Belluno, Italy

Place names (30)

Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Alano di Piave, Belluno (ITA)
Alleghe, Belluno (ITA)
Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Calalzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Canale d'Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Cesiomaggiore, Belluno (ITA)
Cibiana di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Comelico, Belluno (ITA)
Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Falcade, Belluno (ITA)
Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Forno di Zoldo, Belluno (ITA)
Lamon, Belluno (ITA)
Lentiai, Belluno (ITA)
Longarone, Belluno (ITA)
Lozzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Rocca Pietore, Belluno (ITA)
San Pietro di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Santo Stefano di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Sappada, Belluno (ITA)
Sedico, Belluno (ITA)
Sella di Fadalto, Belluno (ITA)
Tai di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Trichiana, Belluno (ITA)
Valle di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Zoldo Alto, Belluno (ITA)

People born here (133)

Alessia Afi Dipol TOG ASK 2014 1 August 1995 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Bruno Alberti ITA ASK 1960—1964 23 May 1934 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Albino Alverà ITA ASK 1952 1 March 1923 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Fabio Alverà ITA CUR 2006 1 June 1959 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Giorgio Alverà ITA BOB 1976 7 August 1943 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Isidoro Alverà ITA ICH 1964 2 March 1945 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Michele Alverà ITA BOB 1952 5 September 1929 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Renzo Alverà ITA BOB 1956 17 January 1933 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Silvio Alverà ITA ASK 1948—1952 17 December 1921 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Amedeo Angeli ITA BOB 1936 6 July 1911 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Manuela Angeli ITA FSK 1956 3 April 1939 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Claudio Apollonio ITA ICH 1948 21 August 1921 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Elia Barp ITA CCS/MIX 2020 19 December 2002 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Adriano Bee ITA BOB 1976 5 August 1952 Lamon, Belluno (ITA)
Marco Bellodis ITA BOB 1984 23 February 1955 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Enrico Benedetti ITA ICH 1964 16 August 1940 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Simone Bertazzo ITA BOB 2006—2018 19 August 1982 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Laura Bettega ITA CCS 1992 20 January 1968 Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Gioacchino Busin ITA CCS 1956 20 May 1930 Falcade, Belluno (ITA)
Heidi Caldart ITA ICH 2006 19 October 1983 Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Violetta Caldart ITA CUR 2006 10 October 1969 Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Carlo Calzà ITA SSK 1956 7 June 1931 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Maria Rosa Candido ITA STK 1988—1992 10 February 1967 Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Renata Carraretto ITA ASK 1948 27 October 1923 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Leonardo Cavallini ITA BOB 1968 4 June 1939 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Enrico Colli ITA CCS 1924 11 December 1896 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Ilio Colli ITA ASK 1952 30 May 1931 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Anna Comarella ITA CCS 2018 12 March 1997 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Stefania Constantini ITA CUR 2016 15 April 1999 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Roberto D'Amico ITA BOB 1988 2 December 1961 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Bruno Da Col ITA SKJ 1936—1948 25 February 1913 Cibiana di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Luigi Da Corte ITA ICH 1994 10 June 1973 Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Ida Da Poian ITA ARC 1976 5 May 1946 Sedico, Belluno (ITA)
Alberto Da Rin ITA ICH 1964 11 December 1939 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Gianfranco Da Rin ITA ICH 1956—1964 15 June 1935 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Diana Da Rugna ITA ICH 2006 16 October 1989 Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Corrado Dal Fabbro ITA BOB 1972 4 August 1945 Longarone, Belluno (ITA)
Ingenuino Dallago ITA NCO/SKJ 1932 16 March 1910 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Giorgio De Bettin ITA ICH 2006 7 August 1972 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Marcello De Dorigo ITA CCS 1960—1964 2 June 1937 Rocca Pietore, Belluno (ITA)
Giovanni De Martin ITA BOB 1956 7 December 1927 Lozzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Franco De Menego ITA ATH 1972 8 September 1944 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Nadia De Nardin ITA ICH 2006 14 November 1975 Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Ruben De Prà ITA FSK 2002 16 June 1980 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Renato De Riva ITA SSK 1960—1968 7 May 1937 Alleghe, Belluno (ITA)
Linda De Rocco ITA ICH 2006 3 January 1986 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Lino De Toni ITA ICH 1994 18 October 1972 Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Manuel De Toni ITA ICH 2006 10 January 1979 Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Francesco De Zanna ITA BOB 1936 18 January 1905 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Maurilio De Zolt ITA CCS 1980—1994 25 September 1950 San Pietro di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Bruno De Zordo ITA SKJ 1964 18 November 1941 Cibiana di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Dino De Zordo ITA SKJ 1960 15 May 1937 Cibiana di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Nevio De Zordo ITA BOB 1972—1976 11 March 1943 Cibiana di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Ilaria Debertolis ITA CCS 2014—2018 17 September 1989 Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Ivo Demenego ITA SKJ 1924 17 April 1903 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Alfredo Dibona ITA CCS 1960 26 October 1936 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Paolino Dimai ITA SSK 1956 28 January 1931 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Pompeo Fattor ITA CCS 1956—1960 14 December 1933 Zoldo Alto, Belluno (ITA)
