Minsk (BLR)

Details

NameMinsk
Administrative divisionMinsk
CountryBelarus

People born here (320)

Tatsiana Ahryzka BLR GRY Olympics 1996 28 May 1976
Siarhei Alai BLR ATH Olympics 1996 11 June 1965
Natallia Aliaksandrauna BLR GRY Olympics 2004 8 August 1984
Sviatlana Aliakseyeuna BLR DIV Olympics 1996—2000 13 March 1970
Nikolay Alyokhin BLR
URS
FEN Olympics 1980 26 October 1954
Slava Amiragov RUS
URS
ROW Olympics 1952—1956 24 March 1926
Tatsiana Ananka BLR GRY Olympics 2000 26 June 1984
Aliaksandr Andriyeuski BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2002 10 August 1968
Maksim Anisimau BLR SJP Olympics 2006 5 April 1983
Aleh Antonenka BLR IHO Olympics/Other 1998—2010 1 July 1971
Hanna Arkhipenka BLR MPN Olympics 2008—2012 16 January 1983
Sasha Artemev USA GAR Olympics 2008 29 August 1985
Maryna Arzamasava BLR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 17 December 1987
Vika Azarenka BLR TEN Olympics 2008—2012 31 July 1989
Hanna Bahdanovich BLR ATH Olympics 2008 14 October 1983
Sviatlana Bahinskaya BLR
URS
EUN
GAR Olympics 1988—1996 9 February 1973
Valerijonas Balčiūnas LTU FBL Olympics 1924 27 November 1904
Ksenija Balta EST ATH Olympics 2008—2020 1 November 1986
Aleh Bandarik BLR CRD Olympics 1996 22 August 1976
Volha Barabanshchykava BLR TEN Olympics 1996—2000 2 November 1979
Tatsiana Belan BLR GRY Olympics 2000 10 November 1982
Aliaksandr Belanovski BLR GAR Olympics 1996 3 May 1972
Viktor Belsky BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1980 22 February 1955
Volha Berazniova BLR ROW Olympics 2000—2004 10 May 1980
Mikhail Bernadski BLR BOX Olympics 2004 10 January 1977
Yuliya Bichyk BLR ROW Olympics 2000—2016 1 April 1983
Natallia Budilo BLR GRY Olympics 1996 8 August 1979
Jaromír Bünter CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1956 3 April 1930
Svetlana Buraga BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1988 4 September 1965
Yenia Burlo BLR GRY Olympics 2004 29 May 1988
Aliaksandr Bury BLR TEN Olympics 2012—2016 14 September 1987
Anatol Buyalski BLR BKB Coach 2008—2016 15 December 1959
Aryna Charapa BLR GRY YOG 2010 18 October 1995
Illia Charheika BLR SHO Olympics/YOG 2010—2016 15 April 1993
Siarhei Charnou BLR ATH Olympics 2008 5 February 1979
Andrei Chekhauskoi BLR WRE Olympics 2004 7 April 1979
Arnold Chernushevich BLR
URS
FEN Olympics 1956—1960 15 January 1933
Aleh Chiritsa BLR WLF Olympics 1996 1 April 1964
Dzmitry Dashchynski BLR FRS Olympics 1998—2014 9 November 1977
Aliaksei Dashkevich BLR IHO YOG 2012 9 March 1996
Yury Deksbakh BLR
URS
FEN Olympics 1952 10 April 1928
Volha Demskaya BLR GRY Olympics 1996 30 September 1978
Sergey Demyashkevich BLR
EUN
WRE Olympics 1992 28 August 1966
Daria Domrachava BLR BTH Olympics/Other 2010—2018 3 August 1986
Aliaksandr Dorozhka BLR BTH Olympics 2014 19 August 1991
Paval Douhal BLR MPN Olympics 2000 22 December 1975
Dzmitry Douhalionok BLR
EUN
CSP Olympics 1992—1996 14 December 1971
Stanislau Drahun BLR FBL Olympics 2012 4 June 1988
