Južna Bačka, Serbia

Place names (12)

Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Bečej (SRB)
Begeč (SRB)
Beočin (SRB)
Čurug (SRB)
Karađorđevo (SRB)
Nadalj (SRB)
Novi Sad (SRB)
Pančevo (SRB)
Srbobran (SRB)
Vrbas (SRB)
Đurđevo (SRB)

People born here (90)

Geard Ajetović SRB
SCG
BOX 2000 28 February 1981 Beočin (SRB)
Jaša Bakov CRO
YUG
ATH 1936 9 December 1906 Đurđevo (SRB)
August Banščak SRB
YUG
ATH 1936 10 October 1911 Pančevo (SRB)
Vladimir Batez MNE
SCG
VOL 1996—2000 7 September 1969 Novi Sad (SRB)
Julije Bauer SRB
YUG
ATH 1936 9 October 1908 Pančevo (SRB)
Bojan Beljanski SRB HAN 2012 22 June 1986 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Antal Benda HUN HAN 1936 14 April 1910 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Igor Beretić SRB
SCG
SWI 2004 31 May 1981 Novi Sad (SRB)
József Berkes HUN GYM 1912 31 December 1890 Pančevo (SRB)
Slobodan Boškan SRB
SCG
VOL 2000 18 August 1975 Novi Sad (SRB)
Vujadin Boškov SRB
YUG
FTB 1952 16 May 1931 Begeč (SRB)
Radovan Božin SRB
YUG
CAN 1960 4 May 1940 Novi Sad (SRB)
Bianka Buša SRB VOL 2016—2020 25 July 1994 Vrbas (SRB)
Aleksandar Ćosić SRB
YUG
ATH 1948 19 January 1922 Pančevo (SRB)
Anja Crevar SRB SWI 2016—2020 24 May 2000 Pančevo (SRB)
Miloš Ćuk SRB WAP 2016 21 December 1990 Novi Sad (SRB)
Mihail Dudaš SRB ATH 2012—2016 1 November 1989 Novi Sad (SRB)
Natasa Dusev-Janics HUN
SCG
CAN 2000—2016 24 June 1982 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Jovan Elezović SRB
YUG
HAN 1980—1984 2 March 1956 Vrbas (SRB)
Igor Erhartić SRB
SCG
SWI 2004 29 January 1984 Novi Sad (SRB)
Gizela Farkaš SRB
YUG
ATH 1964 22 October 1942 Novi Sad (SRB)
Olga Gere-Pulić SRB
YUG
ATH 1960—1964 27 September 1942 Novi Sad (SRB)
Andrija Gerić SRB
SCG
VOL 1996—2008 24 January 1977 Novi Sad (SRB)
Miloje Grujić SRB
YUG
ATH 1960 17 December 1933 Novi Sad (SRB)
Slobodan Grujić IOA
SRB
SCG
TTN 1992—2004 24 August 1973 Novi Sad (SRB)
Nađa Higl SRB SWI 2008—2012 2 January 1987 Pančevo (SRB)
Aleksandra Ivošev IOA
SRB
SCG
SHO 1992—2000 17 March 1974 Novi Sad (SRB)
Milan Janić CRO
YUG
CAN 1980—1984 14 June 1957 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Stjepan Janić CRO CAN 2008 24 November 1980 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Mirna Jukic AUT SWI 2004—2008 9 April 1986 Novi Sad (SRB)
Gojko Kačar SRB FTB 2008 26 January 1987 Novi Sad (SRB)
Igor Kovačević FRA WAP 2016 3 November 1988 Novi Sad (SRB)
Sara Krnjić SRB BAS 2016 15 July 1991 Novi Sad (SRB)
Dobrosav Krstić SRB
YUG
FTB 1956 5 February 1932 Novi Sad (SRB)
Branko Lazarević SRB
SCG
FTB 2004 14 May 1984 Novi Sad (SRB)
Branislav Lončar SRB
YUG
SHO 1960—1968 19 November 1937 Karađorđevo (SRB)
Ljubomir Lovrić SRB
YUG
Coach/FTB 1948—1964 28 May 1920 Novi Sad (SRB)
Đorđe Majtan SRB
YUG
ATH 1960 1 January 1939 Novi Sad (SRB)
Tamara Malešev IOA
SRB
ATH 1992 8 January 1967 Novi Sad (SRB)
Miltiades Manno HUN ART/ROW 1912—1932 3 March 1879 Pančevo (SRB)
Dragan Marjanac SRB HAN 2012 26 February 1985 Vrbas (SRB)
Leposava Marković IOA
SRB
JUD 1992 20 May 1973 Pančevo (SRB)
Julija Matej SRB
YUG
ATH 1948 20 November 1925 Novi Sad (SRB)
