|
| Event type

Sprint, Freestyle, Girls

Date19 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationVallée de Joux Cross-Country Centre, Vallée de Joux
Participants82 from 41 countries
FormatQualifying round, followed by head-head elimination races.
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingQFSFFinal
11Siri WiggerSUI2:46.63 (2)2:49.02 (1 h4)2:46.43 (1 h2)2:46.40 (1)Gold
233Anna HeggenNOR2:49.00 (9)2:49.38 (2 h4)2:46.72 (2 h2)2:47.87 (2)Silver
37Märta RosenbergSWE2:46.28 (1)2:49.63 (1 h1)2:48.44 (2 h1)2:48.92 (3)Bronze
417Lara DellitGER2:47.48 (4)2:46.44 (1 h2)2:49.09 (3 h1)2:53.13 (4)
521Johanna UdrasEST2:46.92 (3)2:55.14 (1 h5)2:48.67 (3 h2)2:58.44 (5)
65Tove EricssonSWE2:47.93 (5)2:50.07 (1 h3)2:48.03 (1 h1)3:01.36 (6)
720Maria Hartz MellingNOR2:48.43 (7)2:49.31 (3 h2)2:50.57 (4 h2)
814Karolina KaletaPOL2:49.14 (10)2:51.66 (2 h1)2:49.22 (4 h1)
927Helen HoffmannGER2:51.31 (14)2:47.89 (2 h2)2:49.55 (5 h1)
1018Germana ThannheimerGER2:56.13 (25)2:51.23 (2 h3)2:51.86 (5 h2)
113Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA2:52.98 (18)2:55.53 (2 h5)2:52.17 (6 h2)
1231Marina KälinSUI2:55.89 (24)2:49.93 (4 h2)2:52.15 (6 h1)
136Darya NepryayevaRUS2:49.51 (11)2:52.61 (3 h1)
144Maëlle VeyreFRA2:50.00 (12)2:52.57 (3 h4)
158Julie PierrelFRA2:50.29 (13)2:55.67 (3 h5)
1653Tuva Hagen RønningNOR2:51.74 (15)2:51.88 (3 h3)
1782Ilyuza GusmanovaRUS2:54.00 (21)2:53.44 (4 h1)
1847Hanna PopkoPOL2:54.99 (23)2:56.72 (4 h5)
1929Francesca ColaITA2:56.54 (26)2:54.45 (4 h3)
2025Jasmine DroletCAN2:57.95 (29)2:55.43 (4 h4)
2110Eevi-Inkeri TossavainenFIN2:48.80 (8)3:05.69 (5 h5)
222Tuuli RaunioFIN2:52.22 (16)2:54.59 (5 h3)
2324Liliane GagnonCAN2:52.38 (17)2:53.86 (5 h2)
249Sonja LeinamoFIN2:53.45 (20)2:54.27 (5 h1)
2515Kendall KramerUSA2:54.44 (22)2:55.80 (5 h4)
2611Klara MaliSLO2:48.40 (6)2:55.69 (6 h3)
2712Kristína SivokováSVK2:53.00 (19)2:57.26 (6 h4)
2851Chika HondaJPN2:57.31 (27)2:54.69 (6 h2)
2922Yevgeniya KrupitskayaRUS2:57.46 (28)3:07.97 (6 h5)
3034Eliška ŠibravováCZE2:58.23 (30)2:59.90 (6 h1)
3126Anna-Maria LogonderAUT2:58.53 (31)
3213Aisha RakishevaKAZ2:59.20 (32)
3341Tereza ProkešováCZE3:00.24 (33)
3416Bianca BuholzerSUI3:01.02 (34)
3537Nina SeemannUSA3:01.25 (35)
3632Anastasiya KompanietsUKR3:01.84 (36)
3761Silvia CampioneITA3:02.14 (37)
3823Witta WalcherAUT3:02.20 (38)
3936Yang LianhongCHN3:02.36 (39)
4046Kateřina SvobodováCZE3:02.58 (40)
4142Nika JagečićCRO3:02.68 (41)
4281Iris De Martin PinterITA3:03.54 (42)
4360Dong ZhaohuiCHN3:03.97 (43)
4428Karolina KukuczkaPOL3:04.13 (44)
4540Valeriya BatchenkoKAZ3:05.15 (45)
4638Zana EvansAUS3:05.88 (46)
4744Timea MazúrováSVK3:06.33 (47)
4874Molly JefferiesGBR3:06.54 (48)
4948Magdalena EngelhardtAUT3:06.79 (49)
5048Hanna MachakhinaBLR3:07.07 (50)
5154Zoé Favre-BonvinFRA3:07.20 (51)
5249Samanta KrampeLAT3:09.32 (52)
5355Tena HadžićCRO3:10.33 (53)
5471Kristīne BrunereLAT3:11.44 (54)
5557Marta MorenoESP3:11.50 (55)
5658Rosie FordhamAUS3:11.93 (56)
5735Anastasiya NikonUKR3:13.20 (57)
5864Eliisabet KoolEST3:13.31 (58)
5943Daria MayoravaBLR3:14.30 (59)
6069Barsnyam Nomin-ErdeneMGL3:18.09 (60)
6119Agustina GroetznerARG3:19.38 (61)
6245Styliani GiannakovitiGRE3:22.11 (62)
6372Eglė SavickaitėLTU3:23.80 (63)
6470Maria JeongKOR3:24.25 (64)
6565Adelina RimbeuROU3:26.03 (65)
6659Sara PlakalovićBIH3:26.64 (66)
6767Dulamsuren UrangooMGL3:27.22 (67)
6863Dorina PuscariuROU3:29.23 (68)
6962Ceren DursunTUR3:29.79 (69)
7056Fatma YavuzTUR3:29.95 (70)
7166Eleni IoannouGRE3:32.31 (71)
7250Eduarda RiberaBRA3:34.05 (72)
7377Jeon Jae-EunKOR3:35.76 (73)
7452Taynara da SilvaBRA3:36.85 (74)
7575Eszter KocsikHUN3:38.24 (75)
7630Zoe OjedaARG3:39.41 (76)
7778Elena BondaretsKGZ3:43.37 (77)
7868Mihaela DanoskaMKD3:47.60 (78)
7979Duangkamon HitchanaTHA3:54.62 (79)
8073Natalia AyalaCHI3:59.64 (80)
8180Vesna PantićBIH4:14.42 (81)
8276Farnoush ShemshakiIRI4:15.60 (82)
DNS39Hana MaziSLO– (DNS)

