Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Canoe Sprint European Championships (614)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Aliaksei Abalmasau BLR CSP 2004—2008 3–3–3 2001 Milano bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań silver: K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: K4 200 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K4 200 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 1000 m
Aleksandar Aleksić SRB CSP 2012 0–0–1 2012 Zagreb bronze: K4 1000 m
Dumitru Alexe ROU CMA/CSP 1956—1960 1–1–1 1957 Gent gold: C2 10000 m, silver: C2 1000 m; 1959 Duisburg bronze: C2 1000 m
Adnan Aliev BUL CSP 2008 0–0–1 2008 Milano bronze: C2 500 m
Péter Almási HUN CSP 1996 1–0–1 1997 Plovdiv gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Lutz Altepost GER CSP 2004—2008 0–2–2 2005 Poznań silver: K1 500 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K1 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 1000 m
Pavlo Altukhov UKR CSP 2016—2020 0–0–2 2015 Račice bronze: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m
Bâbak Amir-Tahmasseb FRA CSP 2000—2004 0–1–0 1999 Zagreb silver: K1 1000 m
Steinar Amundsen NOR CSP 1968—1972 1–0–0 1969 Moskva gold: K4 10000 m
Mircea Anastasescu ROU CSP 1952—1960 0–0–1 1957 Gent bronze: K2 500 m
Lars Andersson SWE CSP 1968—1976 0–3–1 1967 Duisburg silver: K2 1000 m and K2 10000 m; 1969 Moskva silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K1 1000 m
Gheorghe Andriev ROU CSP 1988—1996 1–5–0 1999 Zagreb gold: C2 500 m, silver: C2 1000 m, C4 200 m, and C4 500 m; 2000 Poznań silver: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m
Jan Andrlík CZE CSP 2000 0–0–1 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 1000 m
Roman Anoshkin ROC
RUS
CSP 2016—2020 0–1–0 2016 Moskva silver: K4 1000 m
Izabella Antonowicz-Szuszkiewicz POL CSP 1964—1972 0–1–0 1965 București silver: K4 500 m (competed as Izabella Antonowicz)
Yelena Anyushina RUS CSP 2016 0–0–3 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 500 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: K1 500 m
Izaskun Aramburu ESP CSP 1996—2000 1–3–4 1997 Plovdiv gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m and K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m and K4 1000 m
Stanimir Atanasov BUL CSP 2004 0–0–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C2 200 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: C1 1000 m
Eduard Augustin GDR CSP 1972 1–0–0 1969 Moskva gold: K4 1000 m
Marian Băban ROU CSP 2000—2004 0–2–2 2001 Milano bronze: K4 200 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2006 Račice silver: K4 500 m
Juraj Bača SVK CSP 2000—2004 4–2–1 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m
Björn Bach GER CSP 2000—2004 2–1–2 2000 Poznań gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 1000 m
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich BLR CSP 2004—2012 3–4–6 2004 Poznań bronze: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2006 Račice silver: C4 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C2 500 m and C4 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: C2 1000 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2011 Beograd silver: C2 1000 m and C4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: C2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva silver: C2 1000 m
Andrei Bahdanovich BLR CSP 2008—2012 3–5–5 2006 Račice silver: C4 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C2 500 m and C4 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: C2 1000 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C4 200 m; 2011 Beograd silver: C2 1000 m and C4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: C2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva silver: C2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: C2 200 m
Alesia Bakunova BLR CSP 2000 0–1–1 2001 Milano silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Hanna Balabanova UKR CSP 1996—2004 2–0–0 2001 Milano gold: K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K4 500 m
Egidijus Balčiūnas LTU CSP 2000—2012 1–3–1 2004 Poznań gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2006 Račice silver: K2 200 m; 2008 Milano silver: K2 200 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Natallia Bandarenka BLR CSP 2000 0–1–1 2001 Milano silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Klára Bánfalvi-Fried HUN CSP 1948—1960 0–0–2 1959 Duisburg bronze: K1 500 m; 1961 Poznań bronze: K4 500 m
Pablo Baños ESP CSP 2004 0–1–1 2004 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K2 1000 m
Paweł Baraszkiewicz POL CSP 1996—2008 5–4–6 1997 Plovdiv gold: C2 500 m, bronze: C4 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: C2 200 m, bronze: C1 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C2 200 m, C2 500 m, and C2 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: C2 200 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2004 Poznań silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 200 m; 2005 Poznań silver: C1 500 m, bronze: C1 200 m; 2008 Milano bronze: C2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: C1 500 m
Krisztián Bártfai HUN CSP 1992—2000 0–3–0 2000 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m
Paweł Baumann POL CSP 2004—2008 0–0–2 2004 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m
José Alfredo Bea ESP CSP 1992—2004 0–1–2 1999 Zagreb bronze: C2 500 m; 2001 Milano silver: C2 1000 m, bronze: C2 500 m
Maxime Beaumont FRA CSP 2012—2020 0–2–1 2012 Zagreb silver: K1 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K2 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 500 m
Pavel Bednář CZE CSP 1996 0–0–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C4 200 m
István Beé HUN CSP 2004—2008 5–0–6 1997 Plovdiv gold: K4 200 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K2 500 m and K4 200 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 200 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 200 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K2 200 m
Lani Belcher GBR CSP 2016 1–1–0 2010 Trasona gold: K1 5000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K1 5000 m
Alfonso Benavides ESP CSP 2012—2016 0–3–1 2011 Beograd silver: C1 200 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: C1 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C1 200 m; 2015 Račice bronze: C1 200 m
Franco Benedini ITA CSP 2008 0–0–2 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 1000 m
Zoltán Benkő HUN CSP 2004—2008 2–3–1 2004 Poznań gold: K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K1 1000 m; 2006 Račice gold: K1 500 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K1 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 500 m
Tore Berger NOR CSP 1968—1972 1–0–0 1969 Moskva gold: K4 10000 m
Alena Bets BLR CSP 2000—2004 0–1–0 2001 Milano silver: K4 1000 m
Serhiy Bezuhlyi AZE
UKR
CSP 2008—2012 1–3–1 2008 Milano silver: C2 1000 m (competed for Ukraine); 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C2 500 m (competed for Azerbaijan); 2010 Trasona gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m (competed for Azerbaijan); 2011 Beograd silver: C2 500 m (competed for Azerbaijan)
Dariusz Białkowski POL CSP 1992—2004 1–1–1 1997 Plovdiv silver: K2 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m
Kasper Bleibach DEN CSP 2008—2012 3–0–1 2008 Milano gold: K1 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 4×200 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K1 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K4 1000 m
Kamila Bobr BLR CSP 2014 1–2–0 2015 Račice gold: C2 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: C2 500 m; 2018 Beograd silver: C2 200 m
Fritz Bondroit GER CSP 1936 1–0–0 1934 København gold: K2 1000 m
Beniamino Bonomi ITA CSP 1988—2004 1–0–1 1997 Plovdiv gold: K2 500 m, bronze: K1 1000 m
Antonel Borșan ROU CSP 1996 1–2–0 1997 Plovdiv gold: C4 1000 m, silver: C2 1000 m and C4 500 m
Andriy Borzukov UKR CSP 1996 0–2–0 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 200 m; 2000 Poznań silver: K4 200 m
Kinga Bóta HUN CSP 2004 8–8–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K1 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 500 m, silver: K4 200 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K4 200 m, silver: K1 1000 m and K2 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: K2 500 m, K4 200 m, and K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K2 1000 m and K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m and K4 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K4 500 m
Gábor Bozsik HUN CSP 2008 0–0–2 2006 Račice bronze: K4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 500 m
Tim Brabants GBR CSP 2000—2012 4–2–0 2002 Szeged gold: K1 1000 m; 2004 Poznań silver: K1 1000 m; 2006 Račice gold: K1 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K1 500 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: K1 1000 m
Jan Břečka CZE CSP 2000 5–1–2 1999 Zagreb gold: C4 200 m, bronze: C2 200 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C4 200 m, silver: C2 200 m; 2001 Milano gold: C4 200 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: C4 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C4 200 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C4 200 m
Sebastian Brendel GER CSP 2012—2020 13–7–3 2007 Pontevedra bronze: C4 500 m; 2008 Milano silver: C1 500 m, bronze: C1 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C1 1000 m and C1 4×200 m, bronze: C1 500 m; 2010 Trasona gold: C1 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C1 1000 m and C1 5000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: C1 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: C1 5000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C1 1000 m and C1 5000 m, silver: C1 500 m; 2015 Račice gold: C1 1000 m and C1 5000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: C1 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: C1 1000 m and C1 5000 m, silver: C4 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: C1 5000 m, silver: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m
Renate Breuer FRG CSP 1968—1972 0–3–3 1965 București bronze: K1 500 m and K4 500 m; 1967 Duisburg silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 1969 Moskva silver: K1 500 m and K4 500 m
Fritz Briel GER
FRG
CMA 1956 4–1–1 1957 Gent gold: K1 10000 m and K2 1000 m, silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K4 1000 m (competed for West Germany); 1961 Poznań gold: K1 10000 m and K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany)
Norman Bröckl GER CSP 2008—2012 1–3–2 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K1 4×200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K4 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K4 1000 m
Jan Brzák-Felix CZE
TCH
CSP 1936—1952 2–1–0 1933 Praha silver: C2 1000 m; 1934 København gold: C2 1000 m and C2 10000 m
Nikolay Buhalov BUL CSP 1988—2000 1–1–1 1997 Plovdiv gold: C1 500 m, silver: C1 1000 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: C1 500 m
Heinz Büker GER
FRG
CSP 1964 1–1–0 1961 Poznań gold: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany); 1967 Duisburg silver: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany)
Gennady Bukharin RUS
URS
CMA/CSP 1956 0–3–0 1957 Gent silver: C1 1000 m and C1 10000 m; 1959 Duisburg silver: C1 10000 m
Roman Bundz UKR CSP 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Zagreb bronze: C4 1000 m
David Cal ESP CSP 2004—2012 0–1–4 2004 Poznań silver: C1 1000 m, bronze: C1 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: C1 500 m
Anton Calenic ROU CSP 1968 1–0–0 1967 Duisburg gold: K4 1000 m
Helmut Cämmerer GER CSP 1936 1–1–0 1933 Praha gold: K1 1000 m; 1934 København silver: K2 1000 m
Cyrille Carré FRA CSP 2008—2016 0–0–2 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K2 1000 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K2 1000 m
Óscar Carrera ESP CSP 2016 0–0–1 2015 Račice bronze: K4 1000 m
Rachel Cawthorn GBR CSP 2012—2016 1–0–4 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 500 m and K4 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K1 1000 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: K1 1000 m
Alexandru Ceaușu ROU CSP 2004 0–1–0 2006 Račice silver: K4 500 m
Yuriy Cheban UKR CSP 2004—2016 0–1–4 2006 Račice bronze: C1 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: C1 200 m; 2008 Milano bronze: C1 500 m; 2010 Trasona silver: C1 200 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: C1 200 m
Olena Cherevatova UKR CSP 2000—2004 1–0–0 2004 Poznań gold: K4 500 m
Iosif Chirilă ROU CSP 2008—2012 1–7–3 2004 Poznań silver: C4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C4 500 m; 2006 Račice bronze: C2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: C4 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: C4 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: C1 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: C4 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: C4 1000 m; 2015 Račice silver: C4 1000 m; 2016 Moskva silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C4 1000 m
Małgorzata Chojnacka POL CSP 2008 1–2–3 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K1 1000 m (competed as Malgorzata Wardowicz)
Martin Chorváth SVK CSP 2004 2–0–3 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 200 m and K4 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K4 200 m
Villy Christiansen DEN CSP 1956 0–1–1 1957 Gent silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K1 1000 m
Nikolay Chuzhikov URS
UKR
CSP 1964—1968 0–0–3 1965 București bronze: K4 10000 m; 1967 Duisburg bronze: K4 1000 m; 1969 Moskva bronze: K4 1000 m
Stefania Cicali ITA CSP 2008 0–0–1 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 1000 m
Philippe Colin FRA CSP 2008 0–0–2 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K2 1000 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K2 1000 m
Andrei Conțolenco ROU CSP 1968 3–0–1 1961 Poznań gold: K2 500 m; 1965 București gold: K4 1000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K1 4×500 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Costel Coșniță ROU CSP 1972 0–1–1 1967 Duisburg silver: K4 10000 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Serghei Covaliov ROU CSP 1968—1972 2–1–1 1965 București bronze: C2 10000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K4 1000 m, silver: C2 1000 m; 1969 Moskva gold: C2 1000 m
