Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Alpine Ski Championships (500)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Kjetil André Aamodt NOR ALP Olympics / Other 1992—2006 5–4–3 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: Super G; 1993 Morioka gold: giant slalom and slalom, silver: combined; 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: combined, bronze: Super G; 1999 Vail gold: combined, bronze: downhill; 2001 St. Anton gold: combined, silver: giant slalom; 2003 St. Moritz silver: downhill, bronze: combined
Paul Accola SUI ALP Olympics 1988—2002 0–1–2 1989 Vail silver: combined; 1999 Vail bronze: combined; 2001 St. Anton bronze: combined
Luca Aerni SUI ALP Olympics 2014—2022 1–0–0 2017 St. Moritz gold: Alpine combined
Doris de Agostini SUI ALP Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: downhill
Daniel Albrecht SUI ALP Olympics 2006 1–1–1 2007 Åre gold: Super combined, silver: giant slalom, bronze: team
Émile Allais FRA ALP Olympics 1936 4–4–0 1935 Mürren silver: downhill and combined; 1937 Chamonix gold: downhill, slalom, and combined; 1938 Engelberg gold: combined, silver: downhill and slalom
Estelle Alphand FRA
SWE
ALP Olympics / YOG / Other 2012—2018 0–1–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: team (competed for Sweden)
Luc Alphand FRA ALP Olympics 1988—1994 0–0–1 1996 Sierra Nevada bronze: downhill
Sébastien Amiez FRA ALP Olympics 1994—2002 0–1–0 1997 Sestriere silver: slalom
Jean-Noël Augert FRA ALP Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Val Gardena gold: slalom
Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś POL ALP Olympics / Other 1968—1972 0–1–1 1970 Val Gardena bronze: combined; 1974 St. Moritz silver: combined
Axel Bäck SWE ALP Olympics 2010—2014 0–0–1 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team (did not compete)
Trine Bakke-Rognmo NOR ALP Olympics 1994—2002 0–0–1 1999 Vail bronze: slalom (competed as Trine Bakke)
Taïna Barioz FRA ALP Olympics 2010—2018 1–0–0 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team
Wolfgang Bartels GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze: downhill
Marta Bassino ITA ALP Olympics 2018—2022 1–0–1 2019 Åre bronze: team (did not compete); 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: parallel
Adeline Baud Mugnier FRA ALP Olympics 2014—2018 1–0–0 2017 St. Moritz gold: team
Romed Baumann AUT
GER
ALP Olympics 2010—2022 0–2–1 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team; 2013 Schladming bronze: Super combined; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: downhill (competed for Germany)
Pamela Behr FRG ALP Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–0 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: slalom
Guttorm Berge NOR ALP Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze: slalom
Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer GER ALP Olympics 1998—2006 1–0–0 2005 Bormio gold: team (competed as Monika Bergmann)
Hedda Berntsen NOR ALP/FRS Olympics 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 St. Anton bronze: slalom
Marc Berthod SUI ALP Olympics 2006—2010 0–0–2 2007 Åre bronze: Super combined and team
Heidi Biebl GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold: downhill
Armin Bittner GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1988—1994 0–1–1 1987 Crans-Montana bronze: slalom (competed as for West Germany); 1989 Vail silver: slalom (competed as for West Germany)
Inger Bjørnbakken NOR ALP Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1958 Badgastein gold: slalom
Werner Bleiner AUT ALP Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Val Gardena silver: giant slalom
Fernande Bochatay SUI ALP Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom
Nataša Bokal SLO ALP Olympics 1992—2002 0–1–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: slalom
François Bonlieu FRA ALP Olympics 1956—1964 1–1–1 1954 Åre silver: giant slalom; 1958 Badgastein bronze: giant slalom; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: giant slalom
Helen Boughton-Leigh USA ALP Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1933 Innsbruck silver: slalom (competed for Great Britain)
Pierrick Bourgeat FRA ALP Olympics 1998—2006 0–0–1 2005 Bormio bronze: team
Chantal Bournissen SUI ALP Olympics 1988—1994 1–0–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: combined
Nathalie Bouvier FRA ALP Olympics 1994 0–1–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: downhill
Charles Bozon FRA ALP Olympics 1956—1960 1–2–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) silver: combined; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver: combined, bronze: slalom; 1962 Chamonix gold: slalom
Eva-Maria Brem AUT ALP Olympics 2010 1–0–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: team
Federica Brignone ITA ALP Olympics 2010—2022 0–1–0 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: giant slalom
Phil Brown CAN ALP Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: team
Edy Bruggmann SUI ALP Olympics / Other 1964—1972 0–1–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) silver: giant slalom
Marco Büchel LIE ALP Olympics / Other 1992—2010 0–1–0 1999 Vail silver: giant slalom
Mirl Buchner GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver: downhill, bronze: giant slalom and slalom
Karin Buder AUT ALP Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Morioka gold: slalom
Thomas Bürgler SUI ALP Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1985 Bormio bronze: combined
Jannette Burr USA ALP Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Åre bronze: giant slalom
Jens Byggmark SWE ALP Olympics 2010 0–3–0 2007 Åre silver: team; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: slalom; 2013 Schladming silver: team (did not compete)
Conradin Cathomen SUI ALP Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 Schladming silver: downhill
Régine Cavagnoud FRA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 1–0–0 2001 St. Anton gold: Super G
Mauro Caviezel SUI ALP Olympics 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 St. Moritz bronze: Alpine combined
Madeleine Chamot-Berthod SUI ALP Olympics 1952—1960 2–2–0 1954 Åre silver: giant slalom and combined (competed as Madeleine Berthod); 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) gold: downhill and combined (competed as Madeleine Berthod)
Patricia Chauvet-Blanc FRA ALP Olympics 1988—1998 0–1–0 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: slalom (competed as Patricia Chauvet)
Giuliana Chenal-Minuzzo ITA ALP Olympics 1952—1960 0–0–3 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze: downhill (competed as Giuliana Minuzzo); 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze: combined; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom
Vittorio Chierroni ITA ALP Olympics / Other 1936—1948 0–0–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: slalom, bronze: combined (unofficial)
Tomaž Čižman SLO
YUG
ALP Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1989 Vail bronze: Super G
Johan Clarey FRA ALP Olympics 2010—2022 0–1–0 2019 Åre silver: Super G
Kirsten Clark USA ALP Olympics 1998—2006 0–1–0 2003 St. Moritz silver: Super G
Betsy Clifford CAN ALP Olympics 1968—1976 1–1–0 1970 Val Gardena gold: giant slalom; 1974 St. Moritz silver: downhill
Barbara Cochran USA ALP Olympics / Other 1972 1–1–0 1970 Val Gardena silver: slalom; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) gold: slalom
Marilyn Cochran USA ALP Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Val Gardena bronze: combined
Renée Colliard SUI ALP Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) gold: slalom
Roland Collombin SUI ALP Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) silver: downhill
Zeno Colò ITA ALP Olympics 1948—1952 3–1–0 1950 Aspen gold: downhill and giant slalom, silver: slalom; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold: downhill
Deborah Compagnoni ITA ALP Olympics / Other 1992—1998 3–0–0 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: giant slalom; 1997 Sestriere gold: giant slalom and slalom
Dustin Cook CAN ALP Olympics 2018 0–1–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: Super G
Christin Cooper USA ALP Olympics 1980—1984 0–2–1 1982 Schladming silver: giant slalom and slalom, bronze: combined
Karl Cordin AUT ALP Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Val Gardena silver: downhill
Susie Corrock USA ALP Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) bronze: downhill
James Couttet FRA ALP/SJP Olympics / Other 1948—1956 1–2–2 1938 Engelberg gold: downhill; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver: slalom, bronze: combined; 1950 Aspen silver: downhill, bronze: giant slalom
Frédéric Covili FRA ALP Olympics 2002 0–0–1 2001 St. Anton bronze: giant slalom
