympics / Other / Administrator 2000—2021 1–0–0 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 200 m medley
Pat Cowdell GBR BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg (competed for England)
Tracy Cox-Smyth ZIM DIV Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland DIV silver: 1 m springboard
David Cox GBR GAR Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Doug Cox CAN WRE Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Shana Cox GBR ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Sophie Cox GBR JUD Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2002 Manchester JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg (competed for England)
Stephen Cox NZL CRD Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane CYC bronze: team time trial
Eric Coy CAN ATH Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1938 Sydney ATH gold: discus throw, silver: shot put
Sharon Cozzarin CAN SHO Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1994 Victoria SHO silver: 25 m sport pistol/pairs, bronze: 10 m air pistol
Charlotte Craddock GBR HOC Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze (competed for England)
Rodney Craig GBR FEN Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: team sabre, silver: sabre (competed for England)
Tom Craig AUS HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Steve Cram GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1988 3–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 1500 m (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 800 m and 1500 m (competed for England)
Peter Crampton GBR ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Scott Cranham CAN DIV Olympics 1972—1976 0–2–2 1974 Christchurch DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform; 1978 Edmonton DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform
Lorraine Crapp AUS SWM Olympics 1956—1960 3–1–2 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 110 yards freestyle and 440 yards freestyle, bronze: 3×110 yards medley; 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle, silver: 110 yards freestyle, bronze: 440 yards freestyle
Hasely Crawford TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1972—1984 0–1–2 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 100 m; 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Allen Crawley AUS ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
Julian Creus GBR WLF Olympics 1948—1956 0–1–0 1950 Auckland WLT silver: featherweight -60 kg (competed for England)
Brittany Crew CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: shot put
Alec Crikis AUS SHO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane SHO bronze: skeet/pairs
Annabelle Cripps GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Sharon Cripps AUS ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Winsome Cripps AUS ATH Olympics 1952 1–2–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay, silver: 100 yards and 220 yards
Margaret Critchley GBR ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m (competed for England)
Alexandra Croak AUS DIV/GAR Olympics 2000—2008 2–2–1 2002 Manchester GYM gold: team, silver: vault; 2006 Melbourne DIV silver: synchronized platform; 2010 Delhi DIV gold: synchronized platform, bronze: platform
June Croft GBR SWM Olympics 1980—1988 3–2–2 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 400 m freestyle (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Peter Croft GBR SHO Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1982 Brisbane SHO silver: trap/pairs, bronze: trap (competed for England)
Toni Cronk AUS HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2004—2012 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Charmaine Crooks CAN ATH Olympics / Other / Administrator 1984—2004 2–1–1 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 800 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Martin Cross GBR ROW Olympics 1980—1992 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: coxed fours (competed for England)
Simon Crosse GBR ROW Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: coxed fours (competed for England)
Bill Crothers CAN ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay
Charl Crous RSA SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×100 m medley
Bertha Crowther GBR ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: high jump (competed for England)
Ernie Crutchlow GBR CTR Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch CYC gold: tandem (competed for England)
Anthony Cuff NZL CTR Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit
Dave Culbert AUS ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–2–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: long jump; 1994 Victoria ATH silver: long jump
Crista Cullen GBR HOC Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–2 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze (competed for England); 2010 Delhi HOK bronze (competed for England)
Tina Cullen GBR HOC Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver (competed for England)
Dan Cumming AUS WRE Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Steve Cummings GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 2004—2016 1–1–1 2002 Manchester CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit (raced in heats only) (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit, bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit (competed for England)
Diane Cummins CAN ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 800 m; 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 800 m
Colin Cunningham GBR SWM Olympics 1972 0–1–2 1974 Christchurch SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
David Cunningham AUS SHO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO bronze: skeet; 2002 Manchester SHO silver: skeet/pairs
Allison Curbishley GBR ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 400 m (competed for Scotland)
Amy Cure AUS CTR Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: scratch race and 4000 m team pursuit
Paul Curran GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–1 1982 Brisbane CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh CYC gold: road race and team time trial (competed for England)
Lisa Curry-Kenny AUS SWM Olympics 1980—1992 7–2–1 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (competed as Lisa Curry); 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed as Lisa Curry); 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle (competed as Lisa Kenny)
Scott Curry NZL RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow RGS silver; 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Billy Cusack GBR JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: lightweight -71 kg (competed for Scotland)
Tom Cusack AUS RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow RGS bronze
Betty Cuthbert AUS ATH Olympics / Other 1956—1983 1–2–0 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: 220 yards and 4×110 yards relay; 1962 Perth ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay
Luke Cutts GBR ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: pole vault (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: pole vault (competed for England)
Laurie D'Arcy NZL ATH Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for Australia)
Walter D'Hondt CAN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: eights, silver: coxed fours
Tommaso D'Orsogna AUS SWM Olympics 2012 2–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m freestyle
Vencelas Dabaya CMR
FRA
WLF Olympics / Other 2004—2012 3–0–0 2002 Manchester WLT lightweight -69 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total (competed for Cameroon)
Fedrick Dacres JAM ATH Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: discus throw
Barry Dagger GBR SHO Olympics 1976—1984 1–1–0 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, silver: 10 m air rifle/pairs (competed for England)
Jay Dahlgren CAN ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–2 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: javelin throw; 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: javelin throw
Euan Dale GBR SWM Olympics 2008 0–2–0 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 400 m medley and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Peter Dale AUS SWM Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle
Tom Daley GBR DIV Olympics / YOG 2008—2020 4–1–0 2010 Delhi DIV gold: platform and synchronized platform (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: platform, silver: synchronized platform (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast DIV gold: synchronized platform (competed for England)
Warwick Dalton NZL CTR Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–2 1958 Cardiff CYC bronze: 1000 m time trail and 4000 m individual pursuit
Steve Daniar CAN WRE Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Amas Daniel NGR WRE Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -61 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -65 kg
Roger Daniel TTO SHO Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–2 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2010 Delhi SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol/pairs
George Daniels GHA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976 0–3–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Lisa Daniels NZL SWA Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SYN bronze: duet
Nina Daniels NZL SWA Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SYN bronze: duet
Alex Danson GBR HOC Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–3 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze (competed for England); 2010 Delhi HOK bronze (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow HOK silver (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Yvonne Danson SGP ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: marathon (competed for England)
Tasha Danvers GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 400 m hurdles (competed for England)
Asif Dar CAN
PAK
BOX Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg (competed for Canada)
Joe Darkey GHA BOX Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1966 Kingston BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Yvan Darsigny CAN WLF Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–3 1994 Victoria WLT light-heavyweight -83 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Mouma Das IND TTE Olympics 2004—2016 1–2–2 2006 Melbourne TTN bronze: team; 2010 Delhi TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles; 2018 Gold Coast TTN gold: team, silver: doubles
Ross Davenport GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–2–0 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only) (competed for England)
John Davey GBR SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–3 1982 Brisbane SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 400 m medley (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Chris Davidge GBR ROW Olympics 1952—1960 1–0–1 1962 Perth ROW gold: coxless fours, bronze: eights (competed for England)
Mike Davidson NZL SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle
Andrew Davies GBR WLF Olympics 1988 3–0–1 1986 Edinburgh WLT bronze: heavyweight II -110 kg (competed for Wales); 1990 Auckland WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total (competed for Wales)
Dave Davies GBR OWS/SWM Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle (competed for Wales)
Emma Davies GBR CTR Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne CYC bronze: 3000 m individual pursuit (competed as Emma Jonas for England)
Georgia Davies GBR SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–3 2010 Delhi SWI bronze: 50 m backstroke (competed for Wales); 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke (competed for Wales); 2018 Gold Coast SWI bronze: 50 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley (competed for Wales)
Goldup Davies GBR SWM Olympics 1948 2–0–0 1938 Sydney SWI gold: 220 yards breaststroke and 3×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Joanne Davies GBR BDM Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: team women, silver: mixed doubles (competed for England)
John Davies NZL ATH Olympics / Administrator 1964—2003 0–1–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 1 mile
Judy-Joy Davies AUS SWM Olympics 1948—1952 3–0–0 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 110 yards backstroke, 4×110 yards freestyle, and 3×110 yards medley
Lynn Davies GBR ATH Olympics / Other 1964—1972 2–0–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: long jump (competed for Wales); 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: long jump (competed for Wales)
Robbie Davies GBR BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg (competed for England)
Sharron Davies GBR SWM Olympics 1976—1992 2–2–2 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Stephen Davies AUS HOC Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Terry Davies AUS ROW Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth ROW gold: eights
Valerie Davies GBR SWM Olympics 1932 0–2–2 1930 Hamilton SWI silver: 100 yards backstroke and 400 yards freestyle, bronze: 100 yards freestyle (competed for Wales); 1934 London SWI bronze: 100 yards backstroke (competed for Wales)
Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH ATH Olympics / Other 1984—2000 0–0–2 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 100 m and 200 m (competed as Pauline Davis)
Clark Davis CAN WRE Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1982 Brisbane WRE gold: light-heavyweight -90 kg; 1986 Edinburgh WRE gold: heavyweight -100 kg
Jeff Davis GBR GAR Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Victor Davis CAN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 3–2–0 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley, silver: 200 m breaststroke
Eva Dawes CAN ATH Olympics 1932 0–1–0 1934 London ATH silver: high jump
Eddie Dawkins NZL CTR Olympics 2012—2016 2–2–3 2010 Delhi CYC silver: team sprint, bronze: 1000 m time trial; 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: team sprint, bronze: sprint; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: team sprint, silver: 1000 m time trial, bronze: Keirin
Matt Dawson AUS HOC Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Peter Dawson AUS CTR Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2002 Manchester CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit; 2006 Melbourne CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit
Peter Dawson AUS SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 200 m medley
Robert Dawson CAN WRE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1994 Victoria WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Christine Day JAM ATH Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m; 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Gordon Day RSA ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 4×440 yards relay, bronze: 220 yards
Charles de Beaumont GBR FEN Olympics / Non-starter / Referee 1936—1964 3–1–0 1950 Auckland FEN gold: épée and team sabre, silver: team épée (competed for England); 1954 Vancouver FEN gold: team épée (competed for England)
Rob de Castella AUS ATH Olympics 1980—1992 2–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: marathon; 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: marathon
Peter de Giles GBR ROW Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ROW bronze: eights (competed for England)
Evelyn de Lacy AUS SWM Olympics 1936 1–1–1 1938 Sydney SWI gold: 110 yards freestyle, silver: 4×110 yards freestyle, bronze: 3×110 yards medley
Neil de Silva TTO ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Coenraad de Villiers RSA WRE Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -73 kg
Moira De Villiers NZL JUD Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg
Jared Deacon GBR ATH Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Nathan Deakes AUS ATH Olympics 2000—2012 4–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 20 km walk; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 20 km walk and 50 km walk; 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 20 km walk and 50 km walk
Joanne Deakins GBR SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Julian Dean NZL CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2008 0–0–1 1994 Victoria CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
Dave Dear GBR ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Jack Dearlove GBR ROW Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ROW bronze: eights (competed for England)
Brendon Dedekind RSA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 50 m freestyle
David Defiagbon CAN
NGR
BOX Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1990 Auckland BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg (competed for Nigeria)
James DeGale GBR BOX Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg (competed for England)
Jessica Deglau CAN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–5 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle; 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Geraldine Dekker AUS JUD Non-Medal 1988 0–1–1 1990 Auckland JUD silver: heavyweight +72 kg, bronze: open class
Ash Delaney AUS SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–3 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 200 m backstroke
Michael Delany AUS SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–1 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Philip Delesalle CAN GAR Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1978 Edmonton GYM gold: all-around and team
Patrick Delice TTO ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Gaye Dell AUS ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Dominic Demeritte BAH ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Jacques Demers CAN WLF Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Si-An Deng CAN BDM Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1994 Victoria BDM silver: singles, bronze: doubles
Helen Denman AUS SWM Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley
Rob Denmark GBR ATH Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 5000 m (competed for England)
Clare Dennis AUS SWM Olympics 1932 1–0–0 1934 London SWI gold: 200 yards breaststroke
Rohan Dennis AUS CRD/CTR Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: individual time trial
Kate Dennison GBR ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: pole vault (competed for England)
Matthew Denny AUS ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: hammer throw
Peter Denton AUS ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ATH bronze: pole vault
Mary DePiero CAN DIV Olympics 1992 1–0–1 1990 Auckland DIV gold: 1 m springboard; 1994 Victoria DIV bronze: 1 m springboard
Zoe Derham GBR ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for England)
Richard Deschatelets CAN WRE Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1978 Edmonton WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -82 kg; 1982 Brisbane WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Jean Desforges GBR ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: long jump and 80 m hurdles (competed for England)
Robert Desjarlais CAN FEN Olympics 1948 0–1–2 1950 Auckland FEN silver: team sabre, bronze: team épée and team foil
Alexandre Despatie CAN DIV Olympics 2000—2012 9–0–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur DIV gold: platform; 2002 Manchester DIV gold: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard, bronze: platform; 2006 Melbourne DIV gold: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and synchronized springboard, bronze: platform; 2010 Delhi DIV gold: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and synchronized springboard
Itte Detenamo NRU WLF Olympics / Other 2004—2012 0–2–1 2006 Melbourne WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +105 kg; 2010 Delhi WLT silver: super-heavyweight +105 kg; 2014 Glasgow WLT silver: super-heavyweight +105 kg
Graham Deuble AUS DIV Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1962 Perth DIV silver: platform
Bombayla Devi IND ARC Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ARC gold: recurve team
John Devitt AUS SWM Olympics / Other 1956—1998 3–0–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 110 yards freestyle, 4×110 yards medley, and 4×220 yards freestyle
Marlon Devonish GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2008 3–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m (competed for England); 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Somdev Devvarman IND TEN Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi TEN gold: singles
Phyllis Dewar CAN SWM Olympics 1936 5–0–0 1934 London SWI gold: 100 yards freestyle, 440 yards freestyle, 4×110 yards freestyle, and 3×110 yards medley; 1938 Sydney SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle
Steven Dewick AUS SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m backstroke
Willie deWit CAN BOX Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane BOX gold: heavyweight +81 kg
Neil Dexter GBR SWM Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Pooja Dhanda IND WRE YOG 2010 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -57 kg
Kartar Dhillon Singh IND WRE Olympics / Other 1980—1988 0–1–1 1978 Edmonton WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg; 1982 Brisbane WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Paul Di Bella AUS ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Emily Diamond GBR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England)
Michael Diamond AUS SHO Olympics 1992—2012 5–3–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO gold: trap, silver: trap/pairs; 2002 Manchester SHO gold: trap and trap/pairs, silver: double trap/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: trap/pairs; 2010 Delhi SHO gold: trap/pairs, silver: trap
Martin Dias GUY WLF Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1962 Perth WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for British Guiana); 1966 Kingston WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Domingo Diaz AUS SHO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SHO bronze: trap/pairs
Alan Dick GBR ATH Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Andrew Dick NGR WRE Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2014 Glasgow WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Basil Dickinson AUS ATH Olympics 1936 0–0–2 1938 Sydney ATH bronze: long jump and triple jump
David Dickson AUS SWM Olympics 1960—1964 4–0–2 1962 Perth SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×110 yards medley, bronze: 110 yards freestyle; 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle, bronze: 110 yards freestyle
Sam Dickson NZL RUG Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow RGS silver; 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
V. Diju IND BDM Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne BDM bronze: team mixed; 2010 Delhi BDM silver: team mixed
Damon Diletti AUS HOC Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Terence Dillon GBR ROW Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights (competed for England)
Oliver Dingley IRL DIV Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow DIV bronze: 3 m springboard (competed for England)
Tom Dinsley CAN DIV Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Michel Dion CAN SHO Olympics 1992—1996 3–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs; 1994 Victoria SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs
James Disney-May GBR SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Adam Dixon GBR HOC Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Bill Dixon AUS ROW Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1938 Sydney ROW silver: eights
Vonette Dixon JAM ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Peter Doak AUS SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle
Lisa Dobriskey GBR ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 1500 m (competed for England)
Louise Dobson AUS HOC Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold; 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Bevan Docherty NZL TRI Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne TRI silver: individual
Sylvia Dockerill CAN SWM Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley
Amanda Dodd GBR SWA Olympics 1984 0–2–0 1986 Edinburgh SYN silver: solo and duet (competed for England)
Herman Doerner AUS SWM/WPO Olympics / Non-starter 1948 0–0–0 1950 Auckland WAP gold (exhibition tournament)
Luke Doerner AUS HOC Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Duncan Dokiwari NGR BOX Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Bishop Dolegiewicz CAN ATH Olympics 1976—1984 0–0–2 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: shot put; 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: discus throw
Jeanette Dolson CAN ATH Olympics 1936 0–1–2 1938 Sydney ATH silver: 110-220-110 yards relay, bronze: 100 yards and 220-110-220-110 yards relay
Don Domansky CAN ATH Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–1 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay, bronze: 440 yards
Helen Don-Duncan GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke (competed for England)
Jessie Donaghy NZL ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: high jump
Rowan Donaldson JAM BOX Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg (competed for Canada)
Barry Donath AUS ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: shot put
Nigel Donnelly NZL CTR Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit
Steven Donnelly IRL BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow BOX bronze: welterweight -56 kg (competed for Northern Ireland); 2018 Gold Coast BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Jenny Donnet AUS DIV Olympics / Other 1980—1992 2–1–0 1982 Brisbane DIV gold: 3 m springboard; 1986 Edinburgh DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 1990 Auckland DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Nigel Donohue GBR JUD Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg (competed for England)
Paddy Donovan NZL BOX Olympics 1956—1964 0–0–2 1958 Cardiff BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg; 1962 Perth BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Tebe Dorgu NGR WRE Olympics 1992 0–0–1 2002 Manchester WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -60 kg
Troy Doris GUY ATH Olympics / Other 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: triple jump
Dimity Douglas AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–3 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley
Ewan Douglas GBR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for Scotland)
Montell Douglas GBR ATH/BOB Olympics 2008—2022 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Paul Douglas IRL BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Reginald Douglas NZL ROW Olympics 1956 2–1–0 1954 Vancouver ROW gold: coxless pairs, silver: double sculls; 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: coxless pairs
Rod Douglas GBR BOX Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg (competed for England)
Stephi Douglas GBR ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–1 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Freddie Dove GBR SWM Olympics 1936 2–0–0 1938 Sydney SWI gold: 4×220 yards freestyle and 3×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Peta-Gaye Dowdie JAM ATH Non-starter 2004 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Ray Downey CAN BOX Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland BOX silver: light-middleweight -71 kg
Beckie Downie GBR GAR Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–1 2006 Melbourne GYM silver: team, bronze: balance beam (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow GYM gold: uneven bars and team (competed for England)
Robert Downs GBR CRD Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane CYC gold: team time trial (competed for England)
Brennon Dowrick AUS GAR Olympics 1992—1996 2–3–6 1990 Auckland GYM gold: pommelled horse, bronze: horizontal bar and team; 1994 Victoria GYM gold: pommelled horse, silver: all-around and team, bronze: parallel bars and rings; 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM silver: team, bronze: all-around and pommelled horse
Mark Doyle AUS ROW Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights, bronze: coxed fours
Tony Doyle GBR CTR Olympics 1980 0–1–2 1978 Edmonton CYC bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit and 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England); 1994 Victoria CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England)
Marilou Dozios-Prévost CAN WLF Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2006 Melbourne WLT silver: flyweight -48 kg; 2010 Delhi WLT gold: featherweight -53 kg
William Dralu UGA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Kevin Draxinger CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 200 m backstroke
Jerome Drayton CAN ATH Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: marathon
Paul Drinkhall GBR TTE Olympics 2012—2020 2–2–2 2010 Delhi TTN silver: team, bronze: mixed doubles (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow TTN gold: mixed doubles, silver: team (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast TTN gold: doubles, bronze: team (competed for England)
Derek Drouin CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: high jump
Mark Dry GBR ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for Scotland); 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for Scotland)
Alistair Dryden NZL ROW Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1962 Perth ROW silver: eights
Nikki Dryden CAN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 800 m freestyle
Andy Drzewiecki GBR WLF Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton WLT bronze: heavyweight -110 kg (competed for England)
Andries du Plessis RSA ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1938 Sydney ATH gold: pole vault
Fanie du Plessis RSA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: discus throw, bronze: shot put; 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: discus throw
Cedric Dubler AUS ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: decathlon
Tanya Dubnicoff CAN CTR Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1994 Victoria CYC gold: Sprint 1000 m; 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC gold: sprint
Jenny Duck NZL HOC Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze
Jason Duff AUS HOC Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Flora Duffy BER TRI Olympics / Other 2008—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast TRI gold: individual
Keltie Duggan CAN SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley
Des Duguid AUS BOX Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Greg Duhaime CAN ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Mark Dunbar GBR WRE Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton WRE bronze: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg (competed for England)
Peter Duncan RSA SWM Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver SWI silver: 1650 yards freestyle, bronze: 4×220 yards freestyle
Jason Dunford KEN SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 50 m butterfly
Graham Dunn AUS SWM Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston SWI silver: 110 yards butterfly
Matt Dunn AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 5–0–0 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 200 m medley and 4×200 m freestyle
Paula Dunn GBR ATH Olympics 1988 1–2–2 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed as Paula Thomas for England)
David Dunne GBR SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Donalda Duprey CAN ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 400 m hurdles; 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Yordanys Durañona DMA ATH Olympics / Other 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: triple jump
Yogeshwar Dutt IND WRE Olympics 2004—2016 2–0–0 2010 Delhi WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -60 kg; 2014 Glasgow WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -65 kg
Soma Dutta IND SHO Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–2 1990 Auckland SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle/pairs
Brett Dutton AUS CTR Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit
Jamie Dwyer AUS HOC Olympics 2004—2016 3–0–0 2002 Manchester HOK gold; 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Oliver Dziubak AUS ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: javelin throw
Sean Eadie AUS CTR Olympics 2000—2004 1–2–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC silver: sprint; 2002 Manchester CYC gold: team sprint, silver: sprint
Bronwyn Eagles AUS ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: hammer throw
Kim Eagles CAN SHO Olympics 2000 1–1–3 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO bronze: 25 m sport pistol; 2002 Manchester SHO gold: 10 m air pistol/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO silver: 25 m sport pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol and 25 m sport pistol/pairs
