Internet search
Maps Search
English

Montréal, Québec (CAN)

Details

NameMontréal
Administrative divisionQuébec
CountryCanada

People born here (491)

Jennifer Abel CAN DIV 2008—2020 23 August 1991
Samantha Albert JAM EVE 2008—2012 31 May 1971
Pierre Allard FRA IHO 1998 19 August 1972
Jessica Amey CAN SWM 1996 15 November 1976
Gary Anderson CAN SWM 1988—1992 7 April 1969
Jasey-Jay Anderson CAN SBD 1998—2018 13 April 1975
Stephen Angers CAN FEN 1988 29 April 1965
Susan Antoft CAN ROW 1976 30 July 1954
Patrice Archetto CAN FSK 2002 3 December 1972
Joan Archibald CAN FEN 1932 3 March 1913
Nancy Archibald CAN FEN 1936 7 December 1911
Jonathan Asselin CAN EJP 2000 4 December 1958
Roland Asselin CAN FEN 1948—1956 18 May 1917
Roxy Atkins CAN ATH 1936 26 June 1912
Félix Auger-Aliassime CAN TEN 2020 8 August 2000
Dave Baillie CAN WLF 1952—1960 10 June 1928
Wendy Baker CAN HOC 1988 10 March 1964
Mark Barberio CAN IHO 2022 23 March 1990
Casey Barrett CAN SWM 1996 16 February 1975
Clifford Barry CAN WPO 1972—1976 1 June 1946
George Beattie CAN SHO 1908—1924 28 May 1877
Marie-Ève Beauchemin-Nadeau CAN WLF 2012—2016 13 October 1988
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN JUD 2016—2020 26 June 1994
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny CAN CSP 2008 11 December 1984
Geneviève Beauchesne-Sévigny CAN CSP 2008 23 April 1986
Julie Beaulieu CAN GAR 2000 28 April 1983
David Bédard CAN DIV 1984—1996 23 October 1965
Joëlle Békhazi CAN WPO 2020 27 April 1987
Michael Belcourt CAN CTR 1992 29 August 1964
Marcel Bellefeuille CAN BOX 1960 21 November 1940
Meaghan Benfeito CAN DIV 2008—2020 2 March 1989
Armand Bernard CAN WRE 1952 22 June 1928
Lucien Bernier CAN ART 1948 24 September 1927
Philippe Berubé CAN SBD 2006 4 June 1983
Alex Bilodeau CAN FRS 2006—2014 8 September 1987
Kai Bjorn CAN SAL 2000 13 July 1968
Peter Bjorn CAN SAL 1972 27 August 1939
Tyler Bjorn CAN SAL 2012 13 March 1970
Marc-Antoine Blais Bélanger CAN FEN 2020 20 February 1995
Peter Blakeley CAN BOB 1972 8 March 1946
Chris Blanchard CAN CCS 1998 22 April 1971
Élie Blanchard CAN LAX 1904 3 August 1881
Doodie Bloomfield CAN BKB 1948 8 August 1918
Gil Boa CAN SHO 1952—1972 8 August 1924
Myriam Boileau CAN DIV 2004 23 November 1977
Bertrand Boissonnault CAN FEN 1936 10 January 1907
Guillaume Boivin CAN CRD 2020 25 May 1989
Alain Bolduc CAN SAL 1996 3 August 1972
Oliver Bone CAN SAL 2008—2020 29 April 1981
Eugene Bonner CAN BOX 1924 August 1904
Andy Borodow CAN WRE 1992—1996 16 September 1969
Peter Bosinger CAN ALP 1988 14 April 1965
Steve Botting CAN CSP 1984 5 December 1959
Eugenie Bouchard CAN TEN 2016 25 February 1994
Christine Boudrias CAN STK 1994—1998 3 September 1972
Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt CAN CCS 2022 30 August 1992
Michel Boulos CAN FEN 2004 24 March 1976
Yassine Bounou MAR FBL 2012 5 April 1991
Louis Bourassa CAN ROW 1976 20 November 1954
Ray Bourque CAN IHO 1998 28 December 1960
Philippe Bourret CAN BDM 2004 24 April 1979
Rob Braknis CAN SWM 1996 8 January 1973
Thérèse Brisson CAN IHO 1998—2002 5 October 1966
Martin Brodeur CAN IHO 1998—2010 6 May 1972
Alexander Brott CAN ART 1948 14 March 1915
Michael Brown CAN CSP 1960—1964 21 August 1937
Caroline Brunet CAN CSP 1988—2004 20 March 1969
Peter Buckland CAN HOC 1964 12 March 1941
Don Buddo CAN ATH 1908 6 November 1886
Barbara Bush CAN DIV 1988 6 April 1964
Lois Butler CAN ALP 1936 3 November 1897
Alex Cai CAN FEN 2020 30 August 2000
Archibald Cameron CAN SAL 1956 16 October 1919
Cora Campbell CAN WPO 2000—2004 28 May 1974
Fleurette Campeau CAN FEN 1976 10 January 1941
Serge Cantin CAN BOB 1980 7 August 1945
Jack Carroll CAN ATH 1952 31 July 1930