Christl Cranz GER ALP Olympics 1936 12–3–0 1934 St. Moritz gold: slalom and combined, silver: downhill; 1935 Mürren gold: downhill and combined, silver: slalom; 1937 Chamonix gold: downhill, slalom, and combined; 1938 Engelberg gold: slalom and combined, silver: downhill; 1939 Zakopane gold: downhill, slalom, and combined; 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: downhill and combined, bronze: slalom (unofficial)
Rudi Cranz GER ALP Olympics 1936 0–0–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: downhill (unofficial)
Candace Crawford CAN ALP Olympics 2018 0–1–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: team
Didier Cuche SUI ALP Olympics 1998—2010 1–2–1 2007 Åre bronze: giant slalom; 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: Super G, silver: downhill; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: downhill
Irene Curtoni ITA ALP Olympics 2018 0–0–1 2019 Åre bronze: team
Aline Danioth SUI ALP Olympics / YOG 2016—2022 1–0–0 2019 Åre gold: team
Frieda Dänzer SUI ALP Olympics 1956 1–3–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) silver: downhill and combined; 1958 Badgastein gold: combined, silver: downhill, bronze: giant slalom
Jean-Daniel Dätwyler SUI ALP Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze: downhill
Friedl Däuber GER CCS Olympics 1936 1–0–1 1931 Mürren bronze: slalom; 1932 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: slalom
Luca De Aliprandini ITA ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: giant slalom
Danièle Debernard FRA ALP Olympics / Other 1972—1976 0–2–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) silver: slalom; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: combined, bronze: giant slalom
Karin Dedler FRG ALP Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1989 Vail bronze: downhill
Fritz Dopfer GER ALP Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–1 2013 Schladming bronze: team; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: slalom
Michaela Dorfmeister AUT ALP Olympics 1998—2006 2–1–1 1999 Vail silver: downhill, bronze: Super G; 2001 St. Anton gold: downhill; 2003 St. Moritz gold: Super G
Wiltrud Drexel AUT ALP Olympics 1972 0–0–2 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom; 1974 St. Moritz bronze: downhill
Lena Dürr GER ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–2 2013 Schladming bronze: team; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: team (did not compete)
Stephan Eberharter AUT ALP Olympics 1992—2002 3–1–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: Super G and combined; 2001 St. Anton silver: Super G; 2003 St. Moritz gold: Super G
Ingrid Eberle AUT ALP Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze: combined
Elfi Eder AUT ALP Olympics 1994 0–0–1 1993 Morioka bronze: slalom
Sylvia Eder AUT ALP Olympics 1984—1994 0–3–0 1985 Bormio silver: combined; 1987 Crans-Montana silver: combined; 1993 Morioka silver: Super G
Ariane Ehrat SUI ALP Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1985 Bormio silver: downhill
Hans Enn AUT ALP Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom
Irene Epple FRG ALP Olympics 1976—1984 0–2–0 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: downhill; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver: giant slalom
Maria Epple FRG ALP Olympics 1976—1984 1–0–0 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: giant slalom
Stein Eriksen NOR ALP Olympics / Referee 1948—1960 4–1–1 1950 Aspen bronze: slalom; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold: giant slalom, silver: slalom; 1954 Åre gold: giant slalom, slalom, and combined
Martina Ertl-Renz GER ALP Olympics 1992—2006 2–0–2 1993 Morioka bronze: giant slalom (competed as Martina Ertl); 1996 Sierra Nevada bronze: giant slalom (competed as Martina Ertl); 2001 St. Anton gold: combined (competed as Martina Ertl); 2005 Bormio gold: team
Mathieu Faivre FRA ALP Olympics 2014—2022 3–0–0 2017 St. Moritz gold: team; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: giant slalom and parallel
Matej Falat SVK ALP Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 St. Moritz silver: team
Annie Famose FRA ALP Olympics 1964—1972 1–3–2 1966 Portillo gold: slalom, silver: downhill and combined; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver: giant slalom, bronze: slalom and combined
Thomas Fanara FRA ALP Olympics 2006—2018 1–0–0 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team
Elena Fanchini ITA ALP Olympics 2006—2014 0–1–0 2005 Bormio silver: downhill
Nadia Fanchini ITA ALP Olympics 2006—2018 0–1–1 2009 Val-d'Isère bronze: downhill; 2013 Schladming silver: downhill
Burgl Färbinger GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1966 Portillo bronze: downhill (competed for West Germany)
Willy Favre SUI ALP Olympics / Other 1964—1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver: giant slalom
Raymond Fellay SUI ALP Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) silver: downhill
Manuel Feller AUT ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–0 2017 St. Moritz silver: slalom
Anna Fenninger-Veith AUT ALP Olympics / Other 2010—2018 3–2–1 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: Super combined, silver: team (competed as Anna Fenninger); 2013 Schladming bronze: giant slalom (competed as Anna Fenninger); 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: Super G and giant slalom, silver: downhill (competed as Anna Fenninger)
Francisco Fernández Ochoa ESP ALP Olympics / Other 1968—1980 1–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) gold: slalom; 1974 St. Moritz bronze: slalom
Barbara Ferries USA ALP Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Chamonix bronze: downhill
Sepp Ferstl FRG ALP Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: combined
Beat Feuz SUI ALP Olympics 2014—2022 1–0–2 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: downhill; 2017 St. Moritz gold: downhill; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: downhill
Michela Figini SUI ALP Olympics / Other 1984—1988 1–2–0 1985 Bormio gold: downhill; 1987 Crans-Montana silver: downhill and Super G
Peter Fill ITA ALP Olympics 2006—2018 0–1–1 2009 Val-d'Isère silver: Super G; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: Super combined
Andrea Fischbacher AUT ALP Olympics 2006—2010 0–0–1 2009 Val-d'Isère bronze: Super G
Bengt Fjällberg SWE ALP Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Schladming bronze: slalom
Andrine Flemmen NOR ALP Olympics 1998—2002 0–1–0 1999 Vail silver: giant slalom
Toril Førland NOR ALP Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) bronze: combined
Allison Forsyth CAN ALP Olympics 2002 0–0–1 2003 St. Moritz bronze: giant slalom
Putzi Frandl AUT ALP Olympics 1956—1960 0–2–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) silver: giant slalom; 1958 Badgastein silver: slalom, bronze: combined
Max Franz AUT ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–0–1 2017 St. Moritz bronze: downhill
Gretchen Fraser USA ALP Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold: slalom, silver: combined
Paul Frommelt LIE ALP Olympics 1976—1988 0–0–1 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: slalom
Willi Frommelt LIE ALP Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–3 1974 St. Moritz bronze: downhill; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: combined, bronze: slalom; 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: giant slalom
Otto Furrer SUI CCS/MSP Olympics / Non-Medal 1928 1–2–2 1931 Mürren silver: downhill; 1932 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: combined, silver: slalom, bronze: downhill; 1933 Innsbruck bronze: combined
Ole Kristian Furuseth NOR ALP Olympics 1992—2002 0–0–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: slalom
Franz Gabl AUT ALP Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver: downhill
Travis Ganong USA ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: downhill
Michaela Gerg-Leitner GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1984—1994 0–0–1 1989 Vail bronze: Super G (competed as Michaela Gerg for West Germany)
Hilde Gerg GER ALP Olympics / Other 1994—2002 1–0–3 1997 Sestriere bronze: Super G and combined; 2001 St. Anton bronze: Super G; 2005 Bormio gold: team
Kristian Ghedina ITA ALP Olympics 1992—2006 0–2–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: combined; 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: downhill; 1997 Sestriere bronze: downhill
Claudia Giordani ITA ALP Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: slalom
Dumeng Giovanoli SUI ALP Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver: combined; 1970 Val Gardena bronze: giant slalom
