Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Winter Youth Olympic Games (114)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Emmy Alasalmi SWE ICH 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck ICH gold
Dmitry Aliyev OAR
RUS
FSK 2016—2018 1–0–1 2016 Lillehammer FSK gold: team, bronze: singles
Estelle Alphand FRA
SWE
ASK 2012—2018 1–2–1 2012 Innsbruck ASK gold: Super G, silver: giant slalom and super combined, bronze: team (competed for France)
Katharina Althaus GER SKJ 2012—2018 1–1–0 2012 Innsbruck SKJ gold: mixed team, silver: individual
Kristers Aparjods LAT LUG 2016—2018 1–0–0 2016 Lillehammer LUG gold: singles
Brooke Apshkrum CAN LUG 2016—2018 1–0–0 2016 Lillehammer LUG gold: singles
Emily Arthur AUS SNB 2016—2018 0–1–0 2016 Lillehammer SNB silver: halfpipe
Lina Bäcklin SWE ICH 2012—2014 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck ICH gold
Lou Barin FRA FRS 2016—2018 0–1–0 2016 Lillehammer FRS silver: slopestyle
Martin Bidař CZE FSK 2016—2018 0–2–0 2016 Lillehammer FSK silver: pairs and team
Finn Bilous NZL FRS 2016—2018 0–1–1 2016 Lillehammer FSK silver: halfpipe, bronze: slopestyle
Aaron Blunck USA FRS 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck FRS bronze: halfpipe
Urša Bogataj SLO SKJ 2012—2018 0–1–1 2012 Innsbruck SKJ silver: mixed team, bronze: Normal Hill
Kimberley Bos NED BOB/SKE 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck BOB bronze: Two-woman
Summer Britcher USA LUG 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck LUG gold: mixed team relay
Jennie-Lee Burmansson SWE FRS 2018—2020 0–0–2 2020 Lausanne FRS bronze: slopestyle and Big Air
Patrick Caldwell USA CCS/MIX 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck bronze: Cross-country/Biathlon mixed relay
Victoria Carl GER CCS/MIX 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck gold: Cross-country/Biathlon mixed relay
Chi Chunxue CHN CCS 2016—2018 0–1–0 2016 Lillehammer CCS silver: 5 km
Tiril Sjåstad Christiansen NOR FRS 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK silver: halfpipe
Sean Doherty USA BIA/MIX 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck BIA bronze: Cross-country/Biathlon mixed relay
Anna Dušková CZE FSK 2016—2018 0–2–0 2016 Lillehammer FSK silver: pairs and team
Madeleine Egle AUT LUG 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer LUG bronze: singles
Ben Ferguson USA SNB 2012—2018 1–1–0 2012 Innsbruck SNB gold: halfpipe, silver: slopestyle
Jana Fischer GER MIX/SNB 2016—2018 1–0–0 2016 Lillehammer gold: Snowboard/Ski cross team
Talina Gantenbein SUI FRS/MIX 2016—2018 1–1–0 2016 Lillehammer FRS gold: ski cross, silver: Snowboard/Ski cross team
Arielle Gold USA SNB 2012—2018 0–2–0 2012 Innsbruck SNB silver: halfpipe and slopestyle
David Hablützel SUI SNB 2012—2014 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck SNB bronze: slopestyle
Han Mei CHN SSK 2016—2018 0–3–0 2016 Lillehammer SSK silver: 500 m, 1500 m, mass start
Ilkka Herola FIN NCO/SKJ 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck NCO silver: individual
Taku Hiraoka JPN SNB 2014—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck SNB bronze: halfpipe
Miha Hrobat SLO ASK 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck ASK silver: super combined
Meta Hrovat SLO ASK 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer ASK bronze: slalom
Hwang Dae-Heon KOR STK 2016—2018 1–0–0 2016 Lillehammer STK gold: 1000 m
Seitaro Ichinohe JPN SSK 2012—2018 0–2–1 2012 Innsbruck SSK silver: 3000 m and mass start, bronze: 1500 m
Im Hyo-Jun KOR STK 2012—2018 1–1–0 2012 Innsbruck STK gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m
Petra Jászapáti HUN STK 2016—2018 0–2–0 2016 Lillehammer STK silver: 500 m and mixed relay
