Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Freestyle Ski Championships (242)

Description

Host cities:

Note: From 2015 on the event was combined with the World Snowboard Championships and held as Freestyle Ski and Snowboarding World Championships.

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Oleksandr Abramenko UKR FRS Olympics / Other 2006—2022 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: aerials
Jakara Anthony AUS FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: moguls
Dmitry Arkhipov RUS FRS Olympics / Non-starter 2002—2006 1–0–0 2003 Deer Valley gold: aerials
Izzy Atkin GBR FRS Olympics 2018 0–0–2 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: slopestyle; 2019 Utah bronze: Big Air
Jean-Marc Bacquin FRA FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 0–0–2 1986 Tignes bronze: aerials; 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: aerials
Shannon Bahrke USA FRS Olympics 2002—2010 0–1–1 2003 Deer Valley bronze: dual moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: dual moguls
Lucie Barma CAN FRS Non-Medal 1988 0–0–2 1986 Tignes bronze: acroski; 1989 Oberjoch bronze: acroski
Alizée Baron FRA FRS Olympics / Non-starter 2014—2022 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: ski cross
Davey Barr CAN FRS Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2009 Inawashiro bronze: ski cross
Yelena Batalova RUS
EUN
FRS Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1995 La Clusaz gold: acroski (competed for Russia)
Ann Battelle USA FRS Olympics 1992—2002 1–0–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: moguls, bronze: dual moguls
Veronika Bauer CAN FRS Olympics 2002—2010 1–1–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb gold: aerials; 2003 Deer Valley silver: aerials
Heini Baumgartner SUI FRS Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–0–3 1995 La Clusaz bronze: acroski; 1997 Nagano bronze: acroski; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: acroski
Jeff Bean CAN FRS Olympics 1998—2006 0–1–0 2005 Ruka silver: aerials
Alex Beaulieu-Marchand CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: Big Air
Fabrice Becker FRA FRS Non-Medal 1992 2–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt gold: acroski; 1995 La Clusaz silver: acroski; 1997 Nagano gold: acroski
Dale Begg-Smith AUS FRS Olympics / Other 2006—2014 1–1–1 2005 Ruka bronze: moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls
Anthony Benna FRA FRS Olympics 2010—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: moguls
Eric Bergoust USA FRS Olympics 1994—2006 1–1–0 1997 Nagano silver: aerials; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: aerials
Éric Berthon FRA FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–0–1 1986 Tignes gold: moguls; 1989 Oberjoch bronze: moguls
Xavier Bertoni FRA FRS Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2009 Inawashiro bronze: halfpipe
Alex Bilodeau CAN FRS Olympics 2006—2014 3–2–0 2009 Inawashiro gold: dual moguls; 2011 Deer Valley gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2013 Voss gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls
Jürg Biner SUI FRS Olympics 1992—1994 0–1–0 1989 Oberjoch silver: moguls
Jeremy Bloom USA FRS Olympics 2002—2006 1–1–1 2003 Deer Valley gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2005 Ruka bronze: dual moguls
Aaron Blunck USA FRS Olympics / YOG 2012—2022 2–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: halfpipe; 2019 Utah gold: halfpipe
Corinne Bodmer SUI FRS Olympics 1998—2002 0–1–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: moguls; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: dual moguls
Hugo Bonatti AUT FRS Non-Medal 1992 0–0–1 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: combined
Fabian Bösch SUI FRS Olympics 2014—2022 2–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: Big Air
Noah Bowman CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: halfpipe
Tami Bradley CAN FRS Olympics 1998—2002 0–0–1 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: dual moguls
Bernard Brandt SUI FRS Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 Lake Placid silver: moguls
Jean-Luc Brassard CAN FRS Olympics / Other 1992—2002 2–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt gold: moguls; 1995 La Clusaz silver: moguls; 1997 Nagano gold: moguls
