Pomorskie, Poland

Place names (46)

Brusy, Pomorskie (POL)
Brzeźno Wielkie, Pomorskie (POL)
Bytów, Pomorskie (POL)
Chojnice, Pomorskie (POL)
Człuchów, Pomorskie (POL)
Drawsko, Pomorskie (POL)
Dziemiany, Pomorskie (POL)
Gardeja, Pomorskie (POL)
Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Gniew, Pomorskie (POL)
Jaroszewy, Pomorskie (POL)
Jastarnia, Pomorskie (POL)
Kaniczki, Pomorskie (POL)
Kartuzy, Pomorskie (POL)
Kościerzyna, Pomorskie (POL)
Kołczygłówki, Pomorskie (POL)
Kwidzyn, Pomorskie (POL)
Lębork, Pomorskie (POL)
Malbork, Pomorskie (POL)
Nebrowo Wielkie, Pomorskie (POL)
Niedźwiady, Pomorskie (POL)
Nowy Dwór Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Oksywie, Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Oliwa, Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Osiek, Pomorskie (POL)
Osiek, Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Ostrowite, Chojnic, Pomorskie (POL)
Podjazy, Pomorskie (POL)
Pruszcz Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Pszczółki, Pomorskie (POL)
Puck, Pomorskie (POL)
Siedlce, Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Skórcz, Pomorskie (POL)
Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Starkówko, Pomorskie (POL)
Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Swornegacie, Pomorskie (POL)
Sztum, Pomorskie (POL)
Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
off Ustka, Pomorskie (POL)
Ustka, Pomorskie (POL)
Wejherowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Wierzchowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Wyczechowo, Kaszuby, Pomorskie (POL)

People born here (219)

Kazimierz Adach POL BOX 1980 9 May 1957 Ustka, Pomorskie (POL)
Klaus Ampler GDR CRD 1968 15 November 1940 Malbork, Pomorskie (POL)
Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz POL ROW 1980 1 November 1959 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Halina Aszkiełowicz POL VVO 1968 4 February 1947 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Kamila Augustyn POL BDM 2008—2012 14 January 1982 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Arkadiusz Bachur POL EVE 1992 22 April 1961 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Wolfgang Barthels GDR
GER
FBL 1964 23 November 1940 Malbork, Pomorskie (POL)
Karl Bechler GER ATH 1908 15 February 1886 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Miłosz Bernatajtys POL ROW 2008—2012 30 May 1982 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Władysław Beszterda POL ROW 1980 28 September 1951 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Małgorzata Białecka POL SAL 2016 2 April 1988 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Aleksander Bielaczyc POL SAL 1972 23 March 1947 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Mateusz Biskup POL ROW 2016—2020 8 February 1994 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Błaszczyk POL SAL 1972 23 March 1947 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Dieter Bogatzki GER
FRG
ATH 1964 25 January 1942 Chojnice, Pomorskie (POL)
Łukasz Borkowski POL GAR 2010 26 September 1993 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Fritz Brandtner CAN ART 1948 28 July 1896 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jarosław Brawata POL JUD 1980 8 May 1956 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Magdalena Brzeska GER GRY 1996 14 May 1978 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Dorota Bukowska POL BKB 2000 20 April 1972 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Izabela Burczyk POL SWM 1996 29 June 1972 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Janusz Cegliński POL BKB 1972 6 April 1949 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Karolina Chlewińska POL FEN 2008—2012 8 November 1983 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Chudziński POL SWM 1972 17 September 1948 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Zygmunt Chychła POL BOX 1948—1952 6 November 1926 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Łukasz Chyła POL ATH 2004—2008 31 March 1981 Kościerzyna, Pomorskie (POL)
