Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Volleyball Championships (690)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Pavel Abramov RUS VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Rachael Adams USA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Adenízia BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Tai Agüero CUB
ITA
VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2008 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold (competed for Cuba)
Foluke Akinradewo USA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Marina Akulova RUS VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Todor Aleksiev BUL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Maura Alfonso CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Amauri BRA VVO Olympics 1980—1992 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Ana Flávia BRA VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Ana Paula BRA VBV/VVO Olympics 1992—2008 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Anderson BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold
Matt Anderson USA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze
Stéphane Antiga FRA
POL
VVO Olympics / Coach 2004—2016 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Yaroslav Antonov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 FRA silver; 1990 BRA bronze
Erika Araki JPN VVO Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Yuko Arakida JPN VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Alexeis Argilagos CUB VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
William Arjona BRA VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Yevgeniya Artamonova-Estes RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2012 0–0–3 1994 BRA bronze (competed as Yevgeniya Artamonova for Russia); 1998 JPN bronze (competed as Yevgeniya Artamonova for Russia); 2002 GER bronze (competed as Yevgeniya Artamonova for Russia)
Wiz Bachman USA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 GER silver
Michał Bąkiewicz POL VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Lloy Ball USA VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–0–1 1994 GRE bronze
Kayla Banwarth USA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Nicolae Bărbuță ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1962 URS bronze; 1966 TCH silver
Philippe Barca-Cysique FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Nelly Barnet CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Vladimir Batez MNE
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Yelena Batukhtina-Tyurina RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2004 1–0–2 1990 CHN gold (competed as Yelena Batukhtina for the Soviet Union); 1994 BRA bronze (competed as Yelena Batukhtina for Russia); 2002 GER bronze (competed as Yelena Tyurina for Russia)
Carolyn Becker USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Anastasiya Belikova RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1998 JPN bronze; 2002 GER bronze
Regla Bell CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1994 BRA gold; 1998 JPN gold
Lázaro Beltrán CUB VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver
Bernard BRA VVO Olympics / Other / Administrator 1976—2013 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Lorenzo Bernardi ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold
Bernardinho BRA VVO Olympics / Coach 1980—2016 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Mateusz Bieniek POL VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 ITA/BUL gold
Peter Blangé NED VVO Olympics / Other 1988—2000 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Marcus Böhme GER VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze
Maurício Borges BRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2014 POL silver
Mariya Borodakova-Borisenko RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2006 JPN gold (competed as Mariya Borodakova); 2010 JPN gold (competed as Mariya Borisenko)
Lyudmila Borozna RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1974 MEX silver; 1978 URS bronze (competed as Lyudmila Zhigily)
Viktor Borshch RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver
Ryszard Bosek POL VVO Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Lucia Bosetti ITA VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver
Slobodan Boškan SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Tijana Bošković SRB VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Heather Bown USA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2002 GER silver
Marco Bracci ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2000 3–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold; 1998 JPN gold
Jovana Brakočević-Kancian SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed as Jovana Brakočević for Serbia and Montenegro)
Freddy Brooks CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver
Bruninho BRA VVO Olympics / Other 2008—2020 1–2–0 2010 ITA gold; 2014 POL silver; 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Craig Buck USA VVO Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Ivans Bugajenkovs LAT
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–1 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS gold; 1966 TCH bronze
Lyudmila Buldakova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1972 3–1–0 1956 FRA gold (competed as Lyudmila Meshcheryakova); 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS silver; 1970 BUL gold
Nikolay Burobin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 2–0–1 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS gold; 1966 TCH bronze
Bianka Buša SRB VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Rafał Buszek POL VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 POL gold
Mercedes Calderón CUB VVO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1994 BRA gold
Luca Cantagalli ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold
Laurent Capet FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Josefina Capote CUB VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1986 TCH silver
Gaby Cárdenas PER VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1982 PER silver
Paola Cardullo ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2002 GER gold
Carol BRA VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Ana Cecilia Carrillo PER VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1982 PER silver
Magalys Carvajal CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1986 TCH silver; 1994 BRA gold
Daniel Castellani ARG VVO Olympics / Coach 1984—1996 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
Suzana Ćebić SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Luisa Cervera PER VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 TCH bronze
Yury Cherednik RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Vladimir Chernyshov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–1–0 1974 MEX silver; 1978 ITA gold
Lyudmila Chernyshova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–1 1974 MEX silver; 1978 URS bronze
Yury Chesnokov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics / Coach 1964—1976 2–0–0 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS gold
Mihai Chezan ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze
Cristina Chirichella ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver
Linda Chisholm USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Micah Christenson USA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze
Aleksandra Chudina RUS
URS
ATH Olympics 1952 3–0–0 1952 URS gold; 1956 FRA gold; 1960 BRA gold
Olga Chukanova RUS VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–2 1998 JPN bronze; 2002 GER bronze
Yefim Chulak RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver
Raquel Chumpitaz PER VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1982 PER silver
Vesna Čitaković SRB VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Janet Cobbs USA VVO Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze
Sonia Colceru ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1956 FRA silver
Hugo Conte ARG VVO Olympics 1984—2000 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
Mirko Corsano ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Marlenis Costa CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1994 BRA gold; 1998 JPN gold
Mihai Coste ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze
Rita Crockett USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Tara Cross-Battle USA VVO Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–1 1990 CHN bronze; 2002 GER silver
Bob Ctvrtlik USA VVO Olympics / Administrator 1988—2007 1–0–1 1986 FRA gold; 1994 GRE bronze
Cui Yongmei CHN VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Alcides Cuminetti ARG VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
Wiesław Czaja POL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Krystyna Czajkowska-Rawska POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze
Francesco Dall'Olio ITA VVO Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Anna Danesi ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver
Dante BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 3–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold; 2010 ITA gold
Dominique Daquin FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Nicole Davis USA VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Monica De Gennaro ITA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver
Ferdinando De Giorgi ITA VVO Olympics 1988 3–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold; 1998 JPN gold
Ángel Dennis CUB VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
Ivana Đerisilo SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Eduard Derzsei ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–2–2 1956 FRA silver; 1960 BRA bronze; 1962 URS bronze; 1966 TCH silver
Joël Despaigne CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver
Mauro Di Bernardo ITA VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Claudio Di Coste ITA VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Raúl Diago CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1990 BRA silver; 1998 JPN bronze
Ana Díaz CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Erenia Díaz CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Ding Xia CHN VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 JPN bronze
Domingos Maracanã BRA VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Vladimir Dorokhov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–0 1978 ITA gold; 1982 ARG gold
Aurel Drăgan ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–2 1960 BRA bronze; 1962 URS bronze; 1966 TCH silver
Petyo Dragiev BUL VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze
Fabian Drzyzga POL VVO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2014 POL gold; 2018 ITA/BUL gold
Đorđe Đurić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Dusty Dvorak USA VVO Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Yukiko Ebata JPN VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Éder BRA VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2014 POL silver; 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Yumi Egami-Maruyama JPN VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1978 URS silver (competed as Yumi Egami)
Paola Egonu ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver
Lori Endicott USA VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze
Fabi BRA VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–2–0 2006 JPN silver; 2010 JPN silver
Fabiana BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2016 0–2–1 2006 JPN silver; 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Fabíola BRA VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Denisse Fajardo PER VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1980—1988 0–1–1 1982 PER silver; 1986 TCH bronze
Olga Fateyeva RUS VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold (did not compete)
Alessandro Fei ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Gheorghe Ferariu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1960 BRA bronze; 1962 URS bronze
Fernanda BRA VVO Olympics 1988—2004 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Fernandão BRA VVO Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Ana Ivis Fernández CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2004 2–0–0 1994 BRA gold; 1998 JPN gold
Alfredo Figueredo CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Urszula Figwer POL ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1952 URS silver
Laurie Flachmeier USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Tsvetan Florov BUL VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze
Fofão BRA VVO Olympics 1992—2008 0–2–0 1994 BRA silver; 2006 JPN silver
Dmitry Fomin RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Scott Fortune USA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1994 GRE bronze
Mirka Francis CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2000 2–0–0 1994 BRA gold; 1998 JPN gold
Sébastien Frangolacci FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Jürgen Freiwald GDR VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Yoshihide Fukao JPN VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze
Makiko Furukawa JPN VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Gabi BRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 ITA bronze
Miriam Gallardo PER VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 TCH bronze
Vera Galushka-Duyunova URS
UZB
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 BUL gold (competed as Vera Duyunova); 1974 MEX silver (competed as Vera Duyunova)
Yekaterina Gamova RUS VVO Olympics 2000—2012 2–0–1 2002 GER bronze; 2006 JPN gold; 2010 JPN gold
Constantin Ganciu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1966 TCH silver
Lyubomir Ganev BUL VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze
Fê Garay BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Ana María García CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–1–0 1978 URS gold; 1986 TCH silver
Rosa García PER VVO Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1980—2000 0–1–1 1982 PER silver; 1986 TCH bronze
Víctor García CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Yosenki García CUB VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
Andrea Gardini ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2000 3–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold; 1998 JPN gold
Idalmis Gato CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2000 1–0–0 1994 BRA gold
Ramón Gato CUB VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
Wiesław Gawłowski POL VVO Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Krasimir Gaydarski BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Aleksandr Gerasimov RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Andrija Gerić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Andrea Giani ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2004 3–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold; 1998 JPN gold
