Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Biathlon Championships (247)

Description

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Jiřína Adamičková-Pelcová CZE
TCH
BTH 1992—1998 0–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Jiřina Pelcová for the Czech Republic)
Albina Akhatova RUS BTH 1998—2006 1–1–0 1997 Windischgarsten gold: 3×6 km relay, silver: 15 km
Dzinara Alimbekava BLR BTH 2018 0–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Liudmila Ananka BLR BTH 2002—2006 2–2–0 2004 Minsk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×6 km relay; 2007 Bansko gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km
Krasimir Anev BUL BTH 2010—2018 1–4–4 2011 Racines silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 20 km; 2013 Bansko bronze: 20 km; 2015 Otepää silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2018 Racines silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2019 Raubichi gold: 20 km
Katrin Apel GER BTH 1998—2006 0–1–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 7.5 km sprint
Tobias Arwidson SWE BTH 2014 0–1–0 2013 Bansko silver: 20 km
Aliaksei Aydarau BLR BTH 1998—2002 1–2–1 1996 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 10 km sprint
Anton Babikov ROC BTH 2018 2–0–3 2014 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2015 Otepää bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2016 Tyumen gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 6/7.5 km single mixed relay, bronze: 10 km sprint
Siarhei Bacharnikau BLR BTH 2018 2–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 5 km super sprint
Lowell Bailey USA BTH 2006—2018 0–0–0 2018 Racines invitation: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Sivert Bakken NOR BTH 2016 0–0–2 2020 Raubichi bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Florence Baverel-Robert FRA BTH 1998—2006 1–0–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 3×6 km relay
Jean-Guillaume Béatrix FRA BTH 2014 0–0–2 2010 Otepää bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2011 Racines bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Katja Beer GER BTH 1998 4–1–1 1997 Windischgarsten gold: 15 km, silver: 3×6 km relay; 2001 Maurienne gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf bronze: 4×6 km relay
Aristide Bègue FRA BTH 2012 0–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Baiba Bendika LAT BTH 2018 1–0–0 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 7.5 km sprint
Lars Berger NOR BTH/CCS 2010 0–1–0 2008 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Oleksandr Bilanenko UKR BTH 2002—2010 1–3–0 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 20 km; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Lars Helge Birkeland NOR BTH 2018 1–4–0 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Otepää silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay
Andi Birnbacher GER BTH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Erlend Bjøntegaard NOR BTH 2018 1–3–0 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 20 km; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Dag Bjørndalen NOR BTH 1998 0–1–0 2004 Minsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Tarjei Bø NOR BTH 2010—2018 3–1–0 2009 Ufa gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2019 Raubichi gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 20 km
Grzegorz Bodziana POL BTH 2006 0–0–1 2004 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Bogaly-Titovets RUS BTH 2002—2010 2–0–3 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Anna Bogaly); 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km (competed as Anna Bogaly)
Daniel Böhm GER BTH 2014 5–1–1 2009 Ufa gold: 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2010 Otepää gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Marine Bolliet FRA BTH 2014 0–1–1 2011 Racines silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Sergio Bonaldi ITA BTH 2006 0–0–1 2001 Maurienne bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anne Briand-Bouthiaux FRA BTH 1992—1998 1–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Ilmārs Bricis LAT BTH 1992—2010 0–2–5 1998 Minsk silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 10 km sprint and 20 km; 2000 Zakopane bronze: 20 km; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Mona Brorsson SWE BTH 2018 3–0–0 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 10 km pursuit; 2019 Raubichi gold: 7.5 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Nataliya Burdyha UKR BTH 2014 1–0–0 2015 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay
René Cattarinussi ITA BTH 1998—2002 0–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 10 km sprint
