Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Jakov Vlahek |
21 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Boys |
Jakov Vlahek |
5 |
|
Athletics
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Eva Mustafić |
NM |
|
8 × 100 metres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 61 |
44 |
|
|
Hassan Ali (EGY) • Ivo Balabanov (BUL) • Eve Burns (MHL) • Thiziri Daci (FRA) • Eva Mustafić (CRO) • Francine Niyomwungere (BDI) • Javad Shooryabi (IRI) • Jade Soleyn (ANT) • Ramarco Thompson (BAR) • Jason van Rooyen (RSA) |
Badminton
|
Singles, Girls |
Maja Pavlinić |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 27 |
=9 |
|
|
Muhammed Ali Kurt (TUR) • Maja Pavlinić (CRO) |
Boxing
|
Welterweight, Boys |
Luka Prtenjača |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Boys |
Luka Plantić |
3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Boys |
Toni Filipi |
2 |
Silver |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Boys |
Petar Fileš |
8 |
|
Mixed Weapon, Team, Mixed Youth |
Europe 4 |
6 |
|
|
Claudia Borella (ITA) • Inna Brovko (UKR) • Tudor Cucu-Dumitrescu (ROU) • Petar Fileš (CRO) • Theodora Gkountoura (GRE) • Samuel Unterhauser (GER) |
Judo
|
≤81 kilograms, Boys |
Lovro Kovač |
=13 |
|
≤78 kilograms, Girls |
Brigita Matić |
1 |
Gold |
Team, Mixed Youth |
Team Douillet |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Marko Bubanja (AUT) • Liudmyla Drozdova (UKR) • Peter Miles (GBR) • Lee Hye-Kyeong (KOR) • Brigita Matić (CRO) • Gustavo Basile (ARG) • Adonis Diaz (USA) |
|
Team Ruska |
=5 |
|
|
Sadjia Amrane (ALG) • Harutyun Dermishyan (ARM) • Betina Temelkova (BUL) • Julián Sancho (CRC) • Szabina Gercsák (HUN) • Lovro Kovač (CRO) • Kamila Pasternak (POL) • José Basile (BRA) |
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Croatia |
5 |
|
|
Ivo Bonacin • Bernard Samardžić |
Single Sculls, Girls |
Martina Kaić |
12 |
|
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Boys |
Pavle Živanović |
7 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Girls |
Karla Šavar |
23 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Boys |
Borna Petanjek |
9 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Girls |
Ivana Babić |
5 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 8 |
8 |
|
|
Ivana Babić (CRO) • Sybrand Laurens (RSA) |
|
Mixed team 11 |
11 |
|
|
Yekaterina Parshukova (RUS) • Borna Petanjek (CRO) |
Swimming
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Sven Arnar Saemundsson |
18 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Sven Arnar Saemundsson |
8 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Nikola Obrovac |
1 |
Gold |
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Nikola Obrovac |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Sven Arnar Saemundsson |
18 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Ema Šarar |
=26 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Ema Šarar |
18 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Tomislav Pucar |
=9 |
|
Singles, Girls |
Lea Rakovac |
=5 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Croatia |
=5 |
|
|
Tomislav Pucar • Lea Rakovac |
Taekwondo
|
≤55 kilograms, Girls |
Ivana Babić |
1 |
Gold |
≤63 kilograms, Girls |
Matea Jelić |
=5 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Nino Serdarušić |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Boys |
Mixed team 4 |
=9 |
|
|
Nino Serdarušić (CRO) • Petros Chrysochos (CYP) |
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 15 |
=17 |
|
|
Nino Serdarušić (CRO) • Akvilė Paražinskaitė (LTU) |