Ellen Breen USA FRS Non-Medal 1992 2–1–0 1991 Lake Placid gold: acroski; 1993 Altenmarkt gold: acroski; 1995 La Clusaz silver: acroski
Veronica Brenner CAN FRS Olympics 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: aerials
Jan Bucher USA FRS Non-Medal 1988 2–1–0 1986 Tignes gold: acroski; 1989 Oberjoch gold: acroski; 1991 Lake Placid silver: acroski
Maksim Burov ROC FRS Olympics 2018—2022 1–0–1 2019 Utah gold: aerials, bronze: aerials team
Ashley Caldwell USA FRS Olympics 2010—2022 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: aerials
Alisa Camplin AUS FRS Olympics / Other 2002—2006 1–0–0 2003 Deer Valley gold: aerials
Andy Capicik CAN FRS Olympics 1994—2002 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: aerials
Anaïs Caradeux FRA FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: halfpipe
Ben Cavet FRA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: moguls
Jean-Frédéric Chapuis FRA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 1–1–0 2013 Voss gold: ski cross; 2015 Kreischberg silver: ski cross
Cheng Shuang CHN FRS Olympics 2010—2014 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: aerials
Marina Cherkasova RUS FRS Olympics 1994—2010 0–1–0 2003 Deer Valley silver: dual moguls
Lina Cheryazova EUN
UZB
FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—1998 1–0–0 1993 Altenmarkt gold: aerials (competed for Uzbekistan)
Richard Cobbing GBR FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—1994 0–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: aerials
Guilbaut Colas FRA FRS Olympics 2006—2010 1–1–0 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: dual moguls; 2011 Deer Valley gold: moguls
Jacqui Cooper AUS FRS Olympics 1994—2010 1–0–2 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: aerials; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: aerials; 2009 Inawashiro bronze: aerials
Olivier Cotte FRA FRS Olympics 1994—1998 0–0–1 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: moguls
Britt Cox AUS FRS Olympics 2010—2022 1–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: moguls; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: moguls
Emma Dahlström SWE FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: slopestyle
Dzmitry Dashchynski BLR FRS Olympics 1998—2014 0–2–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: aerials; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: aerials
Toby Dawson USA FRS Olympics 2006 1–0–2 2003 Deer Valley bronze: moguls and dual moguls; 2005 Ruka gold: dual moguls
Chris Del Bosco CAN FRS Olympics 2010—2018 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: ski cross
Patrick Deneen USA FRS Olympics 2010—2014 1–0–2 2009 Inawashiro gold: moguls; 2013 Voss bronze: moguls and dual moguls
Maria Despas AUS FRS Olympics 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: moguls
Deidra Dionne CAN FRS Olympics 2002—2006 0–0–2 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: aerials; 2003 Deer Valley bronze: aerials
Justin Dorey CAN FRS Olympics 2014 0–1–0 2009 Inawashiro silver: halfpipe
Kevin Drury CAN FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: ski cross
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe CAN FRS Olympics 2010—2022 1–1–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: dual moguls; 2013 Voss gold: dual moguls
Justine Dufour-Lapointe CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2022 1–1–2 2013 Voss bronze: moguls; 2015 Kreischberg gold: moguls, silver: dual moguls; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: moguls
Virginie Faivre SUI FRS Olympics / Administrator 2014—2019 3–0–0 2009 Inawashiro gold: halfpipe; 2013 Voss gold: halfpipe; 2015 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe
Cathy Féchoz FRA FRS Non-Medal 1992 0–0–2 1991 Lake Placid bronze: acroski; 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: acroski
Filip Flisar SLO FRS Olympics / Other 2010—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: ski cross
Nicolas Fontaine CAN FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—2002 1–0–0 1997 Nagano gold: aerials
Sébastien Foucras FRA FRS Olympics 1994—1998 0–0–1 1995 La Clusaz bronze: aerials
Roberto Franco ITA FRS Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 Lake Placid silver: acroski
Anna Fraser CAN FRS Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1986 Tignes silver: combined
