Seine-Saint-Denis, France

Place names (31)

Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Blanc-Mesnil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Bobigny, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Drancy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Gagny, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
L'Île-Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
La Courneuve, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Le Blanc-Mesnil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Le Bourget, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Le Raincy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Les Lilas, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Les Pavillons-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Livry-Gargan, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Montfermeil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Neuilly-Plaisance, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Noisy-le-Grand, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Noisy-le-Sec, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Romainville, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Rosny-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Sevran, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Tremblay-en-France, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Villemonble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Villepinte, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)

People born here (94)

Stella Akakpo FRA ATH 2016 28 February 1994 Villepinte, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Caroline Ammel FRA ATH 2000 22 November 1973 Le Blanc-Mesnil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Paule Baudouin FRA HAN 2008—2012 25 October 1984 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Cassandre Beaugrand FRA TRI 2016 23 May 1997 Livry-Gargan, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Haris Belkebla ALG FTB 2016 28 January 1994 La Courneuve, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Thomas Bouhail FRA GYM 2008 3 July 1986 Montfermeil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Michel Bouquet FRA EVE 1992 13 July 1951 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Stéphanie Brieussel FRA EDR 2016 29 January 1974 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean-Marcel Brouzes FRA CTR 1976 3 June 1953 Drancy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Florian Bruzzo FRA Coach/WAP 2016 1 June 1982 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Ernest Cadine FRA WLT 1920 12 July 1893 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Fernand Canteloube FRA CYC 1920 3 August 1900 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean-Paul Capelle FRA HOK 1968 10 February 1945 Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Sylvain Caudron FRA ATH 2000 10 September 1969 Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Claude Chazottes FRA FTB 1976 7 January 1949 Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Pierre Christophe FRA ART 1928 16 July 1880 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Vincent Clarico FRA ATH 1996 8 January 1966 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Octave Coisy FRA CTR 1900 19 February 1880 Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Harold Correa FRA ATH 2016 26 June 1988 Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Olivier Dacourt FRA FTB 1996 25 September 1974 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Louis Delapchier FRA ART 1924 19 October 1878 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Émilien Devic FRA FTB 1912 16 November 1888 Romainville, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Sandra Dimbour FRA BDM 1992—2000 13 June 1970 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Richard Duc FRA ROW 1956 29 October 1934 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Gregory Durand FRA STK 2002 8 December 1977 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Franck Durbesson FRA SHO 1996—2000 17 August 1964 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Aïda Fall SEN BAS 2016 10 November 1986 Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Bruno Felipe FRA ARC 1992 29 March 1964 Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Solenne Figuès FRA SWI 1996—2004 2 June 1979 Villepinte, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Sébastien Foucras FRA FRS 1994—1998 4 January 1972 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Didier Garcia FRA CTR 1984 23 May 1964 Blanc-Mesnil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean-Marc Grava FRA ATH 2000 2 December 1971 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
André Gruchet FRA CTR 1956—1960 17 April 1933 Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
André Le Guillerm FRA WLT 1948 5 September 1924 Romainville, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Georges Guillez FRA ATH 1936 3 September 1909 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Muriel Hurtis-Houairi FRA ATH 2000—2012 25 March 1979 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Alexandre Iddir FRA JUD 2016 21 February 1991 Villepinte, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Josetta Jacques-André-Coquin FRA FEN 2016 21 September 1990 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Véronique Jardin FRA SWI 1984—1992 15 September 1966 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Thomas Jordier FRA ATH 2016 12 August 1994 Noisy-le-Sec, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Frédérique Jossinet FRA JUD 2004—2008 16 December 1975 Rosny-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Philippe Joualin FRA SHO 2000 25 January 1972 Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Laurent Journet FRA SWI 1988 5 February 1970 Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Marine Jurbert FRA TMP 2016 11 December 1992 Drancy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Yazid Kaissi MAR FTB 2004 16 May 1981 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Christophe Kempé FRA HAN 2008 2 May 1975 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Walide Khyar FRA JUD 2016 9 June 1995 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Georges Krotoff FRA ATH 1928 13 July 1906 Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Maxime Landin FRA SHO 1912 24 April 1855 Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Denis Langlois FRA ATH 1996—2004 10 October 1968 Drancy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
David Larose FRA JUD 2012 4 July 1985 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean-Claude Lecante FRA CTR 1956 12 November 1934 Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
René Lécuron FRA ATH 1936 26 April 1909 Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
André Leducq FRA CYC 1924 27 February 1904 Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Frédéric Lemoine FRA GYM 1996 13 March 1970 Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Catherine Lepesant FRA SAI 2008 5 February 1972 Villemonble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Albin Lermusiaux FRA ATH/SHO 1896 9 August 1874 Noisy-le-Sec, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Gerard Lettoli SMR CYC 1968 18 September 1946 Noisy-le-Grand, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Fernand Martinaux FRA SWI 1948 29 September 1928 Le Bourget, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Mehdi Marzouki FRA WAP 2016 26 May 1987 Noisy-le-Sec, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Raymond Massol FRA WAP 1948 29 June 1927 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Marjorie Mayans FRA RGS 2016 17 November 1990 Tremblay-en-France, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean Mayer FRA ATH 1976 22 October 1952 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Lucien Michard FRA CTR 1924 17 November 1903 Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Sofiane Milous FRA JUD 2012 1 July 1988 Drancy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Christelle Mol FRA BDM 1992 3 January 1972 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jonathan Moriamé FRA WAP 2016 19 June 1984 Noisy-le-Sec, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Joseph Moroni FRA ROW 1960—1964 10 January 1938 Neuilly-Plaisance, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
William Motti FRA ATH 1984—1992 25 July 1964 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Maureen Nisima FRA FEN 2004 30 July 1981 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Olivier Nyokas FRA HAN 2016 28 June 1986 Montfermeil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Eugène Péchaubès FRA ART 1932 24 June 1890 Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean Perniceni FRA BAS 1952 5 April 1930 Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jacques Perrier FRA BAS 1948 12 October 1924 Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Paul de Plument de Bailhac FRA ART 1924 1 August 1864 L'Île-Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean Pommat FRA SWI 1960—1964 30 August 1944 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean Racle FRA FSK 1968—1972 9 September 1947 Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Christophe Riblon FRA CTR 2008 17 January 1981 Tremblay-en-France, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
René Rouffeteau FRA CYC 1948 30 March 1926 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Karine Rubini FRA STK 1992 11 October 1970 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Claude Saluden FRA BOX 1956 11 October 1937 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Didier Sénac FRA FTB 1984 2 October 1958 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Armand Solbach FRA GYM 1928—1936 10 May 1904 Neuilly-Plaisance, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Audrey Tcheuméo FRA JUD 2012—2016 20 April 1990 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Sylviane Telliez FRA ATH 1968—1976 20 October 1942 Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Sandra Temporelli FRA MTB 1996 25 January 1969 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Christophe Tiozzo FRA BOX 1984 1 June 1963 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Émile Torchebœuf FRA ATH 1900 17 July 1876 Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jeannine Touchard FRA GYM 1948 25 November 1924 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Bernard Vallée FRA FEN 1968—1972 5 October 1945 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Michel Vermeulin FRA CTR/CYC 1956 6 September 1934 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Philippe Vernet FRA CTR 1984 19 May 1961 Le Raincy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Gawain Vincent GBR HAN 2012 9 March 1990 Les Lilas, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Michel Zucarelli FRA CTR 1972 30 October 1953 Montfermeil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)