Angelika Cichocka POL ATH 2016 15 March 1988 Kartuzy, Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Cieśla POL HBL 1976 16 January 1955 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jakub Czaja POL ATH 2004 12 September 1980 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Marcin Czajkowski POL SAL 2004—2008 9 January 1982 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Martyna Dąbkowska POL GRY 2004 25 May 1989 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Adriana Dadci POL JUD 2004 9 April 1979 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Henryk Dampc POL BOX 1960 12 April 1935 Wejherowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Jacek Daniluk POL EVE 1980 1 September 1961 Kwidzyn, Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Daniluk POL SHO 2016 15 January 1982 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Daszek POL HBL 2016 27 June 1992 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Kazimierz Deyna POL FBL 1972—1976 23 October 1947 Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Patryk Dobek POL ATH 2016—2020 13 February 1994 Kościerzyna, Pomorskie (POL)
Jadwiga Doering POL CSP 1968 2 November 1938 Podjazy, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Dostatni POL FSK 1988 9 December 1966 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Bolesław Drewek POL ROW 1928 26 November 1903 Swornegacie, Pomorskie (POL)
Agnieszka Dubrawska POL FEN 1980—1988 12 December 1958 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Beata Dziadura POL ROW 1980 11 December 1952 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Wiesław Dziadura POL WRE 1980 20 October 1956 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Hans Eller GER ROW 1932 14 August 1910 Oliwa, Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Katarzyna Felusiak POL FEN 1992—1996 12 December 1973 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Alfred Flatow GER ATH/GAR 1896 3 October 1869 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Gustav Flatow GER ATH/GAR 1896—1900 7 January 1875 Kościerzyna, Pomorskie (POL)
Robert Fuchs POL ROW 2016 12 June 1991 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Zygmunt Gadecki POL FBL 1960 21 January 1938 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Grzegorz Gajdus POL ATH 1996 16 January 1967 Skórcz, Pomorskie (POL)
Anna Gałecka POL SAL 2000 18 April 1974 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Annelies Gerhardt GER ATH 1928 22 December 1907 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Gładki POL ATH 2000 8 February 1972 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Krzysztof Głodowski POL HOC 1980 13 April 1955 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Henryk Górski POL SHO 1960—1964 4 April 1938 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Maciej Grabowski POL SAL 2000—2008 2 March 1978 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Jerzy Greszkiewicz POL SHO 1976—1988 16 January 1950 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Dieter Gröning AUS WRE 1960 26 July 1932 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Grubba POL TTE 1988—1996 14 May 1958 Brzeźno Wielkie, Pomorskie (POL)
Sylwia Gruchała POL FEN 2000—2012 6 November 1981 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Helga Haase GDR
GER
SSK 1960—1964 9 June 1934 Siedlce, Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Ursula Happe GER
FRG
SWM 1952—1956 20 October 1926 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Wiesław Hartman POL EJP 1980 23 October 1950 Kwidzyn, Pomorskie (POL)
Max Herrmann GER ATH 1912 17 March 1885 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Emil Hirschfeld GER ATH 1928—1932 31 July 1903 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Arthur Hoffmann GER ATH 1908 10 December 1887 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Dieter Hoffmann GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1968 27 August 1941 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Stanisław Iwaniak POL VVO 1972 31 August 1948 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Tomasz Jabłoński POL BOX 2016 29 December 1988 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Mateusz Jachlewski POL HBL 2008—2016 27 December 1984 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Donata Jancewicz POL ATH 1992 17 June 1969 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Igor Janik POL ATH 2008—2012 18 January 1983 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL TEN 2008—2016 24 September 1984 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Stanisław Jaskułka POL ATH 1980 25 August 1958 Puck, Pomorskie (POL)
Jurek Jatowitt AUT JUD 1976 21 February 1952 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Marta Jeschke POL ATH 2008—2012 2 June 1986 Wejherowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Edward Jurkiewicz POL BKB 1968 22 January 1948 Pruszcz Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Paweł Kaczmarek POL CSP 2016 8 September 1995 Człuchów, Pomorskie (POL)