Mike East GBR ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 1500 m (competed for England)
Paul Easter GBR SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1982 Brisbane SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Casey Eastham-Sablowski AUS HOC Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold; 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Earl Eastwood CAN ROW Olympics 1932 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ROW bronze: eights
Tony Ebert NZL WLF Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1970 Edinburgh WLT silver: middleweight -75 kg; 1974 Christchurch WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg
Frédéric Ebong-Salle CMR ATH Olympics / Other 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: long jump (competed for England)
Katie Ebzery AUS BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast BAS gold
Gary Eddy AUS ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
Graeme Ede NZL SHO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: trap
Rosey Edeh CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Ross Edgar GBR CTR Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–2 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: team sprint (competed for Scotland); 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: team sprint, silver: sprint, bronze: Keirin (competed for Scotland)
Dave Edge CAN ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: marathon
Gregory Edgelow CAN WRE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1994 Victoria WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Sophie Edington AUS SWM Olympics 2008 4–0–0 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley; 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 50 m backstroke
Bob Edmond AUS WLF Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1978 Edmonton WLT silver: super-heavyweight +110 kg; 1982 Brisbane WLT silver: super-heavyweight +110 kg
Alex Edmondson AUS CTR Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit, silver: 4000 m individual pursuit
Annette Edmondson AUS CTR Olympics 2012—2020 2–1–1 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: scratch race, silver: 3000 m individual pursuit; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit, bronze: 3000 m individual pursuit
Susan Edmondson GBR SWM Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Diane Edwards-Modahl GBR ATH Olympics 1988—2000 1–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 800 m (competed as Diane Edwards for England); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 800 m (competed as Diane Edwards for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 800 m (competed as Diane Modahl for England)
Betty Edwards CAN SWM Olympics 1932 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton SWI silver: 4×100 yards freestyle
Hugh Edwards GBR ROW Olympics 1932 2–0–0 1930 Hamilton ROW gold: coxless fours and eights (competed for England)
Jackie Edwards BAH ATH Olympics 1992—2008 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: long jump
Jonathan Edwards GBR ATH Olympics 1988—2000 1–2–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: triple jump (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH silver: triple jump (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England)
Kelly Edwards GBR JUD Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow JUD silver: half-lightweight -52 kg (competed for England)
Margaret Edwards GBR SWM Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 4×110 yards medley, silver: 110 yards backstroke (competed for England)
Mark Edwards GBR BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg (competed for England)
Paul Edwards GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: discus throw (competed for Wales)
Phil Edwards CAN ATH Olympics 1928—1936 1–0–0 1934 London ATH gold: 880 yards (competed for British Guiana)
Steve Edwards NZL HOC Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze
Susan Egelstaff GBR BDM Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2002 Manchester BDM bronze: team mixed (competed as Susan Hughes for Scotland); 2006 Melbourne BDM bronze: singles (competed as Susan Hughes for Scotland)
Nathan Eglington AUS HOC Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Brenda Eisler CAN ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: long jump
David Ejoke NGR ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 220 yards
Karunagaran Ekambaram IND WLF Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton WLT gold: flyweight -52 kg
Christy Ekpukhon NGR ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Troy Elder AUS HOC Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester HOK gold
Antri Eleftheriou CYP SHO Olympics / Other 2008—2020 2–1–1 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: skeet, silver: skeet/pairs; 2014 Glasgow SHO bronze: skeet; 2018 Gold Coast SHO gold: skeet
Janelle Elford AUS SWM Olympics 1988 1–1–1 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Matt Elias GBR ATH Olympics 2004 0–2–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (competed for Wales); 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay (competed for Wales)
James Ellington GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England)
Geoff Elliott GBR ATH Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: pole vault (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: pole vault (competed for England)
Herb Elliott AUS ATH Olympics / Other 1960—1994 2–0–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 880 yards and 1 mile
Malcolm Elliott GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 1980—1996 2–0–0 1982 Brisbane CYC gold: road race and team time trial (competed for England)
Peter Elliott GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 800 m (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 1500 m (competed for England)
Daniel Ellis AUS CTR Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi CYC gold: team sprint
Eli Ellis AUS SHO Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: trap/pairs
Joanne Ellis GBR HOC Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2002 Manchester HOK silver (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze (competed for England)
Lauren Ellis NZL CTR Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2010 Delhi CYC silver: points race
Marcus Ellis GBR BDM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–1 2018 Gold Coast BDM gold: doubles, silver: mixed doubles, bronze: mixed team (competed for England)
Mike Ellis GBR ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: hammer throw (competed for England)
Adrian Ellison GBR ROW Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: coxed fours (competed for England)
Jimmy Elmer AUS HOC Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Brittany Elmslie AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–1 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only) and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m butterfly
Uchenna Emedolu NGR ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 100 m
Gail Emms GBR BDM Olympics 2004—2008 2–1–2 2002 Manchester BDM gold: team mixed, bronze: doubles (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne BDM gold: mixed doubles, silver: team mixed, bronze: doubles (competed for England)
Jackie Enfield GBR SWM Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth SWI silver: 220 yards breaststroke (competed for England)
Barrie Engelbrecht RSA WLF Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1950 Auckland WLT bronze: featherweight -60 kg
Stanley Engelhart GBR ATH Olympics 1932 1–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 220 yards, silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Graeme English GBR WRE Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1986 Edinburgh WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for Scotland); 1994 Victoria WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for Scotland)
Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: heptathlon (competed as Jessica Ennis for England)
Delloreen Ennis-London JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles
Mark Epton GBR BOX Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh BOX silver: light-flyweight -48 kg (competed for England)
Chris Erickson AUS ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 50 km walk
Clarissa Eshuis NZL HOC Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver
Peter Esiri NGR ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: triple jump
Patrick Etolu UGA ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: high jump
Barbara Evans AUS SWM Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff SWI silver: 4×110 yards medley
Blair Evans AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle; 2018 Gold Coast SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Cadel Evans AUS CRD/MTB Olympics 1996—2012 1–1–0 2002 Manchester CYC gold: individual time trial, silver: road race
Gareth Evans GBR WLF Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast WLT gold: lightweight -69 kg (competed for Wales)
Peter Evans AUS SWM Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–1 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Steve Evans AUS ROW Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights
Terry Evans CAN WRE Olympics 1936 2–0–0 1934 London WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -79 kg; 1938 Sydney WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -79 kg
Peter Evatt AUS ROW Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver ROW gold: coxed fours
Laverne Eve BAH ATH Olympics 1988—2008 1–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: javelin throw; 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: javelin throw
Tom Evenson GBR ATH Olympics 1932—1936 0–1–1 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: 6 miles (competed for England); 1934 London ATH silver: 2 mi steeplechase (competed for England)
Ruth Everuss AUS SWM Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1962 Perth SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle
Fearne Ewart GBR SWM Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Marion Exelby AUS FEN Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh FEN silver: foil
Len Eyre GBR ATH Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH gold: 3 miles, silver: 1 mile (competed for England)
Joy Eze NGR ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Davidson Ezinwa NGR ATH Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Osmond Ezinwa NGR ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Neroli Fairhall NZL ARC Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ARC gold: individual
Muhammad Faiz PAK WRE Olympics 1956—1964 3–0–0 1962 Perth WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -87 kg; 1966 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -87 kg; 1970 Edinburgh WRE gold: light-heavyweight -90 kg
Craig Fallon GBR JUD Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2002 Manchester JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg (competed for England)
Jo Fargus GBR SWM Olympics 2000 2–1–0 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m backstroke (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 200 m backstroke (competed for Australia)
Suzanne Farmer-Allday GBR ATH Olympics 1952—1960 1–2–1 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: discus throw (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: discus throw, silver: shot put (competed for England); 1962 Perth ATH bronze: shot put (competed for England)
Peter Farmer AUS ATH Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: hammer throw; 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: hammer throw
George Farquhar GBR WRE Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -79 kg (competed for Scotland)
Stuart Farquhar NZL ATH Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: javelin throw
Stewart Farquharson GBR ROW Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth ROW gold: coxless pairs (competed for England)
John Farrell NZL SHO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SHO bronze: skeet/pairs
Greg Fasala AUS SWM Olympics 1984 3–1–1 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle; 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley
Olusoji Fasuba NGR ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 100 m
Richard Faulds GBR SHO Olympics 1996—2012 0–0–2 2002 Manchester SHO bronze: double trap/pairs (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: double trap/pairs (competed for England)
Adam Faulkner GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Ellie Faulkner GBR SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–0–4 2014 Glasgow SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Suzie Faulkner AUS HOC Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Beatrice Faumuina NZL ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2008 2–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: discus throw; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: discus throw; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: discus throw
Michelle Fazzari CAN WRE Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -62 kg
Clair Fearnley AUS ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 10000 m
Kurt Fearnley AUS ATH Non-Medal 2000—2004 2–2–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 1500 m T54; 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 1500 m T54; 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: marathon T54, silver: 1500 m T54
Antonio Félicité MRI JUD Olympics 1996 0–0–1 2002 Manchester JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Kurt Felix GRN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: decathlon
Graeme Fell CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–1 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase; 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Feng Tianwei SGP TTE Olympics / Other 2008—2020 6–3–1 2010 Delhi TTN gold: singles and team, silver: doubles and mixed doubles; 2014 Glasgow TTN gold: singles, doubles, and team; 2018 Gold Coast TTN gold: doubles, silver: team, bronze: singles
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2012 3–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay (competed as Debbie Ferguson)
Rich Ferguson CAN ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: 1 mile
Shonel Ferguson BAH ATH Olympics 1976—1988 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: long jump
Calvin Fernandez MAS HOC Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver
Lyndon Ferns RSA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle; 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle
Claude Ferragne CAN ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: high jump; 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: high jump
Celeste Ferraris AUS SWA Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1994 Victoria SYN bronze: solo and duet
Scott Ferrier AUS ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: decathlon
Liz Ferris GBR DIV Olympics / Other 1960—1980 0–1–1 1958 Cardiff DIV bronze: 3 m springboard (competed for England); 1962 Perth DIV silver: 3 m springboard (competed for England)
Michelle Ferris AUS CTR Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 1994 Victoria CYC silver: Sprint 1000 m; 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC silver: sprint
Sam Ferris GBR ATH Olympics 1924—1932 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: marathon (competed for England) (But of Northern Irish origin - Northern Ireland did not compete in 1930)
John Fethers AUS FEN Olympics 1952 0–3–3 1950 Auckland FEN silver: foil; 1954 Vancouver FEN silver: foil and team foil, bronze: sabre, team sabre, and team épée
Mickey Ffrench-Williams GBR SWM Olympics 1932—1936 1–1–1 1934 London SWI silver: 4×200 yards freestyle, bronze: 3×110 yards medley (competed for England); 1938 Sydney SWI gold: 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Nick Ffrost AUS SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle; 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle
Mike Fibbens GBR SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–2 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed for England); 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Nikki Fibbens GBR SWM Olympics 1984 2–1–1 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Bruce Field AUS ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Domenic Figliomeni CAN BOX Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–2 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg; 1994 Victoria BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Joe Figota NZL BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg (competed for Western Samoa)
Roseline Filion CAN DIV Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–2 2006 Melbourne DIV bronze: synchronized platform; 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: synchronized platform, bronze: platform
Richard Finch AUS BOX Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh BOX silver: light-middleweight -71 kg
James Findlay AUS SWM Olympics 1972 0–1–2 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley
Don Finlay GBR ATH Olympics 1932—1948 1–0–0 1934 London ATH gold: 120 yards hurdles (competed for England)
Erik Fish CAN SWM Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
Heather Fisher GBR RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Alison Fitch NZL SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Colin Fitzgerald AUS CTR Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit
Johnny Fitzpatrick CAN ATH Olympics 1928 1–1–1 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay, silver: 220 yards, bronze: 100 yards
Theresa Fitzpatrick NZL RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Anna Flanagan AUS HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Fred Flannery AUS WRE Olympics 1956 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg; 1958 Cardiff WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg (competed for Canada)
Colin Fleming GBR TEN Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2010 Delhi TEN gold: mixed doubles (competed for Scotland)
Jane Flemming AUS ATH Olympics 1988—1992 2–2–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: heptathlon; 1990 Auckland ATH gold: long jump and heptathlon; 1994 Victoria ATH silver: heptathlon
Jarrod Fletcher AUS BOX Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Larry Flewwelling CAN DIV Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Reggie Flint GBR SWM Olympics 1924—1928 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton SWI bronze: 200 yards breaststroke (competed for England)
Debbie Flintoff-King AUS ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1988 3–3–1 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, silver: 4×400 m relay (competed as Debbie Flintoff); 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 400 m and 400 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay (competed as Debbie Flintoff); 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay (competed as Debbie Flintoff-King)
Lisa Flood CAN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–2 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley
Edrick Floréal CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: triple jump
Gemma Flynn NZL HOC Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2010 Delhi HOK silver; 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze
Olly Flynn GBR ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 30 km walk (competed for England)
Daniel Fogg GBR OWS/SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle (competed for England)
Con Foley AUS RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow RGS bronze
Steve Foley AUS DIV Olympics 1976—1984 0–2–0 1982 Brisbane DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform
Naomi Folkard GBR ARC Olympics 2004—2020 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ARC silver: recurve team (competed for England)
Nick Folker RSA SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only)
Foo Kok Keong MAS BDM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland BDM silver: singles
Caroline Foot GBR SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 100 m butterfly (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Alexa Forbes GBR ROW Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours (competed for England)
D. J. Forbes NZL RUG Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2010 Delhi RGS gold; 2014 Glasgow RGS silver
Anthony Ford GBR WLF Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for England)
Bruce Ford CAN ROW Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: double sculls
Dennis Ford RSA SWM Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver SWI bronze: 4×220 yards freestyle
Howard Ford GBR ATH Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: pole vault (competed for England)
Michelle Ford AUS SWM Olympics 1976—1980 2–3–2 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 200 m buttefly, silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle; 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 200 m buttefly, silver: 800 m freestyle
Tayla Ford NZL WRE YOG 2010 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -58 kg
Barry Forde BAR CTR Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC bronze: sprint
Annemarie Forder AUS SHO Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol/pairs; 2002 Manchester SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol/pairs
Guy Fordham GBR HOC Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze (competed for England)
Joe Foreman CAN ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay
Paul Foreman JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: long jump (competed for Jamaica)
Krystal Forgesson NZL HOC Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi HOK silver; 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze
Lisa Forrest AUS SWM Olympics 1980 2–1–0 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 200 m backstroke; 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Nicole Forrester CAN ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: high jump; 2010 Delhi ATH gold: high jump
Tim Forsyth AUS ATH Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH gold: high jump; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: high jump
Ariane Fortin CAN BOX Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Roger Fortin CAN BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Brendan Foster GBR ATH Olympics 1972—1980 1–1–2 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 1500 m (competed for England); 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 5000 m (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m (competed for England)
Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2012 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed as Brigitte Foster); 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 100 m hurdles
Jack Foster NZL ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: marathon
Margot Foster AUS ROW Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights
Mark Foster GBR SWM Olympics / Other 1988—2008 2–1–5 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle (competed for England); 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 50 m freestyle (competed for England); 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly (competed for England)
Sally Foster AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), silver: 200 m breaststroke (competed as Sally Hunter)
Stephanie Foster NZL ROW Olympics 1984 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: single sculls and double sculls
June Foulds-Paul GBR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Bruno Fournier CAN DIV Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland DIV bronze: platform
Antony Fowler GBR BOX Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg (competed for England)
Bobby Fowler RSA CRD/CTR Olympics 1952—1960 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver CYC bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit
Brian Fowler NZL CRD/CTR Olympics 1984—1996 1–4–1 1982 Brisbane CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit; 1986 Edinburgh CYC silver: road race; 1990 Auckland CYC gold: team time trial, silver: road race; 1994 Victoria CYC silver: road race, bronze: team time trial
Bill Fox GBR WRE Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1934 London WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -72 kg (competed for England)
Dan Fox GBR HOC Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England)
Francesca Fox GBR GRY Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi RGY bronze: team (competed for England)
Bob Foxcroft CAN FEN Olympics 1964—1972 0–1–2 1962 Perth FEN silver: team sabre, bronze: team épée; 1966 Kingston FEN bronze: team sabre
Claudia Fragapane GBR GAR Olympics 2016 4–0–0 2014 Glasgow GYM gold: all-around, floor, vault, and team (competed for England)
Greg Fraine NZL CRD Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh CYC silver: team time trial
Lorna Frampton GBR SWM Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1938 Sydney SWI gold: 3×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Alleyne Francique GRN ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 400 m
Javon Francis JAM ATH Olympics / Other 2016 0–0–2 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Willie Francis GBR SWM Olympics 1928—1932 1–2–0 1930 Hamilton SWI silver: 100 yards backstroke (competed for Scotland); 1934 London SWI gold: 100 yards backstroke, silver: 3×110 yards medley (competed for Scotland)
Thomas Fraser-Holmes AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 3–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m medley
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2020 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Dawn Fraser AUS SWM Olympics / Other 1956—1980 6–1–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 110 yards freestyle and 4×110 yards freestyle, silver: 440 yards freestyle; 1962 Perth SWI gold: 110 yards freestyle, 440 yards freestyle, 4×110 yards freestyle, and 4×110 yards medley
Donna Fraser GBR ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2008 0–1–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Luigi Fratangelo AUS WLF Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh WLT silver: heavyweight II -110 kg
Michael Frater JAM ATH Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Mike Fray JAM ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay
Bruce Frayne AUS ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Henry Frayne AUS ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: long jump
Kim Frazer AUS SHO Olympics 2004 3–0–0 1994 Victoria SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs; 2002 Manchester SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Sylvie Fréchette CAN SWA Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh SYN gold: solo; 1990 Auckland SYN gold: solo
Cornel Fredericks RSA ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Frankie Fredericks NAM ATH Olympics / Other / Administrator 1992—2012 2–1–1 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 200 m, bronze: 100 m; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 100 m; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 200 m
Cathy Freeman AUS ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2001 4–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 200 m and 400 m, silver: 4×100 m relay; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Michelle Freeman JAM ATH Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 100 m hurdles
Noel Freeman AUS ATH Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 20 miles walk
Colin French AUS WPO Olympics 1948 0–0–0 1950 Auckland WAP gold (exhibition tournament)
Ron Friesen CAN DIV Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Helen Frith AUS ATH Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: high jump; 1962 Perth ATH silver: high jump and long jump
Bill Fritz CAN ATH Olympics 1936 1–2–0 1934 London ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay; 1938 Sydney ATH gold: 4×440 yards relay, silver: 440 yards
Sultana Frizell CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: hammer throw; 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: hammer throw
Giovanni Frontin MRI BOX Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg; 2006 Melbourne BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Helen Frost GBR ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Courtney Fry GBR BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg (competed for England)
Harry Fry CAN ROW Olympics 1932—1936 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ROW bronze: eights
Debbie Fuller CAN DIV Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Mary Fuzesi CAN GRY Olympics 1988 3–1–1 1990 Auckland RGY gold: all-around, hoop, and rippon, silver: ball, bronze: rope
Chris Fydler AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 5–3–1 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley; 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), silver: 100 m freestyle
Savatheda Fynes BAH ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Peter Gabbett GBR ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: decathlon (competed for England)
Fred Gaby GBR ATH Olympics 1924—1928 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: 120 yards hurdles (competed for England)
Trevor Gadd GBR CTR Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1978 Edmonton CYC silver: 1000 m match sprint and tandem (competed for England)
Reg Gaffley RSA WLF Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Nathan Gafuik CAN GAR Olympics 2008—2012 1–2–1 2006 Melbourne GYM gold: team, silver: all-around and vault; 2014 Glasgow GYM bronze: team
Philippe Gagné CAN DIV Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 0–2–0 2018 Gold Coast DIV silver: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m (competed as Melinda Gainsford)
Ignisious Gaisah GHA ATH Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: long jump; 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: long jump
Elena Galiabovitch AUS SHO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2018 Gold Coast SHO silver: 25 m sport pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol
Rebecca Gallantree GBR DIV Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: synchronized springboard (competed for England)
Jillian Gallays CAN WRE Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -53 kg
James Galloway AUS ROW Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights, bronze: coxed fours
Dean Galt NZL BDM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: team men
Felicity Galvez AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 200 m butterfly; 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle
Ellen Gandy GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–2–1 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly (competed for England)
Gao Ning SGP TTE Olympics 2008—2016 5–4–0 2010 Delhi TTN gold: team, silver: singles, doubles, and mixed doubles; 2014 Glasgow TTN gold: doubles and team, silver: Singles; 2018 Gold Coast TTN gold: singles and mixed doubles
Russell Garcia GBR HOC Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze (competed for England)
Jason Gardener GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Kersley Gardenne MRI ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: pole vault
Bob Gardiner AUS ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 20 miles walk
Dora Gardner GBR ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1938 Sydney ATH silver: high jump (competed for England)
Keith Gardner JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics 1956—1960 3–1–1 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 120 yards hurdles (competed for Jamaica); 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 100 yards and 120 yards hurdles, silver: 220 yards, bronze: 4×440 yards relay (competed for Jamaica)
Peter Gardner AUS ATH Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1950 Auckland ATH gold: 120 yards hurdles
France Gareau CAN ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Gable Garenamotse BOT ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: long jump; 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: long jump
Katrin Garfoot AUS CRD Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: individual time trial; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: individual time trial
Nicky Gargano GBR BOX Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg (competed for England)
Denis Garon CAN WLF Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh WLT gold: heavyweight I -100 kg
Brett Garrard GBR HOC Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze (competed for England)
Dick Garrard AUS WRE Olympics 1936—1952 3–0–1 1934 London WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -66 kg; 1938 Sydney WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -66 kg; 1950 Auckland WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -67 kg; 1954 Vancouver WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Anne Garrett-Audain NZL ATH Olympics 1976—1988 1–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 3000 m (competed as Anne Audain); 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 10000 m (competed as Anne Audain)