People who died here (30)

André Adelheim FRA ATH 1928—1932 27 September 1951 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Émile Bouhours FRA CTR 1900 7 October 1953 La Courneuve, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Paul Bourotte FRA CTR 1900 2 August 1935 Gagny, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
André Cherrier FRA ATH 1928 28 July 1979 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Eugène Cordonnier FRA GYM 1920—1924 3 January 1967 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Richard Duc FRA ROW 1956 5 June 2012 Les Pavillons-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Léon Epin FRA ARC 1920 3 July 1928 Montfermeil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Georges Gardebois FRA BOX 1928 23 August 1977 Bobigny, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Marcel Gobillot FRA CYC 1920 12 January 1981 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Lucien Guillier FRA ATH 1952 4 December 2019 Villepinte, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Serge Hubert FRA SHO 1960 26 May 1997 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Émile Lafourcade-Cortina FRA FEN 1900 22 August 1904 Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Jean Lansiaux FRA BOX 1952 24 January 2000 Noisy-le-Grand, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
François Lapicque FRA ATH 1948 29 December 2015 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Louise Lenormand FRA DIV 1924 3 December 1995 Sevran, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Robert Loiseau FRA ATH 1928 1 June 1973 Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Émile Maggi FRA ATH 1948—1952 19 April 1986 Le Raincy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Bernard Mayeur FRA BAS 1960 11 January 2004 Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
André Meyer FRA HOK 1948—1952 9 July 1997 Noisy-le-Grand, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Lucien Michard FRA CTR 1924 1 November 1985 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Guy Middleton FRA SWI 1924 30 October 1994 Sevran, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Raymond Mulinghausen FRA DIV 1948—1952 19 February 2009 Bobigny, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Guy Nosbaum FRA ROW 1952—1960 12 August 1996 Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Boughera El Ouafi ALG
FRA
ATH 1924—1928 18 October 1959 Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Antoine Parachini FRA FTB 1924 9 November 1963 Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Pierre Peinaud FRA CYC 1912 12 June 1962 Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Édouard Taylor FRA CTR 1900 24 September 1903 Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Daniel Thiaw SEN ATH 1964 24 November 2018 Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Alfred Tonello FRA CYC 1952 21 December 1996 Bondy, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Evert Wendell USA IOC 1911—1917 27 August 1917 Neuilly-Plaisance, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)

Affiliations

1er Compagnie d'Arc de Montfermeil, Montfermeil (FRA) Montfermeil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
1ère Compagnie d'Arc d'Aubervilliers, Aubervilliers (FRA) Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
1ère Compagnie d'Arc de Montreuil-sous-Bois, Montreuil-sous-Bois (FRA) Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Alsace de Bagnolet, Bagnolet (FRA) Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
AS St-Denis Marathon, Saint-Denis (FRA) Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
CA Montreuil, Montreuil-sous-Bois (FRA) Montreuil-sous-Bois, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
CBL 93, Bagnolet (FRA) Bagnolet, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
CM Aubervilliers, Aubervilliers (FRA) Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Compagnie d'Arc de Villemomble, Villemomble (FRA) Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Judo Club Raincy Villemomble, Villemomble (FRA) Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Neuilly-Plaisance Sports, Neuilly-Plaisance (FRA) Neuilly-Plaisance, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
Tremblay AC, Tremblay-en-France (FRA) Tremblay-en-France, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
US Montfermeil, Montfermeil (FRA) Montfermeil, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)
USM Saint-Ouen, Saint-Ouen (FRA) Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis (FRA)