Internet search
Maps Search
English

Perth, Western Australia (AUS)

Details

NamePerth
Administrative divisionWestern Australia
CountryAustralia

People born here (130)

Tony Adamson AUS BSB 1988 28 February 1963
Zoe Arancini AUS WAP 2016—2020 14 July 1991
Vyninka Arlow AUS DIV 1992—1996 25 March 1974
Simon Asher AUS WAP 1988—1992 5 September 1967
Natalie Bale AUS ROW 2008 7 April 1986
Alan Barblett AUS HOK 1956 17 November 1929
Gemma Beadsworth AUS WAP 2008—2016 17 July 1987
Jamie Beadsworth AUS WAP 2008—2012 11 June 1985
Karen Bennett GBR ROW 2016—2020 5 February 1989
Steele Bishop AUS CTR 1972 29 April 1953
Daniel Bowker AUS CAN 2016 21 September 1987
Fiona Boyce AUS HOK 2012 11 June 1987
Malcolm Boyd AUS ATH 1924 6 September 1896
Robyn Bradshaw AUS DIV 1964—1968 28 August 1949
Kaye Breadsell AUS GYM 1960 2 January 1942
Deonne Bridger AUS ARC 1996—2004 15 May 1972
Belinda Brooks AUS WAP 2004 3 February 1977
Val Buffham-Norris AUS GYM 1964—1968 28 June 1943
Paul Burgess AUS ATH 2000—2008 14 August 1979
Natalie Burton AUS BAS 2016 23 April 1989
Margaret Burvill AUS ATH 1964 2 October 1941
Jenny Byrne AUS TEN 1992 25 February 1967
Cynthia Cameron AUS TKW 2000 26 March 1980
Dean Capobianco AUS ATH 1992—1996 11 May 1970
Lucy Chaffer AUS SKE 2014 19 October 1983
Laura Coles AUS SHO 2020 22 April 1987
Greg Corbitt AUS HOK 1992 2 September 1971
Ben Cureton AUS ROW 2004—2012 11 February 1981
Tommaso D'Orsogna AUS SWI 2012 29 December 1990
Anthony Danze AUS FTB 2004 15 March 1984
Craig Davies AUS HOK 1984—1988 26 May 1957
Casey Dellacqua AUS TEN 2008—2012 11 February 1985
Helen Denman AUS SWI 1996 4 September 1976
Damon Diletti AUS HOK 1992—2000 1 May 1971
Mark Ettles AUS BSB 2000 30 October 1966
Peter Evans AUS SWI 1980—1984 1 August 1961
David Ferguson AUS VOL 2004 13 March 1982
Maurice Foley AUS HOK 1956 4 February 1930
Andrew Ford AUS WAP 2020 21 April 1995
Chelsea Forkin AUS SOF 2020 14 July 1989
Sally Foster AUS SWI 2008—2012 13 April 1985
Ray Gabelich AUS ARF 1956 3 July 1933
Jo-Ann Galbraith AUS ARC 2004 20 February 1985
Paul Gaudoin AUS HOK 1996—2000 12 August 1975
Carol Giannotti AUS BWL 1988 19 October 1967
Danny Green AUS BOX 2000 9 March 1973
Grant Greenham AUS ARC 1992 20 July 1954
Julia Greville AUS SWI 1996 18 February 1979
Bridgette Gusterson AUS WAP 2000 7 February 1973
Emily Halliday AUS HOK 2004—2008 5 April 1979
Kelly Hardie AUS SOF 2000—2008 21 November 1969
Rachel Harris AUS SWI 2000 15 March 1979
Kelly Heuchan AUS WAP 2004 30 January 1980
Bruce Hewett FIJ SAI 1984 4 February 1954
Jason Hewitt AUS BSB 1996 17 September 1974
Darryn Hill AUS CTR 1996—2000 11 August 1974
Kym Howe AUS ATH 2004 12 June 1980
Stuart Howell AUS BSB 1996 15 June 1971
Shaun Hrabar AUS BSB 1988 20 August 1969
Alison Inverarity AUS ATH 1992—2000 12 August 1970
Sarah Jamieson AUS ATH 2000—2008 24 March 1975
Brad Jones AUS FTB 2004 19 March 1982
Tal Karp AUS FTB 2004 30 December 1981
Don Keane AUS ATH 1952—1956 12 November 1930
Rachael Kininmonth AUS ROW 2000 16 December 1967
Bill Kirby AUS SWI 2000 12 September 1975
Jodi Lambert AUS ATH 1996 1 September 1970
Stan Lazaridis AUS FTB 2000 16 August 1972
Glen Loftus AUS ROW 2004 8 June 1976
Tony Lovrich AUS ROW 1984 5 December 1961
Aivi Luik AUS FTB 2016—2020 18 March 1985
Adrian Madaschi AUS FTB 2004 11 July 1982
Lucas Mata AUS BOB 2014—2018 8 July 1988
Antony Matkovich AUS SWI 2004 12 June 1977
Nikita Mawhirt AUS MOP 2018 2 October 2000
Dave McGowan AUS ROW 2004 27 April 1981
Andrew McNally AUS BSB 1996 3 December 1973
John Moore AUS BSB 1996 1 February 1969
Frank Murray AUS Coach/HOK 1992—2008 24 August 1950
Travis Nederpelt AUS SWI 2004—2008 10 June 1985
Scott Newcomb AUS VOL 2000 27 September 1973
Mark Oberman AUS WAP 1992—2000 24 September 1967
Paul Oberman AUS WAP 1992 28 June 1969
Lisa Oldenhof AUS CAN 2004—2008 26 March 1980
Percy Oliver AUS SWI 1936 1 April 1919
Sarah Outhwaite-Tait AUS ROW 2004—2012 23 January 1983
Tessa Parkinson AUS SAI 2008 22 September 1986
Jackie Pereira AUS HOK 1988—1996 29 October 1964
Jesse Phillips AUS CAN 2012 26 July 1986
Deane Pieters AUS SWI 1992 30 July 1968
Lauren Poetschka AUS ATH 2000 22 October 1974
Ted Polglaze AUS BOB 1998 3 May 1968
Elise Rechichi AUS SAI 2008—2012 11 January 1986
Kylie Reed AUS BOB 2006 17 December 1974
Stuart Reside AUS ROW 2000—2004 6 September 1978
Sally Robbins AUS ROW 2000—2004 15 July 1981
Fiona Robinson-Hannan AUS BAS/HAN 1996—2000 7 February 1969
Nicole Sanderson AUS BVO 2004 1 April 1976
George Sanna AUS EQU 1984—1988 15 March 1952
Louise Sauvage AUS ATH 1996—2004 18 September 1973
Frank Schryver ANZ
AUS
SWI 1912 31 October 1888
Robert Scott AUS ROW 1992—1996 5 August 1969
Peter Shakespear AUS ROW 1972—1976 27 September 1946
Amanda Simper AUS CAN 2000 2 February 1968
Todd Skipworth AUS ROW 2008—2012 15 February 1985
Jenny Smith AUS GYM 1996 31 March 1980
Liz Smylie AUS TEN 1988 11 April 1963
Emmy Snook AUS ROW 1992 4 October 1973
Kate Starre AUS HOK 1992—2000 18 September 1971
John Steffensen AUS ATH 2004—2012 30 August 1982
Eamon Sullivan AUS SWI 2004—2012 30 August 1985
Matthew Swann AUS HOK 2012—2016 16 May 1989
Stefan Szczurowski AUS ROW 2004 17 April 1982
David Tarka AUS FTB 2004 11 February 1983
Rolly Tasker AUS SAI 1956—1960 21 March 1926
Brian Tobin AUS ITF 1991—1999 5 December 1930
Carol Tomcala AUS SHO 1996 22 November 1954
Ian Tomlinson AUS ATH 1960—1964 27 February 1936
Shane Tonkin AUS BSB 1996 12 February 1971
Jono Van Hazel AUS SWI 2004 19 September 1978
Tando Velaphi AUS FTB 2008 17 April 1987
Olivia Vivian AUS GYM 2008 13 July 1989
Henk Vogels, Jr. AUS CYC 2000 31 July 1973
Scott Walker AUS BOB 1994—1998 6 August 1970
Lynne Watson AUS SWI 1968 22 November 1952
Abbie Watts AUS TMP 2014 16 May 1997
Sam Welsford AUS CTR 2016—2020 19 January 1996
Kylie Wheeler AUS ATH 2004—2008 17 January 1980
Danielle Woodhouse AUS WAP 2000 23 January 1969
Jessica Yeaton AUS CCS 2018 21 November 1991