Krzysztof Kamiński POL JUD 1992 11 September 1963 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Maria Kamrowska POL ATH 1992 11 March 1966 Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Beata Kamuda POL ROW 1980 12 July 1960 Gardeja, Pomorskie (POL)
Renata Katewicz POL ATH 1988—1996 2 May 1965 Kaniczki, Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Kielas POL ATH 1952 9 July 1916 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Wiesława Kiełsznia POL ROW 1980 1 June 1961 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Ulrich Kienast GER
FRG
BOX 1956 20 March 1937 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Krzysztof Kierkowski POL SAL 2004—2008 10 October 1980 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Michael Klim AUS SWM 1996—2004 13 August 1977 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Klukowski POL SWM 1968 5 February 1946 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Bernard Knitter POL WRE 1960—1964 28 February 1938 Osiek, Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Marcin Kobierski POL CSP 1996 13 April 1977 Człuchów, Pomorskie (POL)
Adam Kolasa POL ATH 2004 2 August 1975 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Marian Kolasa POL ATH 1988 12 August 1959 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Danuta Konkalec POL ROW 1976 7 September 1955 Jastarnia, Pomorskie (POL)
Klaus Konzorr GER
FRG
DIV 1964—1972 22 September 1940 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Adam Korol POL ROW 1996—2012 20 August 1974 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Waldemar Korycki POL ATH 1972 11 August 1946 Wierzchowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Czesława Kościańska-Szczepińska POL ROW 1980—1988 22 May 1959 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Krzysztof Kosedowski POL BOX 1980 12 December 1960 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Robert Kraskowski POL SHO 1992—2008 21 December 1967 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Marek Krawczyk POL SWM 1996—2000 23 March 1976 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Kazimierz Kropidłowski POL ATH 1956—1960 16 August 1931 Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Jacek Krukowski POL EVE 1992 25 August 1969 Kwidzyn, Pomorskie (POL)
Leszek Kucharski POL TTE 1988—1992 29 July 1959 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Roman Kulesza POL GAR 2012 2 March 1983 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Ryszard Kunze POL FEN 1960 12 December 1939 Wejherowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Anna Kwitniewska POL GRY 1996 14 March 1979 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Czesław Lang POL CRD/CTR 1976—1980 17 May 1955 Kołczygłówki, Pomorskie (POL)
Maciej Łasicki POL ROW 1992 12 October 1965 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Grzegorz Lato POL FBL 1972—1976 8 April 1950 Malbork, Pomorskie (POL)
Małgorzata Ławrynowicz POL GRY 2004 15 December 1988 Wejherowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Lech POL HBL 1972 15 May 1946 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Siegfried Lefanczik GDR
GER
ATH 1960 4 July 1930 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Kazimierz Lewandowski POL ROW 1972 28 March 1951 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Stefan Lewandowski POL ATH 1952—1960 30 May 1930 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Stefan Liv SWE IHO 2006—2010 21 December 1980 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Gerard Mach POL ATH 1952 16 September 1926 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Barbara Madejczyk POL ATH 2004—2008 30 September 1976 Ustka, Pomorskie (POL)
Katarzyna Majchrzak POL ATH 1992 25 June 1967 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Waldemar Malak POL WLF 1992 17 July 1970 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Ryszard Marczak POL ATH 1980 25 November 1945 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Krzysztof Marek POL ROW 1972 12 March 1949 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Leszek Martewicz POL FEN 1976 4 January 1955 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Przemysław Miarczyński POL SAL 2000—2012 26 August 1979 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Zygmunt Milewski POL BOX 1956 3 February 1934 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Joanna Mitrosz POL GRY 2008—2012 21 August 1988 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Magdalena Mroczkiewicz POL FEN 2000—2008 28 August 1979 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Adelajda Mroske POL SSK 1964 25 June 1944 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Magdalena Mróz POL TEN 1992 22 August 1970 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Irmina Mrózek-Gliszczyńska POL SAL 2016 9 February 1992 Chojnice, Pomorskie (POL)
