Poland at the 2006 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Michał Kałwa 44
Super G, Men Michał Kałwa 45
Slalom, Men Michał Kałwa DNF
Combined, Men Michał Kałwa DNF
Giant Slalom, Women Dagmara Krzyżyńska 25
Slalom, Women Katarzyna Karasińska 30

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Tomasz Sikora 19
Wiesław Ziemianin 25
Michał Piecha 64
Grzegorz Bodziana 67
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Tomasz Sikora 18
Wiesław Ziemianin 28
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Tomasz Sikora 2 Silver
20 kilometres, Men Tomasz Sikora 21
Wiesław Ziemianin 53
Grzegorz Bodziana 72
Krzysztof Pływaczyk 75
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Poland 13
Wiesław ZiemianinTomasz SikoraMichał PiechaKrzysztof Pływaczyk
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Magdalena Gwizdoń 20
Krystyna Pałka 25
Magdalena Nykiel 56
Katarzyna Ponikwia 63
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Magdalena Gwizdoń 21
Krystyna Pałka 37
Magdalena Nykiel DNF
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Magdalena Gwizdoń 29
Krystyna Pałka 30
15 kilometres, Women Krystyna Pałka 5
Magdalena Gwizdoń 33
Katarzyna Ponikwia 56
Magdalena Grzywa 71
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Poland 7
Krystyna PałkaMagdalena GwizdońKatarzyna PonikwiaMagdalena Grzywa

Bobsleigh

Four, Men Poland 15
Dawid KupczykMichał ZblewskiMariusz LatkowskiMarcin Płacheta

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Janusz Krężelok 19
Maciej Kreczmer 33
15 kilometres, Men Janusz Krężelok 25
Team Sprint, Men Poland 7
Maciej KreczmerJanusz Krężelok
Sprint, Women Justyna Kowalczyk 44
10 kilometres, Women Justyna Kowalczyk DNF
30 kilometres, Women Justyna Kowalczyk 3 Bronze
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women Justyna Kowalczyk 8

Figure Skating

Pairs, Mixed Poland 9
Dorota Zagórska-SiudekMariusz Siudek
Ice Dancing, Mixed Poland 21
Aleksandra KaucMichał Zych

Luge

Doubles, Open Poland 17
Marcin PiekarskiKrzysztof Lipiński
Singles, Women Ewelina Staszulonek 15

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Dariusz Kulesza DQ
1,000 metres, Men Dariusz Kulesza 11
1,500 metres, Men Dariusz Kulesza 22

Skeleton

Skeleton, Women Monika Wołowiec 15

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Adam Małysz 7
Kamil Stoch 16
Robert Mateja 25
Stefan Hula 29
Large Hill, Individual, Men Adam Małysz 14
Kamil Stoch 26
Robert Mateja 38
Rafał Śliż 43 r1/2
Large Hill, Team, Men Poland 5
Stefan HulaKamil StochRobert MatejaAdam Małysz

Snowboarding

Halfpipe, Men Michał Ligocki 29
Mateusz Ligocki 44
Boardercross, Men Mateusz Ligocki 20
Rafał Skarbek-Malczewski 22
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Jagna Marczułajtis 17
Blanka Isielonis 27
Halfpipe, Women Paulina Ligocka 17

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Artur Waś 32
Maciej Ustynowicz 36
1,000 metres, Men Konrad Niedźwiedzki 13
Maciej Ustynowicz DQ
1,500 metres, Men Konrad Niedźwiedzki =12
5,000 metres, Men Paweł Zygmunt 18
1,000 metres, Women Katarzyna Wójcicka 8
1,500 metres, Women Katarzyna Wójcicka 11
3,000 metres, Women Katarzyna Wójcicka 10
5,000 metres, Women Katarzyna Wójcicka 16