Tatsiana Drazdouskaya BLR SAL Olympics 2000—2020 6 December 1978
Nikolay Dudkin RUS
URS
ATH Olympics 1968 5 July 1947
Dzmitry Dudzik BLR IHO Olympics 2002 2 November 1977
David Dushman URS FEN Referee 1972—1980 1 April 1923
Siarhei Dzesiukevich BLR SAL Olympics 2008 26 January 1983
Dzmitry Dziabelka BLR WRE Olympics 2000 7 January 1976
Siarhei Dziamahin BLR IHO Olympics 2010 19 July 1986
Aksana Dziamidava BLR SWM Olympics/YOG 2010—2012 23 December 1993
Sergei Evglevski AUS SHO Olympics 2020 15 October 1997
Alena Filipava BLR WRE Olympics 2008 10 October 1987
Alena Furman BLR ROW Olympics 2016—2020 8 May 1991
Elena Galiabovitch AUS SHO Olympics 2016—2020 13 November 1989
Irina Gribko BLR
EUN
ROW Olympics 1992 16 January 1969
Hanna Haidukevich BLR GRY Olympics 2020 26 March 2001
Аlex Halcheniuk BLR IHO Olympics 1998 28 July 1967
Katsiaryna Halkina BLR GRY Olympics 2016 25 February 1997
Maryna Hancharova BLR GRY Olympics 2012 27 February 1990
Tsimafei Hardzieychuk BLR DIV Olympics 2012 4 January 1986
Alina Harnasko BLR GRY Olympics 2020 9 August 2001
Viktoryia Hasper BLR BKB Olympics 2008 9 January 1988
Yahor Herasimau BLR TEN Olympics 2020 11 November 1992
Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR SWM Olympics 2008—2016 31 December 1985
Andrei Hierachtchenko BLR SHO Olympics 2008 29 April 1970
Andrei Hierman BLR SSK YOG 2020 19 August 2002
Stanislau Hladchanka BLR FRS Olympics 2018—2022 14 September 1994
Yauhen Holovanou BLR CRD Olympics 1996 6 February 1972
Aliaksei Hryshyn BLR FRS Olympics/Other 1998—2014 18 June 1979
Aliaksandr Hukau BLR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 18 March 1972
Yury Hulitski BLR FSK YOG 2012 18 April 1996
Hanna Huskova BLR FRS Olympics 2014—2022 28 August 1992
Maksim Hustsik BLR FRS Olympics 2018—2022 1 May 1988
Aliaksandr Hutar BLR FBL Olympics 2012 18 April 1989
Yauhen Hutarovich BLR CRD Olympics 2012 29 November 1983
Aliaksei Ihnatovich BLR GAR Olympics 2008 17 November 1985
Iryna Ilenkava BLR GRY Olympics 2000 10 April 1980
Ivan Ivankou BLR GAR Olympics 2000—2004 10 April 1975
Anastasiya Ivankova BLR GRY Olympics 2008—2012 22 November 1991
Ihar Ivashintsou BLR SAL Olympics 2000 30 January 1972
Anton Ivashkin BLR CRD YOG 2014 14 April 1996
Daria Iyeropes BLR BTH YOG 2016 26 May 1998
Maryia Kadobina BLR GRY Olympics 2016 4 February 1997
Emilia Kaliahanava BLR FSK YOG 2016 28 November 2000
Dzmitry Kalinovski BLR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 24 February 1972
Aliaksei Kaliuzhny BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2010 13 June 1977
Kanstantsin Kaltsou BLR IHO Olympics 2002—2010 17 April 1981
Vladimir Kaminsky BLR
URS
CRD Olympics 1976 18 April 1950
Viktar Kamotski BLR CCS Olympics 1994 20 April 1963
Viktoryia Kanapatskaya BLR TEN YOG 2018 5 November 2002
Vadzim Kaptur BLR DIV Olympics 2008—2016 12 July 1987
Viktar Karachun BLR IHO Olympics 1998 12 August 1968
Nastassia Karakouskaya BLR SWM Olympics 2020 1 August 1996