Qualifying Round (19 January 2020 — 11:30)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
17Märta RosenbergSWE2:46.28Q
21Siri WiggerSUI2:46.63Q
321Johanna UdrasEST2:46.92Q
417Lara DellitGER2:47.48Q
55Tove EricssonSWE2:47.93Q
611Klara MaliSLO2:48.40Q
720Maria Hartz MellingNOR2:48.43Q
810Eevi-Inkeri TossavainenFIN2:48.80Q
933Anna HeggenNOR2:49.00Q
1014Karolina KaletaPOL2:49.14Q
116Darya NepryayevaRUS2:49.51Q
124Maëlle VeyreFRA2:50.00Q
138Julie PierrelFRA2:50.29Q
1427Helen HoffmannGER2:51.31Q
1553Tuva Hagen RønningNOR2:51.74Q
162Tuuli RaunioFIN2:52.22Q
1724Liliane GagnonCAN2:52.38Q
183Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA2:52.98Q
1912Kristína SivokováSVK2:53.00Q
209Sonja LeinamoFIN2:53.45Q
2182Ilyuza GusmanovaRUS2:54.00Q
2215Kendall KramerUSA2:54.44Q
2347Hanna PopkoPOL2:54.99Q
2431Marina KälinSUI2:55.89Q
2518Germana ThannheimerGER2:56.13Q
2629Francesca ColaITA2:56.54Q
2751Chika HondaJPN2:57.31Q
2822Yevgeniya KrupitskayaRUS2:57.46Q
2925Jasmine DroletCAN2:57.95Q
3034Eliška ŠibravováCZE2:58.23Q
3126Anna-Maria LogonderAUT2:58.53
3213Aisha RakishevaKAZ2:59.20
3341Tereza ProkešováCZE3:00.24
3416Bianca BuholzerSUI3:01.02
3537Nina SeemannUSA3:01.25
3632Anastasiya KompanietsUKR3:01.84
3761Silvia CampioneITA3:02.14
3823Witta WalcherAUT3:02.20
3936Yang LianhongCHN3:02.36
4046Kateřina SvobodováCZE3:02.58
4142Nika JagečićCRO3:02.68
4281Iris De Martin PinterITA3:03.54
4360Dong ZhaohuiCHN3:03.97
4428Karolina KukuczkaPOL3:04.13
4540Valeriya BatchenkoKAZ3:05.15
4638Zana EvansAUS3:05.88
4744Timea MazúrováSVK3:06.33
4874Molly JefferiesGBR3:06.54
4948Magdalena EngelhardtAUT3:06.79
5048Hanna MachakhinaBLR3:07.07
5154Zoé Favre-BonvinFRA3:07.20
5249Samanta KrampeLAT3:09.32
5355Tena HadžićCRO3:10.33
5471Kristīne BrunereLAT3:11.44
5557Marta MorenoESP3:11.50
5658Rosie FordhamAUS3:11.93
5735Anastasiya NikonUKR3:13.20
5864Eliisabet KoolEST3:13.31
5943Daria MayoravaBLR3:14.30
6069Barsnyam Nomin-ErdeneMGL3:18.09
6119Agustina GroetznerARG3:19.38
6245Styliani GiannakovitiGRE3:22.11
6372Eglė SavickaitėLTU3:23.80
6470Maria JeongKOR3:24.25
6565Adelina RimbeuROU3:26.03
6659Sara PlakalovićBIH3:26.64
6767Dulamsuren UrangooMGL3:27.22
6863Dorina PuscariuROU3:29.23
6962Ceren DursunTUR3:29.79
7056Fatma YavuzTUR3:29.95
7166Eleni IoannouGRE3:32.31
7250Eduarda RiberaBRA3:34.05
7377Jeon Jae-EunKOR3:35.76
7452Taynara da SilvaBRA3:36.85
7575Eszter KocsikHUN3:38.24
7630Zoe OjedaARG3:39.41
7778Elena BondaretsKGZ3:43.37
7868Mihaela DanoskaMKD3:47.60
7979Duangkamon HitchanaTHA3:54.62
8073Natalia AyalaCHI3:59.64
8180Vesna PantićBIH4:14.42
8276Farnoush ShemshakiIRI4:15.60
DNS39Hana MaziSLO