Saúl Craviotto ESP CSP 2008—2020 3–3–0 2008 Milano silver: K2 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 200 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K2 200 m and K2 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K2 200 m and K4 500 m
Tamara Csipes HUN CSP 2016—2020 6–5–1 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 1000 m and K4 500 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K1 5000 m and K4 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 1000 m and K2 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m
István Csizmadia HUN CSP 1968 0–0–1 1969 Moskva bronze: K1 4×500 m
Jiří Čtvrtečka CZE
TCH
CSP 1968—1976 0–0–1 1967 Duisburg bronze: C1 1000 m
Francisco Cubelos ESP CSP 2012—2020 1–0–4 2012 Zagreb bronze: K1 1000 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K2 1000 m
Andrej Cuculici ROU CSP 2008 0–2–2 2004 Poznań silver: C4 1000 m; 2006 Račice bronze: C2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: C4 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: C4 1000 m
Corneli Vasile Curuzan ROU CSP 2000—2004 0–0–2 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 500 m; 2001 Milano bronze: K4 200 m
Małgorzata Czajczyńska POL CSP 2004 0–0–2 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 500 m
Delyana Dacheva BUL CSP 2004 0–0–1 2004 Poznań bronze: K2 1000 m
Paul Darby-Dowman GBR CSP 1996—2004 0–0–1 2004 Poznań bronze: K2 1000 m
Marie Delattre FRA CSP 2004—2012 0–0–1 2005 Poznań bronze: K2 500 m
Yelizaveta Dementyeva RUS
URS
CSP 1956 3–0–0 1957 Gent gold: K1 500 m; 1959 Duisburg gold: K1 500 m and K2 500 m (competed as Yelizaveta Kislova)
Anatoly Demitkov RUS
URS
CSP 1956 1–0–0 1957 Gent gold: K2 10000 m
Valentin Demyanenko AZE CSP 2012—2016 4–2–0 2005 Poznań silver: C1 200 m (competed for Ukraine); 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C1 200 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C1 200 m and C1 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: C1 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: C1 200 m
Valery Didenko RUS
URS
CSP 1972 1–1–1 1967 Duisburg gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 1969 Moskva bronze: K4 1000 m
Tina Dietze GER CSP 2012—2020 6–5–3 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 500 m, silver: K4 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 200 m and K4 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K2 500 m
Andreas Dittmer GER CSP 1996—2008 5–8–2 2000 Poznań silver: C1 200 m, C1 500 m, and C1 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: C1 1000 m, silver: C1 500 m, bronze: C1 200 m; 2002 Szeged gold: C1 1000 m, silver: C1 500 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C1 1000 m, silver: C1 200 m and C1 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C1 1000 m, bronze: C1 500 m; 2006 Račice silver: C1 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C1 500 m
Martin Doktor CZE CSP 1996—2004 2–5–5 1997 Plovdiv gold: C1 1000 m, silver: C1 500 m; 1999 Zagreb silver: C1 200 m, C1 500 m, and C1 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C1 1000 m, bronze: C1 200 m; 2001 Milano bronze: C1 1000 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: C1 500 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: C1 200 m and C1 1000 m; 2006 Račice silver: C1 200 m
Rudolf Dombi HUN CSP 2012 1–1–3 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 200 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K2 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 1000 m
Alfons Dorfner AUT CMA/CSP 1936 0–0–1 1936 Duisburg bronze: K4 1000 m
Josef Dostál CZE CSP 2012—2020 4–1–1 2012 Zagreb silver: K1 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K1 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K4 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K1 500 m
Miklós Dudás HUN CSP 2012 0–1–1 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K1 500 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K4 500 m
Liviu Dumitrescu-Lazar ROU CSP 2012 3–3–4 2010 Trasona gold: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 200 m
Viorica Dumitru ROU CSP 1968—1972 0–1–0 1967 Duisburg silver: K2 500 m
Alvydas Duonėla LTU CSP 2000—2008 2–4–1 2000 Poznań gold: K1 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K2 200 m, silver: K1 200 m and K2 500 m; 2006 Račice silver: K2 200 m; 2008 Milano silver: K2 200 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Natasa Dusev-Janics HUN
SCG
CSP 2000—2016 19–4–2 2002 Szeged silver: K4 200 m (competed as Natasa Janics for Hungary); 2004 Poznań gold: K1 500 m (competed as Natasa Janics for Hungary); 2005 Poznań gold: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, and K2 1000 m (competed as Natasa Janics for Hungary); 2006 Račice gold: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, K2 1000 m, K4 200 m, K4 500 m, and K4 1000 m (competed as Natasa Janics for Hungary); 2007 Pontevedra gold: K1 200 m (competed as Natasa Janics for Hungary); 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 200 m, silver: K2 200 m, K4 500 m, and K1 4×200 m (competed as Natasa Janics for Hungary); 2010 Trasona gold: K1 200 m, K2 200 m, and K2 500 m (competed as Natasa Janics for Hungary); 2012 Zagreb gold: K1 200 m and K2 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K2 200 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K1 200 m and K2 500 m (competed for Hungary)
Andrian Dushev BUL CSP 1996 0–2–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K2 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m
Filip Dvořák CZE CSP 2012—2016 1–0–1 2012 Zagreb gold: C2 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C2 1000 m
Aleksandr Dyachenko RUS CSP 2012 1–3–0 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K2 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 200 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 200 m
Izabela Dylewska-Światowiak POL CSP 1988—1996 2–0–0 1997 Plovdiv gold: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m
Edyta Dzieniszewska-Kierkla POL CSP 2008—2016 1–1–1 2005 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m (competed as Edyta Dzieniszewska); 2008 Milano silver: K4 1000 m (competed as Edyta Dzieniszewska); 2011 Beograd bronze: K1 1000 m (competed as Edyta Dzieniszewska)
Klaus-Peter Ebeling GDR CSP 1968 1–0–1 1965 București bronze: K2 10000 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K4 1000 m
Henri Eberhardt FRA CMA/CSP 1936—1948 0–1–0 1934 København silver: K1 10000 m folding
Torsten Eckbrett GER CSP 2008 0–1–0 2008 Milano silver: K4 1000 m
Vilma Egresi HUN CSP 1960 0–0–1 1961 Poznań bronze: K4 500 m (competed as Klára Bánfalvi)
Ove Emanuelsson SWE CSP 1960—1968 0–1–0 1961 Poznań silver: C1 1000 m
Jonas Ems GER CSP 2008—2012 1–4–1 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K1 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K1 200 m and K1 4×200 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K2 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K2 200 m
Róbert Erban TCH
SVK
CSP 1992—2004 3–3–0 2000 Poznań silver: K4 500 m (competed for Slovakia); 2002 Szeged silver: K2 1000 m (competed for Slovakia); 2005 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m (competed for Slovakia); 2006 Račice gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m (competed for Slovakia)
Jürgen Eschert GDR
GER
CSP 1964 0–0–1 1965 București bronze: C1 1000 m (competed for East Germany)
Roswitha Esser GER
FRG
CSP 1964—1972 0–2–4 1965 București bronze: K2 500 m and K4 500 m (competed for West Germany); 1967 Duisburg silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m (competed for West Germany); 1969 Moskva silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m (competed for West Germany)
László Fábián HUN CMA 1956 5–3–3 1957 Gent gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 10000 m and K2 1000 m; 1959 Duisburg bronze: K2 10000 m; 1961 Poznań gold: K2 1000 m and K2 10000 m, silver: K1 4×500 m; 1965 București gold: K2 10000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K2 10000 m; 1969 Moskva silver: K4 10000 m
Andrea Facchin ITA CSP 2004—2008 0–0–1 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 500 m
Alice Fagioli ITA CSP 2008 0–0–1 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 1000 m
Imre Farkas HUN CMA/CSP 1956—1960 0–0–1 1957 Gent bronze: C2 1000 m
Ramóna Farkasdi HUN CSP 2010 1–0–0 2017 Plovdiv gold: K2 1000 m
Krisztina Fazekas Zur HUN CSP 2012—2016 7–4–3 2001 Milano gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice gold: K4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 200 m and K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 200 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K4 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K4 500 m
Nataliya Feklisova UKR CSP 1996—2000 1–0–0 2001 Milano gold: K4 1000 m
Elke Felten GER
FRG
CSP 1964 0–2–2 1965 București bronze: K2 500 m and K4 500 m (competed for West Germany); 1967 Duisburg silver: K4 500 m (competed for West Germany); 1969 Moskva silver: K4 500 m (competed for West Germany)
Igor Feoktistov RUS
URS
CMA 1952 0–1–1 1957 Gent silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 10000 m
David Fernandes POR CSP 2016 1–2–1 2011 Beograd gold: K4 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K4 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 1000 m; 2015 Račice silver: K4 1000 m
Ognjen Filipović SRB
SCG
CSP 2000—2004 1–2–2 1999 Zagreb silver: K1 200 m (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2005 Poznań bronze: K2 200 m (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K2 200 m (competed for Serbia); 2008 Milano silver: K4 200 m (competed for Serbia)
Birgit Fischer-Schmidt GDR
GER
CSP 1980—2004 2–4–3 2000 Poznań gold: K2 1000 m and K4 1000 m (competed as Birgit Fischer for Germany); 2000 Poznań silver: K2 200 m and K4 200 m, bronze: K2 500 m (competed as Birgit Fischer for Germany); 2004 Poznań silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m (competed as Birgit Fischer for Germany); 2005 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 200 m (competed as Birgit Fischer for Germany)
Fanny Fischer GER CSP 2008 4–3–4 2005 Poznań bronze: K2 200 m; 2006 Račice silver: K2 200 m and K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K2 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 200 m and K1 4×200 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m
Nils Olav Fjeldheim NOR CSP 2000—2004 3–1–1 1999 Zagreb silver: K2 200 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K2 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K2 1000 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K2 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K2 1000 m
Nicolae Flocea ROU CSP 2008 1–0–1 2007 Pontevedra bronze: C4 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: C4 500 m
Konstantin Fomichev RUS CSP 2004 4–2–3 1999 Zagreb gold: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: C2 200 m; 2001 Milano gold: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2002 Szeged silver: C4 500 m, bronze: C4 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: C1 1000 m
Maciej Freimut POL CSP 1988—1996 0–1–1 1997 Plovdiv silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m
Martin Fuksa CZE CSP 2016—2020 8–2–1 2012 Zagreb silver: C1 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C1 500 m; 2015 Račice gold: C1 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: C1 500 m, bronze: C1 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: C1 500 m, silver: C1 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m
Petr Fuksa CZE CSP 1996 6–1–4 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C4 200 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: C4 200 m, bronze: C4 500 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C4 200 m, bronze: C4 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: C4 200 m; 2002 Szeged silver: C2 200 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C2 200 m and C4 200 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C4 200 m
Tomas Gadeikis LTU CSP 2008 6–1–1 2006 Račice silver: C2 200 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C2 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: C2 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C2 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: C2 200 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C2 200 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: C2 200 m
Michał Gajownik POL CSP 2000 1–2–2 2000 Poznań gold: C2 1000 m; 2001 Milano bronze: C4 200 m and C4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań silver: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m
Alessandra Galiotto ITA CSP 2008 0–0–2 2006 Račice bronze: K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 1000 m
Vitaly Galkov RUS
URS
CSP 1968 0–1–1 1961 Poznań bronze: C1 1000 m; 1965 București silver: C2 1000 m
María Isabel García ESP CSP 2000—2004 2–2–2 2001 Milano silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K4 200 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Petruș Gavrilă ROU CSP 2012 0–1–1 2011 Beograd bronze: K4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K4 1000 m
Peter Gelle SVK CSP 2012—2020 0–1–1 2011 Beograd silver: K2 500 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K2 1000 m
Deyan Georgiev BUL CSP 2008 0–0–1 2008 Milano bronze: C2 500 m
Carl von Gerber SWE CSP 1960—1964 1–1–0 1959 Duisburg silver: K1 500 m; 1961 Poznań gold: K1 1000 m
Rodrigo Germade ESP CSP 2016—2020 1–1–1 2015 Račice bronze: K4 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m
Toon Geurts NED CSP 1960—1968 0–0–1 1961 Poznań bronze: K1 10000 m
Leonid Geyshtor BLR
URS
CSP 1960 1–0–0 1961 Poznań gold: C2 10000 m
Csaba Giczy HUN CSP 1968—1976 1–1–3 1965 București silver: K2 10000 m; 1967 Duisburg bronze: K2 1000 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K2 10000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m and K1 4×500 m
Christian Gille GER CSP 2000—2008 4–1–2 2002 Szeged bronze: C2 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C2 200 m, C2 500 m, and C2 1000 m; 2006 Račice silver: C2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C2 1000 m, bronze: C2 200 m