Jeong Jae-Ung KOR SSK 2016—2018 1–1–1 2016 Lillehammer SSK gold: team sprint, silver: mass start, bronze: 500 m
Jin Yang CHN FSK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK gold: pairs
Allan Dahl Johansson NOR SSK 2016—2018 0–0–2 2016 Lillehammer SSK bronze: mass start and team sprint
Miriam Kastlunger AUT LUG 2012—2014 1–0–1 2012 Innsbruck LUG gold: singles, bronze: mixed team relay
Sumire Kikuchi JPN SSK/STK 2012—2018 0–0–3 2012 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 1500 m and mass start, STK bronze: 1000 m
Chloe Kim USA SNB 2016—2018 2–0–0 2016 Lillehammer SNB gold: halfpipe and slopestyle
Magnus Kim KOR CCS 2016—2018 2–1–0 2016 Lillehammer CCS 10 km and cross-country cross, silver: sprint
Kim Min-Seok KOR SSK 2016—2018 2–0–0 2016 Lillehammer SSK gold: 1500 m and mass start
Kim Min-Seon KOR SSK 2016—2018 1–0–1 2016 Lillehammer SSK gold: 500 m, bronze: mass start
Lauri Kivari FIN FRS 2012—2014 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck FRS silver: halfpipe
Ema Klinec SLO MIX/SKJ 2016—2018 2–0–0 2016 Lillehammer SKJ gold: Normal Hill and mixed team
Lorenz Koller AUT LUG 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck LUG bronze: mixed team relay
Dusty Korek CAN SKJ 2012—2014 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck SKJ bronze: mixed team
Sabina Küller SWE ICH 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck ICH gold
Adam Lamhamedi MAR ASK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck ASK gold: Super G
Anamarija Lampič SLO CCS/MIX 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck CCS silver: 5 km
Romain Le Gac FRA FSK 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck FSK bronze: team
Lucile Lefevre FRA SNB 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck SNB bronze: halfpipe
Li Xiangning CHN FSK 2016—2018 1–0–0 2016 Lillehammer FSK gold: team
Li Zijun CHN FSK 2012—2014 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck FSK bronze: singles
Shaoang Liu HUN STK 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer STK bronze: 1000 m
Jacqueline Lölling GER SKE 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck SKE gold
Ben Loomis USA MIX/NCO/SKJ 2016—2018 0–1–0 2016 Lillehammer NCO silver: individual
Kai Mahler SUI FRS 2012—2014 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck FRS gold: halfpipe
Benjamin Maier AUT BOB 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck BOB silver: Two-man
Fabian Malleier ITA LUG 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer LUG bronze: mixed team relay
Lara Malsiner ITA MIX/SKJ 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer SKJ bronze: Normal Hill
Mica McNeill GBR BOB 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck BOB silver: Two-woman
Amos Mosaner ITA CUR 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck CUR silver: mixed team
Oleksandra Nazarova UKR FSK 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK silver: ice dancing
Max Nikitin UKR FSK 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK silver: ice dancing
Diāna Ņikitina LAT FSK 2016—2018 0–1–0 2016 Lillehammer FSK silver: team
Maja Nylén-Persson SWE ICH 2016—2018 1–0–0 2016 Lillehammer ICH gold
Yaroslav Paniot UKR FSK 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK silver: team
Park Ji-Wu KOR SSK 2016—2018 2–0–0 2016 Lillehammer SSK gold: 1500 m and mass start
Park So-Yeon KOR FSK 2012—2014 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck FSK bronze: mixed team
Jake Pates USA SNB 2016—2018 2–0–0 2016 Lillehammer SNB gold: halfpipe and slopestyle
Ondřej Pažout CZE MIX/NCO/SKJ 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer NCO bronze: individual
Tomáš Portyk CZE NCO/SKJ 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck NCO gold: individual
