Internet search
Maps Search
English

Minsk (BLR)

Details

NameMinsk
Administrative divisionMinsk
CountryBelarus

People born here (294)

Tatsiana Ahryzka BLR RGY 1996 28 May 1976
Siarhei Alai BLR ATH 1996 11 June 1965
Natallia Aliaksandrauna BLR RGY 2004 8 August 1984
Sviatlana Aliakseyeuna BLR DIV 1996—2000 13 March 1970
Nikolay Alyokhin URS FEN 1980 26 October 1954
Slava Amiragov URS ROW 1952—1956 24 March 1926
Tatsiana Ananka BLR RGY 2000 26 June 1984
Aliaksandr Andriyeuski BLR ICH 1998—2002 10 August 1968
Maksim Anisimau BLR SKJ 2006 5 April 1983
Aleh Antonenka BLR ICH 1998—2010 1 July 1971
Hanna Arkhipenka BLR MOP 2008—2012 16 January 1983
Sasha Artemev USA GYM 2008 29 August 1985
Maryna Arzamasava BLR ATH 2012—2016 17 December 1987
Vika Azarenka BLR TEN 2008—2012 31 July 1989
Hanna Bahdanovich BLR ATH 2008 14 October 1983
Sviatlana Bahinskaya BLR
URS
EUN
GYM 1988—1996 9 February 1973
Valerijonas Balčiūnas LTU FTB 1924 27 November 1904
Ksenija Balta EST ATH 2008—2016 1 November 1986
Aleh Bandarik BLR CYC 1996 22 August 1976
Volha Barabanshchykava BLR TEN 1996—2000 2 November 1979
Tatsiana Belan BLR RGY 2000 10 November 1982
Aliaksandr Belanovski BLR GYM 1996 3 May 1972
Viktor Belsky URS ATH 1980 22 February 1955
Volha Berazniova BLR ROW 2000—2004 10 May 1980
Mikhail Bernadski BLR BOX 2004 10 January 1977
Yuliya Bichyk BLR ROW 2000—2016 1 April 1983
Natallia Budilo BLR RGY 1996 8 August 1979
Jaromír Bünter TCH ICH 1956 3 April 1930
Svetlana Buraga URS ATH 1988 4 September 1965
Yenia Burlo BLR RGY 2004 29 May 1988
Aliaksandr Bury BLR TEN 2012—2016 14 September 1987
Anatol Buyalski BLR BAS/Coach 2008—2016 15 December 1959
Arina Charapa BLR RGY 2010 18 October 1995
Illia Charheika BLR SHO 2010—2016 15 April 1993
Siarhei Charnou BLR ATH 2008 5 February 1979
Andrei Chekhauskoi BLR WRE 2004 7 April 1979
Arnold Chernushevich URS FEN 1956—1960 15 January 1933
Aleh Chiritsa BLR WLT 1996 1 April 1964
Dzmitry Dashchynski BLR FRS 1998—2014 9 November 1977
Aliaksei Dashkevich BLR ICH 2012 9 March 1996
Yury Deksbakh URS FEN 1952 10 April 1928
Volha Demskaya BLR RGY 1996 30 September 1978
Sergey Demyashkevich EUN WRE 1992 28 August 1966
Daria Domrachava BLR BIA 2010—2018 3 August 1986
Aliaksandr Dorozhka BLR BIA 2014 19 August 1991
Paval Douhal BLR MOP 2000 22 December 1975
Dzmitry Douhalionok BLR
EUN
CAN 1992—1996 14 December 1971
Stanislau Drahun BLR FTB 2012 4 June 1988
Tatsiana Drazdouskaya BLR SAI 2000—2016 6 December 1978
Nikolay Dudkin URS ATH 1968 5 July 1947
Dzmitry Dudzik BLR ICH 2002 2 November 1977
Siarhei Dzesiukevich BLR SAI 2008 26 January 1983
Dzmitry Dziabelka BLR WRE 2000 7 January 1976
Siarhei Dziamahin BLR ICH 2010 19 July 1986
Aksana Dziamidava BLR SWI 2010—2012 23 December 1993
Alena Filipava BLR WRE 2008 10 October 1987
Alena Furman BLR ROW 2016 8 May 1991
Elena Galiabovitch AUS SHO 2016 13 November 1989
Irina Gribko EUN ROW 1992 16 January 1969
Аlex Halcheniuk BLR ICH 1998 28 July 1967
Katsiaryna Halkina BLR RGY 2016 25 February 1997
Maryna Hancharova BLR RGY 2012 27 February 1990
Tsimafei Hardzieychuk BLR DIV 2012 4 January 1986
Viktoryia Hasper BLR BAS 2008 9 January 1988
Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR SWI 2008—2016 31 December 1985
Andrei Hierachtchenko BLR SHO 2008 29 April 1970
Andrei Hierman BLR SSK 2020 19 August 2002
Stanislau Hladchanka BLR FRS 2018 14 September 1994
Yauhen Holovanou BLR CYC 1996 6 February 1972
Aliaksei Hryshyn BLR FRS 1998—2014 18 June 1979
Aliaksandr Hukau BLR SWI 1996—2000 18 March 1972
Yury Hulitski BLR FSK 2012 18 April 1996
Hanna Huskova BLR FRS 2014—2018 28 August 1992
Maksim Hustsik BLR FRS 2018 1 May 1988
Aliaksandr Hutar BLR FTB 2012 18 April 1989
Yauhen Hutarovich BLR CYC 2012 29 November 1983
Aliaksei Ihnatovich BLR GYM 2008 17 November 1985
Iryna Ilienkava BLR RGY 2000 10 April 1980
Ivan Ivankou BLR GYM 2000—2004 10 April 1975
Anastasiya Ivankova BLR RGY 2008—2012 22 November 1991
Ihar Ivashintsou BLR SAI 2000 30 January 1972
Anton Ivashkin BLR CYC 2014 14 April 1996
Daria Iyeropes BLR BIA 2016 26 May 1998
Maryia Kadobina BLR RGY 2016 4 February 1997
Emilia Kaliahanava BLR FSK 2016 28 November 2000
Dzmitry Kalinovski BLR SWI 1996—2000 24 February 1972
Aliaksei Kaliuzhny BLR ICH 1998—2010 13 June 1977
Kanstantsin Kaltsou BLR ICH 2002—2010 17 April 1981
Vladimir Kaminsky URS CYC 1976 18 April 1950
Viktar Kamotski BLR CCS 1994 20 April 1963
Vadzim Kaptur BLR DIV 2008—2016 12 July 1987
Viktar Karachun BLR ICH 1998 12 August 1968
Yauhen Karaliou BLR DIV 2016 26 March 1991
Oleg Karavayev URS WRE 1960 20 May 1936
Siarhei Karneyeu BLR BOX 2012 24 November 1988
Liudmila Karolik BLR CCS 1998—2006 15 November 1975
Olga Karpova KAZ VOL 2008 10 June 1980
Aleksandr Karshakevich URS HAN 1980—1988 6 April 1959
Dzmitry Kaspiarovich BLR GYM 2008—2012 15 October 1977
Viktar Kastsiuchonak BLR ICH 2010 7 June 1979
Maryia Katsiak BLR RGY 2016 2 March 1997
Anzhalika Katsiuha BLR SSK 1998—2002 26 May 1970
Aliaksei Kazlou BLR FTB 2012 11 July 1989
Aleh Kechko BLR WLT 1996 28 August 1967
Viachaslau Khamulkin BLR DIV 1996—2000 1 February 1972
Aliaksei Khatylev BLR SSK 2002 17 July 1983
Yelena Khloptseva URS
EUN
ROW 1980—1992 21 May 1960
Aleh Khmyl BLR ICH 1998—2002 30 January 1970
Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR SWI 2004—2012 2 October 1984
Siarhei Khoretsky BLR SAI 1996 31 March 1956
Tatsiana Khramava BLR ATH 1996 1 February 1970
Uladzimir Kopats BLR ICH 2002 23 April 1971
Dzmitry Koptur BLR SWI 2000 6 September 1978
Tatyana Kosheleva RUS VOL 2012—2016 23 December 1988
Ilona Kramen BLR TEN 2010 18 January 1994
Siarhei Krautsou BLR
URS
EUN
SAI 1988—1996 17 February 1960
Maryna Kres BLR BAS 2008 23 August 1980
Władysław Krzyżanowski POL SAI 1928 12 August 1905
Siarhei Kudrevich BLR DIV 1996 6 August 1967
Aliaksandr Kulakou BLR ICH 2010 15 May 1983
Aleh Kulieshou BLR FRS 1998 20 August 1976
Katsiaryna Kulpo BLR SWA 2008 23 December 1987
Andrei Kuochinski BLR DIV 1996 27 November 1968
Daria Kustava BLR TEN 2008 29 May 1986
Maryna Kuzhmar BLR ROW 2000 3 January 1977
Paval Lahun BLR SWI 2000—2004 12 February 1979
Dzmitry Lapkes BLR FEN 2000—2012 4 June 1976
Yahor Lapo BLR MOP 2008 20 June 1982
Igor Lapshin URS ATH 1988 8 August 1963
Maryia Lazuk BLR RGY 2000 15 October 1983