Marc Girardelli LUX ALP Olympics 1988—1994 4–4–3 1985 Bormio silver: slalom, bronze: giant slalom; 1987 Crans-Montana gold: combined, silver: Super G and giant slalom; 1989 Vail gold: combined, bronze: slalom; 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: slalom; 1993 Morioka silver: slalom, bronze: combined; 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: combined
Michelle Gisin SUI ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–1 2017 St. Moritz silver: Alpine combined; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: Alpine combined
Svetlana Gladysheva RUS
EUN
ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–0–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: downhill (competed for the Sovjet Union)
Sofia Goggia ITA ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–1 2017 St. Moritz bronze: giant slalom; 2019 Åre silver: Super G
Christine Goitschel FRA ALP Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom
Marielle Goitschel FRA ALP Olympics 1964—1968 7–4–0 1962 Chamonix gold: combined, silver: slalom; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: giant slalom and combined, silver: slalom; 1966 Portillo gold: downhill, giant slalom, and combined, silver: slalom; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold: slalom, silver: combined
Ernst Good SUI ALP Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: giant slalom
Elisabeth Görgl AUT ALP Olympics 2006—2014 2–0–1 2009 Val-d'Isère bronze: Super combined; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: downhill and Super G
Renate Götschl AUT ALP Olympics / Other 1994—2006 3–4–2 1997 Sestriere gold: combined; 1999 Vail gold: downhill, silver: Super G and combined; 2001 St. Anton silver: downhill; 2005 Bormio silver: team, bronze: downhill; 2007 Åre gold: team, bronze: Super G
Laurie Graham CAN ALP Olympics 1980—1988 0–0–1 1982 Schladming bronze: downhill
Jean-Baptiste Grange FRA ALP Olympics 2006—2018 2–0–1 2007 Åre bronze: slalom; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: slalom; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: slalom
Käthe Grasegger GER ALP Olympics 1936 0–1–6 1935 Mürren bronze: slalom and combined; 1937 Chamonix silver: slalom, bronze: downhill and combined; 1938 Engelberg bronze: downhill and combined; 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: downhill (unofficial)
Nancy Greene CAN ALP Olympics / Other 1960—1968 2–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold: giant slalom and combined, silver: slalom
Werner Grissmann AUT ALP Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: downhill
Piero Gros ITA ALP Olympics 1976—1980 1–1–1 1974 St. Moritz bronze: giant slalom; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: slalom; 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: slalom
Fernand Grosjean SUI ALP Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1950 Aspen silver: giant slalom
Michael von Grünigen SUI ALP Olympics 1992—2002 2–0–2 1996 Sierra Nevada bronze: giant slalom and slalom; 1997 Sestriere gold: giant slalom; 2001 St. Anton gold: giant slalom
Erik Guay CAN ALP Olympics 2006—2014 2–1–0 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: downhill; 2017 St. Moritz gold: Super G, silver: downhill
Christelle Guignard FRA ALP Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 1985 Bormio silver: slalom
Lara Gut-Behrami SUI ALP Olympics 2014—2022 2–3–3 2009 Val-d'Isère silver: downhill and Super combined; 2013 Schladming silver: Super G; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: downhill; 2017 St. Moritz bronze: Super G; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: Super G and giant slalom, bronze: downhill (competed as Lara Gut-Behrami)
Katrin Gutensohn AUT
GER
ALP/FRS Olympics 1992—2010 0–1–0 1985 Bormio silver: downhill (competed for Austria)
Anja Haas AUT ALP Olympics 1994 0–0–1 1993 Morioka bronze: downhill
Christl Haas AUT ALP Olympics 1964—1968 2–1–1 1962 Chamonix gold: downhill; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: downhill, silver: combined; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze: downhill
Traudl Hächer-Gavet GER ALP Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: giant slalom (competed as Traudl Hächer)
Štefan Hadalin SLO ALP Olympics / YOG 2012—2018 0–1–0 2019 Åre silver: Alpine combined
Resi Hammerer AUT ALP Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze: downhill
Martin Hangl SUI ALP Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1989 Vail gold: Super G
Joan Hannah USA ALP Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–1 1962 Chamonix bronze: giant slalom
Frida Hansdotter SWE ALP Olympics / Administrator 2010—2022 0–2–3 2013 Schladming silver: team, bronze: slalom; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: slalom; 2017 St. Moritz bronze: slalom and team
Mattias Hargin SWE ALP Olympics 2010—2018 0–1–2 2013 Schladming silver: team; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: team; 2017 St. Moritz bronze: team
Traudl Hecher AUT ALP Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–2 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze: downhill; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom
Sara Hector SWE ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–2 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team (did not compete); 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: team (did not compete); 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: team
Anne Heggtveit CAN ALP Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold: slalom and combined
Franz Heinzer SUI ALP Olympics 1988—1994 1–0–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: downhill
Heini Hemmi SUI ALP Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: giant slalom
Barbi Henneberger GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–2 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze: slalom and combined
Selina Heregger AUT ALP Olympics 2002 0–0–1 2001 St. Anton bronze: downhill
Erika Hess SUI ALP Olympics / Other 1980—1984 6–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze: slalom; 1982 Schladming gold: giant slalom, slalom, and combined; 1985 Bormio gold: combined; 1987 Crans-Montana gold: slalom and combined
Jimmy Heuga USA ALP Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze: slalom
Ernst Hinterseer AUT ALP Olympics / Referee 1956—1976 1–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold: slalom, bronze: giant slalom
Hansi Hinterseer AUT ALP Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 St. Moritz silver: giant slalom
Christian Hirschbühl AUT ALP Olympics 2018 0–1–0 2019 Åre silver: team (did not compete)
Marcel Hirscher AUT ALP Olympics 2010—2018 7–4–0 2013 Schladming gold: slalom and team, silver: giant slalom; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: Super combined and team, silver: giant slalom; 2017 St. Moritz gold: giant slalom and slalom, silver: Alpine combined; 2019 Åre gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom
Thea Hochleitner AUT ALP Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom
Maria Höfl-Riesch GER ALP Olympics / Other 2010—2014 2–0–4 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: slalom (competed as Maria Riesch); 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: downhill and Super G (competed as Maria Riesch); 2013 Schladming gold: Super combined, bronze: downhill and team
Wendy Holdener SUI ALP Olympics / Other 2014—2022 3–1–0 2017 St. Moritz gold: Alpine combined, silver: slalom; 2019 Åre gold: Alpine combined and team
Kathrin Hölzl GER ALP Olympics 2010 1–0–0 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: giant slalom
Nicole Hosp AUT ALP Olympics 2006—2014 3–3–3 2003 St. Moritz silver: combined, bronze: slalom; 2005 Bormio silver: team; 2007 Åre gold: giant slalom, bronze: downhill; 2013 Schladming gold: team, bronze: Super combined; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: team (did not compete), silver: Super combined
Urška Hrovat SLO ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–0–1 1996 Sierra Nevada bronze: slalom
Herbert Huber AUT ALP Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver: slalom
Jan Hudec CAN
CZE
ALP Olympics 2010—2018 0–1–0 2007 Åre silver: downhill
Jim Hunter CAN ALP Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) bronze: combined
Chiharu Igaya JPN ALP Olympics / Other / Administrator 1952—2012 0–1–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) silver: slalom; 1958 Badgastein bronze: slalom
Christof Innerhofer ITA ALP Olympics 2010—2022 1–1–1 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: Super G, silver: Super combined, bronze: downhill
Michèle Jacot FRA ALP Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–1 1970 Val Gardena gold: combined, bronze: slalom; 1974 St. Moritz silver: slalom
Ingrid Jacquemod FRA ALP Olympics 2002—2010 0–0–1 2005 Bormio bronze: team
Marianne Jahn-Nutt AUT ALP Olympics 1960—1964 2–1–0 1962 Chamonix gold: giant slalom and slalom, silver: combined (competed as Marianne Jahn)