Andreas Gjersøe NOR CSP 2004 0–2–0 1999 Zagreb silver: K2 200 m; 2004 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m
Marcel Glăvan ROU CSP 1996 1–2–0 1997 Plovdiv gold: C4 1000 m, silver: C2 1000 m and C4 500 m
Rafał Głażewski POL CSP 2000—2004 0–0–1 2004 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m
Björn Goldschmidt GER CSP 2004—2008 0–1–2 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 1000 m
Beatriz Gomes POR CSP 2008—2012 0–0–1 2012 Zagreb bronze: K2 200 m
Jovino González ESP CSP 1996—2000 0–0–2 2002 Szeged bronze: K1 500 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: K1 1000 m
Oleg Goroby RUS
EUN
CSP 1992—2000 0–2–3 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m (competed for Russia); 2000 Poznań bronze: K2 1000 m and K4 500 m (competed for Russia); 2001 Milano silver: K4 200 m (competed for Russia)
Mathieu Goubel FRA CSP 2008—2012 2–4–0 2008 Milano gold: C1 1000 m; 2010 Trasona silver: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: C1 500 m, silver: C1 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: C1 1000 m
Anatoly Grishin RUS
URS
CSP 1964 1–3–2 1961 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m and K4 10000 m; 1965 București bronze: K4 10000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 1969 Moskva bronze: K4 1000 m
Marcus Groß GER CSP 2012—2016 8–2–1 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 500 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K4 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K4 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K2 1000 m
Nebojša Grujić SRB CSP 2016 1–2–0 2015 Račice silver: K2 200 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 200 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K2 200 m
Vladimir Grushikhin ARM
RUS
CSP 2000—2004 0–0–1 2004 Poznań bronze: K2 500 m (competed for Russia)
Nina Gruzintseva RUS
URS
CSP 1964 3–2–0 1957 Gent gold: K2 500 m; 1959 Duisburg silver: K2 500 m; 1961 Poznań gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m, silver: K1 500 m
Marcin Grzybowski POL CSP 2008—2012 2–2–4 2001 Milano bronze: C4 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: C2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: C4 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: C1 5000 m, bronze: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: C4 1000 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: C4 500 m
Nataliya Guly RUS CSP 1996—2000 1–0–5 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K4 200 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K2 200 m and K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K2 200 m and K4 200 m
Bernd Guse FRG CSP 1968—1972 0–1–0 1967 Duisburg silver: K1 4×500 m
Anders Gustafsson SWE CSP 2000—2012 2–4–0 2007 Pontevedra silver: K1 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 500 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K1 500 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K1 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K1 500 m
Sarah Guyot FRA CSP 2012—2020 2–0–1 2015 Račice gold: K1 200 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K2 500 m
Jonatán Hajdu HUN CSP 2016 0–0–1 2017 Plovdiv bronze: C2 200 m
Erich Hanisch GER CMA 1936 1–0–0 1934 København gold: K2 10000 m folding
Angela Hannah GBR CSP 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 200 m
Erik Hansen DEN CSP 1960—1972 1–3–1 1961 Poznań silver: K1 500 m, bronze: K1 1000 m; 1965 București gold: K1 1000 m; 1967 Duisburg silver: K1 1000 m; 1969 Moskva silver: K1 10000 m
Henriette Engel Hansen DEN CSP 2008—2016 0–1–1 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K1 1000 m
Ingrid Haralamow-Raimann SUI CSP 1992—1996 0–0–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K1 200 m
Dzianis Harazha BLR CSP 2012 5–2–2 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C1 500 m; 2010 Trasona gold: C1 500 m, silver: C4 1000 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: C1 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: C4 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: C4 1000 m, silver: C1 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C4 1000 m, bronze: C1 500 m
Lucy Hardy-Wainwright GBR CSP 2004—2008 1–0–0 2008 Milano gold: K1 200 m (competed as Lucy Wainwright)
Ingrid Hartmann GER
FRG
CSP 1960 0–1–1 1957 Gent silver: K2 500 m (competed for West Germany); 1959 Duisburg bronze: K2 500 m (competed for West Germany)
Ferenc Hatlaczky HUN CMA 1956 1–0–0 1959 Duisburg gold: K1 10000 m
Daniel Havel CZE CSP 2012—2016 3–0–3 2010 Trasona bronze: K4 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m
Liam Heath GBR CSP 2012—2020 5–0–0 2010 Trasona gold: K2 200 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K2 200 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 200 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K1 200 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K1 200 m
Helmut Hediger AUT CSP 1968—1972 0–0–1 1967 Duisburg bronze: K4 10000 m
Róbert Hegedűs HUN CSP 1996 5–2–3 1997 Plovdiv gold: K2 200 m, K4 500 m, and K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 200 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K2 200 m, silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K4 200 m
Sabrina Hering-Pradler GER CSP 2016—2020 0–1–2 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Javier Hernanz ESP CSP 2004—2016 0–2–3 2004 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K2 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: K2 1000 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K4 1000 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K4 1000 m
Marco Herszel GER CSP 2004 0–0–2 2001 Milano bronze: K2 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K2 1000 m
Mihály Hesz HUN CSP 1964—1968 0–1–3 1965 București silver: K1 10000 m, bronze: K1 4×500 m; 1967 Duisburg bronze: K1 1000 m; 1969 Moskva bronze: K1 4×500 m
Kateřina Hluchá CZE CSP 1996 0–0–1 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 200 m
Max Hoff GER CSP 2008—2020 11–6–4 2008 Milano bronze: K1 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 1000 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 5000 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 5000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K1 5000 m, silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 5000 m, bronze: K1 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 5000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K1 5000 m and K2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K1 5000 m, silver: K2 1000 m
Katalin Hollósy HUN CSP 1972 0–1–0 1969 Moskva silver: K2 500 m
Martin Hollstein GER CSP 2008—2012 2–1–0 2010 Trasona gold: K2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K2 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K2 1000 m
Knut Holmann NOR CSP 1988—2000 0–1–0 1997 Plovdiv silver: K1 1000 m
Ervin Holpert SRB CSP 2012 0–1–1 2012 Zagreb bronze: K4 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 500 m
Pavel Holubář CZE CSP 2000 0–3–0 2000 Poznań silver: K2 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice silver: K4 200 m
Christian Holzenberg GER CMA 1936 0–1–0 1934 København silver: C2 10000 m
Jenni Honkanen-Mikkonen FIN CSP 2004—2012 0–1–2 2005 Poznań bronze: K1 200 m (competed as Jenni Honkanen); 2006 Račice bronze: K2 200 m (competed as Jenni Honkanen); 2008 Milano silver: K2 500 m (competed as Jenni Mikkonen)
Silke Hörmann GER CSP 2012 0–2–1 2006 Račice silver: K4 1000 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K1 1000 m
Antonija Horvat-Panda SRB CSP 2012 0–0–1 2008 Milano bronze: K4 200 m (competed as Antonija Panda)
Csaba Horváth HUN CSP 1996 2–1–0 1997 Plovdiv gold: C2 1000 m and C4 500 m, silver: C2 500 m
Gábor Horváth HUN CSP 1996—2004 2–3–1 2000 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 200 m; 2002 Szeged silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K4 1000 m
Manon Hostens FRA CSP 2010—2020 1–0–0 2018 Beograd gold: K2 500 m
Pavel Hottmar CZE CSP 2000 0–0–2 1999 Zagreb bronze: K1 200 m; 2001 Milano bronze: K1 200 m
Gregor Hradetzky AUT CMA/CSP 1936—1981 2–0–1 1933 Praha gold: K1 10000 m folding; 1934 København gold: K1 10000 m folding; 1936 Duisburg bronze: K4 1000 m
Ivan Hristov BUL CSP 2004 0–0–1 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 1000 m
Inna Hryshchun UKR CSP 2016 0–1–1 2015 Račice silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: K4 500 m
Aliaksandra Hryshyna BLR CSP 2010 2–0–1 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K4 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K4 500 m
Étienne Hubert FRA CSP 2016—2020 0–1–0 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 1000 m
Tibor Hufnágel HUN CSP 2016 0–1–0 2016 Moskva silver: K2 1000 m
Florin Huidu ROU CSP 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Zagreb silver: C4 500 m
József Hunics HUN CMA 1956 1–1–1 1957 Gent bronze: C2 1000 m; 1959 Duisburg gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 10000 m
Arnaud Hybois FRA CSP 2008—2016 1–1–0 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 1000 m
Josefa Idem-Guerrini ITA
FRG
CSP 1984—2012 8–4–3 1997 Plovdiv gold: K1 200 m, K1 500 m, and K1 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m (competed for Italy); 1999 Zagreb gold: K1 200 m, K1 500 m, and K1 1000 m (competed for Italy); 2000 Poznań gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 200 m (competed for Italy); 2001 Milano gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 500 m (competed for Italy); 2002 Szeged silver: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m (competed for Italy); 2006 Račice bronze: K1 1000 m (competed for Italy); 2008 Milano bronze: K1 500 m (competed for Italy)
Andrei Igorov ROU CSP 1964 2–0–0 1965 București gold: C1 10000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: C1 10000 m
Andreas Ihle GER CSP 2000—2012 2–4–1 2001 Milano silver: K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K2 1000 m; 2006 Račice silver: K2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K2 1000 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K2 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K2 1000 m
Toni Ioneticu ROU CSP 2012 0–1–1 2011 Beograd bronze: K4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K4 1000 m
Raluca Ioniță ROU CSP 1996—2000 2–0–1 1997 Plovdiv gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m
Vyacheslav Ionov RUS
URS
CSP 1964 1–1–1 1965 București bronze: K4 10000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K4 1000 m
Simion Ismailciuc ROU CMA/CSP 1956 2–2–0 1957 Gent gold: C2 10000 m, silver: C2 1000 m; 1959 Duisburg gold: C1 1000 m; 1965 București silver: C2 10000 m
Aleksandr Ivanik RUS CSP 1996—2000 3–1–2 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 500 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m
Haralambie Ivanov ROU CSP 1964—1968 5–1–0 1965 București gold: K2 500 m, K2 1000 m, K4 1000 m, and K1 4×500 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K1 4×500 m; 1969 Moskva silver: K4 1000 m
Stjepan Janić CRO CSP 2008 0–0–1 2005 Poznań bronze: K1 500 m
Martin Jankovec SVK CSP 2012 1–0–0 2016 Moskva gold: K2 500 m
Daniel Jędraszko POL CSP 2000—2008 4–2–3 1997 Plovdiv gold: C2 500 m, bronze: C4 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: C2 200 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C2 200 m and C2 500 m; 2001 Milano silver: C2 200 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2004 Poznań silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 200 m
Andrzej Jezierski IRL CSP 2012 0–3–2 2001 Milano bronze: C4 200 m and C4 1000 m (competed for Poland); 2002 Szeged silver: C1 200 m (competed for Poland); 2005 Poznań silver: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m (competed for Poland)
Jan Johansen NOR CSP 1968—1972 1–1–0 1969 Moskva gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K2 10000 m
Karin Johansson SWE CSP 2012—2016 0–0–4 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 200 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K1 1000 m
Márton Joób HUN CSP 2004 0–3–1 2006 Račice silver: C4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: C4 200 m; 2008 Milano silver: C4 200 m and C4 500 m
Emma Jørgensen DEN CSP 2016—2020 0–1–2 2016 Moskva bronze: K1 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K1 200 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K1 200 m
Sébastien Jouve FRA CSP 2008—2016 1–1–1 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K2 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 500 m
Mihhail Kaaleste RUS
URS
CSP 1956 1–0–0 1957 Gent gold: K2 10000 m
Andrey Kabanov RUS CSP 1996 4–0–0 1999 Zagreb gold: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C4 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: C4 500 m
Yuliya Kachalova RUS CSP 2012 0–0–1 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 4×200 m
Tomasz Kaczor POL CSP 2012—2016 0–1–3 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: C2 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C2 500 m; 2015 Račice silver: C1 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: C1 500 m
Juraj Kadnár TCH
SVK
CSP 1992—1996 1–1–1 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 1000 m (competed for Slovakia); 2000 Poznań gold: K4 200 m; 2002 Szeged silver: K2 1000 m (competed for Slovakia)
Grzegorz Kaleta POL CSP 1992—1996 0–0–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K4 1000 m
Viktor Kalisch AUT CMA 1936 0–1–2 1933 Praha silver: K2 10000 m folding; 1934 København bronze: K2 10000 m folding; 1936 Duisburg bronze: K4 1000 m
Mateusz Kamiński POL CSP 2016—2020 0–0–2 2016 Moskva bronze: C1 5000 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: C1 5000 m
Leonid Kamlochuk UKR CSP 2000 0–0–1 1999 Zagreb bronze: C4 1000 m
Zoltán Kammerer HUN CSP 1996—2012 5–9–2 1997 Plovdiv gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb silver: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2000 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m; 2002 Szeged silver: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K2 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 500 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K2 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K4 1000 m