Georg Fürmeier FRG FRS Non-Medal 1988 0–0–1 1986 Tignes bronze: acroski
Marc-Antoine Gagnon CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: dual moguls
Yuliya Galysheva KAZ FRS Olympics 2010—2022 1–1–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: dual moguls; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: dual moguls; 2019 Utah gold: moguls
Enak Gavaggio FRA FRS Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: ski cross
Travis Gerrits CAN FRS Olympics 2014 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: aerials
Candice Gilg FRA FRS Olympics 1992—1998 2–0–0 1995 La Clusaz gold: moguls; 1997 Nagano gold: moguls
Youri Gilg FRA FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992 0–0–1 1991 Lake Placid bronze: combined
Nick Goepper USA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–0–2 2013 Voss bronze: slopestyle; 2019 Utah bronze: slopestyle
Matt Graham AUS FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: moguls
Johann Grégoire FRA FRS Olympics 2002 1–0–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: dual moguls; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: dual moguls
Roz Groenewoud CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: halfpipe
Audun Grønvold NOR FRS Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2005 Ruka bronze: ski cross
Edgar Grospiron FRA FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 3–0–0 1989 Oberjoch gold: moguls; 1991 Lake Placid gold: moguls; 1995 La Clusaz gold: moguls
Guo Xinxin CHN FRS Olympics 2002—2010 0–0–1 2005 Ruka bronze: aerials
Nicolas Gygax SUI FRS Olympics 2018—2022 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: aerials team
Han Xiaopeng CHN FRS Olympics / Other 2002—2010 1–0–0 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: aerials
Keltie Hansen CAN FRS Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: halfpipe
Daichi Hara JPN FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–2 2019 Utah bronze: moguls and dual moguls
Henrik Harlaut SWE FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: Big Air
Stine Lise Hattestad NOR FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 1–0–0 1993 Altenmarkt gold: moguls
Stanley Hayer CAN
CZE
ALP/FRS Olympics 2002—2010 0–1–0 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: ski cross (competed for the Czech Republic)
Jennifer Heil CAN FRS Olympics 2002—2010 4–2–0 2005 Ruka gold: dual moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2009 Inawashiro silver: moguls; 2011 Deer Valley gold: moguls and dual moguls
Russ Henshaw AUS FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: slopestyle; 2015 Kreischberg silver: slopestyle
Keri Herman USA FRS Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: slopestyle
Carin Hernskog SWE FRS Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1986 Tignes silver: aerials
Martí Herrero ESP FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–0–1 1989 Oberjoch bronze: combined
Anna Holmlund SWE FRS Olympics 2010—2014 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: ski cross
Ikuma Horishima JPN FRS Olympics 2018—2022 2–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: moguls and dual moguls
Dara Howell CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: slopestyle
Aliaksei Hryshyn BLR FRS Olympics / Other 1998—2014 1–1–1 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb gold: aerials; 2003 Deer Valley silver: aerials; 2005 Ruka bronze: aerials
Maksim Hustsik BLR FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: aerials
Karin Huttary AUT FRS Olympics 2010 1–1–0 2005 Ruka gold: ski cross; 2009 Inawashiro silver: ski cross
Magdalena Iljans SWE FRS Olympics 2010 0–1–0 2005 Ruka silver: ski cross
Miki Ito JPN FRS Olympics / Non-starter 2006—2014 0–3–0 2009 Inawashiro silver: dual moguls; 2013 Voss silver: moguls and dual moguls
Mirjam Jaeger SUI FRS Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe
Jia Zongyang CHN FRS Olympics 2010—2022 0–0–1 2013 Voss bronze: aerials
Annika Johansson SWE FRS Non-Medal 1992 0–0–3 1995 La Clusaz bronze: acroski; 1997 Nagano bronze: acroski; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: acroski
Liselotte Johansson SWE FRS Olympics 1994—2002 0–0–1 1991 Lake Placid bronze: aerials
Tess Johnson USA FRS Olympics 2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: dual moguls