Yauhen Karaliou BLR DIV Olympics 2016 26 March 1991
Oleg Karavayev BLR
URS
WRE Olympics 1960 20 May 1936
Pavel Karnaukhov ROC IHO Olympics 2022 15 March 1997
Siarhei Karneyeu BLR BOX Olympics 2012 24 November 1988
Liudmila Karolik BLR CCS Olympics 1998—2006 15 November 1975
Olga Karpova KAZ VVO Olympics 2008 10 June 1980
Aleksandr Karshakevich BLR
URS
HBL Olympics 1980—1988 6 April 1959
Dzmitry Kaspiarovich BLR GAR Olympics 2008—2012 15 October 1977
Viktar Kastsiuchonak BLR IHO Olympics 2010 7 June 1979
Maryia Katsiak BLR GRY Olympics 2016 2 March 1997
Anzhalika Katsiuha BLR SSK Olympics 1998—2002 26 May 1970
Aliaksei Kazlou BLR FBL Olympics 2012 11 July 1989
Maksim Kazlou BLR BOX YOG 2014 22 May 1997
Karyna Kazlouskaya BLR ARC Olympics 2020 18 July 2000
Aleh Kechko BLR WLF Olympics 1996 28 August 1967
Viachaslau Khamulkin BLR DIV Olympics 1996—2000 1 February 1972
Vasilina Khandoshka BLR SWA Olympics 2020 16 August 2001
Aliaksei Khatylev BLR SSK Olympics 2002 17 July 1983
Yelena Khloptseva BLR
URS
EUN
ROW Olympics 1980—1992 21 May 1960
Aleh Khmyl BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2002 30 January 1970
Sviatlana Khokhlava BLR SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2 October 1984
Siarhei Khoretsky BLR SAL Olympics 1996 31 March 1956
Tatsiana Khramava BLR ATH Olympics 1996 1 February 1970
Dzianis Khramiankou BLR WRE Olympics 2020 10 July 1996
Uladzimir Kopats BLR IHO Olympics 2002 23 April 1971
Dzmitry Koptur BLR SWM Olympics 2000 6 September 1978
Tatyana Kosheleva RUS VVO Olympics 2012—2016 23 December 1988
Ilona Kramen BLR TEN YOG 2010 18 January 1994
Siarhei Krautsou BLR
URS
EUN
SAL Olympics 1988—1996 17 February 1960
Maryna Kres BLR BKB Olympics 2008 23 August 1980
Władysław Krzyżanowski POL SAL Olympics 1928 12 August 1905
Siarhei Kudrevich BLR DIV Olympics 1996 6 August 1967
Aliaksandr Kulakou BLR IHO Olympics 2010 15 May 1983
Anastasiya Kuliashova BLR SWM Olympics 2020 30 November 2001
Aleh Kulieshou BLR FRS Olympics 1998 20 August 1976
Katsiaryna Kulpo BLR SWA Olympics 2008 23 December 1987
Andrei Kuochinski BLR DIV Olympics 1996 27 November 1968
Abdul-Aziz Kurdzi BLR SHO YOG 2018 19 March 2001
Daria Kustava BLR TEN Olympics 2008 29 May 1986
Maryna Kuzhmar BLR ROW Olympics 2000 3 January 1977
Paval Lahun BLR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 12 February 1979
Dzmitry Lapkes BLR FEN Olympics 2000—2012 4 June 1976
Yahor Lapo BLR MPN Olympics 2008 20 June 1982
Igor Lapshin BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1988 8 August 1963
Dzmitry Lazouski BLR BTH Olympics 2022 9 September 1998
Maryia Lazuk BLR GRY Olympics 2000 15 October 1983
Natallia Leshchyk BLR GRY Olympics 2012 25 July 1995
Yury Liadau BLR BTH Olympics 2014 4 December 1987
Tatsiana Likhtarovich BLR BKB Olympics 2008—2016 29 March 1988
Asteria Limai BLR ATH Olympics 2020 19 July 2001
Iryna Limanouskaya BLR SWA Olympics 2016 18 May 1994
Iryna Lis BLR EDR Olympics 2004—2008 26 December 1972