John Garrett GBR ROW Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights (competed for England)
Stacey Gartrell AUS SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Charles Garzarella AUS WLF Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +110 kg
Bob Gasio SAM BOX Olympics / Other 1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria BOX silver: light-middleweight -71 kg
Aaron Gate NZL CTR Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: points race
Terry Gathercole AUS SWM Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 220 yards breaststroke and 4×110 yards medley
Samuel Gathimba KEN ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Benoît Gaudet CAN BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Paul Gaudoin AUS HOC Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold; 2002 Manchester HOK gold
Frankie Gavin GBR BOX Non-starter 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg (competed for England)
Sam Gaze NZL MTB Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: mountainbike cross-country; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: mountainbike cross-country
Daniel Geale AUS BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Manchester BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Justin Geduld RSA RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow RGS gold
Judy Gegan GBR SWM Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 4×110 yards medley, silver: 110 yards butterfly (competed for England)
Georgina Geikie GBR SHO Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol/pairs (competed for England); 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: 25 m sport pistol/pairs (competed for England)
Abe Geldenhuys RSA WRE Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–0 1954 Vancouver WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1958 Cardiff WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Adam Gemili GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Lijuan Geng CAN TTE Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester TTN bronze: team
Ashleigh Gentle AUS TRI Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast TRI gold: mixed relay
Bevan George AUS HOC Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2002 Manchester HOK gold; 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Cayla George AUS BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast BAS gold
David George RSA CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC bronze: individual time trial; 2006 Melbourne CYC silver: road race
Emma George AUS ATH Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: pole vault
Patience Okon George NGR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–3–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only) and 4×400 m relay; 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Regina George NGR ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Marios Georgiou CYP GAR Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 2–0–1 2018 Gold Coast GYM gold: floor and parallel bars, bronze: all-around
Tandi Gerrard-Indergaard GBR DIV Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne DIV bronze: synchronized springboard (competed as Tandi Indergaard for England)
Dave Gerrard NZL SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 220 yards butterfly, bronze: 4×110 yards medley
Elmarie Gerryts RSA ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: pole vault
Marcel Gery CAN SWM Olympics 1992 1–1–1 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Amaka Gessler NZL SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Poulomi Ghatak IND TTE Olympics 2000 0–1–2 2006 Melbourne TTN bronze: team; 2010 Delhi TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles
Mohon Lal Ghosh IND WLF Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston WLT silver: featherweight -60 kg
Sarah Gibbins GBR SHO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast SHO bronze: trap (competed as Sarah Wixey for Wales)
Roger Gibbon TTO CRD/CTR Olympics / Other 1964—1968 2–0–0 1966 Kingston CYC gold: 1000 m match sprint and 1000 m time trial
Gemma Gibbons GBR JUD Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow JUD silver: half-heavyweight -78 kg (competed for England)
O'Brian Gibbons CAN ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Cam Gibson NZL SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Cheryl Gibson CAN SWM Olympics 1976 2–1–3 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 400 m medley; 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Jackie Gibson RSA ATH Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1938 Sydney ATH bronze: marathon
James Gibson GBR SWM Olympics 2004 1–1–1 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke (competed for England)
Jeffery Gibson BAH ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles; 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Jock Gibson AUS FEN Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1950 Auckland FEN bronze: team sabre
Neil Gibson NZL ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: coxless fours, bronze: eights
Sharon Gibson GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: javelin throw (competed for England)
Fred Giffin AUS WLF Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1950 Auckland WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Nathalie Giguère CAN SWM Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke
Adrien Gilbert CAN WLF Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Glenroy Gilbert CAN ATH/BOB Olympics 1988—2000 1–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Ray Gilbody GBR BOX Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg (competed for England)
Allen Gilchrist CAN SWM Olympics 1948—1952 0–2–0 1950 Auckland SWI silver: 3×110 yards medley; 1954 Vancouver SWI silver: 4×220 yards freestyle
Kris Gilchrist GBR SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Sandy Gilchrist CAN SWM Olympics 1964—1968 1–5–1 1962 Perth SWI silver: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle; 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 4×110 yards medley, silver: 1650 yards freestyle, 4×110 yards freestyle, and 4×220 yards freestyle, bronze: 440 yards medley
George Giles NZL CRD/CTR Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1938 Sydney CYC bronze: Sprint 1000 yards
Ruth Gilfillan GBR SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle (competed for Scotland)
James Gilkes GUY ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 200 m
Gillian Gilks GBR BDM Non-Medal 1972 3–3–0 1970 Edinburgh BDM silver: singles, doubles, and mixed doubles (competed for England); 1974 Christchurch BDM gold: singles, doubles, and mixed doubles (competed for England)
Andrew Gill GBR DIV Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh DIV bronze: platform (competed for England)
Kevin Gill GBR SHO Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1990 Auckland SHO gold: trap/pairs, silver: trap (competed for England)
Nicolas Gill CAN JUD Olympics / Other 1992—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Joe Gilligan GBR WRE Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–1 1974 Christchurch WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -68 kg (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -68 kg (competed for England)
Nick Gillingham GBR SWM Olympics 1988—1996 1–2–4 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), bronze: 200 m breaststroke (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke (competed for England); 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Crystal Gilmore CAN GAR Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM bronze: team
Kirsty Gilmour GBR BDM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow BDM silver: singles (competed for Scotland); 2018 Gold Coast BDM bronze: singles (competed for Scotland)
Madonna Gimotea CAN GRY Olympics 1992 1–4–0 1990 Auckland RGY gold: ball, silver: all-around, hoop, rippon, and rope
Christine Girard CAN WLF Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–1 2002 Manchester WLT middleweight -63 kg bronze: clean & jerk; 2006 Melbourne WLT silver: middleweight -63 kg; 2010 Delhi WLT gold: light-heavyweight -69 kg
Brian Girling GBR SHO Olympics 1976 1–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs (competed for England)
Margaret Girvan GBR SWM Olympics / Non-starter 1948—1956 1–0–2 1950 Auckland SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for Scotland); 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle, bronze: 440 yards freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Martin Girvan GBR ATH Olympics 1984 0–2–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: hammer throw (competed for Northern Ireland); 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: hammer throw (competed for Northern Ireland)
Charles Gitonga KEN ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 400 m
Hugo Gittens TTO WLF Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1966 Kingston WLT gold: lightweight -67.5 kg
Matthew Glaetzer AUS CTR Olympics 2012—2020 3–0–2 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: Keirin, bronze: team sprint; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: 1000 m time Trial and Keirin, bronze: team sprint (raced in heats only)
Mark Gleghorne GBR HOC Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Mary Glen-Haig GBR FEN Olympics / Other / Administrator 1948—2014 2–0–1 1950 Auckland FEN gold: foil (competed for England); 1954 Vancouver FEN gold: foil (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff FEN bronze: foil (competed for England)
Roberto Gleria ITA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for Australia)
Stan Glover CAN ATH Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay
Katie Glynn NZL HOC Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi HOK silver; 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze
Bev Goddard-Callender GBR ATH Olympics 1976—1984 2–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed as Bev Goddard for England); 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
James Goddard GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 3–0–1 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m medley (competed for England); 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 200 m medley (competed for England)
Hayden Godfrey NZL CTR Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
Tommy Godwin GBR CTR Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland CYC bronze: track time trail (competed for England)
Phil Goedluck GBR BOB Olympics 2002 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Goh Liu Ying MAS BDM Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–1–1 2010 Delhi BDM gold: team mixed; 2018 Gold Coast BDM silver: mixed team, bronze: mixed doubles
Goh V Shem MAS BDM Olympics 2016 2–1–1 2014 Glasgow BDM gold: doubles and team mixed; 2018 Gold Coast BDM silver: mixed team, bronze: doubles
Matt Gohdes AUS HOC Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 100 m hurdles
George Golding AUS ATH Olympics 1932 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: 440 yards
Grant Golding CAN GAR Olympics 2004—2008 2–1–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM bronze: team; 2002 Manchester GYM silver: team; 2006 Melbourne GYM gold: parallel bars and team, bronze: pommelled horse
Julian Golley GBR ATH Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England)
Jermaine Gonzales JAM ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–2 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Geoff Goodacre AUS ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ATH bronze: 440 yards hurdles
Stephen Goodall AUS CTR Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton CYC bronze: tandem
Andy Goode GBR BDM Olympics 1992 2–2–1 1986 Edinburgh BDM gold: team mixed, silver: doubles and mixed doubles (competed for England); 1990 Auckland BDM gold: team mixed, bronze: mixed doubles (competed for England)
Daniel Goodfellow GBR DIV Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast DIV gold: synchronized platform (competed for England)
Duncan Goodhew GBR SWM Olympics 1976—1980 0–3–0 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Harvey Goodman AUS WLF Olympics 1992—1996 3–0–3 1990 Auckland WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1994 Victoria WLT middle-heavyweight -91 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Pulella Gopichand IND BDM Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM silver: team men, bronze: singles
Elenor Gordon-McKay GBR SWM Olympics 1948—1956 3–0–1 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 220 yards breaststroke, bronze: 3×110 yards medley (competed for Scotland); 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 220 yards breaststroke and 3×110 yards medley (competed for Scotland)
Colin Gordon GBR ATH Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: high jump (competed for British Guiana)
Elvis Gordon GBR JUD Olympics 1984—1992 2–0–0 1990 Auckland JUD gold: heavyweight +95 kg and open class (competed for England)
Jehue Gordon TTO ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 400 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Lalonde Gordon TTO ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Paige Gordon CAN DIV Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–1 1990 Auckland DIV bronze: platform; 1994 Victoria DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform
Winston Gordon GBR JUD Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2002 Manchester JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg (competed for England)
Debra Gore GBR SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Melissa Gorman AUS OWS/SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 800 m freestyle; 2010 Delhi SWI bronze: 800 m freestyle
Christine Gosden GBR SWM Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff SWI bronze: 220 yards breaststroke (competed for England)
Dion Gosling NZL HOC Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester HOK silver
Kevan Gosper AUS ATH Olympics / Other / Administrator 1956—2013 1–0–3 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 440 yards, bronze: 4×110 yards and 4×440 yards relay; 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
Sarah Goss-Hirini NZL RUG Olympics / Other 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Matt Goss AUS CRD Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit
Sandy Goss CAN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 2–2–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle
Joanne Gough GBR ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights, bronze: coxed fours (competed for England)
John Gough GBR SHO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane SHO bronze: 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs (competed for England)
Westley Gough NZL CTR Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit
Elva Goulbourne JAM ATH Olympics 2000 1–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: long jump, silver: 4×100 m relay
Joe Gould AUS ROW Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1938 Sydney ROW silver: eights
Pip Gould NZL SWM Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff SWI bronze: 110 yards backstroke
Chris Goulding AUS BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast BAS gold
Natoya Goule-Topping JAM ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 800 m
Kieran Govers AUS HOC Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Vikas Gowda IND ATH Olympics 2004—2016 1–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: discus throw; 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: discus throw
Gillian Gowers GBR BDM Olympics 1992 3–1–0 1986 Edinburgh BDM gold: doubles and team mixed (competed for England); 1990 Auckland BDM gold: team mixed, silver: doubles (competed for England)
Joe Goyder GBR BOX Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton BOX gold: light-heavyweight -175 lb (79.38 kg) (competed for England)
Elka Graham AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–1 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle
John Graham CAN ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–3 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay; 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Mark Graham NZL DIV Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Tim Graham GBR ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Trevor Graham JAM ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Cathy Grainger-Brain AUS JUD Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1996 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg (competed as Cathy Grainger)
Dalton Grant GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1996 1–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: high jump (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: high jump (competed for England)
Howard Grant CAN BOX Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Virginia Grant CAN SWM Olympics 1956 0–2–0 1954 Vancouver SWI silver: 110 yards freestyle and 4×110 yards freestyle
Zilpha Grant GBR SWM Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1938 Sydney SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Gerry Gratton CAN WLF Olympics 1948—1952 2–0–0 1950 Auckland WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg; 1954 Vancouver WLT gold: light heavyweight -82.5 kg
Bob Gray CAN ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: discus throw; 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: discus throw
Dunc Gray AUS CRD/CTR Olympics / Other 1928—1936 2–0–0 1934 London CYC gold: 1000 m time trial; 1938 Sydney CYC gold: sprint 1000 yards
Helen Gray AUS SWM Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 800 m freestyle
Matt Gray AUS ARC Olympics 1996—2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ARC gold: recurve team
Simon Gray GBR SWM Olympics 1980 0–3–1 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 400 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 400 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Sonya Gray AUS SWM Olympics 1976 2–2–0 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley
Thomas Gray CAN ROW Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Perth ROW bronze: coxless fours
Guy Greavette CAN WLF Olympics 1988 0–1–4 1982 Brisbane WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg; 1986 Edinburgh WLT bronze: middle-heavyweight -90 kg; 1990 Auckland WLT sub-heavyweight -100 kg bronze: snatch, clean & jerk, and total
Brian Green GBR ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Ellia Green AUS RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS silver
Michael Green JAM ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 100 m
Roland Green CAN MTB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Manchester CYC gold: mountainbike cross-country
Sue Green GBR FEN Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: team foil (competed for England)
Luke Greenbank GBR SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay (competed for England)
Dai Greene GBR ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 400 m hurdles (competed for Wales)
Fiona Greenham GBR HOC Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver (competed for England)
Tom Greenway CAN JUD Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1990 Auckland JUD silver: heavyweight +95 kg
Tony Greig NZL WRE Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
Michael Grenda AUS CTR Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit
Julia Greville AUS SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle
Robyn Grey-Gardner AUS ROW Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights, silver: coxed fours
Winifred Griffin NZL SWM Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1950 Auckland SWI silver: 4×110 yards freestyle
June Griffith GUY ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: long jump
Gwen Griffiths RSA ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 1500 m
Phil Griffiths GBR CRD Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch CYC silver: road race (competed for England)
Tatiana Grigorieva AUS ATH Olympics 2000 1–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: pole vault; 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: pole vault
Mary Grigson AUS MTB Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: mountainbike cross-country
Hollie Grima AUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BAS gold
Judith Grinham GBR SWM Olympics 1956 1–0–1 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 110 yards backstroke, bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Ron Grinstead GBR WRE Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh WRE bronze: middleweight -82 kg (competed for England)
Kate Grose GBR ROW Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights (competed for England)
Sébastien Groulx CAN WLF Olympics 2000 2–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT lightweight -69 kg gold: snatch and total, silver: clean & jerk
Cam Grout CAN SWM Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff SWI bronze: 4×220 yards freestyle
Madeline Groves AUS SWM Olympics 2016 2–1–2 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only) and 4×200 m freestyle (swam in heats only), bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m butterfly
Tim Gudsell NZL CRD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
Marieke Guehrer AUS SWM Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 50 m butterfly
Paul Guest AUS ROW Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–0 1962 Perth ROW gold: eights
Tom Guinn CAN SHO Olympics 1976—1984 2–1–2 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol/pairs; 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 50 m free pistol/pairs, silver: 10 m air pistol
Punch Gunalan MAS BDM Non-Medal 1972 2–0–1 1970 Edinburgh BDM gold: doubles; 1974 Christchurch BDM gold: singles, bronze: doubles
Sally Gunnell GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1996 5–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 100 m hurdles (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay, silver: 100 m hurdles (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Ella Gunson NZL HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2012—2020 1–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Abhinn Shyam Gupta IND BDM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM silver: team men
Donna-Marie Gurr CAN SWM Olympics 1972 0–2–3 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley; 1974 Christchurch SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Jwala Gutta IND BDM Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–1 2006 Melbourne BDM bronze: team mixed; 2010 Delhi BDM gold: doubles, silver: team mixed; 2014 Glasgow BDM silver: doubles
Jeff Gutteridge GBR ATH Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: pole vault (competed for England)
Donna Guy NZL JUD Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1990 Auckland JUD silver: half-middleweight -61 kg
James Guy GBR SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–4–2 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), bronze: 400 m freestyle (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 400 m freestyle (competed for England)
Beatrice Gyaman GHA ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Grant Hackett AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2008 4–3–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Nicole Hackett AUS TRI Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester TRI bronze: individual
Kelly Hackman GBR GAR Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Roger Hackney GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase (competed for Wales)
Eddie Haddad CAN BOX Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland BOX bronze: lightweight -62 kg
Vivien Haddon NZL SWM Olympics 1964 0–1–2 1962 Perth SWI silver: 110 yards breaststroke, bronze: 220 yards breaststroke; 1966 Kingston SWI bronze: 220 yards breaststroke
Sue Haden NZL ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 800 m; 1990 Auckland CYC bronze: 1000 m match sprint (competed as Sue Golder)
Peter Hadfield AUS ATH Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: decathlon
Jayden Hadler AUS SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only), silver: 4×100 m medley
Kim Hagger GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: heptathlon (competed for England)
Nick Haig NZL HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze
Peter Haining GBR ROW Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours (competed for England)
Ernie Haisley JAM ATH Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: high jump
Jane Haist CAN ATH Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: shot put and discus throw
Arjun Halappa IND HOC Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver
Murray Halberg NZL ATH Olympics 1956—1964 2–0–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 3 miles; 1962 Perth ATH gold: 3 miles
Ian Hale AUS SHO Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–1 1982 Brisbane SHO silver: skeet, bronze: skeet/pairs; 1994 Victoria SHO gold: skeet
Jack Hale GBR SWM Olympics 1948 1–0–1 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 3×110 yards medley, bronze: 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Ernest Haley GBR ATH Olympics 1912 0–0–1 1911 London ATH bronze: 220 yards
Joe Haley CAN ATH Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1934 London ATH silver: high jump
Darren Hall GBR BDM Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1996 1–0–3 1990 Auckland BDM gold: team mixed, bronze: singles (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: singles and team men (competed for England)
Herbie Hall GBR WRE Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -62 kg (competed for England)
Len Hall ZIM BOX Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton BOX gold: welterweight -147 lb (66.68 kg) (competed for South Africa)
Ian Hallam GBR CTR Olympics 1968—1976 3–0–2 1970 Edinburgh CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit (competed for England); 1974 Christchurch CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit and 4000 m team pursuit, bronze: 1000 m time trial and 10 miles scratch (competed for England)
Tracey Hallam GBR BDM Olympics 2004—2008 3–2–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: team women, bronze: singles (competed for England); 2002 Manchester BDM gold: team mixed, silver: singles (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne BDM gold: singles, silver: team mixed (competed for England)
Kevin Hallett AUS SWM Olympics 1948 0–0–0 1950 Auckland WAP gold (exhibition tournament)
Emily Halliday AUS HOC Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Jim Halliday GBR WLF Olympics 1948—1952 2–0–0 1950 Auckland WLT gold: lightweight -67.5 kg (competed for England); 1954 Vancouver WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg (competed for England)
Julian Halls GBR HOC Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze (competed for England)
Fran Halsall GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 3–7–1 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Nellie Halstead GBR ATH Olympics 1932 1–1–1 1934 London ATH gold: 110-220-110 yards relay, silver: 220-110-220-110 yards relay, bronze: 220 yards (competed for England)
Skippy Hamahona NZL HOC Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze (competed as Skippy McGregor)
Nikki Hamblin NZL ATH Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 800 m and 1500 m
Ian Hamer GBR ATH Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 5000 m (competed for Wales)
Gerry Hamill IRL BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Samantha Hamill AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 400 m medley
William Hamlyn-Harris AUS ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: javelin throw
Jonathan Hammond GBR SHO Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–1 2010 Delhi SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 prone/pairs, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs (competed for Scotland)
Rob Hammond AUS HOC Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Tommy Hampson GBR ATH Olympics 1932 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 880 yards (competed for England)
Dave Hancock GBR WLF Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh WLT silver: heavyweight -110 kg (competed for England)
Frank Handley GBR ATH Olympics 1936 0–2–0 1938 Sydney ATH silver: 880 yards and 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Linda Hanel AUS SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
Paul Hanley AUS TEN Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2010 Delhi TEN gold: doubles, silver: mixed doubles
John Hanlon GBR ATH Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Peter Hanlon GBR BOX Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg (competed for England)
Steve Hanna BAH ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: long jump
Louise Hannah-Walker CAN ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: high jump
Ashia Hansen GBR ATH Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England)
Natasha Hansen NZL CTR Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–1 2018 Gold Coast CYC silver: sprint and sprint team, bronze: Keirin
Yvonne Hanson-Nortey GBR ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: shot put (competed for England)
Brooke Hanson AUS SWM Olympics 2004 0–2–0 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 200 m medley
Sarah Hardcastle GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1996 2–2–2 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m medley (competed for England); 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle (competed for England)
Marie Hardiman GBR SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Laurence Harding-Smith AUS FEN Olympics 1956 0–0–2 1954 Vancouver FEN bronze: épée team and sabre team
Phyllis Harding GBR SWM Olympics 1924—1936 2–1–1 1930 Hamilton SWI gold: 4×100 yards freestyle, bronze: 100 yards backstroke (competed for England); 1934 London SWI gold: 100 yards backstroke, silver: 3×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Harold Hardwick ANZ
AUS
SWM Olympics 1912 2–0–0 1911 London BOX gold: heavyweight, SWI gold: 100 yards freestyle
Amanda Hardy AUS BDM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–2 1994 Victoria BDM bronze: team mixed; 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: team women
Bill Hare CAN SHO Olympics 1964—1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol
Bev Hari NZL HOC Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester HOK silver
Philemon Harineki ZIM ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 5000 m
Leslie Harley AUS BOX Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1938 Sydney BOX bronze: heavyweight +175 lb (79.38 kg)
Ken Harman GBR SHO Olympics 1988 2–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: skeet/pairs (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SHO gold: skeet, silver: skeet/pairs (competed for England)
Ken Harnden ZIM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Curt Harnett CAN CTR Olympics 1984—1996 0–2–0 1990 Auckland CYC silver: 1000 m match sprint; 1994 Victoria CYC silver: 1000 m match sprint
Ernie Harper GBR ATH Olympics 1924—1936 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: 6 miles (competed for England)
Neil Harper GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Benn Harradine AUS ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: discus throw
Bert Harris AUS WRE Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1950 Auckland WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Diana Harris GBR SWM Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 110 yards breaststroke and 4×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Madonna Harris NZL CCS/CRD Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland CYC gold: 3000 m individual pursuit
Martin Harris GBR SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–1 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Rachel Harris AUS SWM Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 800 m freestyle
Audley Harrison GBR BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg (competed for England)
Charlotte Harrison NZL HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2016 0–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver
Dorothy Harrison GBR SWM Olympics 1968—1972 0–3–0 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Joan Harrison RSA SWM Olympics 1952 3–1–2 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 440 yards freestyle, bronze: 110 yards freestyle; 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 110 yards backstroke and 4×110 yards freestyle, silver: 3×110 yards medley, bronze: 110 yards freestyle
Keith Harrison GBR CTR Olympics 1956 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver CYC silver: 10 miles scratch, bronze: track time trail (competed for England)