Sasha Mehmedovic CAN JUD 2008—2012 18 March 1985 Pančevo (SRB)
Vasa Mijić SRB
SCG
VOL 2000—2004 11 April 1973 Novi Sad (SRB)
Žikica Milosavljević SRB
SCG
HAN 2000 14 January 1972 Pančevo (SRB)
Nemanja Mirosavljev IOA
SRB
SCG
SHO 1992—2012 10 May 1970 Novi Sad (SRB)
Branislav Mitrović SRB WAP 2016—2020 30 January 1985 Novi Sad (SRB)
Marina Munćan SRB ATH 2012 6 November 1982 Pančevo (SRB)
Simo Nikolić CRO
YUG
SAI 1968—1972 29 January 1941 Novi Sad (SRB)
Žarko Nikolić SRB
YUG
FTB 1960 16 October 1938 Novi Sad (SRB)
Iva Obradović SRB ROW 2008 6 May 1984 Novi Sad (SRB)
Zoran Pančić SRB
YUG
ROW 1976—1984 25 September 1953 Novi Sad (SRB)
Jasmina Perazić SRB
YUG
BAS 1980—1984 6 December 1960 Novi Sad (SRB)
Dejan Perić SRB
SCG
HAN 2000 22 September 1970 Bečej (SRB)
Svetislav Pešić GER
SCG
BAS/Coach 1992 28 August 1949 Novi Sad (SRB)
Imre Petneházy HUN FEN/MOP 1932 13 April 1905 Novi Sad (SRB)
Žarko Petrović SRB
SCG
VOL 1996 27 October 1964 Novi Sad (SRB)
Duško Pijetlović SRB WAP 2008—2020 25 April 1985 Novi Sad (SRB)
Gojko Pijetlović SRB WAP 2012—2020 7 August 1983 Novi Sad (SRB)
Marko Podraščanin SRB VOL 2008—2012 29 August 1987 Novi Sad (SRB)
Nikola Rađen SRB WAP 2008—2012 29 January 1985 Novi Sad (SRB)
Zdravko Rađenović BIH
SRB
YUG
HAN/OKBiH 1976—2002 5 September 1952 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Igor Radin YUG ICH 1964 1 May 1938 Novi Sad (SRB)
Zdravko Rajkov SRB
YUG
FTB 1952 5 December 1927 Čurug (SRB)
Ferenc Rákosi HUN HAN 1936 25 November 1910 Pančevo (SRB)
Igor Šarčević SRB BOB 2010 25 August 1984 Novi Sad (SRB)
Milovan Savić CRO
YUG
ATH 1976—1980 16 June 1953 Novi Sad (SRB)
Ludwig Schlanger AUT WRE 1928 22 December 1904 Novi Sad (SRB)
Monica Seles USA TEN 1996—2000 2 December 1973 Novi Sad (SRB)
Žarko Šešum SRB HAN 2012 16 June 1986 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Petar Sibinkich BUL
SRB
SCG
CAN 1996—2000 10 January 1976 Novi Sad (SRB)
Arpad Simonyik CAN CAN 1964—1968 23 February 1940 Bečej (SRB)
Slobodan Soro BRA
SRB
WAP 2008—2016 23 December 1978 Novi Sad (SRB)
Milica Starović-Novaković SRB CAN 2016—2020 19 May 1988 Novi Sad (SRB)
Anna Stein FRG GYM 1968 21 October 1949 Novi Sad (SRB)
Milan Stepanov SRB
SCG
FTB 2004 2 April 1983 Novi Sad (SRB)
Silvester Takač SRB
YUG
FTB 1960—1964 8 November 1940 Đurđevo (SRB)
Momcsilló Tapavicza HUN ATH/TEN/WLT/WRE 1896 14 October 1872 Nadalj (SRB)
Jasmina Tatić-Juras SRB BAS/BK3/Referee 2008—2020 22 April 1978 Novi Sad (SRB)
Dejan Terzić SRB CAN 2012 21 April 1987 Bečej (SRB)
Marko Tomićević SRB CAN 2012—2016 19 April 1990 Novi Sad (SRB)
Milenko Topić SRB
SCG
BAS 1996 6 March 1969 Pančevo (SRB)
Vladimir Torubarov SRB CAN 2016 22 March 1993 Novi Sad (SRB)
Todor Veselinović COL
SRB
YUG
Coach/FTB 1956—1972 22 October 1930 Novi Sad (SRB)
Marko Vujin SRB HAN 2012 7 December 1984 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Srđan Vuksanović KAZ WAP 2020 5 July 1992 Novi Sad (SRB)
Dragan Zorić SRB
SCG
CAN 2000—2004 20 May 1979 Bačka Palanka (SRB)
Stevan Zorić IOA
SRB
SCG
ATH 1992—2000 25 May 1971 Novi Sad (SRB)
Bertalan Zsótér HUN SHO 1936 6 July 1906 Bečej (SRB)