Giba BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 3–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold; 2010 ITA gold
Giovane BRA VVO Olympics 1992—2004 1–0–0 2002 ARG gold
Alisha Glass USA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Lena Godina RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2008 1–0–2 1998 JPN bronze; 2002 GER bronze; 2006 JPN gold
Bohumil Golián TCH
SVK
VVO Olympics / Other 1964—1968 2–2–0 1956 FRA gold; 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver; 1966 TCH gold
Maria Golimowska POL VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1956 FRA bronze; 1962 URS bronze
Nataliya Goncharova-Obmochayeva ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold (competed as Nataliya Goncharova)
Gong Xiangyu CHN VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 JPN bronze
Tatyana Gonobobleva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver
Bas van de Goor NED VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Guido Görtzen NED VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Stanisław Gościniak POL VVO Olympics / Coach 1968—2004 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Rob Grabert NED VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Tatyana Gracheva RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–2 1994 BRA bronze; 2002 GER bronze
Frantz Granvorka FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Pasquale Gravina ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1994 GRE gold; 1998 JPN gold
Nikola Grbić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–1 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2010 ITA bronze (competed for Serbia)
Vladimir Grbić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics / Other 1996—2004 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Sebastiano Greco ITA VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Debbie Green USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Mihai Grigorovici ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1962 URS bronze; 1966 TCH silver
Zdeněk Groessl CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1966 TCH gold
Georg Grozer GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze
Piotr Gruszka POL VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Guerra BRA VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Mavis Guilarte CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Max Günthör GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze
Gustavo BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold
Boris Gyuderov BUL VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1949 TCH bronze; 1952 URS bronze
Horst Hagen GDR VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Keiko Hama JPN VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Yuriko Handa JPN VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 URS gold
Tayyiba Haneef-Park USA VVO Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2002 GER silver (competed as Tayyiba Haneef)
Christa Harmotto-Dietzen USA VVO Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold (competed as Christa Dietzen)
He Qi CHN VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Manfred Heine GDR VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Henk Jan Held NED VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
André Heller BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Hubert Henno FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Aurora Heredia PER VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1982 PER silver
Sonia Heredia PER VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 TCH bronze
Ihosvany Hernández CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1990 BRA silver; 1998 JPN bronze
Osvaldo Hernández CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
Kim Hill USA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Hilma BRA VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Max Holt USA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze
Hong Nam-Seon KOR VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1967 JPN bronze
Fanny Hopeau USA VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver
Martin van der Horst NED VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Hou Yuzhu CHN VVO Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 TCH gold
Plamen Hristov BUL VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze
Hui Ruoqi CHN VVO Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 ITA silver
Zdeněk Humhal CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver
Hwang Gyu-Ok KOR VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 JPN bronze
Hwang He-Suk PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Flo Hyman USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Ida BRA VVO Olympics 1984—1996 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Krzysztof Ignaczak POL VVO Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2014 POL gold
Takako Iida JPN VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–0 1970 BUL silver; 1974 MEX gold
Brunko Iliev BUL VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Fabio Innocenti ITA VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Kaori Inoue JPN VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Sata Isobe JPN VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 URS gold
Doina Ivănescu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1956 FRA silver
Evgeni Ivanov BUL VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Vladimir Ivanov URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 TCH bronze
Bryan Ivie USA VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 GRE bronze
Toyoko Iwahara JPN VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1967 JPN gold; 1970 BUL silver
Lilia Izquierdo CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2000 2–0–0 1994 BRA gold; 1998 JPN gold
Jaque BRA VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–1 2006 JPN silver; 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Krystyna Jakubowska POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze (competed as Krystyna Tabaka)
Jang Ok-Rim PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Bojan Janić SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Janina BRA VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Jeong Sun-Ok KOR VVO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Jiang Ying CHN VVO Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1982 PER gold; 1986 TCH gold
Jo Hye-Jeong KOR VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Jong Ok-Jin PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Ninja Jorgensen USA VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver
Vazha K'ach'arava GEO
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1966 TCH bronze
Yekaterina Kabeshova-Ulanova RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold (competed as Yekaterina Kabeshova) (did not compete)
Łukasz Kadziewicz POL VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Denys Kaliberda GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze
Lukas Kampa GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze
Katsuko Kanesaka JPN VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Kang Ok-Sun PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Waldo Kantor ARG VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