Kristoffer Jakobsen SWE ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: team
Tereza Jančová SVK ALP YOG 2016 0–1–0 2017 St. Moritz silver: team (did not compete)
Carlo Janka SUI ALP Olympics 2010—2018 1–0–1 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: giant slalom, bronze: downhill
Kjetil Jansrud NOR ALP Olympics / Other 2006—2022 1–2–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: Super combined; 2017 St. Moritz silver: Super G; 2019 Åre gold: downhill
Mike Janyk CAN ALP Olympics 2006—2014 0–0–1 2009 Val-d'Isère bronze: slalom
Patrik Järbyn SWE ALP Olympics 1994—2010 0–2–1 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: Super G; 2007 Åre silver: team, bronze: downhill
Trude Jochum-Beiser AUT ALP Olympics 1948—1952 3–2–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold: combined, silver: downhill (competed as Trude Beiser); 1950 Aspen gold: downhill, silver: giant slalom; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold: downhill
Greg Jones USA ALP Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze: combined
Wolfgang Junginger FRG ALP Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 St. Moritz bronze: combined
Urs Kälin SUI ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–2–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: giant slalom; 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: giant slalom
Denise Karbon ITA ALP Olympics 2002—2014 0–1–1 2003 St. Moritz silver: giant slalom; 2007 Åre bronze: giant slalom
Monika Kaserer AUT ALP Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1974 St. Moritz bronze: combined; 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: slalom
Bruno Kernen SUI ALP Olympics 1998—2006 1–1–2 1997 Sestriere gold: downhill, silver: combined; 2003 St. Moritz bronze: downhill; 2007 Åre bronze: Super G
Jeanette Kessler GBR ALP Olympics 1936 0–0–2 1931 Mürren bronze: slalom; 1933 Innsbruck bronze: combined
Billy Kidd USA ALP Olympics 1964—1968 1–1–2 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: slalom, bronze: combined; 1970 Val Gardena gold: combined, bronze: slalom
Lindsey Kildow-Vonn USA ALP Olympics 2002—2018 2–3–3 2007 Åre silver: downhill and Super G (competed as Lindsey Kildow); 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: downhill and Super G (competed as Lindsey Vonn); 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: downhill (competed as Lindsey Vonn); 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: Super G (competed as Lindsey Vonn); 2017 St. Moritz bronze: downhill (competed as Lindsey Vonn); 2019 Åre bronze: downhill (competed as Lindsey Vonn)
Jean-Claude Killy FRA ALP Olympics / Other / Administrator 1964—2015 6–0–0 1966 Portillo gold: downhill and combined; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold: downhill, giant slalom, slalom, and combined
Christa Kinshofer-Güthlein FRG ALP Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–0 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver: slalom (competed as Christa Kinshofer)
Michaela Kirchgasser AUT ALP Olympics 2006—2014 3–2–2 2007 Åre gold: team; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team; 2013 Schladming gold: team, silver: slalom; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: team, bronze: Super combined; 2017 St. Moritz bronze: Alpine combined
Lisi Kirchler AUT ALP Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1985 Bormio silver: giant slalom
A J Kitt USA ALP Olympics 1988—1998 0–0–1 1993 Morioka bronze: downhill
Marianne Kjørstad NOR ALP Olympics 1994 0–0–1 1996 Sierra Nevada bronze: combined
Lasse Kjus NOR ALP Olympics 1992—2006 3–8–0 1993 Morioka gold: combined; 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: combined; 1997 Sestriere silver: downhill, Super G, and giant slalom; 1999 Vail gold: Super G and giant slalom, silver: downhill, slalom, and combined; 2003 St. Moritz silver: combined
Franz Klammer AUT ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1984 2–1–0 1974 St. Moritz gold: combined, silver: downhill; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: downhill
Trude Klecker AUT ALP Olympics 1952—1956 1–1–0 1954 Åre gold: slalom, silver: downhill
Hans Knauß AUT ALP Olympics 1994—2002 0–1–1 1999 Vail bronze: Super G; 2003 St. Moritz silver: giant slalom
Eberhard Kneisl AUT ALP Olympics 1948 0–1–1 1936 Innsbruck silver: slalom, bronze: combined
Ursula Konzett LIE ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1984 0–0–1 1982 Schladming bronze: giant slalom
Ivica Kostelić CRO ALP Olympics / Other 2002—2014 1–1–1 2003 St. Moritz gold: slalom; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: Super G; 2013 Schladming silver: Super combined
Janica Kostelić CRO ALP Olympics / Other 1998—2006 5–0–0 2003 St. Moritz gold: slalom and combined; 2005 Bormio gold: downhill, slalom, and combined
Isolde Kostner ITA ALP Olympics / Other 1994—2002 2–1–0 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: Super G; 1997 Sestriere gold: Super G; 2001 St. Anton silver: Super G
Kathy Kreiner CAN ALP Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: giant slalom
Vincent Kriechmayr AUT ALP Olympics 2018—2022 2–1–1 2019 Åre silver: Super G, bronze: downhill; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: downhill and Super G
Henrik Kristoffersen NOR ALP Olympics 2014—2022 1–0–1 2019 Åre gold: giant slalom; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: slalom
Bojan Križaj SLO
YUG
ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1988 0–1–0 1982 Schladming silver: slalom
Petra Kronberger AUT ALP Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: downhill
John Kucera CAN ALP Olympics 2006 1–0–0 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: downhill
Mitja Kunc SLO ALP Olympics 1992—2002 0–0–1 2001 St. Anton bronze: slalom
Patrick Küng SUI ALP Olympics 2014 1–0–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: downhill
Léo Lacroix FRA ALP Olympics 1964—1968 0–3–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: downhill; 1966 Portillo silver: downhill and combined
Maurice Lafforgue FRA ALP Olympics 1936 0–2–0 1937 Chamonix silver: downhill and combined
Hanspeter Lanig GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver: downhill, bronze: combined
Gustav Lantschner GER ALP Olympics 1936 1–1–1 1932 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: downhill, bronze: combined (competed for Austria); 1933 Innsbruck silver: slalom (competed for Austria)
Markus Larsson SWE ALP Olympics 2002—2014 0–1–1 2007 Åre silver: team; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: team (did not compete)
Hias Leitner AUT ALP Olympics / Referee 1960—1976 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver: slalom
Luggi Leitner GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–2 1962 Chamonix bronze: combined (competed for West Germany); 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: combined (competed for Germany); 1966 Portillo bronze: combined (competed for West Germany)
Doug Lewis USA ALP Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1985 Bormio bronze: downhill
Katharina Liensberger AUT ALP Olympics 2018—2022 2–1–1 2019 Åre silver: team; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: slalom and parallel, bronze: giant slalom
Ted Ligety USA ALP Olympics 2006—2018 5–0–2 2009 Val-d'Isère bronze: giant slalom; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: giant slalom; 2013 Schladming gold: Super G, giant slalom, and Super combined; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: giant slalom, bronze: Super combined
Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE ALP Olympics 2006—2014 0–0–1 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: giant slalom
Hilary Lindh USA ALP Olympics 1988—1994 1–0–1 1996 Sierra Nevada bronze: downhill; 1997 Sestriere gold: downhill
Julien Lizeroux FRA ALP Olympics / Non-starter 2010—2018 1–2–0 2009 Val-d'Isère silver: slalom and Super combined; 2017 St. Moritz gold: team (did not compete)
Steve Locher SUI ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–0–1 1999 Vail bronze: giant slalom
Astrid Lødemel NOR ALP Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1993 Morioka silver: downhill, bronze: Super G
Stefan Luitz GER ALP Olympics 2014 0–0–2 2013 Schladming bronze: team (did not compete); 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: team
Peter Lüscher SUI ALP Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1982 Schladming silver: combined
Jonna Luthman SWE ALP YOG 2016 0–1–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: team (did not compete)
Jacques Lüthy SUI ALP Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze: slalom
Kristin Lysdahl NOR ALP Olympics 2018 1–0–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: team (did not compete)
