Western Australia, Australia

Place names (74)

?, Western Australia (AUS)
Albany, Western Australia (AUS)
Armadale, Western Australia (AUS)
Attadale, Western Australia (AUS)
Bassendean, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Belmont, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Beverley, Western Australia (AUS)
Boulder, Western Australia (AUS)
Broome, Western Australia (AUS)
Bunbury, Western Australia (AUS)
Busselton, Western Australia (AUS)
Claremont, Western Australia (AUS)
Collie, Western Australia (AUS)
Cottesloe, Western Australia (AUS)
Crawley, Western Australia (AUS)
Cunderdin, Western Australia (AUS)
Dalkeith, Western Australia (AUS)
Dalwallinu, Western Australia (AUS)
Dampier, Western Australia (AUS)
Day Dawn, Western Australia (AUS)
Denmark, Western Australia (AUS)
Dianella, Western Australia (AUS)
Duncraig, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
East Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Esperance, Western Australia (AUS)
Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Geraldton, Western Australia (AUS)
Greenmount, Western Australia (AUS)
Greenwood, Western Australia (AUS)
Guildford, Western Australia (AUS)
Gwelup, Western Australia (AUS)
Halls Head, Western Australia (AUS)
Innaloo, Western Australia (AUS)
Joondalup, Western Australia (AUS)
Kalamunda, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kalgoorlie, Western Australia (AUS)
Karratha, Western Australia (AUS)
Katanning, Western Australia (AUS)
Kellerberrin, Western Australia (AUS)
Kelmscott, Western Australia (AUS)
Kensington, Western Australia (AUS)
Kojonup, Western Australia (AUS)
Leonora, Western Australia (AUS)
Mahogany Creek, Western Australia (AUS)
Mandurah, Western Australia (AUS)
Mandurah, Western Australia (AUS)
Manjimup, Western Australia (AUS)
Margaret River, Western Australia (AUS)
Marmion, Western Australia (AUS)
Maylands, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Merredin, Western Australia (AUS)
Middle Swan, Western Australia (AUS)
Moora, Western Australia (AUS)
Mosman Park, Western Australia (AUS)
Mount Claremont, Western Australia (AUS)
Mount Lawley, Western Australia (AUS)
Mount Lawley, Western Australia (AUS)
Mullewa, Western Australia (AUS)
Nannup, Western Australia (AUS)
Narrogin, Western Australia (AUS)
Nedlands, Western Australia (AUS)
Northam, Western Australia (AUS)
Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Pinjarra, Western Australia (AUS)
Port Hedland, Western Australia (AUS)
Scarborough, Western Australia (AUS)
South Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Stirling, Western Australia (AUS)
Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Victoria Park, Western Australia (AUS)
Viveash, Western Australia (AUS)
Warwick, Western Australia (AUS)
Wickham, Western Australia (AUS)
Wyndham, Western Australia (AUS)

People born here (302)

Tony Adamson AUS BSB 1988 28 February 1963 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Garrick Agnew AUS SWM 1948—1952 21 September 1930 Nedlands, Western Australia (AUS)
Chris Anderson AUS ATH 1996 6 April 1968 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Ramon Andersson AUS CSP 1992—1996 20 March 1963 Middle Swan, Western Australia (AUS)
Jake Andrewartha AUS JUD 2012 24 December 1989 Claremont, Western Australia (AUS)
Zoe Arancini AUS WPO 2016—2020 14 July 1991 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Vyninka Arlow AUS DIV 1992—1996 25 March 1974 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Simon Asher AUS WPO 1988—1992 5 September 1967 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Marian Aylmore AUS HOC 1984 4 August 1958 Margaret River, Western Australia (AUS)
John Baguley AUS ATH 1960 30 June 1940 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Tanya Bailey AUS BMX 2008 15 March 1981 Dampier, Western Australia (AUS)
Natalie Bale AUS ROW 2008 7 April 1986 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Alan Barblett AUS HOC 1956 17 November 1929 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Ryan Bayley AUS CTR 2004—2008 9 March 1982 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Gemma Beadsworth AUS WPO 2008—2016 17 July 1987 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Jamie Beadsworth AUS WPO 2008—2012 11 June 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
David Beard AUS VVO 2000—2004 23 October 1973 Albany, Western Australia (AUS)
