3x3 Basketball
|
3x3 Basketball, Boys |
Lithuania |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jonas Lekšas • Martynas Sajus • Justas Vazalis • Kristupas Žemaitis |
Dunk Contest, Boys |
Kristupas Žemaitis |
=5 |
|
Athletics
|
800 metres, Boys |
Benediktas Mickus |
8 |
|
Shot Put, Boys |
Karolis Maisuradzė |
11 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Tomas Vasiliauskas |
4 |
|
8 × 100 metres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 7 |
4 |
|
|
Bence Halász (HUN) • Jaheel Hyde (JAM) • Yuliya Levchenko (UKR) • Mirna Da Silva (BRA) • Benediktas Mickus (LTU) • Fabienne Schönig (GER) • Tristan Slater (CAN) • Hanin Thabit (YEM) |
|
Mixed team 9 |
34 |
|
|
Shehab Ahmed (EGY) • Josué Gutiérrez (PER) • Abdi Ibrahim Abo (BRN) • Sylwia Indeka (POL) • Phouthone Keothavong (LAO) • Ma Zhenxia (CHN) • Tomas Vasiliauskas (LTU) • Sada Williams (BAR) • Yang Chun-Han (TPE) |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Boys |
Lithuania |
=17 |
|
|
Matas Navickas • Edvinas Vaškelis |
Canoe Sprint
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Vadim Korobov |
2 |
Silver |
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Vadim Korobov |
8 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Combined Team, Girls |
Lithuania |
9 |
|
|
Ema Manikaitė • Ernesta Strainytė |
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 1 |
7 |
|
|
Ema Manikaitė (LTU) • Jovan Jovanoski (MKD) • Andrej Petrovski (MKD) • Ernesta Strainytė (LTU) |
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Boys |
Dovydas Vaivada |
3 |
Bronze |
Individual, Girls |
Aurelija Tamašauskaitė |
4 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 4 |
4 |
|
|
Aurelija Tamašauskaitė (LTU) • Gabriel Cianelli (FRA) |
|
Mixed team 19 |
19 |
|
|
Ailen Cisneros (ARG) • Dovydas Vaivada (LTU) |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Andrius Lapatiukas |
10 |
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Sonata Petrikaitė |
4 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Povilas Strazdas |
=11 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Povilas Strazdas |
9 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Paulius Grigaliūnas |
13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Paulius Grigaliūnas |
17 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Povilas Strazdas |
13 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Povilas Strazdas |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Rūta Meilutytė |
5 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Ugnė Mažutaitytė |
14 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Rūta Meilutytė |
1 |
Gold |
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Rūta Meilutytė |
1 |
Gold |
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Rūta Meilutytė |
DNS |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Girls |
Akvilė Paražinskaitė |
3 |
Bronze |
Doubles, Girls |
Mixed team 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jeļena Ostapenko (LAT) • Akvilė Paražinskaitė (LTU) |
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 15 |
=17 |
|
|
Nino Serdarušić (CRO) • Akvilė Paražinskaitė (LTU) |