Canada at the 1988 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Mike Carney 14
Rob Boyd 16
Felix Belczyk 18
Brian Stemmle AC
Super G, Men Jim Read 13
Felix Belczyk 19
Rob Boyd 22
Alain Villiard AC
Giant Slalom, Men Jim Read AC
Alain Villiard AC
Peter Bosinger AC
Greg Grossmann AC
Slalom, Men Alain Villiard 14
Jim Read AC
Michael Tommy AC
Greg Grossmann AC
Combined, Men Don Stevens 19
Felix Belczyk AC
Mike Carney AC
Rob Boyd AC
Giant Slalom, LW2, Men Phil Chew 9
Michel Duranceau 12
Downhill, Women Karen Percy 3 Bronze
Laurie Graham 5
Kerrin Lee 15
Kellie Casey AC
Super G, Women Karen Percy 3 Bronze
Laurie Graham =13
Lucie Laroche 19
Kerrin Lee 23
Giant Slalom, Women Josée Lacasse 11
Kerrin Lee 17
Karen Percy AC
Michelle McKendry AC
Slalom, Women Josée Lacasse 16
Michelle McKendry 18
Karen Percy AC
Kerrin Lee AC
Combined, Women Karen Percy 4
Michelle McKendry 7
Kerrin Lee 8
Nancy Gee 13
Giant Slalom, LW2, Women Lynda Chyzyk 4

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Glenn Rupertus =34
Ken Karpoff 46
Charles Plamondon 55
Paget Stewart 58
20 kilometres, Men Ken Karpoff 33
Glenn Rupertus 34
Charles Plamondon 46
Jamie Kallio 59
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Canada 15
Charles PlamondonGlenn RupertusKen KarpoffJamie Kallio

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Canada 1 10
Greg HaydenluckLloyd Guss
Canada 2 13
David LeutyKevin Tyler
Four, Men Canada 2 13
Greg HaydenluckCal LangfordKevin TylerLloyd Guss
Canada 1 15
Chris LoriKen LeBlancAndrew SwimHoward Dell

Cross Country Skiing

15 kilometres, Men Pierre Harvey 17
Yves Bilodeau 34
Al Pilcher 46
Dennis Lawrence 47
30 kilometres, Men Pierre Harvey 14
Yves Bilodeau 35
Al Pilcher 39
Wayne Dustin 46
50 kilometres, Men Pierre Harvey 21
Dennis Lawrence 43
Alain Masson 46
Wayne Dustin 49
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men Canada 9
Yves BilodeauAl PilcherPierre HarveyDennis Lawrence
5 kilometres, Women Lorna Sasseville 26
Angela Schmidt-Foster 32
Carol Gibson 33
Jean McAllister 46
10 kilometres, Women Lorna Sasseville 30
Carol Gibson 33
Marie-Andrée Masson 37
Angela Schmidt-Foster 38
20 kilometres, Women Carol Gibson 26
Marie-Andrée Masson 27
Jean McAllister 31
Angela Schmidt-Foster 44
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women Canada 9
Angela Schmidt-FosterCarol GibsonLorna SassevilleMarie-Andrée Masson

Curling

Curling, Men Canada 3
John FergusonNeil HoustonEd LukowichBrent SymeWayne Hart (DNS)
Curling, Women Canada 1
Linda MoorePenny RyanDebbie JonesLindsay Sparkes

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Brian Orser 2 Silver
Kurt Browning 8
Neil Paterson 16
Singles, Women Elizabeth Manley 2 Silver
Charlene Wong 13
Pairs, Mixed Canada 1 6
Denise BenningLyndon Johnston
Canada 2 8
Christine HoughDoug Ladret
Canada 3 9
Isabelle BrasseurLloyd Eisler
Ice Dancing, Mixed Canada 1 3 Bronze
Tracy WilsonRob McCall
Canada 2 12
Karyn GarossinoRod Garossino
Canada 3 16
Melanie ColeMichael Farrington

