Královéhradecký kraj, Czech Republic

Place names (40)

Babí, Trutnov (CZE)
Bílá Třemešná (CZE)
Broumov (CZE)
Černý Důl (CZE)
Chlumec nad Cidlinou (CZE)
Dolní Brusnice (CZE)
Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Friesovy Boudy, Strážné (CZE)
Herlikovice (CZE)
Hořejší Vrchlabí (CZE)
Hořice (CZE)
Horní Maršov, Trutnov (CZE)
Hradec Králové (CZE)
Hronov (CZE)
Jaroměř (CZE)
Jasenná (CZE)
Jičín (CZE)
Kopidlno (CZE)
Lánov (CZE)
Náchod (CZE)
Nová Paka (CZE)
Nový Bydžov, Hradec Králové (CZE)
Opočno (CZE)
Pec pod Sněžkou (CZE)
Pouchov (CZE)
Řeheč (CZE)
Rennerovky, Strážné (CZE)
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Smiřice (CZE)
Stará Paka (CZE)
Staré Buky (CZE)
Staré Smrkovice (CZE)
Svoboda nad Úpou (CZE)
Třebechovice pod Orebem (CZE)
Třebihošť (CZE)
Trutnov (CZE)
Vamberk (CZE)
Velká Úpa (CZE)
Vernéřovice (CZE)
Vrchlabí (CZE)

People born here (112)

