Utah, United States

Place names (27)

Bountiful, Utah (USA)
Davis County, Utah (USA)
Draper, Utah (USA)
Emigration Canyon, Utah (USA)
Fillmore, Utah (USA)
Fort Douglas, Utah (USA)
Helper, Utah (USA)
Layton, Utah (USA)
Lehi, Utah (USA)
Logan, Utah (USA)
Monticello, Utah (USA)
Ogden, Utah (USA)
Orem, Utah (USA)
Panguitch, Utah (USA)
Park City, Utah (USA)
Parowan, Utah (USA)
Payson, Utah (USA)
Provo, Utah (USA)
Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Sandy, Utah (USA)
Smithfield, Utah (USA)
Springville, Utah (USA)
St. George, Utah (USA)
Strawberry Reservoir, Utah (USA)
Tooele, Utah (USA)
Tremonton, Utah (USA)
West Jordan, Utah (USA)

People born here (92)

Terry Allen USA POL 1920 1 April 1888 Fort Douglas, Utah (USA)
Lindsey Anderson USA ATH 2008 23 May 1985 Payson, Utah (USA)
Niklas Arrhenius SWE ATH 2008 10 September 1982 Provo, Utah (USA)
Lee Barnes USA ATH 1924—1928 16 July 1906 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Wade Bell USA ATH 1968 3 January 1945 Ogden, Utah (USA)
Rosie Brennan USA CCS 2018 2 December 1988 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Jan Bucher USA FRS 1988 17 November 1957 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Charles Butler USA FSK 1998 4 April 1979 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Brett Camerota USA NCO 2006—2010 9 January 1985 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Eric Camerota USA NCO 2006 9 January 1985 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Jeff Campbell USA WAP 1988—1992 2 October 1962 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Peter Campbell USA WAP 1984—1988 21 May 1960 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Curt Canning USA ROW 1968 6 May 1946 Provo, Utah (USA)
Nathan Chen USA FSK 2018 5 May 1999 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Joss Christensen USA FRS 2014 20 December 1991 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Adam Clawson USA CSL 1992—1996 28 December 1972 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Cyrus Dallin USA ARC 1904 22 November 1861 Springville, Utah (USA)
Timi Earl USA SKE 2012 23 November 1996 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Lauina Falatea USA RGS 2018 5 January 2000 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Richard George USA ATH 1976 22 May 1953 Fillmore, Utah (USA)
Jake Gibb USA BVO 2008—2020 6 February 1976 Bountiful, Utah (USA)
Preston Griffall USA LUG 2006—2014 6 June 1984 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Kenny Griffin USA GYM 1936 27 January 1912 Logan, Utah (USA)
Faye Gulini USA SNB 2010—2018 24 March 1992 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Betsy Haines USA CCS 1980 5 November 1960 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Hannah Hardaway USA FRS 2002 10 December 1978 Park City, Utah (USA)
Sarah Hendrickson USA SKJ 2014—2018 1 August 1994 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Steve Holcomb USA BOB 2006—2014 14 April 1980 Park City, Utah (USA)
Jack Horsley USA SWI 1968 25 September 1951 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Meghan Hunter USA ATH 2018 31 May 2001 Provo, Utah (USA)
Julie Jenkins USA ATH 1992 12 August 1964 Ogden, Utah (USA)
Dev Jennings USA ASK 1948 28 June 1924 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Courtney Johnson USA WAP 2000 7 May 1974 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Gea Johnson USA BOB 2002 18 September 1967 Monticello, Utah (USA)
Paige Jones USA SKJ 2020 30 August 2002 Park City, Utah (USA)
Devery Karz USA ROW 2016 18 February 1988 Park City, Utah (USA)
Shalaya Kipp USA ATH 2012 19 August 1990 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Rachelle Kunkel USA DIV 2004 1 May 1978 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Jay Lambert USA BOX 1948 21 November 1925 Helper, Utah (USA)
Ted Ligety USA ASK 2006—2018 31 August 1984 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Blaine Lindgren USA ATH 1964 26 June 1939 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Tiffany Lott-Hogan USA ATH 2004 1 August 1975 Springville, Utah (USA)
Zach Lund USA SKE 2010 22 March 1979 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Johnny Mahe USA RGS 2018 21 January 2000 Provo, Utah (USA)
Nelson Margetts USA POL 1920 27 May 1879 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Megan McJames USA ASK 2010—2018 24 September 1987 Park City, Utah (USA)
William McNulty USA ART 1932 28 March 1884 Ogden, Utah (USA)
Marvin Melville USA ASK 1956—1960 15 February 1935 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Mack Miller USA CCS 1956—1960 15 October 1931 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Taylor Morris USA LUG 2018 4 June 1991 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Dick Movitz USA ASK 1948 10 December 1925 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Shannon Nobis USA ASK 1994 20 March 1972 Park City, Utah (USA)
Jim Norris USA WAP 1952 7 July 1930 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Steve Nyman USA ASK 2006—2014 12 February 1982 Provo, Utah (USA)
Madison Olsen USA FRS 2018 7 April 1995 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Samantha Paisley USA SMT 2020 14 November 2002 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Sydney Palmer-Leger USA CCS/MIX 2020 4 February 2002 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Amy Palmer USA ATH 2000 20 April 1975 Tooele, Utah (USA)
Denise Parker USA ARC 1988—2000 12 December 1973 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Noelle Pikus-Pace USA SKE 2010—2014 8 December 1982 Provo, Utah (USA)
Dorothy Poynton-Hill USA DIV 1928—1936 17 July 1915 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Kikkan Randall USA CCS/IOC 2002—2021 31 December 1982 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Jack Reddish USA ASK 1948—1952 2 December 1926 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Alma Richards USA ATH 1912 20 February 1890 Parowan, Utah (USA)
Abby Ringquist USA SKJ 2018 21 June 1989 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Nate Roberts USA FRS 2010 24 March 1982 Ogden, Utah (USA)
Clarence Robison USA ATH 1948 18 June 1923 Fillmore, Utah (USA)
Craig Rodman USA FRS 1992—1994 4 October 1972 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Shauna Rohbock USA BOB 2006—2010 4 April 1977 Provo, Utah (USA)
Wendell Rollins USA CYC 1948 17 June 1917 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Cael Sanderson USA WRE 2004 20 June 1979 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Sarah Scherer USA SHO 2012—2016 12 February 1991 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Lacy Schnoor USA FRS 2010 12 June 1985 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Dale Schofield USA ATH 1936 14 April 1915 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Bill Schuffenhauer USA BOB 2002—2010 24 June 1973 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Jay Silvester USA ATH 1964—1976 27 August 1937 Tremonton, Utah (USA)
Richard Stithem USA LUG 1980 19 August 1953 Panguitch, Utah (USA)
Bridger Stone USA BOB 2020 13 April 2003 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Jerica Tandiman USA SSK 2018 2 November 1994 West Jordan, Utah (USA)
Inga Thompson-Benedict USA CYC 1984—1992 27 January 1964 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Gayle Thompson USA ROW 1960 12 December 1938 Ogden, Utah (USA)
Karl Tilleman CAN BAS 1984—1988 1 November 1960 Ogden, Utah (USA)
John van Dyke USA CAN 1972 18 December 1935 Ogden, Utah (USA)
Wendy Wagner USA CCS 2002—2006 31 October 1973 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Ralph Wakley USA BIA 1968 11 December 1941 Logan, Utah (USA)
Jared Ward USA ATH 2016 9 September 1988 Layton, Utah (USA)
Rhyan White USA SWI 2018—2020 25 January 2000 Sandy, Utah (USA)
Justin Wilcock USA DIV 2004 8 June 1979 Smithfield, Utah (USA)
McRae Williams USA FRS 2018 23 October 1990 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Mahonri Mackintosh Young USA ART 1932 9 August 1877 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
David Zabriskie USA CYC 2008 12 January 1979 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Walter Zobell USA SHO 1984 21 April 1950 Provo, Utah (USA)