Joyce Bennett AUS ATH 1964—1968 11 May 1945 Guildford, Western Australia (AUS)
Karen Bennett GBR ROW 2016—2020 5 February 1989 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Hayley Beresford AUS EDR 2008 26 June 1978 Kellerberrin, Western Australia (AUS)
Tully Bevilaqua AUS BKB 2008 18 July 1972 Merredin, Western Australia (AUS)
Steele Bishop AUS CTR 1972 29 April 1953 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Lee Bodimeade AUS
USA
Coach/HOC 1992—2012 12 February 1970 Warwick, Western Australia (AUS)
Daniel Bowker AUS CSP 2016 21 September 1987 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Fiona Boyce AUS HOC 2012 11 June 1987 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Malcolm Boyd AUS ATH 1924 6 September 1896 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Amber Bradley AUS ROW 2004—2008 19 May 1980 Wickham, Western Australia (AUS)
Robyn Bradshaw AUS DIV 1964—1968 28 August 1949 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kaye Breadsell AUS GAR 1960 2 January 1942 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Deonne Bridger AUS ARC 1996—2004 15 May 1972 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Belinda Brooks AUS WPO 2004 3 February 1977 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Sharon Buchanan-Patmore AUS HOC 1984—1992 12 March 1963 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Val Buffham-Norris AUS GAR 1964—1968 28 June 1943 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Paul Burgess AUS ATH 2000—2008 14 August 1979 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Natalie Burton AUS BKB 2016 23 April 1989 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Margaret Burvill AUS ATH 1964 2 October 1941 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Clayton Byrne AUS BSB 2000 12 February 1972 Guildford, Western Australia (AUS)
Jenny Byrne AUS TEN 1992 25 February 1967 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Nicole Callisto AUS BMX 2008 12 November 1987 Joondalup, Western Australia (AUS)
Cynthia Cameron AUS TKW 2000 26 March 1980 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Michelle Capes-Hager AUS HOC 1988—1992 3 October 1966 East Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Dean Capobianco AUS ATH 1992—1996 11 May 1970 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Sally Carbon AUS HOC 1988—1992 14 April 1967 Cottesloe, Western Australia (AUS)
Martin Cattalini AUS BKB 2000—2004 4 October 1973 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Lucy Chaffer AUS SKN 2014 19 October 1983 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Allan Charleston AUS WPO 1960 10 February 1934 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Ric Charlesworth AUS Coach/HOC 1972—2012 6 February 1952 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Jack Cleary AUS ROW 2020 8 August 1995 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Tim Cleland AUS WPO 2012 15 December 1984 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Laura Coles AUS SHO 2020 22 April 1987 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Greg Corbitt AUS HOC 1992 2 September 1971 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Rohanee Cox AUS BKB 2008 23 August 1980 Broome, Western Australia (AUS)
Tiffany Cromwell AUS CRD 2020 6 July 1988 Stirling, Western Australia (AUS)
Alexander Cunningham AUS ROW 1960 9 June 1936 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Ben Cureton AUS ROW 2004—2012 11 February 1981 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Tommaso D'Orsogna AUS SWM 2012 29 December 1990 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Anthony Danze AUS FBL 2004 15 March 1984 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Craig Davies AUS HOC 1984—1988 26 May 1957 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Peter Dawson AUS CTR 2004 4 February 1982 Pinjarra, Western Australia (AUS)
Evelyn de Lacy AUS SWM 1936 21 November 1917 Maylands, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Lisa De Vanna AUS FBL 2004—2016 14 November 1984 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Monique De Vries AUS SAL 2020 3 May 1995 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Suzi-Rose Deegan AUS BK3 2018 16 May 2001 Marmion, Western Australia (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua AUS TEN 2008—2012 11 February 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Helen Denman AUS SWM 1996 4 September 1976 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Travis Denney AUS BDM 2004 19 February 1976 Wickham, Western Australia (AUS)
