Slovakia at the 2002 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Ivan Heimschild 47
Super G, Men Ivan Heimschild 28
Giant Slalom, Men Ivan Heimschild AC
Slalom, Men Michal Rajčan 19
Ivan Heimschild AC
Combined, Men Ivan Heimschild 24
Michal Rajčan AC
Giant Slalom, Women Veronika Zuzulová 32
Slalom, Women Veronika Zuzulová AC

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Marek Matiaško 39
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Marek Matiaško 43
20 kilometres, Men Marek Matiaško 52
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Martina Jašicová 13
Soňa Mihoková 21
Anna Murínová 35
Tatiana Kutlíková 64
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Martina Jašicová 18
Soňa Mihoková 21
Anna Murínová 35
15 kilometres, Women Martina Jašicová 9
Soňa Mihoková 14
Marcela Pavkovčeková 33
Anna Murínová 53
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Women Slovakia 5
Martina JašicováAnna MurínováMarcela PavkovčekováSoňa Mihoková

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Slovakia 30
Milan JagnešákRóbert Kresťanko
Four, Men Slovakia 24
Milan JagnešákBraňo PrieložnýMarián VanderkaRóbert Kresťanko

Cross Country Skiing

15 kilometres, Men Ivan Bátory 21
Martin Bajčičák 24
30 kilometres, Men Martin Bajčičák 32
50 kilometres, Men Martin Bajčičák 12
Ivan Bátory 25
10/10 kilometres Pursuit, Men Ivan Bátory 25
Martin Bajčičák 50
10 kilometres, Women Jaroslava Bukvajová 46
5/5 kilometres Pursuit, Women Jaroslava Bukvajová 58 r1/2

Figure Skating

Singles, Women Zuzana Babiaková 21
Pairs, Mixed Slovakia 17
Oljga BeständigováJozef Beständig

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Slovakia 13
Ľuboš BartečkoPavol DemitraMichal HandzušMarián HossaRichard KapušJán LašákRichard LintnerIvan MajeskýDušan MiloJaroslav ObšutŽigmund PálffyJán PardavýRastislav PavlikovskýRichard PavlikovskýRóbert PetrovickýPavol RybárMiroslav ŠatanRichard ŠechnýPeter SmrekRastislav StaňaJozef StümpelJaroslav TörökĽubomír Višňovský

Luge

Singles, Men Jaroslav Slávik 16
Ľubomír Mick 35
Doubles, Open Slovakia 9
Ľubomír MickWalter Marx
Singles, Women Veronika Sabolová 21

Nordic Combined

Individual, Men Michal Pšenko 38
Sprint, Men Michal Pšenko 39

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Matúš Užák 24
1,000 metres, Men Matúš Užák 29
1,500 metres, Men Matúš Užák 19

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Jana Šedová 14