John Cassidy CAN SSK 1972 7 June 1952
Michel Charland CAN ATH 1968 1 February 1945
Alyson Charles CAN STK 2022 30 October 1998
Jérémy Chartier CAN GAR/GTR/MIX 2018 27 March 2001
Isabelle Chartrand CAN IHO 2002 20 April 1978
Charley Chase CAN BOX 1952 18 February 1931
Danielle Chenard CAN HBL 1976 13 December 1957
Samantha Cheverton CAN SWM 2012 11 August 1988
Jean-Marc Chouinard CAN FEN 1984—1996 6 November 1963
Karen Clark CAN SWA 1996 9 April 1972
Benoît Clément CAN SWM 1984 31 December 1963
Doug Clement CAN ATH 1952—1956 15 July 1933
Julie Cloutier CAN FEN 2008 24 April 1986
Gerry Collins CAN BOX 1956 3 July 1933
Melissa Collins CAN WPO 2000—2004 25 September 1976
Philippe Comtois CAN DIV 1996—2004 25 August 1976
Jean-Claude Corre FRA ATH 1988 14 September 1961
Joyce Court CAN SWM 1948 12 June 1931
Axelle Crevier CAN WPO 2020 22 March 1997
Gordon Currie CAN BOB 1964 18 October 1933
John Curtis CAN SAL 2004 9 July 1967
Éric Cyr CAN BSB 2004 11 February 1979
Fred Daigle CAN BOX 1948 9 September 1930
Laurent Daignault CAN STK 1992 30 October 1968
Michel Daignault CAN STK 1988—1992 25 June 1966
J. J. Daigneault CAN IHO 1984 12 October 1965
Alain Dansereau CAN FEN 1976 13 December 1954
Hugues De Roussan CAN HBL 1976 23 March 1955
Johanne Delisle CAN ROW 1976 18 May 1951
Jacques Demers CAN WLF 1984 27 July 1960
Bruno Deschênes CAN FEN 1988 22 May 1963
Pierre Desjardins CAN SAL 1960 9 July 1935
Marie-Claude Deslières CAN Referee/WPO 2000—2020 1 April 1966
Pierre Desormeaux CAN HBL 1976 16 September 1952
Alexandre Despatie CAN DIV 2000—2012 8 June 1985
Martine Dessureault CAN SWM 1996 2 March 1974
Gus Dillon CAN LAX 1908 17 April 1883
Gary Dineen CAN IHO 1964—1968 24 December 1943
Pascal Dion CAN STK 2018—2022 8 August 1994
Martha Diplock CAN LUG 1968 5 July 1941
Ann Dow CAN WPO 2000—2004 1 May 1971
Marilou Dozios-Prévost CAN WLF 2008 11 May 1986
Jean Drapeau CAN COJO 1971—1983 18 February 1916
Marie-France Dubreuil CAN FSK 2002—2006 11 August 1974
Jessika Dubuc CAN SWA 2004—2008 26 June 1983
Richard Duckett CAN LAX 1908 30 January 1885
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe CAN FRS 2010—2022 2 December 1991
Justine Dufour-Lapointe CAN FRS 2014—2022 25 March 1994
Maxime Dufour-Lapointe CAN FRS 2014 9 February 1989
Martine Dugrenier CAN WRE 2008—2012 12 June 1979
André Dumas CAN FAI 1972—1974 6 April 1923
Bill Dunlop CAN BOX 1984 19 November 1963
Jerry Dupuis CAN SJP 1928—1932 10 August 1904
Gilles Durand CAN CRD 1972—1976 11 January 1952
Kim Eagles CAN SHO 2000 15 December 1976
Jaimee Eggleton CAN FSK 1984 26 June 1964
John Emery CAN BOB 1964 4 January 1932
Vic Emery CAN BOB 1964 28 June 1933
Lloyd Evans CAN ATH 1948 31 July 1915
Walter Ewing CAN SHO 1908 11 February 1878
Robert Farah COL TEN 2016—2020 20 January 1987
Bianca Farella CAN RUG 2016—2020 10 April 1992
Donald Farley CAN CCS 1998—2002 4 June 1970
Hugh Farquharson CAN IHO 1932—1936 14 November 1911
Nicholas Fekete CAN MPN 1988 5 August 1962
Leylah Fernandez CAN TEN 2020 6 September 2002
Claude Ferragne CAN ATH 1976 14 October 1952
Stefan Figliuzzi ITA IHO 1994—1998 23 July 1968
Mylène Fleury CAN GAR 1992 12 January 1975
Cédric Fofana CAN DIV 2020 15 September 2003
Joe Foglietta ITA IHO 1992 8 March 1966
Robert Forget CAN ATH 1976 15 January 1955
Geneviève Fortin CAN FRS 1994 20 April 1972
Jo-Annie Fortin CAN SWA 2012 25 October 1990
Roger Fortin CAN BOX 1976 27 October 1951
Émilie Fournel CAN CSP 2008—2016 26 October 1986
Sylvie Fréchette CAN SWA 1992—1996 27 June 1967
Wendy Fuller-Reich CAN DIV 1988 8 January 1965
Debbie Fuller CAN DIV 1984—1988 24 June 1966
William Fuller CAN ATH 1924 3 July 1905
Leslie Gagne CAN SJP 1932 27 December 1906
