|
| Event type

Cross, Freestyle, Girls

Date18 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationVallée de Joux Cross-Country Centre, Vallée de Joux
Participants80 from 39 countries
FormatQualifying round, followed by head-head elimination races.
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingSFFinal
11Siri WiggerSUI4:43.91 (1)4:53.69 (1 h1)4:39.95 (1)Gold
27Märta RosenbergSWE4:46.59 (2)4:46.50 (1 h2)4:40.72 (2)Silver
35Tove EricssonSWE4:54.02 (3)4:52.89 (1 h3)4:41.10 (3)Bronze
43Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA5:01.58 (8)4:52.62 (2 h2)4:49.31 (4)
533Anna HeggenNOR4:55.21 (4)4:56.85 (2 h3)4:50.86 (5)
622Yevgeniya KrupitskayaRUS5:00.96 (7)4:54.51 (2 h1)4:51.58 (6)
720Maria Hartz MellingNOR4:56.72 (5)4:53.37 (3 h2)4:54.52 (7)
827Helen HoffmannGER4:58.42 (6)4:55.26 (3 h1)4:56.64 (8)
917Lara DellitGER5:09.90 (15)5:01.79 (4 h3)5:03.32 (9)
1018Germana ThannheimerGER5:05.45 (10)4:57.95 (3 h3)5:19.42 (10)
1110Eevi-Inkeri TossavainenFIN5:08.07 (12)5:09.16 (4 h1)
1231Marina KälinSUI5:21.27 (20)5:05.23 (4 h2)
1323Witta WalcherAUT5:04.70 (9)5:01.82 (5 h3)
1453Tuva Hagen RønningNOR5:12.70 (17)5:08.31 (5 h2)
1516Bianca BuholzerSUI5:24.36 (25)5:15.65 (5 h1)
1615Kendall KramerUSA5:09.65 (14)5:08.51 (6 h2)
1737Nina SeemannUSA5:10.26 (16)5:06.07 (6 h3)
1847Hanna PopkoPOL5:23.93 (24)5:16.63 (6 h1)
1921Johanna UdrasEST5:15.81 (18)5:18.64 (7 h1)
2078Iris De Martin PinterITA5:22.82 (23)5:09.00 (7 h2)
2111Klara MaliSLO5:26.24 (27)5:16.28 (7 h3)
224Maëlle VeyreFRA5:07.44 (11)5:17.94 (8 h2)
2313Aisha RakishevaKAZ5:21.54 (21)5:16.82 (8 h3)
242Tuuli RaunioFIN5:26.68 (30)5:21.60 (8 h1)
2514Karolina KaletaPOL5:08.52 (13)5:22.45 (9 h1)
2648Magdalena EngelhardtAUT5:26.51 (28)5:18.46 (9 h3)
2729Francesca ColaITA5:26.63 (29)5:18.59 (9 h2)
2879Ilyuza GusmanovaRUS5:20.19 (19)5:33.21 (10 h1)
2924Liliane GagnonCAN5:22.05 (22)5:22.56 (10 h3)
3012Kristína SivokováSVK5:25.71 (26)5:25.35 (10 h2)
3134Eliška ŠibravováCZE5:26.88 (31)
326Darya NepryayevaRUS5:26.95 (32)
3351Chika HondaJPN5:27.62 (33)
3425Jasmine DroletCAN5:27.71 (34)
3528Karolina KukuczkaPOL5:28.44 (35)
3641Tereza ProkešováCZE5:30.73 (36)
379Sonja LeinamoFIN5:32.06 (37)
388Julie PierrelFRA5:32.68 (38)
3936Yang LianhongCHN5:32.83 (39)
4080Hanna MachakhinaBLR5:32.88 (40)
4138Zana EvansAUS5:36.38 (41)
4226Anna-Maria LogonderAUT5:37.40 (42)
4354Zoé Favre-BonvinFRA5:37.96 (43)
4442Nika JagečićCRO5:38.53 (44)
4560Silvia CampioneITA5:38.77 (45)
4619Agustina GroetznerARG5:39.95 (46)
4746Kateřina SvobodováCZE5:43.31 (47)
4857Rosie FordhamAUS5:44.41 (48)
4962Eliisabet KoolEST5:45.91 (49)
5056Marta MorenoESP5:48.27 (50)
5172Molly JefferiesGBR5:48.28 (51)
5244Timea MazúrováSVK5:48.90 (52)
5339Hana MaziSLO5:52.70 (53)
5432Anastasiya KompanietsUKR5:55.11 (54)
5559Dong ZhaohuiCHN5:56.93 (55)
5649Samanta KrampeLAT5:57.92 (56)
5767Barsnyam Nomin-ErdeneMGL5:58.79 (57)
5855Tena HadžićCRO5:59.02 (58)
5930Zoe OjedaARG6:02.20 (59)
6058Sara PlakalovićBIH6:02.45 (60)
6135Anastasiya NikonUKR6:02.64 (61)
6240Valeriya BatchenkoKAZ6:07.06 (62)
6363Adelina RimbeuROU6:10.19 (63)
6445Styliani GiannakovitiGRE6:15.42 (64)
6561Dorina PuscariuROU6:20.04 (65)
6668Maria JeongKOR6:22.69 (66)
6775Jeon Jae-EunKOR6:25.46 (67)
6870Eglė SavickaitėLTU6:26.21 (68)
6965Dulamsuren UrangooMGL6:26.51 (69)
7064Eleni IoannouGRE6:29.62 (70)
7143Daria MayoravaBLR6:32.09 (71)
7269Kristīne BrunereLAT6:33.61 (72)
7350Eduarda RiberaBRA6:56.14 (73)
7466Mihaela DanoskaMKD6:59.52 (74)
7573Eszter KocsikHUN7:08.99 (75)
7676Duangkamon HitchanaTHA7:14.66 (76)
7752Taynara da SilvaBRA7:17.58 (77)
7874Farnoush ShemshakiIRI7:45.68 (78)
7977Vesna PantićBIH7:51.94 (79)
8071Natalia AyalaCHI8:17.89 (80)