Silvio Fauner ITA CCS 1992—2002 1 November 1968 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Luigi Favretti ITA SHO 1920 Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Ezio Fiori ITA BOB 1976 25 October 1949 Calalzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Simone Fontana ITA BOB 2014—2018 7 May 1991 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Nicola Fontanive ITA ICH 2006 25 October 1985 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Ernesto Franceschi ITA BOB 1936 16 March 1912 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Adriano Frassinelli ITA BOB 1972 11 April 1943 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Walter Frescura ITA SHO 1972—1980 12 May 1940 Calalzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Bruno Frison ITA ICH 1964 14 May 1936 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Manuela Friz ITA ICH 2006 16 August 1978 Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Gianfranco Gaspari ITA BOB 1968—1972 5 August 1938 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Deborah Gelisio ITA SHO 1996—2008 26 February 1976 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Angelo Genuin ITA CCS 1964 21 October 1939 Falcade, Belluno (ITA)
Magda Genuin ITA CCS 2002—2010 17 June 1979 Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Bruno Ghedina ITA ICH 1964 21 February 1943 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Federica Ghedina ITA CUR 2020 19 November 2002 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Giuseppe Ghedina ITA CCS 1924 25 October 1898 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Guerrino Ghedina ITA BOB 1984 11 December 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Guido Ghedina ITA ASK 1956 17 January 1931 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Kristian Ghedina ITA ASK 1992—2006 20 November 1969 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Mario Ghedina ITA ART 1948 1909 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Ivo Ghezze ITA ICH 1964 4 March 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Dino Gillarduzzi ITA SSK 2002 15 October 1975 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Guido Gillarduzzi ITA SSK 1968 7 October 1939 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Jessica Gillarduzzi ITA BOB 2006—2010 7 June 1980 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Uberto Gillarduzzi ITA BOB 1936—1952 17 December 1909 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Ulrico Girardi ITA BOB 1956 3 July 1930 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Adriano Guarnieri ITA ASK 1936 18 November 1914 Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Giulia Lacedelli ITA CUR 2006 22 March 1971 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Roberto Lacedelli ITA ASK 1948—1952 2 June 1919 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Ilary Larese De Pasqua ITA IH3 2020 28 August 2005 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Marta Lo Deserto ITA CUR 2020 30 March 2002 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Carlo Lorenzi ITA ICH 2006 2 September 1974 Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Francesco Macchietto ITA ICH 1956—1964 31 July 1932 Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Franco Manfroi ITA CCS 1964—1968 11 June 1939 Canale d'Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Giovanni Mastel ITA ICH 1964 6 May 1943 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Eugenio Mayer ITA CCS 1964 29 December 1939 Zoldo Alto, Belluno (ITA)
Antonio Menardi ITA CUR 2006 5 March 1959 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Dino Menardi ITA ICH 1948 23 August 1923 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Severino Menardi ITA CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932—1936 9 September 1910 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Dino Meneghin ITA BAS 1972—1984 18 January 1950 Alano di Piave, Belluno (ITA)
Giulio Oberhammer ITA ICH 1956—1964 14 December 1935 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Walter Osta ITA FRS 1992—1994 9 August 1970 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Andrea Pais de Libera ITA BOB 1998—2002 29 March 1973 Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Giovanni Panciera ITA SSK 1976 27 December 1954 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Renato Panciera ITA ATH 1960 8 April 1935 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Pietro Piller Cottrer ITA CCS 1998—2010 20 December 1974 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Dino Pompanin ITA ASK 1956 18 March 1930 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Rosa Pompanin ITA CUR 2006 9 June 1984 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Agnese Possamai ITA ATH 1980—1984 17 January 1953 Lentiai, Belluno (ITA)
Giuseppe Puliè ITA CCS 1992 26 December 1964 Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Diego Riva ITA ICH 1992 30 July 1967 Alleghe, Belluno (ITA)
Rinaldo Ruatti ITA BOB 1968 19 January 1930 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Giandomenico Salvadori ITA CCS 2018 8 October 1992 Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Wanda Sandon ITA BAS 1980 1 October 1952 Trichiana, Belluno (ITA)
Marco Scapinello ITA ICH 1992 18 February 1964 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Gildo Siorpaes ITA BOB 1964 12 January 1938 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Sergio Siorpaes ITA BOB 1964 20 July 1934 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Giuseppe Soravia ITA BOB 1980 23 January 1948 Valle di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Giada Specia ITA CYC 2018 20 March 2000 Feltre, Belluno (ITA)
Anna Tabacchi ITA FSK 1992 27 July 1976 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Adriano Tancon ITA ICH 1984 18 November 1958 Canale d'Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Ferdinando Valle ITA Referee/SKJ 1964 6 October 1906 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Giulio Verocai ITA ICH 1964 31 March 1942 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Enzo Vicario ITA BOB 1972 5 July 1942 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Sabrina Viel ITA ICH 2006 17 February 1973 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Lisa Vittozzi ITA BIA/MIX 2012—2018 4 February 1995 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Nilo Zandanel ITA SKJ 1960—1964 8 November 1937 Cibiana di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Gianpaolo Zandegiacomo ITA CUR 2006 19 February 1968 Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Roberto Zandonella ITA BOB 1968—1972 14 April 1944 Comelico, Belluno (ITA)
Camillo Zanolli ITA CCS 1956 27 October 1929 Forno di Zoldo, Belluno (ITA)
Edoardo Zardini ITA ASK 2002 19 November 1976 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Ernesto Zardini ITA NCO/SKJ 1932 5 June 1908 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Elena Zennaro ITA SWI 1956—1960 27 September 1942 Santo Stefano di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Alberto Zisa ITA CUR 2016 14 September 1999 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)

