Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Basketball World Cup (523)

Description

Host cities:

Basketball World Cup (known as World Championship up to 2010)

Women’s Basketball World Cup (known as World Championship for Women up to 2014)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Svetlana Abrosimova RUS BKB 2000—2008 0–2–0 1998 GER silver; 2006 BRA silver
Adilson BRA BKB 1972—1984 0–0–1 1978 PHI bronze
Adriana BRA BKB 1992—2000 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Agra BRA BKB 1984 0–0–1 1978 PHI bronze
Judith Águila CUB BKB 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Elisa Aguilar ESP BKB 2004—2008 0–0–1 2010 CZE bronze
Vladan Alanović CRO BKB 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 CAN bronze
Alessandra BRA BKB 1996—2004 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Algodão BRA BKB 1948—1960 1–1–0 1954 BRA silver; 1959 CHI gold
Almir BRA BKB 1952 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Amaury BRA BKB 1956—1964 2–1–1 1954 BRA silver; 1959 CHI gold; 1963 BRA gold; 1967 URU bronze
Vladimir Andreyev RUS
URS
BKB 1968 1–0–1 1967 URU gold; 1970 YUG bronze
Angelim BRA BKB 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Carmelo Anthony USA BKB 2004—2016 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Svetlana Antipova-Zaboluyeva RUS
EUN
BKB 1992—1996 0–1–0 1998 GER silver (competed as Svetlana Zaboluyeva for Russia)
Franjo Arapović CRO
YUG
BKB 1988—1992 0–0–1 1986 ESP bronze (competed for Yugoslavia)
Pedro Araya CHI BKB 1952—1956 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Anđelija Arbutina SRB
YUG
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
Anna Arkhipova RUS BKB 2000—2004 0–1–0 2002 CHN silver
Olga Arteshina RUS BKB 2000—2012 0–2–0 2002 CHN silver; 2006 BRA silver
Seimone Augustus USA BKB 2008—2016 1–0–1 2006 BRA bronze; 2014 TUR gold
Jennifer Azzi USA BKB 1996 2–0–1 1990 MAS gold; 1994 AUS bronze; 1998 GER gold
Ba Yan CHN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1983 BRA bronze
Martina Babková CZE
TCH
BKB 1976 0–0–1 1975 COL bronze
Vesna Bajkuša BIH
YUG
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
Yelena Baranova RUS
EUN
BKB 1992—2004 0–2–0 1998 GER silver (competed for Russia); 2002 CHN silver (competed for Russia)
Olesya Barel RUS
URS
BKB 1988 1–1–0 1983 BRA gold; 1986 URS silver
Rafael Barretto PHI BKB 1956 0–0–1 1954 BRA bronze
Olga Barysheva-Korostelyova RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 2–0–0 1975 COL gold (competed as Olga Barysheva); 1983 BRA gold (competed as Olga Korostelyova)
Suzy Batkovic AUS BKB 2004—2012 0–0–1 2002 CHN bronze
Nicolas Batum FRA BKB 2012—2020 0–0–2 2014 ESP bronze; 2019 CHN bronze
Florentino Bautista PHI BKB 1952 0–0–1 1954 BRA bronze
Sergey Bazarevich RUS
EUN
BKB 1992—2000 0–2–0 1990 ARG silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 CAN silver (competed for Russia)
Aleksandr Belostenny URS
UKR
EUN
BKB 1980—1992 1–3–0 1978 PHI silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1982 COL gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 ESP silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 ARG silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aleksandr Belov RUS
URS
BKB 1972—1976 1–0–1 1970 YUG bronze; 1974 PUR gold
Sergey Belov RUS
URS
BKB 1968—1994 2–1–0 1967 URU gold; 1974 PUR gold; 1978 PHI silver
Viktor Berezhnoy UKR
EUN
BKB 1992 0–1–0 1990 ARG silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Miroslav Berić SRB
SCG
BKB 1996 1–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Rufino Bernedo CHI BKB 1952—1956 0–0–1 1959 CHI bronze
Vida Beselienė LTU
URS
BKB 1980 1–0–0 1983 BRA gold
Tully Bevilaqua AUS BKB 2008 1–0–0 2006 BRA gold
Bira BRA BKB 1964—1972 1–1–2 1963 BRA gold; 1967 URU bronze; 1970 YUG silver; 1978 PHI bronze
Stefan Birčević SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Sue Bird USA BKB 2004—2020 4–0–1 2002 CHN gold; 2006 BRA bronze; 2010 CZE gold; 2014 TUR gold; 2018 ESP gold
Edson Bispo BRA BKB 1956—1964 1–0–0 1959 CHI gold
Andrea Blackwell CAN BKB 1984—1996 0–0–1 1986 URS bronze
Waldemar Blatskauskas BRA BKB 1960 2–0–0 1959 CHI gold; 1963 BRA gold
Boccardo BRA BKB 1960 1–0–0 1959 CHI gold
Dejan Bodiroga SRB
SCG
BKB 1996—2004 2–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2002 USA gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Bogdan Bogdanović SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Aleksandr Boloshev RUS
URS
BKB 1972 1–1–0 1974 PUR gold; 1978 PHI silver
Ruthie Bolton-Holifield USA BKB 1996—2000 1–0–1 1994 AUS bronze; 1998 GER gold
Bombarda BRA BKB 1956 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Andrea Borrell CUB BKB 1980—1992 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Chris Bosh USA BKB 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Carla Boyd AUS BKB 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 GER bronze
