Toggle navigation
Olympedia
Athletes
Advanced search
Horse search
Related Olympians
Counts
Doubles
Lists
Athletes
Countries
Head-to-head
Best results
Results comparison
Countries
Games
Games
Medals
Results
Opening ceremony
Venues
Sports
Disciplines & Sports
Events
IOC
Organizations
Definitions
Meetings
Host city selection
Statistics
Medals by country
Medals by athlete
Medal tables
Participations
Olympic Records
Age records
Lists
Today
Statistics
Feedback
Home
Games
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
Biathlon
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls
Other 2020 biathlon events
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys
12.5 kilometres, Boys
10 kilometres, Girls
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth
6 and 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth
|
In other Games
2012
2016
|
Event type
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls
Date
14 January 2020 — 13:30
Status
YOG
Location
Les Tuffes Nordic Centre, Les Rousses
Participants
94 from 36 countries
Details
Course Length: 5940 m
Height Differential: 43 m
Maximum Climb: 30 m
Total Climbing: 165 m
Pos
Competitor
NOC
Time
Misses
Shooting 1 Misses
Shooting 2 Misses
1
Alyona Mokhova
RUS
18:55.5
1
0
1
Gold
2
Anastasiya Zenova
RUS
18:57.4
1
0
1
Silver
3
Anna Andexer
AUT
19:01.6
1
0
1
Bronze
4
Johanna Puff
GER
19:08.3
1
1
0
5
Kaja Marič
SLO
19:09.0
2
1
1
6
Kaja Zorč
SLO
19:22.9
1
1
0
7
Léonie Jeannier
FRA
19:26.2
1
0
1
8
Ema Kapustová
SVK
19:33.2
0
0
0
9
Yara Burkhalter
SUI
19:34.2
0
0
0
10
Klaudia Topór
POL
19:42.6
1
0
1
11
Valentina Dimitrova
BUL
19:47.2
1
1
0
12
Shawna Pendry
GBR
19:47.3
1
0
1
13
Marlene Perren
SUI
19:50.5
1
0
1
14
Jenna Sherrington
CAN
19:50.6
1
1
0
15
Linda Zingerle
ITA
19:53.0
3
1
2
16
Marlene Fichtner
GER
19:56.5
1
0
1
17
Fany Bertrand
FRA
19:57.9
3
1
2
18
Yuliya Kavaleuskaya
BLR
19:57.9
3
2
1
19
Gunn Kristi Stensaker Tvinnereim
NOR
19:58.8
2
1
1
20
Lara Wagner
AUT
20:03.3
3
1
2
21
Arina Soldatova
RUS
20:07.7
1
0
1
22
Lena Repinc
SLO
20:07.8
3
1
2
23
Ulyana Ardalionova
KAZ
20:09.1
1
1
0
24
Chloé Bened
FRA
20:13.4
3
1
2
25
Chiara Arnet
SUI
20:14.6
1
0
1
26
Gro Randby
NOR
20:14.8
4
1
3
27
Sara Andersson
SWE
20:23.1
2
2
0
28
Tetiana Prodan
UKR
20:24.6
2
0
2
29
Femke Kramer
AUT
20:28.5
3
1
2
30
Pascale Paradis
CAN
20:28.6
4
1
3
31
Herborg Idland
NOR
20:39.5
2
1
1
32
Hanna Skrypko
UKR
20:41.2
1
1
0
33