Ian Dick AUS HOC 1956 30 August 1926 Boulder, Western Australia (AUS)
Damon Diletti AUS HOC 1992—2000 1 May 1971 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Luke Durbridge AUS CRD 2020 9 April 1991 Greenmount, Western Australia (AUS)
Berry Durston AUS ROW 1960 1 August 1940 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Troy Elder AUS HOC 2000—2004 15 October 1977 Bunbury, Western Australia (AUS)
Herb Elliott AUS ATH 1960—1994 25 February 1938 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Mark Ettles AUS BSB 2000 30 October 1966 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Blair Evans AUS SWM 2012—2016 3 April 1991 Duncraig, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Peter Evans AUS SWM 1980—1984 1 August 1961 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Ray Evans AUS HOC 1960—1968 28 September 1939 Northam, Western Australia (AUS)
Kate Fairweather AUS ARC 2000 2 July 1975 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
David Ferguson AUS VVO 2004 13 March 1982 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Don Fergusson AUS ROW 1936 12 January 1912 Wickham, Western Australia (AUS)
Naomi-Lee Fischer-Rasmussen AUS BOX 2012 4 January 1984 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Maurice Foley AUS HOC 1956 4 February 1930 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Andrew Ford AUS WPO 2020 21 April 1995 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
George Ford AUS WPO 2016—2020 24 February 1993 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Chelsea Forkin AUS SOF 2020 14 July 1989 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Sally Foster AUS SWM 2008—2012 13 April 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Milton Francis AUS ROW 1960 18 May 1932 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Clayton Fredericks AUS EVE 2008—2012 17 November 1967 Moora, Western Australia (AUS)
Ray Gabelich AUS ARF 1956 3 July 1933 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Jo-Ann Galbraith AUS ARC 2004 20 February 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Maxwell Gamble AUS ROW 1960 8 January 1939 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Paul Gaudoin AUS HOC 1996—2000 12 August 1975 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Bevan George AUS HOC 2004—2008 22 March 1977 Narrogin, Western Australia (AUS)
Carol Giannotti AUS BWL 1988 19 October 1967 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Graham Gipson AUS ATH 1956 21 May 1932 Guildford, Western Australia (AUS)
Brian Glencross AUS Coach/HOC 1964—1992 1 May 1941 Narrogin, Western Australia (AUS)
Rhys Grant AUS ROW 2016 6 February 1987 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Charles Green AUS ATH 1948 15 August 1921 Albany, Western Australia (AUS)
Danny Green AUS BOX 2000 9 March 1973 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Hannah Green AUS GLF 2020 20 December 1996 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Grant Greenham AUS ARC 1992 20 July 1954 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Julia Greville AUS SWM 1996 18 February 1979 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Bridgette Gusterson AUS WPO 2000 7 February 1973 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Jayden Hadler AUS SWM 2012 23 September 1993 Joondalup, Western Australia (AUS)
Alexandra Hagan AUS ROW 2012—2016 21 March 1991 Bunbury, Western Australia (AUS)
Nikita Hains AUS DIV 2020 2 November 2000 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Geoff Hale AUS ROW 1960 25 March 1938 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Emily Halliday AUS HOC 2004—2008 5 April 1979 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kelly Hardie AUS SOF 2000—2008 21 November 1969 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Rachel Harris AUS SWM 2000 15 March 1979 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Rechelle Hawkes AUS HOC 1988—2000 30 May 1967 Albany, Western Australia (AUS)
Stephanie Hazard NZL SAL 2012 29 November 1989 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Trisha Heberle AUS HOC 1984 9 March 1959 Albany, Western Australia (AUS)