Stefan Kapłaniak POL CMA/CSP 1956—1964 1–1–2 1957 Gent bronze: K1 500 m; 1959 Duisburg gold: K1 500 m, bronze: K1 4×500 m; 1961 Poznań silver: K2 500 m
Bohuslav Karlík CZE
TCH
CMA/CSP 1936—1952 0–1–1 1933 Praha silver: C1 1000 m; 1934 København bronze: C1 1000 m
Anna Karlsson SWE CSP 2004 0–0–3 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 200 m
Georgy Karyukhin URS
UKR
CSP 1968 1–2–2 1965 București silver: K2 500 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m and K1 4×500 m; 1969 Moskva silver: K2 500 m
Milko Kazanov BUL CSP 1992—2004 0–2–3 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K2 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 1000 m
Imre Kemecsey HUN CSP 1960—1964 1–2–1 1961 Poznań silver: K1 4×500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 1965 București silver: K1 1000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K2 10000 m
Erich Kemnitz FRG CSP 1968 0–0–1 1965 București bronze: K4 1000 m
Alexandra Keresztesi ARG CSP 2016 4–0–0 2002 Szeged gold: K4 1000 m (competed for Hungary); 2006 Račice gold: K4 1000 m (competed for Hungary); 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 1000 m (competed for Hungary); 2008 Milano gold: K4 1000 m (competed for Hungary)
Pavel Kharin RUS
URS
CMA/CSP 1952—1956 1–1–0 1957 Gent gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 10000 m
Ibragim Khasanov URS
TJK
CSP/KMOT 1960—1995 0–1–0 1965 București silver: K4 10000 m
Volha Khudzenka BLR CSP 2012—2020 2–7–2 2011 Beograd gold: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, and K4 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K4 500 m; 2015 Račice gold: K4 500 m; 2016 Moskva silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K1 500 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K1 500 m and K4 500 m
Lyudmila Khvedosyuk-Pinayeva RUS
URS
CSP 1964—1972 7–1–0 1961 Poznań gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m (competed as Lyudmila Khvedosyuk); 1965 București gold: K1 500 m and K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m (competed as Lyudmila Khvedosyuk); 1967 Duisburg gold: K1 500 m, K2 500 m, and K4 500 m (competed as Lyudmila Pinayeva)
Mariya Kichasova-Skoryk UKR CSP 2010—2020 1–1–1 2015 Račice silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K2 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Stefan Kiraj GER CSP 2016 0–2–0 2016 Moskva silver: C2 200 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: C4 1000 m
Miroslav Kirchev BUL CSP 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 500 m
Lajos Kiss HUN CSP 1956 0–2–1 1957 Gent bronze: K1 4×500 m; 1959 Duisburg silver: K1 1000 m and K1 4×500 m
Tamás Kiss HUN CSP 2008 1–1–0 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C4 1000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: C1 5000 m
Theo Kleine GER
FRG
CMA 1956 2–1–0 1957 Gent gold: K4 10000 m (competed for West Germany); 1959 Duisburg gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K4 1000 m (competed for West Germany)
Serhiy Klymniuk UKR CSP 2000 0–0–2 2000 Poznań bronze: C4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: C2 200 m
Ivana Kmeťová SVK CSP 2008—2012 1–4–2 2005 Poznań silver: K2 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K2 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: K2 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K2 200 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K1 200 m
Slavomír Kňazovický TCH
SVK
CSP 1992—2000 1–1–1 1997 Plovdiv gold: C1 200 m, silver: C4 200 m (competed for Slovakia); 1999 Zagreb bronze: C1 200 m (competed for Slovakia)
Kim Knudsen DEN CSP 2008—2012 2–0–0 2008 Milano gold: K2 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K4 1000 m
Rita Kőbán HUN CSP 1988—2000 2–2–0 1999 Zagreb silver: K1 200 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K1 200 m and K1 500 m, silver: K4 1000 m
Lars Kober GER CSP 2000 0–0–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C2 1000 m
Marcin Kobierski POL CSP 1996 0–1–1 2001 Milano bronze: C4 500 m; 2002 Szeged silver: C2 1000 m
Martina Kohlová SVK CSP 2008—2016 1–4–1 2005 Poznań silver: K2 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K2 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: K2 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K2 200 m
Roland Kökény HUN CSP 2000—2012 2–6–1 2002 Szeged silver: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 1000 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K4 1000 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K2 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 1000 m
Michael Kolganov ISR CSP 2000—2008 2–2–3 1999 Zagreb gold: K1 200 m, bronze: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 500 m; 2001 Milano silver: K1 500 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K2 200 m
György Kolonics HUN CSP 1992—2004 3–7–2 1997 Plovdiv gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C1 500 m; 2000 Poznań silver: C4 200 m; 2001 Milano gold: C1 500 m, silver: C1 1000 m and C4 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C2 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: C2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: C2 1000 m, bronze: C2 500 m; 2008 Milano silver: C2 500 m
Pavel Konovalov RUS CSP 1996 3–0–1 1997 Plovdiv gold: C2 200 m and C4 200 m, bronze: C2 500 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C4 500 m
Bálint Kopasz HUN CSP 2016—2020 0–1–3 2016 Moskva bronze: K1 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K1 1000 m
Aleksey Korovashkov RUS CSP 2012 9–4–0 2010 Trasona silver: C2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C2 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C1 200 m, C2 200 m, and C2 500 m, silver: C2 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: C2 200 m and C2 500 m, silver: C2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: C2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: C1 200 m
Erich Koschik GER CSP 1936 1–0–0 1934 København gold: C1 1000 m
Larisa Kosorukova-Peysakhovich ISR
RUS
CSP 1996—2004 0–0–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K4 200 m (competed as Larisa Pesyakhovich for Russia)
Aleksandr Kostoglod RUS
EUN
CSP 1992—2008 8–5–6 1997 Plovdiv gold: C4 200 m (competed for Russia); 1999 Zagreb gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C4 200 m (competed for Russia); 2000 Poznań bronze: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m (competed for Russia); 2001 Milano silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m (competed for Russia); 2002 Szeged gold: C2 500 m and C4 200 m, bronze: C2 1000 m (competed for Russia); 2004 Poznań silver: C2 1000 m (competed for Russia); 2005 Poznań silver: C4 200 m, bronze: C2 500 m (competed for Russia); 2006 Račice gold: C2 500 m (competed for Russia); 2007 Pontevedra silver: C2 500 m (competed for Russia); 2008 Milano gold: C2 500 m (competed for Russia); 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C4 200 m (competed for Russia); 2010 Trasona gold: C4 1000 m (competed for Russia)
Grzegorz Kotowicz POL CSP 1992—2000 1–4–1 1997 Plovdiv silver: K1 200 m, K1 500 m, and K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 200 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K1 500 m
Katalin Kovács HUN CSP 2000—2012 29–17–2 1997 Plovdiv silver: K2 1000 m and K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 500 m, silver: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, K2 500 m, K2 1000 m, and K4 200 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K4 200 m, silver: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K1 500 m and K4 500 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K4 500 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, and K2 1000 m; 2006 Račice gold: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, K2 1000 m, K4 200 m, K4 500 m, and K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, K4 200 m, and K4 500 m; 2008 Milano gold: K1 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K4 200 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K2 200 m and K2 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K1 1000 m, K2 200 m, and K2 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K2 200 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Aleksandr Kovalyov RUS CSP 2000—2004 1–4–5 1999 Zagreb gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2004 Poznań silver: C2 1000 m; 2005 Poznań silver: C4 200 m, bronze: C2 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: C4 500 m
Danuta Kozák HUN CSP 2008—2020 16–7–1 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: K2 500 m and K4 200 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 500 m, silver: K1 4×200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K1 500 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K1 500 m and K2 200 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K1 500 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K4 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K4 500 m, silver: K1 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 200 m, K1 500 m, and K4 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K1 500 m, K2 500 m, and K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K1 500 m and K4 500 m, silver: K1 200 m
György Kozmann HUN CSP 2004—2008 4–4–2 2000 Poznań gold: C4 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: C4 1000 m, bronze: C2 200 m; 2002 Szeged gold: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C2 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: C2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: C2 1000 m, bronze: C2 500 m; 2008 Milano silver: C2 500 m
Marek Krajčovič SVK CSP 2012 0–1–0 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 1000 m
Dieter Krause GDR
GER
CSP 1960 2–2–1 1959 Duisburg gold: K4 1000 m (competed for East Germany); 1961 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K1 4×500 m (competed for East Germany); 1965 București silver: K1 500 m and K1 4×500 m (competed for East Germany)
Andrey Kraytor RUS CSP 2016 2–0–2 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: C1 200 m; 2015 Račice gold: C1 200 m; 2016 Moskva gold: C1 200 m, bronze: C2 200 m
Ernst Krebs GER CMA 1936 1–0–0 1933 Praha gold: K1 10000 m
Peter Kretschmer GER CSP 2012 2–1–0 2012 Zagreb silver: C2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: C2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: C2 1000 m
Steffi Kriegerstein GER CSP 2016 0–1–3 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K2 500 m
Tomáš Křivánek CZE
TCH
CSP 1988 0–0–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C4 200 m (competed for Czech Republic)
Gábor Kucsera HUN CSP 2008 3–5–1 2004 Poznań gold: K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 1000 m; 2008 Milano silver: K1 1000 m and K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 500 m
Dorota Kuczkowska POL CSP 2008 0–1–4 2001 Milano bronze: K4 200 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K2 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K1 200 m
Mariusz Kujawski POL CSP 2008 0–0–1 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K2 500 m
Piotr Kuleta POL CSP 2012 1–0–0 2017 Plovdiv gold: C4 1000 m
Tamás Kulifai HUN CSP 2012 0–0–1 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K4 1000 m
Aliaksandr Kurliandzuk BLR CSP 2004 1–1–2 2004 Poznań bronze: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2006 Račice silver: C4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C4 500 m
Kurt Kuschela GER CSP 2012 0–1–0 2012 Zagreb silver: C2 1000 m
Rastislav Kužel SVK CSP 2000 2–0–3 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 200 m and K4 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K4 200 m
Raimundas Labuckas LTU CSP 2008 6–1–1 2006 Račice silver: C2 200 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C2 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: C2 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C2 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: C2 200 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C2 200 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: C2 200 m
Francisca Laia POR CSP 2016 0–1–0 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 200 m
Ludwig Landen GER CMA 1936 1–0–0 1936 Duisburg gold: K4 1000 m
Paul Lange GER
FRG
CSP 1960 2–0–0 1959 Duisburg gold: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany); 1961 Poznań gold: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany)
Wolfgang Lange GDR
GER
CSP 1960—1968 2–1–1 1957 Gent silver: K1 4×500 m (competed for East Germany); 1959 Duisburg gold: K4 1000 m (competed for East Germany); 1961 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K1 4×500 m (competed for East Germany)
Aurimas Lankas LTU CSP 2016 0–0–2 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 200 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K2 200 m
Eirik Verås Larsen NOR CSP 2000—2012 7–1–2 2000 Poznań gold: K2 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K1 1000 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K2 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K1 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K1 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K1 5000 m
Per Larsson SWE CSP 1968—1972 0–0–1 1969 Moskva bronze: K4 10000 m
Kimmo Latvamäki FIN CSP 2000—2004 0–0–1 2005 Poznań bronze: K1 200 m
Irina Lauric ROU CSP 2012 0–0–1 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K2 1000 m
Ana Roxana Lehaci AUT CSP 2016—2020 0–0–1 2012 Zagreb bronze: K1 1000 m
Carolin Leonhardt GER CSP 2004—2012 7–7–4 2004 Poznań silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 2006 Račice silver: K4 200 m, K4 500 m, and K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 500 m, silver: K4 200 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K4 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K2 1000 m
Detlef Lewe GER
FRG
CSP 1960—1972 2–0–0 1965 București gold: C1 1000 m (competed for West Germany); 1967 Duisburg gold: C1 1000 m (competed for West Germany)
Tom Liebscher GER CSP 2010—2020 4–2–2 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K1 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 500 m and K2 200 m; 2015 Račice gold: K2 200 m, silver: K1 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K1 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K4 500 m