Marie-Pierre Gagné CAN SWA 2004—2008 28 February 1983
Norman Gagne CAN SJP 1936 3 January 1911
Philippe Gagné CAN DIV 2014—2016 23 October 1997
Marc-Antoine Gagnon CAN FRS 2014—2018 6 March 1991
William Galbraith CAN ATH 1908 24 January 1885
Catherine Garceau CAN SWA 2000 1 July 1978
Emmanuel Garcia CAN BSB 2008 4 March 1986
Lauriane Genest CAN CTR 2020 28 May 1998
Cathy Giancaspro CAN GAR 1988 23 November 1970
Benoît Giasson CAN FEN 1988—1992 4 December 1964
Nicolas Gill CAN JUD 1992—2004 24 April 1972
Fred Gilmore USA BOX 1904 22 May 1887
Maxime Gingras CAN FRS 2010 17 December 1984
Mathieu Giroux CAN SSK 2010—2014 3 February 1986
Anna Goodman CAN ALP 2010 23 January 1986
Betty-Anne Gowans CAN CSP 1968 18 April 1947
Marc-André Gragnani CAN IHO 2018 11 March 1987
Pascale Grand CAN ATH 1992 12 August 1967
Naomy Grand'Pierre HAI SWM 2016 16 April 1997
Gerry Gratton CAN WLF 1948—1952 29 August 1927
Arthur Gravel CAN NCB 1932 4 July 1904
Brownlow Gray BER SAL 1960 25 October 1931
Harry Greenshields CAN CSP 1924 25 August 1898
Jack Griffin CAN ALP 1952 3 January 1930
Harry Griffiths CAN IHO 1932 16 July 1910
Martha Griggs CAN EVE 1984 18 June 1953
Cam Grout CAN SWM 1960 23 October 1939
Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski CAN ROW 2020 31 March 1991
Erik Guay CAN ALP 2006—2014 5 August 1981
Lucie Guay CAN CSP 1984 12 December 1958
Jack Guest CAN ROW 1928 28 March 1906
Annie Guglia CAN SKB 2020 15 November 1990
Jonathan Guilmette CAN STK 1998—2006 18 August 1978
Donald Hains CAN SAL 1952 27 June 1916
Thomas Hall CAN CSP 2008 21 February 1982
Betty Hamilton CAN FEN 1948 10 August 1918
Ernie Hamilton CAN LAX 1908 17 April 1883
Marlène Harnois FRA TKW 2012 22 October 1986
Stephen Hart CAN WPO 1972 11 April 1953
John Hawes CAN MPN/SWM 1972—1976 1 March 1951
Mickey Hennessy CAN BOX 1936 8 August 1915
Robbyn Hermitage CAN BDM 2000 22 April 1970
Moe Herscovitch CAN BOX 1920 27 October 1897
Joanne Hewson CAN ALP 1952 23 August 1930
Jeff Hirst CAN DIV 1988 22 December 1963
Olavi Hirvonen USA CCS 1960 26 December 1930
George Hodgson CAN SWM 1912—1920 12 October 1893
Ted Hogan CAN SJP 1932 19 March 1908
Nancy Holland CAN ALP 1960—1964 3 February 1942
Doug Honegger SUI IHO 1992 24 February 1968
Henny Hoobin CAN LAX 1908 15 February 1879
Waneek Horn-Miller CAN WPO 2000 30 November 1975
John Houlding CAN ROW 1984—1988 1 June 1962
Sylvain Huet CAN WPO 1984 20 October 1960
Andrew Hugessen CAN SAL 1952 30 June 1926
Claudia Hunt CAN CSP 1968—1972 12 March 1950
Alex Hurd CAN SSK 1932 21 July 1910
Louise Hurtubise CAN HBL 1976 11 October 1953
Robert Hutcheson CAN SHO 1912 9 May 1870
Craig Hutchison CAN SWM 2000 26 May 1975
Len Hutton CAN ATH 1932 13 April 1908
Gord Hynes CAN IHO 1992 22 July 1966
Wayne Hynes GER IHO 2002 29 May 1969
Linda Jackson CAN CRD 1996 13 November 1958
Tom Jacobs USA CCS/NCB 1952 14 August 1926
Farah Jacques CAN ATH 2016 8 February 1990
Louis Jani CAN JUD 1984—1988 6 December 1957
Anne Jardin CAN SWM 1976 26 July 1959
Barbara Jardin CAN SWM 2012 22 October 1991
Gregor Jelonek CAN SSK 1988 16 September 1968
Sarah Jodoin Di Maria ITA DIV 2020 3 January 2000
Gail Johnson CAN SAL 1988 16 November 1964
Karen Johnson CAN SAL 1988 13 February 1962
Robert Johnson CAN HBL 1976 24 October 1951
Christopher Kalec CAN DIV 2000—2004 7 April 1980
Sean Kaley CAN ATH 2000 26 February 1975
Jack Keenan CAN BOX 1948 14 September 1929
Roy Keenan CAN BOX 1952 26 August 1930
Eniko Kiefer CAN DIV 1976 12 August 1960
Anna Kindy CAN FRS 1992 14 August 1962
Steve King CAN CSP 1976 4 September 1952
Peter Kirby CAN BOB 1964 17 December 1931
Chris Koberstein CAN CRD 1988—1992 28 May 1968
Carlyn Kruger CAN ALP 1956 12 August 1936