Jaz Hedgeland AUS TRI 2020 21 June 1995 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kelly Heuchan AUS WPO 2004 30 January 1980 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Bruce Hewett FIJ SAL 1984 4 February 1954 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Jason Hewitt AUS BSB 1996 17 September 1974 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Joshua Hicks AUS ROW 2020 29 April 1991 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Darryn Hill AUS CTR 1996—2000 11 August 1974 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Yvonne Hill AUS SHO 1980 24 July 1937 Stirling, Western Australia (AUS)
Alessandra Ho AUS SWA 2020 27 February 2000 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Tom Hoad AUS WPO 1960—1972 23 March 1940 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Russell Hobby AUS FEN 1964—1968 22 January 1933 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Melissa Hoskins AUS CTR 2012—2016 24 February 1991 Kalamunda, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kym Howe AUS ATH 2004 12 June 1980 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Stuart Howell AUS BSB 1996 15 June 1971 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Shaun Hrabar AUS BSB 1988 20 August 1969 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
John Hunt AUS ROW 1960 27 February 1935 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Zac Incerti AUS SWM 2020 13 July 1996 Mount Lawley, Western Australia (AUS)
Alice Ingley AUS ARC 2010—2020 13 January 1993 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Alison Inverarity AUS ATH 1992—2000 12 August 1970 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Sarah Jamieson AUS ATH 2000—2008 24 March 1975 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Sonja Johnson AUS EVE 2008 14 December 1967 Albany, Western Australia (AUS)
Brad Jones AUS FBL 2004 19 March 1982 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Tal Karp AUS FBL 2004 30 December 1981 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Don Keane AUS ATH 1952—1956 12 November 1930 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Nina Kennedy AUS ATH 2020 5 April 1997 Busselton, Western Australia (AUS)
Samantha Kerr AUS FBL 2016—2020 10 September 1993 East Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Todd Kidd AUS BOX 2008 15 April 1985 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Rachael Kininmonth AUS ROW 2000 16 December 1967 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Bill Kirby AUS SWM 2000 12 September 1975 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Emma Knox AUS WPO 2004—2008 2 March 1978 Dampier, Western Australia (AUS)
Ðani Kovač CRO
YUG
ATH 1960—1964 13 February 1939 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Ben Labowitch NZL SWM 2004 1 July 1980 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Jodi Lambert AUS ATH 1996 1 September 1970 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Riley Langille AUS IH3 2020 27 December 2004 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Flemming Lauritzen DEN HBL 1972 28 June 1949 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Stan Lazaridis AUS FBL 2000 16 August 1972 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
John Ledder AUS ROW 1960 12 March 1937 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Minjee Lee AUS GLF 2016—2020 27 May 1996 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Shelly Liddelow AUS HOC 2008 30 June 1984 Manjimup, Western Australia (AUS)
Anthony Little AUS BOX 2004—2008 6 November 1980 Mullewa, Western Australia (AUS)
Emily Little AUS GAR 2012 29 March 1994 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Glen Loftus AUS ROW 2004 8 June 1976 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Tony Lovrich AUS ROW 1984 5 December 1961 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Aivi Luik AUS FBL 2016—2020 18 March 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Adrian Madaschi AUS FBL 2004 11 July 1982 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Sue Malaxos AUS ATH 1996 30 December 1961 Denmark, Western Australia (AUS)
Kynan Maley AUS CSL 2012 13 October 1981 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Alexandra Manly AUS CTR 2020 28 February 1996 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia (AUS)
Rod Mapstone AUS ATH 1996 19 November 1969 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Karen Marsden AUS HOC 1996 28 November 1962 Margaret River, Western Australia (AUS)