Natallia Leshchyk BLR RGY 2012 25 July 1995
Yury Liadau BLR BIA 2014 4 December 1987
Tatsiana Likhtarovich BLR BAS 2008—2016 29 March 1988
Iryna Limanouskaya BLR SWA 2016 18 May 1994
Iryna Lis BLR EDR 2004—2008 26 December 1972
Siarhei Lishtvan BLR WRE 1996—2004 5 November 1970
Oleg Logvin URS CYC 1980 23 May 1959
Tatsiana Lohatskaya BLR TTN 2004 18 July 1977
Paval Lohunov BLR SAI 2008 6 August 1984
Aliaksei Lozhkin BLR ICH 1998 21 February 1974
Andrey Lugin URS ROW 1980 1 April 1959
Zina Lunina BLR RGY 2008 18 April 1989
Timofey Lunyov URS ATH 1952 6 February 1926
Sviatlana Luzanova BLR RGY 1996 29 June 1977
Andrei Lyskovets BLR SKJ 2002 7 October 1974
Vadzim Makhneu BLR CAN 2004—2012 21 December 1979
Ihar Makovetski BLR SSK 2002 29 February 1984
Aliaksandr Makritski BLR ICH 2002—2010 11 August 1971
Halina Malashenka BLR RGY 1996 1 March 1980
Nastassia Marachkouskaya BLR GYM 2008—2012 19 September 1990
Hlafira Martsinovich BLR RGY 2004—2008 4 February 1989
Volha Masilionene BLR BAS 2008 25 January 1980
Yelena Matiyevskaya URS ROW 1980 8 March 1961
Eduard Matusevich URS SSK 1964—1968 16 November 1937
Igor Maystrenko URS ROW 1980 21 November 1959
Aliaksei Miadzvedzeu BLR WRE 1996—2000 5 October 1972
Dzmitry Mialeshka BLR ICH 2010 8 November 1982
Dzmitry Mieliakh BLR MOP 2004—2012 2 July 1979
Dzianis Mihal BLR ROW 2008—2016 5 October 1985
Tatsiana Mikhailava BLR SSK 2018 18 January 1987
Andrei Mikhaliou BLR ICH 2010 23 February 1978
Aleh Mikulchyk BLR ICH 2002 27 June 1964
Alena Mikulich BLR ROW 1996 21 February 1977
Nikolay Miligulo URS GYM 1960 27 December 1936
Yuliya Milko-Chernomorets BLR FRS 1998 11 October 1975
Max Mirny BLR TEN 2000—2016 6 July 1977
Dzmitry Mironchuk BLR ROW 1996 25 January 1970
Kseniya Moustafaeva FRA RGY 2016 8 June 1995
Aliaksandr Mumyha BLR SAI 2000 23 July 1982
Aliaksandr Murashko BLR FSK 1994 31 October 1971
Krystsina Nadzedzina-Markovich BLR SWA 2000—2004 19 June 1978
Natallia Naranovich BLR GYM 2000 1 August 1981
Aliaksandra Narkevich BLR RGY 2012 22 December 1994
Hanna Nifantava BLR SSK 2016 17 October 1999
Vitali Novichenka BLR SSK 1994—1998 16 April 1975
Aliaksandr Novikau BLR ROW 2008 30 October 1985
Volha Padabed BLR BAS 2008 24 April 1979
Volha Pahrebniak BLR SHO 1996—2000 24 May 1973
Dzianis Paliakou BLR FTB 2012 17 April 1991
Dzmitry Pankou BLR ICH 2002 29 October 1974
Vasil Pankou BLR ICH 1998—2002 15 August 1968
Aliaksei Parfenkou BLR FRS 1994 13 September 1967
Vladimir Parfenovich URS CAN 1980 2 December 1958
Nastassia Parfionava BLR SWA 2008 5 November 1989
Andrei Paulenka BLR ICH 2016 6 April 2000
Veranika Paulovich BLR TTN 2000—2008 8 May 1978
Viktoryia Paulovich BLR TTN 2000—2016 8 May 1978
Aleksandr Pavlovsky URS FEN 1960 14 July 1936
Aliaksandr Penihin BLR FRS 1994 2 February 1974
Alena Piirainen BLR CCS 1994 15 March 1969
Valeria Pishchelina BLR RGY 2016 27 February 1995
Lena Piskun BLR GYM 1996 2 February 1978
Dzmitry Plechistik BLR ROW 1996 26 July 1972
Viachaslau Poita BLR EVE 2008 11 November 1982
Alesia Pokhodina BLR RGY 1996 4 October 1979
Tatsiana Poutchak BLR TEN 2008 9 January 1979
Aliaksandra Privalova BLR TTN 2012—2016 29 October 1987