Quarter-Finals (19 January 2020 — 14:00)

Heat #1 (14:05)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
17Märta RosenbergSWE2:49.63Q
214Karolina KaletaPOL2:51.66Q
36Darya NepryayevaRUS2:52.61
482Ilyuza GusmanovaRUS2:53.44
59Sonja LeinamoFIN2:54.27
634Eliška ŠibravováCZE2:59.90

Heat #2 (14:10)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
117Lara DellitGER2:46.44Q
227Helen HoffmannGER2:47.89Q
320Maria Hartz MellingNOR2:49.31q
431Marina KälinSUI2:49.93q
524Liliane GagnonCAN2:53.86
651Chika HondaJPN2:54.69

Heat #3 (14:15)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
15Tove EricssonSWE2:50.07Q
218Germana ThannheimerGER2:51.23Q
353Tuva Hagen RønningNOR2:51.88
429Francesca ColaITA2:54.45
52Tuuli RaunioFIN2:54.59
611Klara MaliSLO2:55.69

Heat #4 (14:20)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Siri WiggerSUI2:49.02Q
233Anna HeggenNOR2:49.38Q
34Maëlle VeyreFRA2:52.57
425Jasmine DroletCAN2:55.43
515Kendall KramerUSA2:55.80
612Kristína SivokováSVK2:57.26

Heat #5 (14:25)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
121Johanna UdrasEST2:55.14Q
23Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA2:55.53Q
38Julie PierrelFRA2:55.67
447Hanna PopkoPOL2:56.72
510Eevi-Inkeri TossavainenFIN3:05.69
622Yevgeniya KrupitskayaRUS3:07.97

Semi-Finals (19 January 2020 — 14:55)

Heat #1 (14:55)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
15Tove EricssonSWE2:48.03Q
27Märta RosenbergSWE2:48.44Q
317Lara DellitGER2:49.09q
414Karolina KaletaPOL2:49.22
527Helen HoffmannGER2:49.55
631Marina KälinSUI2:52.15

Heat #2 (15:01)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Siri WiggerSUI2:46.43Q
233Anna HeggenNOR2:46.72Q
321Johanna UdrasEST2:48.67q
420Maria Hartz MellingNOR2:50.57
518Germana ThannheimerGER2:51.86
63Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA2:52.17

Final Round (19 January 2020 — 15:22)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Siri WiggerSUI2:46.40
233Anna HeggenNOR2:47.87
37Märta RosenbergSWE2:48.92
417Lara DellitGER2:53.13
521Johanna UdrasEST2:58.44
65Tove EricssonSWE3:01.36