Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Stein Eriksen |
6 |
|
|
Gunnar Hjeltnes |
7 |
|
|
Johnny Lunde |
=20 |
|
|
Sverre Johannessen |
DQ |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Stein Eriksen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gunnar Hjeltnes |
10 |
|
|
Guttorm Berge |
13 |
|
|
Alf Opheim |
19 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Stein Eriksen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Guttorm Berge |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Per Rollum |
8 |
|
|
Gunnar Hjeltnes |
49 r1/2 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Margit Hvammen |
7 |
|
|
Dagny Jørgensen |
21 |
|
|
Karen-Sofie Styrmoe |
31 |
|
|
Borghild Niskin |
DQ |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Borghild Niskin |
6 |
|
|
Margit Hvammen |
18 |
|
|
Dagny Jørgensen |
33 |
|
|
Tull Gasmann |
35 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Borghild Niskin |
11 |
|
|
Margit Hvammen |
18 |
|
|
Karen-Sofie Styrmoe |
23 |
|
|
Tull Gasmann |
33 |
|
Bandy
|
Bandy, Men |
Norway |
2 |
|
|
Bosse Halla • Leif Eriksen • David Eriksen • Arne Bakker • Tore Frisholm • Rolf Person • Arne Johansen • Einar Andersen • Martin Olsen • Cato Helgerud • Gunnar Fossum • Ole Marthinsen |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Men |
Norway 1 |
13 |
|
|
Arne Holst • Kåre Christiansen |
|
Norway 2 |
14 |
|
|
Erik Tandberg • James Hayden |
Four, Men |
Norway 1 |
12 |
|
|
Arne Holst • Trygve Brudevold • James Hayden • Kåre Christiansen |
|
Norway 2 |
13 |
|
|
Reidar Alveberg • Anders Hveem • Arne Røgden • Gunnar Thoresen |
Cross Country Skiing
|
18 kilometres, Men |
Hallgeir Brenden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Martin Stokken |
6 |
|
|
Magnar Estenstad |
11 |
|
|
Mikal Kirkholt |
12 |
|
|
Simon Slåttvik |
15 |
|
|
Ottar Gjermundshaug |
17 |
|
|
Per Gjelten |
20 |
|
|
Sverre Stenersen |
27 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Magnar Estenstad |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Olav Økern |
4 |
|
|
Edvin Landsem |
7 |
|
|
Harald Maartmann |
8 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Norway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Magnar Estenstad • Mikal Kirkholt • Martin Stokken • Hallgeir Brenden |
10 kilometres, Women |
Rakel Wahl |
6 |
|
|
Marit Øiseth |
7 |
|
|
Gina Sigstad |
10 |
|
|
Jorun Askersrud |
12 |
|
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Women |
Ingeborg Nilsson |
24 |
|
|
Bjørg Løhnner Øien |
DNF |
|
Pairs, Mixed |
Norway |
13 |
|
|
Bjørg Skjælaaen • Reidar Børjeson |
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Men |
Norway |
9 |
|
|
Jan Erik Adolfsen • Arne Berg • Egil Bjerklund • Per Dahl • Bjørn Gulbrandsen • Bjørn Oscar Gulbrandsen • Finn Gundersen • Arthur Kristiansen • Gunnar Kroge • Johnny Larntvet • Roar Pedersen • Annar Petersen • Ragnar Rygel • Leif Solheim • Øivind Solheim • Roy Strandem • Per Voigt |
Nordic Combined
|
Individual, Men |
Simon Slåttvik |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sverre Stenersen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Per Gjelten |
5 |
|
|
Ottar Gjermundshaug |
6 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Arnfinn Bergmann |
1 |
Gold |
|
Torbjørn Falkanger |
2 |
Silver |
|
Halvor Næs |
=4 |
|
|
Arne Hoel |
6 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Arne Johansen |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Finn Helgesen |
5 |
|
|
Hroar Elvenes |
=6 |
|
|
Sigmund Søfteland |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Hjalmar Andersen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Roald Aas |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ivar Martinsen |
=8 |
|
|
Nic Stene |
15 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Hjalmar Andersen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sverre Haugli |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wiggo Hanssen |
9 |
|
|
Yngvar Karlsen |
20 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Hjalmar Andersen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sverre Haugli |
6 |
|
|
Yngvar Karlsen |
18 |
|
|
Ingar Nordlund |
DNF |
|