Jaelin Kauf USA FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: dual moguls; 2019 Utah silver: dual moguls
Hannah Kearney USA FRS Olympics 2006—2014 3–2–3 2005 Ruka gold: moguls; 2009 Inawashiro bronze: dual moguls; 2011 Deer Valley silver: moguls, bronze: dual moguls; 2013 Voss gold: moguls, bronze: dual moguls; 2015 Kreischberg gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls
Martti Kellokumpu FIN FRS Non-Medal 1988 0–0–1 1986 Tignes bronze: moguls
Gus Kenworthy GBR
USA
FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: slopestyle
Birgit Keppler-Stein GER FRS Olympics 1992—1994 0–0–1 1991 Lake Placid bronze: moguls (competed as Birgit Stein)
Mikaël Kingsbury CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2022 4–3–2 2011 Deer Valley silver: dual moguls, bronze: moguls; 2013 Voss gold: moguls, silver: dual moguls; 2015 Kreischberg gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: moguls; 2019 Utah gold: moguls and dual moguls
Conny Kissling SUI FRS Olympics / Non-Medal / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–3–0 1986 Tignes gold: combined; 1989 Oberjoch silver: acroski and combined; 1991 Lake Placid silver: combined
Veronika Korsunova RUS FRS Olympics 2014 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: aerials
Julia Krass USA FRS Olympics 2014 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: Big Air
Tomáš Kraus CZE FRS Olympics 2010—2014 2–0–0 2005 Ruka gold: ski cross; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: ski cross
Thomas Krief FRA FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Voss bronze: halfpipe
Rune Kristiansen NOR FRS Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: acroski; 1995 La Clusaz gold: acroski
Katherina Kubenk CAN FRS Olympics 1994 1–0–1 1993 Altenmarkt gold: combined; 1995 La Clusaz bronze: combined
Aleh Kulieshou BLR FRS Olympics 1998 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: combined
Oksana Kushchenko RUS FRS Referee 2014 1–1–0 1997 Nagano gold: acroski; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: acroski
Anton Kushnir BLR FRS Olympics 2006—2018 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: aerials
Éric Laboureix FRA FRS Non-Medal 1988 0–0–1 1986 Tignes bronze: combined
Perrine Laffont FRA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 2–1–1 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2019 Utah gold: dual moguls, bronze: moguls
Janne Lahtela FIN FRS Olympics / Other 1992—2006 1–1–0 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: moguls, silver: dual moguls
Lloyd Langlois CAN FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 2–0–0 1986 Tignes gold: aerials; 1989 Oberjoch gold: aerials
Philippe LaRoche CAN FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—1994 2–0–1 1989 Oberjoch bronze: aerials; 1991 Lake Placid gold: aerials; 1993 Altenmarkt gold: aerials
Lauri Lassila FIN FRS Olympics 1998 0–1–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: moguls, bronze: dual moguls
Tess Ledeux FRA FRS Olympics 2018—2022 2–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: Big Air
Brady Leman CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: ski cross
Yannic Lerjen SUI FRS Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe
Evelyne Leu SUI FRS Olympics 1998—2010 0–1–0 2005 Ruka silver: aerials
Li Nina CHN FRS Olympics 2002—2014 3–0–0 2005 Ruka gold: aerials; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: aerials; 2009 Inawashiro gold: aerials
Hilde Synnøve Lid NOR FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—2002 0–1–0 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: aerials
Jon Lillis USA FRS Olympics 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: aerials
Andrea Limbacher AUT FRS Olympics 2010—2022 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: ski cross
Marie Lindgren SWE FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—1994 0–2–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: aerials; 1995 La Clusaz silver: aerials
Devin Logan USA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: halfpipe
Catherine Lombard FRA FRS Non-Medal 1988 1–0–0 1989 Oberjoch gold: aerials
Tapio Luusua FIN FRS Olympics 2002—2010 0–1–1 2009 Inawashiro silver: moguls, bronze: dual moguls
Margarita Marbler AUT FRS Olympics 2002—2010 0–0–2 2005 Ruka bronze: moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: dual moguls