Uladzimir Chepelin BLR BTH 2014—2018 0–0–2 2011 Racines bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Otepää bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Ivan Cherezov RUS BTH 2006—2010 0–1–0 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Anaïs Chevalier FRA BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Otepää bronze: 4×6 km relay
Chloé Chevalier FRA BTH 2012 2–1–2 2015 Otepää bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2018 Racines gold: 10 km pursuit and 15 km, silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2020 Raubichi bronze: 5 km super sprint
Emmanuelle Claret FRA BTH 1994—1998 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 15 km
Emilien Claude FRA BTH 2016 0–1–0 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Ekaterina Dafovska BUL BTH 1994—2006 1–1–1 2004 Minsk gold: 15 km; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Iwona Daniluk POL BTH 1998 0–1–0 1999 Izhevsk silver: 4×6 km relay
Vincent Defrasne FRA BTH 2002—2010 2–0–0 2001 Maurienne gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit
V'iacheslav Derkach UKR BTH 1998—2010 0–3–2 2001 Maurienne bronze: 10 km sprint; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Andriy Deryzemlia UKR BTH 1998—2014 3–3–0 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 20 km; 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 12.5 km pursuit; 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Benedikt Doll GER BTH 2018 2–2–1 2011 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Bansko gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint; 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Taras Dolniy UKR BTH 1994 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Daria Domrachava BLR BTH 2010—2018 2–0–0 2007 Bansko gold: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay
Roman Dostál CZE BTH 2002—2010 0–1–0 1999 Izhevsk silver: 10 km sprint
Uladzimir Drachou BLR
RUS
BTH 1994—2006 3–1–4 1996 Racines gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Belarus); 2004 Minsk bronze: 10 km sprint (competed for Belarus); 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km (competed for Belarus)
Susan Dunklee USA BTH 2014—2018 0–0–0 2018 Racines bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay (out of competition)
Valentyn Dzhima UKR BTH 1994 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Yuliya Dzhima UKR BTH 2014—2018 5–2–2 2011 Racines gold: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×6 km relay; 2013 Bansko silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Tobias Eberhard AUT BTH 2018 1–0–1 2007 Bansko bronze: 10 km sprint; 2011 Racines gold: 10 km sprint
Stian Eckhoff NOR BTH 2006 0–2–0 2008 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay
Liv Kjersti Eikeland NOR BTH 2010 0–0–2 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×6 km relay
Lenka Faltusová CZE BTH 2006 0–1–1 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Paulína Fialková SVK BTH 2014—2018 0–2–0 2016 Tyumen silver: 12.5 km mass start and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Roberta Fiandino ITA BTH 2010 0–1–0 2011 Racines silver: 4×6 km relay
Pavlina Filipova BUL BTH 1998—2006 1–1–2 2004 Minsk bronze: 15 km; 2006 Langdorf gold: 15 km, silver: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 10 km pursuit
Yevgeny Garanichev RUS BTH 2014 3–3–2 2016 Tyumen gold: 10 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2018 Racines silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Janka Gereková SVK BTH 2006—2014 0–1–0 2016 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Egil Gjelland NOR BTH 1998—2002 1–1–1 2007 Bansko gold: 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Yekaterina Glazyrina RUS BTH 2014 0–0–2 2010 Otepää bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2011 Racines bronze: 15 km
Tomaž Globočnik SLO BTH 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Windischgarsten bronze: 10 km sprint
Andreja Grašič SLO BTH 1994—2002 1–0–0 1996 Racines gold: 15 km
Michael Greis GER BTH 2002—2010 2–1–0 1999 Izhevsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Christelle Gros FRA BTH 1998 0–1–0 2001 Maurienne silver: 15 km
Magdalena Grzywa POL BTH 2006 1–1–0 2000 Zakopane gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 7.5 km sprint
Antonin Guigonnat FRA BTH 2018 0–0–1 2015 Otepää bronze: 10 km sprint
Grzegorz Guzik POL BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Magdalena Gwizdoń POL BTH 2006—2018 1–0–2 2000 Zakopane gold: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 10 km pursuit; 2007 Bansko bronze: 15 km
Ronny Hafsås NOR CCS 2010 0–0–1 2010 Otepää bronze: 10 km sprint