Mike Kusiewicz CAN BSB 2004 1 November 1976
Hercules Kyvelos CAN BOX 1996 25 February 1975
Geneviève Lacasse CAN IHO 2014—2018 5 May 1989
Josée Lacasse CAN ALP 1988 25 October 1965
Bob Lacourse CAN CTR 1948 14 December 1926
Étienne Lalonde-Turbide CAN FEN 2012 12 May 1989
Geneviève Lalonde CAN ATH 2016—2020 5 September 1991
Hervé Lalonde CAN
SUI
Coach/IHO 1964 17 August 1933
Eric Lamaze CAN EJP 2008—2016 17 April 1968
Claude Lambert CAN BOX 1996 16 February 1969
Denis Lambert CAN BOX 1984 18 September 1961
Nathalie Lambert CAN STK 1988—1994 1 December 1963
Alexandra Landry CAN GRY 2012 10 February 1994
Bennie Lands CAN BKB 1948 22 February 1921
Maxime Laoun CAN STK 2022 12 August 1996
André Laperrière CAN IHO 1948 12 June 1925
Maxim Lapierre CAN IHO 2018 29 March 1985
François Lapointe CAN ATH 1984—1988 23 August 1961
Benoît Laporte FRA IHO 1992—1994 14 June 1960
Joe Laporte CAN CRD/CTR 1924—1928 31 March 1907
Sébastien Lareau CAN TEN 1996—2000 27 April 1973
Gilbert Larose CAN GAR 1964—1968 13 September 1942
Brigitte Lastrade CAN JUD 1992 31 May 1972
Annie Laurendeau CAN ALP 1992 10 September 1968
Martin Laurendeau CAN TEN 1988 10 July 1964
Patrice Lauzon CAN FSK 2002—2006 26 November 1975
Catrine Lavallée CAN FRS 2018 24 November 1995
Jim Lavalley CAN BOB 1976 6 October 1948
Jean Lavertue CAN WLF 1996 4 September 1974
Josée Lebel CAN VVO 1984 14 June 1963
Sébastien LeBlanc CAN TEN 1992 27 December 1973
Guy Leclerc CAN WPO 1972—1976 5 October 1955
Louis Lecompte CAN IHO/Referee 1948—1956 28 July 1914
Claude Lefebvre CAN HBL 1976 8 December 1952
Jules Lefebvre CAN SBD 2022 12 January 1996
Charles Lefrançois CAN ATH 1996 19 December 1972
Hugues Legault CAN SWM 1996 14 January 1974
Allan Leibel CAN SAL 1972—1976 28 February 1945
Elyse Lemay-Lavoie CAN WPO 2020 12 November 1994
Lucille Lemay CAN ARC 1976—1984 20 July 1950
Mario Lemieux CAN IHO 2002 5 October 1965
Alexis Lepage CAN TRI 2020 26 April 1994
Carolyne Lepage CAN JUD 1996—2004 9 June 1975
Julie Leprohon CAN FEN 2004 3 November 1980
Devon Levi CAN IHO 2022 27 December 2001
Sandy Lindsay CAN CSP 1924 10 February 1905
Mike Lipari CAN WLF 1960 18 December 1932
Guy Lorion CAN SHO 1984—1992 23 March 1953
Frank Lukeman CAN ATH 1904—1912 20 June 1885
James Lukeman CAN ATH 1904 24 June 1891
Francis Luna-Grenier CAN WLF 2008 24 May 1987
Roberto Luongo CAN IHO 2006—2014 4 April 1979
Peter Lyall CAN CUR 1932 15 August 1876
Clary MacKerrow CAN LAX 1908 18 January 1877
Julie Mahoney CAN FEN 2000 31 May 1978
Pascale Mainville CAN JUD 1992 29 March 1973
Robert Malouf CAN BOX 1952 27 July 1931
Tony Mancini CAN BOX 1932 17 January 1913
Maurizio Mansi ITA IHO 1994—1998 3 September 1965
Arthur Maranda CAN ATH 1912 16 May 1887
Arthur Margelidon CAN JUD 2020 12 October 1993
Christopher Martin CAN BOB 1976 23 December 1945
Frankie Martin CAN BOX 1928 25 February 1908
Rhoda Martin CAN FEN 1948 31 August 1919
Jose Martinez CAN BOX 1972 16 April 1951
Cynthia Mascitto ITA STK 2018—2022 4 October 1992
Raphaël Mathieu FRA CUR 2010 18 October 1983
Alan McCleery CAN CSP 1960 13 June 1929
Purvis McDougall CAN BOB 1968 3 August 1935
Tracey McFarlane USA SWM 1988 20 July 1966
Mickey McGowan CAN BOX 1924 19 June 1900
Larry McGuinness CAN EVE 1952 24 June 1920
John McKechenneay CAN ATH 1924 25 September 1903
Mike Meldrum CAN SWM 1988 14 January 1968
Les Melia CAN CSP 1956 10 September 1929
Paul Midgley CAN SWM 1976 5 August 1957
Peter Mingie CAN SWM 1948 22 June 1931
Émilie Mondor CAN ATH 2004 29 April 1981
Jimmy Montgomery CAN BOX 1956 26 December 1934
Anne Montminy CAN DIV 1992—2000 28 January 1975
Alex Moore CAN WRE 2014 18 August 1997
Mendy Morein CAN BKB 1948 22 May 1926