Josef Adolf TCH NCO 1924 14 May 1898 Velká Úpa (CZE)
Jaroslav Balcar TCH SKJ 1976 27 March 1953 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jan Zdeněk Bartoš TCH ART 1948 4 June 1908 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Jiří Beran TCH CCS 1976—1980 18 January 1952 Náchod (CZE)
Gustl Berauer TCH CCS/NCO 1936 5 November 1912 Pec pod Sněžkou (CZE)
Jana Blahová CZE CAN 2008 22 November 1984 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jan Boháč TCH CAN 1988 22 April 1963 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Emanuel Bosák TCH ČSOV 1967—1970 2 September 1924 Jičín (CZE)
Ivan Brandejs TCH SAI 1980 16 November 1950 Hronov (CZE)
Václav Brandejs TCH SAI 1980 13 May 1946 Hronov (CZE)
Ilona Burgrová CZE BAS 2012 15 March 1984 Hradec Králové (CZE)
František Čapek TCH SHO 1952—1956 12 November 1914 Jasenná (CZE)
Eva Celbová CZE BVO 2000—2004 8 March 1975 Náchod (CZE)
Martin Černík CZE SNB 2006 25 August 1976 Hořice (CZE)
Milena Chlumová TCH CCS 1972 1 June 1946 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jakub Chval CZE BOX 2010 30 May 1992 Nová Paka (CZE)
Bronislav Danda TCH ICH 1952—1960 10 January 1930 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Otto Dlabola CZE FSK 1998—2002 13 December 1973 Jaroměř (CZE)
Jiří Dolana TCH ICH 1964 16 March 1937 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Karolína Erbanová CZE SSK 2010—2018 27 October 1992 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Pepi Erben GER ASK 1952 18 January 1928 Rennerovky, Strážné (CZE)
Ladislav Falta TCH SHO 1964—1972 30 January 1936 Opočno (CZE)
Jakub Ficenec GER ICH 2010 11 February 1977 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Libor Foltman TCH NCO 1972 11 July 1948 Trutnov (CZE)
Karel Frankenstein TCH ATH 1920 19 April 1897 Jičín (CZE)
Vendula Frintová CZE TRI 2008—2016 4 September 1983 Náchod (CZE)
Vítězslav Gebas CZE CSL 2016 24 March 1984 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Anton Gottstein TCH CCS 1924 7 December 1893 Hořejší Vrchlabí (CZE)
Karolína Grohová CZE CCS 2014—2018 21 November 1990 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Václav Haman CZE SHO 2008—2012 18 July 1986 Jičín (CZE)
Jaroslav Hatla CZE EVE 2004—2008 5 May 1973 Hořice (CZE)
Kateřina Heková CZE CAN 1996 18 May 1976 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Josef Hojný TCH SHO 1980 2 December 1958 Smiřice (CZE)
Milan Horyna TCH CSL 1972 9 January 1939 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Martin Hosták CZE ICH 1994 11 November 1967 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Zdenka Hradilová TCH CAN 1964 27 April 1938 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Zbyněk Hubač TCH SKJ 1964—1972 1 September 1940 Trutnov (CZE)
Tomáš Indruch CZE CSL 2000—2004 10 May 1976 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Pavel Janeček CZE SWI 2016 7 April 1994 Náchod (CZE)
Iva Janečková CZE CCS 2006—2010 8 March 1984 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Miroslav Jech CZE ROW 2014 5 January 1997 Hořice (CZE)
Jaroslava Jehličková TCH ATH 1968—1972 24 March 1942 Hořice (CZE)
Jaromír Ježek CZE JUD 2008—2016 13 November 1986 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Bohumil Kafka TCH ART/Referee 1924 14 February 1878 Nová Paka (CZE)
Vlastibor Klimeš TCH ART 1948 24 May 1924 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Karel Kodejška TCH SKJ 1972—1976 20 March 1947 Jičín (CZE)
Oldřich Kolář TCH CCS 1924 21 January 1898 Bílá Třemešná (CZE)
Josef Kos TCH GYM 1924 1892 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jiří Kovář TCH SWI 1948 Jičín (CZE)
Jan Krásl TCH ICH 1924—1928 10 August 1899 Chlumec nad Cidlinou (CZE)
Michal Krčmář CZE BIA 2014—2018 23 January 1991 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Marta Kroutilová TCH CAN 1952 21 September 1925 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jiří Kynos TCH ATH 1972 24 March 1943 Třebechovice pod Orebem (CZE)
Jana Lahodová TCH HOK 1980 4 June 1957 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Hans Lahr TCH NCO/SKJ 1936 21 January 1913 Friesovy Boudy, Strážné (CZE)
Zuzana Lajbnerová TCH ATH 1988 20 May 1963 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Alois Linka TCH ATH 1924 24 April 1899 Jičín (CZE)
Petr Lohnický TCH SWI 1964 1 August 1941 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Ladislav Lubina TCH ICH 1992 11 February 1967 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Remigius Machura TCH ATH 1988 3 July 1960 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
František Máka CZE
TCH
NCO 1992—1994 27 September 1968 Jičín (CZE)
Gabriela Martinovová CZE ASK 2002 14 November 1981 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Jan Matouš TCH BIA 1984—1988 30 May 1961 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jaroslav Matoušek TCH ATH 1972 7 April 1951 Trutnov (CZE)
Nikola Mazurová CZE SHO 2016 22 November 1994 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Petr Michl CZE CCS 1998—2006 3 November 1970 Opočno (CZE)
Horst Möhwald GER NCO 1964 1 June 1938 Černý Důl (CZE)
Robert Möhwald TCH MSP 1928 27 June 1906 Lánov (CZE)
Willy Möhwald TCH SKJ 1928 1 September 1908 Herlikovice (CZE)
Antonín Nič TCH WRE 1936 22 November 1905 Vamberk (CZE)
Jiří Novák TCH ICH 1976—1980 6 June 1950 Jaroměř (CZE)
Eva Nývltová-Vrabcová CZE ATH/CCS 2006—2016 6 February 1986 Trutnov (CZE)
Zbyněk Pánek CZE NCO 1994 4 September 1972 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Blanka Paulů TCH CCS 1976—1984 31 March 1954 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Karel Paulus TCH VOL 1964 3 January 1933 Dolní Brusnice (CZE)
Andrea Pažoutová CZE JUD 2000—2004 6 January 1979 Hradec Králové (CZE)
František Pecháček TCH GYM 1920 15 February 1896 Stará Paka (CZE)
August Peisker SUI ART 1928 1877 Vernéřovice (CZE)
Václav Peřina TCH CCS 1968 19 February 1945 Pouchov (CZE)
Pavel Petřikov CZE JUD 2008—2016 20 June 1986 Hořice (CZE)
Jiří Polívka CZE CAN 1996—2000 2 March 1974 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Petr Procházka CZE
TCH
CAN 1988—2000 26 March 1964 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Adolf Prokop GDR FTB/Referee 1976 2 February 1939 Staré Buky (CZE)
Ota Rademacher TCH BOX 1948 1926 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Jaroslav Řezáč TCH Coach/ICH 1924—1928 6 February 1886 Jičín (CZE)
Josef Rose GDR HAN 1972 16 March 1943 Babí, Trutnov (CZE)
Oldřich Rott TCH FTB 1980 26 May 1951 Třebechovice pod Orebem (CZE)
Ladislav Rygl CZE NCO 1998—2006 15 May 1976 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Zdeněk Šafář CZE FRS 2010 27 July 1978 Trutnov (CZE)
Josef Samek TCH SKJ 1980 6 November 1957 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Eva Samková CZE SNB 2014—2018 28 April 1993 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jindřich Severa TCH ART 1948 5 April 1909 Kopidlno (CZE)
Milan Šlambor TCH VOL 1976 9 July 1953 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Miloslav Sochor TCH ASK 1976 8 January 1952 Pec pod Sněžkou (CZE)
Denisa Sokolovská TCH RGY 1988 27 May 1971 Jaroměř (CZE)
Josef Šorm TCH VOL 1964 2 March 1932 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Libor Sovadina TCH HAN 1988 2 November 1964 Náchod (CZE)
Otakar Španiel BOH
TCH
ART 1912—1936 13 June 1881 Jaroměř (CZE)
Josef Sucharda TCH SHO 1920—1924 18 April 1883 Řeheč (CZE)
Oldřich Svoboda TCH ICH 1992 28 January 1967 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Irena Tichá TCH VOL 1968 16 February 1943 Staré Smrkovice (CZE)
Zdeněk Vaněk TCH HAN 1988—1992 19 July 1968 Jaroměř (CZE)
Iva Vávrová TCH CAN 1968 1 December 1943 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Libuše Veselá TCH FSK 1928 3 October 1900 Nový Bydžov, Hradec Králové (CZE)
Zdeněk Vítek CZE BIA 1998—2010 25 July 1977 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Veronika Vítková CZE BIA 2010—2018 9 December 1988 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Ladislav Vízek TCH FTB 1980 22 January 1955 Chlumec nad Cidlinou (CZE)
Franz Wende TCH NCO/SKJ 1924—1928 3 June 1904 Svoboda nad Úpou (CZE)
Nikola Zdráhalová CZE SSK 2012—2018 1 April 1996 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Bohumír Zeman TCH ASK 1976—1980 26 May 1957 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Andrea Zemanová CZE FRS 2014 17 January 1993 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Ladislav Žižka TCH BIA 1968—1976 8 March 1945 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)