Chris Mackintosh GBR ATH/CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics / Non-starter 1924 0–0–0 1931 Mürren gold: long downhill (unofficial)
Günther Mader AUT ALP Olympics 1988—1998 0–1–5 1987 Crans-Montana silver: slalom, bronze: combined; 1989 Vail bronze: combined; 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: combined; 1996 Sierra Nevada bronze: combined; 1997 Sestriere bronze: Super G
Paola Magoni-Sforza ITA ALP Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1985 Bormio bronze: slalom (competed as Paola Magoni)
Lara Magoni ITA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–1–0 1997 Sestriere silver: slalom
Phil Mahre USA ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1984 1–1–0 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold: combined, silver: slalom
Steve Mahre USA ALP Olympics 1976—1984 1–0–0 1982 Schladming gold: giant slalom
Daniel Mahrer SUI ALP Olympics 1988—1994 0–0–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: downhill
Erika Mahringer AUT ALP Olympics 1948—1952 0–2–2 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze: slalom and combined; 1950 Aspen silver: downhill and slalom
Hermann Maier AUT ALP Olympics 1998—2006 3–2–1 1999 Vail gold: downhill and Super G; 2001 St. Anton silver: downhill, bronze: Super G; 2003 St. Moritz silver: Super G; 2005 Bormio gold: giant slalom
Ulrike Maier AUT ALP Olympics 1988—1992 2–1–0 1989 Vail gold: Super G; 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: Super G, silver: giant slalom
Julia Mancuso USA ALP Olympics 2002—2014 0–2–3 2005 Bormio bronze: Super G and giant slalom; 2007 Åre silver: Super combined; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: Super G; 2013 Schladming bronze: Super G
Marie Marchand-Arvier FRA ALP Olympics 2006—2014 0–1–0 2009 Val-d'Isère silver: Super G
Carla Marchelli ITA ALP Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Badgastein bronze: downhill
Anémone Marmottan FRA ALP Olympics 2010—2014 1–0–0 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team (did not compete)
Florence Masnada FRA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–0–1 1999 Vail bronze: combined
Alfred Matt AUT ALP Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze: slalom
Mario Matt AUT ALP Olympics 2006—2014 3–1–1 2001 St. Anton gold: slalom, silver: combined; 2007 Åre gold: slalom and team; 2013 Schladming bronze: slalom
Michael Matt AUT ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–2–0 2019 Åre silver: slalom and team
Werner Mattle SUI ALP Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom
Georges Mauduit FRA ALP Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 Portillo silver: giant slalom
Christian Mayer AUT ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–0–1 1999 Vail bronze: slalom
Helmut Mayer AUT ALP Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 Vail silver: giant slalom
Tina Maze SLO ALP Olympics / Other 2002—2014 4–5–0 2009 Val-d'Isère silver: giant slalom; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: giant slalom, silver: Super combined; 2013 Schladming gold: Super G, silver: giant slalom and Super combined; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: downhill and Super combined, silver: Super G
Tamara McKinney USA ALP Olympics 1980—1988 1–0–3 1985 Bormio bronze: combined; 1987 Crans-Montana bronze: combined; 1989 Vail gold: combined, bronze: slalom
Andrea Mead-Lawrence USA ALP Olympics 1948—1956 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold: giant slalom and slalom
Loïc Meillard SUI ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–2 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: Alpine combined and parallel
Alexandra Meissnitzer AUT ALP Olympics 1994—2006 2–1–0 1999 Vail gold: Super G and giant slalom; 2003 St. Moritz silver: downhill
Jonna Mendes USA ALP Olympics 1998—2002 0–0–1 2003 St. Moritz bronze: Super G
Carole Merle FRA ALP Olympics 1984—1994 1–2–0 1989 Vail silver: giant slalom; 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: Super G; 1993 Morioka gold: giant slalom
Heini Messner AUT ALP Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom and combined; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) bronze: downhill
Antoinette Meyer SUI ALP Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver: slalom
Erin Mielzynski CAN ALP Olympics 2010—2022 0–1–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: team
Bode Miller USA ALP Olympics 1998—2014 4–1–0 2003 St. Moritz gold: giant slalom and combined, silver: Super G; 2005 Bormio gold: downhill and Super G
Malcolm Milne AUS ALP Olympics / Other 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 Val Gardena bronze: downhill
Isabelle Mir FRA ALP Olympics 1968—1972 0–2–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver: downhill; 1970 Val Gardena silver: downhill
Rosi Mittermaier GER
FRG
ALP Olympics / Other 1968—1999 3–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: downhill, slalom, and combined, silver: giant slalom
Manfred Mölgg ITA ALP Olympics 2006—2018 0–1–2 2007 Åre silver: slalom; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: slalom; 2013 Schladming bronze: giant slalom
Karl Molitor SUI ALP Olympics / Referee / Other 1948—1960 0–1–2 1939 Zakopane bronze: downhill; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver: combined, bronze: downhill
Anderl Molterer AUT ALP Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–2 1954 Åre bronze: giant slalom; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) silver: giant slalom, bronze: downhill
Carole Montillet-Carles FRA ALP Olympics / Other 1998—2006 0–0–1 2005 Bormio bronze: team
Lise-Marie Morerod SUI ALP Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1974 St. Moritz bronze: slalom; 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: giant slalom
Regine Mösenlechner GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1980—1992 0–0–1 1987 Crans-Montana bronze: downhill
Annemarie Moser-Pröll AUT ALP Olympics / Other 1972—1980 5–2–2 1970 Val Gardena bronze: downhill (competed as Annemarie Pröll); 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) gold: combined, silver: downhill and giant slalom (competed as Annemarie Pröll); 1974 St. Moritz gold: downhill; 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: downhill and combined, bronze: giant slalom; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold: downhill
Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–0–1 2019 Åre bronze: Alpine combined
Peter Müller SUI ALP Olympics 1980—1988 1–2–0 1985 Bormio silver: downhill; 1987 Crans-Montana gold: downhill; 1989 Vail silver: downhill
André Myhrer SWE ALP Olympics 2006—2018 0–1–2 2013 Schladming silver: team; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: team; 2017 St. Moritz bronze: team
Marie-Theres Nadig SUI ALP Olympics / Other 1972—1980 2–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) gold: downhill and giant slalom; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze: downhill
Sonja Nef SUI ALP Olympics 1998—2002 1–0–0 2001 St. Anton gold: giant slalom
Cindy Nelson USA ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1984 0–2–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze: downhill; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver: combined; 1982 Schladming silver: downhill
Gerhard Nenning AUT ALP Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–1 1962 Chamonix silver: combined, bronze: slalom; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: combined
Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen NOR ALP Olympics 2010—2018 0–0–1 2017 St. Moritz bronze: giant slalom (competed as Leif Kristian Haugen)
Erika Netzer AUT ALP Olympics 1960 0–1–2 1962 Chamonix silver: giant slalom, bronze: slalom and combined
Felix Neureuther GER ALP Olympics 2006—2014 1–1–3 2005 Bormio gold: team; 2013 Schladming silver: slalom, bronze: team; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: slalom; 2017 St. Moritz bronze: slalom
Rudi Nierlich AUT ALP Olympics 1988 3–0–0 1989 Vail gold: giant slalom and slalom; 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: giant slalom
Jonas Nilsson SWE ALP Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1985 Bormio gold: slalom
May Nilsson SWE ALP Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1939 Zakopane bronze: slalom
Nastasia Noens FRA ALP Olympics 2010—2022 1–0–0 2017 St. Moritz gold: team (did not compete)
Ernst Oberaigner AUT ALP Olympics / Referee 1960—1964 0–0–1 1954 Åre bronze: downhill
Beni Obermüller GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 Åre silver: slalom
Brigitte Oertli SUI ALP Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1989 Vail bronze: combined
Marlies Oester SUI ALP Olympics 2002 0–0–1 2003 St. Moritz bronze: combined