Kerrin Harrison NZL BDM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh BDM bronze: doubles
Norman Harrison AUS SHO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch SHO silver: 50 m free pistol
Sam Harrison NZL HOC Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Thomas Harrison AUS CTR Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth CYC gold: 1000 m match sprint
Ruby Harrold GBR GAR Olympics 2016 1–1–1 2014 Glasgow GYM gold: team, silver: all-around, bronze: uneven bars (competed for England)
Harry Hart RSA ATH/BOX Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1928—1932 4–1–1 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: shot put, discus throw, bronze: javelin throw; 1934 London ATH gold: shot put, discus throw, silver: javelin throw
Nathan Hart AUS CTR Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: team sprint; 2018 Gold Coast CYC bronze: team sprint
Blythe Hartley CAN DIV Olympics 2000—2008 2–2–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur DIV silver: 1 m springboard; 2002 Manchester DIV silver: 1 m springboard, bronze: platform; 2006 Melbourne DIV gold: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard
Bill Harvell GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 1932 0–0–1 1934 London CYC bronze: 10 miles scratch (competed for England)
Drew Harvey GBR SHO Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO silver: skeet/pairs (competed for England); 2002 Manchester SHO bronze: skeet/pairs (competed for England)
Pierre Harvey CAN CCS/CRD Olympics 1976—1988 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton CYC silver: road race
Eleanor Haslam CAN ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
Juliet Haslam AUS HOC Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Malcolm Hastie AUS WPO Olympics 1952 0–0–0 1950 Auckland WAP gold (exhibition tournament)
Alan Hatherly RSA MTB Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast CYC bronze: mountainbike cross-country
Heather Hattin CAN ROW Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW bronze: lightweight single sculls
Greg Haughton JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Karlene Haughton CAN ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–3 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay; 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Keith Haward GBR WRE Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -74 kg (competed for England)
Brett Hawke AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–1 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 50 m freestyle; 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Rechelle Hawkes AUS HOC Olympics 1988—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
David Hawkins AUS SWM Olympics 1952 3–0–0 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 220 yards breaststroke; 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 4×220 yards freestyle and 3×110 yards medley
John Hawkins CAN ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: high jump
Andy Hay NZL ROW Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW bronze: eights
Gerald Hay AUS WLF Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch WLT silver: featherweight -60 kg
Brent Hayden CAN SWM Olympics 2004—2020 2–1–4 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley; 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle; 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle
Neville Hayes AUS SWM Olympics 1960 0–2–0 1962 Perth SWI silver: 110 yards butterfly and 220 yards butterfly
Rob Hayles GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2004 1–4–0 1994 Victoria CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit and points race (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit, silver: 4000 m individual pursuit (competed for England)
Greg Hayman AUS WLF Olympics 1988 1–1–2 1986 Edinburgh WLT gold: flyweight -52 kg; 1990 Auckland WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: snatch and total
John Hayres AUS SWM Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff SWI silver: 110 yards backstroke
Andy Hayward NZL HOC Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze
Jeremy Hayward AUS HOC Olympics / YOG / Non-starter 2010—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Pippa Hayward NZL HOC Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Wally Hayward RSA ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1938 Sydney ATH bronze: 6 miles
Kate Haywood GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–2–3 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke (competed for England)
Beth Hazel CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley
Louise Hazel GBR ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: heptathlon (competed for England)
Paul Head GBR ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1994 Victoria ATH silver: hammer throw (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for England)
Rayoni Head AUS BDM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: team women
Venissa Head GBR ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: discus throw (competed for Wales)
Lynn Headley JAM ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay
Rachel Heal GBR CRD Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: road race (competed for England)
Craig Heap GBR GAR Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM gold: team (competed for England); 2002 Manchester GYM gold: team (competed for England)
John Heap GBR ATH Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Peter Heatly GBR DIV Olympics / Administrator 1948—1990 3–1–1 1950 Auckland DIV gold: platform, silver: 3 m springboard (competed for Scotland); 1954 Vancouver DIV gold: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform (competed for Scotland); 1958 Cardiff DIV gold: platform (competed for Scotland)
Ben Helfgott GBR WLF Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg (competed for England)
David Helliwell CAN ROW Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff ROW silver: coxed fours
Mathew Helm AUS DIV Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne DIV gold: platform and synchronized platform
Dave Hemery GBR ATH Olympics / Other 1968—1972 2–0–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 120 yards hurdles (competed for England); 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 110 m hurdles (competed for England)
Deon Hemmings JAM ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2000 0–2–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay
Paul Henare NZL BKB Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Rebecca Henderson-McConnell AUS MTB Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: mountainbike cross-country
Greg Henderson NZL CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2012 1–0–3 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit and points race; 2002 Manchester CYC gold: points race, bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
Paul Henderson AUS ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Joan Hendry CAN ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–2 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay and long jump
Kelsie Hendry CAN ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: pole vault
Clare Henley-Halsted GBR FEN Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: team foil (competed as Clare Henley for England)
Jaco Henn RSA SHO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 2002 Manchester SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Cam Henning CAN SWM Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke
Jon Henricks AUS SWM Olympics 1956—1960 3–0–0 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 110 yards freestyle, 3×110 yards medley, and 4×220 yards freestyle
Anson Henry CAN ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Joanne Henry NZL ATH Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: heptatlon
Jodie Henry AUS SWM Olympics 2004 4–3–0 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle
William Henzell AUS TTE Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne TTN silver: singles
Michael Hepburn AUS CTR Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2010 Delhi CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit, bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit
John Herbert GBR ATH/BOB Olympics 1984—1994 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England)
Kim Herford AUS SWM Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston SWI bronze 440 yards freestyle
Heerden Herman RSA SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (swam in heats only)
Maurice Herriott GBR ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase (competed for England)
Andrea Hewitt NZL TRI Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–2 2006 Melbourne TRI bronze: individual; 2018 Gold Coast TRI bronze: mixed relay
Lauren Hewitt AUS ATH Olympics 1996—2004 2–0–3 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 200 m; 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Tom Hewitt IRL SHO Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SHO silver: trap/pairs (competed for Northern Ireland); 1994 Victoria SHO gold: trap/pairs (competed for Northern Ireland)
Zwede Hewitt TTO ATH Non-starter 2008 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Brian Hewson GBR ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–2–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 880 yards (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: 880 yards (competed for England)
Emilie Heymans CAN DIV Olympics 2000—2012 1–2–2 2002 Manchester DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform; 2006 Melbourne DIV bronze: platform; 2010 Delhi DIV gold: synchronized springboard, bronze: 1 m springboard
Penny Heyns RSA SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Curtis Hibbert CAN GAR Olympics 1988—1992 5–1–1 1990 Auckland GYM gold: all-around, parallel bars, horizontal bar, rings, and team, silver: horse vault, bronze: floor
Kaylynn Hick AUS ROW Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights
Blair Hicken CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–2 1982 Brisbane SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle; 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle; 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
James Hickman GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2004 1–4–3 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly (competed for England)
Mark Hickman AUS HOC Olympics 2004 2–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold; 2002 Manchester HOK gold
Ray Hicks GBR CTR Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1938 Sydney CYC silver: 10 miles scratch (competed for England)
Peter Higgins GBR ATH Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Terry Higgins GBR ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1948—1952 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Allison Higson CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–2–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley; 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Amber Hill GBR SHO Olympics / Non-starter 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast SHO silver: skeet (competed for England)
Brett Hill AUS SWM Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1962 Perth SWI bronze: 220 yards butterfly; 1966 Kingston SWI silver: 220 yards butterfly
Clinton Hill AUS ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Darryn Hill AUS CTR Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–1 1994 Victoria CYC silver: 1000 m time trial, bronze: 1000 m match sprint; 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC gold: sprint
James Hill NZL ROW Olympics 1956—1960 1–1–1 1958 Cardiff ROW silver: single sculls, bronze: double sculls; 1962 Perth ROW gold: single sculls
Jean Hill GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Mick Hill GBR ATH Olympics 1988—2000 0–3–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: javelin throw (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH silver: javelin throw (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH silver: javelin throw (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: javelin throw (competed for England)
Narelle Hill AUS JUD Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: middleweight -66 kg
Ron Hill GBR ATH Olympics 1964—1972 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: marathon (competed for Scotland)
Tom Hill AUS JUD Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Manchester JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg
Winston Hill FIJ BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Alex Hillhouse AUS ATH Olympics 1932 0–2–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: 3 miles and 1.166 mi steeplechase
Blair Hilton NZL HOC Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze
Maddie Hinch GBR HOC Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow HOK silver (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Tash Hind NZL SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Philip Hindes GBR CTR Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: team sprint (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast CYC silver: team sprint (competed for England)
Richard Hine AUS CTR Olympics 1964 0–1–2 1962 Perth CYC silver: 4000 m individual pursuit; 1966 Kingston CYC bronze: 1000 m time trial and 4000 m individual pursuit
Margery Hinton GBR SWM Olympics 1928—1936 1–1–3 1930 Hamilton SWI silver: 200 yards breaststroke (competed for England); 1934 London SWI bronze: 200 yards breaststroke and 4×100 yards freestyle (competed for England); 1938 Sydney SWI gold: 3×110 yards medley, bronze: 4×100 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Eileen Hiscock GBR ATH Olympics 1932—1936 3–1–0 1934 London ATH gold: 100 yards, 220 yards, and 110-220-110 yards relay, silver: 220-110-220-110 yards relay (competed for England)
Sophie Hitchon GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: hammer throw (competed for England)
Michael Hoare GBR HOC Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England)
Russell Hobby AUS FEN Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–1 1966 Kingston FEN silver: team foil, bronze: team épée
Belinda Hocking AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–1 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m backstroke
Murray Hocking AUS BDM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria BDM bronze: team mixed
Sally Hodge GBR CRD Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria CYC bronze: points race
Gill Hodges GBR ROW Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours (competed for England)
Lelieth Hodges JAM ATH Olympics 1972—1980 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
George Hodgson CAN SWM Olympics 1912—1920 1–0–0 1911 London SWI gold: 1 mile freestyle
Nick Hodgson GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly (competed for England)
Abby Hoffman CAN ATH Olympics / Other 1964—1976 1–0–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 880 yards
Marion Hoffman AUS ATH Olympics 1972 1–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Hec Hogan AUS ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–3 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: 100 yards and 4×110 yards relay; 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
Jessica Hogg GBR GAR YOG 2010 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow GYM bronze: team (competed for Wales)
David Hohl CAN WRE Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Jack Holden GBR ATH Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1950 Auckland ATH gold: marathon (competed for England)
Gary Holdsworth AUS ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
John Holland NZL ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–1 1950 Auckland ATH silver: 440 yards hurdles, bronze: 4×440 yards relay
Maree Holland AUS ATH Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (competed as Maree Chapman); 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Steve Holland AUS SWM Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle
Vicky Holland GBR TRI Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–1 2014 Glasgow TRI gold: mixed relay, bronze: individual (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast TRI silver: mixed relay (competed for England)
Kate Hollywood AUS HOC Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Andy Holmes GBR ROW Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: coxless pairs and coxed fours (competed for England)
Cyril Holmes GBR ATH Olympics 1936 2–1–0 1938 Sydney ATH gold: 100 yards and 220 yards, silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Gary Holmes CAN WRE Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Kelly Holmes GBR ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2004 2–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 1500 m (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 1500 m (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 1500 m (competed for England)
Kate Holroyd GBR ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights, bronze: coxed fours (competed for England)
Stephen Holt AUS HOC Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Mark Holtom GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 110 m hurdles (competed for England)
Gary Honey AUS ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1980—1988 2–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: long jump; 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: long jump
Vivian Hoo MAS BDM Olympics 2016 3–1–0 2014 Glasgow BDM gold: doubles and team mixed; 2018 Gold Coast BDM gold: doubles, silver: team mixed
Lara Hooiveld AUS SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 4×100 m medley
Steve Hooker AUS ATH Olympics 2004—2012 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: pole vault; 2010 Delhi ATH gold: pole vault
Brian Hooper GBR ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–2 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: pole vault (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: pole vault (competed for England)
Robert Hooper CAN SWM Olympics 1936 1–1–0 1934 London SWI gold: 4×200 yards freestyle; 1938 Sydney SWI silver: 4×220 yards freestyle
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs CAN GAR Olympics 2008 2–1–1 2006 Melbourne GYM gold: uneven bars and balance beam, silver: all-around, bronze: team
Thelma Hopkins GBR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 1–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: high jump, silver: long jump (competed for Northern Ireland)
Janet Hopner AUS FEN Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Perth FEN bronze: foil
Blair Hopping NZL HOC Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2002 Manchester HOK silver
Vicky Horner GBR SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 400 m freestyle (competed for England)
Jill Horstead CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly
Mack Horton AUS SWM Olympics 2016—2020 3–2–1 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle (swam in heats only), silver: 1500 m freestyle; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Sheila Hoskin GBR ATH Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: long jump (competed for England)
Chloe Hosking AUS CRD Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2010 Delhi CYC bronze: road race; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: road race
Lynden Hosking AUS BOX Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Bill Hoskyns GBR FEN Olympics 1956—1976 9–1–0 1958 Cardiff FEN gold: épée, team épée, sabre, and team sabre (competed for England); 1966 Kingston FEN gold: épée, team épée, and team foil, silver: foil (competed for England); 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: épée and team épée (competed for England)
Valérie Hould-Marchand CAN SWA Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SYN gold: solo
Michael Houlie RSA SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2018—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Glen Housman AUS SWM Olympics 1992—1996 2–1–1 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Wendy Houvenaghel GBR CTR Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi CYC silver: 3000 m individual pursuit (competed for Northern Ireland)
Anthony Howard GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Michael Howard GBR FEN Olympics 1956—1964 2–1–0 1958 Cardiff FEN gold: team épée, silver: épée (competed for England); 1962 Perth FEN gold: team épée (competed for England)
Kym Howe AUS ATH Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: pole vault; 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: pole vault
Margaret Howe CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Paul Howe GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Neville Howell AUS ROW Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1962 Perth ROW gold: eights
Mark Howkins CAN SHO Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–2 1986 Edinburgh SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol and 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs; 1990 Auckland SHO silver: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs
Robert Howland GBR ATH Olympics 1928 0–2–0 1930 Hamilton ATH silver: shot put (competed for England); 1934 London ATH silver: shot put (competed for England)
Chris Hoy GBR CRD/CTR Olympics / Other 2000—2012 2–0–2 2002 Manchester CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, bronze: team sprint (competed for Scotland); 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: team sprint, bronze: 1000 m time trial (competed for Scotland)
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed as for England); 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 400 m (competed for England)
Stefan Botev Hristov AUS
BUL
WLF Olympics 1992—1996 2–1–0 1994 Victoria WLT super-heavyweight +108 kg gold: clean & jerk and total, silver: snatch (competed for Australia)
Taras Hryb CAN WRE Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -82 kg
Johnny Huang CAN TTE Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester TTN silver: singles
Philip Hubble GBR SWM Olympics 1980—1984 1–4–2 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
James Huckle GBR SHO Olympics 2012 0–2–2 2010 Delhi SHO silver: 10 m air rifle/pairs and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, bronze: 10 m air rifle and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions (competed for England)
Claire Huddart GBR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–3–0 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Deserie Huddleston-Wakefield-Baynes AUS SHO Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: trap/pairs (competed as Deserie Wakefield-Baynes)
Matt Hudson-Smith GBR ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Bret Hudson AUS GAR Olympics 1996 1–2–2 1994 Victoria GYM gold: horse vault, silver: team; 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM silver: team, bronze: horse vault and parallel bars
Nikki Hudson AUS HOC Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold (competed as Nikki Mott); 2002 Manchester HOK bronze; 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Geoff Huegill AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 7–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley; 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley; 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley, silver: 50 m butterfly
Arturo Huerta CAN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 20 km walk
Ann Hughes GBR JUD Non-Medal 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: lightweight -56 kg (competed for England)
Clara Hughes CAN CRD/SSK Olympics / Other 1996—2012 1–1–1 1994 Victoria CYC silver: team time trial; 2002 Manchester CYC gold: individual time trial, bronze: points race
Edna Hughes GBR SWM Olympics 1932—1936 0–1–2 1934 London SWI silver: 3×110 yards medley, bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England); 1938 Sydney bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Jane Hughes CAN SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle, bronze: 440 yards medley
Joanna Hughes AUS GAR Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria GYM bronze: team
David Humble CAN BDM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland BDM silver: team mixed
Sylvia Hume NZL SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m backstroke
John Humphreys AUS FEN Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–1 1962 Perth FEN silver: team épée; 1966 Kingston FEN silver: team foil, bronze: team épée
Chris Hunt GBR BDM Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–3 1994 Victoria BDM gold: mixed doubles and team mixed, silver: doubles (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: doubles, mixed doubles, and team men (competed for England)
Natasha Hunt GBR RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Heather Hunte-Oakes GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1984 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed as Heather Oakes for England)
Andrew Hunter GBR SWM Olympics 2008 0–2–0 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for Scotland); 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Jill Hunter GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 10000 m (competed for England)
Susan Hunter NZL SWM Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1974 Christchurch SWI bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Andrew Hurd CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–0 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Gary Hurring NZL SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 200 m backstroke
Lincoln Hurring NZL SWM Olympics 1952—1956 0–2–0 1954 Vancouver SWI silver: 110 yards backstroke and 3×110 yards medley
Emily Hurtz AUS HOC Non-starter 2012 1–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold; 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Dilawar Hussain PAK HOC Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Tim Hutchings GBR ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 5000 m (competed for England)
Jack Hutchins CAN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: 880 yards
Ross Hutchins GBR TEN Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi TEN silver: doubles (competed for England)
Craig Hutchison CAN SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only); 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Lynne Hutchison GBR GRY Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi RGY bronze: team (competed for England)
Len Hutton CAN ATH Olympics 1932 1–0–1 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: long jump, bronze: triple jump
Ralph Hutton CAN SWM Olympics / Other 1964—1972 1–9–2 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 4×110 yards medley, silver: 110 yards backstroke, 220 yards backstroke, 440 yards medley, 4×110 yards freestyle, and 4×220 yards freestyle, bronze: 440 yards freestyle, and 1650 yards freestyle; 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle
Carol Huynh CAN WRE Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Jaheel Hyde JAM ATH Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Mark Hylton GBR ATH Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England)
Dorothy Hyman GBR ATH Olympics 1960—1964 3–1–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England); 1962 Perth ATH gold: 100 yards and 220 yards, silver: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Amirul Ibrahim MAS WLF Olympics 2008 4–0–0 2002 Manchester WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 2010 Delhi WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Faith Idehen NGR ATH Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Phillips Idowu GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2012 1–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: triple jump (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: triple jump (competed for England)
Yinka Idowu GBR ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: long jump (competed for England)
Daniel Igali CAN WRE Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Festus Igbinoghene NGR ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: long jump
Samuel Igun NGR ATH Olympics 1960—1972 1–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: triple jump, silver: high jump
Juma Ikangaa TAN ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: marathon
Richard Ikeda CAN GAR Olympics 1996 1–4–3 1994 Victoria GYM gold: team, silver: horizontal bar, bronze: rings and pommelled horse; 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM silver: parallel bars and pommelled horse, bronze: team; 2002 Manchester GYM silver: team
Isaac Ikhouria NGR BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Mohamed Madzli Ikmar MAS HOC Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze
Eseme Ikpoto NGR ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Matt Illingworth GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–1 1994 Victoria CYC silver: team time trial (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit, bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit (competed for England)
François Imbeau-Dulac CAN DIV Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast DIV silver: synchronized springboard
Lindy Imgrund AUS SHO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO silver: 10 m air rifle/pairs (competed as Lindy Muehlberg)
Rachel Imison AUS HOC Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold; 2002 Manchester HOK bronze; 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Muhammad Imran PAK HOC Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Tariq Imran PAK HOC Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Hugo Inglis NZL HOC Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze; 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Melissa Ingram NZL SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Barbara Inkpen GBR ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: high jump (competed as Barbara Lawton for England)
Alison Inverarity AUS ATH Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH gold: high jump; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: high jump
Dorcus Inzikuru UGA ATH Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Akira Ioane NZL RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow RGS silver
Vaipava Ioane SAM WLF Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow WLT bronze: featherweight -62 kg
Kyriakos Ioannou CYP ATH Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: high jump; 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: high jump
Carmen Ionescu CAN
ROU
ATH Olympics 1972—1984 1–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: discus throw, silver: shot put (competed for Canada)
Lynch Ipera PNG BOX Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Muhammad Iqbal PAK ATH Olympics / Other 1952—1960 1–1–1 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: hammer throw; 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: hammer throw; 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: hammer throw
Lawrence Iquaibom NGR WLF Olympics 1984—1988 0–3–0 1990 Auckland WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Brendan Irvine IRL BOX Olympics / Other 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast BOX silver: flyweight -52 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Grant Irvine AUS SWM Olympics 2016 1–1–1 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 200 m butterfly; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Martyn Irvine IRL CTR Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for Northern Ireland)
Chloé Isaac CAN SWA Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi SYN gold: duet
Willie Isangura TAN BOX Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane BOX bronze: heavyweight +81 kg
Damian Istria AUS GAR Olympics 2000 1–3–1 2002 Manchester GYM silver: horizontal bar, bronze: team; 2006 Melbourne GYM gold: horizontal bar, silver: rings and team
Margaret Iwasaki CAN SWM Olympics 1960 0–1–2 1958 Cardiff SWI silver: 4×110 yards freestyle, bronze: 110 yards butterfly and 4×110 yards medley
Andrew Jachno AUS ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 30 km walk
Ron Jacks CAN SWM Olympics 1964—1972 2–4–1 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 110 yards butterfly and 4×110 yards medley, silver: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle; 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Grace Jackson-Small JAM ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed as Grace Jackson)
Alex Jackson GBR SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle (competed for Isle of Man)
Ashley Jackson GBR HOC Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England)
Barry Jackson GBR ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Colin Jackson GBR ATH Olympics 1988—2000 2–2–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 110 m hurdles (competed for Wales); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 110 m hurdles (competed for Wales); 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 110 m hurdles (competed for Wales); 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 110 m hurdles (competed for Wales)
