|
| Event type

500 metres, Girls

Date20 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationLausanne Skating Arena, Prilly, Lausanne
Participants29 from 25 countries
FormatSingle-elimination event.
PosNrSkaterNOCLast RacePositionsBest Time
113Seo Whi-MinKORAF-11-1-143.483Gold
218Michelle VelzeboerNEDAF-22-1-143.777Silver
31Florence BrunelleCANAF-32-1-144.053Bronze
412Kim Chan-SeoKORBF-13-2-144.150
59Elisa ConfortolaITABF-23-2-144.452
625Petra RusnákováSVKBF-34-2-144.258
729Hailey ChoiUSABF-44-2-244.849
82Zhang ChutongCHNAF-DQ1-1-143.970
9Jenell BerhorstUSAQF-30-3-146.243
10Barbara SomogyiHUNQF-30-3-245.203
11Anna RuysschaertLUXQF-30-3-246.801
12Olivia WeedonGBRQF-30-3-247.790
13Cloé OllivierFRAQF-40-4-245.624
14Yuliya BeresnevaRUSQF-40-4-245.819
15Chang HuiTPEQF-40-4-246.837
16Haruna NagamoriJPNQF-DQ0-DQ-245.501
17Maria DoboszPOLR1-30-0-345.787
18Anna JansoneLATR1-30-0-345.873
19Diede van OorschotNEDR1-30-0-346.130
20Betty MoeskeGERR1-30-0-346.134
21Markéta FajkusováCZER1-30-0-346.259
22Tetiana ZarvanskaUKRR1-30-0-347.578
23Maja IvandicCROR1-30-0-348.166
24Tan DioneMASR1-30-0-348.317
25Alyssa PokSGPR1-40-0-448.044
26Petra JašićSRBR1-40-0-448.566
27Alexia TurunenSUIR1-40-0-450.293
=28Mariya GorbunobvaKAZR1-40-0-4
=28Hanna SokołowskaPOLR1-40-0-4

Round One (20 January 2020 — 13:00)

Top two finishers in each heat advanced to quarter-finals.

Heat #1 (13:00)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
125Petra RusnákováSVK45.331Q
25Cloé OllivierFRA46.046Q
34Markéta FajkusováCZE46.259

Heat #2 (13:03)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
128Jenell BerhorstUSA47.836Q
226Chang HuiTPE47.898Q
33Maja IvandicCRO48.166
420Hanna SokołowskaPOL

Heat #3 (13:06)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
11Florence BrunelleCAN45.408Q
210Haruna NagamoriJPN45.501Q
319Maria DoboszPOL45.787
423Petra JašićSRB48.566

Heat #4 (13:09)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
19Elisa ConfortolaITA45.683Q
215Anna RuysschaertLUX46.801Q
327Tetiana ZarvanskaUKR47.578
424Alexia TurunenSUI50.293

Heat #5 (13:12)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
118Michelle VelzeboerNED45.048Q
221Yuliya BeresnevaRUS45.819Q
37Betty MoeskeGER46.134
422Alyssa PokSGP48.044

Heat #6 (13:15)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
12Zhang ChutongCHN44.412Q
229Hailey ChoiUSA45.013Q
314Anna JansoneLAT45.873

Heat #7 (13:18)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
112Kim Chan-SeoKOR45.972Q
26Olivia WeedonGBR47.790Q
316Tan DioneMAS48.317
411Mariya GorbunobvaKAZ

Heat #8 (13:21)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
113Seo Whi-MinKOR44.235Q
28Barbara SomogyiHUN46.013Q
317Diede van OorschotNED46.130

Quarter-Finals (20 January 2020 — 14:03)

Top two finishers in each heat advanced to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (14:03)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
118Michelle VelzeboerNED44.414Q
29Elisa ConfortolaITA44.452Q
315Anna RuysschaertLUX47.241
421Yuliya BeresnevaRUS

Heat #2 (14:06)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
113Seo Whi-MinKOR43.894Q
229Hailey ChoiUSA44.956Q
328Jenell BerhorstUSA46.243
426Chang HuiTPE46.837

Heat #3 (14:09)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
11Florence BrunelleCAN44.839Q
225Petra RusnákováSVK44.500Q
38Barbara SomogyiHUN45.203
45Cloé OllivierFRA45.624

Heat #4 (14:12)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
12Zhang ChutongCHN44.232Q
212Kim Chan-SeoKOR45.528Q
36Olivia WeedonGBR48.037
AC10Haruna NagamoriJPNDQ

Semi-Finals (20 January 2020 — 14:42)

Heat #1 (14:42)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
113Seo Whi-MinKOR43.513Q
218Michelle VelzeboerNED43.777Q
39Elisa ConfortolaITA44.734QB
429Hailey ChoiUSA44.849QB

Heat #2 (14:45)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
12Zhang ChutongCHN43.970Q
21Florence BrunelleCAN44.053Q
312Kim Chan-SeoKOR44.135QB
425Petra RusnákováSVK44.258QB

Final Round (20 January 2020 — 15:09)

A Final (15:12)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
113Seo Whi-MinKOR43.483
218Michelle VelzeboerNED45.235
31Florence BrunelleCAN45.314
AC2Zhang ChutongCHNDQ

B Final (15:09)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
112Kim Chan-SeoKOR45.327
29Elisa ConfortolaITA45.618
325Petra RusnákováSVK45.857
429Hailey ChoiUSA46.185