Ralph Olinger SUI ALP Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze: downhill
Hans Olsson SWE ALP Olympics 2010 0–1–1 2007 Åre silver: team; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team
Matts Olsson SWE ALP Olympics 2014—2018 0–0–1 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team
Henri Oreiller FRA ALP Olympics 1948—1952 2–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold: downhill and combined, bronze: slalom
Patrick Ortlieb AUT ALP Olympics 1992—1994 1–0–0 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: downhill
Manuel Osborne-Paradis CAN ALP Olympics 2006—2018 0–0–1 2017 St. Moritz bronze: Super G
Anna Ottosson SWE ALP Olympics 1998—2006 0–1–0 2007 Åre silver: team
Kate Pace-Lindsay CAN ALP Olympics 1994—1998 1–0–0 1993 Morioka gold: downhill (competed as Kate Pace)
Kalle Palander FIN ALP Olympics 1998—2006 1–0–0 1999 Vail gold: slalom
Olga Pall AUT ALP Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold: downhill
Dominik Paris ITA ALP Olympics 2010—2022 1–1–0 2013 Schladming silver: downhill; 2019 Åre gold: Super G
Julie Parisien USA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–1–0 1993 Morioka silver: slalom
Anja Pärson SWE ALP Olympics / Other 2002—2010 7–2–4 2001 St. Anton gold: slalom, bronze: giant slalom; 2003 St. Moritz gold: giant slalom; 2005 Bormio gold: Super G and giant slalom, silver: combined; 2007 Åre gold: downhill, Super G, and Super combined, silver: team, bronze: slalom; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: Super combined and team
Christel Pascal-Saioni FRA ALP Olympics 2002 0–1–1 2001 St. Anton silver: slalom; 2005 Bormio bronze: team (competed as Christel Pascal)
Pete Patterson USA ALP Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: combined
Harald Paumgarten AUT CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics / Other 1928—1932 0–0–0 1931 Mürren bronze: long downhill (unofficial)
Perrine Pelen FRA ALP Olympics 1980—1984 1–1–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom; 1982 Schladming silver: combined; 1985 Bormio gold: slalom
Laure Pequegnot FRA ALP Olympics 1998—2006 0–0–1 2005 Bormio bronze: team
Karen Percy CAN ALP Olympics / Other 1988 0–1–0 1989 Vail silver: downhill
Guy Périllat FRA ALP Olympics 1960—1968 2–3–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold: combined, bronze: downhill; 1962 Chamonix silver: slalom; 1966 Portillo gold: giant slalom, silver: slalom; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver: downhill
Hadi Pfeifer GER ALP Olympics 1936 0–1–2 1932 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: downhill and combined (competed as Hadi Lantschner for Austria); 1935 Mürren silver: downhill
Friedl Pfeiffer AUT ALP Referee 1960 0–0–1 1935 Mürren bronze: slalom
Franz Pfnür GER ALP Olympics 1936 1–2–0 1934 St. Moritz gold: slalom, silver: downhill and combined
Trevor Philp CAN ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: team
Franck Piccard FRA ALP Olympics 1984—1994 0–0–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: Super G
Leïla Piccard FRA ALP Olympics 1994—1998 0–0–1 1997 Sestriere bronze: giant slalom
Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE ALP Olympics 2006—2014 0–2–4 2007 Åre silver: giant slalom; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: slalom and team; 2013 Schladming silver: team; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: team; 2017 St. Moritz bronze: team
Evie Pinching GBR ALP Olympics 1936 2–1–0 1936 Innsbruck gold: downhill and combined, silver: slalom
Alexis Pinturault FRA ALP Olympics 2014—2022 2–1–3 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: giant slalom; 2017 St. Moritz gold: team; 2019 Åre gold: Alpine combined, bronze: giant slalom; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: Alpine combined, bronze: Super G
Penny Pitou USA ALP Olympics 1956—1960 0–2–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver: downhill and giant slalom
Herbert Plank ITA ALP Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze: downhill
Steve Podborski CAN ALP Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze: downhill
David Poisson FRA ALP Olympics 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Schladming bronze: downhill
Tanja Poutiainen FIN ALP Olympics / Other 1998—2014 0–2–2 2005 Bormio silver: slalom and giant slalom; 2009 Val-d'Isère bronze: giant slalom and slalom
Manfred Pranger AUT ALP Olympics 2002—2010 1–0–0 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: slalom
Christian Pravda AUT ALP Olympics 1948—1952 1–2–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver: giant slalom, bronze: downhill; 1954 Åre gold: downhill, silver: combined
Marie-Pier Préfontaine CAN ALP Olympics 2010—2014 0–1–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: team (did not compete)
Karen Putzer ITA ALP Olympics 1998—2006 0–1–1 2001 St. Anton silver: giant slalom, bronze: combined
Daron Rahlves USA ALP/FRS Olympics 1998—2010 1–1–1 2001 St. Anton gold: Super G; 2005 Bormio silver: downhill, bronze: giant slalom
Benjamin Raich AUT ALP Olympics 2002—2014 3–6–1 2001 St. Anton silver: slalom; 2005 Bormio gold: slalom and combined, silver: giant slalom and team, bronze: Super G; 2007 Åre gold: team, silver: Super combined; 2009 Val-d'Isère silver: giant slalom; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team
Erik Read CAN ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: team (did not compete)
Viktoria Rebensburg GER ALP Olympics 2010—2018 0–2–0 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek silver: giant slalom; 2019 Åre silver: giant slalom
Lucia Recchia ITA ALP Olympics 2002—2010 0–1–0 2005 Bormio silver: Super G
Hannes Reichelt AUT ALP Olympics 2006—2018 1–1–0 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: Super G; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: Super G
Ossi Reichert GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1952—1956 1–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver: slalom; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) gold: giant slalom
Edy Reinalter SUI ALP Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold: slalom
Mario Reiter AUT ALP Olympics 1998 0–1–1 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: slalom; 1997 Sestriere bronze: combined
Erwin Resch AUT ALP Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 Schladming bronze: downhill
Lisa Resch GER ALP Olympics 1936 1–4–3 1934 St. Moritz silver: slalom and combined, bronze: downhill; 1937 Chamonix bronze: slalom; 1938 Engelberg gold: downhill, silver: combined; 1939 Zakopane silver: downhill, bronze: combined
Corinne Rey-Bellet SUI ALP Olympics 1992—2002 0–1–0 2003 St. Moritz silver: downhill
Cyprien Richard FRA ALP Olympics 2010 1–1–0 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team, silver: giant slalom
Josl Rieder AUT ALP Olympics 1956 1–2–0 1958 Badgastein gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom and combined
Pia Riva ITA ALP Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–0 1962 Chamonix silver: downhill
Giorgio Rocca ITA ALP Olympics 2002—2006 0–0–3 2003 St. Moritz bronze: slalom; 2005 Bormio bronze: slalom and combined
Diann Roffe-Steinrotter USA ALP Olympics 1988—1994 1–0–0 1985 Bormio gold: giant slalom (competed as Diann Roffe)
Marion Rolland FRA ALP Olympics 2010 1–0–0 2013 Schladming gold: downhill
Dagmar Rom AUT ALP Olympics / Non-starter 1948—1952 2–1–0 1950 Aspen gold: giant slalom and slalom; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver: giant slalom
Karin Roten SUI ALP Olympics 1994—1998 0–2–1 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: giant slalom, bronze: slalom; 1997 Sestriere silver: giant slalom
Jacqueline Rouvier FRA ALP Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 St. Moritz bronze: giant slalom
Anny Rüegg SUI ALP Non-starter 1936 2–1–2 1934 St. Moritz gold: downhill, bronze: combined; 1935 Mürren gold: slalom, silver: combined, bronze: downhill
Yvonne Rüegg SUI ALP Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold: giant slalom
Peter Runggaldier ITA ALP Olympics 1994—1998 0–1–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: downhill
Bernhard Russi IFR
SUI
ALP Olympics / Referee 1972—1992 2–1–0 1970 Val Gardena gold: downhill; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) gold: downhill; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: downhill
Birger Ruud NOR ALP/SJP Olympics / Other 1932—1948 0–0–1 1935 Mürren bronze: combined
Toni Sailer AUT ALP Olympics / Other 1956—1982 7–1–0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) gold: downhill, giant slalom, slalom, and combined; 1958 Badgastein gold: downhill, giant slalom, and combined, silver: slalom
Ingrid Salvenmoser AUT ALP Olympics 1998 0–0–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: slalom
Rainer Salzgeber AUT ALP Olympics 1992—1994 0–1–0 1993 Morioka silver: giant slalom