Marek Karbarz POL VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Dimitar Karov BUL VVO Olympics 1964—1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Masae Kasai JPN VVO Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS gold
Kiyomi Kato JPN VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Marita Katusheva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 URS silver (competed as Marita Aven)
Iliyan Kaziyski BUL VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze
Matey Kaziyski BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Caren Kemner USA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze
Loïc de Kergret FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Jürgen Kessel GDR VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Vadim Khamuttskikh RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Taras Khtey RUS VVO Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Oliver Kieffer FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Kim Myong-Suk PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Kim Su-Dae PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Kim Yeun-Ja PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Kim Zung-Bok PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Kenji Kimura JPN VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze
Saori Kimura JPN VVO Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Karch Kiraly USA VBV/VVO Olympics / Coach 1984—2020 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Karol Kłos POL VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 POL gold
Isao Koizumi JPN VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Dawid Konarski POL VVO Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 POL gold; 2018 ITA/BUL gold
Vladimir Kondra RUS
URS
VVO Olympics / Coach 1972—1988 1–1–0 1974 MEX silver; 1978 ITA gold
Plamen Konstantinov BUL VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Petr Kop CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics / Coach 1964—1976 1–1–0 1962 URS silver; 1966 TCH gold
Danuta Kordaczuk POL VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1956 FRA bronze; 1962 URS bronze
Svetlana Korytova RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aleksandr Kosaryev RUS VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Tatyana Kosheleva RUS VVO Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold
Drahomír Koudelka CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–0 1966 TCH gold
Nikola Kovačević SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Vitaly Kovalenko RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS gold
Lyubov Kozyreva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 URS bronze (competed as Lyubov Timofeyeva)
Yevgeny Krasilnikov RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Valery Kravchenko KAZ
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1966 TCH bronze
Valery Krivov URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 ITA gold
Nataša Krsmanović SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Krystyna Krupa POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze (competed as Krystyna Malinowska)
Svetlana Kryuchkova RUS VVO Olympics 2012 2–0–0 2006 JPN gold; 2010 JPN gold
Michał Kubiak POL VVO Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2014 POL gold; 2018 ITA/BUL gold
Aleksey Kuleshov RUS VVO Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Bartosz Kurek POL VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 ITA/BUL gold
Megumi Kurihara JPN VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Borislav Kyosev BUL VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze
Lai Yawen CHN VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–0 1990 CHN silver; 1998 JPN silver
Dan Landry USA VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1994 GRE bronze
Giovanni Lanfranco ITA VVO Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Lang Ping CHN
USA
VVO Olympics / Coach 1984—2020 1–1–0 1982 PER gold; 1990 CHN silver
Vera Lantratova AZE
URS
VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Yevgeny Lapinsky URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1966 TCH bronze
Jordan Larson-Burbach USA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Fyodor Lashchonov URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 ITA gold
Norka Latamblet CUB VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1986 TCH silver
Misha Latuhihin NED VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2000 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Ruth Lawanson USA VVO Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze
Alessandro Lazzeroni ITA VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Józefa Ledwig POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze
Lee Geun-Su KOR VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1967 JPN bronze
Lee Sun-Bok KOR VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Manuela Leggeri ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 GER gold
Silvia León PER VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1982 PER silver
Galina Leontyeva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Laurie Lewis USA VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver
Li Guojun CHN VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 CHN silver
Li Yan CHN VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Li Yanjun CHN VVO Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 TCH gold
Li Yueming CHN VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 CHN silver
Liang Yan CHN VVO Olympics 1984 2–0–0 1982 PER gold; 1986 TCH gold
Lin Li CHN VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 JPN bronze
Dani Lins BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Liu Xiaotong CHN VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 ITA silver; 2018 JPN bronze
Eleonora Lo Bianco ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2016 1–0–0 2002 GER gold
Lidiya Loginova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 URS bronze
Grzegorz Łomacz POL VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 ITA/BUL gold
Viljar Loor EST
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 ITA gold; 1982 ARG gold
Valery Losev RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver
Lucão BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–2–0 2010 ITA gold; 2014 POL silver; 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Ricardo Lucarelli BRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2014 POL silver
Andrea Lucchetta ITA VVO Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1990 BRA gold
Mireya Luis CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–0 1986 TCH silver; 1994 BRA gold; 1998 JPN gold
Luiz Felipe BRA VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2014 POL silver; 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Rose Magers USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Irina Makogonova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 URS bronze
Natalia Málaga PER VVO Olympics 1980—2000 0–1–1 1982 PER silver; 1986 TCH bronze
Tijana Malešević SRB VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Marcelinho BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Márcia Fu BRA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Mari BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Lázaro Marín CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver
Jadwiga Marko-Książek POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze (competed as Jadwiga Marko)
