Internet search
Maps Search
English

Malmö (SWE)

Details

NameMalmö
Administrative divisionSkåne
CountrySweden

People born here (127)

Anders Ahlgren SWE WRE 1912—1920 12 February 1888
Mats Ahlgren SWE FEN 1992 19 June 1967
Bruno Åkesson SWE WRE 1912 22 January 1887
Lars Åkesson SWE FSK 1984 26 February 1963
Nils Althin SWE BOX 1932 12 May 1905
Carl-Gustav Anderberg SWE SOK 1996—2000 2 November 1925
Carin Anderholm SWE TEN 1984 19 March 1966
Lars Andersson SWE EDR 1988 7 August 1956
Lisa Andersson SWE ARC 1984—1988 31 August 1961
Märta Andersson SWE GYM 1948 14 February 1925
Mattias Andersson SWE HAN 2012—2016 29 March 1978
Michael Andersson SWE ICH 1998 10 May 1966
Tord Andersson SWE DIV 1968 11 March 1942
Gunnar Asther SWE SAI 1932 4 March 1892
Ahmad Attellesey LBA SWI 2016 30 July 1995
Maria Bengtsson SWE BDM 1988—1996 5 March 1964
Åke Bergman SWE SWI 1912 26 May 1896
Otto Borgström SWE WRE 1920—1924 4 April 1895
Göran Breisner SWE EVE 1984 1 July 1954
Erik Carlgren SWE ATH 1972 4 December 1946
Herman Dahlbäck SWE ROW 1912 7 March 1891
Christer Danielsson SWE BWL 1988 20 January 1955
Dalibor Doder SWE HAN 2012 24 May 1979
Allan Ekman SWE EQU 1920 2 December 1891
Leif Engkvist SWE FTB 1988 30 July 1962
Christofer Eskilsson SWE DIV 2012 20 April 1989
Gulli Ewerlund SWE SWI 1924 13 October 1902
Johan Fischerström SWE HAN 1972 15 September 1944
Bror Flygare SWE WRE 1912 29 November 1888
Axel Frank SWE WRE 1908—1912 17 December 1882
Gustav Freij SWE WRE 1948—1960 17 March 1922
Leif Freij SWE WRE 1960 29 March 1943
Erik Frisell SWE ATH 1912 3 May 1889
Jesper Fritz SWE ATH 2008 13 September 1985
Knut Gadd SWE WAP 1948 4 February 1916
Nikita Glasnovic SWE TKW 2016 17 January 1995
Ragnar Gripe SWE SAI 1912 9 September 1883
Bengt Hagander SWE SAI 1984 23 November 1956
Peter Häggström SWE ATH 2000 27 January 1976
Gunnar Håkansson SWE WRE 1952—1956 23 July 1926
Jan Hedengård SWE VOL 1988 27 May 1963
Patrik Hersley SWE ICH 2018 23 June 1986
Sven Hjertsson SWE FTB 1952 7 March 1924
Arvid Holmberg SWE GYM 1908 10 October 1886
Carl Holmberg SWE GYM 1908 9 March 1884
Oswald Holmberg SWE GYM/TOW 1906—1912 17 July 1882
Skotte Jacobsson SWE ATH 1908—1912 24 February 1888
Anita Johansson SWE FSK 1972 19 August 1954
Hugo Johansson SWE WRE 1912 19 April 1888
Martin Johansson SWE STK 1994—2002 26 February 1973
Gustaf Johnsson SWE GYM 1908 7 March 1890
Kim Johnsson SWE ICH 2002 16 March 1976
Orvar Jönsson SWE FEN 1972 5 September 1950
Stefan Jonsson SWE WLT 1980 2 June 1956
Anna-Karin Kammerling SWE SWI 2000—2008 19 October 1980
Karolina Kedzierska SWE TKW 2008 14 September 1987
Pa Konate SWE FTB 2016 25 April 1994
Ismael Koné SWE BOX 1996 5 June 1974
Tom Krantz SWE CAN 1996 15 July 1971
Gunnar Larsson SWE SWI 1968—1972 12 May 1951
Karin Larsson SWE SWI 1956—1960 30 August 1941
Kristina Larsson SWE SWI 1960 14 January 1944
Margareta Larsson SWE ATH 1972 4 December 1952