Siarhei Lishtvan BLR WRE Olympics/Other 1996—2004 5 November 1970
Oleg Logvin BLR
URS
CRD Olympics 1980 23 May 1959
Tatsiana Lohatskaya BLR TTE Olympics 2004 18 July 1977
Paval Lohunov BLR SAL Olympics 2008 6 August 1984
Aliaksei Lozhkin BLR IHO Olympics 1998 21 February 1974
Andrey Lugin BLR
URS
ROW Olympics 1980 1 April 1959
Zina Lunina BLR GRY Olympics 2008 18 April 1989
Timofey Lunyov BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1952 6 February 1926
Sviatlana Luzanova BLR GRY Olympics 1996 29 June 1977
Andrei Lyskovets BLR SJP Olympics 2002 7 October 1974
Vadzim Makhneu BLR CSP Olympics 2004—2012 21 December 1979
Ihar Makovetski BLR SSK Olympics 2002 29 February 1984
Aliaksandr Makritski BLR IHO Olympics 2002—2010 11 August 1971
Anastasiya Malakanava BLR GRY Olympics 2020 1 May 2003
Halina Malashenka BLR GRY Olympics 1996 1 March 1980
Nastassia Marachkouskaya BLR GAR Olympics 2008—2012 19 September 1990
Hlafira Martsinovich BLR GRY Olympics 2004—2008 4 February 1989
Maryia Martynava BLR SHO Olympics 2020 25 December 1997
Volha Masilionene BLR BKB Olympics 2008 25 January 1980
Yelena Matiyevskaya RUS
URS
ROW Olympics 1980 8 March 1961
Eduard Matusevich BLR
URS
SSK Olympics 1964—1968 16 November 1937
Igor Maystrenko BLR
URS
ROW Olympics 1980 21 November 1959
Aliaksei Miadzvedzeu BLR WRE Olympics 1996—2000 5 October 1972
Dzmitry Mialeshka BLR IHO Olympics 2010 8 November 1982
Dzmitry Mieliakh BLR MPN Olympics 2004—2012 2 July 1979
Dzianis Mihal BLR ROW Olympics 2008—2016 5 October 1985
Tatsiana Mikhailava BLR SSK Olympics 2018 18 January 1987
Andrei Mikhaliou BLR IHO Olympics 2010 23 February 1978
Vasil Mikhalitsyn BLR GAR YOG 2010 13 August 1994
Aleh Mikulchyk BLR IHO Olympics 2002 27 June 1964
Alena Mikulich BLR ROW Olympics 1996 21 February 1977
Nikolay Miligulo BLR
URS
GAR Olympics 1960 27 December 1936
Yuliya Milko-Chernomorets BLR FRS Olympics 1998 11 October 1975
Max Mirny BLR TEN Olympics/Other 2000—2016 6 July 1977
Dzmitry Mironchuk BLR ROW Olympics 1996 25 January 1970
Kseniya Moustafaeva FRA GRY Olympics 2016 8 June 1995
Aliaksandr Mumyha BLR SAL Olympics 2000 23 July 1982
Aliaksandr Murashko BLR FSK Olympics 1994 31 October 1971
Krystsina Nadzedzina-Markovich BLR SWA Olympics 2000—2004 19 June 1978
Natallia Naranovich BLR GAR Olympics 2000 1 August 1981
Aliaksandra Narkevich BLR GRY Olympics 2012 22 December 1994
Hanna Nifantava BLR SSK Olympics/YOG/Other 2016—2022 17 October 1999
Vitali Novichenka BLR SSK Olympics 1994—1998 16 April 1975
Aliaksandr Novikau BLR ROW Olympics 2008 30 October 1985
Volha Padabed BLR BKB Olympics 2008 24 April 1979
Volha Pahrebniak BLR SHO Olympics 1996—2000 24 May 1973
Dzianis Paliakou BLR FBL Olympics 2012 17 April 1991
Dzmitry Pankou BLR IHO Olympics 2002 29 October 1974
Vasil Pankou BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2002 15 August 1968
Aliaksei Parfenkou BLR FRS Olympics 1994 13 September 1967
Vladimir Parfenovich BLR
URS
CSP Olympics 1980 2 December 1958
