Internet search
Maps Search
English

Haarlem (NED)

Details

NameHaarlem
Administrative divisionNoord-Holland
CountryNetherlands

People born here (89)

Jack Achilles NED SHO 1984 6 February 1943
Adriana Admiraal-Meijerink NED FEN 1924—1928 13 June 1893
Jacco Arends NED BDM 2016 28 January 1991
Patrick Beljaards NED BSB 2000—2004 3 April 1978
Jan van den Berg NED FTB 1908 22 August 1879
David Bergman NED BSB 2008 16 August 1981
Wil van Beveren NED ATH 1936 28 December 1911
Marjolein Bolhuis-Eijsvogel NED HOK 1984—1988 16 June 1961
Roderik Bouwman NED HOK 1984 24 March 1957
Floris Jan Bovelander NED HOK 1988—1996 19 January 1966
Matthijs Büchli NED CTR 2016—2020 13 December 1992
Daniël Camerling Helmolt NED EDR 1936 9 May 1886
Ted Cremer NED ROW 1924 1 April 1902
Henri Dekking NED BOB 1928 7 February 1892
Maarten van Dis NED ROW 1960 24 April 1936
Jacques van Egmond NED CTR 1932 17 February 1908
Hendrik van den Eijnde NED ART 1936 29 November 1869
Lucienne Geels NED SOF 1996 24 February 1968
Dennis van der Geest NED JUD 2000—2008 27 June 1975
Elco van der Geest BEL
NED
JUD 2004—2012 4 May 1979
Yvonne van Gennip NED SSK 1984—1992 1 May 1964
Marian Gobius NED ART 1932—1936 2 March 1910
Renee Groeneveld NED SAI 2012 21 September 1986
Frans Hin NED SAI 1920 29 January 1906
Johan Hin NED SAI 1920—1924 3 January 1899
Nienke Hommes NED ROW 2004 20 February 1977
Andy Houting CAN CTR 1928 1 November 1901
Marco van der Hulst NED CTR 1984 20 May 1963
Arie Kaan NED ATH 1928 22 December 1901
Michiel van Kampen NED BSB 2008 23 January 1976
Kirsten van der Kolk NED ROW 2000—2008 18 December 1975
Anita Kossen NED SOF 1996 29 December 1970
Annemarieke Kramer NED ATH 2004 15 February 1975
Wim van der Kroft NED CAN 1936—1952 16 August 1916
Peer Krom NED FTB 1924—1928 10 March 1898
Simon Kuipers NED SSK 2006—2010 9 August 1982
Frits Lamp NED ATH 1924 6 September 1905
Arie van Leeuwen NED ATH 1928 3 February 1910
Willem Leloux NED WRE 1920 7 March 1893
Roel Luynenburg NED ROW 1968—1972 23 May 1945
André van Maris NED BSB 1996 24 July 1973
Margot Marsman NED SWI 1948 9 February 1932
Anita Meiland NED ROW 1992 12 November 1967
Mandy Mohamed EGY GYM 2020 23 February 2000
Marius Monnikendam NED ART 1936 28 May 1896
Merel Mooren NED BVO 2008 22 September 1982
Steef van Musscher NED ATH 1928 26 February 1902
Paul Nanne NED BSB 1996 17 April 1967
Tom Nanne NED BSB 1996 21 May 1971
Catalien Neelissen NED ROW 1984 4 November 1961
Jelle Nijdam NED CTR 1984 16 August 1963
Penny le Noble NED SOF 1996 2 February 1972
Joop Odenthal NED FTB 1952 13 March 1924
Louky van Olphen-van Amstel NED EDR 1976 14 April 1934
Marlies Oostdam NZL FTB 2008 29 July 1977
Adje Paulen NED ATH/WA 1920—1981 12 October 1902
Heleen Peerenboom NED WAP 2000 4 February 1980
Piet Peters NED CYC 1948 28 September 1921
Amy Pieters NED CTR 2012—2020 1 June 1991
Jaap Quarles van Ufford NED FIH/HOK/NOC*NSF/Referee 1928—1966 4 January 1891
Yassine Rahmouni MAR EDR 2012—2020 2 October 1984
Gonny Reijnen NED SOF 1996 4 March 1967
Dennis Rijnbeek NED SWI 2000 7 August 1972
Guus Scheffer NED WLT 1924—1928 24 January 1898
Jan Schepers NED FEN 1936 25 November 1897
Henk Schijvenaar NED FTB 1948 31 May 1918
Mak Schoorl NED ROW 1936 9 February 1913
Janneke Schopman NED HOK 2004—2008 26 April 1977
Harry Schulting NED ATH 1980 14 February 1956
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED TEN 1992—1996 28 December 1970
Sven Schwarz NED ROW 1988—1992 3 December 1964
Jopie Selbach NED SWI 1936 27 July 1918
Olivier Siegelaar NED ROW 2008—2016 24 October 1986
Jiske Snoeks NED HOK 2004 19 May 1978
Ben Sonnemans NED JUD 1996—2000 13 January 1972
John Stavenuiter NED SAI 1984 10 February 1956
Mieke Sterk NED ATH 1968 5 January 1946
Willem Tholen NED WLT 1928 28 May 1900
Ko van Tongeren NED CMA 1936 19 August 1913
William Troost-Ekong NGR FTB 2016 1 September 1993
Ernst Veenemans NED ROW 1960—1964 18 March 1940
Haas Visser 't Hooft NED HOK 1928 20 September 1905
Henk Vogels, Sr. AUS CTR 1964 1 November 1942
Frits de Voogt NED ROW 1952 21 August 1927
Toon van Welsenes NED ATH 1928 7 October 1903
Joop van Werkhoven NED SAI 1976 20 May 1950
Laurien Willemse NED HOK 1984—1988 26 March 1962
Dirk Wolbers NED ART/Referee 1928 10 June 1890
Claudia Zwiers NED JUD 1996—2004 23 November 1973