Michelle Brogan-Griffiths AUS BKB 1996—2000 0–0–2 1998 GER bronze (competed as Michelle Griffiths); 2002 CHN bronze (competed as Michelle Brogan)
Sandy Brondello AUS BKB/Coach 1988—2020 0–0–2 1998 GER bronze; 2002 CHN bronze
Cindy Brown USA BKB 1988 1–0–0 1986 URS gold
Nico Brussino ARG BKB 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 CHN silver
Quinn Buckner USA BKB 1976 0–0–1 1974 PUR bronze
Vicky Bullett USA BKB 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 MAS gold
Ilona Burgrová CZE BKB 2012 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Natalie Burton AUS BKB 2016 0–0–1 2014 TUR bronze
Olga Buryakina RUS
URS
BKB 1988 1–0–0 1983 BRA gold
José Manuel Calderón ESP BKB 2004—2016 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Liz Cambage AUS BKB 2012—2016 0–2–0 2018 ESP silver
Facu Campazzo ARG BKB 2012—2020 0–1–0 2019 CHN silver
Carioquinha BRA BKB 1980—1984 0–0–1 1978 PHI bronze
Swin Cash USA BKB 2004—2012 1–0–0 2010 CZE gold
Licet Castillo CUB BKB 1992—2000 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Tamika Catchings USA BKB 2004—2016 2–0–1 2002 CHN gold; 2006 BRA bronze; 2010 CZE gold
Dragutin Čermak SRB
YUG
BKB 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 YUG gold
Tyson Chandler USA BKB 2012 1–0–0 2010 TUR gold
Daedra Charles USA BKB 1992 0–0–1 1994 AUS bronze
Tina Charles USA BKB 2012—2020 3–0–0 2010 CZE gold; 2014 TUR gold; 2018 ESP gold
Chen Yuefang CHN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1983 BRA bronze
Ľudmila Chmelíková TCH
SVK
BKB 1976 0–0–1 1975 COL bronze
Valdemaras Chomičius LTU
URS
BKB 1988—1992 1–1–0 1982 COL gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 ESP silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Cíntia Tuiú BRA BKB 1996—2004 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Candi Clarkson-Lohr CAN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1979 KOR bronze
Víctor Claver ESP BKB 2012—2020 1–0–0 2019 CHN gold
Leopoldo Contarbio ARG BKB 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Allison Cook-Tranquilli AUS BKB 1996—2004 0–0–2 1998 GER bronze (competed as Allison Tranquilli); 2002 CHN bronze (competed as Allison Tranquilli)
Cynthia Cooper USA BKB 1988—1992 2–0–0 1986 URS gold; 1990 MAS gold
Eduardo Cordero CHI BKB 1948—1952 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Krešimir Ćosić CRO
YUG
BKB 1968—1980 2–2–0 1967 URU silver; 1970 YUG gold; 1974 PUR silver; 1978 PHI gold
DeMarcus Cousins USA BKB 2016 1–0–0 2014 ESP gold
Chris Critelli CAN BKB 1976 0–0–1 1979 KOR bronze
Anna Cruz ESP BKB 2016 0–1–2 2010 CZE bronze; 2014 TUR silver; 2018 ESP bronze
Denise Curry USA BKB 1984 1–1–0 1979 KOR gold; 1983 BRA silver
Zoran Čutura CRO
YUG
BKB 1988 1–0–1 1986 ESP bronze; 1990 ARG gold
Vladimir Cvetković SRB
YUG
BKB 1964—1968 0–2–0 1963 BRA silver; 1967 URU silver
Danko Cvjetićanin CRO
YUG
BKB 1988—1992 0–0–2 1986 ESP bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1994 CAN bronze (competed for Croatia)
Dražen Dalipagić SRB
YUG
BKB 1976—1984 1–1–2 1974 PUR silver; 1978 PHI gold; 1982 COL bronze; 1986 ESP bronze
Ivo Daneu SLO
YUG
BKB 1960—1968 1–2–0 1963 BRA silver; 1967 URU silver; 1970 YUG gold
Pavla Davidová CZE
TCH
BKB 1976 0–0–1 1975 COL bronze
Anthony Davis USA BKB 2012 1–0–0 2014 ESP gold
Clarissa Davis USA BKB 1992 1–0–0 1986 URS gold
Nando de Colo FRA BKB 2012—2020 0–0–1 2019 CHN bronze
Gabriel Deck ARG BKB 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 CHN silver
Marcos Delía ARG BKB 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 CHN silver
Mirza Delibašić BIH
YUG
BKB 1976—2001 1–0–1 1978 PHI gold; 1982 COL bronze
Elena Delle Donne USA BKB 2016 1–0–0 2018 ESP gold
Nik'oloz Deriugini GEO
URS
BKB 1980 1–0–0 1982 COL gold
DeMar DeRozan USA BKB 2016 1–0–0 2014 ESP gold
Dimitrios Diamantidis GRE BKB 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Boris Diaw FRA BKB 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 ESP bronze
Dimos Dikoudis GRE BKB 2004 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Antoine Diot FRA BKB 2016 0–0–1 2014 ESP bronze
Vlade Divac SRB
SCG
YUG
BKB/OKS 1988—2017 2–0–1 1986 ESP bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1990 ARG gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 2002 USA gold
Medina Dixon USA BKB 1992 1–0–0 1990 MAS gold
Sílvia Domínguez ESP BKB 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 TUR silver; 2018 ESP bronze
Anne Donovan USA BKB/Coach 1984—2008 1–1–0 1983 BRA silver; 1986 URS gold
Saša Đorđević SRB
SCG
BKB/Coach 1996—2016 1–0–0 1998 GRE gold
Hana Doušová CZE
TCH
BKB 1976 0–0–1 1975 COL bronze
Peja Drobnjak MNE
SCG
BKB 2000—2004 2–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2002 USA gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Kevin Durant USA BKB 2012—2020 1–0–0 2010 TUR gold
Nemanja Đurić SRB
YUG
BKB 1960—1964 0–2–0 1963 BRA silver; 1967 URU silver
Katie Ebzery AUS BKB 2016—2020 0–2–0 2018 ESP silver
Teresa Edwards USA BKB 1984—2000 2–0–1 1986 URS gold; 1990 MAS gold; 1994 AUS bronze