Naïma Moreira Laliberté CAN EDR 2020 30 October 1996
Yannick Morin CAN BOB 2002 4 July 1975
James Wilson Morrice CAN ART/Referee 1924 10 August 1865
Alwyn Morris CAN CSP 1984—1988 22 November 1957
Lizanne Murphy CAN BKB 2012—2016 15 March 1984
Sean Murphy CAN SWM 1988 21 March 1964
Dave Murray CAN ALP 1976—1980 5 September 1953
Herman Murray CAN IHO 1936 5 December 1909
Danielle Nadeau CAN LUG 1980 11 May 1954
Colin Nelson CAN BOB/LUG 1968—1976 17 November 1942
Anita Nemtin HUN EVE 1996 5 December 1969
William Newton GBR SHO 1908 1877
Kristel Ngarlem CAN WLF 2020 20 July 1995
Alexis Nihon BAH WRE 1968 10 January 1946
Robert Nihon BAH WRE 1968 4 July 1950
Maxim Noreau CAN IHO 2018—2022 24 May 1987
Danek Nowosielski CAN FEN 1988—1996 16 November 1966
Leszek Nowosielski CAN FEN 1992 12 September 1968
Andrea Nugent CAN SWM 1988—1992 1 November 1968
Joëlle Numainville CAN CRD 2012 20 November 1987
Connor O'Brien EST
GBR
ALP 1984—1994 4 February 1961
Gaetano Orlando ITA IHO 1994—1998 13 November 1962
Charles Otis CAN FEN 1936 9 May 1906
Muncef Ouardi CAN SSK 2014 17 April 1986
Robert Ouellet FRA IHO 1998 18 March 1968
Caroline Ouellette CAN IHO 2002—2014 25 May 1979
François Ouimet FRA IHO 1988 14 October 1951
Gabriella Page CAN FEN 2020 29 October 1994
Paul Pageau CAN IHO 1980 2 October 1951
Hank Palmer CAN ATH 2008 16 March 1985
Harry Pangman CAN CCS 1932 1 July 1905
Eddie Parenti CAN SWM 1992—1996 26 June 1971
Julie Parisien USA ALP 1992—1998 2 August 1971
Rob Parisien USA ALP 1992 19 March 1970
Louise Parker CAN GAR 1960 10 December 1942
Chantal Payer CAN FEN 1976 25 July 1953
Fernand Payette CAN WRE 1948 23 August 1921
Julie Payette CAN 20 October 1963
James Peck CAN ATH 1904 11 December 1880
Santino Pellegrino ITA IHO 1992 9 February 1965
Annie Pelletier CAN DIV 1996 22 December 1973
Mary Pierce FRA TEN 1992—2004 15 January 1975
Sydney Pierce CAN ATH 1924 30 March 1901
Adrien Plavsic CAN IHO 1992 13 January 1970
Pierre Plouffe CAN WSK 1972 September 1949
Joseph Polossifakis CAN FEN 2016 21 August 1990
Tom Ponting CAN SWM 1984—1992 28 January 1965
Kevin Poulin CAN IHO 2018 12 April 1990
Georges Pouliot CAN FEN 1948 6 February 1923
Cheryl Pounder CAN IHO 2002—2006 21 June 1976
Louis Prévost CAN ROW 1976 17 January 1954
Gladys Priestley CAN SWM 1952—1956 17 June 1938
Constant Priondolo ITA IHO 1984 10 September 1959
Simon Proulx Senecal ARM FSK 2022 6 December 1991
Wendy Quirk CAN SWM 1976 29 May 1959
E. Howard Radford CAN COC/COJO 1968—1982 4 January 1915
Cathy Raftery CAN SWM 1972 1 December 1957
Mathieu Razanakolona MAD ALP 2006 2 August 1986
Anouk Renière-Lafrenière CAN SWA 2004 15 February 1983
Samuel Rennie CAN BOX 1924 18 July 1903
Pascal Richard CAN SKN 2002 27 March 1972
David Richardson CAN BOB 1972 25 March 1948
John Riddell GBR IHO 1932 21 May 1913
Michel Riendeau CAN ROW 1976 29 January 1955
Sandy Riley CAN SAL 1976 15 March 1951
Geneviève Robic-Brunet CAN CRD 1984—1988 13 April 1959
Bob Robinson CAN WRE 1984 10 September 1958
Emma Robinson CAN ROW 1996—2000 26 November 1971
Luc Rocheleau CAN FEN 1988 4 March 1965
Joannie Rochette CAN FSK 2006—2010 13 January 1986
Nadine Rolland CAN SWM 2000 8 May 1975
Patrick Rolland FRA IHO 2002 7 June 1979
Carole Rouillard CAN ATH 1988—1992 15 March 1960
Mark Rourke CAN DIV 1984—1992 5 October 1968
Bobby Rousseau CAN IHO 1960 26 July 1940
Herb Rowland CAN WRE 1932 18 May 1911
Greg Rusedski GBR TEN 1996—2000 6 September 1973
Vezio Sacratini ITA IHO 1994 12 September 1966
Wyatt Sanford CAN BOX 2020 3 November 1998
Sandra Sassine CAN FEN 2008—2012 28 September 1979
Geneviève Saumur CAN SWM 2008 23 June 1987
Ted Savage CAN ATH 1908 15 January 1887