Luc Marquet FRA VVO Olympics 1992 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Leonel Marshall CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Eduardo Martínez ARG VBV/VVO Olympics 1984—2000 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
Ernesto Martínez CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Liz Masakayan USA VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze
Roberto Masciarelli ITA VVO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 BRA gold
Noriko Matsuda JPN VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Katsumi Matsumura JPN VVO Olympics 1964—1972 2–1–0 1962 URS gold; 1967 JPN gold; 1970 BUL silver
Yoshiko Matsumura JPN VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 URS gold
Jürgen Maune GDR VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Maurício BRA VVO Olympics 1988—2004 1–0–0 2002 ARG gold
Anna Vania Mello ITA VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 GER gold
Tatyana Menshova RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 BRA bronze
Marco Meoni ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2008 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Yuliya Merkulova RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2006 JPN gold; 2010 JPN gold
Liana Mesa CUB VVO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Đula Mešter SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Nancy Metcalf USA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 GER silver
Olof van der Meulen NED VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Darina Mifkova ITA VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2002 GER gold
Brankica Mihajlović SRB VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Mateusz Mika POL VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 POL gold
Lyudmila Mikhaylovskaya RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968 2–1–0 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS silver; 1970 BUL gold
Ivan Miljković SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–1 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2010 ITA bronze (competed for Serbia)
Félix Millán CUB VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver
Masayuki Minami JPN VVO Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Valentina Mishak URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 URS silver (competed as Valentyna Voloshchuk)
Yevgeny Mitkov RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Yasuaki Mitsumori JPN VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Emiko Miyamoto JPN VVO Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS gold
Oleg Moliboga URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–0 1978 ITA gold; 1982 ARG gold
Brižitka Molnar SRB VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Georgy Mondzolevsky RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–1 1956 FRA bronze; 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS gold
Montanaro BRA VVO Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Vincent Montmeat FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Jungo Morita JPN VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Nataliya Morozova RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–2 1994 BRA bronze; 1998 JPN bronze
Ana Moser BRA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Marcin Możdżonek POL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2014 POL gold
Mun Gyeong-Suk KOR VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 JPN bronze
Nina Muradyan RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 URS bronze
Murilo BRA VVO Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–0 2006 JPN gold; 2010 ITA gold; 2014 POL silver
Kelly Murphy USA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Linda Murphy USA VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver
Josef Musil CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 2–3–0 1952 URS silver; 1956 FRA gold; 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver; 1966 TCH gold
Hitomi Nakamichi JPN VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Yuzo Nakamura JPN VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1964—1972 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze
Nalbert BRA VVO Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2002 ARG gold
André Nascimento BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold
Fabrizio Nassi ITA VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Natália BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Marco Negri ITA VVO Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1978 ITA silver
Katsutoshi Nekoda JPN VVO Olympics / Other 1964—1976 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze
Horațiu Nicolau ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–2–2 1956 FRA silver; 1960 BRA bronze; 1962 URS bronze; 1966 TCH silver
Miloš Nikić SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Jelena Nikolić SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Vladimir Nikolov BUL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Marina Nikulina-Pankova RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–1 1990 CHN gold (competed as Marina Pankova for the Soviet Union); 1994 BRA bronze (competed as Marina Pankova for Russia)
Tetsuo Nishimoto JPN VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Sarah Noriega USA VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 GER silver
Piotr Nowakowski POL VVO Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2014 POL gold; 2018 ITA/BUL gold
Jeff Nygaard USA VBV/VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1994 GRE bronze
Katsumi Oda JPN VVO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Elaina Oden USA VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze
Kim Oden USA VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze
Valentina Ogiyenko RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–2 1990 CHN gold (competed as Valentina Makovetskaya for the Soviet Union); 1994 BRA bronze (competed for Russia); 1998 JPN bronze (competed for Russia)
Maja Ognjenović SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2020 1–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2018 JPN gold
Sumie Oinuma JPN VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold
Mariko Okamoto JPN VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Seiji Oko JPN VVO Olympics / Coach 1968—1992 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze
Ruslan Olikhver RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 2002 ARG silver (competed for Russia)
Tania Ortiz CUB VVO Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1986 TCH silver; 1994 BRA gold
Serena Ortolani ITA VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver
Liliya Osadchaya URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1974 MEX silver; 1978 URS bronze
Ai Otomo-Yamamoto JPN VVO Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze (competed as Ai Yamamoto)
Jelena Ovchinnikova-Čebukina CRO
KAZ
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—2000 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold (competed as Yelena Chebukina for the Soviet Union)
Luis Oviedo CUB VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Nancy Owen USA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver
Paek Myong-Suk PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Paola Paggi ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 GER gold
Yury Panchenko URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1980—1988 1–1–0 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver
Samuele Papi ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2012 2–0–0 1994 GRE gold; 1998 JPN gold
Irina Parkhomchuk RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold
Doug Partie USA VVO Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Michele Pasinato ITA VVO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Mathias Patin FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze
Paula BRA VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Karel Paulus CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 1–2–0 1956 FRA gold; 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver
Mariya Perepyolkina RUS VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold
Antonio Pérez CUB VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Gaby Pérez PER VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 TCH bronze
Mercedes Pérez CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Bobbie Perry USA VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver
Boris Perušič CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1966 TCH gold
Horst Peter GDR VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Sharon Peterson USA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver
Petko Petkov BUL VVO Olympics 1980—1988 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze
Vlado Petković SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Vladimír Petlák CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–0 1966 TCH gold
Keba Phipps USA VVO Olympics 1988—2004 0–1–0 2002 GER silver
Francesca Piccinini ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–0 2002 GER gold
Eckehard Pietzsch GDR VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Carmen Pimentel PER VVO Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1982 PER silver
Pavel Pimienta CUB VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
Damiano Pippi ITA VVO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 1994 GRE gold
Daniel Pliński POL VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Davila Plocon ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze
Yelena Plotnikova RUS VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–2 1998 JPN bronze; 2002 GER bronze
Marko Podraščanin SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Anatoly Polishchuk URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1974 MEX silver; 1978 ITA gold
Mercedes Pomares CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 BUL gold (competed as Tatyana Tretyakova); 1974 MEX silver (competed as Tatyana Tretyakova)
Silvija Popović SRB VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Jan Posthuma NED VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Pat Powers USA VVO Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Yury Poyarkov URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1964—1972 2–0–1 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS gold; 1966 TCH bronze
Leonídio de Pra BRA VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Qiu Aihua CHN VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Raúl Quiroga ARG VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
Nadezhda Radzevich RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 URS bronze
Milan Rašić SRB VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Milena Rašić SRB VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Renan BRA VVO Olympics / Coach 1980—2020 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Ri Chun-Ok PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Ricardinho BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2012 2–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold
Simona Rinieri Dennis ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 GER gold (competed as Simona Rinieri)
María Cecilia del Risco PER VVO Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1982 PER silver
Kelsey Robinson USA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Alaín Roca CUB VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
Brecht Rodenburg NED VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Rodrigão BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2012 3–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold; 2010 ITA gold
Simone Rosalba ITA VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Nikola Rosić SRB VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Rui BRA VVO Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Carlos Ruiz CUB VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Yumilka Ruiz CUB VVO Olympics / Administrator 1996—2016 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Igor Runov RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1986 FRA silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aaron Russell USA VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze
Mirosław Rybaczewski POL VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Ryom Chun-Ja PRK VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze
Inna Ryskal AZE
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1976 1–2–0 1962 URS silver; 1970 BUL gold; 1974 MEX silver
Antonina Ryzhova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 2–1–0 1956 FRA gold (competed as Antonina Moiseyeva); 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS silver
Włodzimierz Sadalski POL VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Saori Sakoda JPN VVO Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Carlos Salas CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Roza Salikhova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 BUL gold; 1974 MEX silver
Steve Salmons USA VVO Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Teodor Salparov BUL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Marko Samardžić SRB VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Samuel BRA VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Marta Sánchez CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Rodolfo Sánchez CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–1 1990 BRA silver; 1998 JPN bronze
Taylor Sander USA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze
Teee Sanders-Williams USA VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze (competed as Teee Sanders)
Yuko Sano JPN VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Yury Sapega RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 FRA silver; 1990 BRA bronze
Aleksandr Saprykin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver
Inessa Sargsyan RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1994 BRA bronze (competed as Inessa Yemelyanova)
Abel Sarmientos CUB VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver
Andrea Sartoretti ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold
Tatyana Sarycheva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Setsuko Sasaki JPN VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold
Sassá BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–0 2006 JPN silver; 2010 JPN silver
Eric Sato USA VVO Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–1 1986 FRA gold; 1994 GRE bronze
Liane Sato USA VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze
Tetsuo Sato JPN VVO Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze
Dave Saunders USA VVO Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Jesús Savigne CUB VVO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Aleksandr Savin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 2–1–0 1978 ITA gold; 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver
Pavel Schenk CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics / Coach 1964—1980 1–1–0 1962 URS silver; 1966 TCH gold
Siegfried Schneider GDR VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Jochen Schöps GER VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze
William Schreiber ROU VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1964—1972 0–1–0 1966 TCH silver
Arnold Schulz GDR VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Rudi Schumann GDR VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Sebastian Schwarz GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze
Danielle Scott-Arruda USA VVO Olympics 1996—2012 0–1–0 2002 GER silver (competed as Danielle Scott)
Pāvels Seļivanovs LAT
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 2–1–0 1978 ITA gold; 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver
Seo Hui-Suk KOR VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 JPN bronze
Serginho BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2016 2–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold
Aleksandr Shadchin UKR
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Shan Danna CHN VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 ITA silver
Oleg Shatunov RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Lyudmila Shchetinina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1974 MEX silver; 1978 URS bronze
Sheilla Tavares BRA VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–1 2006 JPN silver; 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Marina Sheshenina RUS VVO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Seiko Shimakage JPN VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Kenji Shimaoka JPN VVO Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze
Yoko Shinozaki JPN VVO Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1962 URS gold; 1967 JPN gold
Michiko Shiokawa JPN VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Takako Shirai JPN VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Kunie Shishikura JPN VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold
Vladimir Shkurikhin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver
Erik Shoji USA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze
Kawika Shoji USA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze
Eduard Sibiryakov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1962 URS gold
Sidão BRA VVO Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 ITA gold; 2014 POL silver
Tatyana Sidorenko RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold
Léia Silva BRA VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 ITA bronze (did not compete)
Zdravko Simeonov BUL VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Aleksander Skiba POL VVO Olympics / Coach 1968—1980 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Edward Skorek POL VVO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Kiril Slavov BUL VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Maria Śliwka POL VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze
Václav Šmídl CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 1–2–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver; 1966 TCH gold
Irina Smirnova-Ilchenko RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold (competed as Irina Ilchenko for the Soviet Union)
David Smith USA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze
Nina Smoleyeva KAZ
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–1 1970 BUL gold; 1978 URS bronze
Josef Smolka CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1966 TCH gold
Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2012 2–0–1 1998 JPN bronze (competed as Lyubov Sokolova); 2006 JPN gold (competed as Lyubov Shashkova); 2010 JPN gold (competed as Lyubov Shashkova)
Tom Sorensen USA VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 GRE bronze
Josef Šorm CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver
Aleksandr Sorokolet URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver
Douglas Souza BRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Maurício Souza BRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Dragan Stanković SRB VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Saša Starović SRB VVO Olympics / Other 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze
Yevgeniya Startseva ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold
Yury Starunsky RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver
Włodzimierz Stefański POL VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Markus Steuerwald GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze
Jovana Stevanović SRB VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Jeff Stork USA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Lachezar Stoyanov BUL VVO Olympics 1964—1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Su Huijuan CHN VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1984—1992 1–1–0 1986 TCH gold; 1990 CHN silver
Su Liqun CHN VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 CHN silver
José David Suárez CUB VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Sun Jinfang CHN Other 1–0–0 1982 PER gold
Sun Yue CHN VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Sebastian Świderski POL VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Stacy Sykora USA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2002 GER silver
Miriam Sylla ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver
Cecilia Tait PER VVO Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–1 1982 PER silver; 1986 TCH bronze
Suzue Takayama JPN VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold
Shoko Takayanagi JPN VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 URS silver
Yoshie Takeshita JPN VVO Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Željko Tanasković SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Tandara BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 ITA bronze
Kinuko Tanida JPN VVO Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS gold
Irina Tebenikhina RUS VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
Imilsis Téllez CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Sergey Tetyukhin RUS VVO Olympics / Other 1996—2016 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Thaísa BRA VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze
Courtney Thompson USA VVO Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold
Tamara Tikhonina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 URS silver
Steve Timmons USA VVO Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold
Yuliya Timonova RUS VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1994 BRA bronze
Yelizaveta Tishchenko RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–3 1994 BRA bronze; 1998 JPN bronze; 2002 GER bronze
Natalia Todorovschi ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1956 FRA silver (competed as Natalia Cernat)
Paolo Tofoli ITA VVO Olympics 1992—2004 2–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold
Elisa Togut ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 GER gold
Logan Tom USA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 0–1–0 2002 GER silver
Ladislav Toman CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver
Dimo Tonev BUL VVO Olympics / Other 1988—1996 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze
Gina Torrealva PER VVO Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–1 1982 PER silver; 1986 TCH bronze
Regla Torres CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1994 BRA gold; 1998 JPN gold