People who died here (31)

Karel Joan Lodewijk Alberdingk Thijm NED ART/Referee 1928 26 January 1952
Lida van der Anker-Doedens NED CAN 1948—1952 1 April 2014
Arie Bieshaar NED FTB 1920 21 January 1965
Gerrit Bijlsma NED WAP 1952 13 August 2004
Klaas Breeuwer NED FTB 1924 24 April 1961
Charles Coster van Voorhout NED HOK 1960—1964 26 November 2016
Jaap Eden NED CTR 1900 2 February 1925
Jacques van Egmond NED CTR 1932 9 January 1969
Piet van Egmond NED ART 1936 11 January 1965
Hendrik van den Eijnde NED ART 1936 1 February 1939
Ton Fontani NED ROW 1952 22 June 2005
Gé Fortgens NED FTB 1912 4 May 1957
Cor Groot NED SAI 1968 23 September 1978
Frans Hin NED SAI 1920 6 March 1968
Johan Hin NED SAI 1920—1924 29 June 1957
Dirk Janssen NED GYM 1908 22 November 1986
Nico Lansdorp NED ART 1924 18 January 1968
Margot Marsman NED SWI 1948 5 September 2018
Gejus van der Meulen NED FTB 1924—1928 10 July 1972
Friedrich Meuring NED SWI 1908 28 May 1973
Simon van Poelgeest NED CTR 1924 9 July 1978
Guus Scheffer NED WLT 1924—1928 1 November 1952
Jan Sint NED WRE 1912—1924 8 February 1941
Arij Smit NED BOX 1924 30 April 1970
Willem Tholen NED WLT 1928 21 March 1984
Theo van Reijn NED ART/Referee 1928 6 August 1954
Toon van Welsenes NED ATH 1928 2 July 1974
Hendrik de Wolf NED WLT 1928 10 December 1955
Michel Zanoli NED CYC 1988 29 December 2003
Age van der Zee NED ATH 1928 30 October 1982
Henri Zwiers NED ART 1936 2 June 1992

Affiliations

Atmodes, Haarlem (NED)
AV Haarlem, Haarlem (NED)
EDO, Haarlem (NED)
Gita, Haarlem (NED)
Haarlemsche Jachtclub, Haarlem (NED)
Het Spaarne, Haarlem (NED)
HFC, Haarlem (NED)
HKV, Haarlem (NED)
HVGB, Haarlem (NED)
IJsclub Haarlem, Haarlem (NED)
Kenamju, Haarlem (NED)
Krachtsportvereniging Haarlem, Haarlem (NED)
ZC Haarlem, Haarlem (NED)