Vital Eiselt SLO
YUG
BKB 1964 0–1–0 1963 BRA silver
Kateřina Elhotová CZE BKB 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Rolando Etchepare CHI BKB 1956 0–0–1 1959 CHI bronze
Orlando Etcheverre CHI BKB 1956 0–0–1 1959 CHI bronze
Kamie Ethridge USA BKB 1988 1–0–0 1986 URS gold
Mayr Facci BRA BKB 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Trish Fallon AUS BKB 1996—2004 0–0–1 2002 CHN bronze
Fausto BRA BKB 1956 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Patrick Femerling GER BKB 2008 0–0–1 2002 USA bronze
Gabriel Fernández ARG BKB 2004 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
Marta Fernández ESP BKB 2004 0–0–1 2010 CZE bronze
Rudy Fernández ESP BKB 2004—2020 2–0–0 2006 JPN gold; 2019 CHN gold
Fernando Brobró BRA BKB 1960 1–0–0 1959 CHI gold
Nelli Feryabnikova RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 2–0–0 1971 BRA gold; 1975 COL gold
Andrey Fetisov RUS BKB 2000 0–1–0 1994 CAN silver
Exequiel Figueroa CHI BKB 1948—1952 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Antonios Fotsis GRE BKB 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Sylvia Fowles USA BKB 2008—2020 1–0–0 2010 CZE gold
Fritz BRA BKB 1964 1–0–0 1963 BRA gold
Mieko Fukui JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Óscar Furlong ARG BKB 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Juan José Gallo CHI BKB 1948—1952 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Maximiliano Garafulic CHI BKB 1956 0–0–1 1959 CHI bronze
Jorge Garbajosa ESP BKB 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Patricio Garino ARG BKB 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 CHN silver
Marc Gasol ESP BKB 2008—2020 2–0–0 2006 JPN gold; 2019 CHN gold
Pau Gasol ESP BKB/IOC 2004—2021 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Jamil Gedeão BRA BKB 1956 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Mickaël Gelabale FRA BKB 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 ESP bronze
Tony Genato PHI BKB 1952—1956 0–0–1 1954 BRA bronze
Cayla George AUS BKB 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 TUR bronze; 2014 ESP silver
Irina Gerlits KAZ
URS
EUN
BKB 1988—1992 0–1–0 1986 URS silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Laura Gil ESP BKB 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 TUR silver; 2018 ESP bronze
Jennifer Gillom USA BKB 1988 2–0–0 1986 URS gold; 2002 CHN gold
Gilson BRA BKB 1980 0–0–1 1978 PHI bronze
Manu Ginóbili ARG BKB 2004—2016 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
Rudy Gobert FRA BKB 2016—2020 0–0–2 2014 ESP bronze; 2019 CHN bronze
Godinho BRA BKB 1952 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Slađana Golić BIH
YUG
BKB 1984—1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
Gertrudis Gómez CUB BKB 1996 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Ricardo González ARG BKB 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Slobodan Gordić SRB
YUG
BKB 1960—1964 0–1–0 1963 BRA silver
Alan Gregov CRO BKB 1992 0–0–1 1994 CAN bronze
Hollie Grima AUS BKB 2008 1–0–1 2002 CHN bronze; 2006 BRA gold
Brittney Griner USA BKB 2016—2020 2–0–0 2014 TUR gold; 2018 ESP gold
Diana Gustilina RUS BKB 2004 0–1–0 2002 CHN silver
Leonardo Gutiérrez ARG BKB 2004—2012 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
James Harden USA BKB 2012 1–0–0 2014 ESP gold
Kristi Harrower AUS BKB 2000—2012 1–0–2 1998 GER bronze; 2002 CHN bronze; 2006 BRA gold
Kimiko Hashimoto JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Kazuyo Hayashida JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
He Jun CHN BKB 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 AUS silver
Helen BRA BKB 1992—2004 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Dalia Henry CUB BKB 1992—2000 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Ana Hernández CUB BKB 1992 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Regla Hernández CUB BKB 1992 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Willy Hernangómez ESP BKB 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 CHN gold
Thomas Heurtel FRA BKB 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 ESP bronze
Jo Hill AUS BKB 2000 0–0–1 1998 GER bronze
Hana Horáková-Machová CZE BKB 2004—2012 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver (competed as Hana Horáková)
Hortência BRA BKB 1992—1996 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Dwight Howard USA BKB 2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Debbie Huband CAN BKB 1984 0–0–2 1979 KOR bronze; 1986 URS bronze
Andre Iguodala USA BKB 2012 1–0–0 2010 TUR gold
Kyrie Irving USA BKB 2016 1–0–0 2014 ESP gold
Lauren Jackson AUS BKB 2000—2012 1–0–2 1998 GER bronze; 2002 CHN bronze; 2006 BRA gold
Tammy Jackson USA BKB 1992 1–0–0 1990 MAS gold
LeBron James USA BKB 2004—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Janeth BRA BKB 1992—2004 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Paulius Jankūnas LTU BKB 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 TUR bronze