Lasma Liepa TUR CSP 2016 1–0–0 2016 Moskva gold: K1 200 m
Mariana Limbău ROU CSP 2000 2–1–2 1997 Plovdiv gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m
Bernt Lindelöf SWE CSP 1968—1980 0–0–2 1967 Duisburg bronze: C2 10000 m; 1969 Moskva bronze: C2 10000 m
Kurt Lindlgruber AUT CSP 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Duisburg bronze: K4 10000 m
Else-Marie Lindmark-Ljungdahl SWE CSP 1960—1964 0–0–1 1961 Poznań bronze: K1 500 m (competed as Else-Marie Lindmark)
Tibor Linka SVK CSP 2016 1–3–1 2016 Moskva gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K4 1000 m
Igor Lipalit ROU CSP 1960—1964 0–1–0 1965 București silver: C1 1000 m
Artur Litvinchuk BLR CSP 2008 1–0–1 2008 Milano bronze: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 1000 m
Lutz Liwowski GER CSP 1996—2000 1–0–2 2000 Poznań bronze: K1 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K1 1000 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K1 1000 m
Francisco Llera ESP CSP 2004 0–0–1 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 4×200 m
Nataliya Lobova RUS CSP 2012 1–1–1 2008 Milano silver: K4 200 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K1 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 500 m
Liudmyla Luzan UKR CSP 2014—2020 0–0–1 2018 Beograd bronze: C1 500 m
Kirill Lyapunov RUS CSP 2016 0–2–0 2016 Moskva silver: K4 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 200 m
Geza Magyar ROU CSP 1992—2000 0–0–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K1 500 m; 2001 Milano bronze: K4 200 m
Renata Major-Kubik SRB CSP 2012 0–0–1 2008 Milano bronze: K4 200 m
Sergey Makarenko URS
UKR
CSP 1960 1–0–0 1961 Poznań gold: C2 10000 m
Vadzim Makhneu BLR CSP 2004—2012 10–6–6 2001 Milano bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań silver: K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: K4 200 m, silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m and K4 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: K2 200 m and K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 500 m, K4 200 m, and K4 1000 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K2 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K2 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 500 m
Beatriz Manchón ESP CSP 1996—2008 6–5–11 1997 Plovdiv gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m and K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K2 200 m, K4 200 m, and K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K2 200 m and K4 200 m, silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K2 200 m and K4 200 m, bronze: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 500 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K2 1000 m
Martin Marinov AUS
BUL
CSP 1988—2016 0–0–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C4 500 m (competed for Bulgaria)
Piotr Markiewicz POL CSP 1996 0–0–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K4 200 m and K4 1000 m
David Mascató ESP CSP 2000—2004 0–1–2 1999 Zagreb bronze: C2 500 m; 2001 Milano silver: C2 1000 m, bronze: C2 500 m
Aliaksandr Masiaikou BLR
EUN
CSP 1992—2000 0–1–0 1997 Plovdiv silver: C1 200 m (competed for Belarus)
Joachim Mattern GDR CSP 1972—1976 1–0–0 1969 Moskva gold: K4 1000 m
Dmitry Matveyev RUS
URS
CSP 1968 0–0–1 1969 Moskva bronze: K4 1000 m
Ed McKeever GBR CSP 2012 1–1–2 2010 Trasona gold: K1 200 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K1 200 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K1 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K1 200 m
Szilvia Mednyánszky HUN CSP 1996 0–1–0 1997 Plovdiv silver: K1 500 m
Ilya Medvedev RUS CSP 2008—2012 0–1–1 2010 Trasona bronze: K1 5000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K2 1000 m
Viktor Melantyev ROC
RUS
CSP 2008—2020 8–1–2 2008 Milano gold: C4 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C4 200 m and C1 4×200 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C1 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: C4 1000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: C2 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: C2 500 m, silver: C2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: C4 500 m
Tomasz Mendelski POL CSP 2004—2008 0–0–5 2004 Poznań bronze: K1 200 m and K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m
Petter Menning SWE CSP 2016—2020 1–2–0 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K1 200 m (competed as Petter Öström); 2015 Račice silver: K1 200 m; 2016 Moskva silver: K1 200 m
Emilio Merchán ESP CSP 1996—2000 0–0–2 2001 Milano bronze: K1 500 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K2 1000 m
Petar Merkov BUL CSP 1996—2004 1–4–3 1999 Zagreb gold: K1 500 m, silver: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2000 Poznań silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K1 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2002 Szeged silver: K1 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m
György Mészáros HUN CSP 1960—1964 2–3–6 1957 Gent bronze: K1 4×500 m; 1959 Duisburg gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m, silver: K1 4×500 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 1961 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m and K1 4×500 m, bronze: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m; 1965 București bronze: K2 500 m and K1 4×500 m
Aneta Michalak-Białkowska POL CSP 2000—2004 1–1–1 2002 Szeged silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m (competed as Aneta Białkowska); 2005 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m (competed as Aneta Białkowska)
Victor Mihalachi ROU CSP 2012—2020 4–6–4 2010 Trasona gold: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 200 m; 2016 Moskva silver: C2 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: C2 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: C2 500 m, silver: C2 1000 m
Róbert Mike HUN CSP 2016 2–3–3 2006 Račice bronze: C4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: C4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C4 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: C4 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: C2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: C2 1000 m
Beata Mikołajczyk POL CSP 2008—2016 5–10–4 2004 Poznań silver: K1 1000 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2006 Račice silver: K1 500 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 1000 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K1 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K2 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K2 500 and K2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2015 Račice gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K1 1000 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Meinrad Miltenberger GER
FRG
CMA/CSP 1952—1956 1–2–0 1957 Gent silver: K2 500 m and K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany); 1959 Duisburg gold: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany)
Florin Mironcic ROU CSP 2004—2008 2–2–1 2005 Poznań bronze: C4 1000 m; 2006 Račice gold: C1 1000 m and C4 500 m, silver: C1 500 m; 2008 Milano silver: C4 1000 m
Taras Mishchuk UKR CSP 2016 1–1–3 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C4 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: C2 500 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: C2 500 m
Sonia Molanes ESP CSP 2008 3–2–3 2001 Milano gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K2 200 m and K4 200 m, silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 500 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K4 500 m
Nikolina Moldovan SRB CSP 2012—2016 0–0–3 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 500 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K1 200 m and K2 200 m
Olivera Moldovan SRB CSP 2012—2016 0–0–2 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 500 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K2 200 m
Péter Molnár HUN CSP 2016 2–2–2 2008 Milano silver: K1 200 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K1 200 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K4 500 m
Vladimir Morozov URS
UKR
CSP 1964—1972 2–1–1 1965 București bronze: K4 10000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K2 1000 m
Milán Mozgi HUN CSP 2014 2–0–0 2017 Plovdiv gold: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K2 500 m
Manuela Mucke GER CSP 1996—2000 2–2–2 2000 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K1 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K2 1000 m
Denis Myšák SVK CSP 2016—2020 1–2–1 2016 Moskva gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m
Antonija Nađ SRB CSP 2012 0–2–0 2008 Milano silver: K1 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K1 1000 m
Zaza Nadiradze GEO CSP 2016 1–0–1 2017 Plovdiv bronze: C1 200 m; 2018 Beograd gold: C1 200 m
Mattis Næss NOR CSP 1996—2004 0–1–0 2004 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m
Karolina Naja POL CSP 2012—2020 4–5–1 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2015 Račice gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m
Ignas Navakauskas LTU CSP 2016 0–0–2 2015 Račice bronze: K1 200 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K1 200 m
Traian Neagu ROU CSP 2012 0–1–1 2011 Beograd bronze: K4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K4 1000 m
Luca Negri ITA CSP 1996 2–0–0 1997 Plovdiv gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m
Vasile Nicoară ROU CSP 1960—1964 4–1–1 1961 Poznań silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 1965 București gold: K2 500 m, K2 1000 m, K4 1000 m, and K1 4×500 m
Lasse Nielsen DEN CSP 2004 1–0–0 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 4×200 m
Hans Nilsson SWE CSP 1968—1972 0–0–1 1969 Moskva bronze: K4 10000 m
Henrik Nilsson SWE CSP 1996—2012 1–0–1 2002 Szeged gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m
Maike Nollen GER CSP 2004 0–1–2 2004 Poznań bronze: K1 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m
Josefin Nordlöw SWE CSP 2012 1–0–3 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 1000 m
Jacob Norenberg NOR CSP 2004 1–1–0 2004 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 1000 m
Peer Norrbohm DEN CSP 1964 0–0–1 1965 București bronze: C2 1000 m (competed as Peer Nielsen)
Ferenc Novák HUN CSP 2000 2–0–1 2002 Szeged gold: C4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C4 1000 m; 2006 Račice bronze: C4 500 m
Gábor Novák HUN CMA 1952 1–0–0 1957 Gent gold: C1 1000 m
Marko Novaković SRB CSP 2012—2016 2–2–0 2012 Zagreb gold: K1 200 m; 2015 Račice silver: K2 200 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 200 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K2 200 m
Maksim Opalev RUS CSP 2000—2008 14–6–3 1999 Zagreb gold: C1 200 m, C1 500 m, and C1 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C1 500 m, bronze: C1 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: C1 200 m, bronze: C1 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: C1 200 m, C1 500 m, and C4 200 m, silver: C1 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C1 200 m and C1 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C1 200 m and C1 500 m, silver: C1 1000 m and C4 200 m; 2006 Račice gold: C1 200 m and C1 500 m, bronze: C1 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: C1 200 m and C1 1000 m; 2010 Trasona gold: C4 1000 m
Csaba Orosz SVK CSP 1996 0–1–0 1997 Plovdiv silver: C4 200 m
Markus Oscarsson SWE CSP 1996—2012 1–0–2 2002 Szeged gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K1 1000 m
İnna Osipenko-Radomska AZE
UKR
CSP 2000—2016 2–2–1 2001 Milano gold: K4 1000 m (competed as Inna Osypenko for Ukraine); 2004 Poznań gold: K4 500 m (competed as Inna Osypenko for Ukraine); 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K1 200 m (competed as Inna Osypenko for Ukraine); 2008 Milano silver: K1 200 m (competed as Inna Osypenko for Ukraine); 2011 Beograd silver: K1 500 m (competed as Inna Osypenko-Radomska for Ukraine)
Marián Ostrčil SVK CSP 2004—2008 0–0–1 2010 Trasona bronze: C1 5000 m
Dejan Pajić SRB CSP 2016 0–2–1 2012 Zagreb silver: K2 500 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K1 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 500 m
Sofia Paldanius SWE CSP 2004—2016 2–2–3 2005 Poznań silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K1 1000 m, bronze: K4 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K1 1000 m
Peter Páleš TCH
SVK
CSP 1988—2004 0–1–0 1997 Plovdiv silver: C4 200 m (competed for Slovakia)
Iryna Pamialova BLR CSP 2012 1–1–0 2011 Beograd gold: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m
Nadzeya Papok-Liapeshka BLR CSP 2012—2020 1–3–2 2011 Beograd gold: K4 500 m (competed as Nadzeya Papok); 2012 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m (competed as Nadzeya Papok); 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K4 500 m (competed as Nadzeya Papok); 2016 Moskva silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m (competed as Nadzeya Liapeshka); 2018 Beograd silver: K4 500 m (competed as Nadzeya Liapeshka)
János Parti HUN CMA/CSP 1952—1960 3–1–0 1957 Gent gold: C1 10000 m; 1959 Duisburg gold: C1 10000 m, silver: C1 1000 m; 1961 Poznań gold: C1 10000 m
Aneta Pastuszka-Konieczna POL CSP 1996—2012 6–4–6 1999 Zagreb gold: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, and K2 1000 m (competed as Aneta Pastuszka); 2000 Poznań gold: K2 200 m and K2 500 m (competed as Aneta Pastuszka); 2000 Poznań bronze: K2 1000 m (competed as Aneta Pastuszka); 2001 Milano bronze: K2 200 m and K4 200 m (competed as Aneta Pastuszka); 2002 Szeged gold: K2 500 m, silver: K1 200 m and K2 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m (competed as Aneta Pastuszka); 2004 Poznań silver: K1 200 m (competed as Aneta Pastuszka); 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 500 m (competed as Aneta Konieczna); 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 500 m (competed as Aneta Konieczna); 2011 Beograd silver: K2 500 m (competed as Aneta Konieczna)
Ivan Patzaichin ROU CSP 1968—1990 1–0–0 1969 Moskva gold: C2 1000 m
Dániel Pauman HUN CSP 2012 0–0–1 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K4 1000 m