Silvia Marciandi ITA FRS Olympics 1992—1994 0–0–2 1986 Tignes bronze: moguls and combined
Philippe Marquis CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: dual moguls
Vincent Marquis CAN FRS Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2009 Inawashiro bronze: moguls
Kirstie Marshall AUS FRS Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1992—1998 1–0–1 1995 La Clusaz bronze: aerials; 1997 Nagano gold: aerials
Chuck Martin USA FRS Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 Lake Placid bronze: moguls
Marie Martinod FRA FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: halfpipe
Andreas Matt AUT FRS Olympics 2010—2014 1–0–1 2009 Inawashiro gold: ski cross; 2011 Deer Valley bronze: ski cross
Ashleigh McIvor CAN FRS Olympics 2010 1–0–0 2009 Inawashiro gold: ski cross
Kiley McKinnon USA FRS Olympics 2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: aerials
Didier Méda FRA FRS Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–0 1989 Oberjoch silver: aerials
Tatjana Mittermayer GER
FRG
FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1998 0–1–3 1989 Oberjoch bronze: moguls (competed for West Germany); 1991 Lake Placid silver: moguls (competed for Germany); 1995 La Clusaz bronze: moguls (competed for Germany); 1997 Nagano bronze: moguls (competed for Germany)
Raphaëlle Monod FRA FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 1–1–0 1989 Oberjoch gold: moguls; 1995 La Clusaz silver: moguls
Marc-André Moreau CAN FRS Olympics 2006 0–1–0 2005 Ruka silver: moguls
Petra Moroder ITA FRS Olympics 1992—1998 0–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: moguls
David Morris AUS FRS Olympics / Other 2010—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: aerials
Jonny Moseley USA FRS Olympics 1998—2002 0–0–1 1995 La Clusaz bronze: combined
Petsch Moser SUI FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–0 1986 Tignes silver: moguls
Julia Murray CAN FRS Olympics 2010 0–1–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: ski cross
Sami Mustonen FIN FRS Olympics 1998—2006 0–1–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: moguls; 2005 Ruka silver: dual moguls
Sandra Näslund SWE FRS Olympics 2014—2022 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: ski cross
Stanislav Nikitin ROC FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: aerials team
Lyubov Nikitina ROC FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–1 2019 Utah silver: aerials, bronze: aerials team
Nobuyuki Nishi JPN FRS Olympics 2010—2018 0–1–1 2009 Inawashiro silver: dual moguls; 2011 Deer Valley bronze: dual moguls
Victor Öhling Norberg SWE FRS Olympics 2014—2018 1–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: ski cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: ski cross
Steve Omischl CAN FRS Olympics 2002—2010 1–1–2 2003 Deer Valley bronze: aerials; 2005 Ruka gold: aerials; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: aerials; 2009 Inawashiro silver: aerials
Ayana Onozuka JPN FRS Olympics 2014—2018 1–0–1 2013 Voss bronze: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: halfpipe
Nataliya Orekhova RUS FRS Olympics 1994—2002 0–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: combined
Joe Pack USA FRS Olympics 2002—2006 0–0–2 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: aerials; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: aerials
Melanie Palenik USA FRS Non-Medal 1988 1–0–1 1989 Oberjoch gold: combined, bronze: aerials
Laura Peel AUS FRS Olympics / Other 2014—2022 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: aerials
Jouni Pellinen FIN FRS Olympics 2014 0–1–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: ski cross
Sharon Petzold USA FRS Non-Medal 1992 0–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: acroski
François Place FRA FRS Olympics 2018—2022 1–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: ski cross; 2019 Utah gold: ski cross
Kriste Porter USA FRS Olympics 1994 1–0–3 1991 Lake Placid bronze: combined; 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: aerials and combined; 1995 La Clusaz gold: combined
Jamie Prebble NZL FRS Olympics 2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: ski cross