Franziska Preuß GER BIA/MIX 2012—2018 3–1–0 2012 Innsbruck BIA gold: sprint, mixed relay, and Cross-country/Biathlon mixed relay, silver: pursuit
Lana Prusakova OAR
RUS
FRS 2016—2018 1–0–0 2016 Lillehammer FSK gold: slopestyle
Qu Chunyu CHN STK 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck STK silver: mixed relay
Tim-Kevin Ravnjak SLO SNB 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck SNB silver: halfpipe
Roni Remme CAN ASK 2012—2018 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck ASK silver: slalom
Rudy Rinaldi MON BOB 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck BOB bronze: Two-man
Rene Rinnekangas FIN SNB 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer SNB bronze: slopestyle
Lisa Rüedi SUI ICH 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer ICH bronze
Jazmin Sawyers GBR ATH/BOB 2012—2016 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck BOB silver: Two-woman
Marco Schwarz AUT ASK 2012—2018 3–0–0 2012 Innsbruck ASK gold: giant slalom, super combined, and team
Anna Seidel GER STK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer STK bronze: 1000 m
Anastasiya Silantyeva OAR
RUS
ASK 2016—2018 0–1–0 2016 Lillehammer ASK silver: team
Sim Seok-Hui KOR STK 2012—2018 2–0–1 2012 Innsbruck STK gold: 500 m and 1000 m, bronze: mixed team relay
Adelina Sotnikova RUS FSK 2012—2014 0–1–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK silver: singles
Mariya Sotskova OAR
RUS
FSK 2016—2018 0–1–0 2016 Lillehammer FSK silver: singles
Tit Štante SLO SNB 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer SNB bronze: halfpipe
Thomas Steu AUT LUG 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck LUG bronze: mixed team relay
Sara Takanashi JPN SKJ 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck SKJ gold: individual
Sofya Tikhonova OAR
RUS
MIX/SKJ 2016—2018 1–1–0 2016 Lillehammer NCO gold: mixed team, SKJ silver: Normal Hill
Yekaterina Tkachenko OAR
RUS
ASK 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck ASK bronze: slalom
Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ FSK 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer FSK bronze: singles
Shoma Uno JPN FSK 2012—2018 1–1–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK gold: team, silver: singles
Deniss Vasiļjevs LAT FSK 2016—2018 0–1–1 2016 Lillehammer FSK silver: singles, bronze: team
Joan Verdú AND ASK 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck ASK bronze: Super G
Galina Vishnevskaya KAZ BIA/MIX 2012—2018 0–1–1 2012 Innsbruck BIA silver: sprint, bronze: pursuit
Petra Vlhová SVK ASK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck ASK gold: slalom
Vid Vrhovnik SLO MIX/NCO/SKJ 2016—2018 1–0–0 2016 Lillehammer SKJ gold: mixed team
Reid Watts CAN LUG 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer LUG bronze: singles
Andreas Wellinger GER SKJ 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck SKJ gold: mixed team
Tucker West USA LUG 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck LUG gold: mixed team relay
Stefanie Wetli SUI ICH 2016—2018 0–0–1 2016 Lillehammer ICH bronze
Xu Hongzhi CHN STK 2012—2018 0–1–2 2012 Innsbruck STK silver: mixed relay, bronze: 500 m and 1000 m
Go Yamamoto JPN NCO/SKJ 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck NCO bronze: individual
Yan Han CHN FSK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK gold: singles
Kazuki Yoshinaga JPN STK 2016—2018 0–1–1 2016 Lillehammer STK silver: 500 m, bronze: mixed relay
Yu Xiaoyu CHN FSK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2012 Innsbruck FSK gold: pairs
Rene Zahkna EST BIA/MIX 2012—2018 0–2–0 2012 Innsbruck BIA silver: sprint and pursuit
Ulla Zirne LAT LUG 2012—2018 0–0–1 2012 Innsbruck LUG bronze: singles