Andreas Sander GER ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: downhill
Jean Saubert USA ALP Olympics / Other 1964 0–1–1 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: giant slalom, bronze: slalom
Andreas Schifferer AUT ALP Olympics 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Sestriere bronze: giant slalom
Marlies Schild AUT ALP Olympics 2002—2014 2–3–2 2003 St. Moritz silver: slalom; 2005 Bormio bronze: combined; 2007 Åre gold: team, silver: slalom, bronze: Super combined; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: slalom, silver: team
Erik Schlopy USA ALP Olympics 1994—2006 0–0–1 2003 St. Moritz bronze: giant slalom
Hedy Schlunegger SUI ALP Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold: downhill
Nicole Schmidhofer AUT ALP Olympics 2010—2018 1–0–0 2017 St. Moritz gold: Super G
Lucienne Schmith-Couttet FRA ALP Olympics 1948 1–0–3 1950 Aspen bronze: giant slalom; 1954 Åre gold: giant slalom, bronze: downhill and combined
Georges Schneider SUI ALP Olympics / Other 1948—1960 1–0–0 1950 Aspen gold: slalom
Othmar Schneider AUT ALP Olympics 1952—1956 1–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold: slalom, silver: downhill
Vreni Schneider SUI ALP Olympics / Other 1988—1994 3–2–1 1987 Crans-Montana gold: giant slalom; 1989 Vail gold: giant slalom, silver: slalom and combined; 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: slalom, bronze: combined
Rainer Schönfelder AUT ALP Olympics 2002—2006 0–2–0 2005 Bormio silver: slalom and team
Egon Schöpf AUT ALP Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–1 1950 Aspen bronze: downhill
Regina Schöpf AUT ALP Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) silver: slalom
Ida Schöpfer SUI ALP Olympics 1952 2–1–0 1954 Åre gold: downhill and combined, silver: slalom
Philipp Schörghofer AUT ALP Olympics 2010—2014 2–1–1 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team, bronze: giant slalom; 2013 Schladming gold: team; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: team (did not compete)
Karl Schranz AUT ALP Olympics 1960—1968 3–2–1 1962 Chamonix gold: downhill and combined, silver: giant slalom; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: giant slalom; 1966 Portillo bronze: giant slalom; 1970 Val Gardena gold: giant slalom
Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf AUT ALP Olympics 1948 0–0–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: downhill, slalom, and combined (competed as Anneliese Proxauf for Germany) (unofficial)
Steffi Schuster AUT ALP Olympics 1994—1998 0–0–1 1999 Vail bronze: downhill
Walter Schuster AUT ALP Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom
Marco Schwarz AUT ALP Olympics / YOG 2012—2022 1–1–3 2019 Åre silver: team, bronze: slalom and Alpine combined; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: Alpine combined, bronze: giant slalom
Celina Seghi ITA ALP Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–1 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: slalom, silver: combined (unofficial); 1950 Aspen bronze: slalom
Katja Seizinger GER ALP Olympics 1992—1998 1–3–0 1993 Morioka gold: Super G; 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: downhill; 1997 Sestriere silver: Super G and combined
Carlo Senoner ITA ALP Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–0 1966 Portillo gold: slalom
Fabienne Serrat FRA ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1984 2–0–1 1974 St. Moritz gold: giant slalom and combined; 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: combined
Cinto Sertorelli ITA ALP Olympics 1936 0–2–0 1936 Innsbruck silver: downhill; 1937 Chamonix silver: downhill
Mikaela Shiffrin USA ALP Olympics 2014—2022 6–2–3 2013 Schladming gold: slalom; 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek gold: slalom; 2017 St. Moritz gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom; 2019 Åre gold: Super G and slalom, bronze: giant slalom; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: Alpine combined, silver: giant slalom, bronze: Super G and slalom
Yevgeniya Sidorova-Kabina RUS
URS
ALP Olympics 1956—1964 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze: slalom (competed as Yevgeniya Sidorova)
Sandro Simonet SUI ALP YOG 2012 1–0–0 2019 Åre gold: team (did not compete)
Atle Skårdal NOR ALP Olympics 1988—1994 2–1–0 1993 Morioka silver: downhill; 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: Super G; 1997 Sestriere gold: Super G
Betsy Snite USA ALP Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver: slalom
Sebastian Foss Solevåg NOR ALP Olympics 2014—2022 2–0–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: slalom and team
Lea Sölkner AUT ALP Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–0 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: slalom
Stig Sollander SWE ALP Olympics 1948—1956 0–0–3 1954 Åre bronze: combined; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze: slalom and combined
Gerry Sorensen CAN ALP Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Schladming gold: downhill
Sonja Sperl GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver: combined
Toni Spiß AUT ALP Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom; 1954 Åre bronze: slalom
Christine Sponring AUT ALP Olympics 2002 0–1–0 2001 St. Anton silver: combined
Thomas Stangassinger AUT ALP Olympics 1988—1998 0–1–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: slalom; 1993 Morioka bronze: slalom
Roger Staub SUI ALP Olympics 1956—1960 1–1–2 1958 Badgastein silver: downhill, bronze: giant slalom and combined; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold: giant slalom
Patrick Staudacher ITA ALP Olympics 2002—2010 1–0–0 2007 Åre gold: Super G
Zali Steggall AUS ALP Olympics / Other 1992—2002 1–0–0 1999 Vail gold: slalom
Anton Steiner AUT ALP Olympics 1976—1988 0–0–1 1982 Schladming bronze: combined
Roswitha Steiner AUT ALP Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Crans-Montana silver: slalom
Ingemar Stenmark SWE ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1988 5–1–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze: giant slalom; 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: giant slalom and slalom; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold: giant slalom and slalom; 1982 Schladming gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom
Florence Steurer FRA ALP Olympics 1968—1972 0–2–2 1966 Portillo bronze: giant slalom; 1970 Val Gardena silver: combined; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) silver: combined, bronze: slalom
Erna Steuri SUI ALP Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1938 Engelberg bronze: slalom
Tom Stiansen NOR ALP Olympics 1992—2002 1–0–0 1997 Sestriere gold: slalom
Pepi Stiegler AUT ALP Olympics 1960—1964 1–1–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver: giant slalom; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: slalom, bronze: giant slalom
Leonhard Stock AUT ALP Olympics / Other 1980—1992 1–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold: downhill, bronze: combined
Ingrid Stöckl AUT ALP Olympics 1994 0–1–0 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm silver: combined
Linus Straßer GER ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–1 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: team (did not compete)
Picabo Street USA ALP Olympics 1994—2002 1–1–1 1993 Morioka silver: combined; 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: downhill, bronze: Super G
Boris Strel SLO
YUG
ALP Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1982 Schladming bronze: giant slalom
Fritz Strobl AUT ALP Olympics 1998—2006 1–1–0 2007 Åre gold: team, silver: Super G
Ilka Štuhec SLO ALP Olympics / Other 2014—2022 2–0–0 2017 St. Moritz gold: downhill; 2019 Åre gold: downhill
Nadia Styger SUI ALP Olympics 2006—2010 0–0–1 2007 Åre bronze: team
Corinne Suter SUI ALP Olympics 2018—2022 1–2–1 2019 Åre silver: downhill, bronze: Super G; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: downhill, silver: Super G
Fabienne Suter SUI ALP Olympics 2010—2014 0–0–1 2007 Åre bronze: team
Mateja Svet SLO
YUG
ALP Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–3 1987 Crans-Montana silver: giant slalom, bronze: Super G and slalom; 1989 Vail gold: slalom, bronze: giant slalom
Aksel Lund Svindal NOR ALP Olympics / Other 2006—2018 5–2–2 2005 Bormio silver: combined; 2007 Åre gold: downhill and giant slalom; 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: Super combined, bronze: Super G; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: Super combined; 2013 Schladming gold: downhill, bronze: Super G; 2019 Åre silver: downhill
Anna Swenn-Larsson SWE ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–1 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: team; 2019 Åre silver: slalom