Emma Jackson AUS TRI Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow TRI bronze: mixed relay
Harry Jackson GBR CTR Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Perth CYC bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit (competed for England)
Jo Jackson GBR ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 20 km walk (competed for England)
Jo Jackson GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–2–1 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Lauren Jackson AUS BKB Olympics / Other 2000—2012 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BAS gold
Linda Jackson CAN CRD Olympics 1996 0–2–0 1994 Victoria CYC silver: road race; 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC silver: individual time trial
Luke Jackson AUS BOX Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Marjorie Jackson AUS ATH Olympics / Other 1952—2007 7–0–0 1950 Auckland ATH gold: 100 yards, 220 yards, 110-220-110 yards relay, and 220-110-220-110 yards relay; 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 100 yards, 220 yards, and 4×110 yards relay
Peter Jackson GBR ROW Olympics 1936 1–1–0 1938 Sydney ROW gold: eights, silver: single sculls (competed for England)
Peter Jackson NZL TTE Olympics 1988—2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester TTN bronze: mixed doubles
Shericka Jackson JAM ATH Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 200 m
Tim Jackson AUS ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Doris Jacob NGR ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Isaac Jacob NGR WRE Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Peter Jacobs GBR FEN Olympics 1964—1968 3–0–2 1962 Perth FEN gold: team épée, bronze: épée (competed for England); 1966 Kingston FEN gold: team épée (competed for England); 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: team épée, bronze: épée (competed for England)
Simmone Jacobs GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1996 0–1–2 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Sharon Jaklofsky NED ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: heptathlon (competed for Australia)
Antony James GBR SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Becky James GBR CTR Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2010 Delhi CYC silver: sprint, bronze: 500 m time trial (competed for Wales)
Ian James CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: long jump
Karen James CAN SWM Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Kirani James GRN ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 400 m
Andy Jameson GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–2 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Geoffrey Jameson AUS WRE Olympics 1956—1960 1–1–0 1954 Vancouver WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1958 Cardiff WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Jane Jamieson AUS ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: heptatlon; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: heptatlon
Mark Jamieson AUS CTR Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit
Michael Jamieson GBR SWM Olympics 2012 0–2–0 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke (competed for Scotland); 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke (competed for Scotland)
Sarah Jamieson AUS ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 1500 m
Riley Janes CAN SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley
Edward Jans CAN SHO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton SHO silver: 50 m free pistol
Anne Jardin CAN SWM Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle
Tony Jarrett GBR ATH Olympics 1988—2000 2–2–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only), silver: 110 m hurdles (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 110 m hurdles (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 110 m hurdles (competed for England)
Paul Jarvie AUS SWM Olympics 1972—1976 0–2–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Christine Jarvis GBR SWM Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed for England)
Korey Jarvis CAN WRE Olympics 2016 1–2–0 2010 Delhi WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg; 2014 Glasgow WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg
Tony Jarvis GBR SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–4 1966 Kingston SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England); 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Kashif Jawwad PAK HOC Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Allan Jay GBR FEN Olympics / Other 1952—1968 7–1–2 1950 Auckland FEN gold: team épée (competed for Australia); 1954 Vancouver FEN gold: team épée and team foil, bronze: foil (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff FEN gold: team épée, bronze: épée (competed for England); 1962 Perth FEN gold: team foil, silver: foil (competed for England); 1966 Kingston FEN gold: foil and team foil (competed for England)
Wendy Jeal GBR ATH Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 100 m hurdles (competed for England)
Josh Jefferis AUS GAR Olympics 2012 4–1–2 2006 Melbourne GYM gold: all-around and rings, silver: team, bronze: parallel bars; 2010 Delhi GYM gold: parallel bars and team, bronze: all-around
Leslie Jeffers GBR WRE Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1938 Sydney WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -79 kg (competed for England)
Margaret Jeffery GBR SWM Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1938 Sydney SWI silver: 440 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Toni Jeffs NZL SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle
Sasha Jeltkov CAN GAR Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–3 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM gold: horizontal bar, bronze: team; 2002 Manchester GYM silver: team, bronze: all-around and horizontal bar
David Jenkins GBR ATH Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for Scotland)
Ed Jenkins AUS RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2010 Delhi RGS silver; 2014 Glasgow RGS bronze
Tammy Jenkins NZL BDM Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: doubles; 2002 Manchester BDM bronze: team mixed
Kate Jenner AUS HOC Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold; 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Sue Jenner GBR SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Stephen Jenness NZL HOC Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze; 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Jo Jennings GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: high jump (competed for England)
Paul Jennings GBR CTR Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1994 Victoria CYC silver: team time trial (competed for England)
Janeth Jepkosgei KEN ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 800 m
Harry Jerome CAN ATH Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 100 yards
Fred Jessey NGR WRE Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -66 kg
Jiang Yanmei SGP BDM Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–0 2002 Manchester BDM silver: team mixed; 2006 Melbourne BDM silver: doubles
Jing Jun Hong SGP TTE Olympics 1996—2004 2–0–2 2002 Manchester TTN gold: doubles and team, bronze: singles and mixed doubles
Ben Jipcho KEN ATH Olympics 1968—1972 2–1–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase; 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 5000 m and 3000 m steeplechase, bronze: 1500 m
Mohan Jiwa MAS HOC Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne HOK bronze
Marcel Jobin CAN ATH Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 30 km walk
Anaso Jobodwana RSA ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Wolfgang Jobst AUS SHO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SHO silver: 10 m air rifle/pairs
Helalia Johannes NAM ATH Olympics 2008—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: marathon
Jason John GBR ATH Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Brian Johns CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–2 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 400 m medley and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only); 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 200 m medley
Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: heptathlon
Ben Johnson CAN ATH Olympics 1984—1992 2–2–1 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay; 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Cari Johnson CAN SHO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs
Chris Johnson CAN BOX Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Derek Johnson GBR ATH Olympics 1956 2–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 880 yards and 4×440 yards relay (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Dominic Johnson LCA ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2008 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: pole vault
Ethel Johnson GBR ATH Olympics 1932 0–1–0 1934 London ATH silver: 220-110-220-110 yards relay (competed for England)
Fiona Johnson AUS HOC Non-starter 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Gordon Johnson AUS CTR Olympics 1964—1968 1–1–0 1970 Edinburgh CYC gold: tandem, silver: 1000 m match sprint
Jade Johnson GBR ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: long jump (competed for England)
Kerry Johnson AUS ATH Olympics 1988—1992 1–2–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m and 200 m
Mike Johnson GBR HOC Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze (competed for England)
Nigel Johnson GBR SWM Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for Wales)
Patrick Johnson AUS ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Ralph Johnson GBR FEN Olympics 1968—1984 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: team épée (competed for England)
Tassy Johnson AUS CRD/CTR Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1938 Sydney CYC silver: track time trail
Ted Johnson NZL ROW Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Auckland ROW gold: coxed fours
Fiona Johnston GBR ROW Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: coxless pairs and eights (competed for England)
Graham Johnston RSA SWM Olympics 1952 2–1–2 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 1650 yards freestyle, silver: 440 yards freestyle; 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 1650 yards freestyle, bronze: 440 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle
Greg Johnston NZL ROW Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: coxed fours
Mark Johnston CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle
Naazmi Johnston AUS GRY Olympics 2008 3–2–1 2006 Melbourne RGY bronze: team; 2010 Delhi RGY gold: all-around, ball, and team, silver: rippon and rope
Verna Johnston AUS ATH Olympics 1952 2–0–1 1950 Auckland ATH gold: 110-220-110 yards relay and 220-110-220-110 yards relay, bronze: 100 yards
Warren Johnston NZL CTR Olympics 1956 0–2–0 1958 Cardiff CYC silver: 10 miles scratch; 1962 Perth CYC silver: 10 miles scratch
Colin Johnstone NZL ROW Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–0 1950 Auckland ROW gold: coxed fours
Jonas Jonas NAM BOX Olympics / Other 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow BOX silver: light-welterweight -64 kg; 2018 Gold Coast BOX gold: light-welterweight -64 kg
David Jones GBR ATH Olympics 1960 1–1–0 1962 Perth ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay, silver: 220 yards (competed for England)
Diane Jones CAN ATH Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: pentathlon (competed as Diane Jones-Konihowski)
Frankie Jones GBR GRY Olympics 2012 1–6–0 2010 Delhi RGY silver: hoop (competed for Wales); 2014 Glasgow RGY gold: rippon, silver: all-around, ball, clubs, hoop, and team (competed for Wales)
Ken Jones GBR ATH Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: 220 yards (competed for Wales)
Leisel Jones AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2012 10–1–0 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley; 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley; 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 50 m breaststroke
Louise Jones GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland CYC gold: 1000 m match sprint (competed for Wales)
Mick Jones GBR ATH Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: hammer throw (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: hammer throw (competed for England)
Pat Jones CAN ATH Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ATH bronze: 220-110-220-110 yards relay
Ron Jones GBR ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay (competed for Wales)
Steve Jones GBR ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 10000 m (competed for Wales)
Ronald Jonker AUS CRD Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh CYC gold: tandem
Gail Jonson NZL SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Joy Jordan GBR ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 880 yards (competed for England)
Winnie Jordan GBR ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–1 1938 Sydney ATH silver: 220-110-220-110 yards relay, bronze: 110-220-110 yards relay (competed as Winnie Jeffrey for England)
Sini Jose IND ATH Non-starter 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Rosara Joseph NZL MTB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne CYC silver: mountainbike cross-country
Greg Joy CAN ATH Olympics / Other 1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: high jump
Joe Joyce GBR BOX Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg (competed for England)
Anne Judkins NZL ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 10 km walk
Geoff Jukes NZL SHO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1994 Victoria SHO silver: skeet/pairs
Bruno Julie MRI BOX Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg; 2010 Delhi BOX bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Denyse Julien CAN BDM Olympics 1992—2004 0–5–2 1982 Brisbane BDM silver: team mixed; 1986 Edinburgh BDM silver: doubles and team mixed; 1990 Auckland BDM silver: singles and team mixed, bronze: doubles; 1994 Victoria BDM bronze: doubles
Leigh Julius RSA ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Richard Juma KEN ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 10000 m
Samresh Jung IND SHO Olympics 2008 7–5–2 2002 Manchester SHO gold: 50 m free pistol/pairs and 25 m standard pistol/pairs, silver: 50 m free pistol, 10 m air pistol, and 10 m air pistol/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: 10 m air pistol, 50 m free pistol, 10 m air pistol/pairs, 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs, and 25 m standard pistol/pairs, silver: 50 m free pistol/pairs, bronze: 25 m centre fire pistol; 2010 Delhi SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol/pairs, bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Beth Jurgeleit NZL HOC Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver
George Justicz GBR ROW Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1962 Perth ROW gold: double sculls (competed for England)
Calvyn Justus RSA SWM Olympics 2016 0–1–2 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (swam in heats only); 2018 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m medley
Matti Jutila CAN WRE Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -63 kg
Robert Kabbas AUS WLF Olympics 1976—1984 2–1–0 1978 Edmonton WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg; 1982 Brisbane WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg; 1986 Edinburgh WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg
Winfred Kabunda ZAM BOX Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Lucy Kabuu KEN ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m
Satyawart Kadian IND WRE YOG 2010 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Syed Abdul Kadir SGP BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Brad Kahlefeldt AUS TRI Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne TRI gold: individual
Gillies Kaka NZL RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow RGS silver
Claver Kamanya TAN ATH Olympics / Other 1968—1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 400 m
Charlie Kane GBR BOX Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg (competed for Scotland)
Harry Kane GBR ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 440 yards hurdles (competed for England)
Justin Kane AUS BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Manchester BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Nikhil Kanetkar IND BDM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM silver: team men
Chinglensana Kangujam IND HOC Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow HOK silver
Kennedy Kanyanta ZAM BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Manchester BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Helen Karagounis GBR ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Aleksan Karapetyan ARM
AUS
WLF Olympics 1996—2000 4–0–0 2002 Manchester WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total (competed for Australia); 2006 Melbourne WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -94 kg (competed for Australia)
Steven Kari PNG WLF Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2012 2–0–0 2014 Glasgow WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -94 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -94 kg
Ohene Karikari GHA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976 0–1–1 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Julius Kariuki KEN ATH Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Dipa Karmakar IND GAR Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow GYM bronze: vault
Parupalli Kashyap IND BDM Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2010 Delhi BDM bronze: singles, silver: team mixed; 2014 Glasgow BDM gold: singles
Bob Kasting CAN SWM Olympics 1972 1–4–0 1966 Kingston SWI silver: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle; 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle
David Katoatau KIR WLF Olympics / Other 2008—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow WLT gold: heavyweight -105 kg
Ravi Kumar Katulu IND WLF Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Delhi WLT gold: lightweight -69 kg; 2014 Glasgow WLT silver: middleweight -77 kg
Anil Kaul CAN BDM Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1990 Auckland BDM silver: team mixed
Harwant Kaur IND ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: discus throw
Mandeep Kaur IND ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Manjit Kaur IND ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Rajwinder Kaur IND ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Fergus Kavanagh AUS HOC Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold; 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Mitchell Kawasaki CAN WRE Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Gareth Kean NZL SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 200 m backstroke
Lisa Kearney IRL JUD Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Daniel Keatings GBR GAR Olympics 2008 1–2–0 2014 Glasgow GYM gold: pommelled horse, silver: all-around and team (competed for Scotland)
Rose Keddell NZL HOC Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Sandra Keen GBR SWM Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Perth SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Maddison Keeney AUS DIV Olympics 2016 0–2–1 2014 Glasgow DIV silver: 1 m springboard, bronze: synchronized springboard; 2018 Gold Coast DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Kip Keino KEN ATH Olympics / Other / Administrator 1964—2017 3–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 1 mile and 3 miles; 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 1500 m, bronze: 5000 m
Kathy Kelemen CAN DIV Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1982 Brisbane DIV bronze: platform; 1986 Edinburgh DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Zsigmond Kelevitz AUS WRE Olympics 1976—1984 1–2–0 1978 Edmonton WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -68 kg; 1982 Brisbane WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -68 kg; 1986 Edinburgh WLT silver: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
Johnny Keller CAN BOX Olympics 1932 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton BOX bronze: bantamweight -118 lb (53.52 kg)
Donna Kellogg GBR BDM Olympics 2000—2008 3–1–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: doubles and team women, bronze: mixed doubles (competed for England); 2002 Manchester BDM gold: team mixed (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne BDM silver: team mixed, bronze: doubles (competed for England)
Maggie Kelly-Hohmann GBR SWM Olympics 1976—1988 0–1–2 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley (competed as Maggie Kelly for England)
Damon Kelly AUS WLF Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–1 2006 Melbourne WLT silver: super-heavyweight +105 kg; 2010 Delhi WLT gold: super-heavyweight +105 kg; 2014 Glasgow WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +105 kg
Jon Kelly CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–2 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 400 m medley
Martin Kelly AUS JUD Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Rachael Kelly GBR SWM YOG 2010 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only) (competed for England)
Shane Kelly AUS CTR Olympics 1992—2008 2–0–1 1994 Victoria CYC gold: 1000 m time trial; 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC gold: 1000 m time trial; 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: team sprint
Karen Kelsall CAN GAR Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton GYM gold: team
Ezekiel Kemboi KEN ATH Olympics 2004—2016 1–2–1 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase; 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase; 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase; 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Pat Kendall GBR SWM Olympics 1948 1–0–2 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 3×110 yards medley, bronze: 110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Peter Kendrew GBR SWM Olympics 1964 0–1–2 1962 Perth SWI silver: 4×110 yards medley, bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Peter Kennaugh GBR CTR Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: points race (competed for the Isle of Man)
Bill Kennedy CAN SWM Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley
Helen Kennedy CAN SWM Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle, silver: 4×110 yards medley
Dylan Kennett NZL CTR Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit; 2018 Gold Coast CYC bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit
Jason Kenny GBR CTR Olympics 2008—2020 0–2–0 2014 Glasgow CYC silver: sprint and team sprint (competed for England)
Michael Kenny NZL BOX Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1990 Auckland BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Dean Kent NZL SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 200 m medley
Harry Kent NZL CTR Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh CYC gold: 1000 m time trial
Julie Kent AUS DIV Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh DIV bronze: platform
Linda Keough GBR ATH Olympics 1988 2–2–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m (competed for England); 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Aneka Kerr NZL BKB Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
George Kerr JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics 1956—1964 2–1–2 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: 4×440 yards relay (competed for Jamaica); 1962 Perth ATH gold: 440 yards and 4×440 yards relay, silver: 880 yards (competed for Jamaica); 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 880 yards (competed for Jamaica)
Gordon Kerr CAN SWM Olympics 1936 0–2–0 1938 Sydney SWI silver: 110 yards backstroke and 3×110 yards medley
Jane Kerr CAN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 2–2–2 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley and 4×200 m freestyle
Charlotte Kerwood GBR SHO Olympics 2008—2012 4–0–0 2002 Manchester SHO gold: double trap (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: double trap and double trap/pairs (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow SHO gold: double trap (competed for England)
Steve Kettner AUS WLF Olympics 1992—1996 1–2–3 1990 Auckland WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1994 Victoria WLT super-heavyweight +108 kg gold: snatch, silver: clean & jerk and total
Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: high jump
Muhammad Khalid PAK HOC Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
Asif Khan BAN SHO Olympics / Other 2004 1–1–1 2002 Manchester SHO gold: 10 m air rifle; 2006 Melbourne SHO silver: 10 m air rifle/pairs; 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle/pairs
Jalal Khan PAK ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: javelin throw; 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: javelin throw
Laurie Khan JAM ATH Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth ATH gold: 4×440 yards relay
Tushar Khandker IND HOC Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver
Marios Khatziandreou CYP ATH Olympics / Other 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: triple jump
Khristodoulos Khristodoulidis CYP JUD Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester JUD silver: lightweight -73 kg
Gilbert Khunwane BOT BOX Olympics / Other 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Sylvia Kibet KEN ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 5000 m
Srikanth Kidambi IND BDM Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2018 Gold Coast BDM gold: mixed team, silver: singles
Bruce Kidd CAN ATH Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1962 Perth ATH gold: 6 miles, bronze: 3 miles
Matthew Kidd GBR SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Eniko Kiefer CAN DIV Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Lynda Kiejko CAN SHO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol/pairs (competed as Lynda Hare)
Joanne Kiesanowski NZL CRD/CTR Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi CYC silver: scratch race
David Kikuchi CAN GAR Olympics 2004—2008 1–2–0 2002 Manchester GYM silver: parallel bars and team; 2006 Melbourne GYM gold: team
Pam Kilborn-Ryan AUS ATH Olympics 1964—1972 6–0–0 1962 Perth ATH gold: 80 m hurdles and long jump; 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 80 m hurdles and 4×110 yards relay; 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 100 m hurdles and 4×110 yards relay
Brian Kilby GBR ATH Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth ATH gold: marathon (competed for England)
Lennox Kilgour TTO WLF Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Liam Killeen GBR MTB Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: mountainbike cross-country (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: mountainbike cross-country (competed for England)
Molly Killingbeck CAN ATH Olympics 1984—1988 2–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 4×100 m relay; 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Richard Kilty GBR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Fatwell Kimaiyo KEN ATH Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
David Kimutai KEN ATH Olympics 1996—2008 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Japheth Kimutai KEN ATH Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 800 m
Bev Kinch GBR ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: long jump (competed for England)
Barry King GBR ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: decathlon (competed for England); 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: decathlon (competed for England)
Dani King GBR CTR Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast CYC bronze: road race (competed as Dani Rowe for Wales)
Ellen King GBR SWM Olympics 1924—1928 0–1–2 1930 Hamilton SWI silver: 100 yards freestyle, bronze: 200 yards breaststroke and 4×100 yards freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Jaime King GBR SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Leslie King TTO CTR Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–1 1970 Edinburgh CYC silver: 1000 m time trial, bronze: 1000 m match sprint
Desmond Kingsford GBR ROW Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1938 Sydney ROW gold: eights (competed for England)
Mark Kingsland AUS CTR Olympics 1992 0–2–0 1990 Auckland CYC silver: 4000 m individual pursuit and 4000 m team pursuit (raced in heats only)
Paul Kingsman NZL SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–3–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Vera Kingston GBR SWM Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1934 London SWI silver: 3×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Bert Kinnear GBR SWM Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland SWI bronze: 110 yards backstroke (competed for Scotland)
Barnabas Kinyor KEN ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Eliud Kipchoge KEN ATH Olympics 2004—2020 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 5000 m
Simeon Kipkemboi KEN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Silas Kiplagat KEN ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 1500 m
Abraham Kiplimo UGA ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: marathon
Boniface Kiprop UGA ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 10000 m
Nixon Kiprotich KEN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 800 m
Wilson Kiprugut KEN ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 880 yards
Brimin Kipruto KEN ATH Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Conseslus Kipruto KEN ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 3000 m Steeplechase
Moses Kipsiro UGA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 3–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 10000 m
Faith Kipyegon KEN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 1500 m
Bill Kirby AUS SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 200 m butterfly
Jonathan Kiriisa UGA BOX Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Peter Kirkbride GBR WLF Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -94 kg (competed for Scotland)
Peter Kirkpatrick GBR ROW Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ROW bronze: eights (competed for England)
Tony Kitcher GBR DIV Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Perth DIV bronze: platform (competed for England)
Maria Kitkarska CAN GRY YOG 2010 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow RGY gold: team
David Kitur KEN ATH Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Samson Kitur KEN ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m
Charles Kizza UGA BOX Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria BOX bronze: heavyweight -91 kg
Mart Klepp CAN SHO Olympics 1988 3–0–1 1990 Auckland SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, 10 m air rifle/pairs, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Michael Klim AUS SWM Olympics 1996—2004 5–3–3 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly; 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m butterfly
Carol Klimpel CAN SWM Olympics 1984 3–0–0 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley
Morgan Knabe CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley
Tim Kneale GBR SHO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: double trap (competed for Isle of Man); 2018 Gold Coast SHO silver: double trap (competed for Isle of Man)
Bill Knight GBR
SKN
BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg (competed for England)
Richard Knight GBR ROW Olympics 1960 0–0–2 1962 Perth ROW bronze: coxed fours and eights (competed for England)
Susan Knight AUS DIV Olympics 1960—1964 2–0–1 1962 Perth DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1966 Kingston DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Mark Knowles AUS HOC Olympics 2004—2016 4–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold; 2014 Glasgow HOK gold; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Peter Knowles GBR BDM Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–1 1994 Victoria BDM gold: team mixed (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: team men (competed for England)
Chris Koberstein CAN CRD Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland CYC silver: team time trial
Victor Kodei NGR WRE Olympics 1988—2000 0–1–0 1994 Victoria WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Isiah Koech KEN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 5000 m
Peter Koech KEN ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 5000 m
Wally Koenig AUS WRE Olympics 1988 0–4–0 1974 Christchurch WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg; 1978 Edmonton WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg; 1982 Brisbane WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg; 1986 Edinburgh WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg
Benjamin Kogo KEN ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Koh Eng Tong MAL WLF Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1950 Auckland WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg
Werner Kok RSA RUG Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow RGS gold
Mary Kom IND BOX Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Solomon Kondowe MAW BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Ilsa Konrads AUS SWM Olympics 1960 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 440 yards freestyle; 1962 Perth SWI silver: 440 yards freestyle
John Konrads AUS SWM Olympics / Non-starter 1956—1964 3–0–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 440 yards freestyle, 1650 yards freestyle, and 4×220 yards freestyle
Peter Konyegwachie NGR BOX Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Koo Kien Keat MAS BDM Olympics 2008—2012 5–0–0 2006 Melbourne BDM gold: doubles and team mixed; 2010 Delhi BDM gold: doubles, mixed doubles, and team mixed
Andrew Kooner CAN BOX Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg; 2002 Manchester BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Julius Korir KEN ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Reuben Kosgei KEN ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Salina Kosgei KEN ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 10000 m
Vincent Kiplangat Kosgei KEN ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Bill Koskei KEN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976 2–1–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 400 m hurdles; 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m hurdles; 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Brent Kosolofski CAN BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Dave Kosoof NZL HOC Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2002 Manchester HOK silver
Robert Kotei GHA ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: high jump
Kiril Kounev AUS WLF Olympics 1996—2000 6–0–0 1994 Victoria WLT light-heavyweight -83 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Khristos Kourtellas CYP SHO Olympics 1996 2–1–0 1994 Victoria SHO gold: skeet/pairs, silver: skeet; 2002 Manchester SHO gold: skeet/pairs
Daniel Kowalski AUS SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–3 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Dorothy Kozak CAN ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
Brooke Krueger AUS ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: hammer throw
Frantz Kruger FIN
RSA
ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: discus throw (competed for South Africa); 2002 Manchester ATH gold: discus throw (competed for South Africa)
Yolane Kukla AUS SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 50 m freestyle
Sriyani Kulawansa SRI ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Kasia Kulesza CAN SWA Non-starter 1996 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SYN gold: duet
Rajinder Kumar Dhanger IND JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Rajinder Kumar Vij IND SHO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs
Akhil Kumar IND BOX Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Amit Kumar IND WRE Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -57 kg
Anuj Kumar IND WRE Olympics 2004 0–2–0 2002 Manchester WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2010 Delhi WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg
Ashok Kumar IND WRE Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1978 Edmonton WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg; 1982 Brisbane WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Ashok Kumar IND WRE Olympics / Referee 1992—2016 0–1–0 1994 Victoria WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Jitender Kumar IND BOX Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg; 2002 Manchester BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Jitender Kumar IND BOX Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Manoj Kumar IND BOX Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2010 Delhi BOX gold: light-welterweight -64 kg; 2018 Gold Coast BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Praveen Kumar IND ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: hammer throw
Ramesh Kumar IND WRE Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -66 kg
Sandeep Kumar IND WLF Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT lightweight -69 kg bronze: total
Sudesh Kumar IND WRE Olympics 1968—1972 2–1–0 1970 Edinburgh WRE gold: flyweight -52 kg; 1974 Christchurch WRE gold: flyweight -52 kg; 1978 Edmonton WRE silver: flyweight -52 kg
Sushil Kumar IND WRE Olympics / Other 2004—2012 3–0–0 2010 Delhi WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -66 kg; 2014 Glasgow WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Vijay Kumar IND SHO Olympics 2012 5–1–0 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol and 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs; 2010 Delhi SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol, 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs, and 25 m centre fire pistol, silver: 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs
Deepika Kumari IND ARC Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2010 Delhi ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team
Semi Kunatani FIJ RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS silver
Nameirakpam Kunjarani Devi IND WLF Olympics 2004 4–0–0 2002 Manchester WLT flyweight -48 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 2006 Melbourne WLT gold: flyweight -48 kg
Cam Kurle GBR SWM Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only) and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Anton Kurukulasooriyage SRI WLF Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2010 Delhi WLT bronze: featherweight -62 kg; 2014 Glasgow WLT silver: featherweight -62 kg
Don Kwasnycia CAN SHO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SHO silver: skeet/pairs
Ronald Kwemoi KEN ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 1500 m
Ruth Kyalisima UGA ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1988 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Julie Labonté CAN ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: shot put
Audrey Lacroix CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–4 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley; 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only)
Du'aine Ladejo GBR ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m (competed for England)
Thea LaFond DMA ATH Olympics / Other 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: triple jump
Morgan Lake GBR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: high jump (competed for England)
Birendra Lakra IND HOC Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow HOK silver
Mohinder Lal IND SHO Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs
Boaz Lalang KEN ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 800 m
Jade Lally GBR ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: discus throw (competed for England)
Lam Mun Fatt MAS HOC Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver
Stephen Lambert AUS HOC Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2002 Manchester HOK gold; 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Wal Lambert AUS ROW Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1950 Auckland ROW gold: coxless pairs
Tracey Lambrechs NZL WLF Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +75 kg
Burger Lambrechts RSA ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: shot put
Jennifer Lamy AUS ATH Olympics 1968 3–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay, silver: 220 yards; 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay; 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay
Brett Lancaster AUS CTR Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit
Suzie Landells AUS SWM Olympics 1984 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
John Landy AUS ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: 1 mile
Nancy Langat KEN ATH Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 800 m and 1500 m
Joan Langdon CAN SWM Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1938 Sydney SWI bronze: 220 yards breaststroke
Darren Lange AUS SWM Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 50 m freestyle
Lisa Langford-Kehler GBR ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–2 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 10 km walk (competed as Lisa Langford for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 10 km walk (competed as Lisa Kehler for England); 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 10 km walk (competed as Lisa Kehler for England)
Denise Langford AUS SWM Olympics 1968 4–1–0 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 400 m freestyle
Gary Langford GBR WLF Olympics 1976—1980 1–1–0 1978 Edmonton WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane WLT silver: sub-heavyweight -100 kg (competed for England)
Phillippa Langrell NZL SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Chris Langridge GBR BDM Olympics 2016 1–2–2 2014 Glasgow BDM silver: mixed doubles and team mixed, bronze: doubles (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast BDM gold: doubles, bronze: mixed team (competed for England)
Sonia Lannaman GBR ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1980 3–2–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Michael Lapage GBR ROW Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ROW bronze: eights (competed for England)
Fabrice Lapierre AUS ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: long jump; 2010 Delhi ATH gold: long jump
Odette Lapierre CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: marathon
Céline Laporte SEY ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: long jump
Danielle Lappage CAN WRE Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -63 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -68 kg
Mitch Larkin AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2020 6–3–0 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, and 4×100 m medley
Davy Larmour IRL BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–1 1970 Edinburgh BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg (competed for Northern Ireland); 1974 Christchurch BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Steve Larrimore BAH BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Christine Larsen CAN SWA Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1990 Auckland SYN gold: duet
George Larson CAN SWM Olympics 1932—1936 1–1–0 1934 London SWI gold: 4×200 yards freestyle, silver: 100 yards freestyle
Joseph Laryea GHA BOX Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Irina Lashko AUS
RUS
URS
EUN
DIV Olympics 1988—2004 2–0–0 2002 Manchester DIV gold: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard (competed for Australia)
Jeane Lassen CAN WLF Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne WLT gold: light-heavyweight -69 kg
Mehrullah Lassi PAK BOX Olympics / Other 2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg
Annie Last GBR MTB Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: mountainbike cross-country
Peter Latham NZL CTR Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit
Jack Laugher GBR DIV Olympics 2012—2020 5–1–0 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: 1 m springboard and synchronized springboard, silver: 3 m springboard (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast DIV gold: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and synchronized springboard (competed for England)
Jenny Laurendet AUS ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles; 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Andrew Lauterstein AUS SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only)
Tom Lavery RSA ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–1 1938 Sydney ATH gold: 120 yards hurdles; 1950 Auckland ATH bronze: 120 yards hurdles
Tessa Lavey AUS BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast BAS gold
Anna Lawrence NZL HOC Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze
Esmie Lawrence CAN ATH Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Maria Lawrence GBR CTR Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria CYC bronze: team time trial (competed for England)
Sonia Lawrence GBR GAR Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria GYM silver: horse vault (competed for Wales)
Geoffrey Laws GBR WLF Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for England)
Carl Lawson JAM ATH Non-starter 1972 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Matson Lawson AUS SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Odartey Lawson GHA BOX Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Rodney Lawson AUS SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Auckland SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Jian-Fang Lay AUS TTE Olympics 2000—2020 0–4–3 2002 Manchester TTN silver: mixed doubles and team, bronze: doubles; 2006 Melbourne TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles; 2014 Glasgow TTN silver: doubles, bronze: team
Marion Lay CAN SWM Olympics 1964—1968 2–1–0 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 110 yards freestyle and 4×110 yards freestyle, silver: 4×110 yards medley
Stan Lay NZL ATH Olympics 1928 1–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: javelin throw; 1938 Sydney ATH silver: javelin throw
Ron Laycock AUS WLF Olympics 1988—1992 2–1–1 1986 Edinburgh WLT silver: lightweight -67.5 kg; 1990 Auckland WLT middleweight -75 kg gold: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch
Ray Lazdins CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: discus throw
Chad le Clos RSA SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 7–3–7 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley, silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only) and 4×200 m freestyle; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m butterfly, 200 m medley, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 50 m butterfly, 100 m butterfly, and 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley
Pinky le Grelle GBR SHO Olympics 1992 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: skeet (competed for England)
Anastasia Le-Roy JAM ATH Non-starter 2008 2–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m
David Lean AUS ATH Olympics 1956 1–1–2 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 440 yards hurdles, bronze: 4×110 yards relay and 4×440 yards relay; 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: 440 yards hurdles
George Leary CAN SHO Olympics 1988—2000 0–3–0 1978 Edmonton SHO silver: trap; 1994 Victoria SHO silver: trap and trap/pairs
Paul Leatherdale GBR SHO Olympics 1988 1–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 10 m air pistol/pairs, silver: 50 m free pistol/pairs (competed for England); 1994 Victoria SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol/pairs (competed for England)
Guillaume LeBlanc CAN ATH Olympics 1984—1992 1–1–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 30 km walk; 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 30 km walk; 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 30 km walk
Sandy Leckie GBR FEN Olympics 1960—1968 2–2–0 1962 Perth FEN gold: foil (competed for Scotland); 1966 Kingston FEN silver: sabre (competed for Scotland); 1970 Edinburgh FEN gold: sabre, silver: team sabre (competed for Scotland)
Lee Chong Wei MAS BDM Olympics / Other 2004—2016 5–1–0 2006 Melbourne BDM gold: singles and team mixed; 2010 Delhi BDM gold: singles and team mixed; 2018 Gold Coast BDM gold: singles, silver: team mixed
David Lee CAN SHO Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1990 Auckland SHO silver: running target/pairs
Georgina Lee GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–1 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Roland Lee GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Seen Lee AUS WLF Olympics 2012 0–1–3 2002 Manchester WLT featherweight -53 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 2010 Delhi WLT silver: lightweight -58 kg
Sharon Lee GBR JUD Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Auckland JUD gold: heavyweight +72 kg and open class (competed for England)
Solomon Lee HKG SHO Olympics / Other 1976—1984 1–0–0 1982 Brisbane SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol
Virginia Lee AUS ROW Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: lightweight coxless fours
Lee Wan Wah MAS BDM Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: doubles and team men
Jocelyne Lees NZL SHO Olympics 1992 0–3–2 1994 Victoria SHO silver: 10 m air pistol/pairs; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO silver: 10 m air pistol/pairs and 25 m sport pistol/pairs; 2002 Manchester SHO bronze: 25 m sport pistol and 25 m sport pistol/pairs
Billie Legg RSA ATH Olympics 1928 0–0–2 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay and 4×440 yards relay
Karen Legg GBR SWM Olympics 2000 1–4–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Gerry Legras SEY BOX Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Robey Leibbrandt RSA BOX Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1934 London BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -175 lb (79.38 kg)
Roger Leigh-Wood GBR ATH Olympics 1928 1–1–0 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 4×440 yards relay, silver: 440 yards hurdles (competed for England)
David Leigh GBR SWM Olympics 1976 1–1–1 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Len Leisching RSA BOX Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Paul Leitch NZL CRD Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh CYC silver: team time trial; 1994 Victoria CYC bronze: team time trial
Bobby Leivers GBR SWM Olympics 1932—1936 2–2–0 1934 London SWI silver: 4×200 yards freestyle (competed for England); 1938 Sydney SWI gold: 1650 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle, silver: 440 yards freetstyle (competed for England)
Lucille Lemay CAN ARC Olympics 1976—1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ARC bronze: individual
Katy Lennon GBR GAR Olympics 2004 0–1–0 0–1–0 2002 Manchester GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Libby Lenton-Trickett AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2012 5–2–0 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 200 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly (competed as Libby Lenton)
Leong Mun Yee MAS DIV Olympics 2000—2020 0–1–2 2010 Delhi DIV silver: synchronized platform; 2018 Gold Coast DIV bronze: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform
Carolyne Lepage CAN JUD Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Dani Leray AUS GRY Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur RGY bronze: team
Alan Lerwill GBR ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: long jump (competed for England); 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: long jump (competed for England)
Jeff Leslie AUS CRD Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh CYC bronze: road race
Fanny Létourneau CAN SWA Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester SYN gold: duet
Lise Leveille CAN GAR Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM bronze: balance beam and team
Alison Lever AUS ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: discus throw
Nigel Levine GBR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England)
Cam Levins CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 10000 m
Iain Lewers GBR HOC Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England)
Mark Lewis-Francis GBR ATH Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m (competed for England)
Denise Lewis GBR ATH Olympics 1996—2004 2–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: heptathlon (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: heptathlon (competed for England)
Greg Lewis AUS ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Hayley Lewis AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 7–2–2 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, 400 medley, and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m medley; 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m medley
Lennox Lewis CAN BOX Olympics / Other 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Les Lewis GBR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–3–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: 440 yards, 4×110 yards relay, and 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Ray Lewis CAN ATH Olympics 1932 0–1–0 1934 London ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay
Steve Lewis GBR ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: pole vault (competed for England); 2010 Delhi ATH silver: pole vault (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: pole vault (competed for England)
Sylvia Lewis GBR SWM Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–1 1962 Perth SWI silver: 220 yards backstroke, bronze: 110 yards backstroke (competed for England)
Tamsyn Lewis AUS ATH Olympics 2000—2008 3–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Chunli Li NZL TTE Olympics 1992—2004 1–1–2 2002 Manchester TTN gold: singles, silver: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles and team
Li Jia Wei SGP TTE Olympics / Other 2000—2012 7–3–0 2002 Manchester TTN gold: doubles, mixed doubles, and team, silver: singles; 2006 Melbourne TTN gold: doubles and team, silver: singles and mixed doubles; 2010 Delhi TTN gold: doubles and team
Karen Li NZL TTE Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 2002 Manchester TTN silver: doubles, bronze: team
Li Li SGP BDM Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2002 Manchester BDM gold: singles, silver: team mixed
Michelle Li CAN BDM Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow BDM gold: singles
Li Yujia SGP BDM Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne BDM silver: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles
Liang Xiaoyu SGP BDM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow BDM bronze: team mixed
Shelly Liddelow AUS HOC Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Dannielle Liesch AUS SWA Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne SYN silver: duet
Lisa Lieschke AUS SWA Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SYN bronze: duet
Simon Lillistone GBR CTR Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Auckland CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England); 1994 Victoria CYC silver: team time trial (competed for England)
Alex Lim MAS SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–1 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Lim Heem Wei SGP GAR Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi GYM silver: balance beam
Remmy Limo KEN ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: triple jump
Richard Limo KEN ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 5000 m
Marianne Limpert CAN SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–2–7 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 200 m medley, silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle; 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle
Merv Lincoln AUS ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: 1 mile
Hendrik van der Linde RSA BOX Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Ollie Lindsay-Hague GBR RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Mike Lindsay GBR ATH Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: discus throw and shot put (competed for Scotland)
Lizzie Line GBR GAR Olympics 2004 0–1–0 0–1–0 2002 Manchester GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Marjorie Linton CAN SWM Olympics 1932 0–1–0 1930 Hamilton SWI silver: 4×100 yards freestyle
Elena Little-Allen GBR SHO Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow SHO silver: skeet (competed as Elena Allen for Wales)
Emily Little AUS GAR Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Delhi GYM gold: team, silver: all-around
Judy Livermore-Simpson GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1988 1–1–1 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: heptathlon (competed as Judy Livermore for England); 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: heptathlon (competed as Judy Simpson for England); 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: heptathlon (competed as Judy Simpson for England)
Brent Livermore AUS HOC Olympics 2000—2004 3–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold; 2002 Manchester HOK gold; 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Emilie Livingston CAN GRY Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur RGY silver: team, bronze: clubs
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1996 6–2–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke (competed as Nicole Livingstone); 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley, silver: 200 m backstroke (competed as Nicole Livingstone); 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 4×100 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle (competed as Nicole Stevenson)
Andrew Lloyd AUS ATH Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 5000 m
Jess Lloyd GBR SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (swam in heats only) (competed for England)
Danyon Loader NZL SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–3–2 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Johnny Loaring CAN ATH Olympics 1936 3–0–0 1938 Sydney ATH gold: 440 yards hurdles, 4×110 yards relay, and 4×440 yards relay
Noel Loban GBR WRE Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Edinburgh WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England); 1994 Victoria WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg (competed for England)
Donna Loffhagen NZL BKB Olympics 2000—2004 0–3–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur NET silver; 2002 Manchester NET silver; 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Bryan Lomas MAS DIV Olympics / Other 2004—2012 0–1–2 2006 Melbourne DIV silver: synchronized platform; 2010 Delhi DIV bronze: platform and synchronized springboard
Albert Lomotey GHA ATH Non-starter 1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Ann Long GBR DIV Olympics 1952—1960 1–1–1 1954 Vancouver DIV gold: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff DIV silver: platform (competed for England)
Liz Long GBR SWM Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1962 Perth SWI bronze: 440 yards freestyle and 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Zara Long GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Peter Longbottom GBR CRD Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1990 Auckland CYC bronze: team time trial (competed for England); 1994 Victoria CYC silver: team time trial (competed for England)
Clive Longe GBR ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: decathlon (competed for Wales)
Anita Lonsbrough GBR SWM Olympics / Other 1960—1964 5–1–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 220 yards breaststroke and 4×110 yards medley (competed for England); 1962 Perth SWI gold: 110 yards breaststroke, 220 yards breaststroke, and 440 yards medley, silver: 4×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Lorne Loomer CAN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: eights
Mandy Loots RSA SWM Olympics 1996—2008 0–2–0 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley
Bob Lord GBR SWM Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Karen Lord AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Guy Lorion CAN SHO Olympics 1984—1992 4–1–1 1982 Brisbane SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle/pairs; 1990 Auckland SHO gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle/pairs
Ken Lorraway AUS ATH Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: triple jump
Robyn Lorraway AUS ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: long jump; 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: long jump
Henry Loubscher RSA BOX Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Ray Lougheed CAN WRE Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1966 Kingston WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Mikhalis Louka CYP ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: shot put
Gideon Louw RSA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–2 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle
Kaye Lovatt GBR SWM Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Gavin Lovegrove NZL ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–3 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: javelin throw; 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: javelin throw; 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: javelin throw
Jocelyn Lovell CAN CTR Olympics 1968—1976 4–1–1 1970 Edinburgh CYC gold: 10 miles scratch, silver: tandem, bronze: 1000 m time trial; 1978 Edmonton CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, 10 miles scratch, and tandem
Jack Lovelock NZL ATH Olympics / Other 1932—1936 1–0–0 1934 London ATH gold: 1 mile
Deborah Lovely AUS WLF Olympics 2004—2008 1–3–1 2002 Manchester WLT heavyweight -75 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 2006 Melbourne WLT gold: heavyweight -75 kg; 2010 Delhi WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +75 kg (competed as Deborah Acason)
Patty Loverock CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Pat Lowe-Cropper GBR ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 800 m (competed for England)
David Lowe GBR SWM Olympics 1980—1984 0–2–0 1982 Brisbane SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Jemma Lowe GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly (competed for Wales)
Larissa Lowing CAN GAR Olympics 1988 1–2–0 1990 Auckland GYM gold: team, silver: floor and balance beam
Timothy Lowndes AUS SHO Olympics 2000—2004 3–2–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs; 2002 Manchester SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Joseph Lubega UGA BOX Olympics / Other 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Kellie Lucas AUS BDM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM bronze: team women
David Luckes GBR HOC Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze (competed for England)
Martyn Lucking GBR ATH Olympics 1960—1964 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: shot put (competed for England); 1962 Perth ATH gold: shot put (competed for England)
Ben Luckwell GBR CRD Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland CYC bronze: team time trial (competed for England)
Linda Ludgrove GBR SWM Olympics 1964 5–1–0 1962 Perth SWI gold: 110 yards backstroke and 220 yards backstroke, silver: 4×110 yards medley (competed for England); 1966 Kingston SWI gold: 110 yards backstroke, 220 yards backstroke, and 4×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Dorothy Ludwig CAN SHO Olympics 2012 1–1–2 2002 Manchester gold: 10 m air pistol/pairs, silver: 10 m air pistol (competed as Dorothy Hare), 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol/pairs; 2014 Glasgow SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Julius Luipa ZAM BOX Olympics 1968—1972 0–2–0 1970 Edinburgh BOX silver: light-middleweight -71 kg; 1974 Christchurch BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Frank Lukeman CAN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1904—1912 0–1–0 1911 London ATH silver: 120 yards hurdles
Dean Lukin AUS WLF Olympics / Other 1984 2–0–0 1982 Brisbane WLT gold: super-heavyweight +110 kg; 1986 Edinburgh WLT gold: super-heavyweight +110 kg
Cathy Lund CAN ROW Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW bronze: eights
Ivan Lund AUS FEN Olympics / Other 1952—1964 3–6–4 1950 Auckland FEN gold: team épée, bronze: épée; 1954 Vancouver FEN gold: épée, silver: team foil, bronze: team épée and team sabre; 1958 Cardiff FEN silver: foil, team foil, and team sabre, bronze: team épée; 1962 Perth FEN gold: épée, silver: team épée and team foil
Yannick Lupien CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Syd Luyt RSA ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: marathon
Lechedzani Luza BOT BOX Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Andrea Lynch GBR ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1980 0–2–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Michael Lynch AUS CRD Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 Brisbane CYC silver: team time trial
Rachael Lynch AUS HOC Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–0 2010 Delhi HOK gold; 2014 Glasgow HOK gold; 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Jay Lyon CAN ARC Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ARC silver: recurve individual
John Lyon GBR BOX Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–0 1982 Brisbane BOX silver: light-flyweight -48 kg (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg (competed for England)
Nancy Lyons AUS SWM Olympics 1948—1952 1–1–0 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 3×110 yards medley, silver: 220 yards breaststroke
Neil Lyster NZL CRD/CTR Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit
Jenny Maakal RSA SWM Olympics 1932 0–2–0 1934 London SWI silver: 440 yards freestyle and 4×110 yards freestyle
Barrie Mabbott NZL ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: coxless pairs, bronze: eights