People who died here (30)

Albino Alverà ITA ASK 1952 26 October 2004 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Giorgio Alverà ITA BOB 1976 14 January 2013 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Michele Alverà ITA BOB 1952 18 July 1991 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Renzo Alverà ITA BOB 1956 15 March 2005 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Silvio Alverà ITA ASK 1948—1952 25 July 1985 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Claudio Apollonio ITA ICH 1948 16 December 2008 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Gioacchino Busin ITA CCS 1956 2008 Canale d'Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Ingenuino Dallago ITA NCO/SKJ 1932 9 July 1999 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Renato De Riva ITA SSK 1960—1968 10 May 1983 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Francesco De Zanna ITA BOB 1936 9 April 1989 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Pompeo Fattor ITA CCS 1956—1960 5 May 2009 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Luigi Favretti ITA SHO 1920 1950 Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Ernesto Franceschi ITA BOB 1936 21 February 1943 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Bruno Ghedina ITA ICH 1964 10 January 2021 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Giuseppe Ghedina ITA CCS 1924 27 September 1986 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Uberto Gillarduzzi ITA BOB 1936—1952 8 March 1994 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Ulrico Girardi ITA BOB 1956 18 December 1986 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Francesco Macchietto ITA ICH 1956—1964 2012 Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Franco Manfroi ITA CCS 1964—1968 12 October 2005 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Eugenio Mayer ITA CCS 1964 19 September 2015 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Dino Menardi ITA ICH 1948 2 September 2014 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Eugenio Monti ITA BOB 1956—1968 1 December 2003 Belluno, Belluno (ITA)
Jimmy Morgan USA BOB 1976 8 February 1981 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Renato Panciera ITA ATH 1960 15 August 2001 Tai di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Rinaldo Ruatti ITA BOB 1968 30 September 2020 Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Renzo Sambo ITA ROW 1968—1972 10 August 2009 Cesiomaggiore, Belluno (ITA)
Aldo Tait ITA GLD 1936 11 March 1967 Sella di Fadalto, Belluno (ITA)
Nilo Zandanel ITA SKJ 1960—1964 25 July 2015 Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Camillo Zanolli ITA CCS 1956 17 August 2019 Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
Francesco Zucchetti ITA CTR 1924 8 February 1980 Trichiana, Belluno (ITA)

Affiliations

Agordo Hockey, Agordo (ITA) Agordo, Belluno (ITA)
BC Cristallo Cortina, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
BC Pieve di Cadore, Pieve di Cadore (ITA) Pieve di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
Bob Club Cortina, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Club de curling Dolomiti, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Club de curling New Wave, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Club de curling Olimpia Ladies, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
SC Cibiana , Cibiana di Cadore (ITA) Cibiana di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)
SC Cortina, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
SG Cortina, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
SGC Cortina, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
Sportivi Ghiaccio Cortina, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
TSN Cortina d’Ampezzo, Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno (ITA)
U. S. Tre Cime, Auronzo di Cadore (ITA) Auronzo di Cadore, Belluno (ITA)