|
| Event type

Giant Slalom, Girls

Date18 January 2012 — 10:00
StatusYOG
LocationPatscherkofel, Igls
Participants53 from 46 countries
FormatTwo runs, total time determined placement.
Course Setter (Run 1)Andreas OmmingerGER
Course Setter (Run 2)Emil EnglundSWE
PosNrSkierNOCTimeRun 1Run 2
16Clara DirezFRA1:56.1357.58 (3)58.55 (1)Gold
22Estelle AlphandFRA1:56.3457.69 (4)58.65 (3)Silver
311Jasmina SuterSUI1:56.4557.74 (6)58.71 (4)Bronze
45Petra VlhováSVK1:56.5157.35 (2)59.16 (5)
51Magdalena FjällströmSWE1:56.5957.14 (1)59.45 (7)
68Adriana JelinkovaNED1:56.9758.34 (7)58.63 (2)
74Yekaterina TkachenkoRUS1:58.0258.61 (8)59.41 (6)
814Luana FlütschSUI1:58.4158.70 (9)59.71 (8)
912Christina AgerAUT1:59.1358.90 (10)1:00.23 (14)
1018Saša BrezovnikSLO1:59.1759.26 (12)59.91 (10)
1119Saša TršinskiCRO1:59.5659.40 (14)1:00.16 (13)
1216Veronica OlivieriITA1:59.8159.86 (16)59.95 (11)
1313Greta SmallAUS1:59.9059.56 (15)1:00.34 (15)
1415Alisa KraussGER1:59.971:00.13 (19)59.84 (9)
1520Roni RemmeCAN2:00.071:00.04 (18)1:00.03 (12)
1622Dominika DrozdikováCZE2:00.8159.97 (17)1:00.84 (19)
1717Jasmine FioranoITA2:01.0259.25 (11)1:01.77 (24)
1825Jenny ReinoldGER2:01.271:00.73 (23)1:00.54 (16)
1931Aleksandra PopovaBUL2:01.441:00.62 (22)1:00.82 (18)
2033Claudia SeidlSLO2:01.781:01.07 (26)1:00.71 (17)
2124Helga María VilhjálmsdóttirISL2:02.061:00.31 (20)1:01.75 (23)
2232Ona RocamoraESP2:02.501:01.12 (27)1:01.38 (21)
2310Kayo DendaJPN2:02.671:00.99 (25)1:01.68 (22)
2429Julia Mueller-RistineUSA2:03.171:01.86 (28)1:01.31 (20)
2528Olivia SchoultzFIN2:04.881:02.51 (29)1:02.37 (25)
2639Katarzyna WasekPOL2:05.271:02.76 (30)1:02.51 (26)
2730Triin TobiEST2:06.671:03.49 (33)1:03.18 (27)
2823Jo Eun-HwaKOR2:07.371:03.30 (31)1:04.07 (28)
2938Catherine ElvingerLUX2:07.601:03.44 (32)1:04.16 (29)
3034Anastasiya GorbunovaUKR2:08.941:04.42 (36)1:04.52 (30)
3141Nada ZvizdićBIH2:14.541:06.88 (39)1:07.66 (32)
3245Susana GavvaGEO2:15.011:07.73 (40)1:07.28 (31)
3343Zsuzsanna ÚryHUN2:15.871:06.85 (38)1:09.02 (33)
3442Florence BellIRL2:16.061:06.73 (37)1:09.33 (36)
3544Anastasia GkogkouGRE2:17.131:08.07 (41)1:09.06 (34)
3653Laura PamerneckytėLTU2:17.421:08.12 (42)1:09.30 (35)
3746Julie FaarupDEN2:18.971:09.41 (43)1:09.56 (37)
3850Dila KavurTUR2:20.881:10.13 (44)1:10.75 (38)
3949Celine KairouzLBN2:22.561:11.26 (47)1:11.30 (40)
4048Mariya GrigorovaKAZ2:22.691:10.94 (46)1:11.75 (41)
4147Milena RadojicićMNE2:23.791:12.80 (48)1:10.99 (39)
4252Eliza NobreBRA2:24.301:10.76 (45)1:13.54 (42)
4354Aanchal ThakurIND2:48.711:23.83 (49)1:24.88 (43)
DNF3Mikaela TommyCAN57.69 (5)– (DNF)
DNF9Martina RettenwenderAUT59.33 (13)– (DNF)
DNF21Piera HudsonNZL1:00.51 (21)– (DNF)
DNF26Delfina ConstantiniARG1:00.96 (24)– (DNF)
DNF27Macarena MontesinosCHI1:03.67 (35)– (DNF)
DNF35Rachelle RogersGBR1:03.61 (34)– (DNF)
DNF7Nora Grieg ChristensenNOR– (DNF)
DNF40Agnese ĀboltiņaLAT– (DNF)
DQ36Sara RamentolAND– (DQ)
DQ37Anastasiya LesikBLR– (DQ)
DNS51Hadis AhmadiIRI
DNS55Isabella ToddPER