People's Republic of China at the 2010 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Giant Slalom, Men Li Lei 75
Slalom, Men Li Lei 43
Giant Slalom, Women Xia Lina 59
Slalom, Women Xia Lina AC

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Zhang Chengye 32
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Zhang Chengye 35
20 kilometres, Men Zhang Chengye 19
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Song Chaoqing 31
Wang Chunli 49
Liu Xianying 50
Kong Yingchao 60
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Liu Xianying 29
Wang Chunli 34
Song Chaoqing 42
15 kilometres, Women Liu Xianying 20
Wang Chunli 33
Song Chaoqing 52
Kong Yingchao 57
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women People's Republic of China 8
Wang ChunliLiu XianyingKong YingchaoSong Chaoqing

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Sun Qinghai 21
15 kilometres, Men Xu Wenlong 68
Team Sprint, Men People's Republic of China 19
Sun QinghaiXu Wenlong
Sprint, Women Man Dandan 51
10 kilometres, Women Li Hongxue 35
Li Xin 64
30 kilometres, Women Li Hongxue 31
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women Li Hongxue 36
Team Sprint, Women People's Republic of China 16
Man DandanLi Hongxue

Curling

Curling, Men People's Republic of China 8
Li HongchenLiu RuiWang FengchunXu XiaomingZang Jialiang
Curling, Women People's Republic of China 3 Bronze
Wang BingyuLiu YinYue QingshuangZhou YanLiu Jinli (DNS)

Figure Skating

Singles, Women Liu Yan 19
Pairs, Mixed People's Republic of China 1 1 Gold
Shen XueZhao Hongbo
People's Republic of China 2 2 Silver
Pang QingTong Jian
People's Republic of China 3 5
Zhang DanZhang Hao
Ice Dancing, Mixed People's Republic of China 19
Huang XintongZheng Xun

Freestyle Skiing

Aerials, Men Liu Zhongqing 3 Bronze
Jia Zongyang 6
Qi Guangpu 7
Han Xiaopeng 21
Aerials, Women Li Nina 2 Silver
Guo Xinxin 3 Bronze
Xu Mengtao 6
Cheng Shuang 7

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Women People's Republic of China 7
Yu BaiweiLou YueLiu ZhixinZhang BenHuang HaijingJin FenglingSun RuiMa RuiCui ShanshanWang LinuoJiang NaHuo CuiTang LiangTan AnqiGao FujinShi YaoQi XuetingZhang ShuangJia DandanHan Danni (DNS)Zhang Mengying (DNS)

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Han Jialiang 10
Ma Yunfeng 17
Liang Wenhao AC
1,000 metres, Men Han Jialiang 6
Liang Wenhao 10
Ma Yunfeng 25
1,500 metres, Men Liang Wenhao 6
Liu Xianwei 15
Song Weilong 33
5,000 metres Relay, Men People's Republic of China 4
Han JialiangLiu XianweiMa YunfengSong WeilongLiang Wenhao (DNS)
500 metres, Women Wang Meng 1 Gold
Zhou Yang 5
Zhao Nannan 30
1,000 metres, Women Wang Meng 1 Gold
Zhou Yang 8
Sun Linlin 10
1,500 metres, Women Zhou Yang 1 Gold
Sun Linlin 10
Wang Meng 18
3,000 metres Relay, Women People's Republic of China 1 Gold
Sun LinlinWang MengZhang HuiZhou YangZhao Nannan (DNS)

Snowboarding

Halfpipe, Men Zeng Xiaoye 16
Shi Wancheng 35
Halfpipe, Women Liu Jiayu 4
Sun Zhifeng 7
Cai Xuetong 23

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Yu Fengtong 7
Zhang Zhongqi 10
Wang Nan 25
Liu Fangyi 28
1,000 metres, Men Wang Nan 31
1,500 metres, Men Gao Xuefeng 34
Sun Longjiang 35
500 metres, Women Wang Beixing 3 Bronze
Zhang Shuang 7
Jin Peiyu 8
Xing Aihua 13
1,000 metres, Women Jin Peiyu 18
Wang Beixing 24
Yu Jing 32
Ren Hui 33
1,500 metres, Women Wang Fei 20
3,000 metres, Women Wang Fei 22
Fu Chunyan 25