Eva Háková CZE BTH 1994—2002 1–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 7.5 km sprint; 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×6 km relay
Maren Hammerschmidt GER BTH 2018 0–2–1 2012 Osrblie bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Otepää silver: 4×6 km relay
Simone Hauswald GER BTH 2010 2–1–2 2000 Zakopane bronze: 15 km and 4×6 km relay (competed as Simone Denkinger); 2001 Maurienne gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Simone Denkinger); 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Simone Denkinger)
Andrea Henkel GER BTH 2002—2014 1–0–0 1998 Minsk gold: 3×6 km relay
Carsten Heymann GER BTH 1998 2–2–2 1996 Racines bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit; 2004 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Vesa Hietalahti FIN BTH 1992—2002 0–0–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 10 km sprint
Franziska Hildebrand GER BTH 2014—2018 1–0–2 2010 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 2011 Racines bronze: 4×6 km relay
Vanessa Hinz GER BTH 2018 1–1–0 2013 Bansko gold: 4×6 km relay; 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 4×6 km relay
Lukas Hofer ITA BTH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2011 Racines bronze: 10 km sprint
Elisabeth Högberg SWE BTH 2010—2018 1–0–1 2020 Raubichi gold: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit
Monika Hojnisz POL BTH 2014—2018 2–0–2 2013 Bansko gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 15 km
Tomáš Holubec CZE BTH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Pavol Hurajt SVK BTH 2006—2014 0–1–0 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 20 km
Åse Idland NOR BTH 1992 0–0–1 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Vladimir Iliev BUL BTH 2010—2018 1–0–2 2015 Otepää bronze: 20 km; 2016 Tyumen bronze: 15 km mass start; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 10 km sprint
Svetlana Ishmuratova RUS BTH 2002—2006 2–2–0 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 15 km and 4×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint
Katsiaryna Ivanova BLR BTH 2006 2–2–2 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay; 2004 Minsk silver: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×6 km relay
Émilien Jacquelin FRA BTH 2018 0–1–0 2018 Racines silver: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová SVK BTH 1994—2010 2–3–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 15 km and 3×6 km relay (competed as Martina Jašicová); 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Martina Schwarzbacherová); 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Martina Halinárová); 2006 Langdorf silver: 15 km (competed as Martina Halinárová)
Lou Jeanmonnot Laurent FRA BTH 2016 0–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Nina Kadeva-Klenovska BUL BTH 2006—2010 0–1–0 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×6 km relay
Iva Karagyozova-Shkodreva BUL BTH 1992—2002 1–0–1 2000 Zakopane gold: 15 km; 2001 Maurienne bronze: 15 km
Matej Kazár SVK BTH 2006—2018 0–1–0 2016 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Said Khalili RUS BTH 2016 0–1–0 2020 Raubichi silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Ihar Khokhriakou BLR BTH 1994 2–0–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Yelena Khrustalyova BLR
KAZ
BTH 2002—2014 3–0–0 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 15 km and 4×6 km relay (competed for Russia); 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 4×6 km relay (competed for Russia)
Oksana Khvostenko UKR BTH 2002—2010 2–1–3 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2001 Maurienne bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 4×6 km relay
Mark Kirchner GER BTH 1992—1994 1–0–0 1998 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Aleksey Kobelev RUS BTH 1998 1–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Izhevsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Oleksiy Korobeinikov UKR BTH 2006 1–1–1 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 10 km sprint; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko bronze: 20 km
Wojciech Kozub POL BTH 1998—2002 0–2–1 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 20 km
Michal Krčmář CZE BTH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Nikolay Kruglov RUS BTH 2006—2010 1–0–0 1994 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Tomáš Krupčík CZE BTH 2014 0–1–0 2018 Racines silver: 20 km
Iryna Kryuko BLR BTH 2018 1–2–2 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2019 Raubichi silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 15 km; 2020 Raubichi bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Volha Kudrashova BLR BTH 2010 2–0–1 2007 Bansko gold: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Johannes Kühn GER BTH 2018 1–0–1 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 10 km sprint
