|
| Event type

Slalom, Girls

Date20 January 2012 — 10:00
StatusYOG
LocationPatscherkofel, Igls
Participants54 from 47 countries
FormatTwo runs, total time determined placement.
Course Setter (Run 1)Lars KristoffersenNOR
Course Setter (Run 2)Torey GreenwoodUSA
PosNrSkierNOCTimeRun 1Run 2
15Petra VlhováSVK1:19.7640.71 (1)39.05 (1)Gold
219Roni RemmeCAN1:21.2542.05 (5)39.20 (3)Silver
31Yekaterina TkachenkoRUS1:21.6242.39 (7)39.23 (4)Bronze
413Jasmina SuterSUI1:21.6442.38 (6)39.26 (5)
59Jasmine FioranoITA1:22.0142.60 (8)39.41 (7)
64Estelle AlphandFRA1:22.2242.76 (9)39.46 (8)
77Greta SmallAUS1:24.2443.83 (12)40.41 (9)
817Helga María VilhjálmsdóttirISL1:24.9245.63 (14)39.29 (6)
915Saša BrezovnikSLO1:26.0546.93 (20)39.12 (2)
1020Dominika DrozdikováCZE1:26.3845.79 (16)40.59 (10)
1125Claudia SeidlSLO1:26.5045.75 (15)40.75 (11)
1227Julia Mueller-RistineUSA1:27.7946.48 (18)41.31 (12)
1328Olivia SchoultzFIN1:27.9546.09 (17)41.86 (14)
1436Triin TobiEST1:29.4746.74 (19)42.73 (15)
1534Piera HudsonNZL1:29.6247.93 (22)41.69 (13)
1635Agnese ĀboltiņaLAT1:31.2848.41 (24)42.87 (16)
1739Anastasiya LesikBLR1:32.1947.56 (21)44.63 (18)
1840Catherine ElvingerLUX1:32.9848.25 (23)44.73 (19)
1944Milena RadojicićMNE1:34.4649.46 (26)45.00 (20)
2054Nada ZvizdićBIH1:35.4251.33 (30)44.09 (17)
2142Anastasia GkogkouGRE1:36.1550.00 (28)46.15 (21)
2248Susana GavvaGEO1:36.4049.94 (27)46.46 (23)
2352Zsuzsanna ÚryHUN1:37.9051.11 (29)46.79 (24)
2441Florence BellIRL1:38.0651.71 (31)46.35 (22)
2546Julie FaarupDEN1:42.3453.20 (32)49.14 (26)
2647Dila KavurTUR1:42.8253.74 (33)49.08 (25)
2750Aanchal ThakurIND2:09.461:06.70 (35)1:02.76 (27)
2851Isabella ToddPER3:22.001:43.15 (36)1:38.85 (28)
DNF14Luana FlütschSUI41.61 (2)– (DNF)
DNF2Christina AgerAUT41.89 (3)– (DNF)
DNF10Saša TršinskiCRO41.95 (4)– (DNF)
DNF3Nora Grieg ChristensenNOR43.08 (10)– (DNF)
DNF29Katarzyna WasekPOL43.63 (11)– (DNF)
DNF23Jenny ReinoldGER43.90 (13)– (DNF)
DNF33Anastasiya GorbunovaUKR48.73 (25)– (DNF)
DQ53Eliza NobreBRA59.91 (34)– (DQ)
DNF6Magdalena FjällströmSWE– (DNF)
DNF8Clara DirezFRA– (DNF)
DNF11Martina RettenwenderAUT– (DNF)
DNF12Veronica OlivieriITA– (DNF)
DNF16Mikaela TommyCAN– (DNF)
DNF18Adriana JelinkovaNED– (DNF)
DNF21Rachelle RogersGBR– (DNF)
DNF22Kayo DendaJPN– (DNF)
DNF24Alisa KraussGER– (DNF)
DNF26Jo Eun-HwaKOR– (DNF)
DNF30Ona RocamoraESP– (DNF)
DNF31Aleksandra PopovaBUL– (DNF)
DNF32Delfina ConstantiniARG– (DNF)
DNF37Sara RamentolAND– (DNF)
DNF38Macarena MontesinosCHI– (DNF)
DNF43Laura PamerneckytėLTU– (DNF)
DNF45Celine KairouzLBN– (DNF)
DNF49Mariya GrigorovaKAZ– (DNF)