Maryna Pautaran-Litvinchuk BLR CSP 2012—2020 7–6–4 2010 Trasona bronze: K1 5000 m (competed as Maryna Pautaran); 2011 Beograd gold: K1 5000 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m (competed as Maryna Pautaran); 2012 Zagreb silver: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, and K4 500 m (competed as Maryna Pautaran); 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 200 m, silver: K1 5000 m (competed as Maryna Litvinchuk); 2015 Račice gold: K1 5000 m, K2 200 m, and K4 500 m (competed as Maryna Litvinchuk); 2016 Moskva gold: K1 5000 m, silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m and K2 500 m (competed as Maryna Litvinchuk); 2018 Beograd silver: K4 500 m (competed as Maryna Litvinchuk)
Íñigo Peña ESP CSP 2016—2020 1–0–3 2015 Račice bronze: K4 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K2 1000 m
Ana María Penas ESP CSP 1992—2000 0–3–4 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m and K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Rudolf Pěnkava CZE
TCH
CSP 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Duisburg silver: C1 10000 m
Irene Pepinghege FRG CSP 1972—1976 0–0–1 1965 București bronze: K4 500 m (competed as Irene Rozema)
Carlos Pérez ESP CSP 2004—2008 2–4–1 2004 Poznań bronze: K1 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K1 200 m; 2006 Račice silver: K1 200 m; 2008 Milano silver: K2 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 200 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K2 200 m and K2 500 m
Milena Pergnerová CZE CSP 1996 0–0–1 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 200 m
Günter Perleberg GDR
GER
FRG
CSP 1960—1964 2–0–1 1959 Duisburg gold: K4 1000 m (competed for East Germany); 1961 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K1 4×500 m (competed for East Germany)
Ilya Pervukhin RUS CSP 2012—2016 3–3–1 2010 Trasona silver: C2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C2 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: C2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C2 1000 m; 2015 Račice silver: C2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: C2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: C4 1000 m
Sorin Petcu ROU CSP 1992—2000 0–0–1 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 500 m
Hermien Peters BEL CSP 2010—2020 0–0–2 2018 Beograd bronze: K1 5000 m and K2 500 m
Rolf Peterson SWE CSP 1964—1972 0–1–1 1965 București bronze: K1 500 m; 1967 Duisburg silver: K1 500 m
Gyula Petrikovics HUN CSP 1968 1–1–0 1967 Duisburg gold: C2 1000 m; 1969 Moskva silver: C1 10000 m
Romas Petrukanecas LTU CSP 2004 0–0–1 2002 Szeged bronze: K1 200 m
Günther Pfaff AUT CSP 1964—1976 0–0–1 1967 Duisburg bronze: K4 10000 m
Anna Pfeffer HUN CSP 1968—1976 0–1–1 1969 Moskva silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K1 500 m
Raman Piatrushenka BLR CSP 2004—2012 11–7–9 2001 Milano bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań silver: K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: K4 200 m, silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m and K4 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: K2 200 m and K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 500 m, K4 200 m, and K4 1000 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K2 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K2 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 500 m; 2015 Račice silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K2 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K4 1000 m
Luca Piemonte ITA CSP 2008 0–0–2 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 1000 m
Fernando Pimenta POR CSP 2012—2020 5–5–6 2010 Trasona bronze: K2 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K1 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K1 5000 m and K4 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 5000 m and K4 1000 m; 2015 Račice silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K1 1000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K1 1000 m and K1 5000 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 5000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 5000 m, bronze: K1 500 m
Bonka Pindzheva BUL CSP 1992—2004 0–0–1 2004 Poznań bronze: K2 1000 m
Igor Pisarev RUS
URS
CMA/CSP 1956—1964 1–1–2 1957 Gent gold: K1 4×500 m, bronze: K1 10000 m; 1961 Poznań bronze: K2 10000 m; 1965 București silver: K4 10000 m
Nataliya Podolskaya ROC
RUS
CSP 2010—2020 0–2–0 2015 Račice silver: K1 200 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K2 200 m
Vasily Pogreban RUS CSP 2016 0–2–1 2011 Beograd silver: K2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva silver: K4 1000 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K2 500 m
Tibor Polakovič TCH
SVK
CSP 1960 0–1–0 1961 Poznań silver: C1 10000 m
Špela Ponomarenko Janić SLO CSP 2008—2020 0–1–3 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 200 m (competed as Špela Ponomarenko); 2012 Zagreb bronze: K1 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K1 200 m
Ciprian Popa ROU CSP 2008 1–0–1 2005 Poznań bronze: C4 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: C4 500 m
Florin Popescu ROU CSP 2000—2004 7–7–1 1997 Plovdiv gold: C4 1000 m, silver: C4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: C2 500 m, silver: C2 1000 m, C4 200 m, and C4 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m, silver: C4 200 m and C4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C4 500 m, bronze: C2 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C4 500 m
Teresa Portela ESP CSP 2000—2020 8–4–10 2001 Milano silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K1 200 m and K4 200 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K1 200 m, K2 200 m, and K4 200 m, bronze: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: K1 200 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 200 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K1 200 m and K4 500 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K1 200 m, bronze: K1 200 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K1 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K1 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 200 m and K1 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K2 200 m
Galina Poryvayeva RUS CSP 2000 1–0–4 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K2 200 m and K4 200 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m
Yury Postrigay RUS CSP 2012 2–1–2 2011 Beograd gold: K1 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K2 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K2 200 m, bronze: K1 200 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K2 500 m
René Poulsen DEN CSP 2008—2016 6–9–5 2008 Milano gold: K2 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 1000 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K1 1000 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K1 5000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m, bronze: K1 5000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K1 5000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K1 500 m and K1 5000 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2016 Moskva silver: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K1 5000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K1 500 m
Mariya Povkh UKR CSP 2016—2020 0–1–1 2015 Račice silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: K4 500 m
Mitică Pricop ROU CSP 2000—2004 2–7–0 1999 Zagreb silver: C2 200 m, C4 200 m, C4 500 m, and C4 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m, silver: C4 200 m; 2002 Szeged silver: C4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań silver: C4 1000 m
Petr Procházka CZE
TCH
CSP 1988—2000 4–1–3 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C4 200 m (competed for Czech Republic); 1999 Zagreb gold: C4 200 m, bronze: C2 200 m (competed for Czech Republic); 2000 Poznań gold: C4 200 m, silver: C2 200 m (competed for Czech Republic); 2001 Milano gold: C4 200 m (competed for Czech Republic); 2002 Szeged bronze: C4 200 m (competed for Czech Republic); 2005 Poznań gold: C4 200 m (competed for Czech Republic)
Uschi Profanter AUT CSP 1992—2000 0–2–1 1997 Plovdiv silver: K1 200 m and K1 1000 m, bronze: K1 500 m
Maksym Prokopenko AZE
UKR
CSP 2004—2012 1–3–1 2008 Milano silver: C2 1000 m (competed for Ukraine); 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C2 500 m (competed for Azerbaijan); 2010 Trasona gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m (competed for Azerbaijan); 2011 Beograd silver: C2 500 m (competed for Azerbaijan)
Naum Prokupets MDA
URS
CSP 1968 0–1–1 1967 Duisburg bronze: C1 10000 m; 1969 Moskva silver: C2 10000 m
Imre Pulai HUN CSP 1988—2000 1–0–1 2004 Poznań gold: C4 1000 m; 2006 Račice bronze: C4 500 m
Jaroslav Radoň CZE CSP 2012—2016 1–0–1 2012 Zagreb gold: C2 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C2 1000 m
Elena Radu ROU CSP 2000 2–0–1 1997 Plovdiv gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb bronze: K2 1000 m
Edvinas Ramanauskas LTU CSP 2016 0–0–2 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 200 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K2 200 m
Ronny Rauhe GER CSP 2000—2020 16–10–2 2000 Poznań gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2001 Milano gold: K1 200 m, K2 200 m, and K2 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K1 200 m and K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K1 200 m, K2 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2006 Račice gold: K1 200 m, K2 200 m, and K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: K2 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K1 500 m and K1 4×200 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K1 200 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K2 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K2 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 200 m; 2015 Račice gold: K2 200 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K2 200 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: K2 200 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K4 500 m
Nicole Reinhardt GER CSP 2008 8–2–2 2005 Poznań gold: K1 500 m and K4 200 m; 2006 Račice silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 200 m, K4 500 m, and K1 4×200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K4 500 m
Max Rendschmidt GER CSP 2016—2020 5–1–1 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K1 1000 m
Ronald Rhodes GBR CSP 1960 0–0–1 1959 Duisburg bronze: K1 1000 m
João Ribeiro POR CSP 2016—2020 2–2–2 2011 Beograd gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K4 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2015 Račice silver: K4 1000 m
Alberto Ricchetti ITA CSP 2008—2016 0–0–1 2008 Milano bronze: K4 1000 m
Anne Rikala FIN CSP 2008—2012 0–2–2 2006 Račice bronze: K2 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K1 200 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 2008 Milano silver: K2 500 m
Michal Riszdorfer SVK CSP 2000—2008 11–4–1 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 1000 m
Richard Riszdorfer SVK CSP 2000—2008 10–3–0 2000 Poznań silver: K4 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m; 2006 Račice gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 1000 m
Rafał Rosolski POL CSP 2016 0–1–1 2016 Moskva bronze: K4 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K4 1000 m
Antonio Rossi ITA CSP 1992—2008 1–0–2 1997 Plovdiv gold: K2 1000 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 1000 m
Mykolas Rudzinskas LTU
URS
CSP 1960 1–1–0 1957 Gent gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 10000 m
Aleksejs Rumjancevs LAT CSP 2012—2016 0–0–2 2008 Milano bronze: K1 200 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K1 200 m
Dalma Ružičić-Benedek SRB CSP 2016 10–5–2 2004 Poznań gold: K2 500 m (competed as Dalma Benedek for Hungary); 2005 Poznań silver: K4 500 m (competed as Dalma Benedek for Hungary); 2006 Račice gold: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m (competed as Dalma Benedek for Hungary); 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m (competed as Dalma Benedek for Hungary); 2008 Milano gold: K1 1000 m and K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m (competed as Dalma Benedek for Hungary); 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 500 m (competed as Dalma Benedek for Hungary); 2010 Trasona silver: K4 500 m (competed as Dalma Benedek for Hungary); 2011 Beograd silver: K4 500 m (competed as Dalma Benedek for Hungary); 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 1000 m
Anton Ryakhov RUS
UZB
CSP 2000—2012 0–2–2 2006 Račice silver: K1 500 m (competed for Russia); 2008 Milano bronze: K1 500 m (competed for Russia); 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 500 m (competed for Russia); 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K2 1000 m (competed for Russia)
Roman Rynkiewicz POL CSP 2008 0–2–4 2001 Milano bronze: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań silver: C4 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C2 500 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: C2 500 m
Dmytro Sablin UKR CSP 2000 2–0–3 1999 Zagreb bronze: C4 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: C1 200 m, bronze: C4 200 m; 2001 Milano gold: C1 200 m; 2006 Račice bronze: C2 200 m
Karolina Sadalska POL CSP 2004 0–0–3 2001 Milano bronze: K4 200 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m
Mátyás Sáfrán HUN CSP 2008 2–1–1 2006 Račice bronze: C4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: C4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C4 1000 m
Mihály Sáfrán HUN CSP 2008 2–0–0 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: C4 1000 m
Yevgeny Salakhov RUS CSP 2000—2012 0–1–2 2000 Poznań bronze: K2 1000 m and K4 500 m; 2001 Milano silver: K4 200 m
Yuliana Salakhova RUS CSP 2008—2012 0–2–4 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 1000 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K1 5000 m
Belén Sánchez ESP CSP 1992—2000 0–3–6 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K1 200 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K2 200 m, K4 200 m, and K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Åke Sandin SWE CSP 1968 0–0–1 1969 Moskva bronze: K4 10000 m
Petra Santy BEL CSP 2004 0–1–0 2004 Poznań silver: K1 500 m