Galina Kukleva RUS BTH 1998—2002 1–0–1 1996 Racines gold: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Anastasia Kuzmina SVK BTH 2010—2018 2–0–0 2009 Ufa gold: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km
Jitka Landová CZE BTH 2014 0–1–0 2013 Bansko silver: 4×6 km relay
Timofei Lapshin KOR BTH 2018 0–1–1 2011 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Bansko bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Nina Lemesh UKR BTH 1998—2006 1–3–2 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 15 km and 3×6 km relay; 2001 Maurienne bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 7.5 km sprint
Erik Lesser GER BTH/CCS 2014—2018 3–1–1 2010 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2011 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km
Natalia Levcencova MDA BTH 2006—2010 1–0–0 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 15 km
Yury Liadau BLR BTH 2014 0–0–2 2011 Racines bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Otepää bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Aleksandr Loginov RUS BTH 2014 4–3–0 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 12.5 km pursuit, 20 km, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 10 km sprint; 2018 Racines gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Kateřina Losmanová-Holubcová CZE BTH 1998—2006 0–2–0 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×6 km relay (competed as Kateřina Holubcová); 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×6 km relay (competed as Kateřina Holubcová)
Liudmila Lysenka BLR BTH 1994—2002 0–1–1 1999 Izhevsk silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 15 km
Ruslan Lysenko UKR BTH 1998—2006 0–2–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Magnusson SWE BTH 2018 0–1–0 2019 Raubichi silver: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Oļegs Maļuhins LAT BTH/CCS 1992—2006 2–0–3 1998 Minsk bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2000 Zakopane bronze: 10 km sprint; 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Dmitry Malyshko RUS BTH 2014 1–1–1 2010 Otepää silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2019 Raubichi gold: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay, bronze: 10 km sprint
Gilles Marguet FRA BTH 2002 0–1–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 10 km sprint
Ivan Masařík CZE
TCH
BTH 1992—2002 0–1–0 2000 Zakopane silver: 10 km sprint (competed for the Czech Republic)
Viktor Maygurov BLR
RUS
BTH 1994—2002 1–0–0 1996 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia)
Olga Melnik RUS BTH 1998 1–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 3×6 km relay, silver: 15 km
Iryna Merkushina UKR BTH 1998 0–0–2 2001 Maurienne bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay
Anastasiya Merkushyna UKR BTH/MIX 2012—2018 0–1–3 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 15 km and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 15 km
Soňa Mihoková SVK BTH 1994—2006 1–2–2 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 3×6 km relay; 1996 Racines silver: 7.5 km sprint; 1997 Windischgarsten bronze: 15 km; 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf bronze: 15 km
Ondřej Moravec CZE BTH 2006—2018 0–0–1 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Murínová SVK BTH 1998—2006 1–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 3×6 km relay; 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×6 km relay
Pavel Muslimov RUS BTH 1998 1–1–1 1994 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Izhevsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Zakopane bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Jēkabs Nākums LAT BTH 1998—2002 1–0–1 1998 Minsk gold: 10 km sprint; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Volha Nazarava BLR BTH 2002—2010 1–1–2 2001 Maurienne bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2004 Minsk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×6 km relay
Jesper Nelin SWE BTH 2018 0–2–0 2019 Raubichi silver: 10 km sprint and 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Magdalena Neuner GER BTH 2010 0–0–1 2006 Langdorf bronze: 4×6 km relay
Irina Nikulchina BUL BTH/CCS 1994—2006 0–1–1 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×6 km relay; 2007 Bansko bronze: 10 km pursuit
Corinne Niogret FRA BTH 1992—2002 2–0–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 7.5 km sprint and 3×6 km relay