Armand Savoie CAN BOX 1948 9 December 1929
Giulio Scandella ITA IHO 2006 18 September 1983
Rosemarie Schutz CAN ALP 1952 15 November 1930
Carol Sealey CAN BKB 1984 18 April 1959
Julianne Séguin CAN FSK 2018 7 November 1996
Dominic Seiterle CAN ROW 2000—2008 4 September 1975
Ryan Semple CAN ALP 2006—2010 21 October 1982
Karine Sergerie CAN TKW 2008—2012 2 February 1985
Mike Shea AUT IHO 1988—1994 4 June 1961
Michael Shragge CAN LUG 1976 6 August 1950
Geneviève Simard CAN ALP 2002—2006 5 November 1980
Jacqueline Simoneau CAN SWA 2016—2020 29 September 1996
Herb Singerman CAN WRE 1968 23 April 1946
Sig Slater CAN IHO 1924 27 March 1897
Christina Smith CAN BOB 2002 25 December 1968
Robert Smith CAN CSP 1956 22 April 1929
Pierre St. Jean CAN WLF 1964—1976 28 March 1943
Thomas Stehr CAN BOB 1976 15 May 1952
Harold Stewart CAN BOX 1928 15 June 1910
Susan Stewart CAN FEN 1976 26 July 1946
T. Howard Stewart CAN CUR 1932 17 March 1869
Donald Stockton CAN WRE 1924—1932 22 February 1904
Barbara Stracey CAN EDR 1976 6 November 1953
Hilda Strike CAN ATH 1932 1 September 1910
Marian Stuart CAN SWM 1972 6 December 1954
Howard Stupp CAN WRE 1976 3 May 1955
Sylvia Sweeney CAN BKB 1976—1984 3 October 1956
Leo Sylvestre CAN SSK 1932 13 December 1911
Peter Szmidt CAN SWM 1984 12 August 1961
Daniel Taillon CAN ATH 1976 9 October 1952
Taro Tan CAN JUD 1996 13 August 1967
Ari Taub CAN WRE 2008 19 January 1971
Laurent Tessier CAN CRD/CTR 1948 15 September 1927
Édouard Therriault CAN FRS 2022 16 February 2003
Maxeen Thibeault CAN SBD 2020 16 May 2002
Georcy Thiffeault Picard CAN ARC 2016 8 February 1991
Alan Thomson CAN CSP 1984 19 June 1961
Rosella Thorne CAN ATH 1952 11 December 1930
Sol Tolchinsky CAN BKB 1948 2 January 1929
Nick Toulmin CAN ROW 1984 26 September 1958
Alfred Tourville CAN CRD 1928 9 September 1908
Thalie Tremblay CAN FEN 1988—1992 6 June 1967
George Tully CAN FEN 1936 29 August 1914
Harry Turner CAN BOX 1920 27 September 1894
Kaya Turski CAN FRS 2014 3 May 1988
Maurice Vachon CAN WRE 1948 14 September 1929
Dominique Vallée CAN SBD 2006 9 April 1981
Michel Valliere FRA IHO 1994 20 March 1962
Maximilien Van Haaster CAN FEN 2016—2020 19 June 1992
Mary Vandervliet CAN ATH 1932 3 July 1912
Doug Vandor CAN ROW 2008—2012 25 August 1974
Marco Veilleux CAN SWM 1984 29 October 1962
George Vernot CAN SWM 1920—1924 27 February 1901
Caroline Veyre CAN BOX 2020 4 October 1988
Gianni Vignaduzzi CAN CRD/CTR 1988—1992 27 August 1966
Alain Villiard CAN ALP 1988 25 May 1965
Jane Vincent CAN CCS 1992 23 August 1966
Guido Visser CAN CCS 1998 22 July 1970
Marc-Édouard Vlasic CAN IHO 2014 30 March 1987
Fred Volkert CAN BOX 1928 1 April 1903
Carolyn Waldo CAN SWA 1984—1988 11 December 1964
Dwight Walton CAN BKB 1988 25 March 1965
Catherine Ward CAN IHO 2010—2014 27 February 1987
George Ward CAN CSP 1952 23 February 1932
Karen Ward CAN SWM 1984 5 May 1966
Lynn Watters CAN SAL 1960—1964 20 November 1916
Alison Webb CAN JUD 1992 25 October 1961
Atia Weekes CAN ATH 2000 29 May 1980
Bill Wennington CAN BKB 1984 26 April 1963
Beth Whittall CAN SWM 1956 26 May 1936
Alex Wilson CAN ATH 1928—1932 1 December 1907
Keith Wilson CAN SAL 1960 26 November 1937
Robert Wilson CAN BOB 1980—1984 13 September 1954
Mike Winter CAN EVE 2004—2008 16 August 1974
Charlene Wong CAN FSK 1988 4 March 1966
Steven Woodburn FRA IHO 1988—1994 24 October 1963
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN TEN 2012 7 September 1987
David Wright CAN SAL 2012 3 November 1981
Wayne Yearwood CAN BKB 1988 22 September 1964
Dori Yeats CAN WRE 2010—2016 29 July 1993
Doug Yeats CAN WRE 1976—1992 1 November 1957
Giulio Zardo CAN BOB 2002 14 July 1980
Robert Zedwane CAN SHO 1984 1 May 1942