Anthony Martin AUS WLF 2000 11 January 1979 Wyndham, Western Australia (AUS)
Lucas Mata AUS BOB 2014—2018 8 July 1988 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Alannah Mathews AUS GRY 2020 9 April 1999 Attadale, Western Australia (AUS)
Antony Matkovich AUS SWM 2004 12 June 1977 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Nikita Mawhirt AUS MPN 2018 2 October 2000 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Ashley Maynard-Brewer AUS FBL 2020 25 June 1999 Joondalup, Western Australia (AUS)
Lyn McClements AUS SWM 1968 11 May 1951 Nedlands, Western Australia (AUS)
Dave McGowan AUS ROW 2004 27 April 1981 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kobie McGurk AUS HOC 2008—2012 20 August 1985 Collie, Western Australia (AUS)
Annabelle McIntyre AUS ROW 2020 12 September 1996 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Jack McLean GBR BOB 1948 9 July 1918 Katanning, Western Australia (AUS)
Gerald McMahon AUS FEN 2000 13 May 1957 Nannup, Western Australia (AUS)
Andrew McNally AUS BSB 1996 3 December 1973 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Mill Menghini AUS SHO 1948 1903 Day Dawn, Western Australia (AUS)
Cam Meyer AUS CTR 2008 11 August 1988 Viveash, Western Australia (AUS)
Joe Meyer NZL EVE 2008 27 October 1970 Mount Lawley, Western Australia (AUS)
Kim Mickle AUS ATH 2012—2016 28 December 1984 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Jim Miller AUS ATH 1996 4 June 1974 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Lauren Mitchell AUS GAR 2008—2012 23 July 1991 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Parris Mitchell AUS BSB 1988 9 August 1961 East Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Trent Mitton AUS HOC 2020 26 November 1990 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Adrian Monger AUS ROW 1956 6 December 1932 Mount Lawley, Western Australia (AUS)
John Moore AUS BSB 1996 1 February 1969 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Michael Moyle AUS BSB 2000 8 September 1971 Dianella, Western Australia (AUS)
Frank Murray AUS Coach/HOC 1992—2008 24 August 1950 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Travis Nederpelt AUS SWM 2004—2008 10 June 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Tim Neesham AUS WPO 2000—2008 20 October 1979 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Ashleigh Nelson AUS HOC 2012 5 March 1987 Narrogin, Western Australia (AUS)
Scott Newcomb AUS VVO 2000 27 September 1973 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Alana Nicholls AUS CSP 2012 6 April 1986 Stirling, Western Australia (AUS)
Roger Ninham AUS ROW 1960—1964 23 September 1942 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Kaitlin Nobbs AUS HOC 2020 24 September 1997 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Justin Norris AUS SWM 2000—2004 3 June 1980 Geraldton, Western Australia (AUS)
Kevin O'Halloran AUS SWM 1956 3 March 1937 Katanning, Western Australia (AUS)
Mark Oberman AUS WPO 1992—2000 24 September 1967 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Paul Oberman AUS WPO 1992 28 June 1969 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Lisa Oldenhof AUS CSP 2004—2008 26 March 1980 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Brian Oliver AUS ATH 1956 26 September 1930 Northam, Western Australia (AUS)
Percy Oliver AUS SWM 1936 1 April 1919 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Sarah Outhwaite-Tait AUS ROW 2004—2012 23 January 1983 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Ian Palmer AUS SAL 1960 4 September 1941 Nedlands, Western Australia (AUS)
Caitlin Parker AUS BOX 2014—2020 17 April 1996 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Tessa Parkinson AUS SAL 2008 22 September 1986 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Leah Parry AUS SOF 2020 1 July 1980 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Giorgia Patten AUS ROW 2020 12 December 1998 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Todd Pearson AUS SWM 2000—2004 25 November 1977 Geraldton, Western Australia (AUS)
Jackie Pereira AUS HOC 1988—1996 29 October 1964 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Michael Petkovic AUS FBL 1996 16 July 1976 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Jesse Phillips AUS CSP 2012 26 July 1986 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Deane Pieters AUS SWM 1992 30 July 1968 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Lauren Poetschka AUS ATH 2000 22 October 1974 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Renée Poetschka AUS ATH 1992—1996 1 May 1971 Dampier, Western Australia (AUS)