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Pat Henry 4
Aerials, Men Jean-Marc Rozon 1
Lloyd Langlois 3
Ballet, Men Richard Peirce 4
David Walker 12
Moguls, Women LeeLee Morrison-Henry 5
Aerials, Women Anna Fraser 4
Ballet, Women Lucie Barma 4

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Canada 4
Chris FelixRandy GreggTim WattersTony StilesTrent YawneyZarley ZalapskiClaude VilgrainKen BerrySerge BoisvertBrian BradleyKen YaremchukMarc HabscheidBob JoyceVaughn KarpanMerlin MalinowskiSteve TambelliniWally SchreiberGord ShervenSerge RoyJim PeplinskiSean BurkeAndy MoogRick Kosti (DNS)

Luge

Singles, Men Harington Telford 19
Chris Wightman 24
Nil Labrecque 27
Doubles, Open Canada 1 10
Bob GasperAndré Benoit
Canada 2 17
Sam SalmonDan Doll
Singles, Women Marie-Claude Doyon 7
Kathy Salmon 19

Nordic Combined

Individual, Men Jon Servold 38

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Mario Vincent 2
Robert Dubreuil 4
Michel Daignault 5
Louis Grenier 9
1,000 metres, Men Michel Daignault 2
Louis Grenier 5
Robert Dubreuil 13
Mario Vincent 17
1,500 metres, Men Louis Grenier 2
Mario Vincent 5
Michel Daignault 6
Robert Dubreuil 21
5,000 metres Relay, Men Canada 3
Louis GrenierRobert DubreuilMario VincentMichel Daignault
3,000 m, Men Michel Daignault 3
Mario Vincent 5
Louis Grenier 17
Robert Dubreuil 19
500 metres, Women Eden Donatelli 2
Sylvie Daigle 4
Nathalie Lambert 21
Maryse Perreault 31
1,000 metres, Women Sylvie Daigle 2
Maryse Perreault 5
Eden Donatelli 6
Nathalie Lambert 8
1,500 metres, Women Sylvie Daigle 1
Nathalie Lambert 6
Maryse Perreault 8
Eden Donatelli 29
3,000 metres Relay, Women Canada 3
Sylvie DaigleNathalie LambertEden DonatelliMaryse Perreault
3,000 m, Women Sylvie Daigle 2
Nathalie Lambert 6
Maryse Perreault 8
Eden Donatelli 17

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Steve Collins 13
Ron Richards 32
Todd Gillman 42
Horst Bulau 44
Large Hill, Individual, Men Horst Bulau 7
Steve Collins 35
Ron Richards 53
Todd Gillman 54
Large Hill, Team, Men Canada 9
Horst BulauSteve CollinsTodd GillmanRon Richards

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Guy Thibault 7
Gaétan Boucher 14
Daniel Turcotte 17
Robert Tremblay 29
1,000 metres, Men Gaétan Boucher 5
Guy Thibault 7
Jean Pichette 19
Marcel Tremblay 22
1,500 metres, Men Gaétan Boucher 9
Jean Pichette 10
Ben Lamarche 18
Gregor Jelonek 23
5,000 metres, Men Ben Lamarche 21
Jean Pichette 31
Gordon Goplen 34
10,000 metres, Men Ben Lamarche 10
Gordon Goplen 20
500 metres, Women Shelley Rhead 6
Natalie Grenier 11
Ariane Loignon =23
1,000 metres, Women Natalie Grenier 9
Shelley Rhead 14
Ariane Loignon 19
Marie-Pierre Lamarche 25
1,500 metres, Women Natalie Grenier 11
Ariane Loignon 14
Chantal Côté 21
Caroline Maheux 23
3,000 metres, Women Ariane Loignon 15
Chantal Côté 26
5,000 metres, Women Natalie Grenier 18
Ariane Loignon 20
Kathy Gordon 23