Anna Mrozińska POL GRY 2004 25 November 1985 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Tomasz Mruczkowski POL ROW 1992 3 June 1966 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Helmut Naudé GER MPN 1932 30 November 1904 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Urszula Niebrzydowska POL ROW 1980 21 October 1961 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Marek Niedziałkowski POL ROW 1980 9 September 1952 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Henryk Niedźwiedzki POL BOX 1952—1956 6 April 1933 Niedźwiady, Pomorskie (POL)
Alfons Niklas POL ATH 1956 20 January 1929 Ostrowite, Chojnic, Pomorskie (POL)
Franz Nikodem GER
FRG
HOC 1956 22 March 1932 Kwidzyn, Pomorskie (POL)
Oktawia Nowacka POL MPN 2016 2 January 1991 Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Danuta Nowak-Stachow POL GAR 1956—1960 22 August 1934 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Richard Nowakowski GDR BOX 1976—1980 27 September 1955 Sztum, Pomorskie (POL)
Bogusława Olechnowicz POL JUD 1988—1992 22 November 1962 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Olewiński POL SAL 1992 16 August 1968 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Alfons Olszewski POL SAL 1936 5 April 1916 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Włodzimierz Olszewski POL IHO 1984 12 January 1956 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Bartosz Osewski POL ATH 2012 20 March 1991 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Natalia Partyka POL TTE 2008—2020 27 July 1989 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Paweł Kołodziński POL SAL 2012—2020 7 January 1988 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Elżbieta Pawlas POL FEN 1960—1968 23 February 1934 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Janusz Pawłowski POL JUD 1980—1988 20 July 1959 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Zygfryd Perlicki POL SAL 1972 26 January 1932 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Bartosz Piasecki NOR FEN 2012 9 December 1986 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Piekarski POL ATH 1992 10 April 1964 Brusy, Pomorskie (POL)
Shamek Pietucha CAN SWM 2000 24 August 1976 Malbork, Pomorskie (POL)
Daniel Pliński POL VVO 2008 10 December 1978 Puck, Pomorskie (POL)
Mariusz Podkościelny POL SWM 1988—1992 29 April 1968 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Daria Pogorzelec POL JUD 2012—2016 20 July 1990 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Karl-Heinz Prudöhl GDR ROW 1976 3 December 1944 Jaroszewy, Pomorskie (POL)
Hanna Prusakowska POL FEN 1988 31 August 1962 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Hartmut Puls GDR WRE 1968 25 January 1945 Chojnice, Pomorskie (POL)
Monika Pyrek POL ATH 2000—2012 11 August 1980 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Krzysztof Rafalak POL EVE 1988 13 September 1956 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Antoni Reiter POL JUD 1976 16 March 1950 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jarosław Rodzewicz POL FEN 1996 11 May 1973 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Anna Rogowska POL ATH 2004—2012 21 May 1981 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Danuta Rosani POL ATH 1976 30 April 1951 Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Milena Rosner POL VVO 2008 4 January 1980 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Eugenia Rusin POL ATH 1960 20 March 1933 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Anna Rybicka POL FEN 1996—2000 28 March 1977 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Mirosława Sagun POL SHO 1992—2008 29 September 1970 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Salamon POL SWM 1960 18 August 1936 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Hermann Salomon GER
FRG
ATH 1960—1968 13 April 1938 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Heinz Schattner GER
FRG
WLF 1952 20 June 1912 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Wolfgang Schillkowski GER
FRG
ATH 1964 3 July 1942 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jürgen Schlegel GDR
GER
BOX 1964—1968 3 October 1940 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Paul Schmidt GER
FRG
ATH 1956—1960 9 August 1931 Nebrowo Wielkie, Pomorskie (POL)
