Internet search
Maps Search
English

Nürnberg, Bayern (GER)

Details

NameNürnberg
Administrative divisionBayern
CountryGermany

People born here (63)

Ernst Aufseeser GER ART 1928 29 May 1880
Inge Bausenwein GER ATH 1952 13 October 1920
Johann Blank GER WAP 1928 17 April 1904
Wulf Brunner FRG ATH 1988 20 March 1962
Gerda Daumerlang GER DIV 1936 2 May 1920
Julius Diez GER ART/Referee 1936 8 September 1870
Hermann End FRG HOK 1968 2 May 1942
Wolfgang End GER HOK 1960 5 January 1939
Gerrit Fauser GER ICH 2018 13 July 1989
Willi Fuggerer GER CTR 1964 11 September 1941
Georg Gerstacker GER WRE 1912 3 June 1889
Margret Göbl GER FSK 1960 26 June 1938
Heinrich Gollwitzer GER SHO 1960 30 October 1923
Daniela Götz GER SWI 2004—2008 23 December 1987
Rabia Gülec GER TKW 2016 5 June 1994
Tahir Gülec GER TKW 2010—2016 25 February 1993
Sümeyye Gülec-Manz GER TKW 2008—2012 30 October 1989
Christian Haas FRG ATH 1984—1988 22 August 1958
Nina Hasselmann GER HOK 2012 31 May 1986
Bernd Herzig GER ICH 1964 21 May 1941
Friedl Iby GER GYM 1936 6 April 1905
Olga Jensch-Jordan GER DIV 1932—1936 13 March 1913
Amina Kajtaz BIH SWI 2016 31 December 1996
Hans Kalb GER FTB 1928 3 August 1899
Karl Kistner GER BOX 1952 19 June 1929
Rudolf Koch GER ART 1928 20 November 1876
Alfred Kornprobst GER WLT 1964 28 July 1940
Hannah Krüger GER HOK 2016 4 September 1988
Jobst Kuch GER ART 1936 26 October 1902
Ludwig Leinberger GER FTB 1928 21 May 1903
Kurt Leucht GER WRE 1928 13 March 1903
Richard Liebscher GER FEN 1952 2 November 1910
Friedrich von Löffelholz FRG CYC 1976 7 March 1955
Hermann Lotter GER SWI 1960—1964 7 March 1940
Günther Meier FRG BOX 1968—1972 26 July 1941
Heinz Mertel FRG SHO 1968—1976 19 July 1936
Max Müller GER HOK 2008—2012 11 July 1987
Andreas Munkert GER FTB 1936 7 March 1908
Fritz Neuser GER CTR 1956 14 April 1932
Elisabeth Ostermeyer GER GYM 1952 2 April 1929
Hans Pfann GER GYM 1952—1956 14 September 1920
Josef Pöttinger GER FTB 1928 16 April 1903
Hubert Ritter GER ART 1928 17 March 1886
Teresa Rohmann GER SWI 2004 24 July 1987
Lara Sanders TUR BAS 2016 11 September 1986
Eduard Sauer GER ART 1936 1899
Gerhard Scheller FRG CTR 1984 19 October 1958
Tim Schleicher GER WRE 2012 30 December 1988
Josef Schmitt GER FTB 1928 21 March 1908
Norbert Schramm FRG FSK 1984 7 April 1960
Norbert Schuler GER
FRG
HOK 1960—1968 4 November 1938
Anneliese Seonbuchner GER ATH 1952 13 September 1929
Freimut Stein GER FSK 1952 16 June 1924
Hannah Stockbauer GER SWI 2000—2004 7 January 1982
Heiner Stuhlfauth GER FTB 1928 11 January 1896
Servet Tazegül TUR TKW 2008—2016 26 September 1988
Markus Tröger GER SSK 1992 16 April 1966
Nicole Vaidišová CZE TEN 2008 23 April 1989
Irma Walther GER GYM 1952 14 September 1920
Christopher Wesley GER HOK 2012—2016 23 June 1987
Julia Willand RSA BVO 2004 6 April 1972
Mike Windischmann USA FTB 1988 6 December 1965
Lisa Zimmermann GER FRS 2014 2 March 1996

People who died here (17)

Inge Bausenwein GER ATH 1952 1 September 2008
Jakob Brendel GER WRE 1932—1936 13 February 1964
Marie Dollinger GER ATH 1928—1936 10 August 1994
Hermann End FRG HOK 1968 9 May 2017
Nikolai Feldmann EST ATH 1928 8 October 1975
Willi Fuggerer GER CTR 1964 2 September 2015
Georg Gerstacker GER WRE 1912 21 December 1949
Alfred Hensel GER ART 1928 15 September 1969
Kurt Hornfischer GER WRE 1936 18 January 1958
Kurt Leucht GER WRE 1928 2 November 1974
Andreas Munkert GER FTB 1936 23 April 1982
Baptist Reinmann GER FTB 1928 2 March 1980
Eduard Sauer GER ART 1936 1 January 1975
Gustav Schürger GER WAP 1936 10 June 1969
Jörg Spengler FRG SAI 1976 26 November 2013
Heiner Stuhlfauth GER FTB 1928 12 September 1966
Irma Walther GER GYM 1952 31 May 2005

Affiliations

1. FC Nürnberg, Nürnberg (GER)
ASC Sandow, Nürnberg (GER)
Hauptschützen-Gesellschaft Nürnberg, Nürnberg (GER)
HG Nürnberg, Nürnberg (GER)
KSC Leopard, Nürnberg (GER)
MTV Nürnberg, Nürnberg (GER)
Nürnberg Ice Tigers, Nürnberg (GER)
Nürnberger HTC, Nürnberg (GER)
RC Herpersdorf, Nürnberg (GER)
RSG Nürnberg, Nürnberg (GER)
SB Bayern 07, Nürnberg (GER)
SC Nürnberg 04, Nürnberg (GER)
SG Nürnberg, Nürnberg (GER)
SV Johannis 07, Nürnberg (GER)
TKD Özer, Nürnberg (GER)
TSV 1846 Nürnberg, Nürnberg (GER)
TSV Katzwang 05, Nürnberg (GER)
TSV Sandow Nürnberg, Nürnberg (GER)
YCN, Nürnberg (GER)