Siarhei Novikau BLR BTH 2006—2014 2–1–2 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint; 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Irena Novotná-Česneková CZE BTH 1994—2006 0–2–2 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 15 km; 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak POL BTH 2010—2018 0–1–1 2012 Osrblie bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2015 Otepää silver: 7.5 km sprint
Hanna Öberg SWE BTH 2018 1–0–1 2019 Raubichi gold: 15 km, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Karin Oberhofer ITA BTH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2011 Racines silver: 4×6 km relay
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava BLR
UKR
BTH 1994—2006 2–4–3 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 3×6 km relay (competed as Olena Ohurtsova for Ukraine); 1996 Racines silver: 3×6 km relay (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 4×6 km relay (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus); 2004 Minsk gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 15 km and 4×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus); 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus)
Marte Olsbu NOR BTH 2018 1–0–1 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 4×6 km relay
Alexander Os NOR BTH 2010 1–4–1 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2004 Minsk silver: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Martin Otčenáš SVK BTH/CCS 2006—2018 0–1–0 2016 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Victoria Padial ESP BTH 2010—2014 0–2–0 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit
Krystyna Pałka POL BTH 2006—2018 0–0–1 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay (competed as Krystyna Guzik)
Mariya Panfilova UKR BTH 2014 0–1–1 2009 Ufa silver: 4×6 km relay (competed as Mariya Sadilova); 2013 Bansko bronze: 4×6 km relay
Aliaksandr Papou BLR
URS
EUN
BTH 1988—2006 1–3–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km (competed for Belarus); 1996 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km (competed for Belarus); 1998 Minsk silver: 10 km sprint (competed for Belarus)
Sviatlana Paramihina BLR
EUN
BTH 1992—1998 1–1–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 15 km (competed for Belarus); 1996 Racines bronze: 3×6 km relay (competed for Belarus); 2000 Zakopane silver: 10 km pursuit (competed for Belarus)
Marcela Pavkovčeková SVK BTH 2002—2006 1–0–0 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×6 km relay
Natallia Permiakova BLR BTH 1994—1998 0–2–1 1996 Racines bronze: 3×6 km relay; 1998 Minsk silver: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km
Olena Petrova UKR BTH 1994—2006 1–2–2 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 3×6 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 15 km; 2004 Minsk gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×6 km relay
Olena Pidhrushna UKR BTH 2010—2018 5–3–0 2009 Ufa gold: 4×6 km relay; 2010 Otepää silver: 4×6 km relay; 2011 Racines gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2012 Osrblie gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 4×6 km relay; 2020 Raubichi silver: 5 km super sprint
Dmytro Pidruchnyi UKR BTH 2014—2018 3–0–1 2015 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2018 Racines gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 5 km super sprint
Michał Piecha POL BTH 2006 0–0–1 2004 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Edgars Piksons LAT BTH 2006—2010 0–1–0 2006 Langdorf silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Halina Pitoń POL BTH 1992—1998 1–0–0 1994 Kontiolahti gold: 15 km
Raphaël Poirée FRA BTH 1998—2006 1–0–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 10 km sprint
Jože Poklukar SLO BTH 1994—1998 0–1–0 1997 Windischgarsten silver: 10 km sprint
Martin Ponsiluoma SWE BTH 2018 1–0–0 2019 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Radka Popova BUL BTH 1998—2006 1–2–0 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 15 km, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit
Franziska Preuß GER BTH/MIX 2012—2018 1–1–0 2013 Bansko gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit
Artem Pryma UKR BTH 2014—2018 5–2–2 2011 Racines gold: 20 km; 2012 Osrblie silver: 10 km sprint and 20 km; 2013 Bansko bronze: 10 km sprint; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2018 Racines gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 12.5 km pursuit; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Roman Pryma UKR BTH 2002 0–1–0 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Eva Puskarčíková CZE BTH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Bansko silver: 4×6 km relay
Ville Räikkönen FIN BTH 1998—2002 0–0–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 20 km