Rachel Jarry AUS BKB 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 TUR bronze
Simas Jasaitis LTU BKB 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 TUR bronze
Jatyr BRA BKB 1960—1964 2–0–1 1959 CHI gold; 1963 BRA gold; 1967 URU bronze
Robertas Javtokas LTU BKB 2004—2016 0–0–1 2010 TUR bronze
Vinko Jelovac CRO
YUG
BKB 1972—1976 1–1–0 1970 YUG gold; 1974 PUR silver
Željko Jerkov CRO
YUG
BKB 1976—1980 1–1–1 1974 PUR silver; 1978 PHI gold; 1982 COL bronze
Carlos Jiménez ESP BKB 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Shannon Johnson USA BKB 2004 1–0–0 2002 CHN gold
Asjha Jones USA BKB 2012 1–0–0 2010 CZE gold
Carolyn Jones USA BKB 1992 1–0–0 1990 MAS gold
Sergėjus Jovaiša LTU
URS
BKB 1980—1992 1–1–0 1978 PHI silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1982 COL gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Stefan Jović SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Kazuko Kadoya JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Charles Kahudi FRA BKB 2016 0–0–1 2014 ESP bronze
Mikhalis Kakiouzis GRE BKB 2004 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Nikola Kalinić SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Mariya Kalmykova RUS BKB 2004 0–1–0 2002 CHN silver
Mantas Kalnietis LTU BKB 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 TUR bronze
Juris Kalniņš LAT
URS
BKB 1964 0–0–1 1963 BRA bronze
Dragan Kapičić SRB
YUG
BKB 1972 1–1–0 1970 YUG gold; 1974 PUR silver
Yelena Karpova RUS BKB 2004 0–1–0 2006 BRA silver
Marina Karpunina RUS BKB 2008 0–1–0 2006 BRA silver
Allen Kelley USA BKB 1960 1–0–0 1954 BRA gold
Nikos Khatzivrettas GRE BKB 2004 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Vyacheslav Khrynin RUS
URS
BKB 1964 0–0–1 1963 BRA bronze
Dragan Kićanović SRB
SCG
YUG
BKB/OKSCG 1976—2005 1–1–1 1974 PUR silver; 1978 PHI gold; 1982 COL bronze
Yevgeny Kisurin RUS BKB 2000 0–2–0 1994 CAN silver; 1998 GRE silver
Joe Kleine USA BKB 1984 0–1–0 1982 COL silver
Linas Kleiza LTU BKB 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 TUR bronze
Nataliya Klimova URS
UKR
BKB 1976 1–0–0 1975 COL gold
Andro Knego CRO
YUG
BKB 1976—1984 1–0–1 1978 PHI gold; 1982 COL bronze
Žarko Knežević SRB
YUG
BKB 1972 0–1–0 1974 PUR silver
Arijan Komazec CRO BKB 1992—1996 1–0–1 1990 ARG gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1994 CAN bronze
Radivoj Korać SRB
YUG
BKB 1960—1968 0–2–0 1963 BRA silver; 1967 URU silver
Ivana Kořinková CZE
TCH
BKB 1976 0–0–1 1975 COL bronze
Yury Korneyev RUS
URS
BKB 1960—1964 0–0–1 1963 BRA bronze
Ilona Korstin RUS BKB 2004—2012 0–2–0 2002 CHN silver; 2006 BRA silver
Dragan Kovačić CRO
YUG
BKB 1964 0–2–0 1963 BRA silver; 1967 URU silver
Sergey Kovalenko URS BKB 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 YUG bronze
Nenad Krstić SRB
SCG
BKB 2004 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver (competed for Serbia)
Duje Krstulović CRO
YUG
BKB 1980 1–0–0 1978 PHI gold
Toni Kukoč CRO
YUG
BKB 1988—1996 1–0–1 1990 ARG gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1994 CAN bronze (competed for Croatia)
Petra Kulichová CZE BKB 2004—2012 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Rimas Kurtinaitis LTU
URS
BKB 1988—1996 0–1–0 1986 ESP silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Raïsa Kurv'iakova URS
UKR
BKB 1976 2–0–0 1971 BRA gold; 1975 COL gold
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS BKB 1996 0–1–0 1986 URS silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Kornelija Kvesić CRO
YUG
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
Annie La Fleur AUS BKB 2000 0–0–1 1998 GER bronze
Christian Laettner USA BKB 1992 0–0–1 1990 ARG bronze
Mara Lakić BIH
YUG
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
Alison Lang CAN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1979 KOR bronze
Marlelynn Lange-Harris CAN BKB 1996 0–0–1 1986 URS bronze (competed as Marlelynn Lange)
Nicolás Laprovíttola ARG BKB 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 CHN silver
Joffrey Lauvergne FRA BKB 2016 0–0–1 2014 ESP bronze
Tessa Lavey AUS BKB 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 TUR bronze; 2014 ESP silver
Janice Lawrence USA BKB 1984 0–1–0 1983 BRA silver
Leila BRA BKB 1996—2004 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
María León CUB BKB 1992—2000 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Lisa Leslie USA BKB 1996—2008 2–0–1 1994 AUS bronze; 1998 GER gold; 2002 CHN gold
Li Dongmei CHN BKB 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 AUS silver
Li Xin CHN BKB 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 AUS silver
Liang Xin CHN BKB 1996 0–1–0 1994 AUS silver
Nancy Lieberman USA BKB 1976 1–0–0 1979 KOR gold
Cindy Lima ESP BKB 2008 0–0–1 2010 CZE bronze
Jaak Lipso EST
URS
BKB 1964—1968 1–0–1 1967 URU gold; 1970 YUG bronze
Yekaterina Lisina RUS BKB 2008 0–1–0 2006 BRA silver