David Zilberman CAN WRE 2008 6 December 1982
Nathan Zsombor-Murray CAN DIV 2020 28 April 2003

People who died here (115)

Antal Bánkuti HUN BKB 1948 21 July 2001
Dave Beland CAN ATH 1908 21 February 1924
Marcel Bellefeuille CAN BOX 1960 21 October 1998
Élie Blanchard CAN LAX 1904 12 December 1941
Doodie Bloomfield CAN BKB 1948 14 November 1950
Bertrand Boissonnault CAN FEN 1936 30 September 1995
Rein Bolsius NED HOC 1948 6 February 1999
Jimmy Borland GBR IHO 1936 31 January 1970
Clayton Bourne CAN SWM 1924 31 December 1986
Fritz Brandtner CAN ART 1948 7 November 1969
Paddy Brennan CAN LAX 1908 1 May 1961
Denis Brodeur CAN IHO 1956 26 September 2013
Alexander Brott CAN ART 1948 1 April 2005
Willie Brown CAN CUR 1932 20 January 1961
Chun Hon Chan CAN WLF 1968—1972 3 March 2004
Charley Chase CAN BOX 1952 25 February 1997
Victor Davis CAN SWM 1984—1988 13 November 1989
Sidney Dawes CAN COC/IOC 1947—1968 3 March 1968
Robert Desjarlais CAN FEN 1948 17 July 1987
Étienne Desmarteau CAN ATH 1904 29 October 1905
Gus Dillon CAN LAX 1908 19 September 1952
Alex Docherty CAN ATH 1928 3 November 1973
Jean Drapeau CAN COJO 1971—1983 12 August 1999
Rodolphe Dubé CAN ART 1948 4 October 1985
Richard Duckett CAN LAX 1908 19 July 1972
Robert Duncan GBR ATH 1908—1912 3 May 1957
Phil Edwards CAN ATH 1928—1936 6 September 1971
Walter Ewing CAN SHO 1908 25 June 1945
Ed Fabre CAN ATH 1912 1 July 1939
Ken Farmer CAN COC/IHO 1932—1961 12 January 2005
Jean Fournel CAN CSP 1976 14 June 1997
Norman Gagne CAN SJP 1936 28 November 1986
Ernie Garon FRA
USA
Coach/IHO/Referee 1920 5 April 1978
Gerry Gratton CAN WLF 1948—1952 28 July 1963
Arthur Gravel CAN NCB 1932 7 March 1984
Harry Greenshields CAN CSP 1924 25 June 1985
Norman Gregory CAN FSK/Referee 1952 1 February 1975
Jack Griffin CAN ALP 1952 12 December 2005
Harry Griffiths CAN IHO 1932 21 May 1993
Jim Haggarty CAN IHO 1936 8 March 1998
Doris Hedges CAN ART 1948 14 July 1972
Moe Herscovitch CAN BOX 1920 21 July 1969
George Hodgson CAN SWM 1912—1920 1 May 1983
Ted Hogan CAN SJP 1932 20 May 1972
Henny Hoobin CAN LAX 1908 20 July 1921
Alf Horn CAN FEN 1948 5 April 1991
Robert Hutcheson CAN SHO 1912 7 September 1939
Len Hutton CAN ATH 1932 29 September 1976
Arvīds Jurgens LAT FBL/IHO 1924—1936 17 December 1955
Roger Kangni TOG ATH 1972 10 September 2021
Jack Keenan CAN BOX 1948 21 June 2009
Roy Keenan CAN BOX 1952 21 May 2003
Sybil Kennedy CAN ART 1948 5 June 1986
James Kenyon CAN SHO 1912 23 July 1935
Bennie Lands CAN BKB 1948 13 January 2014
André Laperrière CAN IHO 1948 8 March 2015
Gilbert Larose CAN GAR 1964—1968 25 August 2006
Eddie Lawrence CAN ATH 1920 21 May 1961
Sandy Lindsay CAN CSP 1924 19 October 1989
Mike Lipari CAN WLF 1960 20 April 2012
Frank Lukeman CAN ATH 1904—1912 23 December 1946
James Lukeman CAN ATH 1904 1 January 1936
Peter Lyall CAN CUR 1932 7 May 1945
Jack Lyons CAN DIV 1912 24 November 1956
Clary MacKerrow CAN LAX 1908 20 October 1959
Rafał Malczewski POL ART 1932—1936 15 February 1965
Robert Malouf CAN BOX 1952 16 November 2019
Arthur Maranda CAN ATH 1912 25 February 1946
Fotis Mavriplis GRE ALP 1948 9 March 2012
Cecil McDougall CAN FSK/Referee 1932 20 April 1959
Purvis McDougall CAN BOB 1968 9 September 2001
Mickey McGowan CAN BOX 1924 29 December 1977
John McKechenneay CAN ATH 1924 21 October 1979
Frank Morris CAN SHO 1908 25 January 1925
Dunc Munro CAN IHO/Referee 1924 3 January 1958
Percy Nobbs CAN FEN 1908 5 November 1964
Charles Otis CAN FEN 1936 19 December 1970
Fernand Payette CAN WRE 1948 5 September 1993
James Peck CAN ATH 1904 22 June 1955
Clermont Pépin CAN ART 1948 2 September 2006
Georges Pootmans BEL IHO 1936 11 September 1976
Alexandru Popescu ROU BKB/Coach 1952 2007