Diana Rasimovičiūtė LTU BTH 2002—2018 0–2–0 2010 Otepää silver: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km
Andrejs Rastorgujevs LAT BTH 2010—2018 3–1–2 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2018 Racines gold: 10 km sprint; 2020 Raubichi silver: 10 km sprint; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 20 km
Yauhen Redzkin BLR
EUN
BTH 1992—1994 0–0–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Belarus)
Magda Rezlerová CZE BTH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Elise Ringen NOR BTH 2014 0–0–1 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×6 km relay
Yana Romanova RUS BTH 2010—2014 0–1–1 2009 Ufa silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 15 km
Olga Romasko RUS BTH 1998 1–3–1 1996 Racines gold: 3×6 km relay; 2000 Zakopane silver: 15 km; 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Michael Rösch BEL
GER
BTH 2006—2018 1–0–0 2004 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany)
Pavel Rostovtsev RUS BTH 2002—2006 1–0–1 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km
Sergey Rozhkov RUS BTH 2002—2006 3–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km; 1997 Windischgarsten gold: 20 km; 1998 Minsk gold: 20 km
Alexia Runggaldier ITA BTH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2018 Racines silver: 15 km
Aleh Ryzhankou BLR BTH 1994—2006 2–1–3 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1996 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Natallia Ryzhankova BLR BTH 1994—1998 0–0–1 1996 Racines bronze: 3×6 km relay
Sebastian Samuelsson SWE BTH 2018 1–0–0 2019 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Nathalie Santer ITA BTH 1992—2006 0–0–1 1997 Windischgarsten bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Vadzim Sashuryn BLR BTH 1994—2002 1–1–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1996 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Simon Schempp GER BTH 2010—2018 1–1–0 2009 Ufa silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2010 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Serhiy Sednev UKR BTH 2010—2014 0–1–1 2009 Ufa silver: 20 km, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Serhiy Semenov UKR BTH 2010—2018 2–2–0 2012 Osrblie silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2013 Bansko gold: 20 km; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km
Valj Semerenko UKR BTH 2006—2018 7–3–1 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 4×6 km relay; 2009 Ufa gold: 4×6 km relay; 2010 Otepää gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 4×6 km relay; 2011 Racines gold: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Vita Semerenko UKR BTH 2010—2018 5–3–3 2007 Bansko silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 4×6 km relay; 2009 Ufa gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2010 Otepää gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2011 Racines gold: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×6 km relay; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Anton Shipulin RUS BTH 2010—2014 0–0–2 2009 Ufa bronze: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay
Yekaterina Shumilova RUS BTH 2014 1–1–3 2010 Otepää bronze: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay; 2012 Osrblie silver: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Otepää gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Volodymyr Siemakov UKR BTH 2018 0–1–0 2010 Otepää silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Vladimir Semakov)
Tomasz Sikora POL BTH 1994—2010 6–6–2 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Windischgarsten silver: 20 km; 2000 Zakopane gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2004 Minsk gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 20 km, silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 20 km
Nadzeya Skardsina BLR BTH 2010—2018 2–0–0 2007 Bansko gold: 4×6 km relay; 2016 Tyumen gold: 10 km pursuit
Svetlana Sleptsova RUS BTH 2010 1–2–1 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Michal Šlesingr CZE BTH 2006—2018 0–1–2 2008 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay
Gabriela Soukalová CZE BTH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2011 Racines silver: 7.5 km sprint
Jaroslav Soukup CZE BTH 2010—2018 1–2–0 2006 Langdorf gold: 10 km sprint; 2007 Bansko silver: 10 km sprint; 2016 Tyumen silver: 15 km mass start
Anna Stera-Kustucz POL BTH 1994—2002 1–0–1 1996 Racines bronze: 15 km (competed as Anna Stera); 1997 Windischgarsten gold: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Anna Stera)