Erik Lindén SWE WRE 1948 8 October 1911
Gottfrid Lindgren SWE WRE 1920 13 September 1892
Lennart Lindgren SWE ATH 1936 14 April 1915
Erik Lindvall SWE ATH 1920 8 March 1895
Roman Livaja SWE TKW 2000 1 November 1974
Eskil Lundahl SWE ART/SWI 1928—1948 7 September 1905
Lars Malmkvist SWE WRE 1976—1980 24 September 1955
Gustaf Malmström SWE WRE 1908—1912 4 July 1884
Sune Malmström SWE TEN 1920 28 October 1897
Torbjörn Mårtensson SWE ATH 1996 17 February 1972
Wilhelm Moberg SWE SAI 1936 19 November 1898
Frans Möller SWE SWI 1920 25 February 1897
Lukas Nielsen DEN GYM 1908—1912 23 December 1884
Ernst Nilsson SWE WRE 1912—1924 10 May 1891
Johan Nilsson SWE WRE 1912 2 December 1890
Malin Nilsson SWE SWI 1992—1996 20 October 1973
Sven-Åke Nilsson SWE CYC 1972—1976 13 September 1951
Roger Nordström SWE ICH 1992 27 April 1966
Erik Ohlsson SWE SHO 1908—1920 20 November 1884
Patrik Ohlsson SWE ATH 1912 28 October 1889
Jörgen Olsson SWE WRE 1992 18 December 1968
Kerstin Palm SWE FEN 1964—1988 5 February 1946
Anders Palmér SWE FTB 1988 24 April 1960
Erik Persson SWE WRE 1948 25 April 1914
Ewald Persson SWE WRE 1912 3 September 1891
Jonas Persson SWE SWI 2008 15 December 1983
Stefan Persson SWE SWI 1988 3 February 1967
Per-Ola Quist SWE SWI 1980 18 February 1961
Elisabeth Randerz SWE ATH 1972 26 September 1950
Börje Rendin SWE ATH 1948 12 November 1921
Gerlach Richter SWE DIV 1906 25 May 1887
Kjell Rosén SWE FTB 1948 24 April 1921
Robert Rosengren SWE WRE 2012 17 October 1986
Lennart Roslund SWE SAI 1972 15 February 1946
Ture Rosvall SWE ROW 1912 6 July 1891
Oskar Rozenberg SWE SKB 2020 11 November 1996
Axel Sjöblad SWE HAN 1992 3 November 1967
Lena Sjöholm SWE ARC 1976 7 August 1946
Lars-Erik Skiöld SWE WRE 1976—1980 19 March 1952
Bertil Sollevi SWE WLT 1980—1984 15 February 1956
Lena Solli-Reimann NOR ATH 1996 21 September 1969
John Sörenson SWE GYM 1912—1920 15 September 1889
Lennart Strand SWE ATH 1948 13 June 1921
Lennart Strandberg SWE ATH 1936 26 March 1915
Per Sundberg SWE FEN 1972 8 May 1949
Therese Svendsen SWE SWI 2012 13 March 1989
Egon Svensson SWE WRE 1936 17 November 1913
Roland Svensson SWE WRE 1968 23 June 1945
Annette Tånnander SWE ATH 1976—1984 13 February 1958
Kristine Tånnander SWE ATH 1984 21 November 1955
Gisela Thidholm SWE SWI 1948 23 June 1930
Katarina Timglas SWE ICH/Referee 2006—2018 24 November 1985
John Torstensson SWE FTB 1920 5 October 1896
Orvar Trolle SWE SWI 1920—1924 4 April 1900
Björne Väggö SWE FEN 1984 9 September 1955
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE TEN 2000 19 February 1981
Lotta Wänberg SWE SWI 2004 18 February 1979
Carl Westergren SWE WRE 1920—1932 13 October 1895
Frans Westergren SWE WRE 1948 20 April 1914
Margareta Westeson SWE SWI 1952 31 January 1936
Paula Westher SWE CYC 1984—1988 16 April 1965
Leo Wilkens SWE ROW 1912 25 November 1893
Arthur Wittmaack DEN ART 1928 2 June 1878
Hanna Zajc SWE TKW 2008 15 February 1987