Hansjörg Tauscher GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1988—1994 1–0–0 1989 Vail gold: downhill (competed as for West Germany)
Gauthier de Tessières FRA ALP Olympics 2006—2010 1–1–0 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team (did not compete); 2013 Schladming silver: Super G
Adrien Théaux FRA ALP Olympics 2010—2018 0–0–1 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: Super G
Georgette Thiollière-Miller FRA ALP Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Aspen bronze: downhill
Gustavo Thoeni ITA ALP Olympics / Referee / Other 1972—1994 5–2–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) gold: giant slalom and combined, silver: slalom; 1974 St. Moritz gold: giant slalom and slalom; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: combined, silver: slalom
Rolando Thoeni ITA ALP Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) bronze: slalom
Sarah Thomasson SWE ALP Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Åre bronze: slalom
Alberto Tomba ITA ALP Olympics / Other 1988—1999 2–0–2 1987 Crans-Montana bronze: giant slalom; 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: giant slalom and slalom; 1997 Sestriere bronze: slalom
Riccardo Tonetti ITA ALP Olympics 2018 0–0–1 2019 Åre bronze: team (did not compete)
Brigitte Totschnig AUT ALP Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: downhill
Traudl Treichl FRG ALP Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 St. Moritz silver: giant slalom
Walter Tresch SUI ALP Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) silver: combined
Hannes Trinkl AUT
IFR
ALP Olympics / Referee 1994—2022 1–0–0 2001 St. Anton gold: downhill
Mélanie Turgeon CAN ALP Olympics 1994—2002 1–0–0 2003 St. Moritz gold: downhill
Eva Twardokens USA ALP Olympics 1992—1994 0–0–1 1985 Bormio bronze: giant slalom
Michael Veith FRG ALP Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: downhill
Veronika Velez-Zuzulová SVK ALP Olympics / Other 2002—2018 0–1–0 2017 St. Moritz silver: team
Stephanie Venier AUT ALP Olympics 2018 0–1–0 2017 St. Moritz silver: downhill
Jean-Pierre Vidal FRA ALP Olympics / Non-starter 2002—2006 0–0–1 2005 Bormio bronze: team
Alex Vinatzer ITA ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–1 2019 Åre bronze: team
Michel Vion FRA ALP Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 Schladming gold: combined
Petra Vlhová SVK ALP Olympics / YOG / Other 2012—2022 1–4–1 2017 St. Moritz silver: team; 2019 Åre gold: giant slalom, silver: Alpine combined, bronze: slalom; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: slalom and Alpine combined
Franz Vogler FRG ALP Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1966 Portillo bronze: downhill
Miriam Vogt GER ALP Olympics 1992—1994 1–0–0 1993 Morioka gold: combined
Jean Vuarnet FRA ALP Olympics 1960 1–0–1 1958 Badgastein bronze: downhill; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold: downhill
Anita Wachter AUT ALP Olympics / Other 1988—1994 0–2–3 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: Super G; 1993 Morioka silver: giant slalom, bronze: combined; 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: combined; 1999 Vail bronze: giant slalom
Sepp Walcher AUT ALP Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: downhill
Michael Walchhofer AUT ALP Olympics 2002—2010 1–2–1 2003 St. Moritz gold: downhill; 2005 Bormio silver: Super G and team, bronze: downhill
Maria Walliser SUI ALP Olympics 1984—1988 3–0–1 1987 Crans-Montana gold: downhill and Super G, bronze: giant slalom; 1989 Vail gold: downhill
Johan Wallner SWE ALP Olympics 1984—1994 0–0–2 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm bronze: giant slalom; 1993 Morioka bronze: giant slalom
Annemarie Waser SUI ALP Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Badgastein bronze: slalom
Markus Wasmeier GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1988—1994 1–0–1 1985 Bormio gold: giant slalom (competed as for West Germany); 1987 Crans-Montana bronze: Super G (competed as for West Germany)
Kira Weidle GER ALP Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: downhill
Gretl Weikert AUT ALP Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1936 Innsbruck bronze: slalom
Harti Weirather AUT ALP Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 Schladming gold: downhill
Tina Weirather LIE ALP Olympics / Non-starter / Other 2006—2018 0–1–0 2017 St. Moritz silver: Super G
Andi Wenzel LIE ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1988 1–3–0 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: combined, silver: giant slalom; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver: giant slalom and combined
Hanni Wenzel LIE ALP Olympics / Other 1976—1980 4–3–2 1974 St. Moritz gold: slalom, silver: combined; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze: slalom and combined; 1978 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: combined; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold: giant slalom, slalom, combined, silver: downhill
Lucile Wheeler CAN ALP Olympics 1952—1956 2–1–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze: downhill; 1958 Badgastein gold: downhill and giant slalom, silver: combined
Pernilla Wiberg SWE ALP Olympics / Other / Administrator 1992—2010 4–1–1 1991 Saalbach-Hinterglemm gold: giant slalom; 1996 Sierra Nevada gold: slalom and combined; 1997 Sestriere bronze: downhill; 1999 Vail gold: combined, silver: slalom
Paula Wiesinger ITA ALP Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1932 Cortina d'Ampezzo gold: downhill
Emelie Wikström SWE ALP Olympics 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 St. Moritz bronze: team (did not compete)
Peter Wirnsberger AUT ALP Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver: downhill
Sigrid Wolf AUT ALP Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 Vail silver: Super G
Tessa Worley FRA ALP Olympics / Other 2010—2022 4–0–2 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team, bronze: giant slalom; 2013 Schladming gold: giant slalom; 2017 St. Moritz gold: giant slalom and team; 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo bronze: parallel
Frank Wörndl FRG ALP Olympics 1980—1988 1–0–0 1987 Crans-Montana gold: slalom
Roman Wörndle GER ALP Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1937 Chamonix bronze: slalom
Daniel Yule SUI ALP Olympics 2014—2022 1–0–0 2019 Åre gold: team
Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová CZE ALP Olympics / Other 2006—2014 1–1–2 2005 Bormio bronze: slalom (competed as Šárka Záhrobská); 2007 Åre gold: slalom (competed as Šárka Záhrobská); 2009 Val-d'Isère silver: slalom (competed as Šárka Záhrobská); 2015 Vail/Beaver Creek bronze: giant slalom (competed as Šárka Strachová)
Adam Žampa SVK ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2017 St. Moritz silver: team (did not compete)
Andreas Žampa SVK ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2017 St. Moritz silver: team
Ramon Zenhäusern SUI ALP Olympics / Other 2014—2022 1–0–0 2019 Åre gold: team
Kathrin Zettel AUT ALP Olympics 2006—2014 1–2–0 2005 Bormio silver: team; 2009 Val-d'Isère gold: Super combined; 2011 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: slalom
Edith Zimmermann AUT ALP Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver: downhill, bronze: combined
Egon Zimmermann AUT ALP Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–1 1962 Chamonix gold: giant slalom, bronze: downhill; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold: downhill
Daniela Zini ITA ALP Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1982 Schladming bronze: slalom
David Zogg SUI NCB Olympics 1928 3–4–0 1931 Mürren gold: slalom; 1932 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: downhill; 1933 Innsbruck silver: downhill; 1934 St. Moritz gold: downhill and combined, silver: slalom; 1935 Mürren silver: slalom
Natko Zrnčić-Dim CRO ALP Olympics / Other 2006—2018 0–0–1 2009 Val-d'Isère bronze: Super combined
Annerösli Zryd SUI ALP Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Val Gardena gold: downhill
Filip Zubčić CRO ALP Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2021 Cortina d'Ampezzo silver: parallel
Heidi Zurbriggen SUI ALP Olympics 1992—1998 0–2–0 1996 Sierra Nevada silver: Super G; 1997 Sestriere silver: downhill
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI ALP Olympics / Other 1984—2001 4–4–1 1985 Bormio gold: downhill and combined, silver: giant slalom; 1987 Crans-Montana gold: Super G and giant slalom, silver: downhill and combined; 1989 Vail silver: Super G, bronze: giant slalom
Silvan Zurbriggen SUI ALP Olympics 2006—2010 0–1–0 2003 St. Moritz silver: slalom
David Zwilling AUT ALP Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1974 St. Moritz gold: downhill, silver: slalom