Louisa Sawers-Gurski GBR CSP 2012—2016 0–1–1 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 200 m (competed as Louisa Sawers); 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K1 5000 m (competed as Louisa Sawers)
Jan Schäfer GER CSP 2000—2004 2–0–0 2000 Poznań gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m
Michel Scheuer GER
FRG
CMA/CSP 1952—1956 2–1–0 1957 Gent gold: K4 10000 m (competed for West Germany); 1959 Duisburg gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K4 1000 m (competed for West Germany)
Gustav Schmidt GER
FRG
CSP 1952 1–2–0 1957 Gent gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K2 500 m and K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany)
Vagn Schmidt DEN CSP 1960 0–1–0 1957 Gent silver: K2 1000 m
Jon Schofield GBR CSP 2012—2016 3–0–0 2010 Trasona gold: K2 200 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K2 200 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 200 m
Anett Schuck GER CSP 1996—2000 1–2–0 2000 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 200 m; 2001 Milano silver: K4 500 m
Berni Schulze GER
FRG
CSP 1964—1968 1–0–1 1959 Duisburg gold: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany); 1965 București bronze: K4 1000 m (competed for West Germany)
Patrick Schulze GER CSP 1996 0–0–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C1 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb bronze: C2 1000 m
Atanasie Sciotnic ROU CSP 1964—1972 3–4–0 1965 București gold: K1 4×500 m, silver: K2 1000 m and K4 1000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K2 500 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K2 500 m, silver: K4 1000 m
Gerhard Seibold AUT CSP 1968—1972 0–0–1 1967 Duisburg bronze: K4 10000 m
Romică Șerban ROU CSP 1992—2000 0–1–2 1997 Plovdiv silver: K2 200 m; 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 500 m; 2001 Milano bronze: K4 200 m
Antonina Seredina RUS
URS
CSP 1960—1968 9–3–1 1959 Duisburg gold: K2 500 m, silver: K1 500 m; 1961 Poznań gold: K1 500 m and K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m; 1965 București gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m, silver: K1 500 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K1 500 m
Valentina Serghei ROU CSP 1968 0–1–0 1967 Duisburg silver: K2 500 m
Adam Seroczyński POL CSP 2000—2008 1–1–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K4 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 1000 m; 2002 Szeged silver: K1 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 1000 m
Fabiana Sgroi ITA CSP 2008 0–0–2 2006 Račice bronze: K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 1000 m
Aleksandr Shaparenko URS
UKR
CSP 1968—1976 3–0–0 1967 Duisburg gold: K1 1000 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m
Ilya Shtokalov RUS CSP 2012—2016 0–0–2 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C4 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: C4 1000 m
Ivan Shtyl RUS CSP 2012 14–6–1 2006 Račice gold: C2 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C4 200 m, silver: C2 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: C4 200 m, silver: C2 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C1 4×200 m, silver: C1 200 m and C2 200 m; 2010 Trasona silver: C2 200 m, bronze: C1 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: C2 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C2 200 m and C2 500 m; 2015 Račice gold: C2 200 m and C2 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: C2 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: C2 200 m and C2 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: C2 200 m and C4 500 m, silver: C1 200 m
Mariya Shubina RUS
URS
CSP 1960 3–1–0 1959 Duisburg silver: K2 500 m; 1965 București gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K4 500 m
Petar Sibinkich BUL
SRB
SCG
CSP 1996—2000 0–2–1 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m (competed for Bulgaria); 2000 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m (competed for Bulgaria)
Achim Sidorov ROU CSP 1964 1–1–2 1957 Gent bronze: C2 10000 m; 1959 Duisburg bronze: C2 10000 m; 1961 Poznań gold: C2 1000 m; 1965 București silver: C2 10000 m
Piotr Siemionowski POL CSP 2012 1–0–1 2010 Trasona bronze: K1 200 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K1 200 m
Márton Sík HUN CSP 2008 0–0–3 2006 Račice bronze: K4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K4 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 200 m
Aleksandr Silayev RUS
URS
CSP 1960 2–3–0 1957 Gent gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 10000 m; 1959 Duisburg gold: C2 10000 m; 1961 Poznań silver: C2 1000 m and C2 10000 m
Emanuel Silva POR CSP 2004—2020 2–2–4 2005 Poznań bronze: K1 1000 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K2 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K4 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2015 Račice silver: K4 1000 m
Hélder Silva POR CSP 2016 0–0–1 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C1 200 m
Vasile Simioncenco ROU CSP 1972—1976 0–0–1 1969 Moskva bronze: K2 10000 m
Silviu Simioncencu ROU CSP 2004 5–3–2 2000 Poznań silver: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2002 Szeged gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m; 2004 Poznań gold: C4 500 m, bronze: C2 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C4 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: C4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: C4 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: C4 500 m
Marian Sîrbu ROU CSP 2000 0–0–1 1999 Zagreb bronze: K4 500 m
Joanna Skowroń POL CSP 2000—2004 1–3–2 2001 Milano silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 200 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Zdeněk Škrland CZE
TCH
CMA 1936 0–0–1 1934 København bronze: C2 10000 m
Ryszard Skwarski POL CSP 1956—1960 0–0–1 1959 Duisburg bronze: K1 4×500 m
Oleksiy Slivinskyi UKR CSP 1996 0–3–0 1999 Zagreb silver: K4 200 m; 2000 Poznań silver: K1 200 m and K4 200 m
Michał Śliwiński POL
URS
UKR
EUN
CSP 1988—2004 1–2–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C1 200 m (competed as Mykhailo Slivinsky for Ukraine); 2000 Poznań bronze: C4 200 m (competed as Mykhailo Slivinsky for Ukraine); 2002 Szeged silver: C2 1000 m (competed for Poland); 2004 Poznań gold: C2 1000 m (competed for Poland); 2005 Poznań silver: C2 500 m (competed for Poland)
Jana Šmidáková ESP CSP 2004—2008 1–0–4 2004 Poznań gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 500 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K2 1000 m
Vera Sobetova RUS CSP 2012 0–1–3 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 500 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd silver: K2 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Egil Søby NOR CSP 1968—1972 1–1–1 1967 Duisburg bronze: K1 10000 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K4 10000 m, silver: K2 10000 m
Beata Sokołowska-Kulesza POL CSP 2000—2004 5–1–2 1999 Zagreb gold: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, and K2 1000 m (competed as Beata Sokołowska); 2000 Poznań gold: K2 200 m and K2 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m (competed as Beata Sokołowska); 2001 Milano silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 200 m (competed as Beata Sokołowska)
Tamás Somorácz HUN CSP 2016 2–0–0 2016 Moskva gold: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K2 500 m
John Rungsted Sørensen DEN CSP 1964 0–0–1 1965 București bronze: C2 1000 m
Jan Souček CZE CSP 2000 0–0–2 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 1000 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K4 1000 m
Emil Stær DEN CSP 2012 1–0–0 2012 Zagreb gold: K4 1000 m
Milica Starović-Novaković SRB CSP 2016—2020 1–0–2 2015 Račice bronze: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 1000 m
Karl Steinhuber AUT CMA 1936 0–1–2 1933 Praha silver: K2 10000 m folding; 1934 København bronze: K2 10000 m folding; 1936 Duisburg bronze: K4 1000 m
Kira Stepanova ROC
RUS
CSP 2016—2020 0–0–3 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 500 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K4 500 m
Jan Štěrba CZE CSP 2012—2016 3–2–4 2005 Poznań silver: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice silver: K4 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 1000 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K4 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m
Yury Stetsenko URS
UKR
CSP 1968—1972 0–0–1 1967 Duisburg bronze: K4 1000 m
Botond Storcz HUN CSP 2000—2004 4–3–0 1997 Plovdiv gold: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K4 500 m; 2000 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m; 2002 Szeged silver: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m
Blagovest Stoyanov BUL CSP 1992—1996 0–0–1 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C4 500 m
Michala Strnadová CZE CSP 2004—2008 0–0–1 2005 Poznań bronze: K1 1000 m (competed as Michaela Strnadová)
Erich Suhrbier GER
FRG
CSP 1964—1968 0–1–1 1961 Poznań silver: K2 10000 m (competed for West Germany); 1965 București bronze: K4 1000 m (competed for West Germany)
Jevgenijus Šuklinas LTU CSP 2012 3–1–3 2006 Račice bronze: C1 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C1 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C1 500 m, bronze: C1 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: C1 200 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: C1 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: C1 200 m
Filip Šváb CZE CSP 2016 0–2–1 2005 Poznań silver: K4 200 m; 2006 Račice silver: K4 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K1 200 m
Anders Svensson SWE CSP 2000 0–0–1 2011 Beograd bronze: K2 200 m
Vladimír Syrovátka CZE
TCH
CSP 1936 0–1–0 1933 Praha silver: C2 1000 m
Gabriella Szabó HUN CSP 2008—2016 9–3–1 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: K2 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 1000 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K4 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m
Szilvia Szabó HUN CSP 2000—2004 9–10–0 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 500 m, silver: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, and K4 200 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K4 200 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K1 200 m, K2 500 m, and K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K2 1000 m and K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m and K4 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K1 200 m, silver: K4 500 m
András Szente HUN CSP 1960—1964 2–1–4 1959 Duisburg gold: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 1961 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m; 1965 București bronze: K2 500 m and K1 4×500 m
Imre Szöllősi HUN CSP 1960—1968 5–2–3 1959 Duisburg gold: K1 1000 m and K2 10000 m, silver: K2 1000 m; 1961 Poznań gold: K2 1000 m and K2 10000 m, silver: K1 4×500 m; 1965 București gold: K2 10000 m, bronze: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m; 1969 Moskva bronze: K1 4×500 m
Carlo Tacchini ITA CSP 2016 0–0–2 2018 Beograd bronze: C1 1000 m and C1 5000 m
Lidia Talpă ROU CSP 2004 1–0–5 2004 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K2 1000 m and K4 1000 m
Oleg Tarnovschi MDA CSP 2016 0–1–2 2016 Moskva bronze: C1 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: C1 500 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: C1 500 m
Serghei Tarnovschi MDA CSP 2014—2020 0–1–0 2016 Moskva silver: C1 1000 m
Juraj Tarr SVK CSP 2000—2016 5–6–2 2000 Poznań silver: K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2015 Račice silver: K2 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m
Tibor Tatai HUN CSP 1968 0–0–1 1969 Moskva bronze: C1 1000 m
Nicolaas Tates NED CSP 1936 0–0–2 1934 København bronze: K2 1000 m and K2 10000 m
Tetiana Teklian-Semykina UKR CSP 1996—2004 2–0–0 2001 Milano gold: K4 1000 m (competed as Tetiana Semykina); 2004 Poznań gold: K4 500 m (competed as Tetiana Semykina)
Stavru Teodorov ROU CSP 1956—1960 0–0–1 1957 Gent bronze: K2 500 m
Dejan Terzić SRB CSP 2012 0–0–1 2012 Zagreb bronze: K4 1000 m
Anne Lolk Thomsen DEN ROW 2012—2016 0–1–1 2005 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K2 1000 m
Marta Tibor SRB CSP 2012 0–0–1 2008 Milano bronze: K4 200 m
Ewald Tilker GER CSP 1936 2–0–0 1934 København gold: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m
István Tímár HUN CSP 1968 1–0–2 1967 Duisburg bronze: K2 1000 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K2 10000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m
Anatoly Tishchenko RUS
EUN
CSP 1992—2004 0–1–4 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m (competed for Russia); 1999 Zagreb bronze: K2 200 m (competed for Russia); 2000 Poznań bronze: K4 500 m (competed for Russia); 2004 Poznań bronze: K2 500 m (competed for Russia)
Olga Tishchenko RUS
EUN
CSP 1992—2000 1–0–2 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m (competed for Russia); 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 200 m (competed for Russia)
Tatyana Tishchenko RUS CSP 1996 1–1–3 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K4 200 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2004 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 200 m
Andrey Tissin RUS CSP 1996 3–0–1 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 500 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: K4 500 m
Yelena Tissina RUS CSP 2000 0–0–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K4 200 m; 1999 Zagreb bronze: K2 200 m
Anastasiya Todorova UKR CSP 2016—2020 0–1–1 2015 Račice silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: K4 500 m
Sanda Toma ROU CSP 1992—2000 2–1–2 1997 Plovdiv gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb bronze: K2 1000 m
Marko Tomićević SRB CSP 2012—2016 1–1–1 2016 Moskva bronze: K2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K2 1000 m
Cristian Toro ESP CSP 2016 2–0–0 2018 Beograd gold: K2 200 m and K4 500 m
Dávid Tóth HUN CSP 2012 0–0–1 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K4 1000 m
Sándor Tótka HUN CSP 2010—2020 3–0–1 2016 Moskva gold: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: K4 500 m
Lukáš Trefil CZE CSP 2012—2016 3–0–0 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K4 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: K4 1000 m