Liu Jun CHN BKB 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 AUS silver
Liu Qing CHN BKB 1984—1992 0–0–1 1983 BRA bronze
Andrea Lloyd USA BKB 1988 0–0–1 1994 AUS bronze
Sergio Llull ESP BKB 2012—2020 1–0–0 2019 CHN gold
Nikola Lončar SRB
SCG
BKB 1996 1–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Andrey Lopatov RUS
URS
BKB 1980 1–2–0 1978 PHI silver; 1982 COL gold; 1990 ARG silver
Alberto López ARG BKB 1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Kevin Love USA BKB 2012 1–0–0 2010 TUR gold
Carlos Loyzaga PHI BKB/Coach 1952—1968 0–0–1 1954 BRA bronze
Dragan Lukovski SRB
SCG
BKB 2000 1–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Ma Zhongqing CHN BKB 1996 0–1–0 1994 AUS silver
Jonas Mačiulis LTU BKB 2008—2016 0–0–1 2010 TUR bronze
Víctor Mahaña CHI BKB 1948—1956 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Robyn Maher AUS BKB 1984—1996 0–0–1 1998 GER bronze
Dan Majerle USA BKB 1988 1–0–0 1994 CAN gold
Mon Manulat PHI BKB 1956 0–0–1 1954 BRA bronze
Marcel BRA BKB 1980—1992 0–0–1 1978 PHI bronze
Mário Jorge BRA BKB 1952 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Stefan Marković SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Enrique Marmentini CHI BKB 1948 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Milun Marović SRB
YUG
BKB 1972 0–1–0 1974 PUR silver
Wlamir Marques BRA BKB 1956—1968 2–2–0 1954 BRA silver; 1959 CHI gold; 1963 BRA gold; 1970 YUG silver
Marquinhos BRA BKB 1972—1984 0–1–1 1970 YUG silver; 1978 PHI bronze
Núria Martínez ESP BKB 2004—2008 0–1–1 2010 CZE bronze; 2014 TUR silver
Yamilet Martínez CUB BKB 1992—2000 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Katrina McClain USA BKB 1988—1996 2–0–1 1986 URS gold; 1990 MAS gold; 1994 AUS bronze
Angel McCoughtry USA BKB 2012—2016 2–0–0 2010 CZE gold; 2014 TUR gold
Nikki McCray USA BKB 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 GER gold
Pamela McGee USA BKB 1984 0–1–0 1983 BRA silver
Carla McGhee USA BKB 1996 0–0–1 1994 AUS bronze
Rubén Menini ARG BKB 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Luiz Menon BRA BKB 1968—1972 1–1–1 1963 BRA gold; 1967 URU bronze; 1970 YUG silver
Ann Meyers USA BKB 1976 1–0–0 1979 KOR gold
Cheryl Miller USA BKB 1984 1–1–0 1983 BRA silver; 1986 URS gold
Reggie Miller USA BKB 1996 1–0–0 1994 CAN gold
Valery Miloserdov RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 1–0–0 1974 PUR gold
Bojana Milošević SRB
YUG
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
DeLisha Milton-Jones USA BKB 2000—2008 2–0–1 1998 GER gold; 2002 CHN gold; 2006 BRA bronze
Guram Minashvili GEO
URS
BKB 1960 0–0–1 1963 BRA bronze
Irina Minkh RUS
URS
EUN
BKB 1988—1992 0–1–0 1986 URS silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Victor Mirshauswka BRA BKB 1964 1–0–0 1963 BRA gold
Leilani Mitchell AUS BKB 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 TUR bronze
Teruko Miyamoto JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Markéta Mokrošová CZE BKB 2008 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Anna Montañana ESP BKB 2008 0–0–1 2010 CZE bronze
Alejandro Ariel Montecchia ARG BKB 2004 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
Omar Monza ARG BKB 1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Maya Moore USA BKB 2012—2016 2–0–0 2010 CZE gold; 2014 TUR gold
Nikita Morgunov RUS BKB 2000—2008 0–1–0 1998 GRE silver
Mosquito BRA BKB 1960—1972 1–1–1 1963 BRA gold; 1967 URU bronze; 1970 YUG silver
Alfredo da Motta BRA BKB 1948—1952 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Alonzo Mourning USA BKB 2000 1–0–1 1990 ARG bronze; 1994 CAN gold
Veljko Mršić CRO BKB 1996 0–0–1 1994 CAN bronze
Razija Mujanović BIH
YUG
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
Kim Mulkey USA BKB 1984 0–1–0 1983 BRA silver
Lauro Mumar PHI BKB 1948 0–0–1 1954 BRA bronze
Álex Mumbrú ESP BKB 2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Emir Mutapčić BIH
YUG
BKB 1984 0–0–1 1986 ESP bronze
Anatoly Myshkin RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 1–1–0 1978 PHI silver; 1982 COL gold
Danira Nakić CRO
YUG
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
Keiko Namai JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Juan Carlos Navarro ESP BKB 2000—2016 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Astou Ndour ESP BKB 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 ESP bronze
Lenka Nechvátalová CZE
TCH
BKB 1976 0–0–1 1975 COL bronze
Laura Nicholls ESP BKB 2008—2016 0–1–2 2010 CZE bronze; 2014 TUR silver; 2018 ESP bronze
Miodrag Nikolić SRB
YUG
BKB 1960—1964 0–1–0 1963 BRA silver
Yevgeniya Nikonova RUS BKB 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 GER silver
Cindy Noble USA BKB 1984 0–1–0 1983 BRA silver
Andrés Nocioni ARG BKB 2004—2016 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
Vitaly Nosov RUS
EUN
BKB 1992 0–2–0 1994 CAN silver (competed for Russia); 1998 GRE silver (competed for Russia)
Dirk Nowitzki GER BKB 2008 0–0–1 2002 USA bronze