Fuyuko Suzuki-Tachizaki JPN BTH 2010—2018 0–0–0 2018 Racines bronze: 7.5 km sprint (out of competition) (competed as Fuyuko Tachizaki)
Aliaksandr Syman BLR BTH 2002—2010 1–0–2 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2004 Minsk gold: 10 km sprint; 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Nadezhda Talanova RUS BTH 1994 3–0–0 1998 Minsk gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km
Iryna Tananaika BLR BTH 1998 0–1–0 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×6 km relay
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold NOR BTH 2018 0–1–3 2016 Tyumen bronze: 10 km pursuit, 12.5 km mass start, and 6/7.5 km single mixed relay; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Sergey Tarasov RUS BTH 1994—1998 1–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 20 km, silver: 10 km sprint
Krzysztof Topór POL BTH 1994—2002 0–2–0 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Valentyna Tserbe-Nesina UKR BTH 1994—1998 0–2–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 3×6 km relay; 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 3×6 km relay; 1996 Racines silver: 3×6 km relay
Artem Tyshchenko UKR BTH 2018 1–0–0 2015 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Gundars Upenieks LAT BTH 1992—2002 0–0–1 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS BTH 2010—2014 0–2–0 2009 Ufa silver: 10 km sprint; 2011 Racines silver: 20 km
Adam Václavík CZE BTH/MIX 2012—2018 0–1–0 2020 Raubichi silver: 5 km super sprint
Rustam Valiulin BLR BTH 2002—2010 1–0–4 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Iryna Varvynets UKR BTH 2018 3–2–2 2013 Bansko bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit; 2018 Racines gold: 7.5 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 10 km pursuit; 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Pavel Vavilov RUS BTH 1998 1–0–0 1994 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Zdeňka Vejnarová CZE BTH 2002—2010 0–1–1 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Olga Vilukhina RUS BTH 2014 0–0–1 2010 Otepää bronze: 4×6 km relay
Zdeněk Vítek CZE BTH 1998—2010 1–0–1 2000 Zakopane gold: 20 km; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Tetiana Vodop'ianova UKR BTH 1998—2002 0–2–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 3×6 km relay; 1996 Racines silver: 3×6 km relay
Aleksey Volkov RUS BTH 2014 6–3–2 2010 Otepää gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 2011 Racines gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint; 2012 Osrblie gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Otepää gold: 20 km; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Dorothea Wierer ITA BTH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2011 Racines silver: 4×6 km relay
Kati Wilhelm GER BTH/CCS 1998—2010 0–0–2 2000 Zakopane bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay
Jan Wojtas POL BTH 1992—1994 0–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Alexander Wolf GER BTH 2002—2010 3–0–0 1999 Izhevsk gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Jan Wüstenfeld GER BTH 1998 1–0–1 1996 Racines bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Oksana Yakovlieva UKR BTH 2002 4–2–3 2001 Maurienne gold: 15 km, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2007 Bansko gold: 15 km, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit
Raman Yaliotnau BLR BTH 2018 0–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Liliya Yefremova UKR BTH 2006 0–3–2 2001 Maurienne silver: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×6 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 15 km
Matvey Yeliseyev ROC BTH 2018 2–1–0 2016 Tyumen gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Raubichi silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2020 Raubichi gold: 10 km sprint
Rene Zahkna EST BTH/MIX 2012—2018 0–0–1 2018 Racines bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Olga Zaytseva RUS BTH 2002—2014 0–1–0 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×6 km relay
Martina Zellner GER BTH 1998 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 3×6 km relay
Yuliya Zhuravok UKR BTH 2012 1–1–0 2018 Racines gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Raubichi silver: 15 km
Jan Ziemianin POL BTH 1992—1998 0–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Wiesław Ziemianin POL BTH 1994—2006 0–4–2 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2004 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Kamila Żuk POL BTH 2018 1–0–0 2021 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 10 km pursuit
Veronika Zvařičová CZE BTH 2010 0–1–0 2013 Bansko silver: 4×6 km relay
Roman Zvonkov UKR BTH 1994 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 4×7.5 km relay