|
| Event type

Relay, Mixed Youth

Date21 August 2014 — 9:00
StatusYOG
LocationXuanwu Lake Triathlon Venue, Xuanwu, Nanjing
Participants64 from 39 countries
Format2 men and 2 women teams, with each to do a 250 m swim, followed by a 6.6 km bike leg, followed by a 1.8 km run.
PosNrTeamNOCTime300 m SwimmingTransition 17.4 km CyclingTransition 22 km RunningExchange (Pos)
1Europe 1MIX1-22:17Gold
Kristin RanwigGER21:49 (–)– (–)
Emil HansenDEN19:25 (–)– (–)
Émilie MorierFRA21:43 (–)– (–)
Ben DijkstraGBR19:20 (–)– (–)
2Europe 3MIX1-22:30Silver
Sian RainsleyGBR21:23 (–)– (–)
Giulio SoldatiITA20:01 (–)– (–)
Carmen GómezESP21:23 (–)– (–)
Bence LehmannHUN19:43 (–)– (–)
3Oceania 1MIX1-23:10Bronze
Brittany DuttonAUS21:00 (–)– (–)
Jack Van StekelenburgAUS19:49 (–)– (–)
Elizabeth StannardNZL22:32 (–)– (–)
Daniel HoyNZL19:49 (–)– (–)
4Europe 4MIX1-23:54
Alberte Kjær PedersenDEN21:21 (–)– (–)
Miguel CassianoPOR19:50 (–)– (–)
Amber RombautBEL22:28 (–)– (–)
Omri BahatISR20:15 (–)– (–)
5Europe 2MIX1-24:15
Yelizaveta ZhizhinaRUS21:39 (–)– (–)
Alberto GonzálezESP19:33 (–)– (–)
Kirsten NuyesNED23:12 (–)– (–)
Peer SönksenGER19:51 (–)– (–)
6America 2MIX1-25:40
Emily WagnerCAN21:31 (–)– (–)
Eduardo LondoñoCOL19:53 (–)– (–)
Catalina SalazarCHI23:56 (–)– (–)
Seth RiderUSA20:20 (–)– (–)
7America 1MIX1-25:41
Katherine ClemantVEN23:14 (–)– (–)
Javier MartínCHI20:33 (–)– (–)
Stephanie JenksUSA22:08 (–)– (–)
Charles PaquetCAN19:46 (–)– (–)
8Asia 1MIX1-26:40
Minami KubonoJPN21:43 (–)– (–)
Michael LamHKG20:06 (–)– (–)
Lee Gyu-HyungKOR23:10 (–)– (–)
Kim Gyu-RiKOR21:41 (–)– (–)
9Europe 5MIX1-26:46
Sara SkardellyAUT22:33 (–)– (–)
Romain LoopBEL20:42 (–)– (–)
Flóra BicsákHUN23:20 (–)– (–)
Dmitry YefimovRUS20:11 (–)– (–)
10World 1MIX1-29:04
Jessica RomeroMEX23:58 (–)– (–)
Víctor HerreraCUB21:07 (–)– (–)
Sofiya PryimaUKR23:07 (–)– (–)
Philip HorwarthAUT20:52 (–)– (–)
11America 3MIX1-30:17
Barbara Juliana dos SantosBRA22:51 (–)– (–)
Tyler SmithBER21:04 (–)– (–)
Giovanna GonzálezESA24:11 (–)– (–)
José SolórzanoVEN22:11 (–)– (–)
12America 4MIX1-30:28
Ana Catalina BarahonaCRC24:05 (–)– (–)
Diego LópezMEX20:37 (–)– (–)
María Carolina VelásquezCOL24:39 (–)– (–)
Bryan MendozaESA21:07 (–)– (–)
13Asia 2MIX1-30:50
Feng JingshuangCHN23:09 (–)– (–)
Bryce ChongSGP22:16 (–)– (–)
Denise ChiaSGP24:25 (–)– (–)
Koyo YamasakiJPN21:00 (–)– (–)
14Africa 1MIX1-32:30
Rehab HamdyEGY25:13 (–)– (–)
Khaled EssamEGY22:25 (–)– (–)
Jayme-Sue VermaasRSA23:47 (–)– (–)
Nathan le RouxRSA21:05 (–)– (–)
15Asia 3MIX1-33:11
Chelsea HungHKG23:29 (–)– (–)
Chi Yin-ChengTPE22:07 (–)– (–)
Victorija DeldioPHI25:15 (–)– (–)
Arman KydyrtayevKAZ22:20 (–)– (–)
16World 2MIX1-34:49
Erica HawleyBER23:32 (–)– (–)
Boris TeddySOL24:05 (–)– (–)
Serena RendellZIM25:04 (–)– (–)
Drew WilliamsZIM22:08 (–)– (–)