Jenna O'Hea AUS BKB 2012—2020 0–2–0 2018 ESP silver
Shaquille O'Neal USA BKB 1996 1–0–0 1994 CAN gold
Fabricio Oberto ARG BKB 1996—2008 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
Saša Obradović SRB
SCG
BKB 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Željko Obradović SRB
SCG
YUG
BKB/Coach 1988—2004 1–0–0 1990 ARG gold
Lamar Odom USA BKB 2004 1–0–0 2010 TUR gold
Vickie Orr USA BKB 1992 1–0–0 1990 MAS gold
Irina Osipova RUS BKB 2004—2012 0–2–0 2002 CHN silver; 2006 BRA silver
Juan Ostoic CHI BKB 1952—1956 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Miyako Otsuka JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Tatyana Ovechkina RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 1–0–0 1975 COL gold
Laia Palau ESP BKB 2004—2020 0–1–2 2010 CZE bronze; 2014 TUR silver; 2018 ESP bronze
Sergey Panov RUS
EUN
BKB 1992—2000 0–2–0 1994 CAN silver (competed for Russia); 1998 GRE silver (competed for Russia)
Lazaros Papadopoulos GRE BKB 2004 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Theodoros Papaloukas GRE BKB 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Park Chan-Suk KOR BKB 1984—1988 0–1–0 1979 KOR silver
Candace Parker USA BKB 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 BRA bronze
Lucila Pascua ESP BKB 2004—2016 0–1–1 2010 CZE bronze; 2014 TUR silver
Yevgeny Pashutin RUS BKB 2000 0–1–0 1994 CAN silver
Zakhar Pashutin RUS BKB 2000—2008 0–1–0 1998 GRE silver
Žarko Paspalj MNE
SCG
YUG
BKB 1988—1996 1–0–0 1990 ARG gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Chris Paul USA BKB 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Paula BRA BKB 1992—1996 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Modestas Paulauskas LTU
URS
BKB 1968—1972 2–0–1 1967 URU gold; 1970 YUG bronze; 1974 PUR gold
Michaela Pavlíčková CZE BKB 2004 0–1–0 2010 CZE (competed as Michaela Ferančíková)
Tereza Pecková CZE BKB 2012 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Anna Pendergast CAN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1986 URS bronze
Velimir Perasović CRO BKB 1992—1996 1–0–0 1990 ARG gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Raúl Pérez ARG BKB 1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Zvonko Petričević CRO
YUG
BKB 1960—1964 0–1–0 1963 BRA silver
Aleksandr Petrov RUS
URS
BKB 1960—1964 0–0–1 1963 BRA bronze
Aleksandar Petrović CRO
YUG
BKB/Coach 1984—2016 0–0–2 1982 COL bronze; 1986 ESP bronze
Dražen Petrović CRO
YUG
BKB 1984—1993 1–0–1 1986 ESP bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1990 ARG gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Erin Phillips AUS BKB 2008—2016 1–0–1 2006 BRA gold; 2014 TUR bronze
Florent Piétrus FRA BKB 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 ESP bronze
Nikola Plećaš CRO
YUG
BKB 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 YUG gold; 1974 PUR silver
Marty Pocius LTU BKB 2012 0–0–1 2010 TUR bronze
Anatoly Polivoda URS
UKR
BKB 1968—1972 1–0–0 1967 URU gold
Yvetta Polláková TCH
SVK
BKB 1976 0–1–1 1971 BRA silver; 1975 COL bronze
Lynn Polson CAN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1986 URS bronze
Pontello BRA BKB 1992 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Yelena Pshikova RUS BKB 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 GER silver
Dana Ptáčková CZE
TCH
BKB 1976 0–0–1 1975 COL bronze
Qiu Chen CHN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1983 BRA bronze
Dino Rađa CRO
YUG
BKB 1988—1996 0–0–1 1994 CAN bronze (competed for Croatia)
Vladimir Radmanović SRB
SCG
BKB 2004 1–0–0 2002 USA gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Ratko Radovanović SRB
YUG
BKB 1980—1984 1–0–2 1978 PHI gold; 1982 COL bronze; 1986 ESP bronze
Miroslav Raduljica SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Trajko Rajković SRB
YUG
BKB 1964—1968 1–2–0 1963 BRA silver; 1967 URU silver; 1970 YUG gold
Oksana Rakhmatulina RUS BKB 2004—2008 0–2–0 2002 CHN silver; 2006 BRA silver
Igor Rakočević SRB
SCG
BKB 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 USA gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Hernán Ramos CHI BKB 1952 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Emma Randall AUS BKB 2008 1–0–0 2006 BRA gold
Dragoslav Ražnatović SRB
YUG
BKB 1964—1968 0–2–0 1963 BRA silver; 1967 URU silver
Zelly Rebrača SRB
SCG
BKB 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 GRE gold
Felipe Reyes ESP BKB 2004—2016 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
David Robinson USA BKB 1988—1996 1–0–0 1986 ESP gold
Henrik Rödl GER BKB/Coach 1992—2020 0–0–1 2002 USA bronze
Berni Rodríguez ESP BKB 2008 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Leonor Rodríguez ESP BKB 2016—2020 0–1–0 2014 TUR silver
Sergio Rodríguez ESP BKB 2012—2020 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold
Pascal Roller GER BKB 2008 0–0–1 2002 USA bronze
Leticia Romero ESP BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 TUR silver
