Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Ice Hockey Championships (1561)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Antti Aalto FIN IHO 2002 0–0–1 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Juhamatti Aaltonen FIN IHO 2014 1–0–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Clarence Abel USA IHO 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
George Abel CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Christer Abrahamsson SWE IHO 1972 0–1–3 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Karl Abrahamsson SWE IHO 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Thommy Abrahamsson SWE IHO 1972 0–2–3 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Maksim Afinogenov RUS IHO 2002—2010 1–2–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Meghan Agosta CAN IHO 2006—2018 2–6–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Mats Åhlberg SWE IHO 1972—1980 0–2–3 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien silver
Jonas Ahnelöv SWE IHO 2018 0–0–1 2014 Minsk bronze
Pirjo Ahonen FIN IHO 2002 0–0–1 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze
Mika Alatalo FIN IHO 1994 0–2–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver
Tommy Albelin SWE IHO 1998 1–2–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Veniamin Aleksandrov RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1968 6–3–2 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Nadezhda Aleksandrova ROC
RUS
IHO 2006—2018 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Daniel Alfredsson SWE IHO 1998—2014 0–2–2 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Aleksandr Almetov RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1964 5–0–2 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Göte Almqvist SWE IHO 1952 1–0–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Andres Ambühl SUI IHO 2006—2022 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Yekaterina Ananina RUS IHO 2010 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Glenn Anderson CAN IHO 1980 0–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Ty Anderson USA IHO 1932 0–2–0 1931 Krynica silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Wendell Anderson USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
William Anderson GBR IHO 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Emilia Andersson-Ramboldt SWE IHO 2010—2018 0–0–1 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Hans Andersson-Tvilling SWE IHO 1952—1956 1–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold
Stig Andersson-Tvilling SWE IHO 1952—1956 1–1–2 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Åke Andersson SWE IHO 1948—1952 1–2–2 1947 Praha silver; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Anders Andersson SWE IHO 1960—1964 2–1–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Cecilia Andersson SWE IHO 2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Fredrik Andersson (DNS) SWE IHO 1992 0–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Gunilla Andersson SWE IHO 1998—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Mikael Andersson SWE IHO 1988 2–1–1 1987 Wien gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze
Peter Andersson SWE IHO 1988—1992 2–2–2 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze
Sture Andersson SWE IHO 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Gian Andreossi SUI IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Mezzi Andreossi SUI IHO/Referee 1928—1936 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Sergey Andronov ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Artyom Anisimov RUS IHO 2014 1–2–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Dana Antal CAN IHO 2002 2–0–0 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold
Sophie Anthamatten (DNS) SUI IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Marko Anttila FIN IHO 2018—2022 1–0–0 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Gillian Apps CAN IHO 2006—2014 3–5–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver
Sandy Archer GBR IHO 1936 1–2–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Dave Archibald CAN IHO 1992 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Mark Arcobello USA IHO 2018 0–0–1 2015 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Magnus Arvedson SWE IHO 2002 0–1–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Peter Åslin SWE IHO 1988 1–3–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver
Jenni Asserholt SWE IHO 2006—2014 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Bob Attersley CAN IHO 1960 1–1–0 1958 Oslo gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Josef Augusta CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1976—2002 0–3–1 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1978 Praha silver
Patrik Augusta CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Dick Axelsson SWE IHO 2018 1–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze
Per-Johan Axelsson SWE IHO 2002—2006 0–2–2 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Yevgeny Babich RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–2–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Sergey Babinov RUS
URS
IHO 1976 4–1–1 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Jerguš Bača SVK IHO 1994 1–0–2 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Stanislav Bacílek CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 0–0–3 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze
Christian Bäckman SWE IHO 2006 0–1–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Nicklas Bäckström SWE IHO 2010—2014 2–0–0 2006 Rīga gold; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Niklas Bäckström FIN IHO 2006—2010 0–1–2 2006 Rīga bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Chris Bailey USA IHO 1998—2002 0–5–0 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Francis Baker (DNS) USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Laurie Baker USA IHO 1998—2002 0–2–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 2000 Mississauga silver
Helmūts Balderis LAT
URS
IHO 1980 3–1–1 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Rudi Ball GER IHO 1932—1936 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Hans Bänninger SUI IHO 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Aleksandr Barabanov ROC IHO 2018 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Ivan Baranka SVK IHO 2010—2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Michal Barinka CZE IHO 2014 1–0–0 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold
Aleksander Barkov FIN IHO 2014 0–1–0 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Cayla Barnes USA IHO 2018—2022 1–0–0 2019 Espoo gold
Ľuboš Bartečko SVK IHO 2002—2010 1–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Slavomír Bartoň CZE
TCH
IHO 1952—1956 0–0–2 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze
Milan Bartovič SVK IHO 2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Yury Baulin AUT
RUS
URS
Coach/IHO 1960—1976 0–1–1 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Gian Bazzi SUI IHO 1952 0–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Kelly Béchard CAN IHO 2002 4–2–0 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver
Martin Beck GER
FRG
IHO 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Vladimír Bednář CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 1–0–2 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold
Gary Begg CAN IHO 1964 0–0–2 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze
Kacey Bellamy USA IHO 2010—2018 8–1–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Yevgeny Belosheykin (DNS) RUS
URS
IHO 1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Anton Belov RUS IHO 2014 1–1–2 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Lyudmila Belyakova ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Jaroslav Benák CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 1–1–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze
Folke Bengtsson SWE IHO 1968 0–1–0 1967 Wien silver
Moe Benoit CAN IHO 1960 1–1–0 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Bobby Benson CAN IHO 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Johnny Bent USA IHO 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Sara Benz SUI IHO 2010—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Josef Beránek CZE IHO 1998 0–0–2 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze
Aki-Petteri Berg FIN IHO 1998—2006 0–3–2 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Patrice Bergeron CAN IHO 2010—2014 1–0–0 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold
Charles Berglund SWE IHO 1992—1994 1–2–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Patrik Berglund SWE IHO 2014 0–1–1 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver
Anders Bergman (DNS) SWE IHO 1988 1–0–0 1987 Wien gold
Emil Bergman SWE IHO 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Thommie Bergman SWE IHO 1972 0–0–2 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze
Jonas Bergqvist SWE IHO 1988—1994 3–3–1 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milan bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold
Reto Berra SUI IHO 2014—2022 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Joachim Albrecht von Bethmann-Hollweg GER IHO 1936 0–0–2 1934 Milano bronze
Matthias Bieber SUI IHO 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Fredy Bieler SUI IHO 1948 0–0–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze
Toni Biersack GER
FRG
IHO 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Karl Bierschel GER
FRG
IHO 1952—1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov RUS
URS
Coach/IHO 1980—2014 6–1–1 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Rube Bjorkman USA IHO 1948—1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Lars Björn SWE IHO 1952—1960 2–0–3 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Alana Blahoski USA IHO 1998 0–4–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Rob Blake CAN IHO 1998—2006 2–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Francis Blank SUI IHO 1952 0–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Miroslav Blat'ák CZE IHO 2010 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Severin Blindenbacher SUI IHO 2006—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Viktor Blinov RUS
URS
IHO 1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Yury Blinov RUS
URS
IHO 1972 0–1–0 1972 Praha silver
Gert Blomé SWE IHO 1960—1964 1–3–2 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Göte Blomqvist SWE IHO 1952 1–0–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Eric Blum SUI IHO 2018 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Vsevolod Bobrov RUS
URS
FBL/IHO 1952—1956 2–2–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Yelena Bobrova RUS IHO 2002 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Sergey Bobrovsky RUS IHO 2014 1–1–1 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Simon Bodenmann SUI IHO 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Hanggi Boller SUI Coach/IHO 1948—1956 0–0–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze
Peter Bondra SVK IHO 1998—2006 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Tessa Bonhomme CAN IHO 2010 2–3–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver
Ray Bonney USA IHO 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Jimmy Borland GBR IHO 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Jennifer Botterill CAN IHO 1998—2010 5–3–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Charles Boulden (DNS) GBR IHO 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Roger Bourbonnais CAN IHO 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Jay Bouwmeester CAN IHO 2006—2014 2–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Vladimír Bouzek CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1948—1956 2–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Dan Boyle CAN IHO 2010 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Megan Bozek USA IHO 2014—2022 4–1–0 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Mojmír Božík TCH
SVK
IHO 1988 0–0–2 1987 Wien bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Bailey Bram CAN IHO 2018 1–4–0 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Hannah Brandt USA IHO 2018—2022 3–1–0 2012 Burlington silver; 2015 Malmö gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Bobby Breiter SUI IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Edgar Brenchley GBR IHO 1936 1–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver
Eric Brewer CAN IHO 2002 3–0–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold
Rod Brind'Amour CAN IHO 1998 1–0–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold
Thérèse Brisson CAN IHO 1998—2002 6–0–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold
Petr Bříza CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1994 0–0–4 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Dortmund and München bronze (competed for the Czech Republic)
Ken Broderick CAN IHO 1964—1968 0–0–2 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Denis Brodeur CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Martin Brodeur CAN IHO 1998—2010 0–2–0 1996 Wien silver; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Sigurd Bröms SWE IHO 1956—1960 2–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Charlie Brooker CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Herb Brooks USA Coach/IHO 1964—2002 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Hubert Brooks (DNS) CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Lisa Brown-Miller USA IHO 1998 0–4–0 1990 Ottawa silver; 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Dustin Brown USA IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Herbert Brück AUT IHO 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Ilya Bryzgalov RUS IHO 2002—2010 1–0–0 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Jiří Bubla CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 3–5–1 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Gustav Bubník CZE
TCH
FIN
Coach/IHO 1948—1968 1–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Václav Bubník CZE
TCH
YUG
Coach/IHO 1952—1964 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Vlastimil Bubník CZE
TCH
IHO 1952—1964 0–1–3 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Luděk Bukač AUT
CZE
TCH
GER
Coach/IHO 1984—1994 0–1–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Jan Bulis CZE IHO 2006 0–1–0 2006 Rīga silver
Nicole Bullo SUI IHO 2006—2022 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Jaromír Bünter CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 0–1–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver
Pavel Bure RUS IHO 1998—2002 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Tatyana Burina RUS IHO 2002—2014 0–0–3 2001 Minneapolis bronze; 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Sean Burke CAN IHO 1988—1992 2–2–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold
Wellington Burtnett, Jr. USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Bobby Butler USA IHO 2018 0–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Vyacheslav Butsayev RUS
EUN
IHO 1992 1–1–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München gold; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Ilya Byakin RUS
URS
IHO 1988 3–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Mikhail Bychkov RUS
URS
IHO 1960 1–1–1 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Karyn Bye USA IHO 1998—2002 0–6–0 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Slava Bykov RUS
URS
EUN
Coach/IHO 1988—2010 5–1–2 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Wally Byron CAN IHO 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Ray Cadieux CAN IHO 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Caitlin Cahow USA IHO 2006—2010 3–1–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold
Petr Čajánek CZE IHO 2002—2010 3–0–0 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Vladimír Caldr CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 0–1–0 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Jan Čaloun CZE IHO 1998 1–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold
Dani Cameranesi USA IHO 2018—2022 2–0–0 2015 Malmö gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Jack Cameron CAN IHO 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Cassie Campbell CAN IHO 1998—2006 6–1–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver
Gene Campbell USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Arne Carlsson SWE IHO 1968 0–4–2 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Stig Carlsson SWE IHO 1948—1956 1–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Patrik Carnbäck SWE IHO 1992 1–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze
Alex Carpenter USA IHO 2014—2022 5–0–0 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Lorne Carr-Harris GBR IHO 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Colin Carruthers GBR IHO 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Eric Carruthers GBR IHO 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Yngve Casslind SWE IHO 1956 1–0–0 1957 Moskva gold
Ferdinand Cattini SUI IHO 1936—1948 0–1–2 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Hans Cattini SUI IHO 1936—1948 0–1–3 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Roman Čechmánek (DNS) CZE IHO 1998—2002 3–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold
Lenny Ceglarski USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
František Černík CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 1–3–1 1976 Katowice gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Josef Černý CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1972 0–5–5 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver
Roman Červenka CZE IHO 2010—2022 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Alois Cetkovský CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–0–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Milan Chalupa CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1984 2–4–1 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Jimmy Chappell GBR IHO 1936—1948 1–2–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Zdeno Chára SVK IHO 2006—2014 0–2–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Miloslav Charouzd CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 1–0–0 1949 Stockholm gold
Isabelle Chartrand CAN IHO 2002 1–0–0 2001 Minneapolis gold
John Chase USA IHO 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Aleksandr Chernykh RUS
URS
IHO 1988 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Lisa Chesson USA IHO 2010 2–1–0 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold
Art Child GBR IHO 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Billy Christian USA IHO 1960—1964 1–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Gordy Christian USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Rog Christian USA IHO 1960—1964 1–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Julie Chu USA IHO 2002—2014 5–4–0 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold
Zdeněk Cíger SVK IHO 1998 0–0–3 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 2003 Helsinki, Tampere and Turku bronze (competed for Slovakia)
Emily Clark CAN IHO 2018—2022 0–3–1 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Guy Clarkson GBR CCS/Coach/IHO/Referee/SJP 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Bill Cleary, Jr. USA IHO 1956—1960 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Bobby Cleary USA IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Bill Cockburn CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Ernie Collett CAN IHO 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Bill Colvin CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Paul Conlin CAN IHO 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Jim Connelly CAN IHO 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Tony Conroy USA IHO 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
John Cookman USA IHO 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Paul Coppo USA IHO 1964 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Shayne Corson CAN IHO 1998 1–0–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold
Enzo Corvi SUI IHO 2018—2022 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Russ Courtnall CAN IHO 1984 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Johnny Coward GBR IHO 1936 1–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver
Kendall Coyne Schofield USA IHO 2014—2022 6–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Colleen Coyne USA IHO 1998 0–3–0 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Jiří Crha CZE
TCH
IHO 1976 0–3–1 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1978 Praha silver
Sidney Crosby CAN IHO 2010—2014 1–0–0 2015 Praha and Ostrava gold
Cliff Crowley CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Franz Csöngei AUT Coach/IHO 1936—1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Luca Cunti SUI IHO 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Ross Cuthbert GBR IHO 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Joe Czarnota USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Andreas Dackell SWE IHO 1994 0–1–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Ulf Dahlén SWE IHO 1998—2002 1–1–1 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze
Gordon Dailley GBR IHO 1936 1–2–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Bronislav Danda CZE
TCH
IHO 1952—1960 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Mélodie Daoust CAN IHO 2014—2022 0–0–1 2019 Espoo bronze
Natalie Darwitz USA IHO 2002—2010 3–5–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold
Pavel Datsyuk ROC
RUS
IHO 2002—2018 1–1–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Gerry Davey GBR IHO 1936—1948 1–2–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Jack Davies CAN IHO 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Lorne Davis CAN Coach/IHO 1980 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Vitaly Davydov RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1972 9–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Yevgeny Davydov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Billy Dawe CAN IHO 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Bill Deacon CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Brianna Decker USA IHO 2014—2022 6–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Sara DeCosta USA IHO 1998—2002 0–2–0 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Charlie Delahey CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Othmar Delnon ITA
SUI
Coach/IHO 1948 0–0–1 1950 London bronze
Reto Delnon SUI IHO 1952 0–0–3 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze
Pavol Demitra SVK IHO 2002—2010 0–0–1 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Fritz Demmer AUT IHO 1936—1948 0–0–2 1931 Krynica bronze; 1947 Praha bronze
Yelena Dergachova ROC
RUS
IHO 2014—2022 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Ann-Renée Desbiens CAN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–0 2015 Malmö silver
Dick Desmond USA IHO 1952 0–2–0 1950 London silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Raphael Diaz SUI IHO 2010—2022 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Bruce Dickson CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Judy Diduck CAN IHO 1998 4–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Jacques Dietrichstein AUT IHO 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Gary Dineen CAN IHO 1964—1968 0–0–2 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Kevin Dineen CAN Coach/IHO 1984—2014 0–2–0 1985 Praha silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Shane Doan CAN IHO 2006 2–3–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Jiří Dolana CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 0–1–2 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Jiří Doležal CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1994 0–0–4 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Jiří Dopita CZE IHO 1998—2002 3–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Wolfgang Dorasil CZE
TCH
IHO 1928 0–0–1 1933 Praha bronze
Dick Dougherty USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Drew Doughty CAN IHO 2010—2014 0–1–0 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Jack Douglas CAN IHO 1960 0–2–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Murray Dowey CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Kris Draper CAN IHO 2006 1–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Pam Dreyer USA IHO 2006 0–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver
Jaroslav Drobný CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Nancy Drolet CAN IHO 1998 6–0–0 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold
Ivan Droppa SVK IHO 1998 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Nikolay Drozdetsky RUS
URS
IHO 1984 2–0–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1985 Praha bronze
Chris Drury USA IHO 2002—2010 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Herb Drury USA IHO/Referee 1920—1924 0–2–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver; 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Matt Duchene CAN IHO 2014 2–1–0 2015 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg gold; 2017 Köln and Paris silver
Louis Dufour, Jr. SUI IHO 1920—1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Meghan Duggan USA IHO 2010—2018 7–1–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Bert Duncanson CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Mike Dunham USA IHO 1992—2002 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Tricia Dunn-Luoma USA IHO 1998—2006 0–5–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver
Frank Dunster CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Lori Dupuis CAN IHO 1998—2002 3–0–0 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold
Vítězslav Ďuriš CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 0–1–0 1979 Moskva silver
Hans Dürst SUI IHO 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Walter Paul Dürst SUI IHO 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Miroslav Dvořák CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 2–5–1 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Radek Dvořák CZE IHO 2002 3–0–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Inna Dyubanok RUS IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Vladimír Dzurilla TCH
SVK
IHO 1964—1972 3–3–4 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Bohuslav Ebermann CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 1–4–1 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Alexander Edler SWE IHO 2014 2–0–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Ann-Louise Edstrand SWE IHO 1998—2006 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Markus Egen GER
FRG
Coach/IHO 1952—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Jack Eichel USA IHO 2012 0–0–1 2015 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Per-Erik Eklund SWE IHO 1984 1–3–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Thom Eklund SWE IHO 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold
Oliver Ekman Larsson SWE IHO 2014 2–1–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2017 Köln and Paris gold; 2018 København and Herning gold
Anders Eldebrink SWE IHO 1988 1–3–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Joa Elfsberg SWE IHO 1998—2006 0–0–1 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Patrik Eliáš CZE IHO 2002—2014 0–0–2 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Emma Eliasson SWE IHO 2006—2014 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Mikko Eloranta FIN IHO 2002 0–2–0 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver
Egon Engel AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Molly Engstrom USA IHO 2006—2010 4–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold
Jhonas Enroth SWE IHO 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Tina Enström SWE IHO 2010 0–0–1 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Tobias Enström SWE IHO 2010 0–0–1 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze
Karl Enzler GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Martin Erat CZE IHO 2006—2018 0–1–1 2006 Rīga silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Carl Erhardt GBR Coach/IHO/Referee 1936—1948 1–1–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver
Patrik Erickson SWE IHO 1992 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Jimmie Ericsson SWE IHO 2014 1–1–2 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze
Jonathan Ericsson SWE IHO 2014 0–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Rolf Ericsson SWE IHO 1948 0–2–0 1947 Praha silver; 1951 Paris silver
Håkan Eriksson SWE IHO 1980—1984 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Loui Eriksson SWE IHO 2010—2014 1–1–1 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Thomas Eriksson SWE IHO 1980—1988 0–1–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Fred Etcher CAN IHO 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Dennis Everberg SWE IHO 2018—2022 2–0–0 2017 Köln and Paris gold; 2018 København and Herning gold
Doug Everett USA IHO 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Richard Farda CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 1–2–3 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Ken Farmer CAN COC/IHO 1932—1961 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Hugh Farquharson CAN IHO 1932—1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Frank Farrel, III USA IHO 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Charly Fasel SUI IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Renata Fast CAN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Viktor Fasth SWE IHO 2018 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Justin Faulk USA IHO 2014 0–0–2 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze; 2015 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Walter Feistritzer AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Gillian Ferrari CAN IHO 2006 2–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Vyacheslav Fetisov RUS
URS
Coach/IHO 1980—2002 7–1–3 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Anatoly Firsov RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1972 8–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Frank Fisher CAN IHO/Referee 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Sari Fisk FIN IHO 1998—2006 0–0–6 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Ed Fitzgerald USA IHO 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Joe Fitzgerald USA IHO 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Kali Flanagan USA IHO 2018 1–0–0 2017 Plymouth gold
Pat Flatley CAN IHO 1984 0–0–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze
Theo Fleury CAN IHO 1998—2002 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Thord Flodqvist SWE IHO 1952 2–0–3 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Roy Forbes (DNS) CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Bob Forhan CAN IHO 1960—1964 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Peter Forsberg SWE IHO 1994—2010 2–3–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Sarah Forster SUI IHO 2014—2022 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Laura Fortino CAN IHO 2014—2018 1–4–1 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Jimmy Foster GBR IHO 1936 1–2–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Johan Fransson SWE IHO 2018 1–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze
Johan Franzén SWE IHO 2010 1–0–0 2006 Rīga gold
Angela Frautschi SUI IHO 2006—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Ted Frazier USA IHO 1932 0–2–0 1931 Krynica silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Frank Fredrickson CAN IHO/Referee 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Norm Friday (DNS) CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Chris Fridfinnson CAN IHO 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Michael Frolík CZE IHO 2014—2022 0–0–2 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Aleksandr Frolov RUS IHO 2006 1–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Lyndsey Fry USA IHO 2014 1–0–0 2013 Ottawa gold
Miroslav Fryčer CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 0–1–1 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Philippe Furrer SUI IHO 2010—2018 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Sergey Fyodorov RUS IHO 1998—2010 3–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Simon Gagné CAN IHO 2002—2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Andre Gambucci USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
George Garbutt CAN IHO 1932 2–0–0 1931 Krynica gold; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Ryan Gardner SUI IHO 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jack Garrison USA Coach/IHO 1932—1948 1–1–1 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver; 1933 Praha gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Irina Gashennikova RUS IHO 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Don Gauf CAN IHO 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Vladislav Gavrikov ROC IHO 2018 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Iya Gavrilova RUS IHO 2006—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Leonardo Genoni SUI IHO 2018—2022 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Werner George GER IHO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Gerry Geran USA IHO 1920—1924 0–2–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver; 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Martin Gerber SUI IHO 2002—2006 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Albert Geromini SUI IHO 1928 0–0–4 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Ryan Getzlaf CAN IHO 2010—2014 0–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Billy Gibson CAN IHO 1952 2–0–0 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Curt Giles CAN IHO 1992 0–0–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Andy Gilpin (DNS) CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Yuliya Gladysheva RUS IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Brian Glennie CAN IHO 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Sepp Göbl AUT IHO 1928—1936 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Moose Goheen USA IHO 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Émile Golaz SUI IHO 1952—1956 0–0–1 1950 London bronze
Aleksandr Golikov RUS
URS