France Mabiletsa BOT BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Richard Mabuza SWZ ATH Olympics / Other 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: marathon
Michael Macaque MRI BOX Olympics / Other 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX silver: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Brian MacCabe GBR ATH Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1938 Sydney ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Byron MacDonald CAN SWM Olympics 1972 2–1–0 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley; 1974 Christchurch SWI silver: 100 m butterfly
Evan MacDonald CAN WRE Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2010 Delhi WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Gary MacDonald CAN SWM Olympics 1976 2–0–3 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m medley and 4×200 m freestyle; 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Irene MacDonald CAN DIV Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver DIV bronze: 3 m springboard; 1958 Cardiff DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Jackie MacDonald CAN ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: shot put; 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: shot put
John MacDonald NZL ROW Olympics / Other 1932 1–1–0 1930 Hamilton ROW gold: coxed fours, silver: eights
Les MacDonald CAN ROW Olympics 1932—1936 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ROW bronze: eights
Linsey MacDonald GBR ATH Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (competed for Scotland)
Dean Macey GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: decathlon (competed for England)
Donna MacFarlane AUS ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
C. C. Machiah IND BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Scott MacIntosh CAN BOX Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX silver: light-middleweight -71 kg
Ian MacKenzie CAN SWM Olympics 1972 1–0–1 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Linda MacKenzie AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle
Ross MacKenzie CAN ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay
Stuart MacKenzie AUS ROW Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: single sculls, silver: double sculls
Gael Mackie CAN GAR Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne GYM bronze: team
Archie MacKinnon CAN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: eights
Sam MacKinnon AUS BKB Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BAS gold
Brian MacLaren CAN ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay
Brittany MacLean CAN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle
Craig MacLean GBR CTR Olympics 2000—2004 3–0–1 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: team sprint (competed for Scotland); 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: team sprint (competed for Scotland); 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: tandem 1 km time trial B (pilot) and tandem sprint B (pilot) (competed for Scotland)
Hannah Macleod GBR HOC Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze (competed for England)
Don MacMillan AUS ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH bronze: 4×440 yards relay
Duncan Macmillan GBR ATH Olympics 1912 0–1–0 1911 London ATH silver: 100 yards
John MacMillan GBR ROW Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver ROW silver: eights, bronze: coxed fours (competed for England)
Michelle MacPherson CAN SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–2 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 400 m medley
Katie Mactier AUS CTR Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: 3000 m individual pursuit
Richard Maden GBR SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only) (competed for England)
Tony Madigan AUS BOX Olympics 1952—1960 2–1–0 1954 Vancouver BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 1958 Cardiff BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 1962 Perth BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Joice Maduaka GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for England); 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England)
Ade Mafe GBR ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 200 m (competed for England)
Brian Magee IRL BOX Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Ray Magee AUS WLF Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland WLT silver: heavyweight +90 kg
James Magnussen AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 4–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle; 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle
Ray Maguire AUS BOX Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 Kingston BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Irina Maharani MAS SHO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 Manchester SHO silver: 25 m sport pistol/pairs
Renjith Maheshwary IND ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: triple jump
Bongani Mahlangu RSA BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Bill Mahony CAN SWM Olympics 1968—1972 4–0–1 1966 Kingston SWI bronze: 220 yards breaststroke; 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley; 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 4×100 m medley
Atlee Mahorn CAN ATH Olympics 1984—1992 2–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Grant Main CAN ROW Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: coxless fours
Douglas Maina KEN BOX Non-starter 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Maurice Maina KEN BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Sandrine Mainville CAN SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley
Adlin Mair-Clarke JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
John Mair JAM ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Nojim Maiyegun NGR BOX Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Benedict Majekodunmi NGR ATH Olympics / Other 1968—1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Josiah Majekodunmi NGR ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: high jump
Leonard Makhanya SWZ BOX Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1982 Brisbane BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg; 1986 Edinburgh BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Teddy Makofi ZAM BOX Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Isaac Makwala BOT ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 2–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Joanne Malar CAN SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–2–3 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m medley and 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle
Christian Malcolm GBR ATH Olympics 2000—2012 0–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 200 m (competed for Wales); 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 200 m (competed for Wales)
Zakayo Malekwa TAN ATH Olympics 1980—1988 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: javelin throw
Sakshi Malik IND WRE Olympics / Other 2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -58 kg; 2018 Gold Coast WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -62 kg
Fred Mallin GBR BOX Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton BOX gold: middleweight -160 lb (72.57 kg) (competed for England)
Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMR ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: triple jump
Elijah Manangoi KEN ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 1500 m
Devon Manchester NZL HOC Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Maruti Mane IND WRE Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh WRE silver: super-heavyweight +100 kg
Bertram Manhin TTO SHO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol
Dorothy Manley GBR ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–1 1950 Auckland ATH silver: 220-110-220-110 yards relay, bronze: 110-220-110 yards relay (competed as Dorothy Hall for England)
Julia Mann GBR BDM Olympics 2000 2–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: team women, bronze: singles (competed for England); 2002 Manchester BDM gold: team mixed (competed for England)
George Manners GBR WLF Olympics 1964 0–2–1 1962 Perth WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for England); 1966 Kingston WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England); 1970 Edinburgh WLT bronze: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for St. Vincent)
Anne Manning AUS ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 10 km walk
Paul Manning GBR CTR Olympics 2000—2008 2–1–1 2002 Manchester CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit, bronze: 4000 m individual pursuit (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit and 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England)
Simon Mantell GBR HOC Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England)
Darcina Manuel NZL JUD Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg
Luvo Manyonga RSA ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: long jump
Leaname Maotoanong BOT ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Adnan Maqsood PAK HOC Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Katy Marchant GBR CTR Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast CYC bronze: sprint team (competed for England)
Louis Marchant GBR DIV Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1934 London DIV bronze: platform (competed for England)
Angela Marino NZL BKB Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Sevdalin Marinov BUL WLF Olympics 1988 1–2–0 1994 Victoria WLT featherweight -64 kg gold: total, silver: clean & jerk and snatch (competed for Australia)
Lauryn Mark AUS SHO Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–0 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: skeet/pairs, silver: skeet
Russell Mark AUS SHO Olympics 1988—2012 1–2–1 1990 Auckland SHO bronze: trap/pairs; 2002 Manchester SHO silver: trap and trap/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: trap/pairs
Dmitri Markov AUS
BLR
ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: pole vault (competed for Australia)
Kurtis Marschall AUS ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: pole vault
Brian Marsden NZL WLF Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–1 1974 Christchurch WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg; 1978 Edmonton WLT bronze: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Sidney Marsh AUS WRE Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1962 Perth WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Maurice Marshall NZL ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ATH bronze: 1 mile
Melanie Marshall GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–5–2 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 200 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke (competed for England)
Penelope Marshall NZL SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Savannah Marshall GBR BOX Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg (competed for England)
Denise Marston-Smith GBR HOC Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver (competed for England)
Camille Martens CAN GRY Olympics 1996 1–4–0 1994 Victoria RGY gold: team, silver: all-around, ball, clubs, and ribbon
Joe Martey GHA BOX Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Debbie Marti GBR ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: high jump (competed for England)
John Martin-Dye GBR SWM Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–3 1962 Perth SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle and 4×220 yards freestyle (competed for England); 1966 Kingston SWI bronze: 4×110 yards freestyle (competed for England)
Ruth Martin-Jones GBR ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: long jump (competed for Wales)
Lisa Martin-Ondieki AUS ATH Olympics 1984—1996 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: marathon (competed as Lisa Martin); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: marathon (competed as Lisa Martin)
Damian Martin AUS BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast BAS gold
Eamonn Martin GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 10000 m (competed for England)
Harry Martin GBR HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2012—2020 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Louis Martin GBR WLF Olympics 1960—1968 3–0–0 1962 Perth WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England); 1966 Kingston WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England); 1970 Edinburgh WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England)
Roxbert Martin JAM ATH Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Scott Martin AUS ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: discus throw, bronze: shot put
Alexander Martonffy AUS FEN Olympics 1956—1964 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff FEN silver: team sabre
Edith Masai KEN ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 5000 m
Edna Maskell RSA ATH Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 80 m hurdles, bronze: 100 yards (competed for Northern Rhodesia)
Michele Mason-Brown AUS ATH Olympics 1956—1964 2–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: high jump; 1962 Perth ATH bronze: high jump; 1966 Kingston ATH gold: high jump
Lisa Mason GBR GAR Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM gold: horse vault, silver: team (competed for England)
Mike Mason CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: high jump
Simon Mason GBR HOC Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK bronze (competed for England)
Kylie Masse CAN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–2–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley
Kelly Massey GBR ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for England); 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay (competed for England)
Ron Masters AUS DIV Olympics 1936 1–1–0 1938 Sydney DIV gold: 3 m springboard, silver: platform
David Matam FRA WLF Olympics 2004 3–0–3 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT light-heavyweight -85 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total (competed for Cameroon); 2002 Manchester WLT light-heavyweight -85 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total (competed for Cameroon)
Richard Mateelong KEN ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Samuel Matete ZAM ATH Olympics / Other 1988—2000 1–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Philip Mathenge KEN BOX Non-starter 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Tommy Mather GBR DIV Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1934 London DIV gold: platform (competed for England)
Diane Matheson CAN ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff ATH bronze: 4×110 yards relay
Marlene Mathews-Willard AUS ATH Olympics 1956—1960 2–1–0 1958 Cardiff ATH gold: 100 yards and 220 yards, silver: 4×110 yards relay
Luke Mathews AUS ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 800 m
Michael Mathieu BAH ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Santoshi Matsa IND WLF YOG 2010 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow WLT silver: featherweight -53 kg
Cecil Matthews NZL ATH Olympics 1936 2–0–0 1938 Sydney ATH gold: 3 miles and 6 miles
Peter Matthews JAM ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Phumzile Matyhila RSA BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Amelia Maughan GBR SWM YOG 2014 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay (competed for England)
John Maxey GBR ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ROW silver: eights (competed for England)
John Maxwell AUS SHO Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–1 1990 Auckland SHO gold: trap, bronze: trap/pairs
Fiona May GBR
ITA
ATH Olympics 1988—2004 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: long jump (competed for England)
James May GBR GAR Olympics / Referee 1992—2020 1–2–2 1990 Auckland GYM gold: horse vault, silver: rings and team, bronze: pommelled horse and all-around (competed for England)
Peter May GBR WLF Olympics 1988—1992 0–6–1 1986 Edinburgh WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for England); 1990 Auckland WLT heavyweight I -100 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total (competed for England); 1994 Victoria WLT middle-heavyweight -91 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total (competed for England)
Phil May AUS ATH Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: triple jump, silver: long jump
Natasha Mayers VIN ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2004 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 100 m
John Mayock GBR ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 1500 m (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 1500 m (competed for England)
Vanessa Mballa CMR JUD Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Françoise Mbango CMR ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: triple jump; 2002 Manchester ATH silver: triple jump
Samuel Mbugua KEN BOX Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–1 1970 Edinburgh BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg; 1974 Christchurch BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Shea McAleese NZL HOC Olympics 2008—2020 0–1–1 2010 Delhi HOK bronze; 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Winston McArthur GUY WLF Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff WLT silver: middleweight -75 kg
Barbara McAulay AUS DIV Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1954 Vancouver DIV gold: platform, silver: 3 m springboard
Ian McCafferty GBR ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 5000 m (competed for Scotland)
Janice McCaffrey CAN ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 10 km walk
Graeme McCall AUS ROW Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth ROW gold: eights
Mike McCallum JAM BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Cormac McCann IRL CRD Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh CYC bronze: team time trial (competed for Northern Ireland)
David McCann IRL CRD Olympics 1996—2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for Northern Ireland)
Kerryn McCann AUS ATH Olympics 1996—2004 2–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: marathon; 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: marathon
Michael McCann AUS HOC Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2002 Manchester HOK gold; 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Stephanie McCann CAN ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: pole vault; 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: pole vault
Wayne McCarney AUS CTR Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1986 Edinburgh CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit and 10 miles scratch
Kris McCarthy AUS ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 800 m
Eliza McCartney NZL ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: pole vault
Caitlin McClatchey GBR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Dave McCleave GBR BOX Olympics 1932 1–0–0 1934 London BOX gold: welterweight -147 lb (66.68 kg) (competed for England)
Dick McClure CAN ROW Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1958 Cardiff ROW silver: coxless fours
Liz McColgan GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 10000 m (competed for Scotland); 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 10000 m, bronze: 3000 m (competed for Scotland)
Ian McCombie GBR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–2 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 30 miles walk (competed for England); 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 30 miles walk (competed for England)
Daniel McConnell AUS MTB Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: mountainbike cross-country
Lee McConnell GBR ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–1 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 400 m (competed for Scotland); 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles (competed for Scotland)
Ruaridh McConnochie GBR RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Jessica McCormack NZL BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Pat McCormack GBR BOX Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg (competed for England)
Simon McCormack AUS DIV Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland DIV bronze: 1 m springboard
Jim McCourt IRL BOX Olympics / Other 1964—1968 1–0–0 1966 Kingston BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Brian McCowage AUS FEN Olympics / Referee 1956—1964 0–4–0 1958 Cardiff FEN silver: team foil; 1962 Perth FEN silver: team foil; 1966 Kingston FEN silver: team foil and team sabre
Earl McCready CAN WRE Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight +87 kg
Sue McCready AUS SHO Olympics 2000—2008 1–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2002 Manchester SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs
Nancy McCredie CAN ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: shot put
Brad McCuaig CAN ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Kaarle McCulloch AUS CTR Olympics 2012—2020 3–2–1 2010 Delhi CYC gold: team sprint, silver: 500 m time trial; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: 500 m time Trial and sprint team, silver: Keirin, bronze: sprint
Wayne McCullough IRL BOX Olympics / Other 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Pat McCutcheon AUS RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2010 Delhi RGS silver
Lee McDermott GBR GAR Olympics 1996 2–0–2 1994 Victoria GYM gold: rings, bronze: team (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM gold: team, bronze: horizontal bar (competed for England)
Damian McDonald AUS CRD Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1994 Victoria CYC gold: team time trial
Douglas McDonald CAN ROW Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver ROW gold: eights
Julie M. McDonald AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–2–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 800 m freestyle; 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 800 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Ken McDonald AUS WLF Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff WLT gold: heavyweight +90 kg
Michael McDonald JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Jean McDowall GBR SWM Olympics 1928 0–0–3 1930 Hamilton SWI bronze: 4×100 yards freestyle (competed for Scotland); 1934 London SWI bronze: 100 yards freestyle and 3×110 yards medley (competed for Scotland)
Margaret McDowall GBR SWM Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 3×110 yards medley (competed for Scotland)
Phil McElwaine AUS BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Cameron McEvoy AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2020 3–4–1 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only); 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe AUS DIV Olympics 1980—1984 1–2–1 1978 Edmonton DIV silver: platform (competed as Valerie McFarlane); 1982 Brisbane DIV gold: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard (competed as Valerie Beddoe); 1986 Edinburgh DIV silver: platform (competed as Valerie Beddoe)
Don McFarlane CAN ATH Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay, silver: 100 yards
Mike McFarlane GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1988 1–1–1 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 200 m (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m (competed for England)
Brad McGee AUS CTR Olympics 1996—2008 5–0–0 1994 Victoria CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit and 4000 m team pursuit; 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit and 4000 m team pursuit; 2002 Manchester CYC gold: 4000 m individual pursuit
Linda McGill AUS SWM Olympics 1964 1–1–1 1962 Perth SWI gold: 4×110 yards medley, silver: 220 yards medley, bronze: 110 yards butterfly
Donna McGinnis CAN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Stephen McGlede AUS CTR Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Auckland CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit, bronze: 10 miles scratch
Kevin McGrath AUS WRE Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1966 Kingston WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Mick McGrath AUS ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: triple jump
Seamus McGrath CAN MTB Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2002 Manchester CYC silver: mountainbike cross-country; 2006 Melbourne CYC bronze: mountainbike cross-country
Bobby McGregor GBR SWM Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–0 1962 Perth SWI silver: 110 yards freestyle (competed for Scotland); 1966 Kingston SWI silver: 110 yards freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Yvonne McGregor GBR CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–2 1994 Victoria CYC gold: points race, bronze: team time trial (competed for England); 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC bronze: 3000 m individual pursuit
Barry McGuigan IRL BOX Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Kobie McGurk AUS HOC Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold; 2010 Delhi HOK gold
Wayne McIndoe NZL HOC Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester HOK silver
Avis McIntosh NZL ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 80 m hurdles and 4×110 yards relay
Cecilia McIntosh AUS BOB Olympics 2010 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: javelin throw
Jen McIntosh GBR SHO Olympics 2012—2016 2–1–2 2010 Delhi SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone/pairs, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs (competed for Scotland); 2014 Glasgow SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed for Scotland)
Troy McIntosh BAH ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Trudy McIntosh AUS GAR Olympics 2000 2–1–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur GYM gold: balance beam and team, silver: horse vault, bronze: all-around
David McKay CAN WRE Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Edinburgh WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
Les McKay AUS WPO Olympics / Other 1948 0–0–0 1950 Auckland WAP gold (exhibition tournament)
Mike McKay AUS ROW Olympics 1988—2004 1–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ROW gold: eights, bronze: coxed fours
Tom McKean GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–2–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 800 m (competed for Scotland); 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (competed for Scotland)
Les McKeand AUS ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: triple jump
Neil McKechnie GBR SWM Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff SWI bronze: 4×110 yards medley (competed for England)
Ned McKendry AUS SWM Olympics 2012 2–0–0 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle (swam in heats only) and 4×200 m freestyle
Ashley McKenzie GBR JUD Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg (competed for England)
David McKenzie AUS FEN Olympics / Administrator 1956—1981 0–1–0 1962 Perth FEN silver: team foil
Eleanor McKenzie CAN ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1950 Auckland ATH bronze: 220-110-220-110 yards relay
Michael McKenzie AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle; 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Precious McKenzie GBR WLF Olympics 1968—1976 4–0–0 1966 Kingston WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for England); 1970 Edinburgh WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for England); 1974 Christchurch WLT gold: flyweight -52 kg (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for New Zealand)
David McKeon AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Emma McKeon AUS SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 8–0–4 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly; 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly
Ron McKeon AUS SWM Olympics 1980—1984 4–1–1 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle; 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Taylor McKeown AUS SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke
Bill McKerlich CAN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: eights
Jackie McKernan GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1990 Auckland ATH silver: discus throw (competed for Northern Ireland)
Mark McKoy AUT
CAN
ATH Olympics 1984—1996 3–1–0 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 110 m hurdles, silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for Canada); 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: 110 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay (competed for Canada)
Olivia McKoy JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: javelin throw
Murray McLachlan RSA SWM Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1958 Cardiff SWI bronze: 1650 yards freestyle
Hannah McLean NZL SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Glenn McLeay NZL CTR Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1990 Auckland CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit; 1994 Victoria CYC silver: 10 miles scratch
Sally McLellan-Pearson AUS ATH Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed as Sally McLellan); 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 100 m hurdles (competed as Sally Pearson); 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 100 m hurdles (competed as Sally Pearson)
Bob McLeod CAN CTR Olympics 1936 1–1–0 1934 London CYC gold: 10 miles scratch, silver: 1000 m time trial
Mike McLeod GBR ATH Olympics 1980—1988 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: 10000 m (competed for England)
Jack McLoughlin AUS SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Gary McMahon CAN SHO Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol
Karri McMahon AUS HOC Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold; 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Drew McMaster GBR ATH Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed for Scotland); 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for Scotland)
Keryn McMaster AUS SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Kate McMeeken-Ruscoe NZL BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne BAS silver
Bruce McMillan NZL SHO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol
Denis McNamara GBR WRE Olympics 1964 0–0–3 1962 Perth WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight +97 kg (competed for England); 1966 Kingston WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight +97 kg (competed for England); 1970 Edinburgh WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg (competed for England)
Gerry McNamee CAN SWM Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver SWI silver: 4×220 yards freestyle
Calum McNeil GBR WRE Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -74 kg (competed for Scotland)
Pablo McNeil JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 4×110 yards relay
Louise McPaul-Currey AUS ATH Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1994 Victoria ATH gold: javelin throw (competed as Louise McPaul); 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: javelin throw (competed as Louise McPaul)
Stephenie McPherson JAM ATH Olympics 2016—2020 3–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 2018 Gold Coast gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Marjorie McQuade AUS SWM Olympics 1948—1952 3–0–0 1950 Auckland SWI gold: 110 yards freestyle, 4×110 yards freestyle, and 3×110 yards medley
Dick McTaggart GBR BOX Olympics / Other 1956—1964 1–1–0 1958 Cardiff BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg (competed for Scotland); 1962 Perth BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg (competed for Scotland)
Frank Meachem GBR BOX Non-starter 1928 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton BOX gold: featherweight -126 lb (57 kg) (competed for England)
Gavin Meadows GBR SWM Olympics 2004 0–2–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle (competed for England)
Jenny Meadows GBR ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed for England)
Aileen Meagher CAN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1932—1936 1–3–1 1934 London ATH gold: 220-110-220-110 yards relay, silver: 220 yards and 110-220-110 yards relay; 1938 Sydney ATH silver: 110-220-110 yards relay, bronze: 220-110-220-110 yards relay
Robyn Meagher CAN ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 3000 m
Alf Meakin GBR ATH Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Perth ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay (competed for England)
Anna Meares AUS CRD/CTR Olympics / Other 2004—2016 5–2–1 2002 Manchester CYC bronze: sprint; 2006 Melbourne CYC gold: 500 m time trial, silver: sprint; 2010 Delhi CYC gold: 500 m time trial, sprint, and team sprint; 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: 500 m time trial, silver: sprint