Ted Polglaze AUS BOB 1998 3 May 1968 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Neville Pratt AUS BSB 1956 16 November 1930 Boulder, Western Australia (AUS)
Philip Pritchard AUS HOC 1960 10 November 1932 Manjimup, Western Australia (AUS)
Julien Prosser AUS VBV 1996—2004 11 June 1972 Bunbury, Western Australia (AUS)
Con Purser AUS FBL 1956 2 August 1931 Collie, Western Australia (AUS)
Tim Putt AUS WPO 2020 6 November 1998 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Glencora Ralph-McGhie AUS WPO 2012—2016 8 August 1988 Geraldton, Western Australia (AUS)
Elise Rechichi AUS SAL 2008—2012 11 January 1986 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kiara Reddingius AUS BOB 2022 2 January 1992 Leonora, Western Australia (AUS)
Kylie Reed AUS BOB 2006 17 December 1974 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Jennifer Reilly AUS SWM 2000—2004 6 July 1983 Geraldton, Western Australia (AUS)
Stuart Reside AUS ROW 2000—2004 6 September 1978 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Lauren Reynolds AUS BMX 2012—2020 25 June 1991 Bunbury, Western Australia (AUS)
Shannon Reynolds AUS CSP 2020 3 January 1995 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Sally Robbins AUS ROW 2000—2004 15 July 1981 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Jaime Roberts AUS CSP 2020 6 December 1990 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Fiona Robinson-Hannan AUS BKB/HBL 1996—2000 7 February 1969 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
John Rosser AUS ROW 1960 7 November 1938 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Nicole Sanderson AUS VBV 2004 1 April 1976 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
George Sanna AUS EJP 1984—1988 15 March 1952 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Louise Sauvage AUS ATH 1996—2004 18 September 1973 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Frank Schryver ANZ
AUS
SWM 1912 31 October 1888 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Terry Scook AUS ROW 1960 8 February 1935 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Robert Scott AUS ROW 1992—1996 5 August 1969 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Peter Shakespear AUS ROW 1972—1976 27 September 1946 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Amanda Simper AUS CSP 2000 2 February 1968 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Todd Skipworth AUS ROW 2008—2012 15 February 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Allana Slater AUS GAR 2000—2004 3 April 1984 Mount Claremont, Western Australia (AUS)
Kathryn Slattery AUS HOC 2016 30 July 1993 Albany, Western Australia (AUS)
Carrie Smith AUS SAL 2016 28 January 1995 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Jenny Smith AUS GAR 1996 31 March 1980 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Liz Smylie AUS TEN 1988 11 April 1963 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Emmy Snook AUS ROW 1992 4 October 1973 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Ron Snook AUS ROW 1996 5 May 1972 Dalwallinu, Western Australia (AUS)
Karri Somerville AUS HOC 2020 7 April 1999 Kensington, Western Australia (AUS)
Chris Stanton AUS ATH 1980—1988 12 December 1959 Cottesloe, Western Australia (AUS)
Kate Starre AUS HOC 1992—2000 18 September 1971 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
John Steffensen AUS ATH 2004—2012 30 August 1982 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Jeremy Stevenson AUS ROW 2008 8 December 1986 Karratha, Western Australia (AUS)
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty AUS ATH 1948—2000 18 July 1925 Northam, Western Australia (AUS)
Charles Stuart AUS ATH 1928 1 February 1907 Claremont, Western Australia (AUS)
Eamon Sullivan AUS SWM 2004—2012 30 August 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Brodie Summers AUS FRS 2014—2022 18 October 1993 Duncraig, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Scott Sunderland AUS CTR 2012 16 March 1988 Busselton, Western Australia (AUS)
Matthew Swann AUS HOC 2012—2016 16 May 1989 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Joel Swift AUS WPO 2016 14 June 1990 East Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Stefan Szczurowski AUS ROW 2004 17 April 1982 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Archie L. Tanner AUS BOX/Referee 1956—1968 18 April 1908 Beverley, Western Australia (AUS)
