Poland at the 2010 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Women Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel 32
Super G, Women Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel 23
Giant Slalom, Women Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel AC
Slalom, Women Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel 35
Combined, Women Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel 25

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Tomasz Sikora 29
Łukasz Szczurek 85
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Tomasz Sikora 18
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Tomasz Sikora 11
20 kilometres, Men Tomasz Sikora 7
Łukasz Szczurek 59
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Krystyna Pałka 20
Magdalena Gwizdoń 34
Weronika Nowakowska 35
Agnieszka Cyl 41
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Krystyna Pałka 23
Agnieszka Cyl 24
Weronika Nowakowska 27
Magdalena Gwizdoń 30
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Krystyna Pałka 19
Weronika Nowakowska 20
Agnieszka Cyl 22
15 kilometres, Women Weronika Nowakowska 5
Agnieszka Cyl 7
Krystyna Pałka 15
Magdalena Gwizdoń 58
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Poland 11
Krystyna PałkaMagdalena GwizdońWeronika NowakowskaAgnieszka Cyl

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Poland 16
Dawid KupczykMarcin Niewiara
Four, Men Poland 14
Dawid KupczykMichał ZblewskiPaweł MrózMarcin Niewiara

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Maciej Kreczmer 25
Janusz Krężelok 28
15 kilometres, Men Maciej Kreczmer 66
Team Sprint, Men Poland 12
Maciej KreczmerJanusz Krężelok
Sprint, Women Justyna Kowalczyk 2 Silver
10 kilometres, Women Justyna Kowalczyk 5
Sylwia Jaśkowiec 28
Paulina Maciuszek 44
Kornelia Marek AC
30 kilometres, Women Justyna Kowalczyk 1 Gold
Sylwia Jaśkowiec 24
Paulina Maciuszek 28
Kornelia Marek AC
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women Justyna Kowalczyk 3 Bronze
Sylwia Jaśkowiec 34
Paulina Maciuszek 51
Kornelia Marek AC
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women Poland AC
Kornelia MarekJustyna KowalczykPaulina MaciuszekSylwia Jaśkowiec
Team Sprint, Women Poland AC
Kornelia MarekSylwia Jaśkowiec

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Przemysław Domański 28 r1/2
Singles, Women Anna Jurkiewicz 30 r1/2
Pairs, Mixed Poland 18
Joanna SulejMateusz Chruściński

Freestyle Skiing

Ski Cross, Women Karolina Riemen 16

Luge

Singles, Men Maciej Kurowski 23
Singles, Women Ewelina Staszulonek 8

Short Track Speed Skating

1,500 metres, Men Jakub Jaworski 27
500 metres, Women Patrycja Maliszewska 29
1,000 metres, Women Paula Bzura 14
1,500 metres, Women Patrycja Maliszewska 29
Paula Bzura AC

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Adam Małysz 2 Silver
Kamil Stoch 27
Stefan Hula =31
Krzysztof Miętus 36
Large Hill, Individual, Men Adam Małysz 2 Silver
Kamil Stoch 14
Stefan Hula 19
Krzysztof Miętus 36
Large Hill, Team, Men Poland 6
Stefan HulaŁukasz RutkowskiKamil StochAdam Małysz

Snowboarding

Halfpipe, Men Michał Ligocki 38
Boardercross, Men Maciej Jodko 28
Mateusz Ligocki 29
Halfpipe, Women Paulina Ligocka 28

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Maciej Ustynowicz 22
Konrad Niedźwiedzki 31
Maciej Biega 38
1,000 metres, Men Konrad Niedźwiedzki 27
Maciej Ustynowicz 32
1,500 metres, Men Konrad Niedźwiedzki 17
Zbigniew Bródka 27
5,000 metres, Men Sławomir Chmura 16
10,000 metres, Men Sebastian Druszkiewicz 14
1,000 metres, Women Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś 31
1,500 metres, Women Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś 15
Luiza Złotkowska 34
Natalia Czerwonka 36
3,000 metres, Women Luiza Złotkowska 24
Katarzyna Woźniak 28
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women Poland 3 Bronze
Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśKatarzyna WoźniakLuiza ZłotkowskaNatalia Czerwonka (DNS)