People who died here (25)

Elmer Boeseke USA POL 1924 17 October 1963 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
John Bower USA CCS/NCO 1964—1968 6 June 2017 Park City, Utah (USA)
Bob Clotworthy USA DIV 1952—1956 1 June 2018 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Aubert Côté CAN WRE 1908 27 May 1938 Provo, Utah (USA)
Paul Cummings USA ATH 1984 17 September 2001 Strawberry Reservoir, Utah (USA)
Bob Detweiler USA ROW 1952 8 December 2003 Orem, Utah (USA)
Bishop Dolegiewicz CAN ATH 1976—1984 28 October 2008 Lehi, Utah (USA)
Corey Engen USA CCS/NCO 1948 9 May 2006 Provo, Utah (USA)
Stein Eriksen NOR ASK/Referee 1948—1960 27 December 2015 Park City, Utah (USA)
George Hallaq IRQ BAS 1948 3 May 2019 St. George, Utah (USA)
Jay Lambert USA BOX 1948 6 February 2012 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Blaine Lindgren USA ATH 1964 5 October 2019 Payson, Utah (USA)
Dick Movitz USA ASK 1948 13 May 2010 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Butch Neumann USA CYC 1956 28 January 2002 Draper, Utah (USA)
Tom Nissalke PUR
USA
BAS/Coach 1976 22 August 2019 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Jeret Peterson USA FRS 2002—2010 25 July 2011 Emigration Canyon, Utah (USA)
Jack Reddish USA ASK 1948—1952 20 October 1992 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Don Robison USA ASK 1952 14 January 2002 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Clarence Robison USA ATH 1948 25 September 2006 Provo, Utah (USA)
Wendell Rollins USA CYC 1948 8 December 1990 Davis County, Utah (USA)
Joseph Rond USA TOW 1920 16 February 1956 Ogden, Utah (USA)
Bill Spencer USA BIA 1964—1968 3 December 2020 Sandy, Utah (USA)
Setsuji Tanaka JPN ROW 1932 27 January 2001 Ogden, Utah (USA)
John Tobin USA ATH 1904 27 October 1954 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
David Vanole USA FTB 1988 15 January 2007 Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)

Affiliations

BYU Cougars, Provo (USA) Provo, Utah (USA)
Oval F.A.S.T. Team, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Park City Ski Team, Park City (USA) Park City, Utah (USA)
Real Salt Lake, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Salt Lake Bees, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Salt Lake City FSC, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Salt Lake Golden Eagles, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Utah Jazz, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Utah Starzz, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Utah Utes, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)
Westminster College Griffins, Salt Lake City (USA) Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)