Rosa Branca BRA BKB 1960—1968 2–1–0 1959 CHI gold; 1963 BRA gold; 1970 YUG silver
Roseli BRA BKB 1996 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Hélio Rubens BRA BKB 1968—1972 0–1–2 1967 URU bronze; 1970 YUG silver; 1978 PHI bronze
Ricky Rubio ESP BKB 2008—2020 1–0–0 2019 CHN gold
Angelė Rupšienė LTU
URS
BKB 1976—1980 1–0–0 1975 COL gold
Ruth BRA BKB 1992 1–0–0 1994 AUS gold
Irina Rutkovskaya RUS BKB 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 GER silver
Arvydas Sabonis LTU
URS
BKB 1988—2001 1–1–0 1982 COL gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 ESP silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Zurab Sak'andelidze GEO
URS
BKB 1968—1972 1–0–1 1967 URU gold; 1970 YUG bronze
Pons Saldaña PHI BKB 1952 0–0–1 1954 BRA bronze
Aleksandr Salnikov URS
UKR
BKB 1976—1980 1–0–0 1974 PUR gold
Luis Salvadores CHI BKB 1956 0–0–1 1959 CHI bronze
Marcos Sánchez CHI BKB 1948 0–0–1 1950 ARG bronze
Pepe Sánchez ARG BKB 2004 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
José Aparecido dos Santos BRA BKB 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 YUG silver
Misako Satake JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Zoran Savić SRB
SCG
BKB 1996 1–0–0 1990 ARG gold
Galina Savitskaya BLR
URS
BKB 1988 1–0–0 1983 BRA gold
Vlado Šćepanović MNE
SCG
BKB 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Oscar Schmidt BRA BKB 1980—1996 0–0–1 1978 PHI bronze
Sofoklis Schortsanitis GRE BKB 2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Luis Scola ARG BKB 2004—2020 0–2–0 2002 USA silver; 2019 CHN silver
Hugo Ariel Sconochini ARG BKB 2004 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
Jenni Screen AUS BKB 2008—2012 1–0–0 2006 BRA gold
Renaldas Seibutis LTU BKB 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 TUR bronze
Yury Selikhov RUS
URS
EUN
BKB/Coach 1968—1992 1–0–0 1967 URU gold
Uļjana Semjonova LAT
URS
BKB 1976—1980 3–0–0 1971 BRA gold; 1975 COL gold; 1983 BRA gold
Sérgio Macarrão BRA BKB 1964—1968 0–1–1 1967 URU bronze; 1970 YUG silver
Tatyana Shchogoleva RUS BKB 2004—2008 0–2–0 2002 CHN silver; 2006 BRA silver
Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 2–0–0 1975 COL gold (competed as Nadezhda Shuvayeva); 1983 BRA gold
Orlando Silva CHI BKB 1952—1956 0–0–1 1959 CHI bronze
Edvar Simões BRA BKB 1964—1972 0–1–1 1967 URU bronze; 1970 YUG silver
Ljubodrag Simonović SRB
YUG
BKB 1972 1–0–0 1970 YUG gold
Marko Simonović SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Petar Skansi CRO
YUG
BKB/Coach 1968—1996 1–1–0 1967 URU silver; 1970 YUG gold
Branko Skroče CRO
YUG
BKB 1980 1–0–0 1978 PHI gold
Zoran Slavnić SRB
YUG
BKB 1976—1980 1–1–0 1974 PUR silver; 1978 PHI gold
Bev Smith CAN BKB/Coach 1984—2000 0–0–2 1979 KOR bronze; 1986 URS bronze
Charles D. Smith USA BKB 1988 1–0–0 1986 ESP gold
Katie Smith USA BKB 2000—2008 2–0–1 1998 GER gold; 2002 CHN gold; 2006 BRA bronze
Steve Smith USA BKB 2000 1–0–0 1994 CAN gold
Belinda Snell AUS BKB 2004—2012 1–0–1 2006 BRA gold; 2014 TUR bronze
Tiit Sokk EST
URS
BKB 1988 0–2–0 1986 ESP silver; 1990 ARG silver
Damir Šolman CRO
YUG
BKB 1968—1976 1–1–0 1970 YUG gold; 1974 PUR silver
Song Xiaobo CHN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1983 BRA bronze
Vasilis Spanoulis GRE BKB 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Rachael Sporn AUS BKB 1996—2004 0–0–1 1998 GER bronze
Dawn Staley USA BKB/Coach 1996—2020 2–0–1 1994 AUS bronze; 1998 GER gold; 2002 CHN gold
Mariya Stepanova RUS BKB 1996—2008 0–2–0 1998 GER silver; 2006 BRA silver
Breanna Stewart USA BKB 2016—2020 2–0–0 2014 TUR gold; 2018 ESP gold
Vladimir Štimac SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Peja Stojaković SRB
SCG
BKB 2000 1–0–0 2002 USA gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Sucar BRA BKB 1960—1968 1–0–1 1963 BRA gold; 1967 URU bronze
Edita Šujanová CZE BKB 2008 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Dmitry Sukharev TJK
EUN
BKB 1992 0–1–0 1990 ARG silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Olga Sukharnova RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 2–0–0 1975 COL gold; 1983 BRA gold
Laura Summerton-Hodges AUS BKB 2004—2016 1–0–2 2002 CHN bronze (competed as Laura Summerton); 2006 BRA gold (competed as Laura Summerton); 2014 TUR bronze (competed as Laura Hodges)
Irina Sumnikova RUS
URS
EUN
BKB 1988—2000 0–1–0 1986 URS silver (competed as Irina Sviridenko for the Soviet Union)
Sylvia Sweeney CAN BKB 1976—1984 0–0–1 1979 KOR bronze
Sheryl Swoopes USA BKB 1996—2004 1–0–2 1994 AUS bronze; 2002 CHN gold; 2006 BRA bronze
Stephanie Talbot AUS BKB 2016—2020 0–2–0 2018 ESP silver
Sergey Tarakanov RUS
URS
BKB 1980—1988 1–1–0 1982 COL gold; 1986 ESP silver
Diana Taurasi USA BKB 2004—2020 3–0–1 2006 BRA bronze; 2010 CZE gold; 2014 TUR gold; 2018 ESP gold
Penny Taylor AUS BKB 2004—2016 1–0–2 2002 CHN bronze; 2006 BRA gold; 2014 TUR bronze
Miloš Teodosić SRB BKB 2016 0–1–0 2014 ESP silver
Thales BRA BKB 1952 0–1–0 1954 BRA silver
