|
| Event type

Floor Exercise, Girls

Date7 – 15 October 2018
StatusYOG
LocationAmerica Pavilion, Parque Olímpico de la Juventud, Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires
Participants35 from 35 countries
PosNrGymnastNOCQualifyingFinal
1319Giorgia VillaITA13.133 (2)13.300 (1)Gold
2313Amelie MorganGBR12.966 (4)13.233 (2)Silver
3334Anastasiya BachynskaUKR13.300 (1)13.166 (3)Bronze
4307Tang XijingCHN12.766 (5)12.966 (4)
5306Emma SpenceCAN12.533 (8)12.400 (5)
6320Chiharu YamadaJPN12.566 (6)12.000 (6)
7329Kseniya KlimenkoRUS13.033 (3)12.000 (7)
8303Kate SayerAUS12.566 (7)11.900 (8)
9314Lisa ZimmermannGER12.466 (9)
10324Paulina VargasMEX12.400 (10)
11317Csenge BácskayHUN12.366 (11)
12336Phạm Như PhươngVIE12.200 (12)
13322Eglė StalinkevičiūtėLTU12.200 (13)
14304Aliaksandra VarabyovaBLR12.166 (14)
15318Emma SlevinIRL12.100 (15)
16308Camila MontoyaCRC12.066 (16)
17311Ada HautalaFIN12.000 (17)
18326Kryxia AliceaPUR11.966 (18)
19309Zeina Ibrahim SharafEGY11.966 (19)
20305Laura LeonardoBRA11.933 (20)
21335Indira UlmasovaUZB11.666 (21)
22330Tamara OngSGP11.466 (22)
23302Olivia AraujoARG11.466 (23)
24323Zarith KhalidMAS11.366 (24)
25321Lee Yun-SeoKOR11.366 (25)
26316Karla PérezGUA11.333 (26)
27331Milka ElpitiyaSRI11.266 (27)
28325Beatriz CardosoPOR11.200 (28)
29328Lisa ConradieRSA11.166 (29)
30310Alba PetiscoESP11.133 (30)
31327Ana-Maria PuiuROU11.033 (31)
32332Tonya PaulssonSWE10.966 (32)
33315Elvira KatsaliGRE10.933 (33)
34333Nazlı SavranbaşıTUR10.500 (34)
35301Sofia NairALG9.900 (35)

Qualifying Round (7 October 2018 — 14:04)

Top 8 gymnasts advance to final round.

PosGymnastNOCPointsD ScoreE ScorePenalty
1Anastasiya BachynskaUKR13.3005.08.3000.0Q
2Giorgia VillaITA13.1334.78.4330.0Q
3Kseniya KlimenkoRUS13.0334.98.1330.0Q
4Amelie MorganGBR12.9665.08.0660.1Q
5Tang XijingCHN12.7664.48.3660.0Q
6Chiharu YamadaJPN12.5664.77.8660.0Q
7Kate SayerAUS12.5664.97.6660.0Q
8Emma SpenceCAN12.5334.77.9330.1Q
9Lisa ZimmermannGER12.4664.57.9660.0
10Paulina VargasMEX12.4004.57.9000.0
11Csenge BácskayHUN12.3664.67.7660.0
12Phạm Như PhươngVIE12.2004.18.1000.0
13Eglė StalinkevičiūtėLTU12.2004.67.6000.0
14Aliaksandra VarabyovaBLR12.1664.37.8660.0
15Emma SlevinIRL12.1004.37.8000.0
16Camila MontoyaCRC12.0664.47.6660.0
17Ada HautalaFIN12.0004.17.9000.0
18Kryxia AliceaPUR11.9664.17.8660.0
19Zeina Ibrahim SharafEGY11.9664.37.6660.0
20Laura LeonardoBRA11.9334.47.5330.0
21Indira UlmasovaUZB11.6664.37.3660.0
22Tamara OngSGP11.4664.17.7660.4
23Olivia AraujoARG11.4664.37.1660.0
24Zarith KhalidMAS11.3663.67.7660.0
25Lee Yun-SeoKOR11.3664.66.7660.0
26Karla PérezGUA11.3333.87.5330.0
27Milka ElpitiyaSRI11.2664.76.5660.0
28Beatriz CardosoPOR11.2004.27.2000.2
29Lisa ConradieRSA11.1664.07.1660.0
30Alba PetiscoESP11.1334.56.6330.0
31Ana-Maria PuiuROU11.0335.06.0330.0
32Tonya PaulssonSWE10.9664.27.1660.4
33Elvira KatsaliGRE10.9334.16.8330.0
34Nazlı SavranbaşıTUR10.5004.85.7000.0
35Sofia NairALG9.9003.66.3000.0

Final Round (15 October 2018 — 19:35)

PosGymnastNOCPointsD ScoreE ScorePenalty
1Giorgia VillaITA13.3004.88.5000.0
2Amelie MorganGBR13.2335.08.2330.0
3Anastasiya BachynskaUKR13.1665.08.1660.0
4Tang XijingCHN12.9664.78.2660.0
5Emma SpenceCAN12.4004.67.9000.1
6Chiharu YamadaJPN12.0004.97.5000.4
7Kseniya KlimenkoRUS12.0005.07.0000.0
8Kate SayerAUS11.9004.77.2000.0