People who died here (17)

Jaša Bakov CRO
YUG
ATH 1936 21 October 1974 Novi Sad (SRB)
Julije Bauer SRB
YUG
ATH 1936 March 1945 Pančevo (SRB)
Miloš Beleslin SRB
YUG
FTB 1928 7 March 1984 Novi Sad (SRB)
Vujadin Boškov SRB
YUG
FTB 1952 27 April 2014 Novi Sad (SRB)
Gyula Hornung HUN SWI 1908 October 1914 Novi Sad (SRB)
Aleksandar Kozlina YUG FTB 1960 10 April 2013 Novi Sad (SRB)
Dobrosav Krstić SRB
YUG
FTB 1956 3 May 2015 Novi Sad (SRB)
Branislav Lončar SRB
YUG
SHO 1960—1968 September 2019 Novi Sad (SRB)
Žarko Nikolić SRB
YUG
FTB 1960 22 August 2011 Novi Sad (SRB)
Đorđe Pavlić SRB
YUG
FTB 1964 9 May 2015 Novi Sad (SRB)
Desanka Pešut YUG SHO 1976 8 June 2021 Novi Sad (SRB)
Žarko Petrović SRB
SCG
VOL 1996 2 April 2007 Novi Sad (SRB)
Josip Pirmajer SRB
YUG
FTB 1964 24 June 2018 Srbobran (SRB)
Kurt Reichenbach GER GYM 1912 27 December 1945 Vrbas (SRB)
Novak Roganović SRB
YUG
FTB 1960 4 February 2009 Novi Sad (SRB)
Obrad Sretenović CRO
YUG
BOX 1960 14 January 2015 Pančevo (SRB)
Karlo Telesko YUG ATH 1928 18 August 1944 Pančevo (SRB)

Affiliations

AK Vojvodina, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)
Dynamo Pančevo, Pančevo (SRB) Pančevo (SRB)
FK Novi Sad, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)
FK Vojvodina, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)
KK Sintelon, Bačka Palanka (SRB) Bačka Palanka (SRB)
OK Vojvodina, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)
PK Vojvodina, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)
RK Bačka Palanka, Bačka Palanka (SRB) Bačka Palanka (SRB)
RK Vojvodina, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)
SD Novi Sad, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)
SD Vojvodina, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)
VK Bečej, Bečej (SRB) Bečej (SRB)
VK Danubius, Novi Sad (SRB) Novi Sad (SRB)