|
| Event type

200 metres Backstroke, Boys

Date21 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationNanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium, Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, Jiangning, Nanjing
Participants29 from 28 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1Final
1Li GuangyuanCHN2:01.00 (1 h3)1:56.94 (1)Gold
2Yevgeny RylovRUS2:00.74 (1 h4)1:57.08 (2)Silver
3Luke GreenbankGBR2:00.83 (1 h2)1:59.03 (3)Bronze
4Patrick MulcareUSA2:01.79 (3 h4)1:59.65 (4)
5Chris ReidRSA2:00.93 (2 h4)1:59.77 (5)
6Simone SabbioniITA2:02.51 (2 h2)2:00.33 (6)
7Nic GroenewaldAUS2:01.82 (2 h3)2:01.18 (7)
8Matías LópezPAR2:02.55 (4 h4)2:01.53 (8)
9Žan PogačarSLO2:02.84 (5 h4)
10Robert GlințăROU2:03.11 (1 h1)
11Patrick ConatonUSA2:03.92 (3 h2)
12Armin PorobicNOR2:04.29 (3 h3)
13Apostolos KhristouGRE2:04.45 (4 h3)
14Geoffroy MathieuFRA2:04.61 (5 h3)
15Song Suk-GyuKOR2:05.08 (4 h2)
16Trần Duy KhôiVIE2:05.50 (5 h2)
17Ricky AnggawijayaINA2:05.72 (6 h3)
18Lushano Pisano LamprechtNAM2:05.80 (2 h1)
19Vuk ČelićSRB2:05.99 (6 h4)
20Berk ÖzkulTUR2:06.29 (3 h1)
21Petter FredrikssonSWE2:06.48 (7 h4)
22Raham PeiravaniIRI2:06.81 (6 h2)
23Matthew MacCAN2:07.24 (7 h3)
24Marek UlrichGER2:07.45 (7 h2)
25Kristinn ÞórarinssonISL2:07.53 (8 h4)
26Vitor SantoBRA2:08.89 (8 h2)
27Yeziel MoralesPUR2:08.92 (8 h3)
28Lau Shiu YueHKG2:10.70 (4 h1)
29Lalanomena Anthony AndrianirinaMAD2:19.68 (5 h1)
DNSTim WynterJAM– (DNS h1)

Round One (21 August 2014 — 10:00)

Heat #1 (10:00)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Robert GlințăROU2:03.11
2Lushano Pisano LamprechtNAM2:05.80
3Berk ÖzkulTUR2:06.29
4Lau Shiu YueHKG2:10.70
5Lalanomena Anthony AndrianirinaMAD2:19.68
DNSTim WynterJAM

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Luke GreenbankGBR2:00.83Q
2Simone SabbioniITA2:02.51Q
3Patrick ConatonUSA2:03.92
4Song Suk-GyuKOR2:05.08
5Trần Duy KhôiVIE2:05.50
6Raham PeiravaniIRI2:06.81
7Marek UlrichGER2:07.45
8Vitor SantoBRA2:08.89

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Li GuangyuanCHN2:01.00Q
2Nic GroenewaldAUS2:01.82Q
3Armin PorobicNOR2:04.29
4Apostolos KhristouGRE2:04.45
5Geoffroy MathieuFRA2:04.61
6Ricky AnggawijayaINA2:05.72
7Matthew MacCAN2:07.24
8Yeziel MoralesPUR2:08.92

Heat #4

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Yevgeny RylovRUS2:00.74Q
2Chris ReidRSA2:00.93Q
3Patrick MulcareUSA2:01.79Q
4Matías LópezPAR2:02.55Q
5Žan PogačarSLO2:02.84
6Vuk ČelićSRB2:05.99
7Petter FredrikssonSWE2:06.48
8Kristinn ÞórarinssonISL2:07.53

Final Round (21 August 2014 — 18:04)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Li GuangyuanCHN1:56.94
2Yevgeny RylovRUS1:57.08
3Luke GreenbankGBR1:59.03
4Patrick MulcareUSA1:59.65
5Chris ReidRSA1:59.77
6Simone SabbioniITA2:00.33
7Nic GroenewaldAUS2:01.18
8Matías LópezPAR2:01.53