Synne Mæland-Herheim
NOR
20:42.4
5
4
1
34
Ding Yuhuan
CHN
20:43.8
4
3
1
35
Jeanne Richard
FRA
20:44.1
4
1
3
36
Martina Trabucchi
ITA
20:44.1
3
2
1
37
Zuzana Doležalová
CZE
20:44.7
3
0
3
38
Kristina Pavlushina
RUS
20:44.7
4
1
3
39
Martina Giordano
ITA
20:44.8
1
0
1
40
Lara Berwert
SUI
20:45.0
2
0
2
41
Gabriela Masaříková
CZE
20:45.9
4
2
2
42
Sara Scattolo
ITA
20:48.5
3
1
2
43
Olivia Halme
FIN
20:54.2
2
1
1
44
Lora Hristova
BUL
20:57.7
2
1
1
45
Kateřina Pavlů
CZE
21:01.4
2
0
2
46
Svatava Mikysková
CZE
21:03.0
2
0
2
47
Lisbeth Liiv
EST
21:04.9
4
2
2
48
Anni Hyvärinen
FIN
21:10.8
2
0
2
49
Hannah Schlickum
GER
21:16.4
2
0
2
50
Lulu Miskin
AUS
21:17.3
1
0
1
51
Victoria Mellitzer
AUT
21:26.1
4
3
1
52
Naomi Walch
CAN
21:34.2
3
1
2
53
Viktoria Zhukovska
UKR
21:34.7
1
1
0
54
Daria Kabishava
BLR
21:35.5
2
2
0
55
Kaisa Bosek
USA
21:38.0
2
1
1
56
Demi Heinsoo
EST
21:38.1
4
1
3
57
Daria Skriabina
UKR
21:41.2
3
0
3
58
Justyna Panterałka
POL
21:45.4
3
1
2
59
Wilma Björn
SWE
21:45.5
2
1
1
60
Anniina Rantala
FIN
21:46.2
3
2
1
61
Anna Nędza-Kubiniec
POL
21:46.6
6
3
3
62
Vlada Vassillchenko
KAZ
21:47.0
4
2
2
63
Arina Kupriyanova
KAZ
21:49.4
5
2
3
64
Choi Yoo-Nah
KOR
21:53.8
2
1
1
65
Lexie Madigan
USA
22:07.4
2
1
1
66
Nathalie Horstmann
GER
22:13.7
5
3
2
67
Viktoryia Shashkova
BLR
22:16.9
5
3
2
68
Mine Kılıç
TUR
22:17.0
3
0
3
69
Signe Miķelsone
LAT
22:21.3
2
1
1
70
Maja Lapkass
USA
22:25.8
4
2
2
71
Klara Andersson
SWE
22:37.0
3
1
2
72
Līva Šahno
LAT
22:58.0
4
1
3
73
Miia Utsal
EST
23:03.4
3
1
2
74
Chelsey Johnson
AUS
23:09.5
0
0
0
75
Kurea Matsuoka
JPN
23:18.7
2
1
1
76
Viktorija Augulytė
LTU
23:27.4
1
0
1
77
Isabella Moon
AUS
23:28.5
6
4
2
78
Misa Sasaki
JPN
23:32.6
5
3
2
79
Ioanna Kotsalou
GRE
23:39.7
2
0
2
80
Lora Radkovska
BUL
23:40.2
3
2
1
81
Andrea Csutak
ROU
23:45.2
3
2
1
82
Nika Jagečić
CRO
23:50.0
7
2
5
83
Chuluunbat Byambasüren
MGL
24:01.9
4
3
1
84
Blanka Borbely
ROU
24:09.1
3
0
3
85
Anastasija Ņedaivodina
LAT
25:12.0
2
1
1
86
Zsulett Demian
ROU
25:18.8
4
2
2
87
Nefeli Tita
GRE
25:29.2
6
4
2
88
Elena Bondarets
KGZ
26:00.4
6
4
2
89
Konstantina Charalampidou
GRE
26:07.4
3
1
2
90
Doris Barićevac
CRO
26:50.2
10
5
5
91
Kamilė Jakubauskaitė
LTU
27:14.4
5
4
1
92
Ana Marija Zafirovska
MKD
28:23.8
5
2
3
93
Antonia Cebotari
MDA
28:28.2
6
1
5
94
Taynara da Silva
BRA
28:55.6
6
2
4
DNS
Barbara Skačanová
SVK
–
–
–
–
DNS
Sára Pacerová
SVK
–
–
–
–
DNS
Luka Mackevičiūtė
LTU
–
–
–
–