Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Janež Pleteršek |
27 |
|
|
Tomaž Jemc |
30 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Jure Franko |
2 |
Silver |
|
Boris Strel |
5 |
|
|
Bojan Križaj |
9 |
|
|
Grega Benedik |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Bojan Križaj |
7 |
|
|
Tomaž Cerkovnik |
11 |
|
|
Jože Kuralt |
13 |
|
|
Jure Franko |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, LW2, Men |
Rajko Stržinar |
10 |
|
Giant Slalom, LW6/8, Men |
Srečko Kos |
6 |
|
|
Franc Komar |
7 |
|
|
Štefan Ahačič |
8 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Andreja Leskovšek |
16 |
|
|
Veronika Šarec |
20 |
|
|
Nuša Tome |
22 |
|
|
Mateja Svet |
23 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Mateja Svet |
15 |
|
|
Nuša Tome |
DNF |
|
|
Anja Zavadlav |
DNF |
|
|
Andreja Leskovšek |
DQ |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Andrej Lanišek |
49 |
|
|
Marjan Vidmar |
54 |
|
|
Tomislav Lopatić |
57 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Andrej Lanišek |
41 |
|
|
Marjan Vidmar |
46 |
|
|
Jure Velepec |
48 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
17 |
|
|
Andrej Lanišek • Jure Velepec • Zoran Ćosić • Franjo Jakovac |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Men |
Yugoslavia 2 |
22 |
|
|
Zdravko Stojnić • Siniša Tubić |
|
Yugoslavia 1 |
24 |
|
|
Boris Rađenović • Nikola Korica |
Four, Men |
Yugoslavia 1 |
19 |
|
|
Zdravko Stojnić • Mario Franjić • Siniša Tubić • Nikola Korica |
|
Yugoslavia 2 |
23 |
|
|
Nenad Prodanović • Ognjen Sokolović • Zoran Sokolović • Borislav Vujadinović |
Cross Country Skiing
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Ivo Čarman |
35 |
|
|
Dušan Đurišič |
40 |
|
|
Sašo Grajf |
48 |
|
|
Jože Klemenčič |
DQ |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Jože Klemenčič |
38 |
|
|
Ivo Čarman |
40 |
|
|
Dušan Đurišič |
44 |
|
|
Janež Kršinar |
51 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Dušan Đurišič |
32 |
|
|
Janež Kršinar |
36 |
|
|
Jože Klemenčič |
42 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
12 |
|
|
Ivo Čarman • Jože Klemenčič • Janež Kršinar • Dušan Đurišič |
5 kilometres, Women |
Jana Mlakar |
34 |
|
|
Andreja Smrekar |
41 |
|
|
Metka Munih |
43 |
|
|
Tatjana Smolnikar |
45 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Jana Mlakar |
30 |
|
|
Andreja Smrekar |
41 |
|
|
Metka Munih |
43 |
|
|
Tatjana Smolnikar |
44 |
|
20 kilometres, Women |
Metka Munih |
38 |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Yugoslavia |
10 |
|
|
Jana Mlakar • Andreja Smrekar • Tatjana Smolnikar • Metka Munih |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Milan Begović |
21 |
|
Singles, Women |
Sanda Dubravčić |
10 |
|
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Men |
Yugoslavia |
=11 |
|
|
Andrej Vidmar • Blaž Lomovšek • Bojan Razpet • Cveto Pretnar • Dejan Burnik • Drago Horvat • Drago Mlinarec • Eduard Hafner • Gorazd Hiti • Igor Beribak • Peter Klemenc • Ivan Ščap • Jože Kovač • Marjan Gorenc • Matjaž Sekelj • Murajica Pajić • Mustafa Bešić • Tomaž Lepša • Vojko Lajovec • Zvone Šuvak |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Dušan Dragojević |
16 |
|
|
Suad Karajica |
28 |
|
Singles, Women |
Dajana Karajica |
17 |
|
Nordic Combined
|
Individual, Men |
Robert Kaštrun |
27 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Vasja Bajc |
17 |
|
|
Miran Tepeš |
27 |
|
|
Bojan Globočnik |
40 |
|
|
Primož Ulaga |
57 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Tomaž Dolar |
11 |
|
|
Primož Ulaga |
13 |
|
|
Vasja Bajc |
15 |
|
|
Miran Tepeš |
45 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Nenad Žvanut |
39 |
|
|
Behudin Merdović |
41 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Nenad Žvanut |
41 |
|
|
Behudin Merdović |
43 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Behudin Merdović |
40 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Behudin Merdović |
DQ |
|
500 metres, Women |
Dubravka Vukušić |
31 |
|
|
Bibija Kerla |
32 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Bibija Kerla |
36 |
|
|
Dubravka Vukušić |
38 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Dubravka Vukušić |
31 |
|
|
Bibija Kerla |
32 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Bibija Kerla |
26 |
|