Aleksandar Trenev BUL VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Rainer Tscharke GDR VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Hristo Tsvetanov BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Lyubov Tyurina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1970 BUL gold; 1974 MEX silver
Gabriel Udișteanu ROU VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1966 TCH silver
Vladimir Ulanov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver
Lucila Urgellés CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1978 URS gold
Jon Emili Uriarte ARG
AUS
VVO Olympics / Coach 1984—2012 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
Cenaida Uribe PER VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 TCH bronze
Konstantin Ushakov RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver (competed for Russia)
Idalberto Valdés CUB VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver
Ricardo Vantes CUB VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver
Yelena Vasilevskaya RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze
Stefana Veljković SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Yury Vengerovsky URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1962 URS gold; 1966 TCH bronze
Jovana Vesović SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Vera Vetrova RUS VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold (competed as Vera Ulyakina) (did not compete)
Raúl Vilches CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze
Raimonds Vilde LAT
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 FRA silver
Virna BRA VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1994 BRA silver
Leandro Vissotto BRA VVO Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 ITA gold; 2014 POL silver
Julie Vollertsen USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Dmitry Voskoboynikov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1962 URS gold; 1966 TCH bronze
Goran Vujević MNE
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Igor Vušurović MNE
SCG
VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Carlos Wagenpfeil ARG VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
Walewska BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Wallace BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–0 2014 POL silver; 2018 ITA/BUL silver
Wang Lina CHN VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Wang Ziling CHN VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Jane Ward USA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver
Tammy Webb-Liley USA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze (competed as Tammy Liley)
Wolfgang Webner GDR VVO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Wei Qiuyue CHN VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 ITA silver
Wolfgang Weise GDR VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold
Paula Weishoff USA VVO Olympics 1984—1996 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Leonardo Wiernes ARG VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze
William BRA VVO Olympics 1976—1988 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Michał Winiarski POL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2006 JPN silver; 2014 POL gold
Mariusz Wlazły POL VVO Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2006 JPN silver; 2014 POL gold
Tomasz Wójtowicz POL VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Sue Woodstra USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 PER bronze
Wu Dan CHN VVO Olympics 1988—2000 1–1–0 1986 TCH gold; 1990 CHN silver
Wu Yongmei CHN VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Xandó BRA VVO Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver
Xu Yunli CHN VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 ITA silver
Roman Yakovlev RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Mai Yamaguchi JPN VVO Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze
Noriko Yamashita JPN VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Yan Ni CHN VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 JPN bronze
Shoichi Yanagimoto JPN VVO Olympics / Coach 1976—2008 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Yang Fangxu CHN VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 ITA silver
Yang Jin-Su KOR VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 JPN bronze
Yang Junjing CHN VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 ITA silver
Yang Xiaojun CHN VVO Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 TCH gold
Yang Xilan CHN VVO Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1982 PER gold; 1986 TCH gold
Hiromi Yano JPN VVO Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1974 MEX gold; 1978 URS silver
Yasunori Yasuda JPN VVO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Andrey Yegorchev RUS VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver
Aleksandr Yermilov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1978 ITA gold
Yin Yin CHN VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Tadayoshi Yokota JPN VVO Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze
Juri Yokoyama JPN VVO Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1974 MEX gold; 1978 URS silver
Boyan Yordanov BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Mariko Yoshida JPN VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 URS silver
Setsuko Yoshida JPN VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold
Yu Chun-Ja KOR VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1967 JPN bronze
Yu Gyeong-Hwa KOR VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Yu Jeong-Hye KOR VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze
Yuan Xinyue CHN VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 ITA silver; 2018 JPN bronze
Paweł Zagumny POL VVO Olympics 1996—2012 1–1–0 2006 JPN silver; 2014 POL gold
Zbigniew Zarzycki POL VVO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold
Paweł Zatorski POL VVO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2014 POL gold; 2018 ITA/BUL gold
Leonid Zayko RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver
Vyacheslav Zaytsev RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1988 2–2–0 1974 MEX silver; 1978 ITA gold; 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver
Zeng Chunlei CHN VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2014 ITA silver; 2018 JPN bronze
Zhang Changning CHN VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 JPN bronze
Zhang Rongfang CHN VVO Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 PER gold
Andrey Zhekov BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Zheng Meizhu CHN VVO Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1982 PER gold; 1986 TCH gold
Zhou Hong CHN VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 CHN silver
Zhu Ting CHN VVO Olympics / Other 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 ITA silver; 2018 JPN bronze
Zhu Yunying CHN VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver
Bojana Živković SRB VVO Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold
Dimitar Zlatanov BUL VVO Olympics / Other 1968—1980 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver
Ronald Zoodsma NED VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Andrea Zorzi ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold
Ron Zwerver NED VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver
Łukasz Żygadło POL VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver