|
| Event type

Individual All-Around, Girls

Date7 – 12 October 2018
StatusYOG
LocationAmerica Pavilion, Parque Olímpico de la Juventud, Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires
Participants35 from 35 countries
PosNrGymnastNOCQualifyingFinal
1319Giorgia VillaITA53.966 (2)54.066 (1)Gold
2313Amelie MorganGBR52.232 (4)53.432 (2)Silver
3334Anastasiya BachynskaUKR54.066 (1)52.332 (3)Bronze
4307Tang XijingCHN53.274 (3)52.264 (4)
5329Kseniya KlimenkoRUS51.499 (5)51.199 (5)
6318Emma SlevinIRL50.666 (7)50.499 (6)
7332Tonya PaulssonSWE48.132 (12)49.399 (7)
8303Kate SayerAUS49.932 (9)49.299 (8)
9311Ada HautalaFIN48.357 (11)49.148 (9)
10306Emma SpenceCAN51.015 (6)49.132 (10)
11310Alba PetiscoESP47.265 (16)49.132 (11)
12314Lisa ZimmermannGER50.399 (8)48.948 (12)
13321Lee Yun-SeoKOR47.365 (14)48.899 (13)
14317Csenge BácskayHUN48.398 (10)48.766 (14)
15327Ana-Maria PuiuROU47.532 (13)48.366 (15)
16322Eglė StalinkevičiūtėLTU46.966 (18)48.099 (16)
17308Camila MontoyaCRC47.364 (15)46.298 (17)
18309Zeina Ibrahim SharafEGY46.998 (17)42.983 (18)
19305Laura LeonardoBRA46.732 (19)
20304Aliaksandra VarabyovaBLR46.731 (20)
21320Chiharu YamadaJPN46.565 (21)
22336Phạm Như PhươngVIE45.899 (22)
23324Paulina VargasMEX45.598 (23)
24328Lisa ConradieRSA45.432 (24)
25325Beatriz CardosoPOR45.132 (25)
26323Zarith KhalidMAS44.866 (26)
27330Tamara OngSGP44.565 (27)
28331Milka ElpitiyaSRI44.298 (28)
29335Indira UlmasovaUZB44.132 (29)
30316Karla PérezGUA43.532 (30)
31333Nazlı SavranbaşıTUR43.532 (31)
32315Elvira KatsaliGRE43.532 (32)
DNF326Kryxia AliceaPUR– (DNF)
DNF302Olivia AraujoARG– (DNF)
DNF301Sofia NairALG– (DNF)

Qualifying Round (7 – 10 October 2018)

Top 18 gymnasts advance to final round.

PosNrGymnastNOCPoints
1334Anastasiya BachynskaUKR54.066Q
2319Giorgia VillaITA53.966Q
3307Tang XijingCHN53.274Q
4313Amelie MorganGBR52.232Q
5329Kseniya KlimenkoRUS51.499Q
6306Emma SpenceCAN51.015Q
7318Emma SlevinIRL50.666Q
8314Lisa ZimmermannGER50.399Q
9303Kate SayerAUS49.932Q
10317Csenge BácskayHUN48.398Q
11311Ada HautalaFIN48.357Q
12332Tonya PaulssonSWE48.132Q
13327Ana-Maria PuiuROU47.532Q
14321Lee Yun-SeoKOR47.365Q
15308Camila MontoyaCRC47.364Q
16310Alba PetiscoESP47.265Q
17309Zeina Ibrahim SharafEGY46.998Q
18322Eglė StalinkevičiūtėLTU46.966Q
19305Laura LeonardoBRA46.732
20304Aliaksandra VarabyovaBLR46.731
21320Chiharu YamadaJPN46.565
22336Phạm Như PhươngVIE45.899
23324Paulina VargasMEX45.598
24328Lisa ConradieRSA45.432
25325Beatriz CardosoPOR45.132
26323Zarith KhalidMAS44.866
27330Tamara OngSGP44.565
28331Milka ElpitiyaSRI44.298
29335Indira UlmasovaUZB44.132
30316Karla PérezGUA43.532
31333Nazlı SavranbaşıTUR43.532
32315Elvira KatsaliGRE43.532
DNF326Kryxia AliceaPUR
DNF302Olivia AraujoARG
DNF301Sofia NairALG

Final Round (12 October 2018 — 17:04)

PosNrGymnastNOCPoints
1319Giorgia VillaITA54.066
2313Amelie MorganGBR53.432
3334Anastasiya BachynskaUKR52.332
4307Tang XijingCHN52.264
5329Kseniya KlimenkoRUS51.199
6318Emma SlevinIRL50.499
7332Tonya PaulssonSWE49.399
8303Kate SayerAUS49.299
9311Ada HautalaFIN49.148
10306Emma SpenceCAN49.132
11310Alba PetiscoESP49.132
12314Lisa ZimmermannGER48.948
13321Lee Yun-SeoKOR48.899
14317Csenge BácskayHUN48.766
15327Ana-Maria PuiuROU48.366
16322Eglė StalinkevičiūtėLTU48.099
17308Camila MontoyaCRC46.298
18309Zeina Ibrahim SharafEGY42.983