Qualifying Round (18 January 2020 — 11:00)

Top 30 advanced to semi-finals

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Siri WiggerSUI4:43.91Q
27Märta RosenbergSWE4:46.59Q
35Tove EricssonSWE4:54.02Q
433Anna HeggenNOR4:55.21Q
520Maria Hartz MellingNOR4:56.72Q
627Helen HoffmannGER4:58.42Q
722Yevgeniya KrupitskayaRUS5:00.96Q
83Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA5:01.58Q
923Witta WalcherAUT5:04.70Q
1018Germana ThannheimerGER5:05.45Q
114Maëlle VeyreFRA5:07.44Q
1210Eevi-Inkeri TossavainenFIN5:08.07Q
1314Karolina KaletaPOL5:08.52Q
1415Kendall KramerUSA5:09.65Q
1517Lara DellitGER5:09.90Q
1637Nina SeemannUSA5:10.26Q
1753Tuva Hagen RønningNOR5:12.70Q
1821Johanna UdrasEST5:15.81Q
1979Ilyuza GusmanovaRUS5:20.19Q
2031Marina KälinSUI5:21.27Q
2113Aisha RakishevaKAZ5:21.54Q
2224Liliane GagnonCAN5:22.05Q
2378Iris De Martin PinterITA5:22.82Q
2447Hanna PopkoPOL5:23.93Q
2516Bianca BuholzerSUI5:24.36Q
2612Kristína SivokováSVK5:25.71Q
2711Klara MaliSLO5:26.24Q
2848Magdalena EngelhardtAUT5:26.51Q
2929Francesca ColaITA5:26.63Q
302Tuuli RaunioFIN5:26.68Q
3134Eliška ŠibravováCZE5:26.88
326Darya NepryayevaRUS5:26.95
3351Chika HondaJPN5:27.62
3425Jasmine DroletCAN5:27.71
3528Karolina KukuczkaPOL5:28.44
3641Tereza ProkešováCZE5:30.73
379Sonja LeinamoFIN5:32.06
388Julie PierrelFRA5:32.68
3936Yang LianhongCHN5:32.83
4080Hanna MachakhinaBLR5:32.88
4138Zana EvansAUS5:36.38
4226Anna-Maria LogonderAUT5:37.40
4354Zoé Favre-BonvinFRA5:37.96
4442Nika JagečićCRO5:38.53
4560Silvia CampioneITA5:38.77
4619Agustina GroetznerARG5:39.95
4746Kateřina SvobodováCZE5:43.31
4857Rosie FordhamAUS5:44.41
4962Eliisabet KoolEST5:45.91
5056Marta MorenoESP5:48.27
5172Molly JefferiesGBR5:48.28
5244Timea MazúrováSVK5:48.90
5339Hana MaziSLO5:52.70
5432Anastasiya KompanietsUKR5:55.11
5559Dong ZhaohuiCHN5:56.93
5649Samanta KrampeLAT5:57.92
5767Barsnyam Nomin-ErdeneMGL5:58.79
5855Tena HadžićCRO5:59.02
5930Zoe OjedaARG6:02.20
6058Sara PlakalovićBIH6:02.45
6135Anastasiya NikonUKR6:02.64
6240Valeriya BatchenkoKAZ6:07.06
6363Adelina RimbeuROU6:10.19
6445Styliani GiannakovitiGRE6:15.42
6561Dorina PuscariuROU6:20.04
6668Maria JeongKOR6:22.69
6775Jeon Jae-EunKOR6:25.46
6870Eglė SavickaitėLTU6:26.21
6965Dulamsuren UrangooMGL6:26.51
7064Eleni IoannouGRE6:29.62
7143Daria MayoravaBLR6:32.09
7269Kristīne BrunereLAT6:33.61
7350Eduarda RiberaBRA6:56.14
7466Mihaela DanoskaMKD6:59.52
7573Eszter KocsikHUN7:08.99
7676Duangkamon HitchanaTHA7:14.66
7752Taynara da SilvaBRA7:17.58
7874Farnoush ShemshakiIRI7:45.68
7977Vesna PantićBIH7:51.94
8071Natalia AyalaCHI8:17.89

Semi-Finals (18 January 2020 — 13:00)

Top two in each heat and next four fastest advanced to the final round.

Heat #1 (13:00)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Siri WiggerSUI4:53.69Q
222Yevgeniya KrupitskayaRUS4:54.51Q
327Helen HoffmannGER4:55.26q
410Eevi-Inkeri TossavainenFIN5:09.16
516Bianca BuholzerSUI5:15.65
647Hanna PopkoPOL5:16.63
721Johanna UdrasEST5:18.64
82Tuuli RaunioFIN5:21.60
914Karolina KaletaPOL5:22.45
1079Ilyuza GusmanovaRUS5:33.21

Heat #2 (13:06)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
17Märta RosenbergSWE4:46.50Q
23Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA4:52.62Q
320Maria Hartz MellingNOR4:53.37q
431Marina KälinSUI5:05.23
553Tuva Hagen RønningNOR5:08.31
615Kendall KramerUSA5:08.51
778Iris De Martin PinterITA5:09.00
84Maëlle VeyreFRA5:17.94
929Francesca ColaITA5:18.59
1012Kristína SivokováSVK5:25.35

Heat #3 (13:12)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
15Tove EricssonSWE4:52.89Q
233Anna HeggenNOR4:56.85Q
318Germana ThannheimerGER4:57.95q
417Lara DellitGER5:01.79q
523Witta WalcherAUT5:01.82
637Nina SeemannUSA5:06.07
711Klara MaliSLO5:16.28
813Aisha RakishevaKAZ5:16.82
948Magdalena EngelhardtAUT5:18.46
1024Liliane GagnonCAN5:22.56

Final Round (18 January 2020 — 13:42)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Siri WiggerSUI4:39.95
27Märta RosenbergSWE4:40.72
35Tove EricssonSWE4:41.10
43Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA4:49.31
533Anna HeggenNOR4:50.86
622Yevgeniya KrupitskayaRUS4:51.58
720Maria Hartz MellingNOR4:54.52
827Helen HoffmannGER4:56.64
917Lara DellitGER5:03.32
1018Germana ThannheimerGER5:19.42