Yugoslavia at the 1952 Summer Olympics

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Men Dušan Furlan 88
Ede Mađar 136
Sreten Stefanović 138
Ivica Jelić 142
Ivan Čaklec 144
Franjo Jurjević 149
Antun Kropivšek 175
Karel Janež 176
Team All-Around, Men Yugoslavia 19
Dušan FurlanEde MađarSreten StefanovićIvica JelićIvan ČaklecFranjo JurjevićAntun KropivšekKarel Janež
Floor Exercise, Men Ede Mađar =82
Ivan Čaklec =108
Dušan Furlan =119
Sreten Stefanović 146
Franjo Jurjević =148
Ivica Jelić 172
Karel Janež 181
Antun Kropivšek 182
Horse Vault, Men Ivan Čaklec =19
Franjo Jurjević =25
Dušan Furlan =31
Ivica Jelić =120
Ede Mađar =137
Sreten Stefanović =151
Karel Janež =162
Antun Kropivšek 183
Parallel Bars, Men Dušan Furlan =100
Ivan Čaklec =118
Franjo Jurjević 120
Sreten Stefanović =121
Antun Kropivšek 123
Ivica Jelić 132
Karel Janež =133
Ede Mađar =136
Horizontal Bar, Men Antun Kropivšek =48
Dušan Furlan 86
Ivica Jelić 142
Ede Mađar 150
Franjo Jurjević =151
Ivan Čaklec 160
Sreten Stefanović 162
Karel Janež 164
Rings, Men Sreten Stefanović =67
Dušan Furlan =121
Antun Kropivšek =137
Ivica Jelić =137
Ede Mađar =148
Franjo Jurjević 156
Ivan Čaklec 170
Karel Janež 174
Pommelled Horse, Men Dušan Furlan =104
Antun Kropivšek =114
Ivica Jelić =129
Karel Janež 135
Ede Mađar =144
Ivan Čaklec =150
Sreten Stefanović =152
Franjo Jurjević 174
Individual All-Around, Women Sonja Rožman 61
Tanja Žutić 70
Anka Drinić 74
Nada Spasić 84
Milica Rožman 90
Ada Smolnikar =92
Marija Ivandekić 96
Tereza Kočiš 130
Team All-Around, Women Yugoslavia 11
Sonja RožmanTanja ŽutićAnka DrinićNada SpasićMilica RožmanAda SmolnikarMarija IvandekićTereza Kočiš
Team Portable Apparatus, Women Yugoslavia 8
Sonja RožmanTanja ŽutićAnka DrinićNada SpasićMilica RožmanAda SmolnikarMarija IvandekićTereza Kočiš
Floor Exercise, Women Tereza Kočiš =44
Anka Drinić =61
Sonja Rožman =61
Ada Smolnikar 80
Tanja Žutić =89
Milica Rožman 99
Nada Spasić =101
Marija Ivandekić 124
Horse Vault, Women Tanja Žutić =49
Nada Spasić =54
Sonja Rožman 61
Anka Drinić =84
Ada Smolnikar =86
Marija Ivandekić 110
Milica Rožman 120
Tereza Kočiš 130
Uneven Bars, Women Anka Drinić =70
Tereza Kočiš =70
Milica Rožman =70
Marija Ivandekić =80
Sonja Rožman =86
Tanja Žutić 92
Nada Spasić =101
Ada Smolnikar 115
Balance Beam, Women Milica Rožman 44
Sonja Rožman 51
Marija Ivandekić 72
Tanja Žutić 81
Nada Spasić =82
Ada Smolnikar =88
Anka Drinić 101
Tereza Kočiš 105

Athletics

100 metres, Men R. Pejin DNS
1,500 metres, Men Andrija Otenhajmer 6 h4 r1/3
5,000 metres, Men Velimir Ilić 12 h3 r1/2
Stevan Pavlović 13 h1 r1/2
Zdravko Ceraj 14 h2 r1/2
10,000 metres, Men Franjo Mihalić 18
Domeniko Cetinić DNS
Marathon, Men Franjo Krajcar AC
110 metres Hurdles, Men Stanko Lorger 4 h2 r2/3
400 metres Hurdles, Men Zvonko Sabolović DNS
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men Drago Štritof 8 h1 r1/2
Petar Šegedin 9 h3 r1/2
Božidar Đurašković 10 h2 r1/2
High Jump, Men Mihajlo Dimitrijević =20
Pole Vault, Men Milan Milakov 13
Long Jump, Men Boris Brnad DNS
Triple Jump, Men Rade Radovanović 24 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Ivan Gubijan 9
Rudolf Galin 17
Aleksandar Bereč DNS
Javelin Throw, Men Branko Dangubić 5
Decathlon, Men Oto Rebula 15
Shot Put, Women Marija Radosavljević 7
Nada Kotlušek 14
Discus Throw, Women Đurđa Boroveč DNS

Boxing

Featherweight, Men Stevan Redli =9
Light-Welterweight, Men Pavle Šovljanski =9
Heavyweight, Men Tomislav Krizmanić =5

Canoe Marathon

Kayak Singles, 10,000 metres, Men Josip Lipokatić 13

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Josip Lipokatić 6 h2 r1/2

Football

Football, Men Yugoslavia 2 Silver
Branko StankovićZlatko ČajkovskiRajko MitićStjepan BobekBernard VukasVladimir BearaTomislav CrnkovićIvica HorvatVujadin BoškovTihomir OgnjanovBranko ZebecRatko Čolić (DNS) • Vladimir Čonč (DNS) • Dušan Čvetković (DNS) • Milorad Diskić (DNS) • Vladimir Firm (DNS) • Slavko Luštica (DNS) • Zdravko Rajkov (DNS) • Branko Kralj (DNS) • Nikola Radović (DNS)

Rowing

Coxless Fours, Men Yugoslavia 1 Gold
Duje BonačićVelimir ValentaMate TrojanovićPetar Šegvić
Coxed Eights, Men Yugoslavia 2 h1 r4/5
Ladislav MatetićBranko BelačićVladimir HorvatVojko ŠeravićKarlo PavlenčBoris BeljakStanko DespotDrago HusjakZdenko Bego

Sailing

One Person Dinghy, Open Karlo Bauman 23
Two Person Keelboat, Open Primorka 20
Karlo BašićMario Fafangel

Shooting

Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men Edvard Delorenco 21
Rudolf Vuk 23
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men Jovan Kratohvil 14
Stjepan Prauhardt 16
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men Zlatko Mašek 25
Nemanja Marković 26
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men Nemanja Marković 43
Zlatko Mašek 47

Swimming

100 metres Backstroke, Men Boris Škanata 7
200 metres Breaststroke, Men Nikola Trojanović 7 h2 r2/3
Blago Barbieri 5 h4 r1/3

Water Polo

Water Polo, Men Yugoslavia 2 Silver
Zdravko-Ćiro KovačićVeljko BakašunIvo ŠtakulaIvo KurtiniBoško VuksanovićZdravko JežićLovro RadonićMarko BrajnovićVladimir Ivković

Wrestling

Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Borivoj Vukov AC
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men Bela Torma AC
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men Bela Čuzdi AC