People who died here (21)

Ron Backus GBR SAI 1956 27 July 1999
Ronald Burns IND ATH 1928 7 June 1985
Berry Durston AUS ROW 1960 19 January 2007
Ray Evans AUS HOK 1960—1968 7 November 1974
John Gardiner AUS BAS 1964 17 May 2014
Stan Hammond AUS WAP 1964 6 March 2010
Duncan Macmillan GBR ATH 1912 15 September 1963
Eddie Mandible ANZ RUG 1908 3 April 1936
Adrian Monger AUS ROW 1956 9 July 2016
Brian Oliver AUS ATH 1956 20 October 2015
Percy Oliver AUS SWI 1936 9 July 2011
Mel Pearce AUS HOK 1956 27 April 2011
Ďžems Raudziņš LAT BAS 1936 13 December 1979
Aat de Roos NED HOK 1936 17 March 1992
Frank Schryver ANZ
AUS
SWI 1912 3 February 1965
Ian Sinfield AUS ATH 1960 12 March 2010
Paweł Sobek POL FTB 1952 14 September 2015
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty AUS ATH 1948—2000 11 February 2004
Lloyd Valberg SGP ATH 1948 26 March 1997
Tony Waters AUS HOK 1964 20 November 1987
Jack Winter AUS ATH 1948 5 December 2007

Affiliations

?, Perth (AUS)
All Saints College, Perth (AUS)
Hale Hockey, Perth (AUS)
Old Aquinians, Perth (AUS)
Perth City Swimming Club, Perth (AUS)
Perth Glory, Perth (AUS)
Perth Heat, Perth (AUS)
Perth Wildcats, Perth (AUS)
Swan River Rowing Club, Perth (AUS)
University of Western Australia, Perth (AUS)
Victoria Park Panthers, Perth (AUS)
West Australian RC, Perth (AUS)