Mikhail Protasevich BLR SAI 2000 22 December 1971
Valery Pryiemka BLR FEN 2008—2012 15 June 1983
Sviatlana Radkevich BLR SSK 2002—2010 9 October 1979
Aliaksandr Radzinski BLR ICH 2010 1 April 1978
Andrei Radzionau BLR SWI 2008 16 June 1985
Dzmitry Rak BLR FRS 2002—2006 21 June 1976
Yuliya Rakovich BLR FRS 1994 1 August 1974
Aliaksandra Ramanauskaya BLR FRS 2018 22 August 1996
Yuliya Raskina BLR RGY 2000 9 April 1982
Andrei Rasolka BLR ICH 2002 13 September 1968
Yuliya Ratkeviç AZE WRE 2012—2016 16 July 1985
Vitaly Romanchuk URS WAP 1976 14 March 1950
Aleh Romanou BLR ICH 1998—2002 31 March 1970
Yauhen Roshchyn BLR ICH 1998 28 May 1962
Viktar Rudenko BLR SSK 2016 3 September 1998
Aleh Rukhlevich BLR SWI 1996—2000 2 July 1974
Mikhail Rybak EUN EVE 1992 26 August 1963
Alena Ryhorauna BLR FSK 1994 26 November 1974
Natallia Sakharuk BLR SWA 2000 27 July 1973
Natallia Salahub BLR ATH 2000—2004 31 March 1975
Ruslan Salei BLR ICH 1998—2010 2 November 1974
Mikhail Saltykov URS ATH 1952 1925
Uladzimir Samsonau BLR TTN 1996—2016 17 April 1976
Kseniya Sankovich BLR RGY 2008—2012 27 February 1990
Galina Savitskaya URS BAS 1988 13 July 1961
Andrei Semeniuk BLR DIV 1996 10 March 1971
Siarhei Shabanau BLR ICH 2002 24 February 1974
Aliaksandr Sharapou BLR CYC 1996 31 May 1971
Konstantin Sharovarov URS HAN 1988 15 August 1964
Yauhen Shchatinin BLR TTN 1996—2000 1 February 1970
Henadziy Shchekalo BLR WLT 1996 4 March 1968
Vitali Shcherba BLR
EUN
GYM 1992—1996 13 January 1972
Vladimir Shchukin URS GYM 1972 4 April 1952
Siarhei Sheiko BLR FSK 1994 9 January 1973
Yury Shevtsov URS HAN 1988 16 December 1959
Aliaksandr Shostak BLR GYM 1996—2000 1 March 1974
Aliaksandr Shumidub BLR ICH 1998 17 March 1964
Veranika Shutkova BLR ATH 2012 26 May 1986
Yelena Shvaybovich EUN BAS 1992 3 February 1966
Mikhail Siamionau BLR WRE 2008 30 July 1984
Irina Sidorova URS DIV 1980 25 September 1962
Arman-Marshal Sila BLR TKW 2016 13 July 1994
Vita Silchanka BLR FEN 2004 19 February 1967
Viktar Siniak BLR WLT 1996 5 May 1970
Alena Sinkevich BLR CCS 1994—1998 16 May 1971
Andrei Skabielka BLR ICH 1998—2002 20 January 1971
Maksim Skavysh BLR FTB 2012 13 November 1989
Mark Slavin ISR WRE 1972 31 January 1954
Assol Slivets BLR
RUS
FRS 2002—2014 22 June 1982
Timofey Slivets BLR
RUS
FRS 2010—2014 22 October 1984
Maryia Smaliachkova BLR ATH 2004—2008 10 February 1985
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi ISR TEN 2004 16 July 1976
Melitina Staniuta BLR RGY 2012—2016 15 November 1993
Andrei Stas BLR ICH 2010 18 October 1988
Siarhei Stas BLR ICH 1998—2002 28 April 1974
Viktar Stasialovich BLR SWI 2016 28 May 1994
Anzhela Stasyulevich URS DIV 1988 23 May 1967
Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR ATH 2004—2008 12 June 1979
Igor Sumnikov URS CYC 1988 29 September 1966
Irina Sumnikova RUS
URS
EUN
BAS 1988—2000 15 October 1964
Georgy Sviridenko URS HAN 1988 3 December 1962
Leanid Sviryd BLR JUD 1996—2000 22 February 1967
Aliaksandr Syman BLR BIA 2002—2010 26 July 1977
Dzianis Tabaka BLR ROW 1996 20 February 1974
Yuliya Tarasenka BLR GYM 2004 14 April 1985
Yauheniya Tkachenka BLR FSK 2012 24 December 1997
Natallia Trafimava BLR BAS 2008—2016 16 June 1979
Volha Tratseuskaya BLR ROW 2000 25 March 1975
Aliaksandr Tsarevich BLR GYM 2008 13 December 1986
Mikita Tsirkun BLR SAI 2016 24 March 1997
Natallia Tsylinskaya BLR CTR 2004—2008 30 August 1975
Alina Tumilovich BLR RGY 2008—2012 21 April 1990
Dziamian Turchyn BLR CAN 2004 2 March 1985
Aliaksei Uharau BLR ICH 2010 2 January 1985
Aliaksandr Usau BLR CYC 2004—2008 27 August 1977
Natallia Valchiek BLR ROW 1996 6 January 1972
Uladzimir Valuchkou BLR TEN 2000—2004 7 April 1978
Vasil Varabiou BLR FRS 1994—1998 25 May 1971
Valeria Vatkina BLR RGY 2000 28 March 1981
Maryia Vorona BLR ROW 2004 15 November 1983
Mikhail Yakimovich EUN HAN 1992 12 December 1967
Siarhei Yerkovich BLR ICH 1998 9 March 1974
Veranika Yesipovich BLR SWA 2016 10 April 1996
Volha Yurkina BLR GYM 1996 21 September 1979
Volha Zabuhina-Moroz BLR ARC 1996—2000 9 December 1966
Kanstantsin Zakharau BLR ICH 2010 2 May 1985
Inesa Zakharevskaya BLR ROW 2000 14 August 1973
Eduard Zankavets BLR ICH 1998—2002 27 September 1969
Alexandra Zaretski ISR FSK 2006—2010 23 December 1987
Roman Zaretski ISR FSK 2006—2010 4 December 1983
Aliaksandr Zelenovski BLR SAI 1996 28 December 1972
Aksana Zhdanovich BLR RGY 1996 2 December 1977
Mikalai Zhukavets BLR SAI 2008—2012 13 August 1986
Aliaksandr Zhuryk BLR ICH 1998—2002 29 May 1975
Uladzimir Zhyharau BLR SWI 2012 12 June 1992
Maryna Zuyeva BLR SSK 2018 20 March 1992
Natasha Zverava BLR
URS
EUN
TEN 1988—2000 16 April 1971

People who died here (13)

Yuliya Balykina BLR ATH 2012 28 October 2015
Oleg Karavayev URS WRE 1960 23 August 1978
Romuald Klim URS ATH 1964—1968 28 May 2011
Timofey Lunyov URS ATH 1952 21 March 1987
Aleksey Nikanchikov URS FEN 1964—1968 28 January 1972
Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko URS FEN 1960—1972 24 January 2000
Aleksandr Prokopenko URS FTB 1980 29 March 1989
Vladimir Romanovsky URS CAN 1976 13 May 2013
Uladzimir Ryzhankou BLR NOC RB 1991—1996 12 December 1996
Tadeusz Sokołowski POL EQU 1936 6 February 1943
Viktor Torshin URS SHO 1972—1976 20 August 1993
Vasily Yakusha URS ROW 1980—1988 24 November 2020
Anatoly Yulin URS ATH 1952—1956 29 August 2002

Affiliations

Burevestnik Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Dinamo-Raubichi, Minsk (BLR)
Dynamo Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Horizont Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Iskra Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Keramin Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Krasnoye Znamya Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
RTsFVS Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
SK FPB Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
SKA Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Spartak Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Trud Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Trudovye Rezervy Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Urozhay Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
VS Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Yunost Minsk, Minsk (BLR)