IHO 1980 2–1–1 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Vladimir Golikov RUS
URS
IHO 1980 4–1–0 1976 Katowice silver; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Jozef Golonka TCH
SVK
IHO 1960—1968 0–3–3 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze
Sergey Gonchar RUS IHO 1998—2010 0–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Angelina Goncharenko ROC
RUS
IHO 2014—2022 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Mike Goodman CAN IHO 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Grant Gordon (DNS) CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Danielle Goyette CAN IHO 1998—2006 8–1–0 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold
John Grahame USA IHO 2006 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Sara Grahn SWE IHO 2010—2018 0–0–1 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Dominik Graňák SVK IHO 2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Cammi Granato USA IHO 1998—2002 1–8–0 1990 Ottawa silver; 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Mikael Granlund FIN IHO 2014 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Orval Gravelle CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Gene Grazia USA IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Vladimir Grebennikov RUS
URS
IHO 1960 0–1–1 1957 Moskva silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Denis Grebeshkov RUS IHO 2010 2–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
František Gregor TCH
SVK
IHO 1964 0–1–2 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Wayne Gretzky CAN IHO 1998—2000 0–0–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Mikhail Grigorenko ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–1 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Yevgeny Groshev RUS
URS
IHO 1960 0–1–1 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Leo Gudas CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–0–4 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Georg Guggemos GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Chanda Gunn USA IHO 2006 1–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver
Aleksey Guryshev RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–4–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver
Aleksey Gusarov RUS
URS
IHO 1988—1998 3–1–2 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Aleksandr Gusev RUS
URS
IHO 1976 2–1–1 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1977 Wien bronze
Nikita Gusev ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Ravil Gusmanov RUS IHO 1994 0–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Bengt-Åke Gustafsson SWE Coach/IHO 1992—2010 2–1–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Erik Gustafsson SWE IHO 2018 2–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze; 2018 København and Herning gold
Jonas Gustavsson SWE IHO 2010—2014 0–0–2 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Karel Gut CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1952—1980 0–0–3 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze
Bruno Guttowski GER
FRG
IHO 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Patsy Guzzo CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Anne Haanpää FIN IHO/Referee 2002 0–0–4 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze
Gaëtan Haas SUI IHO 2018—2022 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Adolf Hafner AUT IHO 1948—1956 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Jamie Hagerman USA IHO 2006 1–0–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Jim Haggarty CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Lennart Häggroth SWE IHO 1964 1–2–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Přemysl Hajný CZE
TCH
YUG
Coach/IHO 1948—1976 1–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Vlastimil Hajšman CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Sanni Hakala FIN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Wally Halder CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Slim Halderson CAN IHO 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Gerard Hallock USA IHO 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Minna Halonen (DNS) FIN IHO 2002 0–0–1 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Erik Hämäläinen FIN IHO 1994 1–2–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Dan Hamhuis CAN IHO 2014 2–2–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver; 2015 Praha and Ostrava gold
Inge Hammarström SWE IHO 1972 0–2–3 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Emil Handschin SUI IHO 1948—1956 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Michal Handzuš SVK IHO 2002—2014 1–2–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Kirsi Hänninen FIN IHO 1998—2002 0–0–4 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Mika Hannula SWE IHO 2006 1–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Ralph Hansch CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Roger Hansson SWE IHO 1994 1–1–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Jiří Hanzl AUT
TCH
Coach/IHO 1968 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Ted Hargreaves CAN IHO 1968 0–0–2 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Cliff Harrison USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Eduard Hartmann SVK IHO 1994 0–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Karel Hartmann CZE
TCH
IHO 1920 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Marcel Haščák SVK IHO 2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Oto Haščák TCH
SVK
IHO 1988—1998 0–0–2 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Dominik Hašek CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—2006 0–1–3 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Maija Hassinen FIN IHO 2006 0–0–3 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Brett Hauer USA IHO 1994 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Jan Havel CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1972 0–2–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver
Niclas Hävelid SWE IHO 2006 1–1–0 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Martin Havlát CZE IHO 2002—2010 1–0–1 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Don Head CAN IHO 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Geraldine Heaney CAN IHO 1998—2002 7–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold
Dany Heatley CAN IHO 2006—2010 2–3–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Johan Hedberg SWE IHO 1998—2002 1–1–2 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze
Jayna Hefford CAN IHO 1998—2014 7–5–0 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver
Alfred Heinrich GER IHO 1932 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Jan Hejda CZE IHO 2010 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2006 Rīga silver
Milan Hejduk CZE IHO 1998—2006 0–0–1 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze
Petr Hejma CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Anne Helin FIN IHO 2010 0–0–3 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Magnus Hellberg SWE IHO 2018—2022 1–0–0 2018 København and Herning gold
Otto Heller SUI IHO 1936 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Raimo Helminen FIN IHO 1984—2002 1–4–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Aleš Hemský CZE IHO 2006—2014 1–0–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Darby Hendrickson USA IHO 1994 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Roy Henkel CAN IHO 1932 2–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold; 1935 Davos gold
Leif Henriksson SWE IHO 1968 0–1–0 1967 Wien silver
Nicole Hensley USA IHO 2018—2022 2–0–0 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Jukka Hentunen FIN IHO 2006 0–2–2 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Erich Herker GER IHO 1932 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Ted Hibberd CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Juuso Hietanen FIN IHO 2014—2022 0–2–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Jenni Hiirikoski FIN IHO 2010—2022 0–1–6 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Corey Hirsch CAN IHO 1994 0–0–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle bronze
Arnold Hirtz SUI IHO 1936 0–1–1 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze
Michael Hjälm SWE IHO 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Moskva silver
Ivan Hlinka CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1972—1998 3–5–3 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Todd Hlushko CAN IHO 1994 0–0–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle bronze
Milan Hnilička CZE IHO 1998—2006 3–1–3 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2006 Rīga silver
Alfred Hoffmann GER
FRG
IHO 1952—1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Grégory Hofmann SUI IHO 2018—2022 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Satu Hoikkala FIN IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Jiří Holeček CZE
TCH
IHO 1972—1976 3–5–1 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Jaroslav Holík CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 1–2–3 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Jiří Holík CZE
TCH
IHO 1964—1976 3–6–4 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Denis Hollenstein SUI IHO 2014—2022 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Geoffrey Holmes GBR IHO 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Leif Holmgren SWE IHO 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Elin Holmlöv SWE IHO 2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Birger Holmquist SWE IHO 1924—1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Leif Holmqvist SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–4 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Erika Holst SWE IHO 1998—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Roman Horák CZE IHO 1994 0–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Miloslav Hořava CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1994 1–1–3 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Josef Horešovský CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1972 1–2–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Buddy Horne CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Patric Hörnqvist SWE IHO 2010 1–0–0 2018 København and Herning gold
Marcel Hossa SVK IHO 2006—2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Martin Hosták CZE IHO 1994 0–0–2 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Venla Hovi FIN IHO 2010—2018 0–1–3 2008 Harbin bronze (competed as Venla Heikkila); 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze (competed as Venla Heikkila); 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Marek Hovorka SVK IHO 2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jan Hrbatý CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–1–2 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Petr Hrbek CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1994 0–0–2 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Jiří Hrdina CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 1–2–2 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Karel Hromádka CZE
TCH
IHO 1928—1936 0–0–1 1933 Praha bronze
Fredl Huber AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Fran Huck CAN IHO 1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Lou Hudson CAN IHO 1924—1928 2–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Ernst Hug SUI IHO 1936 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Satu Huotari FIN IHO 1998 0–0–3 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze
Boat Hurley CAN IHO 1960 0–2–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Art Hurst CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Jarome Iginla CAN IHO 2002—2010 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Marianne Ihalainen FIN IHO 1998 0–0–5 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Willard Ikola USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Johanna Ikonen FIN IHO 1998 0–0–4 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze
Jarkko Immonen FIN IHO 2010—2014 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2014 Minsk silver
Kim Insalaco USA IHO 2006 1–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Anatoly Ionov RUS
URS
IHO 1968 3–0–0 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Artūrs Irbe LAT IHO 2002—2006 2–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Haley Irwin CAN IHO 2010—2018 1–4–0 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Eduard Ivanov RUS
URS
IHO 1964 5–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Gustav Jaenecke GER IHO 1928—1936 0–1–2 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Jaromír Jágr CZE IHO 1998—2014 2–0–2 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Mira Jalosuo FIN IHO 2014—2018 0–0–5 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze
Otakar Janecký CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1994 0–0–3 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Ulli Jansen GER
FRG
IHO 1956—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Nanna Jansson SWE IHO 2002—2006 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Zdeněk Jarkovský CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Hannu Järvenpää FIN IHO 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Stanislav Jasečko SVK IHO 1998 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Tomáš Jelínek CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–0–3 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Ján Jendek TCH
SVK
IHO 1956 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Brianne Jenner CAN IHO 2014—2022 1–4–1 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Jaroslav Jiřík CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1968 0–3–4 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze
Drahomír Jirotka CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–0–1 1938 Praha bronze
Zdeněk Jirotka CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–0–1 1938 Praha bronze
Konnie Johannesson CAN IHO 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Andreas Johansson SWE IHO 1998 0–2–2 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Arne Johansson SWE IHO 1948 0–2–0 1947 Praha silver; 1951 Paris silver
Calle Johansson SWE IHO 1998 2–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Erik Johansson SWE IHO 1952 1–1–2 1947 Praha silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Gösta Johansson SWE IHO 1952 1–1–2 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Gustaf Johansson SWE IHO 1924—1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Henry Johansson SWE IHO 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Lennart Johansson SWE IHO 1964 0–1–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Magnus Johansson SWE IHO 2010 1–1–3 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Mathias Johansson SWE IHO 2002 1–1–2 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Mikael Johansson SWE IHO 1988—1992 2–2–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold
Nils Johansson SWE IHO 1964—1968 1–6–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver
Roger Johansson SWE IHO 1994 0–1–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Rune Johansson SWE IHO 1948—1952 1–2–1 1947 Praha silver; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold
Stig-Göran Johansson SWE IHO 1972 0–3–3 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Sven Johansson SWE IHO 1952—1964 3–2–4 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Craig Johnson USA IHO 1994 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Erik Johnson USA IHO 2010 0–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Paul Johnson USA IHO 1960—1964 1–1–1 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Kim Johnsson SWE IHO 2002 1–0–3 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze
Marshall Johnston CAN IHO 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Rebecca Johnston CAN IHO 2010—2022 1–7–1 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Jussi Jokinen FIN IHO 2006—2014 0–1–2 2006 Rīga bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Olli Jokinen FIN IHO 2002—2014 0–3–3 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2014 Minsk silver
Jörgen Jönsson SWE IHO 1994—2006 2–3–4 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Kenny Jönsson SWE IHO 1994—2006 1–0–2 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 2006 Rīga gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze
Tomas Jonsson SWE IHO 1980—1994 1–4–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Curtis Joseph CAN IHO 1998—2002 0–1–0 1996 Wien silver
Roman Josi SUI IHO 2014 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Ed Jovanovski CAN IHO 2002 0–2–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Patrik Juhlin SWE IHO 1994 0–1–1 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze
Hamilton Jukes GBR IHO 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Timo Jutila FIN IHO 1984—1994 1–2–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
František Kaberle CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 2–3–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
František Kaberle, Jr. CZE IHO 2006 5–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Tomáš Kaberle CZE IHO 2002—2014 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2006 Rīga silver