Misty Thomas CAN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1986 URS bronze
Klay Thompson USA BKB 2016 1–0–0 2014 ESP gold
Tina Thompson USA BKB 2004—2008 1–0–1 1998 GER gold; 2006 BRA bronze
Valery Tikhonenko KAZ
URS
EUN
BKB 1988—1992 0–2–0 1986 ESP silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1998 GRE silver (competed for Russia)
Kim Tillie FRA BKB 2016 0–0–1 2014 ESP bronze
Michele Timms AUS BKB 1988—2000 0–0–1 1998 GER bronze
Vladimir Tkachenko URS BKB 1976—1980 1–2–0 1978 PHI silver; 1982 COL gold; 1986 ESP silver
Mariano Tolentino PHI BKB 1952—1956 0–0–1 1954 BRA bronze
Marianna Tolo AUS BKB 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 TUR bronze
Dejan Tomašević SRB
SCG
BKB 1996—2004 2–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2002 USA gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Priit Tomson EST
URS
BKB 1968 2–0–1 1967 URU gold; 1970 YUG bronze; 1974 PUR gold
Milenko Topić SRB
SCG
BKB 1996 1–0–0 1998 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Yelena Tornikidu EUN
UZB
BKB 1992 0–1–0 1986 URS silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Alba Torrens ESP BKB 2008—2020 0–1–2 2010 CZE bronze; 2014 TUR silver; 2018 ESP bronze
Aleksandr Travin RUS
URS
BKB 1964 1–0–1 1963 BRA bronze; 1967 URU gold
Kostas Tsartsaris GRE BKB 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Jeff Turner USA BKB 1984 0–1–0 1982 COL silver
Rato Tvrdić CRO
YUG
BKB 1972 1–2–0 1967 URU silver; 1970 YUG gold; 1974 PUR silver
Juan Carlos Uder ARG BKB 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Vladimer Ugrekhelidze GEO
URS
BKB 1960 0–0–1 1963 BRA bronze
Amaya Valdemoro ESP BKB 2004—2008 0–0–1 2010 CZE bronze
Panagiotis Vasilopoulos GRE BKB 2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Hugo del Vecchio ARG BKB 1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Ivana Večeřová CZE BKB 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Jana Veselá CZE BKB 2004—2012 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Roberto Viau ARG BKB 1952 1–0–0 1950 ARG gold
Olga Vigil CUB BKB 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 MAS bronze
Eleonora Vild SRB
YUG
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1990 MAS silver
Eva Vítečková CZE BKB 2004—2012 0–1–0 2010 CZE silver
Nataliya Vodopyanova RUS BKB 2004—2012 0–1–0 2006 BRA silver
Aleksandr Volkov URS
UKR
EUN
BKB 1988—1992 0–2–0 1986 ESP silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 ARG silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Gennady Volnov RUS
URS
BKB 1960—1972 1–0–1 1963 BRA bronze; 1967 URU gold
Josip Vranković CRO BKB 1996 0–0–1 1994 CAN bronze
Stojko Vranković CRO
YUG
BKB 1988—1996 0–0–2 1986 ESP bronze, 1994 CAN bronze
Vlasta Vrbková CZE
TCH
BKB 1976 0–0–1 1975 COL bronze
Dwyane Wade, Jr. USA BKB 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze
Kimi Wakitashiro JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Wang Fang CHN BKB 1992 0–1–0 1994 AUS silver
Teresa Weatherspoon USA BKB 1988—1992 1–0–0 1986 URS gold
Russell Westbrook USA BKB 2012 1–0–0 2010 TUR gold
Lindsay Whalen USA BKB 2012—2016 2–0–0 2010 CZE gold; 2014 TUR gold
Jenny Whittle AUS BKB 1996—2000 1–0–2 1998 GER bronze; 2002 CHN bronze; 2006 BRA gold
Natalie Williams USA BKB 2000 2–0–0 1998 GER gold; 2002 CHN gold
Rubén Wolkowyski ARG BKB 1996—2004 0–1–0 2002 USA silver
Kara Wolters USA BKB 2000 1–0–1 1994 AUS bronze; 1998 GER gold
Lynette Woodard USA BKB 1984 1–1–0 1983 BRA silver; 1990 MAS gold
Marta Xargay ESP BKB 2016 0–1–1 2014 TUR silver; 2018 ESP bronze
Xiu Lijuan CHN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1983 BRA bronze
Olga Yakovleva RUS
URS
BKB 1988 0–1–0 1986 URS silver
Sachiyo Yamamoto JPN BKB 1976 0–1–0 1975 COL silver
Ivan Yedeshko BLR
URS
BKB 1972—1976 1–1–0 1974 PUR gold; 1978 PHI silver
Stanislav Yeryomin RUS
URS
BKB/Coach 1980—2000 1–1–0 1978 PHI silver; 1982 COL gold
Tatyana Zakharova-Nadyrova URS
UKR
BKB 1976—1980 1–0–0 1975 COL gold (competed as Tatyana Zakharova)
Nadezhda Zakharova RUS
URS
BKB 1976 2–0–0 1971 BRA gold; 1975 COL gold
Nataliya Zasulskaya RUS
URS
EUN
BKB 1988—2000 0–1–0 1998 GER silver (competed for Russia)
Jure Zdovc SLO
YUG
BKB 1988 1–0–0 1990 ARG gold
Zhang Hui CHN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1983 BRA bronze
Zhang Yueqin CHN BKB 1984 0–0–1 1983 BRA bronze
Alzhan Zharmukhamedov RUS
URS
BKB 1972—1976 0–1–1 1970 YUG bronze; 1978 PHI silver
Zheng Dongmei CHN BKB 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 AUS silver
Zheng Haixia CHN BKB 1984—1996 0–1–1 1983 BRA bronze; 1994 AUS silver
Vladimir Zhigily RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 1–1–0 1974 PUR gold; 1978 PHI silver
Nikos Zisis GRE BKB 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver
Rajko Žižić MNE
YUG
BKB 1976—1984 1–0–1 1978 PHI gold; 1982 COL bronze
Aljoša Žorga SLO
YUG
BKB 1968 1–0–0 1970 YUG gold
Viktor Zubkov RUS
URS
BKB 1956—1960 0–0–1 1963 BRA bronze