Natalia Sheppard GBR FEN 2012 27 May 1984 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Cezary Siess POL FEN 1988—1992 15 March 1968 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Bartosz Sikora POL SWM 1996 16 December 1975 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Hubert Skrzypczak POL BOX 1968 29 September 1943 Wejherowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Grzegorz Śledziewski POL CSP 1972—1980 18 July 1950 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Anna Sobczak POL FEN 1988—1992 3 July 1963 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Rosemarie Springer GER
FRG
EDR 1960 5 July 1920 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Bartosz Sroga POL ROW 1992 25 May 1976 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Kornelia Stawicka POL SWM 1988 4 April 1973 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Stanisław Stefański POL SAL 1972 24 August 1947 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Szarmach POL FBL 1976 3 October 1950 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Henryk Szczepański POL FBL 1960 7 October 1933 Wejherowo, Pomorskie (POL)
Sławomira Szpek POL SHO 2008 29 March 1974 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Agnieszka Szuchnicka POL FEN 1992 11 February 1962 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Heiner Thielemann GER
FRG
HOC 1952 3 October 1923 Kwidzyn, Pomorskie (POL)
Wojciech Tyszyński POL CSP 2008 12 December 1984 Sztum, Pomorskie (POL)
Leszek Urbanowicz POL VVO 1996 1 June 1964 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Max Vetter GER ROW 1912 17 March 1892 Sztum, Pomorskie (POL)
Stanisław Wagner POL ATH 1972 11 November 1947 Starkówko, Pomorskie (POL)
Tomasz Wałdoch POL FBL 1992 10 May 1971 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Benno Wandolleck GER SHO 1912 18 April 1864 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Georg Warsow GER CRD 1912 22 September 1877 Bytów, Pomorskie (POL)
Barbara Wenta-Wojciechowska POL ROW 1976 15 March 1953 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Bogdan Wenta GER HBL 2000 19 November 1961 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Irena Więckowska POL FEN 2008 17 February 1982 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Marcin Wika POL VVO 2008 9 November 1983 Puck, Pomorskie (POL)
Ziemek Wojciechowski POL FEN 1976 3 October 1948 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Alexandra Wójcik POL GRY 2004 5 March 1985 Lębork, Pomorskie (POL)
Łukasz Wójt POL SWM 2008 13 May 1982 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Władysław Wojtakajtis POL SWM 1968—1972 3 February 1949 Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Tadeusz Wojtas POL CRD 1980 8 February 1955 Pszczółki, Pomorskie (POL)
Paula Wrońska POL SHO 2012 1 December 1991 Lębork, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Wroński POL WRE 1988—2000 8 June 1965 Kartuzy, Pomorskie (POL)
Filip Zaborowski POL SWM 2016 25 July 1994 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Daniel Zalewski POL BOB 2014 17 January 1992 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Krystian Zalewski POL ATH 2016 11 April 1989 Drawsko, Pomorskie (POL)
Zbigniew Zarzycki POL VVO 1968—1976 12 March 1948 Lębork, Pomorskie (POL)
Alexandra Zawistowska POL GRY 2004 19 November 1983 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Zblewski POL BOB 2006—2010 18 February 1980 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Kazimierz Zimny POL ATH 1956—1960 4 June 1935 Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Harry Zörnack GDR HBL 1972 8 March 1939 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Krzysztof Zwarycz POL WLF 2012 13 December 1990 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Zych POL FSK 2006 28 May 1982 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)

People who died here (41)

Aleksy Antkiewicz POL BOX 1948—1952 3 April 2005 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Hubert Banisz POL FBL 1952 19 March 1983 Bytów, Pomorskie (POL)