Fanuza Kadirova ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Arnold Kadlec CZE
TCH
IHO 1980—1984 0–2–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Drahomír Kadlec CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1994 2–0–5 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1996 Wien gold
Milan Kajkl CZE
TCH
IHO 1976 2–2–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Dmitry Kalinin RUS IHO 2010 3–2–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Sergey Kalinin ROC IHO 2018 1–0–1 2014 Minsk gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Tomi Kallio FIN IHO 2002 0–3–2 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Valery Kamensky RUS
URS
IHO 1988—1998 3–1–1 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Fred Kammer, Jr. USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Patrick Kane USA IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2018 København and Herning bronze
Niko Kapanen FIN IHO 2006—2010 1–2–2 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Sami Kapanen FIN IHO 1994—2002 1–3–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Kirill Kaprizov ROC IHO 2018 0–0–1 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Richard Kapuš SVK IHO 2002—2006 0–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Tomáš Kapusta CZE IHO 1994 0–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Sergey Kapustin RUS
URS
IHO 1976 7–1–1 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Aleksandra Kapustina RUS IHO 2006—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Paul Kariya CAN IHO 1994—2002 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold; 1996 Wien silver
Ernst Karlberg SWE IHO 1924—1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Erik Karlsson SWE IHO 2014 0–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Lars Karlsson SWE IHO 1988 2–0–0 1987 Wien gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Nikolay Karpov JPN
RUS
URS
Coach/IHO 1960—1972 0–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Valery Karpov RUS IHO 1994 1–1–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Michelle Karvinen FIN IHO 2010—2022 0–1–4 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Aleksey Kasatonov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 5–1–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Jan Kasper CZE
TCH
IHO 1956—1960 0–1–4 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Kamil Kašťák CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1994 0–0–2 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Kathleen Kauth USA IHO 2006 1–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Duncan Keith CAN IHO 2010—2014 0–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Becky Kellar CAN IHO 1998—2010 4–3–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Megan Keller USA IHO 2018—2022 4–0–0 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Ruedi Keller SUI HOC/IHO 1952—1956 0–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Courtney Kennedy USA IHO 2002—2006 1–0–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Kenneth Kennholt SWE IHO 1992 2–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver
Esa Keskinen FIN IHO 1988—1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Amanda Kessel USA IHO 2014—2022 3–1–0 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Charles Kessler SUI IHO 1936 0–1–2 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Herbert Kessler SUI IHO 1936 0–1–2 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Markus Ketterer FIN IHO 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Aleksandr Kharitonov RUS IHO 2006 0–0–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze
Valery Kharlamov RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 8–2–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Nikolay Khlystov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–3–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver
Yury Khmylyov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992 2–1–0 1986 Moskva gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Wien silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Alyona Khomich RUS IHO 2002—2014 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Andrey Khomutov RUS
URS
EUN
IHO 1984—1992 7–1–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Dmytro Khrystych UKR IHO 2002 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Mats Kihlström SWE IHO 1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold
Andrea Kilbourne USA IHO 2002 0–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver
Gerry Kilmartin USA IHO 1952 0–1–1 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Jack Kilpatrick GBR IHO 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Anna Kilponen FIN IHO 2014 0–0–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze
Katie King USA IHO 1998—2006 1–5–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Kristin King USA IHO 2006 1–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver
Ross King (DNS) CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Gina Kingsbury CAN IHO 2006—2010 3–3–0 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Marko Kiprusoff FIN IHO 1994 1–4–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Miikka Kiprusoff FIN IHO 2010 0–2–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Jack Kirrane, Jr. USA IHO 1948—1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Bogdan Kiselevich ROC IHO 2018 0–0–1 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Walter Kitchen CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Joel Kiviranta FIN IHO 2012 1–0–0 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Tommi Kivistö FIN IHO 2018 0–2–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Patric Kjellberg SWE IHO 1992—1998 2–0–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold
Jan Klapáč CZE
TCH
IHO 1964—1968 1–3–3 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Byrle Klinck CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Carl Klingberg SWE IHO 2018—2022 1–0–0 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Hilary Knight USA IHO 2010—2022 8–2–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Paul Knox CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Vladimír Kobranov CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 1–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Jiří Kochta CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1972 1–4–2 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver
Miika Koivisto FIN IHO 2018 1–0–0 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Mikko Koivu FIN IHO 2006—2010 1–2–2 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Saku Koivu FIN IHO/IOC 1994—2014 1–2–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Leo Komarov FIN IHO 2014—2022 1–2–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Stanislav Konopásek CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Viktor Konovalenko RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1968 8–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Petri Kontiola FIN IHO 2014—2018 0–2–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2014 Minsk silver
Tomáš Kopecký SVK IHO 2010—2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jaroslav Korbela CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 0–1–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver
Werner Korff GER IHO 1932 0–0–2 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Konstantin Korneyev RUS IHO 2010 2–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Vasily Koshechkin ROC IHO 2018 1–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Mikko Koskinen FIN IHO 2018 0–2–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Jarno Koskiranta FIN IHO 2018 0–1–0 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Karel Kotrbá (DNS) CZE
TCH
IHO 1920 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Petr Koukal CZE IHO 2018 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Kati Kovalainen FIN IHO 2006 0–0–6 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Ilya Kovalchuk ROC
RUS
IHO 2002—2018 2–2–3 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Andrey Kovalenko RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—1998 0–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Aleksey Kovalyov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—2006 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze
Jakub Kovář CZE IHO 2014 0–0–2 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Vladimir Kovin RUS
URS
IHO 1984 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Aleksandr Kozhevnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1984—1988 1–0–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Viktor Kozlov RUS IHO 2006—2010 0–1–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Fritz Kraatz SUI IHO/IIHF/Referee 1928—1954 0–0–2 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze
Lukáš Krajíček CZE IHO 2014 0–1–2 2006 Rīga silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Jiří Králík CZE
TCH
IHO 1980—1984 1–3–0 1979 Moskva silver; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Igor Kravchuk RUS
URS
EUN
IHO 1988—2002 1–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Franz Kreisel GER IHO/Referee 1928—1936 0–1–0 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver
David Krejčí CZE IHO 2010—2022 0–0–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Walter Kremershof GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Niklas Kronwall SWE IHO 2006—2014 1–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Staffan Kronwall SWE IHO 2018 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Sari Krooks FIN IHO 1998 0–0–5 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze
Marcus Krüger SWE IHO 2014—2022 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Vladimir Krutov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 5–1–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Yury Krylov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–3–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver
Filip Kuba CZE IHO 2006—2010 1–0–0 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Pavel Kubina CZE IHO 2002—2010 3–0–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
František Kučera CZE IHO 1998 2–0–2 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold
Jiří Kučera CZE IHO 1994 1–0–4 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1996 Wien gold
Oldřich Kučera CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–0–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Alfred Kuchevsky RUS
URS
IHO 1956—1960 2–2–1 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Alois Kuhn GER IHO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Mira Kuisma (DNS) FIN IHO 2010 0–0–1 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Pasi Kuivalainen (DNS) FIN IHO 1994 0–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver
Lasse Kukkonen FIN IHO 2006—2018 1–2–1 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Nikolay Kulyomin RUS IHO 2014 2–2–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Chris Kunitz CAN IHO 2014 0–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Albert Künzler SUI IHO 1936 0–1–3 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze; 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Hanna Kuoppala FIN IHO 2006 0–0–1 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Jari Kurri FIN IHO/IOC 1980—2006 0–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver
Valentin Kuzin RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Viktor Kuzkin RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1972 8–1–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Emma Laaksonen-Terho FIN IHO/IOC 1998—2018 0–0–4 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Antti Laaksonen FIN IHO 2006 0–1–0 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Phil LaBatte USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Charlie Labonté CAN IHO 2006—2014 2–6–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2016 Kamloops silver
Geneviève Lacasse CAN IHO 2014—2018 1–3–1 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Scott Lachance USA IHO 1992 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Ján Laco SVK IHO 2014—2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Brigette Lacquette CAN IHO 2018 0–2–1 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Alphonse LaCroix USA IHO/Referee 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Jani Lajunen FIN IHO 2018 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Jiří Lála CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 1–2–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Jocelyne Lamoureux-Davidson USA IHO 2010—2018 6–1–0 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Monique Lamoureux USA IHO 2010—2018 6–1–0 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Gunnar Landelius SWE IHO 1948 0–1–0 1947 Praha silver
Gabriel Landeskog SWE IHO 2014 2–0–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Karel Lang CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 0–1–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1987 Wien bronze
Robert Lang CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—2006 1–0–2 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze
Art Langley USA IHO 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Sanna Lankosaari FIN IHO 1998 0–0–3 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
André Laperrière CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Igor Larionov RUS
URS
IHO 1984—2002 4–1–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Jocelyne Larocque CAN IHO 2014—2022 1–5–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Erik Larsson SWE IHO 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Vilgot Larsson SWE IHO 1956 1–0–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Ján Lašák SVK IHO 2002—2006 1–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Åke Lassas SWE IHO 1952—1956 0–1–2 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Ken Laufman CAN IHO 1956—1960 0–1–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Janne Laukkanen FIN IHO 1992—1998 0–3–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver
Harri Laurila FIN IHO 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Erika Lawler USA IHO 2010 2–2–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2012 Burlington silver
Johnny Lax USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Yury Lebedev RUS
URS
IHO 1980 6–0–0 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold
Yekaterina Lebedeva RUS IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Louis Lecompte CAN IHO/Referee 1948—1956 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Ulli Lederer AUT IHO 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Chris Lee CAN IHO 2018 0–1–0 2017 Köln and Paris silver
Howie Lee CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Kathrin Lehmann SUI IHO 2006—2010 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Jori Lehterä FIN IHO 2014 0–1–0 2014 Minsk silver
Tero Lehterä FIN IHO 1994 1–0–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Marika Lehtimäki FIN IHO 1998 0–0–3 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze
Jere Lehtinen FIN IHO 1994—2010 1–3–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Katja Lehto FIN IHO 1998 0–0–3 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Kari Lehtonen FIN IHO 2014 0–1–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Mikko Lehtonen FIN IHO 2018—2022 1–0–1 2006 Rīga bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Pete Leichnitz (DNS) CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Darcia Leimgruber SUI IHO 2010 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Walter Leinweber GER IHO 1932 0–1–2 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Mario Lemieux CAN IHO 2002 0–1–0 1985 Praha silver
Sami Lepistö FIN IHO 2010—2018 1–0–1 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Yuliya Leskina RUS IHO 2014 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Igor Liba TCH
SVK
IHO 1984—1992 1–2–2 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Jan Lidral CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Doug Lidster CAN IHO 1984 0–2–0 1985 Praha silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Nicklas Lidström SWE IHO 1998—2010 1–1–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Petri Liimatainen SWE IHO 1992 1–0–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Juha Lind FIN IHO 1998—2002 0–2–1 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Hans Lindberg SWE IHO 1972 0–2–1 1967 Wien silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Ylva Lindberg SWE Coach/IHO 1998—2016 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Pelle Lindbergh SWE IHO 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Göran Lindblom SWE IHO 1984 0–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Bertil Linde SWE IHO 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Trevor Linden CAN IHO 1998 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Sakari Lindfors (DNS) FIN IHO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Mats Lindh SWE IHO 1972 0–0–2 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Peter Lindmark SWE IHO 1988 2–2–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Vic Lindquist CAN
SWE
Coach/IHO 1932—1936 2–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold; 1935 Davos gold