Georges Pouliot CAN FEN 1948 8 May 2019
Harry Poulton CAN CSP 1948 28 October 1981
Richard Rabasa FRA SJP 1956 19 February 2011
Samuel Rennie CAN BOX 1924 28 February 1952
Reginald Rodrigues IND HOC 1948 15 August 1995
Szapsel Rotholc POL BOX 1936 29 February 1996
William E. Roughton CAN Referee/SSK 1932 19 November 1963
Walter Ryan CAN CCS 1932 18 June 1989
Jeanne Sauvé CAN 26 January 1993
Ted Savage CAN ATH 1908 2 March 1920
Carl Schwende CAN FEN 1960 30 December 2002
Ziaeddin Shademan IRI BKB 1948 12 March 2009
Oliver Shanks CAN BOX 1936 27 May 1970
Frank Shaughnessy, Jr. USA IHO 1936 12 June 1982
Antoine Shousha EGY SHO 1952 18 December 2002
Hack Simpson CAN IHO 1932 30 March 1978
Bernie Skinner CAN SAL 1964 16 June 2016
Sig Slater CAN IHO 1924 26 October 1969
Hooley Smith CAN IHO 1924 24 August 1963
Harold Stewart CAN BOX 1928 24 October 1975
T. Howard Stewart CAN CUR 1932 3 September 1951
Donald Stockton CAN WRE 1924—1932 16 June 1978
Hedley Suckling CAN TEN 1908 9 January 1968
Karol Szenajch POL IHO 1928 1 August 2001
Jenny Thompson CAN ATH 1928 16 September 1976
Sol Tolchinsky CAN BKB 1948 1 December 2020
George Tully CAN FEN 1936 8 September 1986
Harry Turner CAN BOX 1920 19 October 1976
George Vernot CAN SWM 1920—1924 22 November 1962
André Viger CAN ATH 1984—1988 1 October 2006
Georg Vinogradov EST BKB 1936 12 January 2011
Barbara Wyatt GBR FSK 1952 10 January 2012
Fouad Yazgi EGY ATH 1952 25 October 1998

Affiliations

?, Montréal (CAN)
Belding Corticelli AAA, Montréal (CAN)
Caledonia CC, Montréal (CAN)
CAMO Natation, Montréal (CAN)
Canadian Grenadier Guards, Montréal (CAN)
Canadian Ladies' Athletic Club, Montréal (CAN)
Cartierville Boating Club, Montréal (CAN)
Central YMCA, Montréal (CAN)
Club d'escrime Gadbois, Montréal (CAN)
Club de Judo Shidokan, Montréal (CAN)
CN Piscines du Parc Olympique, Montréal (CAN)
CNMN, Montréal (CAN)
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf Dynamiques, Montréal (CAN)
Concordia Stingers, Montréal (CAN)
CPA Rivière-des-Prairies, Montréal (CAN)
CPV Pointe-aux-Trembles, Montréal (CAN)
Cœur de Lion, Montréal (CAN)
Excel Boating Club, Montréal (CAN)
Figure Skating Club Gadbois, Montréal (CAN)
Gymnix, Montréal (CAN)
McGill Martlets, Montréal (CAN)
Montreal AAA, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Axion, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Caledonia CC, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Canadiennes, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Canadiens, Montréal (CAN)
Montreal Expos, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal International, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Lacrosse Club, Montréal (CAN)
Montreal RC, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Royals, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal SC, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Ski Club, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Synchro, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Thistle CC, Montréal (CAN)
Montreal Track and Field Club, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Victorias, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal Wrestling Club, Montréal (CAN)
Montréal-Olympique, Montréal (CAN)
Mount Royal Tennis Club, Montréal (CAN)
National-Quilicot, Montréal (CAN)
Palestre Nationale, Montréal (CAN)
PWHPA Montréal, Montréal (CAN)
Quilicot Speed Skating Club, Montréal (CAN)
Red Birds Ski Club, Montréal (CAN)
Royal Montréal CC, Montréal (CAN)
Shamrock Lacrosse Club, Montréal (CAN)
Sir George Williams Georgians, Montréal (CAN)
Synchro Canada, Montréal (CAN)
Viking Ski Club, Montréal (CAN)
YMHA, Montréal (CAN)