Nastassia Parfionava BLR SWA Olympics 2008 5 November 1989
Andrei Paulenka BLR IHO YOG/Other 2016 6 April 2000
Veranika Paulovich BLR TTE Olympics 2000—2008 8 May 1978
Viktoryia Paulovich BLR TTE Olympics 2000—2016 8 May 1978
Aleksandr Pavlovsky BLR
URS
FEN Olympics 1960 14 July 1936
Aliaksandr Penihin BLR FRS Olympics 1994 2 February 1974
Alena Piirainen BLR CCS Olympics 1994 15 March 1969
Valeria Pishchelina BLR GRY Olympics 2016 27 February 1995
Lena Piskun BLR GAR Olympics 1996 2 February 1978
Dzmitry Plechistik BLR ROW Olympics 1996 26 July 1972
Alesia Pokhodina BLR GRY Olympics 1996 4 October 1979
Tatsiana Poutchak BLR TEN Olympics 2008 9 January 1979
Viachaslau Poyto BLR EVE Olympics 2008 11 November 1982
Aliaksandra Privalova BLR TTE Olympics 2012—2016 29 October 1987
Mikhail Protasevich BLR SAL Olympics 2000 22 December 1971
Valery Pryiemka BLR FEN Olympics 2008—2012 15 June 1983
Sviatlana Radkevich BLR SSK Olympics 2002—2010 9 October 1979
Aliaksandr Radzinski BLR IHO Olympics 2010 1 April 1978
Andrei Radzionau BLR SWM Olympics 2008 16 June 1985
Dzmitry Rak BLR FRS Olympics 2002—2006 21 June 1976
Yuliya Rakovich BLR FRS Olympics 1994 1 August 1974
Aliaksandra Ramanauskaya BLR FRS Olympics 2018 22 August 1996
Yuliya Raskina BLR GRY Olympics 2000 9 April 1982
Andrei Rasolka BLR IHO Olympics 2002 13 September 1968
Yuliya Ratkeviç AZE WRE Olympics 2012—2016 16 July 1985
Vitaly Romanchuk RUS
URS
WPO Olympics 1976 14 March 1950
Aleh Romanou BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2002 31 March 1970
Yauhen Roshchyn BLR IHO Olympics 1998 28 May 1962
Viktar Rudenko BLR SSK YOG 2016 3 September 1998
Aleh Rukhlevich BLR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2 July 1974
Mikhail Rybak BLR
EUN
EVE Olympics 1992 26 August 1963
Alena Ryhorauna BLR FSK Olympics 1994 26 November 1974
Aryna Sabalenka BLR TEN Olympics 2020 5 May 1998
Natallia Sakharuk BLR SWA Olympics 2000 27 July 1973
Natallia Salahub BLR ATH Olympics 2000—2004 31 March 1975
Ruslan Salei BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2010 2 November 1974
Mikhail Saltykov BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1952 1925
Uladzimir Samsonau BLR TTE Olympics 1996—2016 17 April 1976
Kseniya Sankovich BLR GRY Olympics 2008—2012 27 February 1990
Galina Savitskaya BLR
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 13 July 1961
Andrei Semeniuk BLR DIV Olympics 1996 10 March 1971
Siarhei Shabanau BLR IHO Olympics 2002 24 February 1974
Aliaksandr Sharapou BLR CRD Olympics 1996 31 May 1971
Konstantin Sharovarov BLR
URS
HBL Olympics 1988 15 August 1964
Yauhen Shchatinin BLR TTE Olympics 1996—2000 1 February 1970
Henadziy Shchekalo BLR WLF Olympics 1996 4 March 1968
Vitali Shcherba BLR
EUN
GAR Olympics 1992—1996 13 January 1972
Vladimir Shchukin BLR
URS
GAR Olympics 1972 4 April 1952
Siarhei Sheiko BLR FSK Olympics 1994 9 January 1973
Yury Shevtsov BLR
URS
HBL Olympics 1988 16 December 1959
Aliaksandr Shostak BLR GAR Olympics 1996—2000 1 March 1974