People who died here (71)

Anders Ahlgren SWE WRE 1912—1920 27 December 1976
Bruno Åkesson SWE WRE 1912 3 February 1971
Gustaf Armgarth SWE FEN 1912 3 March 1930
Gunnar Asther SWE SAI 1932 28 February 1974
Åke Bergman SWE SWI 1912 27 February 1941
Fabian Biörck SWE GYM 1920 27 September 1977
Otto Borgström SWE WRE 1920—1924 20 September 1962
Alvin Carlsson SWE DIV 1912 26 October 1972
Herman Dahlbäck SWE ROW 1912 16 July 1968
Hans Drakenberg SWE FEN 1936 1 November 1982
Andrej Engel TCH
SVK
ATH 1932 3 December 1991
Gulli Ewerlund SWE SWI 1924 10 June 1985
Edvin Fältström SWE WRE 1912—1920 26 July 1965
Bror Flygare SWE WRE 1912 18 August 1943
Axel Frank SWE WRE 1908—1912 4 December 1966
Gustav Freij SWE WRE 1948—1960 4 August 1973
Erik Frisell SWE ATH 1912 17 December 1944
Gunnar Håkansson SWE WRE 1952—1956 4 August 2009
Sven Hjertsson SWE FTB 1952 9 November 1999
Arvid Holmberg SWE GYM 1908 11 September 1958
Carl Holmberg SWE GYM 1908 1 December 1909
Oswald Holmberg SWE GYM/TOW 1906—1912 11 February 1969
Skotte Jacobsson SWE ATH 1908—1912 8 October 1964
Axel Janse SWE GYM 1912 18 August 1973
Fritz Johansson SWE WRE 1912 19 September 1971
Hugo Johansson SWE WRE 1912 16 May 1969
Egon Jönsson SWE FTB 1948—1952 19 March 2000
Herman Kristoffersson SWE EVA 1920 23 April 1968
Sune Lindbäck SWE EVE 1960 13 June 1970
Torsten Lindberg SWE FTB 1948 31 August 2009
Oscar Lindelöf SWE WRE 1928—1932 4 January 1993
Gottfrid Lindgren SWE WRE 1920 18 December 1975
Lennart Lindgren SWE ATH 1936 26 April 1952
Albert Lindqvist SWE TEN 1920 28 March 1961
Gustaf Lindstrand SWE WRE 1912 26 March 1959
Georg Lindström SWE ATH 1920 14 April 1960
Þorsteinn Löve ISL ATH 1952 10 April 2002
Emy Machnow SWE SWI 1920 23 November 1974
Emil Magnusson SWE ATH 1912 26 July 1933
Gustaf Malmström SWE WRE 1908—1912 24 December 1970
Edvin Mathiasson SWE WRE 1912 15 March 1975
Johan Mattsson SWE ATH 1920 1 September 1969
Ernst Nilsson SWE WRE 1912—1924 11 February 1971
Harry Nilsson SWE WRE 1924 29 May 1970
Karl-Erik Nilsson SWE WRE 1948—1956 14 December 2017
Stellan Nilsson SWE FTB 1948 27 May 2003
Sverre Nilsson SWE WRE 1924 18 July 1961
Knut Nordholm SWE FEN 1936 5 January 1981
Henry Nordin SWE FEN 1952 8 September 2018
Daniel Norling SWE EQU/GYM 1908—1920 28 August 1958
Erik Ohlsson SWE SHO 1908—1920 19 September 1980
Patrik Ohlsson SWE ATH 1912 12 April 1965
Ewald Persson SWE WRE 1912 18 December 1936
Gösta Persson SWE SWI/WAP 1924—1936 23 February 1991
Darko Prvan YUG SWI 1936 8 June 1998
Börje Rendin SWE ATH 1948 29 November 2016
Gerlach Richter SWE DIV 1906 26 September 1963
Fredrik Rosencrantz SWE EQU 1912 15 April 1957
Nils-Åke Sandell SWE FTB 1952 29 May 1992
Thure Sjöstedt SWE WRE 1928—1932 2 May 1956
Lars-Erik Skiöld SWE WRE 1976—1980 21 May 2017
Axel Ståhle SWE EQU 1924 21 November 1987
Lennart Strand SWE ATH 1948 23 January 2004
Egon Svensson SWE WRE 1936 12 June 1995
Roland Svensson SWE WRE 1968 20 March 2014
Tore Svensson SWE FTB 1952 26 April 2002
John Torstensson SWE FTB 1920 10 August 1972
Bror Vingren SWE WRE 1932 14 September 1980
Carl Westergren SWE WRE 1920—1932 5 August 1958
Frans Westergren SWE WRE 1948 2 March 1993
Curt Wiberg SWE ATH 1924 22 November 1988

Affiliations

AK Eken, Malmö (SWE)
Baltic Club, Malmö (SWE)
BK Gripen, Malmö (SWE)
BMK Aura, Malmö (SWE)
CK Cyklisten, Malmö (SWE)
CK Ringen, Malmö (SWE)
Fair Play TK, Malmö (SWE)
FC Rosengård, Malmö (SWE)
GAK Enighet, Malmö (SWE)
GIF Järnringen, Malmö (SWE)
Heleneholms IF, Malmö (SWE)
IFK Malmö, Malmö (SWE)
IK Sparta, Malmö (SWE)
KFUM Po-Eun, Malmö (SWE)
Kulladals BK, Malmö (SWE)
Limhamns BK, Malmö (SWE)
MAI, Malmö (SWE)
Malbas, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö BMK, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö BS, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Civila RF, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö FF, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö FK, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö GFK, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Kanotklubb, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö KK, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö KK, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Läroverks IF, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Polismäns GIF, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Redhawks, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö RK, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö RK, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö SG, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö SS, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö TK, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö YK, Malmö (SWE)
SK Ran, Malmö (SWE)
SK Skrinnaren, Malmö (SWE)
Skånes JSK, Malmö (SWE)