Qi Guangpu CHN FRS Olympics 2010—2022 2–2–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: aerials; 2013 Voss gold: aerials; 2015 Kreischberg gold: aerials; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: aerials
Maria Quintana USA FRS Non-Medal 1988 1–0–0 1986 Tignes gold: aerials
Ophélie Rácz-David FRA
HUN
ALP/FRS Olympics 1994—2014 1–1–3 2005 Ruka bronze: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France); 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France); 2013 Voss bronze: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France); 2015 Kreischberg silver: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France); 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France)
Aliaksandra Ramanauskaya BLR FRS Olympics 2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: aerials
Sonja Reichart GER
FRG
FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 0–1–0 1989 Oberjoch silver: aerials (competed for West Germany)
Hermann Reitberger FRG FRS Non-Medal 1988 1–0–0 1989 Oberjoch gold: acroski
Kristi Richards CAN FRS Olympics 2006—2010 1–0–1 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: moguls; 2011 Deer Valley bronze: moguls
Mike Riddle CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2018 1–1–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: halfpipe
Christian Rijavec AUT FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—1998 0–2–0 1995 La Clusaz silver: aerials; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: aerials
Michelle Roark USA FRS Olympics 2006—2010 0–1–0 2003 Deer Valley silver: moguls
Nate Roberts USA FRS Olympics 2010 1–0–1 2005 Ruka gold: moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: moguls
Stéphane Rochon CAN FRS Olympics 1998—2002 0–1–1 1997 Nagano silver: moguls; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: moguls
Michèle Rohrbach SUI FRS Olympics 1998 0–2–0 1997 Nagano silver: aerials; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: aerials
Kévin Rolland FRA FRS Olympics / Other 2014—2022 1–2–1 2009 Inawashiro gold: halfpipe; 2011 Deer Valley silver: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: halfpipe; 2019 Utah silver: halfpipe
Mikko Ronkainen FIN FRS Olympics 2002—2010 2–0–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb gold: moguls; 2003 Deer Valley gold: moguls
Jesper Rönnbäck SWE FRS Olympics 1998 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: moguls
Christine Rossi FRA FRS Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1986 Tignes silver: acroski
Noé Roth SUI FRS Olympics 2018—2022 1–0–1 2019 Utah gold: aerials team, bronze: aerials
Pierre-Alexandre Rousseau CAN FRS Olympics 2010 1–1–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: moguls
Birk Ruud NOR FRS Olympics / YOG / Other 2016—2022 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: slopestyle
Debby Scanzio ITA
SUI
FRS Olympics 2006—2018 0–0–1 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: moguls (competed for Italy)
Maja Schmid SUI FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—1994 1–1–0 1991 Lake Placid gold: combined; 1995 La Clusaz silver: combined
Sandra Schmitt GER FRS Olympics 1998 1–0–0 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: dual moguls
Danielle Scott AUS FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–1 2013 Voss bronze: aerials; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: aerials
Anna Segal AUS FRS Olympics 2014 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: slopestyle
Vasilisa Semenchuk URS
UZB
FRS Non-Medal 1988 1–0–0 1991 Lake Placid gold: aerials
Kelsey Serwa CAN FRS Olympics 2010—2018 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: ski cross
Ruslan Sharifullin RUS FRS Olympics 2006 0–0–1 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: dual moguls
Cassie Sharpe CAN FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–2–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe; 2019 Utah silver: halfpipe
Warren Shouldice CAN FRS Olympics 2006—2010 1–0–1 2009 Inawashiro bronze: aerials; 2011 Deer Valley gold: aerials
Sergey Shupletsov RUS
EUN
FRS Olympics 1992—1994 2–0–1 1991 Lake Placid gold: combined (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Altenmarkt gold: combined (competed for Russia); 1995 La Clusaz bronze: moguls (competed for Russia)
Brita Sigourney USA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: halfpipe
Kelly Sildaru EST FRS Olympics / YOG / Other 2020—2022 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: halfpipe
