Warmińsko-Mazurskie, Poland

Place names (46)

Iłowo-Osada, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Bartoszyce, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Biesal, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Biskupiec, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Braniewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Dobre Miasto, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Drygały, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Działdowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ełk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Frombork, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Gajrowskie, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Giżycko, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Gołdap, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Henryków, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Iława, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Karwik, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Katlewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Kętrzyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Korsze, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Lidzbark Warmiński, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Lubawa, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Maleczewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Mikołajki, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Milomlynie, Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Morąg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Mrągowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Nidzica, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Olsztynek, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ostróda, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ostrzeszewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Pasłęk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Pisz, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Prostki, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Raczek, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Reszel, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Samoniny, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Sulimy, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Susz, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Szczytno, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Tolkmicko, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Udzikowo, Marcinkowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Węgorzewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Zalewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Łęgajny, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)

People born here (125)

Emilia Ankiewicz POL ATH 2016 22 November 1990 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Aleksy Antkiewicz POL BOX 1948—1952 12 November 1923 Katlewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Paweł Baraszkiewicz POL CSP 1996—2008 20 May 1977 Działdowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Joanna Bartosz POL GAR 1972 14 February 1954 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jacek Bielski POL BOX 1996 29 January 1972 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Erwin Blask GER ATH 1936 20 March 1910 Gajrowskie, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Leszek Błażyński POL BOX 1972—1976 5 March 1949 Ełk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Hartmann Bogumil GDR SAL 1968 28 October 1938 Mrągowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Monika Bronicka POL SAL 2000—2004 4 May 1977 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Henryk Budzicz POL CSP 1976 11 June 1953 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Konrad Bukowiecki POL ATH 2014—2020 17 March 1997 Szczytno, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Joanna Burzyńska POL SAL 1992 26 July 1968 Drygały, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ursula Büschking FRG ARC 1972 23 September 1941 Braniewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Gustav Casmir GER FEN 1904—1906 5 November 1872 Mikołajki, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ludwika Chewińska POL ATH 1972 9 October 1948 Raczek, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Marek Chocian POL SAL 1992—1996 24 November 1965 Giżycko, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Kazimierz Czarnecki POL WLF 1976 5 March 1948 Ostróda, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Mariusz Daniszewski POL ROW 2004 16 January 1979 Ełk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jerzy Dunajski POL CSP 1980 10 February 1957 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Durejko POL BKB 1972 15 November 1950 Ostróda, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jacek Fafiński POL WRE 1996 21 October 1970 Lubawa, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Danuta Fidusiewicz-Prusinowska POL GAR 1972 27 July 1952 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Alfred Goeldel-Bronikoven GER SHO 1912 12 March 1882 Łęgajny, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Horst Goeldel-Bronikoven GER SHO 1912 7 June 1883 Łęgajny, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Johanna Goliszewski GER BDM 2016 9 May 1986 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Leszek Górski POL SWM 1980 19 August 1961 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Zygmunt Gosiewski POL BOX 1980 11 November 1959 Milomlynie, Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Horst-Günter Gregor GDR
GER
SWM 1964—1968 24 July 1938 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Hans Grodotzki GDR
GER