Sarah Troël FRA CSP 2016 0–1–0 2018 Beograd silver: K1 5000 m
Marharyta Tsishkevich-Makhneva BLR CSP 2012—2020 3–1–2 2013 Montemor-o-Velho bronze: K4 500 m (competed as Marharyta Tsishkevich); 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K2 200 m (competed as Marharyta Tsishkevich); 2015 Račice gold: K2 200 m and K4 500 m (competed as Marharyta Makhneva); 2016 Moskva silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m (competed as Marharyta Makhneva)
Mihai Țurcaș ROU CSP 1964—1968 2–1–0 1965 București silver: K4 1000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K4 1000 m and K1 4×500 m
Dziamian Turchyn BLR CSP 2004 4–3–0 2004 Poznań silver: K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: K4 200 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K4 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 200 m
Marek Twardowski POL CSP 2000—2008 3–3–7 1999 Zagreb gold: K2 200 m and K2 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2001 Milano bronze: K2 200 m and K2 500 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K2 200 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K1 200 m, bronze: K1 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K1 500 m
Wojciech Tyszyński POL CSP 2008 0–1–1 2005 Poznań silver: C4 1000 m; 2008 Milano bronze: C2 1000 m
Sergey Ulegin RUS CSP 2008 5–1–1 2002 Szeged gold: C2 500 m and C4 200 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 2006 Račice gold: C2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: C2 500 m; 2008 Milano gold: C2 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C4 200 m
Stefan Ulm GER CSP 2000—2004 2–1–0 2000 Poznań gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: K4 1000 m
János Urányi HUN CMA/CSP 1948—1956 1–1–2 1957 Gent gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 10000 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 1959 Duisburg bronze: K2 10000 m
Elżbieta Urbańczyk POL CSP 1988—2000 2–1–5 1997 Plovdiv gold: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb bronze: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m; 2000 Poznań bronze: K1 200 m and K1 500 m; 2001 Milano silver: K1 200 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K1 500 m
Stefan Uteß GER CSP 2000 0–0–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: C2 1000 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: C2 1000 m
Gunnar Utterberg SWE CSP 1964—1972 0–3–0 1967 Duisburg silver: K2 1000 m and K2 10000 m; 1969 Moskva silver: K2 1000 m
Attila Vajda HUN CSP/MPN 2004—2012 2–1–1 2007 Pontevedra gold: C1 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C1 1000 m, bronze: C1 4×200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C1 1000 m
Sviatlana Vakula BLR CSP 2000 0–1–0 2001 Milano silver: K4 1000 m
Germaan Van De Moere BEL CSP 1956—1960 0–0–1 1957 Gent bronze: K2 10000 m
Jan Vandrey GER CSP 2016 0–1–0 2017 Plovdiv silver: C4 1000 m
Henrik Vasbányai HUN CSP 2016 1–1–2 2012 Zagreb bronze: C4 1000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: C2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: C2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: C2 1000 m
Joana Vasconcelos POR CSP 2012—2020 1–1–1 2012 Zagreb bronze: K2 200 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 200 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K2 200 m
Ștefan Vasile ROU CSP 2004—2012 0–3–2 2005 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2006 Račice silver: K4 500 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K4 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K4 1000 m
Krisztián Veréb HUN CSP 2000 0–3–0 2000 Poznań silver: K2 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m
Ákos Vereckei HUN CSP 2000—2008 8–6–0 1997 Plovdiv gold: K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K2 500 m and K2 1000 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K1 500 m, silver: K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K1 500 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K1 500 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K1 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K1 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: K4 1000 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K2 1000 m
Sergey Verlin RUS CSP 1996 0–1–2 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1999 Zagreb bronze: K2 200 m
Aurel Vernescu ROU CSP 1960—1972 7–5–0 1961 Poznań gold: K1 500 m; 1965 București gold: K1 500 m and K1 4×500 m, silver: K2 1000 m and K4 1000 m; 1967 Duisburg gold: K1 500 m, K2 1000 m, and K1 4×500 m, silver: K2 500 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K2 500 m, silver: K1 500 m and K1 4×500 m
Anne-Laure Viard FRA CSP 2004—2008 0–0–2 2005 Poznań bronze: K2 500 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K1 200 m
Erzsébet Viski HUN CSP 2000—2004 6–9–0 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 500 m, silver: K2 200 m and K4 200 m; 2000 Poznań gold: K4 200 m, silver: K2 1000 m and K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań silver: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2005 Poznań silver: K1 500 m and K4 200 m
Erik Vlček SVK CSP 2000—2020 11–7–3 2000 Poznań silver: K4 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m; 2006 Račice gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K2 500 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: K2 1000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 1000 m; 2015 Račice silver: K2 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m
Florica Vulpeș ROU CSP 2004 1–1–4 2002 Szeged silver: K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: K4 1000 m; 2006 Račice bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2008 Milano bronze: K4 1000 m
Katrin Wagner-Augustin GER CSP 2000—2012 13–11–6 2000 Poznań gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K1 500 m and K4 200 m (competed as Katrin Wagner); 2001 Milano silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K1 200, K1 500 m, and K1 1000 m (competed as Katrin Wagner); 2002 Szeged bronze: K1 1000 m (competed as Katrin Wagner); 2005 Poznań gold: K1 1000 m, K4 200 m, and K4 500 m; 2006 Račice silver: K1 1000 m, K2 200 m, and K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K1 500 m, K4 200 m, and K4 500 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 500 m, silver: K1 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K4 500 m and K1 4×200 m, silver: K1 500 m and K4 200 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K4 500 m, silver: K1 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K1 500 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K1 5000 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K1 500 m
Marta Walczykiewicz POL CSP 2012—2020 2–5–2 2008 Milano silver: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 500 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K1 200 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2012 Zagreb silver: K1 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho gold: K1 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 500 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K1 200 m
Jess Walker GBR CSP 2008—2016 0–1–2 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 200 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K2 200 m; 2016 Moskva silver: K1 200 m
Nils Wallin SWE CMA 1936 0–4–0 1933 Praha silver: K1 1000 m and K1 10000 m; 1934 København silver: K1 1000 m and K1 10000 m
Marcus Walz ESP CSP 2016—2020 2–1–0 2017 Plovdiv gold: K4 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m
Conny Waßmuth GER CSP 2008—2016 5–4–1 2005 Poznań gold: K4 500 m, silver: K1 200 m; 2006 Račice silver: K4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2008 Milano gold: K4 500 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 4×200 m, silver: K4 200 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K2 1000 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K1 1000 m
Franziska Weber GER CSP 2012—2016 5–9–3 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m; 2010 Trasona silver: K1 1000 m; 2011 Beograd silver: K2 200 m and K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K2 200 m and K4 500 m; 2013 Montemor-o-Velho silver: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K1 500 m; 2015 Račice gold: K1 1000 m, silver: K1 500 m; 2016 Moskva gold: K2 200 m, silver: K1 500 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K4 500 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: K2 500 m
Alexander Wefald NOR CSP 2004 0–1–0 2004 Poznań silver: K4 1000 m
Friedhelm Wentzke GER
FRG
CSP 1960—1964 1–1–0 1961 Poznań gold: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany); 1965 București silver: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany)
Paul Wevers GER CMA 1936 1–0–0 1933 Praha gold: K2 10000 m folding
Tamás Wichmann HUN CSP 1968—1980 3–1–0 1967 Duisburg gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C1 1000 m; 1969 Moskva gold: C1 1000 m and C1 10000 m
Mariusz Wieczorek POL CSL 1996—2004 0–1–0 1997 Plovdiv silver: K4 500 m
Tim Wieskötter GER CSP 2000—2012 11–4–0 2000 Poznań gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2001 Milano gold: K2 200 m and K2 500 m; 2002 Szeged gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2004 Poznań gold: K2 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2006 Račice gold: K2 200 m and K2 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K2 500 m, silver: K2 200 m; 2008 Milano gold: K2 500 m; 2010 Trasona gold: K4 1000 m
Klaus-Uwe Will GDR CSP 1968 1–1–0 1965 București silver: K1 4×500 m; 1969 Moskva gold: K4 1000 m
Marek Witkowski POL CSP 1996—2000 1–0–2 1997 Plovdiv bronze: K4 200 m and K4 1000 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 1000 m
Jan Wittenberg NED CSP 1964—1968 0–0–1 1969 Moskva bronze: K2 500 m
Ewelina Wojnarowska POL CSP 2016 1–3–4 2007 Pontevedra silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 1000 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: K4 500 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: K2 500 m; 2011 Beograd bronze: K1 500 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 500 m; 2015 Račice gold: K1 500 m
Łukasz Woszczyński POL CSP 2004 2–2–1 2004 Poznań gold: C2 1000 m; 2005 Poznań silver: C2 500 m; 2006 Račice gold: C2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra silver: C4 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: C4 1000 m
Tomasz Wylenzek GER CSP 2004—2008 4–2–4 2002 Szeged bronze: C2 500 m; 2005 Poznań gold: C2 200 m, C2 500 m, and C2 1000 m; 2006 Račice silver: C2 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C2 1000 m, bronze: C2 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: C2 1000 m; 2010 Trasona bronze: C1 500 m and C4 1000 m
Ian Wynne GBR CSP 2000—2004 0–1–1 2004 Poznań silver: K1 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m
Adam Wysocki POL CSP 1996—2008 3–2–9 1997 Plovdiv silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m and K4 200 m; 1999 Zagreb gold: K2 200 m and K2 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2001 Milano bronze: K2 200 m and K2 500 m; 2002 Szeged bronze: K2 200 m; 2005 Poznań gold: K2 200 m, silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2007 Pontevedra bronze: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m
Dmytro Yanchuk UKR CSP 2016—2020 1–1–4 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel bronze: C4 1000 m; 2015 Račice gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C4 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv bronze: C2 500 m; 2018 Beograd bronze: C2 500 m
Yevgeny Yatsinenko URS
UKR
CMA 1956 1–0–0 1957 Gent gold: K1 4×500 m
Yordan Yordanov BUL CSP 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Szeged bronze: K4 1000 m
Aleh Yurenia BLR CSP 2012—2020 4–2–2 2010 Trasona gold: K1 5000 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2011 Beograd gold: K1 5000 m, silver: K1 1000 m; 2012 Zagreb gold: K1 5000 m; 2014 Brandenburg an der Havel gold: K1 1000 m; 2015 Račice bronze: K1 5000 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K1 5000 m
Mark Zabel GER CSP 1996—2004 2–1–0 2000 Poznań gold: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: K4 1000 m
Mihai Zafiu ROU CSP 1972—1980 0–1–0 1969 Moskva silver: K1 4×500 m
György Zala HUN CSP 1992—2000 1–1–0 2000 Poznań gold: C4 1000 m; 2001 Milano silver: C4 1000 m
Mikhail Zamotin RUS
URS
CSP 1968 0–3–0 1965 București silver: C1 10000 m and C2 1000 m; 1969 Moskva silver: C2 10000 m
Holger Zander GER
FRG
CSP 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Duisburg silver: K1 4×500 m (competed for West Germany)
Radek Záruba CZE CSP 2000 0–1–0 2000 Poznań silver: K2 500 m
Roman Zarubin RUS CSP 2000 3–2–1 1999 Zagreb gold: K4 200 m and K4 500 m; 2001 Milano gold: K4 500 m, silver: K4 200 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: K4 200 m; 2009 Brandenburg an der Havel silver: K4 200 m
Eric Zeidlitz SWE CSP 1968—1980 0–0–2 1967 Duisburg bronze: C2 10000 m; 1969 Moskva bronze: C2 10000 m
Therese Zenz GER
SAA
FRG
CSP 1952—1960 0–2–1 1957 Gent silver: K1 500 m and K2 500 m (competed for West Germany); 1959 Duisburg bronze: K2 500 m (competed for West Germany)
Michele Zerial ITA CSP 2008 0–1–0 2008 Milano silver: K1 500 m
Oleg Zhestkov RUS CSP 2012—2016 0–1–0 2016 Moskva silver: K4 1000 m
Aliaksandr Zhukouski BLR CSP 2004—2012 1–1–7 2001 Milano bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2004 Poznań bronze: C4 500 m and C4 1000 m; 2005 Poznań bronze: C1 1000 m; 2006 Račice silver: C4 500 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: C4 500 m; 2008 Milano bronze: C4 200 m; 2012 Zagreb bronze: C1 1000 m
Władysław Zieliński POL CSP 1960—1968 0–1–2 1959 Duisburg bronze: K2 500 m and K1 4×500 m; 1961 Poznań silver: K2 500 m
Annemarie Zimmermann GER
FRG
CSP 1964—1968 0–1–1 1969 Moskva silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 500 m (competed for West Germany)
Dragan Zorić SRB
SCG
CSP 2000—2004 1–1–2 2005 Poznań bronze: K2 200 m; 2007 Pontevedra gold: K4 200 m, bronze: K2 200 m; 2008 Milano silver: K4 200 m
Milenko Zorić SRB CSP 2012—2016 1–1–2 2012 Zagreb bronze: K4 1000 m; 2016 Moskva bronze: K2 1000 m; 2017 Plovdiv silver: K2 1000 m; 2018 Beograd gold: K2 1000 m
Henrikas Žustautas LTU CSP 2016 1–1–0 2016 Moskva silver: C1 200 m; 2017 Plovdiv gold: C1 200 m