Elfie Simchen GER FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—1994 0–1–0 1991 Lake Placid silver: aerials
Assol Slivets BLR
RUS
FRS Olympics 2002—2014 0–1–0 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: aerials (competed for Belarus)
Fanny Smith SUI FRS Olympics 2010—2022 1–2–1 2013 Voss gold: ski cross; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: ski cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: ski cross; 2019 Utah silver: ski cross
Aleksandr Smyshlyayev ROC
RUS
FRS Olympics 2006—2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: moguls
Lane Spina USA FRS Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–2–1 1986 Tignes silver: acroski; 1989 Oberjoch silver: acroski; 1991 Lake Placid gold: acroski; 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: acroski
Stéphanie St-Pierre CAN FRS Olympics 2006 0–0–1 2003 Deer Valley bronze: moguls
Ryan St. Onge USA FRS Olympics 2006—2010 1–0–0 2009 Inawashiro gold: aerials
Nikki Stone USA FRS Olympics 1994—1998 1–0–1 1995 La Clusaz gold: aerials; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: aerials
Zuzana Stromková SVK FRS Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: slopestyle
Nikola Sudová CZE FRS Olympics 2002—2014 0–1–1 2005 Ruka silver: moguls; 2009 Inawashiro bronze: moguls
Katie Summerhayes GBR FRS Olympics / YOG / Other 2012—2022 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: slopestyle
Patrik Sundberg SWE FRS Olympics 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: dual moguls
John Teller USA FRS Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2013 Voss bronze: ski cross
Bronwen Thomas CAN FRS Olympics 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: moguls
Marielle Thompson CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2022 1–1–0 2013 Voss silver: ski cross; 2019 Utah gold: ski cross
Kari Traa NOR FRS Olympics 1992—2006 4–3–0 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: moguls and dual moguls; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb gold: moguls and dual moguls; 2003 Deer Valley gold: moguls and dual moguls; 2005 Ruka silver: dual moguls
Yugo Tsukita JPN FRS Olympics 1998—2010 0–1–0 2003 Deer Valley silver: dual moguls
Kaya Turski CAN FRS Olympics 2014 1–1–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: slopestyle; 2013 Voss gold: slopestyle
Aiko Uemura JPN FRS Olympics 1998—2014 2–0–2 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: moguls; 2005 Ruka bronze: dual moguls; 2009 Inawashiro gold: moguls and dual moguls
Olha Volkova UKR FRS Olympics 2006—2010 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: aerials
David Walker CAN FRS Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–0–2 1989 Oberjoch bronze: acroski; 1991 Lake Placid bronze: acroski
Wang Xindi CHN FRS Olympics 2018—2022 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: aerials team
Donna Weinbrecht USA FRS Olympics 1992—1998 1–2–0 1989 Oberjoch silver: moguls; 1991 Lake Placid gold: moguls; 1997 Nagano silver: moguls
McRae Williams USA FRS Olympics 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: slopestyle
Brad Wilson USA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 0–2–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: dual moguls; 2019 Utah silver: dual moguls
David Wise USA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 1–0–0 2013 Voss gold: halfpipe
James Woods GBR FRS Olympics 2014—2022 1–1–1 2013 Voss silver: slopestyle; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: slopestyle
Trace Worthington USA FRS Olympics / Non-Medal 1992—1994 2–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: combined; 1995 La Clusaz gold: aerials and combined
Xu Mengtao CHN FRS Olympics / Other 2010—2022 1–3–3 2009 Inawashiro silver: aerials; 2011 Deer Valley silver: aerials; 2013 Voss gold: aerials; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: aerials; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: aerials; 2019 Utah silver: aerials team, bronze: aerials
Torin Yater-Wallace USA FRS Olympics 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: halfpipe
Thomas Zangerl AUT FRS Olympics 2010—2018 0–1–0 2009 Inawashiro silver: ski cross
Lisa Zimmermann GER FRS Olympics 2014 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: slopestyle