Australasia at the 1908 Summer Olympics

Athletics

100 metres, Men Ernest Hutcheon DNS
400 metres, Men Henry Murray DNS
800 metres, Men Harvey Sutton 3 h8 r1/2
Guy Haskins DNS
Joseph Lynch DNS
Henry Murray DNS
1,500 metres, Men Joseph Lynch 5 h2 r1/2
Charles Swain AC h3 r1/2
Guy Haskins DNS
George Blake DNS
5 miles, Men George Blake 3 h1 r1/2
Joseph Lynch AC h5 r1/2
Guy Haskins DNS
Victor Aitken DNS
Marathon, Men Victor Aitken AC
George Blake AC
Joseph Lynch AC
110 metres Hurdles, Men Henry Murray 2 h1 r1/3
400 metres Hurdles, Men Henry Murray 2 h3 r1/3
3,200 metres Steeplechase, Men Guy Haskins DNS
3,500 metres Walk, Men Harry Kerr 3 Bronze
Albert Rowland 5
10 miles Walk, Men Harry Kerr DNS r2/2
Albert Rowland 5 h1 r1/2
Victor Aitken DNS
Standing High Jump, Men Ernest Hutcheon AC
Long Jump, Men Ernest Hutcheon DNS
Standing Long Jump, Men Ernest Hutcheon DNS
Triple Jump, Men Ernest Hutcheon DNS

Boxing

Lightweight, Men George Blake DNS
Middleweight, Men Snowy Baker 2 Silver

Diving

Springboard, Men Snowy Baker 6 p4 r1/3

Rugby

Rugby, Men Australasia 1 Gold
John BarnettPhil CarmichaelDan CarrollBob CraigTom GriffinJack HickeyMannie McArthurArthur McCabePaddy McCueChris McKivatCharles McMurtrieSyd MiddletonTom RichardsCharles RussellBede SmithBill Dix (DNS)Herbert Daly (DNS)Eddie Mandible (DNS)Esmond Parkinson (DNS)Fred Wood (DNS)Ward Prentice (DNS)Joseph Stevenson (DNS)Paddy Moran (DNS)Ted McIntyre (DNS)Ken Gavin (DNS)Albert Burge (DNS)Peter Burge (DNS)Cecil Murnin (DNS)Norm Row (DNS)Peter Flanagan (DNS)Charles Hammand (DNS)

Shooting

Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 and 100 yards, Men William Hill 16
Small-Bore Rifle, Disappearing Target, 25 yards, Men William Hill 18
Small-Bore Rifle, Moving Target, 25 yards, Men William Hill AC

Swimming

100 metres Freestyle, Men Frank Beaurepaire 4 h1 r2/3
Theo Tartakover 2 h1 r1/3
Edward Cooke AC h6 r1/3
Snowy Baker DNS
400 metres Freestyle, Men Frank Beaurepaire 2 Silver
Theo Tartakover 1 h3 r1/3
Frank Springfield 2 h6 r1/3
Snowy Baker DNS
Edward Cooke DNS
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men Frank Beaurepaire 3 Bronze
Frank Springfield 2 h4 r1/3
Snowy Baker DNS
Theo Tartakover DNS
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men Australasia 4
Frank BeaurepaireFrank SpringfieldSnowy BakerTheo Tartakover
100 metres Backstroke, Men Edward Cooke DNS
200 metres Breaststroke, Men Edward Cooke AC h5 r1/3