Berliner TSC, Berlin (GER)

Affiliation ID 1403
Full name Berliner Turn- und Sportclub
Short name Berliner TSC
Place Berlin (GER)
Sports ATH/BOX/CAN/CTR/CYC/DIV/FSK/GYM/HAN/ROW/SAI/SSK/SWI/VOL/WAP/WLT
Notes

Founded 1963 as TSC Berlin as merger of SC Rotation Berlin, SC Einheit Berlin, and TSC Oberschöneweide. Renamed 1991.

Athletes (101)

Silke Abicht GDR DIV 1988
Peter Adeberg GDR
GER
SSK 1988—1998
Ulrike Adeberg GER SSK 1994
Bernd Anders GDR BOX 1968
Otto Babiasch GDR
GER
BOX 1964
Klaus-Dieter Bähr GDR ROW 1968
Herbert Bauch GDR BOX 1980
Mario Behrendt GDR BOX 1980
Sigrit Behrenz GDR
GER
SSK 1960—1964
Rita Blankenburg GDR
GER
SSK 1964
Martina Blos GDR ATH 1976
Jacqueline Börner GER SSK 1992
Heinz-Jürgen Bothe GDR ROW 1968
Stefano Caruso GER FSK 2014
Jürgen Ciezki GDR WLT 1976
Hans-Jürgen Cochius GDR SAI 1968
Gundula Diel GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Steffen Doering GDR SSK 1980
Uwe Dünkel GDR ATH 1980
Andreas Ehrig GDR SSK 1980—1984
Wolfgang Faber GDR WLT 1972
Hartmut Flöckner GDR SWI 1972—1976
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER SSK 1992—2002
Lothar Gericke GDR SWI 1968
Hans-Jürgen Geschke GDR CTR 1968—1976
Peter Göbel GDR
GER
FSK 1964
Klaus-Jürgen Grünke GDR CTR 1976
Wolfgang Gunkel GDR ROW 1968—1972
Karin Guthke GDR DIV 1976—1980
Wilfried Hartung GDR SWI 1972—1976
Patrick Hausding GER DIV 2008—2020
Peter Hein GDR ROW 1968
Erika Heinicke GDR
GER
SSK 1964
Claudia Hempel GDR SWI 1976
René Hoch GER WLT 2004
Veronika Holletz GDR
GER
SWI 1964
Thomas Huschke GDR CTR 1972—1976
Cornelia Jacob GDR SSK 1980
Marina Janicke GDR DIV 1972
Martina Kämpfert GDR ATH 1980
Niklas Kamphausen GER SSK 2012
Simona Koch GER DIV 1992—1996
Tanja Kolbe GER FSK 2014
Ditte Kotzian GER DIV 2000—2008
Kerstin Krause GDR DIV 1976—1980
Roswitha Krause GDR HAN/SWI 1968—1980
Maria Kurjo GER DIV 2012—2016
Wolfgang Lange GDR
GER
CAN 1960—1968
Evelyn Matz GDR HAN 1976—1980
Dietmar Meisch GDR ATH 1980—1988
Detlef Michel GDR ATH 1980—1988
René Monse GER BOX 1996
Petra Nerger GDR
GER
SWI 1964
Axel Noack GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996
Ute Noack GDR
GER
SWI 1964
Karl-Heinz Oberfranz GDR CYC 1972
Harald Oehme GDR SSK 1976
Lucille Opitz GER SSK 2006
Frank Paschek GDR ATH 1980
Andrey Poitschke GER WLT 1996
Hans-Dieter Pophal GDR
GER
DIV 1960—1964
Rainer Pottel GDR ATH 1980
Delia Reinhardt GDR
GER
DIV 1964
Katharina Rensch GDR GYM 1980
Annett Rex GDR SWI 1988
Kristina Richter GDR HAN 1976—1980
Peter Rieger GDR BOX 1968
Monique Riesterer GER WLT 2000
Wolfram Ristau GDR DIV 1972
Renate Rudolph GDR HAN 1980
Kurt Sakowski GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964
Conny Schmalfuß GER DIV 2000—2004
Jürgen Schmidt GDR
GER
SSK 1964
Steffi Schmidt GDR VOL 1988
René Schöfisch GDR SSK 1984
Michael Schubert GDR WLT 1988
Annette Schultz GDR VOL 1980
Margit Senf GDR
GER
FSK 1964
Marco Spanehl GER WLT 1992
Gerhard Sperling GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1972
Michael Spielmann GER SSK 1994
Karl-Heinz Stadtmüller GDR ATH 1972—1980
Angela Stahnke-Hauck GDR
GER
SSK 1988—1994
Roland Steuk GDR ATH 1980
Astrid Strauß GDR SWI 1988
Rainer Strohbach GDR SWI 1976—1980
Nora Subschinski GER DIV 2004—2016
Reinhard Theimer GDR ATH 1968—1972
Edgar Thiele GDR
GER
WAP 1964
Marion Tietz GDR HAN 1976—1980
Ulf Timmermann GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1992
Manfred Trauten GDR BOX 1980
Rainer Tscharke GDR VOL 1968—1972
Uwe Unterwalder GDR CTR 1972—1980
Gerd Völker GDR
GER
DIV 1964
Elena Wassen GER DIV 2016—2020
Brit Wiedemann GDR VOL 1988
Helmut Wollmann GDR ROW 1968
Klaus Wunderlich GDR SSK 1976
Michael Zerbes GDR ATH 1968
Frank Zielecke GDR WLT 1972