ATH 1960 4 April 1936 Pasłęk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Bruno Guttowski GER
FRG
IHO 1956 8 November 1924 Kętrzyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Karl-Heinz Hopp GER
FRG
ROW 1960 20 November 1936 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Grzegorz Jabłoński POL BOX 1988 10 March 1966 Prostki, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Tomasz Jakubiak POL SAL 2000—2004 22 July 1978 Mrągowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Miłosz Jankowski POL ROW 2016 17 January 1990 Iława, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Małgorzata Jasińska POL CRD 2016 18 January 1984 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Krystyna Kacperczyk POL ATH 1972 13 October 1948 Kętrzyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Paweł Kacprowski POL SAL 2000 17 February 1973 Giżycko, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Marcin Kaczmarek POL SWM 2000 25 June 1977 Pisz, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Łukasz Kadziewicz POL VVO 2004—2008 20 September 1980 Dobre Miasto, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Grzegorz Kaleta POL CSP 1992—1996 21 May 1970 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ewa Kamińska-Eichler POL CSP 1976—1980 17 May 1953 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Mateusz Kamiński POL CSP 2016—2020 3 May 1991 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Halina Kanasz POL LUG 1972—1976 30 January 1953 Henryków, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Agnieszka Karpiesiuk POL ATH 2008 17 April 1982 Ostróda, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jarosław Kisiel POL FEN 1992 22 May 1964 Giżycko, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Andrzej Klimaszewski POL ATH 1980 14 May 1960 Ełk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Sebastian Kłosiński POL SSK 2018 4 August 1992 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Janina Klucznik POL ROW 1980 18 June 1954 Ostrzeszewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Waldemar Korcz POL WLF 1972 19 January 1949 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Sebastian Kosiorek POL ROW 2004—2008 28 January 1983 Ełk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Reiner Kossmann GER
FRG
IHO 1956 1 May 1927 Szczytno, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jarosław Kotewicz POL ATH 1996 16 March 1969 Iława, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Kacper Kozłowski POL ATH 2008—2012 7 December 1986 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Andrzej Kraśnicki POL PKOl 2010 31 January 1949 Nidzica, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Katarzyna Krawczyk POL WRE 2016 6 September 1990 Mikołajki, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Bożena Ksiąźek POL CSP 1988 6 January 1963 Węgorzewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Piotr Kula POL SAL 2012 23 May 1987 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Paweł Kużmicki POL SAL 2000 25 August 1973 Mrągowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Harry Lempio GDR
GER
BOX 1960 13 July 1932 Gołdap, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Zenon Licznerski POL ATH 1976—1980 27 November 1954 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jan Lisowski POL WLF 1980 23 September 1952 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Siegfried Lorenz GER
FRG
ATH 1960 21 June 1933 Kętrzyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Zbigniew Lubiejewski POL VVO 1976 6 November 1949 Bartoszyce, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Günter Lyhs GER
FRG
GAR 1960—1964 20 April 1934 Sulimy, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ewa Malewicka POL SSK 1976 8 May 1955 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Tomasz Mendelski POL CSP 2004—2008 21 May 1981 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Dieter Mietz FRG FBL 1972 3 September 1943 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Marek Mikulski POL WRE 2004—2008 18 March 1981 Lidzbark Warmiński, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Andrzej Możdżeń POL BOX 1988 7 July 1962 Morąg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Marcin Możdżonek POL VVO 2008—2012 9 February 1985 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Fredy Müller GER ATH 1928 8 June 1905 Ełk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Piotr Myszka POL SAL 2016—2020 25 July 1981 Mrągowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Dieter Niess GER
FRG
IHO 1952 19 March 1926 Kętrzyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Werner Olk GER
MAR
Coach/FBL 1992 18 January 1938 Ostróda, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Marek Panas POL HBL 1980 7 November 1951 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Patryk Piasecki POL SAL 2008 7 August 1986 Mrągowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Urszula Piwnicka POL ATH 2008 6 December 1983 Pasłęk, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Leo Pohl GER
FRG
ATH 1956 18 July 1929 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Władysław Popielarski POL HBL 1972 6 March 1950 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Klaus Porbadnik GDR
GER
ATH 1956 24 June 1930 Olsztynek, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Grażyna Prokopek-Janacek POL ATH 2004—2008 20 April 1977 Zalewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Alexandra Putra FRA
POL
SWM 2004—2012 20 September 1986 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jochen Reske GER
FRG
ATH 1960 9 April 1940 Bartoszyce, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Peter Riebensahm GER
FRG
ATH 1960 30 May 1938 Braniewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Otto Rothe GER
FRG
EVE 1952—1956 6 November 1924 Samoniny, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Natalia Rutkowska POL CTR 2016 21 January 1991 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Erwina Ryś-Ferens POL SSK 1976—1988 19 January 1955 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Bartłomiej Saczuk POL CTR 2000 10 October 1979 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Urszula Sadkowska POL JUD 2008—2012 6 February 1984 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Maciej Sarnacki POL JUD 2016—2020 10 February 1987 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Herbert Schibukat GER
FRG
IHO 1936—1952 27 October 1914 Kętrzyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Adam Seroczyński POL CSP 2000—2008 13 March 1974 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Piotr Siemionowski POL CSP 2012 6 June 1988 Biskupiec, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Marek Sitnik POL WRE 2000—2004 20 April 1975 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Michał Słoma POL ROW 2012 31 January 1982 Prostki, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Andrzej Sołoducha POL CSP 1992 31 January 1966 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Bruno Splieth GER
FRG
SAL 1960—1964 20 January 1917 Tolkmicko, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Tomasz Stańczyk POL SAL 2000—2004 5 November 1978 Mrągowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Zdzisław Staniul POL SAL 1992—1996 3 February 1965 Węgorzewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Kamila Stormowska POL STK 2022 12 April 2000 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Andrzej Sypytkowski POL CRD 1988—1992 14 October 1963 Korsze, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Artur Szafrański POL SSK 1994 25 October 1971 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Henryk Szordykowski POL ATH 1968—1972 3 June 1944 Iłowo-Osada, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ryszard Szparak POL ATH 1980 2 July 1951 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Rafał Szukiel POL SAL 2008 5 November 1976 Mrągowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Krystyna Szymańska-Lara POL BKB 2000 30 September 1969 Nidzica, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Mariusz Szyszko POL VVO 1996 8 March 1969 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Hugo Toeppen USA WRE 1904 8 October 1853 Udzikowo, Marcinkowo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Adam Tomasiak POL ROW 1976—1980 15 February 1953 Biesal, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Radosław Truszkowski POL WRE 2004 5 October 1978 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Krzysztof Trybusiewicz POL MPN 1976 30 January 1949 Susz, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Henryk Trzciński POL ROW 1980 28 April 1954 Ostróda, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Mariusz Trzciński POL ROW 1980 28 April 1954 Ostróda, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Gerd Völs GER ROW 1936 22 December 1909 Iłowo-Osada, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Piotr Wadecki POL CRD 2000 11 February 1973 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Ewa Wasilewska POL SSK 1992—1994 7 January 1967 Giżycko, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Adrian Wielgat POL SSK 2018 10 February 1993 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Hans Woellke GER ATH 1936 18 February 1911 Biskupiec, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Artur Wojdat POL SWM 1988—1992 20 May 1968 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Błażej Wyszkowski POL SAL 1972 3 February 1949 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Antoni Zajkowski POL JUD 1972 5 August 1948 Maleczewo, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Karol Zalewski POL ATH 2016—2020 7 August 1993 Reszel, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Beata Żbikowska POL ATH 1960 16 April 1934 Susz, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Wiesława Żelaskowska POL GAR 1980 13 September 1964 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jan Żukowski POL CSP 1972 8 November 1947 Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)

People who died here (7)

Heinz Brandt GER EJP 1936 21 July 1944 Kętrzyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Stefan Grodzicki POL EJP 1972 30 September 1976 Bartoszyce, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Andrzej Kłopotowski POL SWM 1960 12 February 2011 Karwik, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Jósef Lapinski POL ART 1952 2004 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Adelajda Mroske POL SSK 1964 9 January 1975 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Aleksander Rymkiewicz POL ART 1952 26 September 1983 Iława, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Karol von Rómmel POL
RUS
EJP/EVE 1912—1928 7 March 1967 Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)

Affiliations

ART Olsztyn, Olsztyn (POL) Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
AZS Olsztyn, Olsztyn (POL) Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
AZS UWM Olsztyn, Olsztyn (POL) Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Hindenburg Allenstein, Olsztyn (POL) Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
OKSW Olsztyn, Olsztyn (POL) Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Olimpia Elbląg, Elbląg (POL) Elbląg, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Rastenburger SV, Kętrzyn (POL) Kętrzyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)
Stomil Olsztyn, Olsztyn (POL) Olsztyn, Warmińsko-Mazurskie (POL)