Chris Mears GBR DIV Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: synchronized springboard (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast DIV gold: synchronized springboard (competed for England)
Paul Medhurst GBR CTR Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch CYC bronze: tandem (competed for New Zealand)
Maurice Megennis GBR WLF Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg (competed for England)
Ernie Meissner CAN DIV Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1962 Perth DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Rostand Barry Melaping CMR JUD Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Lori Melien CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley
Karen Mellor GBR SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Steven Mellor GBR SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Blaise Mendouo CMR BOX Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
David Mercer GBR WLF Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg (competed for England)
Ken Meredith AUS GAR Olympics 1988 0–1–2 1990 Auckland GYM silver: parallel bars, bronze: rings and team
Monday Merotohun NGR TTE Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–1 2002 Manchester TTN silver: team; 2006 Melbourne TTN gold: doubles, bronze: team
John Merriman GBR ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: 6 miles (competed for Wales); 1962 Perth ATH bronze: 6 miles (competed for Wales)
Olivia Merry NZL HOC Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Glen Mervyn CAN ROW Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff ROW gold: eights
Adrian Metcalfe GBR ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Perth ATH silver: 4×440 yards relay (competed for England)
Jack Metcalfe AUS ATH Olympics 1936 2–0–2 1934 London ATH gold: triple jump, bronze: long jump; 1938 Sydney ATH gold: triple jump, bronze: javelin throw
Alain Metellus CAN ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: high jump
Max Metzker AUS SWM Olympics / Other 1976—1980 3–0–1 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle
Darren Mew GBR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed for England); 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 50 m breaststroke (competed for England); 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 50 m breaststroke (competed for England)
Cam Meyer AUS CTR Olympics 2008 4–0–0 2010 Delhi CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit, points race, and scratch race; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: individual time trial
Cynthia Meyer CAN SHO Olympics 1996—2016 1–3–4 2002 Manchester SHO gold: trap, silver: double trap/pairs, bronze: double trap and trap/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO silver: trap/pairs and double trap/pairs, bronze: double trap; 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: trap/pairs
Elana Meyer RSA ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–0 1994 Victoria ATH silver: 10000 m
Jasmine Mian CAN WRE Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Miao Miao AUS TTE Olympics 2000—2012 0–3–3 2002 Manchester TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles; 2006 Melbourne TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles; 2014 Glasgow TTN silver: doubles, bronze: team
Chantelle Michell-Newbery AUS DIV Olympics 2000—2008 2–3–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur DIV gold: 1 m springboard, silver: 3 m springboard (competed as Chantelle Michell); 2006 Melbourne DIV gold: synchronized platform, silver: 3 m springboard and platform (competed as Chantelle Newbery)
Stacey Michelsen NZL HOC Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–1 2010 Delhi HOK silver; 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze; 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Kim Mickle AUS ATH Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: javelin throw; 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: javelin throw
Barry Middleton GBR HOC Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast HOK bronze (competed for England)
Ray Middleton GBR ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: 20 miles walk (competed for England)
Tim Mikkelson NZL RUG Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–0 2010 Delhi RGS gold; 2014 Glasgow RGS silver; 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Joel Milburn AUS ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Helen Miles GBR ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for Wales)
Johnny Miles CAN ATH Olympics 1928—1932 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: marathon
Hannah Miley GBR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–1 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 400 m medley (competed for Scotland); 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley (competed for Scotland); 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 400 m medley (competed for Scotland)
Rosemary Milgate AUS SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch SWI bronze: 800 m freestyle
Simon Militis GBR SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke (competed for England)
David Millar GBR CRD Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–1 2010 Delhi CYC gold: individual time trial, bronze: road race (competed for Scotland)
Ed Millard CAN WRE Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Edinburgh WRE gold: heavyweight -100 kg
Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 200 m (competed as Shaunae Miller-Uibo)
Clayton Miller CAN SHO Olympics 1996 1–0–1 2002 Manchester SHO gold: skeet; 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: skeet
Graeme Miller NZL CRD/CTR Olympics 1984—1992 2–2–0 1982 Brisbane CYC silver: 4000 m team pursuit; 1986 Edinburgh CYC silver: team time trial; 1990 Auckland CYC gold: road race and team time trial
Jim Miller AUS ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: pole vault
Larrissa Miller AUS GAR Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2014 Glasgow GYM silver: uneven bars and team
Leigh Miller CAN ATH Non-starter 1928 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton ATH gold: 4×110 yards relay
Lennox Miller JAM ATH Olympics / Other 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m
Nick Miller GBR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Glasgow ATH silver: hammer throw (competed for England); 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: hammer throw (competed for England)
Paul Miller AUS BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 Manchester BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Ramon Miller BAH ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 400 m; 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Ron Miller CAN ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: pole vault
Scott Miller AUS SWM Olympics 1996 2–1–1 1994 Victoria SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Terry Milligan IRL BOX Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg (competed for Northern Ireland)
Alice Mills AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–3 2002 Manchester SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle; 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 50 m butterfly
Ernie Mills GBR CTR Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1938 Sydney CYC bronze: track time trail (competed for England)
John Mills GBR SWM Olympics 1972—1976 0–2–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton SWI silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Les Mills NZL ATH Olympics / Other 1960—1972 1–3–1 1958 Cardiff ATH silver: discus throw; 1966 Kingston ATH gold: discus throw, silver: shot put; 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: discus throw, bronze: shot put
Stephen Milne GBR SWM Olympics 2016 0–1–2 2014 Glasgow SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for Scotland); 2018 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle (competed for Scotland)
Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya AUS
BLR
SHO Olympics 1996—2016 6–2–2 2002 Manchester SHO gold: 10 m air pistol, 25 m sport pistol, and 25 m sport pistol/pairs, bronze: 10 m air pistol/pairs (competed as Lalita Yauhleuskaya for Australia); 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: 10 m air pistol, 25 m sport pistol, and 10 m air pistol/pairs, silver: 25 m sport pistol/pairs (competed as Lalita Yauhleuskaya for Australia); 2010 Delhi SHO silver: 25 m sport pistol/pairs (competed as Lalita Yauhleuskaya for Australia); 2014 Glasgow SHO bronze: 25 m sport pistol (competed as Lalita Yauhleuskaya for Australia)
Dean Milwain GBR SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle (competed for England)
Dimitris Minasidis CYP WLF Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow WLT gold: featherweight -62 kg
Gary Minihan AUS ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Mike Mintenko CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–1 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley
Arturo Miranda CAN DIV Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne DIV gold: synchronized springboard
Xavier Mirander JAM CRD/CTR Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch CYC silver: 1000 m match sprint
Sania Mirza IND TEN Olympics 2008—2020 0–1–1 2010 Delhi TEN silver: singles, bronze: doubles
Matt Mitcham AUS DIV Olympics 2008—2012 1–6–0 2010 Delhi DIV silver: 1 m springboard, platform, synchronized springboard, and synchronized platform; 2014 Glasgow DIV gold: synchronized platform, silver: 1 m springboard and synchronized springboard
Claire Mitchell-Taverner AUS HOC Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK gold
Ethan Mitchell NZL CTR Olympics 2012—2020 2–1–0 2010 Delhi CYC silver: team sprint; 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: team sprint; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: team sprint
Glen Mitchell GBR CTR Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton CYC bronze: 4000 m team pursuit (competed for England)
Kathryn Mitchell AUS ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: javelin throw
Lauren Mitchell AUS GAR Olympics 2008—2012 4–3–0 2010 Delhi GYM gold: all-around, uneven bars, balance beam, and team, silver: floor; 2014 Glasgow GYM silver: floor and team
Ray Mitchell AUS WRE Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1958 Cardiff WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight +87 kg; 1962 Perth WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight +97 kg
Rick Mitchell AUS ATH Olympics 1976—1984 1–2–1 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 400 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Roy Mitchell GBR ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: long jump (competed for England)
Ryan Mitchell AUS SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Stella Mitchell GBR SWM Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1966 Kingston SWI silver: 220 yards breaststroke (competed for England)
Tom Mitchell GBR RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast RGS bronze (competed for England)
Harry Mizler GBR BOX Olympics 1932 1–0–0 1930 Hamilton BOX gold: bantamweight -118 lb (53.52 kg) (competed for England)
Russell Mockridge AUS CRD/CTR Olympics 1948—1952 2–1–0 1950 Auckland CYC gold: track time trail and Sprint 1000 m, silver: 4000 m individual pursuit
Emma Moffatt AUS TRI Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow TRI bronze: mixed relay
Evans Mogaka KEN ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Christchurch ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Ofentse Mogawane RSA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Nur Suryani Binti Mohamed Taibi MAS SHO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–4 2006 Melbourne SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs; 2010 Delhi SHO gold: 10 m air rifle/pairs, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2014 Glasgow SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle
Hafifi Bin Mansor Mohd MAS WLF Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2010 Delhi WLT bronze: lightweight -69 kg; 2014 Glasgow WLT gold: lightweight -69 kg
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA ATH Olympics 2004—2016 1–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: triple jump; 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: triple jump
Sione Molia NZL RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Lorraine Moller NZL ATH Olympics 1984—1996 0–1–2 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m; 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: marathon
John Monckton AUS SWM Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 110 yards backstroke and 4×110 yards medley
Avard Moncur BAH ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 400 m
Anil Mondal IND WLF Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch WLT silver: flyweight -52 kg
Steve Moneghetti AUS ATH Olympics 1988—2000 1–1–2 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: marathon; 1990 Auckland ATH silver: marathon; 1994 Victoria ATH gold: marathon; 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 10000 m
Elizabeth Mongudhi NAM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: marathon
Ruth Moniz AUS GAR Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1994 Victoria GYM bronze: balance beam and team
Kenrick Monk AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–1 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×200 m freestyle; 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle
Carol Montgomery CAN ATH/TRI Olympics / Non-starter 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester TRI gold: individual
Anne Montminy CAN DIV Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–1 1994 Victoria DIV gold: platform; 1998 Kuala Lumpur DIV bronze: platform
Amantle Montsho BOT ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2020 2–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 400 m; 2018 Gold Coast ATH gold: 400 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Harold Moody GBR ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Auckland ATH silver: shot put (competed for England)
Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio RSA CRD Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow CYC bronze: road race
Dave Moorcroft GBR ATH Olympics 1976—1984 2–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 1500 m (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane ATH gold: 5000 m (competed for England)
Aston Moore GBR ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: triple jump (competed for England); 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: triple jump (competed for England)
Audrey Moore AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
David Moore AUS SHO Olympics 2000—2008 1–4–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO silver: 50 m free pistol/pairs; 2002 Manchester SHO silver: 50 m free pistol/pairs and 25 m centre fire pistol/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: 50 m free pistol/pairs, silver: 25 m standard pistol/pairs, bronze: 10 m air pistol/pairs
Graeme Moore RSA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Delhi SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Willi Moore GBR CTR Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1974 Christchurch CYC gold: 4000 m team pursuit, silver: 4000 m individual pursuit (competed for England)
Paul Moorfoot AUS SWM Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Adrian Moorhouse GBR SWM Olympics 1984—1992 3–4–1 1982 Brisbane SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 200 m breaststroke (competed for England); 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley (competed for England); 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley (competed for England)
Stephanie Moorhouse AUS GAR Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 Manchester GYM gold: team
Thabiso Moqhali LES ATH Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: marathon
Karen Moras AUS SWM Olympics 1968—1972 3–0–0 1970 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle
John Morbey GBR ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1966 Kingston ATH silver: long jump (competed for Bermuda)
Lucette Moreau CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Edmonton ATH bronze: discus throw
Bob Morgan GBR DIV Olympics 1984—1996 1–1–1 1986 Edinburgh DIV bronze: platform (competed for Wales); 1990 Auckland DIV gold: platform (competed for Wales); 1994 Victoria DIV silver: platform (competed for Wales)
Dave Morgan GBR WLF Olympics 1984—1992 9–3–0 1982 Brisbane WLT gold: lightweight -67.5 kg (competed for Wales); 1986 Edinburgh WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg (competed for Wales); 1990 Auckland WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg gold: snatch, clean & jerk, and total (competed for Wales); 1994 Victoria WLT middleweight -76 kg gold: snatch and total, silver: clean & jerk (competed for Wales); 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT middleweight -77 kg silver: snatch (competed for England); 2002 Manchester WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: clean & jerk and total, silver: snatch (competed for Wales)
David Morgan AUS SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 4×100 m medley (swam in heats only), silver: 200 m butterfly
Dinsdale Morgan JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Jason Morgan JAM ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: discus throw
Keith Morgan CAN JUD Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–0 2002 Manchester JUD silver: middleweight -90 kg
Kelly Morgan GBR BDM Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BDM gold: singles (competed for Wales)
Sandra Morgan AUS SWM Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1958 Cardiff SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle
Scott Morgan CAN GAR Olympics 2016 2–3–2 2014 Glasgow GYM gold: vault and rings, silver: floor, bronze: team; 2018 Gold Coast GYM silver: floor and team, bronze: rings
Tony Morgan GBR WLF Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur WLT lightweight -69 kg bronze: snatch (competed for Wales)
Vernon Morgan GBR ATH Olympics 1928 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: 1.166 mi steeplechase (competed for England)
Janet Morin CAN GAR Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland GYM gold: team
Kay Morley-Brown GBR ATH Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland ATH gold: 100 m hurdles (competed as Kay Morley for Wales)
Erica Morningstar CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2006 Melbourne SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley
Gerry Moro CAN ATH Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–2 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: pole vault and decathlon
Devon Morris JAM ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Ian Morris TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1988—1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Nicola Morris NZL JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland JUD bronze: open class
Price Morris CAN WLF Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh WLT bronze: heavyweight -110 kg
Una Morris JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–2 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: 440 yards and 4×110 yards relay
Pat Morton RSA WRE Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1950 Auckland WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -87 kg
Stephanie Morton AUS CTR Olympics 2016 4–2–0 2014 Glasgow CYC gold: sprint, silver: 500 m time trial; 2018 Gold Coast CYC gold: sprint, sprint team, and Keirin, silver: 500 m time trial
Anthony Mosse NZL SWM Olympics 1984—1988 2–1–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly; 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle
Cydonie Mothersill CAY ATH Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1996—2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi ATH gold: 200 m
Wendell Mottley TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1964 2–0–0 1966 Kingston ATH gold: 440 yards and 4×440 yards relay
Craig Mottram AUS ATH Olympics 2000—2012 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 5000 m
Stephen Mowlam AUS HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne HOK gold
Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH bronze: 5000 m
Lyton Mphande MAW BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Rebecca Muambo CMR WRE Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Lori-Ann Muenzer CAN CTR Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur CYC bronze: sprint; 2002 Manchester CYC silver: sprint, bronze: 500 m time trial
Joanne Muggeridge GBR BDM Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1994 Victoria BDM gold: doubles and team mixed (competed for England)
Shabbir Muhammad PAK HOC Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze; 2006 Melbourne HOK silver
Carline Muir CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Danish Mujtaba IND HOC Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2010 Delhi HOK silver; 2014 Glasgow HOK silver
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2008 1–0–0 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 800 m
Gael Mulhall-Martin AUS ATH Olympics 1980—1984 3–3–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: shot put, silver: discus throw; 1982 Brisbane ATH silver: shot put and discus throw; 1986 Edinburgh ATH gold: shot put and discus throw
Angela Mullens AUS SWM Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Auckland SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle
Heleen Muller RSA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley
Vincent Mumo KEN ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2010 Delhi ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Kaliswaran Muniandy MAS HOC Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver
Tamil Selwan Muniswamy IND WLF Olympics 1980 0–2–0 1978 Edmonton WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg; 1982 Brisbane WLT silver: featherweight -60 kg
Tim Munnings BAH ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Boas Munyonga ZAM JUD Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Ross Murdoch GBR SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–1 2014 Glasgow SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke (competed for Scotland); 2018 Gold Coast SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke (competed for Scotland)
Frank Murphy AUS DIV Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–1 1950 Auckland DIV bronze: platform
Jan Murphy AUS SWM Olympics 1964 0–2–1 1966 Kingston SWI silver: 440 yards medley and 4×110 yards freestyle, bronze 110 yards freestyle
John Murphy AUS SHO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 Kingston SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Michael Murphy AUS DIV Olympics 1992—1996 2–1–0 1994 Victoria DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform, silver: 1 m springboard
Miles Murphy AUS ATH Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Sean Murphy CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Edinburgh SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Donna Murray-Hartley GBR ATH Olympics 1972—1980 2–0–0 1978 Edmonton ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay (competed as Donna Hartley for England)
Godfrey Murray JAM ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Janine Murray AUS GRY Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Delhi RGY gold: team
Pat Murray AUS SHO Olympics 1992—1996 4–2–1 1986 Edinburgh SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol, silver: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs; 1990 Auckland SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs, silver: 25 m rapid fire pistol; 1994 Victoria SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs, bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol; 1998 Kuala Lumpur SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol/pairs
Richard Murray RSA TRI Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2014 Glasgow TRI silver: mixed relay, bronze: individual
Yvonne Murray GBR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–1 1986 Edinburgh ATH bronze: 3000 m (competed for Scotland); 1990 Auckland ATH silver: 3000 m (competed for Scotland); 1994 Victoria ATH gold: 10000 m (competed for Scotland)
Mohamed Muruli UGA BOX Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1970 Edinburgh BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg; 1974 Christchurch BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Steve Mushioki KEN BOX Non-starter 1976 2–0–0 1974 Christchurch BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg; 1978 Edmonton BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Deogratias Musoke UGA BOX Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg
Mike Musyoki KEN ATH Olympics 1984 0–2–0 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 5000 m and 10000 m
Munyo Solomon Mutai UGA ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast ATH silver: marathon
Fred Muteweta UGA BOX Olympics / Other 1988—1992 0–0–1 1994 Victoria BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Thandava Murthy Muthu IND WLF Olympics 2000 0–2–1 2002 Manchester WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: snatch and total, bronze: clean & jerk
Maria Mutola MOZ ATH Olympics / Other 1988—2008 2–0–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 800 m; 2002 Manchester ATH gold: 800 m; 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 800 m
Joseph Mutua KEN ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2002 Manchester ATH silver: 800 m
Benny Muziyo ZAM BOX Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2016 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Davis Mwale ZAM BOX Olympics / Other 1996—2004 0–0–2 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg; 2002 Manchester BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Lottie Mwale ZAM BOX Non-starter 1976 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
Anthony Mwamba ZAM BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Auckland BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
John Mwebi KEN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch ATH silver: 100 m
Alwyn Myburgh RSA ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2006 Melbourne ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Natalie Myburgh RSA SWM Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1954 Vancouver SWI gold: 4×110 yards freestyle
Curtis Myden CAN SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–2–0 1994 Victoria SWI silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Carl Myerscough GBR ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2002 Manchester ATH bronze: shot put (competed for England); 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: discus throw (competed for England)
Ray Myland GBR WRE Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–2 1954 Vancouver WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -73 kg (competed for England); 1958 Cardiff WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -79 kg (competed for England)
Simon Robert Naali TAN ATH Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Auckland ATH bronze: marathon
Fabiano Naasi TAN ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2016 0–0–1 2006 Melbourne ATH bronze: 10000 m
Muhammad Nadeem PAK HOC Olympics / Other 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Manchester HOK bronze
George Nagy CAN SWM Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Edmonton SWI gold: 200 m butterfly
Beth Nail AUS ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1978 Edmonton ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Paul Naisby GBR SWM Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–3 1974 Christchurch SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke (competed for England); 1978 Edmonton SWI bronze: 200 m breaststroke (competed for England)
Sisilia Naisiga FIJ JUD Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–0–1 2002 Manchester JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg
Gabi Nance AUS HOC Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Gold Coast HOK silver
Srabani Nanda IND ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2010 Delhi ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Prakash Nanjappa IND SHO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Glasgow SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Georgia Nanscawen AUS HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow HOK gold
Winnie Nanyondo UGA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: 800 m
Ryan Napoleon AUS SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle
Gagan Narang IND SHO Olympics 2004—2016 8–1–1 2006 Melbourne SHO gold: 10 m air rifle, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 10 m air rifle/pairs, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs; 2010 Delhi SHO gold: 10 m air rifle, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 10 m air rifle/pairs, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions/pairs; 2014 Glasgow SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Chander Narayanan IND BOX Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Christchurch BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Ray Narh GHA BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Nor Saiful Zaini Nasir-ud-Din MAS HOC Olympics / Other 1992—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver
Prem Nath IND WRE Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Tyla Nathan-Wong NZL RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast RGS gold
Sue Nattrass CAN SHO Olympics 1976—2008 0–3–4 2002 Manchester SHO silver: double trap/pairs, bronze: trap and trap/pairs; 2006 Melbourne SHO silver: trap/pairs and double trap/pairs, bronze: trap; 2010 Delhi SHO bronze: trap/pairs
Elizna Naudé RSA ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Melbourne ATH gold: discus throw
Mirnawan Nawawi MAS HOC Olympics / Other 1992—2000 0–1–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur HOK silver
Muhammad Nawaz PAK ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1954 Vancouver ATH silver: javelin throw; 1966 Kingston ATH bronze: javelin throw
Meagen Nay AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2010 Delhi SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×200 m freestyle
Robert Nay AUS SWM Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Christchurch SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle
Emily Naylor NZL HOC Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–1 2010 Delhi HOK silver; 2014 Glasgow HOK bronze
Lee Naylor AUS ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Kuala Lumpur ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Muhammad Nazir PAK WRE Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1966 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg; 1970 Edinburgh WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
John Nderu KEN BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1966 Kingston BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Caleb Ndiku KEN ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Glasgow ATH gold: 5000 m
Juma Ndiwa KEN ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1982 Brisbane ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Brooke Neal NZL HOC Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast HOK gold
Ian Neale GBR GAR Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Edmonton GYM silver: team (competed for England)
Leah Neale AUS SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Gold Coast SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle
Gail Neall AUS SWM Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1970 Edinburgh SWI silver: 400 m medley; 1974 Christchurch SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly
Douglas Neame GBR ATH Olympics 1928 0–0–1 1930 Hamilton ATH bronze: 440 yards hurdles (competed for England)
Travis Nederpelt AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2006 Melbourne SWI silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m medley
Tim Nedow CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2014 Glasgow ATH bronze: shot put; 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: shot put
Ryk Neethling RSA SWM Olympics 1996—2008 1–3–1 1998 Kuala Lumpur SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle; 2002 Manchester SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2006 Melbourne SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle
Saina Nehwal IND BDM Olympics 2008—2016 3–1–1 2006 Melbourne BDM bronze: team mixed; 2010 Delhi BDM gold: singles, silver: team mixed; 2018 Gold Coast BDM gold: singles and mixed team
Anita Neil GBR ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Edinburgh ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for England)
Gary Neiwand AUS CTR Olympics 1988—2000 3–0–0 1986 Edinburgh CYC gold: Sprint 1000 m; 1990 Auckland CYC gold: Sprint 1000 m; 1994 Victoria CYC gold: Sprint 1000 m
Grant Nel AUS DIV Olympics 2016 0–1–2 2010 Delhi DIV bronze: 3 m springboard; 2014 Glasgow DIV silver: synchronized springboard, bronze: 1 m springboard
Wenda Nel RSA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Gold Coast ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Ashleigh Nelson