Rosa Lindstedt FIN IHO 2010—2018 0–1–3 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Joakim Lindström SWE IHO 2018 0–0–1 2014 Minsk bronze
Richard Lintner SVK IHO 2002 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Stefan Liv SWE IHO 2006—2010 1–1–2 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2006 Rīga gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze
Bob Livingston USA IHO 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Lars Ljungman SWE IHO 1948 0–1–0 1947 Praha silver
William Löfqvist SWE IHO 1980 0–1–2 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1976 Katowice bronze
Jim Logan CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Jim Logue USA IHO 1968 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Heini Lohrer SUI IHO 1948 0–0–3 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Werner Lohrer SUI IHO 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Konstantin Loktev RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1964 3–3–2 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold
Andrey Lomakin RUS
URS
IHO 1988 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Håkan Loob SWE IHO 1992—1994 2–1–0 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Shelley Looney USA IHO 1998—2002 1–7–0 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Vilém Loos CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1924 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Ladislav Lubina CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–0–3 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze
Harald Lückner SWE IHO 1980 0–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Vincent Lukáč TCH
SVK
IHO 1980—1984 2–2–0 1977 Wien gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Jyrki Lumme FIN IHO 1988—2002 0–0–1 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Kristina Lundberg SWE IHO 2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Bengt Lundholm SWE IHO 1980 0–1–2 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien silver; 1979 Moskva bronze
Henrik Lundqvist SWE IHO 2006—2014 1–2–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Joel Lundqvist SWE IHO 2018 3–0–2 2006 Rīga gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Per Lundqvist SWE IHO 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Tord Lundström SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–4 1965 Tampere bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Lars-Eric Lundvall SWE IHO 1956—1964 2–2–2 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Roberto Luongo CAN IHO 2006—2014 2–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Vladimir Lutchenko RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1976 8–2–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Yury Lyapkin RUS
URS
IHO 1976 4–1–0 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver
Toni Lydman FIN IHO 2006—2010 0–2–1 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
John Lyons USA IHO 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Eilert Määttä SWE IHO 1964 2–3–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Oldřich Machač CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1976 3–5–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Barry MacKenzie CAN IHO 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Carla MacLeod CAN IHO 2006—2010 1–3–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Bill MacMillan CAN IHO 1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Ivan Majeský SVK IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Sergey Makarov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 8–1–2 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Mikko Mäkelä FIN IHO 1992—1994 0–2–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver
Vladimir Malakhov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—2002 1–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Josef Maleček CZE
TCH
IHO 1924—1936 0–0–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Yevgeny Malkin RUS IHO 2006—2014 2–2–3 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Norm Malloy CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Ryan Malone USA IHO 2010 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Aleksandr Maltsev RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 9–2–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Sakari Manninen FIN IHO 2018—2022 1–0–0 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
George Mara CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Aleksey Marchenko ROC IHO 2018 0–0–1 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Andrey Markov RUS IHO 2006—2014 1–0–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold
Danny Markov RUS IHO 2002—2006 1–0–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold
Patrick Marleau CAN IHO 2010—2014 1–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Arnold Martignoni SUI IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Kim Martin-Hasson SWE IHO 2002—2014 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Butch Martin CAN IHO 1956—1960 0–2–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Seth Martin CAN IHO 1964 1–0–2 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze
Vladimír Martinec CZE
TCH
IHO 1972—1980 3–5–3 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Julia Marty SUI IHO 2006—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Stefanie Marty SUI IHO 2006—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Gigi Marvin USA IHO 2010—2018 5–2–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Karel Masopust CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Johnny Matchefts USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Bruce Mather USA IHO 1948 0–0–1 1949 Stockholm bronze
John Mayasich USA IHO 1956—1960 1–1–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Derek Mayer CAN IHO 1994 0–1–0 1996 Wien silver
Boris Mayorov RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1968 6–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Yevgeny Mayorov RUS
URS
IHO 1964 2–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Malcolm McAlpin (DNS) USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
George McAvoy CAN IHO/Referee 1968 1–0–0 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln gold
Bryan McCabe CAN IHO 2006 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Bert McCaffrey CAN IHO 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Jack McCartan USA IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Justin McCarthy USA IHO 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Joe McCormick USA IHO/Referee 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Larry McCormick USA IHO 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Marty McInnis USA IHO 1992 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Jack McKenzie CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Dan McKinnon USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Bob McKnight CAN IHO 1960 0–2–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Brianne McLaughlin USA IHO 2010—2014 2–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold
Jackie McLeod CAN Coach/IHO 1968 1–0–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold
Harold McMunn CAN IHO 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Bob McVey USA IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Yevgeny Medvedev RUS IHO 2014 2–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Heini Meng SUI IHO 1928 0–0–2 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze
Dick Meredith USA IHO 1956—1960 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Terhi Mertanen FIN IHO 2002—2010 0–0–2 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Sue Merz USA IHO 1998—2002 0–6–0 1990 Ottawa silver; 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Bob Meyers CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Milan Michálek CZE IHO 2010—2014 0–0–2 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Zbyněk Michálek CZE IHO 2010—2014 0–1–1 2006 Rīga silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Rahel Michielin SUI IHO 2010 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Antti Miettinen FIN IHO 2010 0–1–1 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Boris Mikhaylov RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 8–2–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Meaghan Mikkelson CAN IHO 2010—2018 1–6–0 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Michel Miklík SVK IHO 2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Hans Mild SWE IHO 1964 0–2–0 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Aaron Miller USA IHO 2002 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
David Miller CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Dušan Milo SVK IHO 2002 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Kjell-Rune Milton SWE IHO 1972 0–2–3 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Ray Milton CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Dmitry Mironov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—1998 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Yevgeny Mishakov RUS
URS
IHO 1968—1972 4–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Larisa Mishina RUS IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Grigory Mkrtychan RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
A. J. Mleczko USA IHO 1998—2002 0–3–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Fredrik Modin SWE IHO 2006—2010 1–0–1 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze
Bohumil Modrý CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–1–1 1938 Praha bronze; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Aleksandr Mogilny RUS
URS
IHO 1988 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Yury Moiseyev RUS
URS
IHO 1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Lars Molin SWE IHO 1980—1988 1–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1987 Wien gold
Oscar Möller SWE IHO 2018 0–0–1 2014 Minsk bronze
Thibaut Monnet SUI IHO 2010 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Wally Monson CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Steve Monteith CAN IHO 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Tom Moon USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Dinty Moore CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Ken Moore CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
David Moravec CZE IHO 1998 2–0–2 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Toni Morosani SUI IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Aleksey Morozov RUS IHO 1998—2010 2–0–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Nadezhda Morozova ROC IHO 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Brenden Morrow CAN IHO 2010 1–1–0 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Simon Moser SUI IHO 2014—2022 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Morris Mott CAN IHO 1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Tara Mounsey USA IHO 1998—2002 0–2–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver
Vicki Movsessian USA IHO 1998 0–2–0 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Sergey Mozyakin ROC IHO 2018 2–2–2 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Stuffy Mueller CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Jack Mulhern USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Kirk Muller CAN IHO 1984 0–2–1 1985 Praha silver; 1986 Moskva bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Paul Müller SUI Coach/IHO/Referee 1924—1928 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Dunc Munro CAN IHO/Referee 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Herman Murray CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Jarmo Myllys FIN IHO 1988—1998 1–3–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Sergey Mylnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1988 3–1–1 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Vladimir Myshkin RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1984 6–0–2 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Katrin Nabholz SUI IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Yevgeny Nabokov RUS IHO 2006—2010 1–0–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold
Vladimír Nadrchal CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1968 0–3–2 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Ladislav Nagy SVK IHO 2018 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Jakub Nakládal CZE IHO 2018 0–0–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Jakie Nash CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Rick Nash CAN IHO 2006—2014 1–2–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Markus Näslund SWE IHO 2002 0–1–2 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze
Mats Näslund SWE IHO 1980—1994 1–1–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Václav Nedomanský CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1972 1–5–3 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Petr Nedvěd CAN
CZE
IHO 1994—2014 0–0–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Jan Neliba CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 0–0–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Frank Nelson, Jr. USA IHO 1932 0–2–0 1931 Krynica silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Sergey Nemchinov RUS IHO 1998 2–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Ondřej Němec CZE IHO 2018 1–0–2 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Ivan Nepryayev RUS IHO 2006 0–0–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze
Nikita Nesterov ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–1 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Frida Nevalainen SWE IHO 2006—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Dave Neville CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Valery Nichushkin RUS IHO 2014 0–0–1 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Scott Niedermayer CAN IHO 2002—2010 1–0–0 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold
Nino Niederreiter SUI IHO 2014 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Antti-Jussi Niemi FIN IHO 2006 0–3–2 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Riikka Nieminen-Välilä FIN IHO 1998—2018 0–1–6 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Mika Nieminen FIN IHO 1992—1998 1–2–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Petra Nieminen FIN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Dieter Niess GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Janne Niinimaa FIN IHO 1998—2002 1–0–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Antero Niittymäki FIN IHO 2006—2010 0–0–1 2006 Rīga bronze
Viktor Nikiforov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 1–0–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Nikita Nikitin RUS IHO 2014 1–0–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Yekaterina Nikolayeva ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Andrey Nikolishin RUS IHO 1994—2002 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Ilya Nikulin RUS IHO 2010—2014 3–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Lars-Göran Nilsson SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–3 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Nils Nilsson SWE IHO 1956—1964 2–3–2 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Janne Niskala FIN IHO 2010 1–0–1 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Tanja Niskanen FIN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–2 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
John Noah USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Owen Nolan CAN IHO 2002 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Lennart Norberg SWE IHO 1980 0–1–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Bert-Ola Nordlander SWE IHO 1960—1972 1–4–2 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Roger Nordström SWE IHO 1992 0–1–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Fredrik Norrena FIN IHO 2006 0–1–1 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Mattias Norström SWE IHO 1998—2002 1–2–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Eduard Novák CZE
TCH
IHO 1972—1976 2–2–0 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Jiří Novák CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 2–3–1 1973 Moskva bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Jiří Novotný CZE IHO 2014 1–0–2 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Milan Nový CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 2–4–1 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver
Oskar Nowak AUT HOC/IHO 1936—1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Petteri Nummelin FIN IHO 2006 1–4–2 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Holger Nurmela SWE IHO 1948—1956 0–1–2 1947 Praha silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Pasi Nurminen FIN IHO 2002 0–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Sarah Nurse CAN IHO 2018—2022 0–0–1 2019 Espoo bronze
Emma Nuutinen FIN IHO 2014—2018 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Michael Nylander SWE IHO 1998—2002 2–3–3 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2006 Rīga gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Gustav Nyquist SWE IHO 2014 1–0–1 2014 Minsk bronze; 2018 København and Herning gold
Karen Nystrom CAN IHO 1998 3–0–0 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Frank O'Grady (DNS) USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Emilie O'Konor SWE IHO 2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Terry O'Malley CAN IHO 1964—1980 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Danny O'Shea CAN IHO 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Carl-Göran Öberg SWE IHO 1960—1968 0–3–2 1958 Oslo bronze; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Hans Öberg SWE IHO 1952—1956 2–0–3 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Sigfrid Öberg SWE IHO 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Johnny Oduya SWE IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze
Mattias Öhlund SWE IHO 1998—2010 1–1–1 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze
Uno Öhrlund SWE IHO 1964 1–2–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Atte Ohtamaa FIN IHO 2018—2022 1–2–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Janne Ojanen FIN IHO 1988—1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Fredrik Olausson SWE IHO 2002 0–1–0 1986 Moskva silver
Weldy Olson USA IHO 1956—1960 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Roger Olsson SWE IHO 1968 0–2–0 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver
Linus Omark SWE IHO 2018 1–0–2 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Stefan Örnskog SWE IHO 1994 0–1–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
T.J. Oshie USA IHO 2014 0–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Arnie Oss, Jr. USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Stig Östling SWE IHO 1972 0–1–3 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Peter Ottosson SWE IHO 1992 1–0–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Caroline Ouellette CAN IHO 2002—2014 6–6–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver
Aleksandr Ovechkin RUS IHO 2006—2014 3–2–4 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Bob Owen USA IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Rod Paavola USA IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Samuel Påhlsson SWE IHO 2006—2010 0–1–1 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Josef Paleček (DNS) CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 1–1–1 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Žigmund Pálffy SVK IHO 1994—2010 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Larry Palmer USA IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Winthrop Palmer, Jr. USA IHO 1932 1–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver; 1933 Praha gold
Björn Palmqvist SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–2 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze
Marko Palo FIN IHO 1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Jan Palouš CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1924 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Marja-Helena Pälvilä FIN IHO 1998—2006 0–0–2 1997 Kitchener bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Kelly Pannek USA IHO 2018—2022 2–0–0 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Václav Pantůček CZE
TCH
IHO 1956—1960 0–1–2 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver
Yury Pantyukhov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 1–3–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver
Ján Pardavý SVK IHO 1998—2002 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Sarah Parsons USA IHO 2006 2–1–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold
Dušan Pašek TCH
SVK
IHO 1984—1988 1–2–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze
Yekaterina Pashkevich RUS IHO 2002—2014 0–0–2 2001 Minneapolis bronze; 2013 Ottawa bronze
Aleksandr Pashkov RUS
URS
IHO 1972 1–0–0 1978 Praha gold
Pavel Patera CZE IHO 1998—2002 4–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Eric Paterson CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
James Patrick CAN IHO 1984 0–1–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Peter Patton (DNS) GBR IHO/IIHF 1914—1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Ondřej Pavelec CZE IHO 2010—2014 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Rastislav Pavlikovský SVK IHO 2002 1–0–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Valeriya Pavlova ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Mari Pehkonen FIN IHO 2006 0–0–2 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Jan Peka CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1936 0–0–2 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze; 1933 Praha bronze
Amanda Pelkey USA IHO 2018 2–0–0 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Timo Peltomaa FIN IHO 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Ville Peltonen FIN IHO 1994—2010 1–4–3 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Heidi Pelttari FIN IHO 2006—2010 0–0–2 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Cliff Pennington CAN IHO 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Reto Perl SUI IHO 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Corey Perry CAN IHO 2010—2014 1–0–0 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg gold
Vasily Pervukhin RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1984 6–1–2 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Karel Pešek CZE
TCH
FBL/IHO 1920—1924 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Wilhelm Petersén SWE IHO 1928—1936 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Sergey Petrenko RUS
EUN
IHO 1992 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Jack Petroske USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Vladimir Petrov RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 9–1–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold
Róbert Petrovický SVK IHO 1994—2002 1–0–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Ronald Petrovický SVK IHO 2006 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Kristina Petrovskaya RUS IHO 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Bror Pettersson SWE IHO 1948 0–1–0 1947 Praha silver
Fredrik Pettersson SWE IHO 2018 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Håkan Pettersson SWE IHO 1972 0–0–4 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Lars Pettersson SWE IHO 1952 0–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Lars-Gunnar Pettersson SWE IHO 1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold
Rolf Pettersson SWE IHO 1948 1–1–1 1947 Praha silver; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Ronald Pettersson NOR
SWE
Coach/IHO 1956—1980 2–3–2 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Stanislav Petukhov RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1964 2–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Emily Pfalzer USA IHO 2018 4–0–0 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Michelle Picard USA IHO 2014 4–1–0 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Antti Pihlström FIN IHO 2014 1–1–1 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Gerry Pinder CAN IHO 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Herb Pinder CAN IHO 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Cherie Piper CAN IHO 2002—2010 1–3–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2008 Harbin silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver
Nina Pirogova ROC IHO 2018—2022 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Edward Pitblado GBR IHO 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Vlastimil Plavucha SVK IHO 1994—1998 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Bert Plaxton CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Hugh Plaxton CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Rod Plaxton CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Connie Pleban USA Coach/IHO 1952 0–1–0 1950 London silver
Thomas Pleisch SUI IHO 1936 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Tomáš Plekanec CZE IHO 2010—2014 0–1–2 2006 Rīga silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Martin Plüss SUI IHO 2002—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Yegor Podomatsky (DNS) RUS IHO 2002 0–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Fritz Poitsch GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Miloslav Pokorný CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Tom Pollock CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Gebhard Poltera SUI IHO 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Ulrich Poltera SUI IHO 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Viktor Polupanov RUS
URS
IHO 1968 4–0–0 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1970 Stockholm gold
Aleksandr Popov RUS IHO 2014 1–0–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Jack Porter CAN IHO/Referee 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Mariia Posa FIN IHO 2010 0–0–1 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
František Pospíšil CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1976 3–4–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Rudolf Potsch CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1964 0–3–3 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver
Marie-Philip Poulin CAN IHO 2010—2022 1–6–1 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Cheryl Pounder CAN IHO 2002—2006 6–1–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold
Jaroslav Pouzar CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 2–3–1 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver
Keith Primeau CAN IHO 1998 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
František Procházka CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–0–2 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Libor Procházka CZE IHO 1998 1–0–2 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold
Martin Procházka CZE IHO 1998 4–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Chris Pronger CAN IHO 1998—2010 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Bohumil Prošek CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 0–1–2 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver
Václav Prospal CZE IHO 2006 2–0–0 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Anna Prugova RUS IHO 2010—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Viktor Pryazhnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1960 0–1–1 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Stanislav Prýl CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 0–2–3 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Josephine Pucci USA IHO 2014 1–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver
Peter Pucher SVK IHO 1998 1–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Nikolay Puchkov RUS
URS
IHO 1956—1960 2–4–1 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Tuula Puputti FIN IHO 1998—2002 0–0–3 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Ken Purpur USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Al Purvis CAN IHO 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Jaroslav Pušbauer CZE
TCH
IHO 1924—1936 0–0–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Mika Pyörälä FIN IHO 2018 1–2–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Branko Radivojevič SVK IHO 2010—2014 0–1–1 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Aleksandr Radulov RUS IHO 2010—2014 2–0–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Marcus Ragnarsson SWE IHO 1998—2002 0–2–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Aleksandr Ragulin RUS
URS
IHO 1964—2001 10–1–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold
Isa Rahunen FIN IHO 2018 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Meeri Räisänen FIN IHO 2014—2022 0–0–1 2015 Malmö bronze
Annina Rajahuhta FIN IHO 2010—2018 0–1–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Karri Rämö (DNS) FIN IHO 2018 0–0–1 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Hans Rampf GER
FRG
Coach/IHO 1956—1980 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Beattie Ramsay CAN IHO/Referee 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Karoliina Rantamäki FIN IHO 1998—2014 0–0–8 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze
Evelina Raselli SUI IHO 2014—2022 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Noora Räty FIN IHO 2006—2018 0–1–4 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Mark Recchi CAN IHO 1998 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Wade Redden CAN IHO 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Lesley Reddon CAN IHO 1998 2–0–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Craig Redmond CAN IHO 1984 0–0–1 1986 Moskva bronze
Robyn Regehr CAN IHO 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Robert Reichel CZE IHO 1998—2002 3–0–4 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Tiia Reima FIN IHO 1998—2002 0–0–5 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze
Miroslav Rejman CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Ab Renaud CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Mikael Renberg SWE IHO 1998—2002 1–2–1 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Helen Resor USA IHO 2006 2–1–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold
Manon Rhéaume CAN IHO 1998 2–0–0 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold
Willard Rice USA IHO 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Pavel Richter CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 1–3–1 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Rolf Ridderwall SWE IHO 1984 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Martin Riesen SUI IHO 1956 0–0–2 1950 London bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Don Rigazio USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Alex Rigsby-Cavallini USA IHO 2018—2022 5–0–0 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Katja Riipi FIN IHO 1998—2002 0–0–4 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Jack Riley, Jr. USA Coach/IHO 1948—1960 0–0–1 1949 Stockholm bronze
Kimmo Rintanen FIN IHO 1998 0–3–1 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Romeo Rivers CAN IHO 1932 2–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold; 1935 Davos gold
Gordie Robertson CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Dick Rodenhiser USA IHO 1956—1960 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Leif Rohlin SWE IHO 1994 0–1–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze
Tomáš Rolinek CZE IHO 2010 1–1–1 2006 Rīga silver; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Brian Rolston USA IHO 1994—2006 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Erich Römer GER Coach/IHO 1928—1932 0–1–2 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Igor Romishevsky RUS
URS
IHO 1968—1972 4–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Bob Rompre USA IHO 1952 0–2–0 1950 London silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Maddie Rooney USA IHO 2018—2022 2–0–0 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Maria Rooth SWE IHO 1998—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Don Rope CAN IHO 1956—1960 0–2–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Petr Rosol CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1992 1–0–3 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Elbridge Ross, Jr. USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Lauriane Rougeau CAN IHO 2014—2018 1–4–0 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Bobby Rousseau CAN IHO 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Paul Rowe USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Derek Roy CAN IHO 2018 0–2–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Václav Roziňák CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Michal Rozsíval CZE IHO 2014 1–0–0 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold
Martin Ručinský CZE IHO 1998—2006 3–0–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Beat Rüedi SUI IHO 1948 0–0–3 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Luzius Rüedi SUI IHO 1928 0–0–2 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze
Angela Ruggiero USA IHO/IOC 1998—2018 4–6–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold
Danijela Rundqvist SWE IHO 2002—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Thomas Rundqvist SWE IHO 1984—1992 2–3–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver
Arto Ruotanen FIN IHO 1984—1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Dárius Rusnák TCH
SVK
IHO 1984 1–2–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Jarkko Ruutu FIN IHO 2002—2010 0–3–1 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Tuomo Ruutu FIN IHO 2010—2014 1–1–2 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Martin Růžička CZE IHO 2018 1–0–0 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold
Vladimír Růžička CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1984—2010 1–1–2 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Pavol Rybár SVK IHO 1998—2002 0–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Daniel Rydmark SWE IHO 1992—1994 1–0–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Saila Saari FIN IHO 2018 0–0–1 2015 Malmö bronze
Timo Saarikoski FIN IHO 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Mari Saarinen FIN IHO 2006—2010 0–0–3 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Joe Sacco USA IHO 1992 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Keijo Säilynoja FIN IHO 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Ralph Saint Germain CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Joe Sakic CAN IHO 1998—2006 1–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold
Sara Säkkinen FIN IHO 2018 0–0–1 2017 Plymouth bronze
Dušan Salfický (DNS) CZE IHO 2006 2–0–0 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Börje Salming SWE IHO 1992 0–1–1 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver
Päivi Salo FIN IHO 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Kitchener bronze
Sami Salo FIN IHO 2002—2014 0–1–0 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Tommy Salo SWE IHO 1994—2002 1–2–4 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Vitālijs Samoilovs (DNS) LAT
URS
IHO 1988 0–1–0 1987 Wien silver
George Samolenko CAN IHO 1960 1–1–0 1958 Oslo gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Ed Sampson USA IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Evelina Samuelsson SWE IHO 2002 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Mikael Samuelsson SWE IHO 2006 1–0–0 2006 Rīga gold
Tommy Samuelsson SWE IHO 1980—1988 0–3–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Ulf Samuelsson SWE IHO 1998 0–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Tomas Sandström SWE IHO 1984—1998 1–0–0 1987 Wien gold
Miroslav Šatan SVK IHO 1994—2010 1–2–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jillian Saulnier CAN IHO 2018—2022 0–2–1 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Olga Savenkova RUS IHO 2002 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Henna Savikuja FIN IHO 2002 0–0–2 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Veli-Matti Savinainen FIN IHO 2018 1–1–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Ronja Savolainen FIN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Gus Saxberg (DNS) CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Bedřich Ščerban CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1994 0–0–5 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Reto Schäppi SUI IHO 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Molly Schaus USA IHO 2010—2014 4–1–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2015 Malmö gold
Florence Schelling SUI IHO 2006—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Tristan Scherwey SUI IHO 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Otto Schläpfer SUI IHO 1952—1956 0–0–2 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Brad Schlegel CAN IHO 1992—1994 0–1–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle bronze
Anne Schleper USA IHO 2014 3–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold
Jenny Schmidgall-Potter USA IHO 1998—2010 4–6–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver
Oskar Schmidt SUI IHO 1936 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Hans Schneider AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
George Scholes CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Reg Schroeter CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Martin Schröttle GER IHO 1928—1932 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Otto Schubiger SUI IHO 1948—1952 0–0–2 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Laura Schuler CAN Coach/IHO 1998—2018 3–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Louis Secco CAN IHO 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Daniel Sedin SWE IHO 2006—2014 1–0–2 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Henrik Sedin SWE IHO 2006—2010 1–0–2 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Jim Sedin USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Oldřich Sedlák CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Mathias Seger SUI IHO 2002—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jiří Šejba CZE
TCH
IHO 1988 1–0–2 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Andrej Sekera SVK IHO 2010—2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Ľubomír Sekeráš SVK IHO 1994—1998 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Jiří Sekyra CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Teemu Selänne FIN IHO 1992—2014 0–1–1 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Maria Selin FIN IHO 1998 0–0–2 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Walter Sell AUT IHO 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Anatoly Semyonov RUS
URS
IHO 1988 0–1–0 1987 Wien silver
Kurt Sepp GER
FRG
IHO 1956—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
František Ševčík CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–3–2 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Blaine Sexton GBR IHO 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Vladimir Shadrin RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1976 5–2–1 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze
Viktor Shalimov RUS
URS
IHO 1976 3–1–1 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Brendan Shanahan CAN IHO 1998—2002 1–0–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold
Patrick Sharp CAN IHO 2014 0–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Frank Shaughnessy, Jr. USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Zhanna Shchelchkova RUS IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Anna Shchukina RUS IHO 2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Sergey Shendelyov RUS IHO 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Sergey Shepelyev RUS
URS
IHO 1984 3–0–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Gord Sherven CAN IHO 1988 0–0–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and Münchhen bronze
Igor Shestyorkin (DNS) ROC IHO 2018 0–0–2 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Tammy Lee Shewchuk CAN IHO 2002 2–0–0 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold
Anna Shibanova ROC
RUS
IHO 2014—2022 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Vadim Shipachov ROC IHO 2018—2022 1–1–2 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Sergey Shirokov ROC IHO 2018 2–1–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Alevtina Shtaryova ROC IHO 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Viktor Shuvalov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Valeriy Shyriaiev UKR IHO 2002 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aleksandr Sidelnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1976 2–1–1 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze
Genrikh Sidorenkov RUS
URS
IHO 1956—1960 2–4–2 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze
Hanne Sikiö FIN IHO 2002 0–0–2 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Jakob Silfverberg SWE IHO 2014 0–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver
Eveliina Similä FIN IHO 2006 0–0–1 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Miroslav Šimonovič (DNS) SVK IHO 1998 1–0–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Hack Simpson CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Alex Sinclair CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Jaromír Šindel CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 1–0–3 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Harry Sinden CAN IHO 1960 1–1–0 1958 Oslo gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Saija Sirviö-Tarkki FIN IHO 2002—2014 0–0–3 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Lars-Eric Sjöberg SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–2 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Tommy Sjödin SWE IHO 1992 1–1–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Therese Sjölander SWE IHO 1998—2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Haley Skarupa USA IHO 2018 3–0–0 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Galina Skiba RUS IHO 2006—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Martin Škoula CZE IHO 2002 0–1–1 2006 Rīga silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Aleksandr Skvortsov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1984 3–0–1 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze
Miroslav Sláma CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Sig Slater CAN IHO 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Jiří Šlégr CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1998 1–0–2 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Marquard Slevogt GER IHO 1928—1932 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Dominique Slongo SUI IHO 2010 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Darryl Sly CAN IHO 1960 1–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold
Irv Small USA IHO 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Sami Jo Small CAN IHO 2002 4–0–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold
Richard Šmehlík CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—2002 0–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Ladislav Šmíd CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 0–1–1 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1966 Ljubljana silver
Aleksandr Smirnov RUS IHO 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Fiona Smith CAN IHO 1998 2–0–0 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold
Gordon Smith USA IHO 1932—1936 0–2–1 1931 Krynica silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Hooley Smith CAN IHO 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Mike Smith (DNS) CAN IHO 2014 1–0–0 2015 Praha and Ostrava gold
Randy Smith CAN IHO 1992 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Yekaterina Smolentseva RUS IHO 2002—2014 0–0–3 2001 Minneapolis bronze; 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Yekaterina Smolina ROC
RUS
IHO 2006—2018 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Peter Smrek SVK IHO 2002 1–0–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Ryan Smyth CAN IHO 2002—2006 2–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Liisa-Maria Sneck FIN IHO 1998 0–0–4 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze
Håkan Södergren SWE IHO 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold
Dan Söderström SWE IHO 1980 0–2–3 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Tommy Söderström SWE IHO 1992—1998 2–2–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Maksim Sokolov RUS IHO 2006 0–1–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze
Nikolay Sologubov RUS
URS
IHO 1956—1960 2–4–2 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold
Ilya Sorokin ROC IHO 2018 0–0–3 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Sergey Sorokin RUS IHO 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Olga Sosina ROC
RUS
IHO 2010—2022 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Colleen Sostorics CAN IHO 2002—2010 3–3–0 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Tatyana Sotnikova RUS IHO 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Jaroslav Špaček CZE IHO 1998—2006 3–0–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Frank Spain USA IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Natalie Spooner CAN IHO 2014—2022 1–5–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Gerdi Springer AUT IHO 1956 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Josef Šroubek CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1928 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Kim St-Pierre CAN IHO 2002—2010 5–4–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver
France St. Louis CAN IHO 1998 5–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold
Martin St. Louis CAN IHO 2006—2014 0–2–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Eric Staal CAN IHO 2010—2022 1–1–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Laura Stacey CAN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Kelli Stack USA IHO 2010—2014 5–1–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Rastislav Staňa SVK IHO 2002—2010 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Willibald Stanek AUT IHO 1936—1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Phoebe Stänz SUI IHO 2014—2022 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Sergey Starikov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 3–1–1 1979 Moskva gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Tomáš Starosta SVK IHO 2014—2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Vyacheslav Starshinov RUS
URS
IHO 1964—2000 9–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Jano Starší TCH
SVK
Coach/IHO 1960—1988 0–1–2 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Anton Šťastný TCH
SVK
IHO 1980 0–1–0 1979 Moskva silver
Bohuslav Šťastný CZE
TCH
IHO 1972—1976 2–3–1 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold
Marián Šťastný TCH
SVK
IHO 1980 2–3–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Paul Stastny USA IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Peter Šťastný TCH
SVK
IHO 1980—1997 2–2–0 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Antonín Stavjaňa CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1994 2–0–4 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1996 Wien gold
Lee Stecklein USA IHO 2014—2022 5–0–0 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Igor Stelnov RUS
URS
IHO 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Jakub Štěpánek (DNS) CZE IHO 2010 1–0–2 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Kelly Stephens USA IHO 2006 1–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Wayne Stephenson CAN IHO 1968 0–0–2 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Ulf Sterner SWE IHO 1960—1964 1–6–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver
Kevin Stevens USA IHO 1988 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Scott Stevens CAN IHO 1998 0–2–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze; 1985 Praha silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Karel Stibor CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Anja Stiefel SUI IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Fredrik Stillman SWE IHO 1992—1994 2–2–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Archie Stinchcombe GBR IHO 1936—1948 1–2–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Roland Stoltz SWE IHO 1960—1968 2–4–2 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Vilibald Šťovík CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Martin Straka CZE IHO 1998—2006 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Martin Štrbák SVK IHO 2006—2010 1–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Freddy Streun SUI IHO 1952 0–0–1 1950 London bronze
Georg Strobl GER IHO 1932—1936 0–0–1 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Mika Strömberg FIN IHO 1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Frank Stubbs, Jr. USA IHO 1936 0–1–1 1934 Milano silver; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Jozef Stümpel SVK IHO 2002—2010 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Jan Suchý CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–5–2 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1974 Helsinki silver
Radoslav Suchý SVK IHO 2006 0–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Kurt Sucksdorff SWE IHO 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Ari Sulander FIN IHO 1998 1–2–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Frank Sullivan CAN IHO 1952 2–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Joe Sullivan CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Raimo Summanen FIN IHO 1984—1992 1–0–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Mats Sundin SWE IHO 1998—2006 3–2–2 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Ronnie Sundin SWE IHO 2006 1–3–1 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Michael Sundlöv (DNS) SWE IHO 1994 0–1–0 1993 Dortmund and München silver
Niklas Sundström SWE IHO 1998—2002 1–0–1 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze
Vicky Sunohara CAN IHO 1998—2006 7–1–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold
Eveliina Suonpää-Mäkinen (DNS) FIN IHO 2014—2022 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Reto Suri SUI IHO 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Tomáš Surový SVK IHO 2006—2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Maksim Sushinsky RUS IHO 2006 1–2–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Hugh Sutherland CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Hans Svedberg SWE IHO 1960 1–0–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Lennart Svedberg SWE IHO 1968 0–2–2 1965 Tampere bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Róbert Švehla TCH
SVK
IHO 1992—1998 0–0–2 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Kjell Svensson SWE IHO 1960—1964 1–3–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Lars Svensson SWE IHO 1952—1956 0–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Magnus Svensson SWE IHO 1994 1–2–1 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Stanislav Sventek CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 0–1–3 1957 Moskva bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Sergey Svetlov RUS
URS
IHO 1988 1–1–1 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Aleksandr Svitov (DNS) RUS IHO 2014 1–0–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Oldřich Svoboda CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Radoslav Svoboda CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 1–2–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Michal Sýkora CZE IHO 2002 2–0–0 1996 Wien gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold
Petr Sýkora CZE IHO 2002 2–0–1 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Frank Synnott USA IHO/Referee 1920—1924 0–2–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver; 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Aleksandr Syomin RUS IHO 2010—2014 2–1–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Shannon Szabados CAN IHO 2010—2018 1–4–1 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Rudy Tajcnár TCH
SVK
IHO 1972 1–1–0 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold
Henrik Tallinder SWE IHO 2010—2014 1–0–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Nora Tallus FIN IHO 2006 0–0–2 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze
Jukka Tammi FIN IHO 1988—1998 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Vilma Tanskanen FIN IHO 2014 0–0–1 2015 Malmö bronze
Susanna Tapani FIN IHO 2014—2022 0–1–3 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Vladimir Tarasenko RUS IHO 2014 0–1–0 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Tomáš Tatar SVK IHO 2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Hans Tatzer AUT IHO 1928—1936 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Irving Taylor CAN IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Ross Taylor CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Ivan Telegin ROC IHO 2018 0–0–3 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Mikael Tellqvist SWE IHO 2002—2006 0–1–1 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Svetlana Terentyeva RUS IHO 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Aleksey Tereshchenko RUS IHO 2014 3–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Sandra Thalmann SUI IHO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Karen Thatcher USA IHO 2010 2–0–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold
Gerry Théberge CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Tim Thomas USA IHO 2010 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Bill Thomson CAN IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Joe Thornton CAN IHO 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Sven Thunman SWE IHO 1948—1952 1–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold
František Tikal CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1964 0–2–4 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver
Viktor Tikhonov RUS IHO 2014 1–1–0 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Esa Tikkanen FIN IHO 1998 0–0–1 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Nina Tikkinen FIN IHO 2010—2014 0–0–2 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Katarina Timglas SWE IHO/Referee 2006—2018 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Kimmo Timonen FIN IHO 1998—2014 0–3–0 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
German Titov RUS IHO 1998 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Daniel Tjärnqvist SWE IHO 2006 0–2–2 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Svetlana Tkachova ROC
RUS
IHO 2010—2018 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Jonathan Toews CAN IHO 2010—2014 1–1–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Antti Törmänen FIN IHO 1998 1–2–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver
Bibi Torriani ITA
SUI
Coach/IHO/SJR 1928—1956 0–1–5 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze; 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Radek Ťoupal CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Jiří Tožička CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1928—1952 0–0–1 1933 Praha bronze
Morris Trachsler SUI IHO 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Hans Trauttenberg AUT IHO/Referee 1936 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Andrey Trefilov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—1998 1–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Svetlana Trefilova RUS IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Ivan Tregubov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 1–4–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze
Hans-Martin Trepp SUI IHO 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Vladislav Tretyak RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1984 10–2–1 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Oksana Tretyakova RUS IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Ladislav Troják TCH
SVK
IHO 1936—1948 1–1–1 1938 Praha bronze; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Dave Trottier CAN IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Josef Trousílek CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Tatyana Tsaryova RUS IHO 2002 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Yury Tsitsinov RUS
URS
IHO 1960 0–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Gennady Tsygankov RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1976 6–2–1 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Leon Tuck USA IHO 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Sarah Tueting USA IHO 1998—2002 0–3–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Noora Tulus FIN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Minttu Tuominen FIN IHO 2010—2022 0–1–3 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Saara Tuominen FIN IHO 2006—2010 0–0–3 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Satu Tuominen FIN IHO 2006 0–0–2 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Pekka Tuomisto FIN IHO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Marty Turco (DNS) CAN IHO 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Roman Turek CZE IHO 1994 1–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1996 Wien gold
Blayre Turnbull CAN IHO 2018—2022 0–2–1 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Brian Tutt CAN IHO 1992 0–0–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle bronze
Oleg Tverdovsky RUS IHO 2002 1–0–0 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Viktor Tyumenev RUS
URS
IHO 1984 3–0–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Fyodor Tyutin RUS IHO 2006—2014 1–0–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold
Dmitry Ukolov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–3–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver
Gretchen Ulion USA IHO 1998 0–2–0 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Xaver Unsinn GER
FRG
Coach/IHO 1952—1988 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Ramon Untersander SUI IHO 2018—2022 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Aleksandr Uvarov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 2–2–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Eduard Uvíra CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 1–2–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Ossi Väänänen FIN IHO 2002—2014 1–1–1 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Petra Vaarakallio FIN IHO 1998—2002 0–0–4 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Aleksandra Vafina ROC
RUS
IHO 2010—2022 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Sarah Vaillancourt CAN IHO 2006—2010 1–5–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2013 Ottawa silver
Linda Välimäki FIN IHO 2010—2018 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Al Van USA IHO 1952 0–3–1 1939 Zürich and Basel silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
František Vaněk CZE
TCH
IHO 1956—1960 0–1–3 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Anna Vanhatalo (DNS) FIN IHO 2010 0–0–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Igor Varitsky RUS IHO 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Semyon Varlamov RUS IHO 2010—2014 1–1–0 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Josef Vašíček CZE IHO 2010 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Mikhail Vasilyev RUS
URS
IHO 1984 1–1–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1987 Wien silver
Valery Vasilyev RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 8–2–1 1970 Stockholm gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Julien Vauclair SUI IHO 2002—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jiří Veber CZE IHO 1994 1–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze
Peter Veselovský TCH
SVK
IHO 1992 0–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Jessie Vetter USA IHO 2010—2014 6–2–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold
Ella Viitasuo FIN IHO 2018—2022 0–1–0 2019 Espoo silver
Anna Vikman SWE IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Jan Viktorsson SWE IHO 1992 1–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Vladimir Vikulov RUS
URS
IHO 1968—1972 8–1–0 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold
Tea Villilä FIN IHO 2014 0–0–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Otakar Vindyš CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1924 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Aleksandr Vinogradov RUS IHO 1994 1–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold
Hannu Virta FIN IHO 1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Vitaly Vishnevsky RUS IHO 2006 1–0–0 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Ľubomír Višňovský SVK IHO 1998—2010 1–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Miroslav Vlach CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1964 0–1–4 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Rostislav Vlach CZE
TCH
IHO 1988 0–0–3 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze
Marc-Édouard Vlasic CAN IHO 2014 0–2–0 2009 Kloten and Bern silver; 2017 Köln and Paris silver
Petr Vlk CZE
TCH
IHO 1988 0–0–1 1987 Wien bronze
Karel Vohralík CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 0–0–1 1973 Moskva bronze
Tomáš Vokoun CZE IHO 2006—2010 2–0–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold
Anton Volchenkov RUS IHO 2006—2010 1–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
David Volek CZE
TCH
IHO 1988 0–0–1 1987 Wien bronze
Jaroslav Volf CZE
TCH
IHO 1960 0–0–1 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze
Leonid Volkov RUS
URS
IHO 1964 2–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold
Patrick von Gunten SUI IHO 2010—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Michal Vondrka CZE IHO 2018 0–0–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Jakub Voráček CZE IHO 2014 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Irina Votintseva (DNS) RUS IHO 2002 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Marjo Voutilainen FIN IHO 2002—2010 0–0–2 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Vyacheslav Voynov ROC
RUS
IHO 2014—2022 0–0–1 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
David Výborný CZE IHO 2006 5–1–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2006 Rīga silver
René Vydarený SVK IHO 2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jiří Vykoukal CZE IHO 1994 2–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold
Stan Wagner CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Monika Waidacher SUI IHO 2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Nina Waidacher SUI IHO 2014—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Jenn Wakefield CAN IHO 2014—2018 1–5–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Lyndsay Wall USA IHO 2002—2006 1–0–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Fritz Walter AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Jaroslav Walter CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 0–0–2 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Mats Waltin SWE IHO 1980—1984 0–2–3 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien silver; 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Karel Wälzer CZE
TCH
IHO 1920 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Catherine Ward CAN IHO 2010—2014 1–3–0 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver
Tara Watchorn CAN IHO 2014 0–3–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver
Harry Watson CAN IHO 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Bob Watt CAN IHO 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Tim Watters CAN IHO 1980—1988 0–0–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze
Katie Weatherston CAN IHO 2006 1–1–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver
Shea Weber CAN IHO 2010—2014 1–1–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Cy Weidenborner USA IHO 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Kerry Weiland USA IHO 2010 2–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold
Mattias Weinhandl SWE IHO 2010 0–0–3 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Eric Weinrich USA IHO 1988 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Ulf Weinstock SWE IHO 1980 0–1–2 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1977 Wien silver; 1979 Moskva bronze
Hermann Weiß AUT IHO 1928—1936 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Krissy Wendell USA IHO 2002—2006 1–5–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver
Don Whiston USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Bob White CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Sandra Whyte USA IHO 1998 0–3–0 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Håkan Wickberg SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–2–4 1965 Tampere bronze; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Hayley Wickenheiser CAN IHO/IOC/SOF 1998—2022 7–6–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2016 Kamloops silver
Mikael Wikstrand SWE IHO 2018 1–0–0 2018 København and Herning gold
Tom Williams USA IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Stacy Wilson CAN IHO 1998 4–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Pernilla Winberg SWE IHO 2006—2018 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Helfried Winger AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Alston Wise CAN IHO 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Keith Woodall CAN IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Huck Woodman CAN IHO 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Rudolf Wurmbrandt AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Bob Wyman GBR IHO 1936 1–1–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1938 Praha silver
Ken Yackel USA IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Yegor Yakovlev ROC IHO 2018—2022 1–1–0 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Aleksandr Yakushev RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1976 7–2–1 1967 Wien gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1979 Moskva gold
Viktor Yakushev RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1964 5–1–2 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Aleksey Yashin RUS IHO 1998—2006 1–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze
Sergey Yashin RUS
URS
IHO 1988 2–0–1 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Trent Yawney CAN IHO 1988 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Aleksey Yemelin RUS IHO 2014 1–1–2 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Aleksandr Yeryomenko (DNS) RUS IHO 2014 2–1–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Juha Ylönen FIN IHO 1998—2002 1–1–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Yevgeny Yorkin RUS
URS
IHO 1960 0–3–1 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Dmitry Yushkevich RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—1998 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Steve Yzerman CAN IHO 1998—2002 0–2–0 1985 Praha silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Oldřich Zábrodský CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Vladimír Zábrodský CZE
TCH
IHO 1948—1956 2–1–1 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Rob Zamuner CAN IHO 1998 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Danis Zaripov RUS IHO 2010 3–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Jinelle Zaugg-Siergiej USA IHO 2010 0–1–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver
Boris Zaytsev RUS
URS
IHO 1964 2–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Oleg Zaytsev RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1968 4–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Richard Zedník SVK IHO 2006—2010 0–0–1 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Richard Žemlička CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1994 0–0–3 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze
Henrik Zetterberg SWE IHO 2002—2014 1–1–2 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Aleksey Zhamnov ROC
RUS
EUN
Coach/IHO 1992—2022 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Viktor Zhluktov RUS
URS
IHO 1976—1980 5–1–1 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Sergey Zhukov RUS IHO 2006 0–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Marek Židlický CZE IHO 2006—2014 1–0–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Yevgeny Zimin RUS
URS
IHO 1968—1972 3–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Viktor Zinger RUS
URS
IHO 1968 5–0–0 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold
Sergey Zinovyev RUS IHO 2010 2–0–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Sabrina Zollinger SUI IHO 2010—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Artyom Zub ROC IHO 2018 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Andrey Zubarev ROC IHO 2018 1–0–0 2014 Minsk gold
Andrey Zuyev RUS IHO 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold