Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Biathlon Championships (242)

Description

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Jiřína Adamičková-Pelcová CZE
TCH
BIA 1992—1998 0–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Jiřina Pelcová for the Czech Republic)
Albina Akhatova RUS BIA 1998—2006 1–1–0 1997 Windischgarsten gold: 3×6 km relay, silver: 15 km
Dzinara Alimbekava BLR BIA 2018 0–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Liudmila Ananka BLR BIA 2002—2006 2–2–0 2004 Minsk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×6 km relay; 2007 Bansko gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km
Krasimir Anev BUL BIA 2010—2018 1–4–4 2011 Racines silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 20 km; 2013 Bansko bronze: 20 km; 2015 Otepää silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2018 Racines silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2019 Raubichi gold: 20 km
Katrin Apel GER BIA 1998—2006 0–1–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 7.5 km sprint
Tobias Arwidson SWE BIA 2014 0–1–0 2013 Bansko silver: 20 km
Aliaksei Aydarau BLR BIA 1998—2002 1–2–1 1996 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 10 km sprint
Anton Babikov OAR BIA 2018 3–0–3 2014 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2016 Tyumen gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 6/7.5 km single mixed relay, bronze: 10 km sprint
Siarhei Bacharnikau BLR BIA 2018 2–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 5 km super sprint
Lowell Bailey USA BIA 2006—2018 0–0–0 2018 Racines invitation: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Sivert Bakken NOR BIA 2016 0–0–2 2020 Raubichi bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Florence Baverel-Robert FRA BIA 1998—2006 1–0–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 3×6 km relay
Jean-Guillaume Béatrix FRA BIA 2014 0–0–2 2010 Otepää bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2011 Racines bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Katja Beer GER BIA 1998 4–1–1 1997 Windischgarsten gold: 15 km, silver: 3×6 km relay; 2001 Maurienne gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf bronze: 4×6 km relay
Aristide Bègue FRA BIA 2012 0–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Lars Berger NOR BIA/CCS 2010 0–1–0 2008 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Oleksandr Bilanenko UKR BIA 2002—2010 1–3–0 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 20 km; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Lars Helge Birkeland NOR BIA 2018 1–3–1 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Otepää silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Andi Birnbacher GER BIA 2010—2014 1–0–0 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Erlend Bjøntegaard NOR BIA 2018 0–2–0 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Dag Bjørndalen NOR BIA 1998 0–1–0 2004 Minsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Grzegorz Bodziana POL BIA 2006 0–0–1 2004 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Bogaly-Titovets RUS BIA 2002—2010 2–0–3 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Anna Bogaly); 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km (competed as Anna Bogaly)
Daniel Böhm GER BIA 2014 5–1–1 2009 Ufa gold: 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2010 Otepää gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Marine Bolliet FRA BIA 2014 0–1–1 2011 Racines silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Sergio Bonaldi ITA BIA 2006 0–0–1 2001 Maurienne bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anne Briand-Bouthiaux FRA BIA 1992—1998 1–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Ilmārs Bricis LAT BIA 1992—2010 0–2–5 1998 Minsk silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 10 km sprint and 20 km; 2000 Zakopane bronze: 20 km; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Mona Brorsson SWE BIA 2018 3–0–0 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 10 km pursuit; 2019 Raubichi gold: 7.5 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Nataliya Burdyha UKR BIA 2014 1–0–0 2015 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay
Tarjei Bø NOR BIA 2010—2018 3–1–0 2009 Ufa gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2019 Raubichi gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 20 km
René Cattarinussi ITA BIA 1998—2002 0–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 10 km sprint
Uladzimir Chepelin BLR BIA 2014—2018 0–0–1 2011 Racines bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Ivan Cherezov RUS BIA 2006—2010 0–1–0 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Anaïs Chevalier FRA BIA 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Otepää bronze: 4×6 km relay
Chloé Chevalier FRA BIA 2012 2–1–2 2015 Otepää bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2018 Racines gold: 10 km pursuit and 15 km, silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2020 Raubichi bronze: 5 km super sprint
Emmanuelle Claret FRA BIA 1994—1998 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 15 km
Ekaterina Dafovska BUL BIA 1994—2006 1–1–1 2004 Minsk gold: 15 km; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Iwona Daniluk POL BIA 1998 0–1–0 1999 Izhevsk silver: 4×6 km relay
Vincent Defrasne FRA BIA 2002—2010 2–0–0 2001 Maurienne gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit
V'iacheslav Derkach UKR BIA 1998—2010 0–3–2 2001 Maurienne bronze: 10 km sprint; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Andriy Deryzemlia UKR BIA 1998—2014 3–3–0 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 20 km; 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 12.5 km pursuit; 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Benedikt Doll GER BIA 2018 2–2–1 2011 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Bansko gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint; 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Toras Dolniy UKR BIA 1994 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Daria Domrachava BLR BIA 2010—2018 2–0–0 2007 Bansko gold: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay
Roman Dostál CZE BIA 2002—2010 0–1–0 1999 Izhevsk silver: 10 km sprint
Uladzimir Drachou BLR
RUS
BIA 1994—2006 3–1–4 1996 Racines gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Belarus); 2004 Minsk bronze: 10 km sprint (competed for Belarus); 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km (competed for Belarus)
Susan Dunklee USA BIA 2014—2018 0–0–0 2018 Racines bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay (out of competition)
Valentyn Dzhima UKR BIA 1994 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Yuliya Dzhyma UKR BIA 2014—2018 5–2–2 2011 Racines gold: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×6 km relay; 2013 Bansko silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Tobias Eberhard AUT BIA 2018 1–0–1 2007 Bansko bronze: 10 km sprint; 2011 Racines gold: 10 km sprint
Stian Eckhoff NOR BIA 2006 0–2–0 2008 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay
Liv Kjersti Eikeland NOR BIA 2010 0–0–2 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×6 km relay
Lenka Faltusová CZE BIA 2006 0–1–1 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Paulína Fialková SVK BIA 2014—2018 0–2–0 2016 Tyumen silver: 12.5 km mass start and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Roberta Fiandino ITA BIA 2010 0–1–0 2011 Racines silver: 4×6 km relay
Pavlina Filipova BUL BIA 1998—2006 1–1–2 2004 Minsk bronze: 15 km; 2006 Langdorf gold: 15 km, silver: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 10 km pursuit
Yevgeny Garanichev RUS BIA 2014 3–3–1 2016 Tyumen gold: 10 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2018 Racines silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Janka Gereková SVK BIA 2006—2014 0–1–0 2016 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Egil Gjelland NOR BIA 1998—2002 1–1–1 2007 Bansko gold: 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Yekaterina Glazyrina RUS BIA 2014 0–0–2 2010 Otepää bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2011 Racines bronze: 15 km
Tomaž Globočnik SLO BIA 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Windischgarsten bronze: 10 km sprint
Andreja Grašič SLO BIA 1994—2002 1–0–0 1996 Racines gold: 15 km
Michael Greis GER BIA 2002—2010 2–1–0 1999 Izhevsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Christelle Gros FRA BIA 1998 0–1–0 2001 Maurienne silver: 15 km
Magdalena Grzywa POL BIA 2006 1–1–0 2000 Zakopane gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 7.5 km sprint
Antonin Guigonnat FRA BIA 2018 0–0–1 2015 Otepää bronze: 10 km sprint
Grzegorz Guzik POL BIA 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Magdalena Gwizdoń POL BIA 2006—2018 1–0–2 2000 Zakopane gold: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 10 km pursuit; 2007 Bansko bronze: 15 km
Ronny Hafsås NOR CCS 2010 0–0–1 2010 Otepää bronze: 10 km sprint
Eva Háková CZE BIA 1994—2002 1–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 7.5 km sprint; 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×6 km relay
Maren Hammerschmidt GER BIA 2018 0–2–1 2012 Osrblie bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Otepää silver: 4×6 km relay
Simone Hauswald GER BIA 2010 2–1–2 2000 Zakopane bronze: 15 km and 4×6 km relay (competed as Simone Denkinger); 2001 Maurienne gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Simone Denkinger); 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Simone Denkinger)
Andrea Henkel GER BIA 2002—2014 1–0–0 1998 Minsk gold: 3×6 km relay
Carsten Heymann GER BIA 1998 2–2–2 1996 Racines bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit; 2004 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Vesa Hietalahti FIN BIA 1992—2002 0–0–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 10 km sprint
Franziska Hildebrand GER BIA 2014—2018 1–0–2 2010 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 2011 Racines bronze: 4×6 km relay
Vanessa Hinz GER BIA 2018 1–1–0 2013 Bansko gold: 4×6 km relay; 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 4×6 km relay
Lukas Hofer ITA BIA 2010—2018 0–0–1 2011 Racines bronze: 10 km sprint
Elisabeth Högberg SWE BIA 2010—2018 1–0–1 2020 Raubichi gold: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit
Monika Hojnisz POL BIA 2014—2018 1–0–2 2013 Bansko gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km,
Tomáš Holubec CZE BIA 2002—2006 0–0–1 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Pavol Hurajt SVK BIA 2006—2014 0–1–0 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 20 km
Åse Idland NOR BIA 1992 0–0–1 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Vladimir Iliev BUL BIA 2010—2018 1–0–2 2015 Otepää bronze: 20 km; 2016 Tyumen bronze: 15 km mass start; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 10 km sprint
Svetlana Ishmuratova RUS BIA 2002—2006 2–2–0 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 15 km and 4×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint
Katsiaryna Ivanova BLR BIA 2006 2–2–2 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay; 2004 Minsk silver: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×6 km relay
Émilien Jacquelin FRA BIA 2018 0–1–0 2018 Racines silver: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová SVK BIA 1994—2010 2–3–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 15 km and 3×6 km relay (competed as Martina Jašicová); 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Martina Schwarzbacherová); 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Martina Halinárová); 2006 Langdorf silver: 15 km (competed as Martina Halinárová)
Lou Jeanmonnot Laurent FRA BIA 2016 0–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Nina Kadeva-Klenovska BUL BIA 2006—2010 0–1–0 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×6 km relay
Iva Karagyozova-Shkodreva BUL BIA 1992—2002 1–0–1 2000 Zakopane gold: 15 km; 2001 Maurienne bronze: 15 km
Matej Kazár SVK BIA 2006—2018 0–1–0 2016 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Said Khalili RUS BIA 2016 0–1–0 2020 Raubichi silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Ihar Khokhriakou BLR BIA 1994 2–0–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Yelena Khrustalyova BLR
KAZ
BIA 2002—2014 3–0–0 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 15 km and 4×6 km relay (competed for Russia); 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 4×6 km relay (competed for Russia)
Oksana Khvostenko UKR BIA 2002—2010 2–1–3 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2001 Maurienne bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 4×6 km relay
Mark Kirchner GER BIA 1992—1994 1–0–0 1998 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Aleksey Kobelev RUS BIA 1998 1–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Izhevsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Oleksiy Korobeinikov UKR BIA 2006 1–1–1 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 10 km sprint; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko bronze: 20 km
Wojciech Kozub POL BIA 1998—2002 0–2–1 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 20 km
Nikolay Kruglov RUS BIA 2006—2010 1–0–0 1994 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Tomáš Krupčík CZE BIA 2014 0–1–0 2018 Racines silver: 20 km
Iryna Kryuko BLR BIA 2018 1–2–2 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2019 Raubichi silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 15 km; 2020 Raubichi bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Volha Kudrashova BLR BIA 2010 2–0–1 2007 Bansko gold: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Johannes Kühn GER BIA 2018 1–0–0 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Galina Kukleva RUS BIA 1998—2002 1–0–1 1996 Racines gold: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Anastasia Kuzmina SVK BIA 2010—2018 2–0–0 2009 Ufa gold: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km
Jitka Landová CZE BIA 2014 0–1–0 2013 Bansko silver: 4×6 km relay
Timofei Lapshin KOR BIA 2018 0–1–1 2011 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Bansko bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Nina Lemesh UKR BIA 1998—2006 1–3–2 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 15 km and 3×6 km relay; 2001 Maurienne bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 7.5 km sprint
Erik Lesser GER BIA/CCS 2014—2018 3–1–1 2010 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2011 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km
Natalia Levcencova MDA BIA 2006—2010 1–0–0 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 15 km
Yury Liadau BLR BIA 2014 0–0–1 2011 Racines bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Aleksandr Loginov RUS BIA 2014 4–3–0 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 12.5 km pursuit, 20 km, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 10 km sprint; 2018 Racines gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Kateřina Losmanová-Holubcová CZE BIA 1998—2006 0–2–0 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×6 km relay (competed as Kateřina Holubcová); 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×6 km relay (competed as Kateřina Holubcová)
Liudmila Lysenka BLR BIA 1994—2002 0–1–1 1999 Izhevsk silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 15 km
Ruslan Lysenko UKR BIA 1998—2006 0–2–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Magnusson SWE BIA 2018 0–1–0 2019 Raubichi silver: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Oļegs Maļuhins LAT BIA/CCS 1992—2006 2–0–3 1998 Minsk bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2000 Zakopane bronze: 10 km sprint; 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Dmitry Malyshko RUS BIA 2014 1–1–1 2010 Otepää silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2019 Raubichi gold: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay, bronze: 10 km sprint
Gilles Marguet FRA BIA 2002 0–1–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 10 km sprint
Ivan Masařík CZE
TCH
BIA 1992—2002 0–1–0 2000 Zakopane silver: 10 km sprint (competed for the Czech Republic)
Viktor Maygurov BLR
RUS
BIA 1994—2002 1–0–0 1996 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia)
Olga Melnik RUS BIA 1998 1–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 3×6 km relay, silver: 15 km
Iryna Merkushina UKR BIA 1998 0–0–2 2001 Maurienne bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay
Anastasiya Merkushyna UKR BIA/MIX 2012—2018 0–0–3 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 15 km and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Soňa Mihoková SVK BIA 1994—2006 1–2–2 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 3×6 km relay; 1996 Racines silver: 7.5 km sprint; 1997 Windischgarsten bronze: 15 km; 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf bronze: 15 km
Ondřej Moravec CZE BIA 2006—2018 0–0–1 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Murínová SVK BIA 1998—2006 1–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 3×6 km relay; 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×6 km relay
Pavel Muslimov RUS BIA 1998 1–1–1 1994 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Izhevsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Zakopane bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Jēkabs Nākums LAT BIA 1998—2002 1–0–1 1998 Minsk gold: 10 km sprint; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Volha Nazarava BLR BIA 2002—2010 1–1–2 2001 Maurienne bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2004 Minsk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×6 km relay
Jesper Nelin SWE BIA 2018 0–2–0 2019 Raubichi silver: 10 km sprint and 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Magdalena Neuner GER BIA 2010 0–0–1 2006 Langdorf bronze: 4×6 km relay
Irina Nikulchina BUL BIA/CCS 1994—2006 0–1–1 2006 Langdorf silver: 4×6 km relay; 2007 Bansko bronze: 10 km pursuit
Corinne Niogret FRA BIA 1992—2002 2–0–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 7.5 km sprint and 3×6 km relay
Siarhei Novikau BLR BIA 2006—2014 2–1–2 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint; 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Irena Novotná-Česneková CZE BIA 1994—2006 0–2–2 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 15 km; 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak POL BIA 2010—2018 0–1–1 2012 Osrblie bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2015 Otepää silver: 7.5 km sprint
Hanna Öberg SWE BIA 2018 1–0–1 2019 Raubichi gold: 15 km, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Karin Oberhofer ITA BIA 2010—2014 0–1–0 2011 Racines silver: 4×6 km relay
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava BLR
UKR
BIA 1994—2006 2–4–3 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 3×6 km relay (competed as Olena Ohurtsova for Ukraine); 1996 Racines silver: 3×6 km relay (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 4×6 km relay (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus); 2004 Minsk gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 15 km and 4×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus); 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus)
Marte Olsbu NOR BIA 2018 1–0–1 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 4×6 km relay
Alexander Os NOR BIA 2010 1–4–1 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2004 Minsk silver: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Martin Otčenáš SVK BIA/CCS 2006—2018 0–1–0 2016 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Victoria Padial ESP BIA 2010—2014 0–2–0 2014 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit
Mariya Panfilova UKR BIA 2014 0–1–1 2009 Ufa silver: 4×6 km relay (competed as Mariya Sadilova); 2013 Bansko bronze: 4×6 km relay
Aliaksandr Papou BLR
URS
EUN
BIA 1988—2006 1–3–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km (competed for Belarus); 1996 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km (competed for Belarus); 1998 Minsk silver: 10 km sprint (competed for Belarus)
Sviatlana Paramihina BLR
EUN
BIA 1992—1998 1–1–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 15 km (competed for Belarus); 1996 Racines bronze: 3×6 km relay (competed for Belarus); 2000 Zakopane silver: 10 km pursuit (competed for Belarus)
Marcela Pavkovčeková SVK BIA 2002—2006 1–0–0 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×6 km relay
Krystyna Pałka POL BIA 2006—2018 0–0–1 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay (competed as Krystyna Guzik)
Natallia Permiakova BLR BIA 1994—1998 0–2–1 1996 Racines bronze: 3×6 km relay; 1998 Minsk silver: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km
Olena Petrova UKR BIA 1994—2006 1–2–2 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 3×6 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 15 km; 2004 Minsk gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×6 km relay
Olena Pidhrushna UKR BIA 2010—2018 5–3–0 2009 Ufa gold: 4×6 km relay; 2010 Otepää silver: 4×6 km relay; 2011 Racines gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2012 Osrblie gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 4×6 km relay; 2020 Raubichi silver: 5 km super sprint
Dmytro Pidruchniy UKR BIA 2014—2018 2–1–1 2015 Otepää silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2018 Racines gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 5 km super sprint
Michał Piecha POL BIA 2006 0–0–1 2004 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Edgars Piksons LAT BIA 2006—2010 0–1–0 2006 Langdorf silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Halina Pitoń POL BIA 1992—1998 1–0–0 1994 Kontiolahti gold: 15 km
Raphaël Poirée FRA BIA 1998—2006 1–0–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 10 km sprint
Jože Poklukar SLO BIA 1994—1998 0–1–0 1997 Windischgarsten silver: 10 km sprint
Martin Ponsiluoma SWE BIA 2018 1–0–0 2019 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Radka Popova BUL BIA 1998—2006 1–2–0 2002 Kontiolahti gold: 15 km, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit
Franziska Preuß GER BIA/MIX 2012—2018 1–1–0 2013 Bansko gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit
Artem Pryma UKR BIA 2014—2018 3–3–1 2011 Racines gold: 20 km; 2012 Osrblie silver: 10 km sprint and 20 km; 2013 Bansko bronze: 10 km sprint; 2015 Otepää silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2018 Racines gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Roman Pryma UKR BIA 2002 0–1–0 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Eva Puskarčíková CZE BIA 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Bansko silver: 4×6 km relay
Ville Räikkönen FIN BIA 1998—2002 0–0–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 20 km
Diana Rasimovičiūtė LTU BIA 2002—2018 0–2–0 2010 Otepää silver: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km
Andrejs Rastorgujevs LAT BIA 2010—2018 2–1–2 2014 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2018 Racines gold: 10 km sprint; 2020 Raubichi silver: 10 km sprint
Yauhen Redzkin BLR
EUN
BIA 1992—1994 0–0–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Belarus)
Magda Rezlerová CZE BIA 2002—2010 0–0–1 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Elise Ringen NOR BIA 2014 0–0–1 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×6 km relay
Yana Romanova RUS BIA 2010—2014 0–1–1 2009 Ufa silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 15 km
Olga Romasko RUS BIA 1998 1–3–1 1996 Racines gold: 3×6 km relay; 2000 Zakopane silver: 15 km; 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Michael Rösch BEL
GER
BIA 2006—2018 1–0–0 2004 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany)
Pavel Rostovtsev RUS BIA 2002—2006 1–0–1 2005 Novosibirsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km
Sergey Rozhkov RUS BIA 2002—2006 3–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km; 1997 Windischgarsten gold: 20 km; 1998 Minsk gold: 20 km
Alexia Runggaldier ITA BIA 2014—2018 0–1–0 2018 Racines silver: 15 km
Aleh Ryzhankou BLR BIA 1994—2006 2–1–3 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1996 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Natallia Ryzhankova BLR BIA 1994—1998 0–0–1 1996 Racines bronze: 3×6 km relay
Sebastian Samuelsson SWE BIA 2018 1–0–0 2019 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Nathalie Santer ITA BIA 1992—2006 0–0–1 1997 Windischgarsten bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Vadzim Sashuryn BLR BIA 1994—2002 1–1–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1996 Racines silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Simon Schempp GER BIA 2010—2018 1–1–0 2009 Ufa silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2010 Otepää gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Serhiy Sednev UKR BIA 2010—2014 0–1–1 2009 Ufa silver: 20 km, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Serhiy Semenov UKR BIA 2010—2018 1–3–0 2012 Osrblie silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2013 Bansko gold: 20 km; 2015 Otepää silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Valj Semerenko UKR BIA 2006—2018 7–3–1 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 4×6 km relay; 2009 Ufa gold: 4×6 km relay; 2010 Otepää gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 4×6 km relay; 2011 Racines gold: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay; 2020 Raubichi gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Vita Semerenko UKR BIA 2010—2018 5–3–2 2007 Bansko silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 4×6 km relay; 2009 Ufa gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2010 Otepää gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2011 Racines gold: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Osrblie gold: 4×6 km relay
Anton Shipulin RUS BIA 2010—2014 0–0–2 2009 Ufa bronze: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay
Yekaterina Shumilova RUS BIA 2014 1–1–3 2010 Otepää bronze: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay; 2012 Osrblie silver: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Otepää gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Volodymyr Siemakov UKR BIA 2018 0–1–0 2010 Otepää silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Vladimir Semakov)
Tomasz Sikora POL BIA 1994—2010 6–6–2 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Windischgarsten silver: 20 km; 2000 Zakopane gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2004 Minsk gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 20 km, silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 20 km
Nadzeya Skardsina BLR BIA 2010—2018 2–0–0 2007 Bansko gold: 4×6 km relay; 2016 Tyumen gold: 10 km pursuit
Svetlana Sleptsova RUS BIA 2010 1–2–1 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Michal Šlesingr CZE BIA 2006—2018 0–1–2 2008 Nové Město na Moravě silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay
Gabriela Soukalová CZE BIA 2010—2014 0–1–0 2011 Racines silver: 7.5 km sprint
Jaroslav Soukup CZE BIA 2010—2018 1–2–0 2006 Langdorf gold: 10 km sprint; 2007 Bansko silver: 10 km sprint; 2016 Tyumen silver: 15 km mass start
Anna Stera-Kustucz POL BIA 1994—2002 1–0–1 1996 Racines bronze: 15 km (competed as Anna Stera); 1997 Windischgarsten gold: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Anna Stera)
Fuyuko Suzuki-Tachizaki JPN BIA 2010—2018 0–0–0 2018 Racines bronze: 7.5 km sprint (out of competition) (competed as Fuyuko Tachizaki)
Aliaksandr Syman BLR BIA 2002—2010 1–0–2 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2004 Minsk gold: 10 km sprint; 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Nadezhda Talanova RUS BIA 1994 3–0–0 1998 Minsk gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km
Iryna Tananaika BLR BIA 1998 0–1–0 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×6 km relay
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold NOR BIA 2018 0–1–3 2016 Tyumen bronze: 10 km pursuit, 12.5 km mass start, and 6/7.5 km single mixed relay; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Sergey Tarasov RUS BIA 1994—1998 1–1–0 1996 Racines gold: 20 km, silver: 10 km sprint
Krzysztof Topór POL BIA 1994—2002 0–2–0 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Valentyna Tserbe-Nessina UKR BIA 1994—1998 0–2–1 1994 Kontiolahti bronze: 3×6 km relay; 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 3×6 km relay; 1996 Racines silver: 3×6 km relay
Artem Tyshchenko UKR BIA 2018 0–1–0 2015 Otepää silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Gundars Upenieks LAT BIA 1992—2002 0–0–1 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS BIA 2010—2014 0–2–0 2009 Ufa silver: 10 km sprint; 2011 Racines silver: 20 km
Adam Václavík CZE BIA/MIX 2012—2018 0–1–0 2020 Raubichi silver: 5 km super sprint
Rustam Valiulln BLR BIA 2002—2010 1–0–4 1999 Izhevsk bronze: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Langdorf gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Bansko bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Iryna Varvynets UKR BIA 2018 3–2–1 2013 Bansko bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Otepää gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit; 2018 Racines gold: 7.5 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 10 km pursuit
Pavel Vavilov RUS BIA 1998 1–0–0 1994 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Zdeňka Vejnarová CZE BIA 2002—2010 0–1–1 2003 Forni Avoltri silver: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Olga Vilukhina RUS BIA 2014 0–0–1 2010 Otepää bronze: 4×6 km relay
Zdeněk Vítek CZE BIA 1998—2010 1–0–1 2000 Zakopane gold: 20 km; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Tetiana Vodop'ianova UKR BIA 1998—2002 0–2–0 1995 Le Grand-Bornand silver: 3×6 km relay; 1996 Racines silver: 3×6 km relay
Aleksey Volkov RUS BIA 2014 7–3–2 2010 Otepää gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 2011 Racines gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint; 2012 Osrblie gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Otepää gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 2017 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Dorothea Wierer ITA BIA 2014—2018 0–1–0 2011 Racines silver: 4×6 km relay
Kati Wilhelm GER BIA/CCS 1998—2010 0–0–2 2000 Zakopane bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay
Jan Wojtas POL BIA 1992—1994 0–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Alexander Wolf GER BIA 2002—2010 3–0–0 1999 Izhevsk gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Jan Wüstenfeld GER BIA 1998 1–0–1 1996 Racines bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Zakopane gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Oksana Yakovlieva UKR BIA 2002 4–2–3 2001 Maurienne gold: 15 km, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Novosibirsk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2007 Bansko gold: 15 km, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě gold: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit
Raman Yaliotnau BLR BIA 2018 0–0–1 2019 Raubichi bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Liliya Yefremova UKR BIA 2006 0–3–2 2001 Maurienne silver: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay; 2002 Kontiolahti silver: 4×6 km relay; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Nové Město na Moravě bronze: 15 km
Matvey Yeliseyev OAR BIA 2018 2–1–0 2016 Tyumen gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Raubichi silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2020 Raubichi gold: 10 km sprint
Rene Zahkna EST BIA/MIX 2012—2018 0–0–1 2018 Racines bronze: 6/7.5 km single mixed relay
Olga Zaytseva RUS BIA 2002—2014 0–1–0 2001 Maurienne silver: 4×6 km relay
Martina Zellner GER BIA 1998 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 3×6 km relay
Yuliya Zhuravok UKR BIA 2012 1–1–0 2018 Racines gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Raubichi silver: 15 km
Jan Ziemianin POL BIA 1992—1998 0–1–0 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Wiesław Ziemianin POL BIA 1994—2006 0–4–2 1994 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Maurienne silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2004 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Veronika Zvařičová CZE BIA 2010 0–1–0 2013 Bansko silver: 4×6 km relay
Roman Zvonkov UKR BIA 1994 0–0–1 1995 Le Grand-Bornand bronze: 4×7.5 km relay