Aliaksandr Shumidub BLR IHO Olympics 1998 17 March 1964
Veranika Shutkova BLR ATH Olympics 2012 26 May 1986
Yelena Shvaybovich BLR
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992 3 February 1966
Ilia Shymanovich BLR SWM Olympics 2020 2 August 1994
Mikhail Siamionau BLR WRE Olympics 2008 30 July 1984
Irina Sidorova BLR
URS
DIV Olympics 1980 25 September 1962
Arman-Marshal Sila BLR TKW Non-starter 2016 13 July 1994
Vita Silchanka BLR FEN Olympics 2004 19 February 1967
Viktar Siniak BLR WLF Olympics 1996 5 May 1970
Alena Sinkevich BLR CCS Olympics 1994—1998 16 May 1971
Andrei Skabielka BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2002 20 January 1971
Maksim Skavysh BLR FBL Olympics 2012 13 November 1989
Mark Slavin ISR WRE Other 1972 31 January 1954
Assol Slivets BLR
RUS
FRS Olympics 2002—2014 22 June 1982
Timofey Slivets BLR
RUS
FRS Olympics 2010—2014 22 October 1984
Maryna Slutskaya BLR JUD Olympics 2020 9 July 1991
Maryia Smaliachkova BLR ATH Olympics 2004—2008 10 February 1985
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi ISR TEN Olympics 2004 16 July 1976
Melitina Staniuta BLR GRY Olympics 2012—2016 15 November 1993
Andrei Stas BLR IHO Olympics 2010 18 October 1988
Siarhei Stas BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2002 28 April 1974
Viktar Stasialovich BLR SWM Olympics 2016 28 May 1994
Anzhela Stasyulevich BLR
URS
DIV Olympics 1988 23 May 1967
Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR ATH Olympics 2004—2008 12 June 1979
Igor Sumnikov BLR
URS
CRD Olympics 1988 29 September 1966
Irina Sumnikova RUS
URS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1988—2000 15 October 1964
Georgy Sviridenko BLR
URS
HBL Olympics 1988 3 December 1962
Leanid Sviryd BLR JUD Olympics 1996—2000 22 February 1967
Mikita Sviryd BLR JUD Olympics 2020 25 June 1996
Aliaksandr Syman BLR BTH Olympics 2002—2010 26 July 1977
Dzianis Tabaka BLR ROW Olympics 1996 20 February 1974
Yuliya Tarasenka BLR GAR Olympics 2004 14 April 1985
Yauheniya Tkachenka BLR FSK YOG 2012 24 December 1997
Natallia Trafimava BLR BKB Olympics/Non-starter 2008—2016 16 June 1979
Volha Tratseuskaya BLR ROW Olympics 2000 25 March 1975
Aliaksandr Tsarevich BLR GAR Olympics 2008 13 December 1986
Mikita Tsirkun BLR SAL Olympics 2016—2020 24 March 1997
Natallia Tsylinskaya BLR CTR Olympics 2004—2008 30 August 1975
Alina Tumilovich BLR GRY Olympics 2008—2012 21 April 1990
Dziamian Turchyn BLR CSP Olympics 2004 2 March 1985
Aliaksei Uharau BLR IHO Olympics 2010 2 January 1985
Aliaksandr Usau BLR CRD Olympics 2004—2008 27 August 1977
Natallia Valchiek BLR ROW Olympics 1996 6 January 1972
Uladzimir Valchkou BLR TEN Olympics 2000—2004 7 April 1978
Vasil Varabiou BLR FRS Olympics 1994—1998 25 May 1971
Valeria Vatkina BLR GRY Olympics 2000 28 March 1981
Maryia Vorona BLR ROW Olympics 2004 15 November 1983
Illia Yakauleu BLR GAR YOG 2014 6 November 1997
Mikhail Yakimovich BLR
EUN
HBL Olympics 1992 12 December 1967
Natallia Yakubava BLR GAR YOG 2014 15 April 1999
Siarhei Yerkovich BLR IHO Olympics 1998 9 March 1974
Veranika Yesipovich BLR SWA Olympics 2016 10 April 1996
Volha Yurkina BLR GAR Olympics 1996 21 September 1979
Volha Zabuhina-Moroz BLR ARC Olympics 1996—2000 9 December 1966
Kanstantsin Zakharau BLR IHO Olympics 2010 2 May 1985
Inesa Zakharevskaya BLR ROW Olympics 2000 14 August 1973
Eduard Zankavets BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2002 27 September 1969
Alexandra Zaretski ISR FSK Olympics/Other 2006—2010 23 December 1987
Roman Zaretski ISR FSK Olympics 2006—2010 4 December 1983
Aliaksandr Zelenovski BLR SAL Olympics 1996 28 December 1972
Aliaksandr Zelianko BLR EVE Olympics 2020 27 July 1976
Aksana Zhdanovich BLR GRY Olympics 1996 2 December 1977
Mikalai Zhukavets BLR SAL Olympics 2008—2012 13 August 1986
Aliaksandr Zhuryk BLR IHO Olympics 1998—2002 29 May 1975
Uladzimir Zhyharau BLR SWM Olympics 2012 12 June 1992
Maryna Zuyeva BLR SSK Olympics 2018—2022 20 March 1992
Natasha Zverava BLR
URS
EUN
TEN Olympics 1988—2000 16 April 1971

People who died here (14)

Yuliya Balykina BLR ATH Olympics 2012 28 October 2015
Mariya Itkina BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1956—1964 1 December 2020
Oleg Karavayev BLR
URS
WRE Olympics 1960 23 August 1978
Romuald Klim BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1964—1968 28 May 2011
Timofey Lunyov BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1952 21 March 1987
Aleksey Nikanchikov BLR
URS
FEN Olympics 1964—1968 28 January 1972
Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko BLR
URS
FEN Olympics 1960—1972 24 January 2000
Aleksandr Prokopenko BLR
URS
FBL Olympics 1980 29 March 1989
Vladimir Romanovsky BLR
URS
CSP Olympics 1976 13 May 2013
Uladzimir Ryzhankou BLR Administrator 1991—1996 12 December 1996
Tadeusz Sokołowski POL EJP Olympics 1936 6 February 1943
Viktor Torshin RUS
URS
SHO Olympics 1972—1976 20 August 1993
Vasily Yakusha BLR
URS
ROW Olympics 1980—1988 24 November 2020
Anatoly Yulin BLR
URS
ATH Olympics 1952—1956 29 August 2002

Affiliations

Burevestnik Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Dinamo-Raubichi, Minsk (BLR)
FK Dinamo Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Horizont Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Iskra Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Keramin Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Krasnoye Znamya Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
RTsFVS Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
SK FPB Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
SKA Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Spartak Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Trud Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Trudovye Rezervy Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Urozhay Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
VS Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Yunost Minsk, Minsk (BLR)