Karl Bechler GER ATH 1908 29 March 1945 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Brunon Bendig POL BOX 1960—1964 15 September 2006 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Teodor Bieregowoj POL ATH 1936 1 January 1986 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Zygmunt Bogdziewicz POL SHO 1972—1976 19 March 2016 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Lech Boguszewicz POL ATH 1964 9 August 2010 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Henryk Budziński POL ROW 1932 18 March 1983 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Stefan Csorich POL IHO 1948—1952 15 July 2008 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Henryk Dampc POL BOX 1960 24 March 2004 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Bolesław Drewek POL ROW 1928 11 November 1972 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Dydak POL BOX 1988 27 March 2019 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Zygmunt Gadecki POL FBL 1960 21 November 2000 Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Gładki POL ATH 2000 27 May 2005 Wyczechowo, Kaszuby, Pomorskie (POL)
Ernestus Greven NED ATH 1908 8 March 1924 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Grubba POL TTE 1988—1996 21 July 2005 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Wiesław Hartman POL EJP 1980 24 November 2021 Kwidzyn, Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Jaworski POL ATH 1924—1928 1 September 1939 Oksywie, Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Bronisław Karwecki POL ROW 1936 11 November 1998 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Kielas POL ATH 1952 28 April 1997 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jerzy Krawczyk POL BOX 1952 25 December 2008 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Tadeusz Krzyżanowski POL ATH 1952 31 January 1987 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Kuczyński POL WRE 1960 28 November 2009 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Mieczysław Łomowski POL ATH 1948—1952 15 October 1969 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Jadwiga Marko-Książek POL VVO 1964—1968 30 January 2019 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Zygmunt Milewski POL BOX 1956 31 December 2002 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Mieczysław Nowak POL WLF 1964—1972 17 May 2006 Nowy Dwór Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Alfons Olszewski POL SAL 1936 12 July 2006 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Teodor Peterek POL FBL 1936 12 January 1969 Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Antoni Reiter POL JUD 1976 10 February 1986 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Stanisław Romik POL SHO 1960 18 June 2016 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Marek Roszczynialski POL EVE 1960 12 May 1993 Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)
Eugenia Rusin POL ATH 1960 15 October 1995 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Salamon POL SWM 1960 8 November 2000 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Hans Schönrath GER BOX 1928 10 February 1945 off Ustka, Pomorskie (POL)
Juliusz Sieradzki POL SAL 1936 30 November 1999 Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Stefan Szelestowski POL ATH/MPN 1924—1928 7 October 1987 Gniew, Pomorskie (POL)
Edward Szymkowiak POL FBL 1952—1960 28 January 1990 Bytów, Pomorskie (POL)
Tomasz Tomiak POL ROW 1992 21 August 2020 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Edward Wojda POL WRE 1968—1972 21 March 1990 Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Władysław Wojtakajtis POL SWM 1968—1972 2 March 2016 Starogard Gdański, Pomorskie (POL)

Affiliations

ARKA Gdynia, Gdynia (POL) Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Atom Trefl Sopot, Sopot (POL) Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
AZS AWFiS Gdańsk, Gdańsk (POL) Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Bałtyku Gdynia, Gdynia (POL) Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Lechia Gdańsk, Gdańsk (POL) Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Lider Amicus, Lębork (POL) Lębork, Pomorskie (POL)
Lotos Trefl Gdańsk, Gdańsk (POL) Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Motława Gdańsk, Gdańsk (POL) Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
SKLA Sopot, Sopot (POL) Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
SKT Sopot, Sopot (POL) Sopot, Pomorskie (POL)
Spójnia Gdańsk, Gdańsk (POL) Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Spójnia Gdynia, Gdynia (POL) Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Stal Gdynia, Gdynia (POL) Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Słupski Czarni, Słupsk (POL) Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
TV Germania Stolp, Słupsk (POL) Słupsk, Pomorskie (POL)
Unia Tczew, Tczew (POL) Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
Wisła Tczew, Tczew (POL) Tczew, Pomorskie (POL)
WKS Flota Gdynia, Gdynia (POL) Gdynia, Pomorskie (POL)
Wybrzeże Gdańsk, Gdańsk (POL) Gdańsk, Pomorskie (POL)