People who died here (11)

František Čapek TCH SHO 1952—1956 17 June 1988 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jiří Dolana TCH ICH 1964 14 July 2003 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Anton Gottstein TCH CCS 1924 22 August 1982 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jiří Guth-Jarkovský BOH
TCH
IOC/ČOV/ČSOV 1894—1943 8 January 1943 Náchod (CZE)
Walter Hollmann TCH ASK 1936 5 September 1967 Horní Maršov, Trutnov (CZE)
Karel Jarolimek TCH NCO/Referee/SKJ 1932—1948 25 February 1970 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Josef Matoušek TCH ATH 1964 11 May 2019 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Karel Paulus TCH VOL 1964 31 October 2003 Bílá Třemešná (CZE)
Zdeněk Pičman TCH FTB 1964 6 July 2014 Třebihošť (CZE)
Emmerich Rath AUT ATH 1908—1912 21 December 1962 Broumov (CZE)
Jarmila Šťastná TCH SSK 1964 24 May 2015 Hořice (CZE)

Affiliations

BK Trutnov, Trutnov (CZE) Trutnov (CZE)
HK Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové (CZE) Hradec Králové (CZE)
Spartak Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové (CZE) Hradec Králové (CZE)
TJ Sokol Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové (CZE) Hradec Králové (CZE)