Edgar Tanner AUS /AOC 1973—1977 10 August 1904 Albany, Western Australia (AUS)
David Tarka AUS FBL 2004 11 February 1983 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Rolly Tasker AUS SAL 1956—1960 21 March 1926 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Rebecca Tavo FIJ RUG 2016 23 March 1983 Port Hedland, Western Australia (AUS)
Jayde Taylor AUS HOC 2012 3 April 1985 Joondalup, Western Australia (AUS)
Rhys Thornbury NZL SKN 2018 15 January 1990 Viveash, Western Australia (AUS)
Brianna Throssell AUS SWM 2014—2020 10 February 1996 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Nicholas Timmings AUS SKN 2022 29 December 1990 Gwelup, Western Australia (AUS)
Brian Tobin AUS ITF 1991—1999 5 December 1930 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Len Tolhurst AUS SHO 1956 7 July 1926 Kelmscott, Western Australia (AUS)
Carol Tomcala AUS SHO 1996 22 November 1954 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Josephine Tomic AUS CTR 2012 9 June 1989 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)
Ian Tomlinson AUS ATH 1960—1964 27 February 1936 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Shane Tonkin AUS BSB 1996 12 February 1971 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Christine Trefry AUS SHO 2000 10 May 1955 Cunderdin, Western Australia (AUS)
Jono Van Hazel AUS SWM 2004 19 September 1978 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Robyn Van Nus AUS SHO 2008—2012 10 December 1982 Attadale, Western Australia (AUS)
Tando Velaphi AUS FBL 2008 17 April 1987 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Hannah Vermeersch AUS ROW 2012 10 September 1992 Esperance, Western Australia (AUS)
Olivia Vivian AUS GAR 2008 13 July 1989 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Andrew Vlahov AUS BKB 1988—2000 1 April 1969 South Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Henk Vogels, Jr. AUS CRD 2000 31 July 1973 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Scott Walker AUS BOB 1994—1998 6 August 1970 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Terry Walsh AUS
MAS
NED
Coach/HOC 1976—2004 20 November 1953 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia (AUS)
Lynne Watson AUS SWM 1968 22 November 1952 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Abbie Watts AUS GTR 2014 16 May 1997 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Matthew Wearn AUS SAL 2020 30 September 1995 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Sam Welsford AUS CTR 2016—2020 19 January 1996 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kylie Wheeler AUS ATH 2004—2008 17 January 1980 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Lydia Williams AUS FBL 2016—2020 13 May 1988 Katanning, Western Australia (AUS)
Dixie Willis AUS ATH 1960—1964 13 November 1941 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Georgia Wilson AUS HOC 2020 20 May 1996 Mahogany Creek, Western Australia (AUS)
Jack Winter AUS ATH 1948 3 December 1924 Victoria Park, Western Australia (AUS)
Alex Winwood AUS BOX 2020 25 June 1997 Bunbury, Western Australia (AUS)
Danielle Woodhouse AUS WPO 2000 23 January 1969 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Taylor Worth AUS ARC 2012—2020 8 January 1991 Busselton, Western Australia (AUS)
Mark Worthington AUS BKB 2008—2012 8 June 1983 Bunbury, Western Australia (AUS)
Jessica Yeaton AUS CCS 2018—2022 21 November 1991 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Khalen Young AUS BMX 2012 20 November 1984 Viveash, Western Australia (AUS)
Aaron Younger AUS WPO 2012—2020 25 September 1991 Attadale, Western Australia (AUS)
Aran Zalewski AUS HOC 2016—2020 21 March 1991 Subiaco, Western Australia (AUS)

People who died here (41)

Garrick Agnew AUS SWM 1948—1952 3 August 1987 Crawley, Western Australia (AUS)
Ron Backus GBR SAL 1956 27 July 1999 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Nancy Borwick AUS ATH 1956 24 November 2013 Halls Head, Western Australia (AUS)
Ronald Burns IND ATH 1928 7 June 1985 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Betty Cuthbert AUS ATH 1956—1983 6 August 2017 Mandurah, Western Australia (AUS)
Alan Danson GBR CTR 1956 16 August 1988 Belmont, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Colin Douglas-Smith AUS ROW 1948 20 October 2009 Fremantle, Western Australia (AUS)
