|
| Event type

2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth

Date19 January 2012 — 13:00
StatusYOG
LocationLanglaufstadion, Seefeld
Participants72 from 18 countries
FormatTwo female and two male legs.
PosNrTeamNOCTimeMisses
(Extra Shots)
Split (Pos)
11GermanyGER1-11:06.80 (7)Gold
1-1Franziska Preuß16:26.00 (2)16:26.0 (1)
1-2Laura Hengelhaupt16:40.40 (1)33:06.4 (1)
1-3Maximilian Janke18:56.00 (1)52:02.4 (1)
1-4Niklas Homberg19:04.40 (3)1-11:06.8 (1)
22NorwayNOR1-13:11.70 (8)Silver
2-1Kristin Sandeggen17:07.30 (1)17:07.3 (3)
2-2Karoline Næss17:56.40 (2)35:03.7 (4)
2-3Håkon Livik19:33.50 (2)54:37.2 (2)
2-4Kristian Aalerud18:34.50 (3)1-13:11.7 (2)
34FranceFRA1-13:27.81 (12)Bronze
4-1Léa Ducordeau17:13.80 (1)17:13.8 (5)
4-2Chloé Chevalier18:24.11 (5)35:37.9 (6)
4-3Fabien Claude19:08.80 (3)54:46.7 (4)
4-4Aristide Bègue18:41.10 (3)1-13:27.8 (3)
46UkraineUKR1-14:47.53 (12)
6-1Yuliya Zhuravok17:02.60 (1)17:02.6 (2)
6-2Anastasiya Merkushyna16:41.30 (2)33:43.9 (2)
6-3Dmytro Ihnatiev20:55.52 (5)54:39.4 (3)
6-4Maksym Ivko20:08.11 (4)1-14:47.5 (4)
57ItalyITA1-15:46.60 (11)
7-1Lisa Vittozzi17:44.80 (5)17:44.8 (8)
7-2Anna Savin18:07.40 (1)35:52.2 (7)
7-3Federico Di Francesco19:58.80 (3)55:51.0 (5)
7-4Xavier Guidetti19:55.60 (2)1-15:46.6 (5)
65SwedenSWE1-16:02.93 (12)
5-1Linn Persson17:08.90 (0)17:08.9 (4)
5-2Lotten Sjödén17:25.50 (3)34:34.4 (3)
5-3Mattias Jonsson21:18.92 (4)55:53.3 (6)
5-4Niklas Forsberg20:09.61 (5)1-16:02.9 (6)
79Czech RepublicCZE1-17:11.51 (15)
9-1Erika Jislová18:56.70 (5)18:56.7 (11)
9-2Jessica Jislová17:41.70 (2)36:38.4 (9)
9-3Adam Václavík19:48.81 (4)56:27.2 (7)
9-4Ondřej Hošek20:44.30 (4)1-17:11.5 (7)
816EstoniaEST1-17:29.34 (18)
16-1Maarja Maranik18:19.80 (4)18:19.8 (10)
16-2Meril Beilmann18:19.41 (4)36:39.2 (10)
16-3Tarvi Sikk20:42.31 (4)57:21.5 (9)
16-4Rene Zahkna20:07.82 (6)1-17:29.3 (8)
918CanadaCAN1-17:29.75 (13)
18-1Sarah Beaudry17:33.50 (4)17:33.5 (6)
18-2Danielle Vrielink17:46.00 (2)35:19.5 (5)
18-3Aidan Millar23:21.85 (6)58:41.3 (13)
18-4Stuart Harden18:48.40 (1)1-17:29.7 (9)
108BelarusBLR1-17:36.84 (10)
8-1Tatsiana Tryfanava20:10.64 (4)20:10.6 (17)
8-2Liudmila Kiaura18:17.10 (2)38:27.7 (14)
8-3Viktar Kryuko19:09.30 (2)57:37.0 (10)
8-4Raman Malukha19:59.80 (2)1-17:36.8 (10)
1110SloveniaSLO1-18:07.62 (17)
10-1Eva Urevc19:13.72 (5)19:13.7 (13)
10-2Anthea Grum18:42.50 (4)37:56.2 (12)
10-3Vid Zabret20:32.40 (5)58:28.6 (12)
10-4Miha Dovžan19:39.00 (3)1-18:07.6 (11)
1212PolandPOL1-18:55.54 (18)
12-1Kinga Mitoraj19:39.73 (6)19:39.7 (15)
12-2Beata Lassak18:42.10 (3)38:21.8 (13)
12-3Jakub Topor19:45.10 (5)58:06.9 (11)
12-4Mateusz Janik20:48.61 (4)1-18:55.5 (12)
1313AustriaAUT1-19:05.34 (16)
13-1Julia Reisinger17:33.90 (3)17:33.9 (7)
13-2Magdalena Millinger18:54.91 (4)36:28.8 (8)
13-3Michael Pfeffer20:05.41 (3)56:34.2 (8)
13-4Thorsten Bischof22:31.12 (6)1-19:05.3 (13)
1411United StatesUSA1-20:03.44 (16)
11-1Anna Kubek17:50.40 (3)17:50.4 (9)
11-2Aleksandra Zakrzewska19:52.40 (3)37:42.8 (11)
11-3Nick Proell21:31.31 (5)59:14.1 (14)
11-4Sean Doherty20:49.33 (5)1-20:03.4 (14)
1517BulgariaBUL1-20:19.61 (8)
17-1Daniela Kadeva19:20.60 (0)19:20.6 (14)
17-2Mariela Georgieva19:41.61 (4)39:02.2 (15)
17-3Radi Palevski20:18.70 (2)59:20.9 (15)
17-4Denislav Shehtanov20:58.70 (2)1-20:19.6 (15)
1615FinlandFIN1-20:54.24 (19)
15-1Jenny Ingman19:11.71 (5)19:11.7 (12)
15-2Erika Janka20:01.41 (6)39:13.1 (16)
15-3Heikki Laitinen20:13.60 (2)59:26.7 (16)
15-4Antti Repo21:27.52 (6)1-20:54.2 (16)
1714SlovakiaSVK1-24:42.911 (17)
14-1Ivona Fialková20:03.74 (6)20:03.7 (16)
14-2Nikola Lapinová21:20.83 (6)41:24.5 (17)
14-3Ondrej Kosztolányi20:29.40 (2)1-01:53.9 (17)
14-4Peter Oravec22:49.04 (3)1-24:42.9 (17)
AC3Russian FederationRUS1-12:54.00 (9)DQ1
3-1Ulyana Kaysheva16:21.30 (1)16:21.3 (AC)
3-2Nataliya Gerbulova17:11.80 (3)33:33.1 (AC)
3-3Aleksey Kuznetsov20:11.50 (2)53:44.6 (AC)
3-4Ivan Galushkin19:09.40 (3)1-12:54.0 (AC)