Yale Bulldogs, New Haven (USA)

Affiliation ID 3379
Full name Yale University
Short name Yale Bulldogs
Place New Haven (USA)
Sports AFB/ATH/BOB/BOX/BSB/FBL/HOC/IHO/ROW/SAL/SHO/SWM/TOW/WRE

Athletes (97)

Mike Austin USA SWM 1964
Reginald Barnard USA ROW 1924
Herster Barres USA AFB 1932
Thomas Barrows USA
ISV
SAL 2008—2016
William Becklean USA ROW 1956
Don Beer USA ROW 1956
Eleni Benson GRE FBL 2004
Johnny Bent USA IHO 1932
Ben Betner USA AFB 1932
John Biglow USA ROW 1984
Dixon Boardman USA ATH 1900
Aliya Boshnak JOR ATH 2020
Pierre Bouscaren USA AFB 1932
Bob Brooke USA IHO 1984
Tom Campbell USA ATH 1920
Leonard Carpenter USA ROW 1924
Sabin Carr USA ATH 1928
Charles Chadwick USA ATH/TOW 1904
Frank Chamberlain USA SWM 1952
Tom Charlton USA ROW 1956
Steve Clark USA SWM 1960—1964
Wesley Coe USA ATH/TOW 1904—1908
William Comins USA ATH 1924
John Cooke USA ROW 1956
John Cookman USA IHO 1932
George Dole USA WRE 1908
Eddie Eagan USA BOB/BOX 1920—1932
Caldwell Esselstyn USA ROW 1956
Stephen Fahy BER SWM 2000
Frank Farrel, III USA IHO 1932
Erik Fish CAN SWM 1972
Hans Flygare USA AFB 1932
Alan Ford USA SWM 1948
Vic Frank USA ATH 1948
Ben Funk USA BOX 1924
John Gallagher USA ATH 1912
Greg Gates USA ROW 1948
A. C. Gilbert USA ATH 1908
Walter Goodwin, Jr. USA ROW 1924
Stu Griffing USA ROW 1948
Charles Grimes USA ROW 1956
Herman Groman USA ATH 1904
Arthur Hall USA AFB 1932
Tom Hawley USA AFB 1932
Leonard Howe USA ATH 1908
Tim Jecko USA SWM 1956
Bascom Johnson USA ATH 1900
Fred Kingsbury USA ROW 1948
Howard Kingsbury USA ROW 1924
Al Lindley USA ROW 1924
Bob Livingston USA IHO 1932
Dave Lyons USA SWM 1964
John Macionis USA SWM 1936
John Madden USA AFB 1932
John Marshall AUS SWM 1948—1956
Ward McLanahan USA ATH 1904
Bill Mettler USA SWM 1964
John Miller USA ROW 1924
Larry Miller ANT ATH 1984—1988
Bob Morey USA ROW 1956
Jack Morrison USA IHO 1968
Wendell Mottley TTO ATH 1964
Fay Moulton USA ATH 1904—1906
Frank Nelson, Jr. USA IHO 1932
John Nelson USA SWM 1964—1968
Peter Nordell USA ROW 1988
Bayes Norton USA ATH 1924
Wesley Oler USA ATH/BSB 1912
John Oxley USA ATH 1904
Winthrop Palmer, Jr. USA IHO 1932
Eli Parsons USA ATH 1906
Fred Pearson USA IHO 1948
Bob Perew USA ROW 1948
Archie Quarrier USA ROW 1924
Helen Resor USA IHO 2006
Douglas Robbins USA ATH 1908
Babe Rockefeller USA ROW 1924
Edward Rotan USA AFB 1932
Harold Sandberg USA AFB 1932
Don Schollander USA SWM 1964—1968
Marquard Schwarz USA SWM 1904—1906
Fred Sheffield USA ROW 1924
Brad Simmons USA SHO 1976
Roland Spitzer USA ATH 1908
Ben Spock USA ROW 1924
Phoebe Stänz SUI IHO 2014—2022
Ralph Stephan USA ROW 1948
Chick Stoddard USA ROW 1924
Burton Strange USA AFB 1932
Albert Taylor USA AFB 1932
Alexis Thompson USA HOC 1936
Kay Todd, Jr. USA AFB 1932
Ed Townsend USA SWM 1964
John Wade USA ROW 1948
Anne Warner USA ROW 1976
Karl Warner USA ATH 1932
Al Wilson USA ROW 1924