Berry Durston AUS ROW 1960 19 January 2007 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Stan Eastham GBR FBL 1936 10 April 1997 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Ray Evans AUS HOC 1960—1968 7 November 1974 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Maurice Foley AUS HOC 1956 1 July 2013 Broome, Western Australia (AUS)
John Gardiner AUS BKB 1964 17 May 2014 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Grant Greenham AUS ARC 1992 23 August 2018 Greenwood, Western Australia (AUS)
Billy Griffiths AUS BOX 1956 13 December 2010 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Stan Hammond AUS WPO 1964 6 March 2010 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Pat Jansen IND HOC 1948 23 November 2003 Scarborough, Western Australia (AUS)
Lwin Maung Maung MYA SAL 1956—1960 28 March 1989 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Duncan Macmillan GBR ATH 1912 15 September 1963 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Eddie Mandible ANZ RGB 1908 3 April 1936 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Phil May AUS ATH 1968 30 November 2014 Claremont, Western Australia (AUS)
Mill Menghini AUS SHO 1948 31 October 1980 Dalkeith, Western Australia (AUS)
Adrian Monger AUS ROW 1956 9 July 2016 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Roy Moore AUS CTR 1956 26 November 1996 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Kevin O'Halloran AUS SWM 1956 5 July 1976 Kojonup, Western Australia (AUS)
Brian Oliver AUS ATH 1956 20 October 2015 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Percy Oliver AUS SWM 1936 9 July 2011 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Mel Pearce AUS HOC 1956 27 April 2011 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Charles Porter AUS ATH 1956—1960 15 August 2020 Innaloo, Western Australia (AUS)
Colin Porter GBR ROW 1960 21 August 2020 Bassendean, Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Neville Pratt AUS BSB 1956 27 September 2012 Mount Lawley, Western Australia (AUS)
Philip Pritchard AUS HOC 1960 13 April 1987 ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Ďžems Raudziņš LAT BKB 1936 13 December 1979 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Aat de Roos NED HOC 1936 17 March 1992 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Frank Schryver ANZ
AUS
SWM 1912 3 February 1965 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Ian Sinfield AUS ATH 1960 12 March 2010 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Paweł Sobek POL FBL 1952 14 September 2015 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty AUS ATH 1948—2000 11 February 2004 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Rolly Tasker AUS SAL 1956—1960 22 June 2012 Mandurah, Western Australia (AUS)
Lloyd Valberg SGP ATH 1948 26 March 1997 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Tony Waters AUS HOC 1964 20 November 1987 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Jack Winter AUS ATH 1948 5 December 2007 Perth, Western Australia (AUS)

Affiliations

?, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
?, Western Australia, (AUS) ?, Western Australia (AUS)
All Saints College, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Dolphins Water Polo Club, Claremont (AUS) Claremont, Western Australia (AUS)
Hale Hockey, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Mandurah Rockingham Athletics Club, Mandurah (AUS) Mandurah, Western Australia (AUS)
Old Aquinians, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Perth City Swimming Club, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Perth Glory, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Perth Heat, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Perth Wildcats, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Swan Girls Amateur Gymnastics Club, (AUS) ?, Western Australia (AUS)
Swan River Rowing Club, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
University of Western Australia, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Victoria Park Panthers, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club, South Perth (AUS) South Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
West Australian RC, Perth (AUS) Perth, Western Australia (AUS)
West Coast Swim Club, Mount Claremont (AUS) Mount Claremont, Western Australia (AUS)